Gamers! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ゲーマーズ! (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, romance
Themes: school life
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Keita Amano is a lonely young man who loves video games; Karen Tendō is the beautiful president of the video game club; Chiaki Hoshinomori constantly fights with Keita; and Tasuku Uehara puts on a facade of being satisfied with his life in the real world, but he in truth loves video games.
User Ratings: 254 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 7 votes (sub:5, dub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 31 votes (sub:26, dub:4, raw:1)
 Very good: 73 votes (sub:60, dub:8, raw:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 82 votes (sub:67, dub:9, others:6
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 29 votes (sub:26, dub:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 20 votes (sub:16, raw:1, dub:1, others:2
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:4, raw:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 389 users, rank: #2228 (of 7464)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.165 (Good), std. dev.: 1.4649, rank: #2310 (of 7490)
Weighted mean: 7.099 (Good), rank: #2348 (of 7490) (seen all: 7.16 / seen some: 5.87 / won't finish: 4.86)
Bayesian estimate: 7.119 (Good), rank: #2107 (of 5656)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2017-07-13
Opening Theme:
"GAMERS!" by Hisako Kanemoto, Manaka Iwami and Rumi Ookubo
Ending Theme:
"Fight on!" by Luce Twinkle Wink☆
Trivia: We have 2
Reviews: Show:
Gamers! BD/DVD (Dec 7, 2018)
Gamers! ‒ Episode 12 (Sep 28, 2017)
Gamers! ‒ Episode 11 (Sep 21, 2017)
Gamers! ‒ Episode 10 (Sep 15, 2017)
Gamers! ‒ Episode 9 (Sep 7, 2017)
Gamers! ‒ Episode 8 (Aug 31, 2017)
Gamers! ‒ Episode 7 (Aug 24, 2017)
Gamers! ‒ Episode 6 (Aug 17, 2017)
Gamers! ‒ Episode 5 (Aug 10, 2017)
Gamers! ‒ Episode 4 (Aug 3, 2017)
Gamers! ‒ Episode 3 (Jul 27, 2017)
Gamers! (Jul 20, 2017)
Gamers! ‒ Episodes 1-2 (Jul 20, 2017)
News: Show:
San Diego Comic Con 2014 (Jul 28, 2014)
Takara Buys Tatsunoko (Jul 8, 2005)
Broccoli Delays (Nov 22, 2004)
Broccoli USA (Apr 22, 2004)
FLCL Clear Poster (Apr 4, 2003)
Anime Gamers History (May 8, 2002)
Anime Gamer's Contest (Apr 22, 2002)
Anime Gamers Website (Apr 19, 2002)
Otakon Synch Point News (Aug 13, 2001)
Synch Point at AX (Jul 7, 2001)
Other articles: Show:
Astro Toy - Figma Link (Nov 24, 2013)
2003 April Fools Jokes (Apr 1, 2003)
2002 - Industry Review (Jan 27, 2003)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Gamers! - The Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2018-08-21

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Manabu Okamoto
Series Composition: Hiroki Uchida
Script:
Hiroki Uchida (eps 1-12)
Manabu Okamoto (ep 12)
Masami Saito (斉藤雅己; ep 1)
Storyboard:
Hazuki Mizumoto (ep 5)
Katsumi Terahigashi (ep 10)
Kazuomi Koga (ep 3)
Kenichi Kawamura (ep 2)
Manabu Okamoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11
)

Miyuki Oshiro (ep 10)
Ryouki Kamitsubo (ep 7)
Ryū Nakayama (OP)
Shinpei Nagai (ep 8)
Tamaki Nakatsu (eps 4, 6, 12)
Tsutomu Yabuki (eps 9, 11)
Unit Director:
Hazuki Mizumoto (eps 5, 11)
Keiji Kawakubo (ep 3)
Manabu Okamoto (ep 11)
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (ep 7)
Motohiro Abe (eps 2, 8)
Nobutaka Yoda (ED for 9-10)
Ryota Miyazawa (eps 1, 6)
Ryouki Kamitsubo (ep 11)
Ryū Nakayama (OP)
Tamaki Nakatsu (eps 4, 12)
Tatsuya Nokimori (ep 10)
Yūsuke Onoda (ep 9)
Music: Yoshiaki Dewa
Original creator: Sekina Aoi
Original Character Design: Sabotenn
Character Design: Tensho Sato
Art Director: Masami Saito
Chief Animation Director:
Taro Ikegami (ep 6)
Tensho Sato (7 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 10-11
)

Animation Director:
Asami Mitsui (eps 1, 5)
Dai Oohara (ep 10)
Dai Tatezaki (ep 6)
Etsushi Mori (ep 10)
Guonian Wang (eps 2, 8)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 7)
Koichi Kikuchi (ep 3)
Kotetsu Shinkai (ep 7)
Madoka Ozawa (eps 6-7, 9-11)
Mariko Gotou (eps 6-7, 9-11)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 6-7, 9, 11)
Masahiro Yamanaka (eps 5, 10)
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 7)
Mikako Kunii (ep 3)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (ep 10)
Ryū Nakayama (OP action)
Sachiko Muroyama (eps 7, 9, 11)
Saori Hosoda (ep 9)
Shoko Takimoto (ep 6)
Taro Ikegami (eps 4, 12)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 7)
Tensho Sato (OP character, ED; ep 1)
Yukie Nishimura (ep 3)
Yukiyo Komito (ep 10)
Yuushi Tanaka (ep 7)
Art design:
Kazushi Fujii (ep 11)
Masami Saito
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Shinji Tonsho (chiptune)
Producer:
Hirotaka Kaneko (Tokyo MX)
Katsumi Kikumasa (Chugai Mining)
Kazuhiro Kanemitsu (i0plus)
Mitsutoshi Ogura (NBCUniversal Entertainment)
Takema Okamura (Sotsu)
Tatsuya Muranushi (KADOKAWA)
Tomoyuki Ohwada (BS11)
Tsuyoshi Aida (Frontier Works)

2D Materials Design:
Aki Takeishi (chiptune; ep 8)
Ayumi Yamaguchi (MADBOX; ep 1)
Haibara (MADBOX; ep 1)
Hayate Kondo (chiptune; ep 1)
Isao Terauchi (chiptune; ep 8)
Jia Lun Chen (chiptune; eps 2, 8, 11-12)
Kazuya Shima (chiptune; ep 1)
Keiichi Eda (MADBOX; eps 1, 7)
Mayuko Oikawa (chiptune; OP; ep 1)
Mikoto Uemura (MADBOX; ep 1)
Shoko Dobashi (chiptune; ep 9)
Tomomi Sugimura (chiptune; eps 1, 5)
Toshitaka Kanda (chiptune; ep 9)
Yuri Kumezawa (chiptune; OP; eps 1-12)
zpolice (chiptune; eps 1, 3, 6)
2nd Key Animation:
Akina Felice Tanaka (ep 3)
Ato Nonaka (OP; ep 1)
Ayaka Kawai (eps 4, 12)
Chihiro Watanabe (ep 3)
Chinami Shibata (eps 1, 7)
Daiki Katō (ep 7)
Eri Yamazaki (ep 12)
Fuki Kurihara (ep 7)
Haruka Haseda (ep 7)
Hatsune Hoshino (ep 2)
Hiroko Kaneda (eps 5-7, 9)
Junko Asano (ep 7)
Kanna Hirayama (OP; ep 11)
Kaori Nakamura (ep 3)
Kyoko Yufu (OP; eps 1, 5, 7, 9)
Mariko Emori (ep 11)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 11)
Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 10)
Midori Nakamura (eps 1, 9)
Midori Tanaka (ep 3)
Miho Sasaki (ep 7)
Misaki Nishino (ZEXCS; ep 10)
Mizuki Iwatari (OP; eps 5, 7)
Nana Kanno (ep 4)
Naohiro Tamura (eps 1, 6)
Naoki Mishiba (ep 6)
Nobuhide Hayashi (ep 1)
Ryū Nakayama (OP)
Sachiko Muroyama (eps 9, 11)
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 10)
Satoko Terashima (ep 1)
Shota Sugimoto (ep 4)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 6)
Takashi Furuike (OP)
Takeshi Bando (eps 4, 8)
Takumi Onuki (OP; ep 1)
Tateru Yoshikawa (ep 11)
Tatsunobu Inazu (ZEXCS; ep 10)
Tomoya Tsukamoto (ep 12)
Yū Araki (OP)
Yūsuke Hatano (ep 1)
Yuuichi Kondo (ep 8)
Yuushi Tanaka (ep 1)
3D CG:
Haruka Shimura (Shift R; eps 1-12)
Hidekazu Takahashi (Shift R; ep 2)
Takashi Tanahashi (Shift R; eps 1-12)
Taketo Suzuki (Shift R; eps 1-2)
Tomoya Narita (Shift R; eps 1-2)
Yūki Murozono (Shift R; eps 1-12)
3D Modeling: Keiichi Eda (OP)
3D Work: Kazue Otsuka
3DCGI Cooperation:
Nozomu Iezaki (Hayashi Digital Construction; ep 7)
Saya Fukase (UWAN Pictures; eps 3-6)
Sayoko Taguchi (Hayashi Digital Construction; ep 7)
Shoya Nakamura (Hayashi Digital Construction; ep 7)
Yūji Mori (Hayashi Digital Construction; ep 7)
Animation producer: Kazuyoshi Mukaitouge
Art Board: Youichirou Yamamoto (ep 11)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akio Kitahara (ep 11)
Atsushi Kashiwa (ep 11)
Kanna Hirayama (eps 5-7, 9, 11)
Mariko Emori (ep 11)
Mizuki Iwatari (eps 9-11)
Sachiko Suzuki (eps 6-7, 10)
Tateru Yoshikawa (ep 11)
Tensho Sato (ep 2)
Teruyuki Omine (ep 6)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Keiya Nakano (ep 3)
Assistant Music Producer: Miwa Sasaki
Associate producer: Kei Fukura
Background Advancement:
Phuong Ho (ep 12)
Thao Ho (ep 12)
Background Art:
Akemi Higashi (Pine Jam; OP; ep 1)
Ami Takasusuki (Atelier Musa; ep 6)
Aoi Yonemura (Studio Jack; ep 5)
Chan He Qu (Tezuka Productions; eps 2, 4)
Chau Bao (NAM HAI; ep 12)
Cuc Thanh (NAM HAI; ep 12)
Da Young Guon (GACHI PRODUCTION; ep 7)
Dong Seok I (Studio Jack; ep 5)
Emi Murase (Tezuka Productions; eps 1-4)
Eri Kumidake (Atelier Musa; ep 6)
Eun Kyung Kim (Tezuka Productions; eps 1-3)
Geki Katsumata (Cosmo Arts; ep 3)
Gun Hu Lee (Echo; ep 6)
Gyu Jeong Choi (NARA Animation; ep 11)
Hee Kang Min (Tezuka Productions; eps 2-4)
Hiromi Hiwatari (Tezuka Productions; ep 1)
Hironori Ishikawa (Cosmo Arts; ep 3)
Ho Yeun Lee (Tezuka Productions; eps 1-3)
Isamu Nishiyama (Studio KAIMU; eps 7-12)
Ji E Liu (Tezuka Productions; eps 2, 4)
Joong Hyun Nam (NARA Animation; ep 11)
Kazao Minoguchi (ep 11)
Kazuo Okada (Tezuka Productions; eps 1, 3-4)
Keigo Yanagida (Atelier Musa; ep 6)
Kyoko Kitano (Cosmo Arts; ep 3)
Kyung Bum Lee (Studio Jack; ep 5)
Kyung Na Lee (GACHI PRODUCTION; eps 7, 9-10, 12)
Masaki Mayuzumi (Studio Jack; ep 5)
Masami Saito (Tezuka Productions; eps 1-4)
Masato Shibata (Tezuka Productions; eps 2-4)
Mi Jung Kwon (Tezuka Productions; eps 1-3)
Min Woo Kim (NARA Animation; ep 11)
Miwako Fukushima (Tezuka Productions; eps 1-4)
Ning Jia (Tezuka Productions; eps 2, 4)
Qing Luan Kong (Tezuka Productions; eps 2, 4)
Rie Sugiyama (Studio KAIMU; eps 9-12)
Rieko Mizuki (Studio Jack; ep 5)
Se Jeong Kil (Tezuka Productions; eps 1-3)
Shan Nv Jin (Tezuka Productions; eps 2, 4)
Shizuko Kojima (Atelier Musa; ep 6)
Song Yi Kang (Tezuka Productions; eps 1-3)
Su Hun Park (Tezuka Productions; eps 2-3)
Sung Dae Yong (Tezuka Productions; eps 2, 4)
Sung Hae Park (Echo; ep 6)
Sung Woo So (Echo; ep 6)
Tae Hyun Kwon (Tezuka Productions; eps 2-4)
Tae Hyun Sung (Tezuka Productions; eps 1-3)
Takayuki Kotani (Studio KAIMU; ep 9)
Tsuyoshi Sasaki (Studio Jack; ep 5)
Un Ji Kim (Echo; ep 6)
Yasunari Usuda (Pine Jam; OP; ep 1)
Yeung Sul Park (Tezuka Productions; eps 2-4)
Yoshimi Mineda (Atelier Musa; ep 6)
Youichirou Yamamoto (ED)
Young Ju Han (Tezuka Productions; eps 1-3)
Young Mee Choi (Tezuka Productions; eps 2-4)
Young Un Bae (GACHI PRODUCTION; eps 7, 9-12)
Yuji Noyama (Studio Jack; ep 5)
Yuka Okamoto (Pine Jam; OP; ep 1)
Yuuko Sugiyama (Studio KAIMU; eps 7-12)
CG Manager: Kazuya Hirao (eps 3-12)
CG Producer: Tsutomu Nagai
CGI Production Assistant: Kentarō Kuraoka
Color Check:
Ayumi Yoshida (ep 10)
Junko Mochizuki (eps 4, 8, 12)
Kasumi Hoshi (ep 7)
Maika Sakurai (ep 10)
Maki Yamamoto (eps 1, 6, 11)
Masako Kumada (ep 2)
Ryōta Katsuta (ep 1)
Ryōya Koga (ep 3)
Saori Murakoshi (eps 5, 9)
Yuichi Furuichi (OP, ED)
Color design: Yuichi Furuichi
Color setting:
Ayumi Yoshida (ep 10)
Junko Mochizuki (eps 4, 8, 12)
Kasumi Hoshi (ep 7)
Maika Sakurai (ep 10)
Maki Yamamoto (eps 1, 6, 11)
Masako Kumada (ep 2)
Ryōta Katsuta (ep 1)
Ryōya Koga (ep 3)
Saori Murakoshi (eps 5, 9)
Yuichi Furuichi (OP, ED)
Comic Serialization: Tsubasa Takahashi (“Gamers!” manga)
Cooperation: Keita Kawashima (Famitsu Editorial Department; eps 1-4, 9)
Design Cooperation: Midori Nakamura (ep 9)
Digital Finish Animation:
Haruka Shimura (ep 11)
Mizuki Iwatari (eps 1, 6, 9-11)
Digital In-between Animation:
Haruka Shimura (ep 11)
Mizuki Iwatari (eps 1, 6, 9-11)
Editing: Kashiko Kimura (MADBOX)
End Card Illustration:
Kippu (ep 4)
Koin (ep 2)
Miyuu (ep 1)
Mutsutake (ep 8)
Namaniku ATK (Nitro+; ep 6)
Ninomotonino (ep 3)
NOCO (ep 5)
Sabotenn (ep 12)
Shikidouji (ep 7)
Tsunako (ep 10)
Youta (ep 9)
Yuka Nakajima (ep 11)
Ending Producer: Michiko Takahisa (ED for 9-10)
Eyecatch: Masashi Ishihama (eps 2-12)
Finish Animation:
Daiki Egusa (Wish; ep 2)
Emiko Okui (Wish; ep 4)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; ep 4)
Hitomi Murase (ep 3)
Ikuya Watanabe (ep 3)
Jie Meng (Wish; ep 4)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish; ep 4)
Kazuya Tsukada (ep 3)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; ep 12)
Kyōko Sekino (Wish; ep 12)
Mai Yuzawa (Wish; ep 8)
Maki Yamamoto (ep 1)
Manami Sasa (Wish; ep 4)
Manami Yuuki (Wish; ep 8)
Manyou Masuda (Wish; ep 8)
Mayu Kiyota (Wish; ep 8)
Mina Murayama (Wish; ep 8)
Naoki Mori (ep 3)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish; ep 2)
Naomi Hirata (Wish; ep 8)
Naomi Nakamura (Wish; ep 2)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; ep 12)
Runa Takaniwa (Wish; ep 8)
Ryō Taba (Wish; ep 12)
Ryōta Katsuta (ep 1)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; ep 12)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; ep 12)
Shoko Yamada (Wish; ep 2)
Terumi Yamada (Wish; ep 12)
Teruyoshi Tanaka (Wish; ep 2)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; ep 2)
Yuka Kojima (Wish; ep 8)
Yukari Hashimoto (ep 3)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; ep 4)
Yumika Ueno (Wish; ep 12)
Finishing Manager: Naoki Ishikawa (eps 2, 4, 8)
Gaming Console Design: Kanta Suzuki (eps 3-4, 6)
HD Video Editing:
Megumi Ōba (Q-Tec; 8 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8-10, 12
)

Moe Sueyoshi (Q-Tec; eps 5-7)
Natsuna Sugiyama (Q-Tec; ep 7)
Ryuichi Inoue (Q-Tec; eps 1-4, 8-12)
Yuki Shimizu (Q-Tec; eps 3, 11)
Yuu Oozeki (Q-Tec; ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
Airi Sakai (Pine Jam; eps 6-7, 9-11)
Akari Kobayashi (Wish; ep 8)
Ayaki Ono (ep 3)
Chihiro Watanabe (ep 3)
Chisaki Yamashita (Wish; ep 8)
Emi Izawa (ep 3)
Haruki Matsumoto (Wish; ep 12)
Haruto Takahashi (Wish; ep 12)
Hiraku Abe (Wish; ep 8)
Hiroko Komori (Wish; ep 8)
Kaede Maruyama (ep 3)
Kaho Kurita (Wish; ep 4)
Kanae Tanaka (ep 3)
Kōichi Fujioka (Wish; ep 12)
Maki Toyota (Wish; ep 8)
Mao Yumoto (Wish; ep 12)
Miho Kosaka (Wish; ep 8)
Mineko Suzuki (Wish; ep 12)
Mirai Kabasawa (Wish; ep 4)
Misato Hasegawa (Wish; ep 2)
Mitsuki Ou (Wish; ep 12)
Mizuki Iwatari (OP)
Nanami Tanaka (Wish; ep 2)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (OP, ED)
Nozomu Ichijo (Wish; ep 12)
Rie Ishige (OP)
Ryū Nakayama (OP)
Saki Maetani (ep 3)
Saori Koga (ep 3)
Sayo Kuno (Wish; ep 4)
Shiho Nakazawa (ep 3)
Sunae Sakai (Pine Jam; ep 5)
Tianyu Xu (Wish; ep 8)
Tomoya Suzuki (Wish; ep 4)
Toshiyuki Yamaoka (Wish; ep 12)
Yasuka Umabuchi (Wish; ep 8)
Yūna Miyata (Wish; ep 2)
Yunosuke Iki (Wish; ep 2)
In-Between Check:
Akihisa Katō (ep 3)
Maaya Imanishi (ep 12)
Mineko Suzuki (ep 8)
Mitsuki Ou (eps 2, 4)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (OP, ED; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 9-11
)

Risako Yagi (ep 12)
In-Between Manager: Naoki Ishikawa (eps 2, 4, 8)
Key Animation:
Aki Kumada (eps 1, 11)
Aki Yamauchi (eps 5, 10)
Akie Morimoto (ep 4)
Arihiro Gotou (ep 3)
Asami Mitsui (OP; ED; ep 1)
Asumi Katō (ep 2)
Ayumi Namiki (ep 3)
Bobby DelaPeña (9 Lives Animation Studios; ep 10)
Brian “B3X” Barredo (9 Lives Animation Studios; ep 10)
Caesar DeLeon (9 Lives Animation Studios; ep 10)
Chiaki Ouji (eps 4, 8, 12)
Chiharu Noda (Jumondo; ep 5)
China (OP)
Chinami Shibata (eps 6, 9)
Chinatsu Ueno (ep 1)
Daiki Katō (ep 7)
Daisuke Agata (eps 5, 10)
Daisuke Hatsumi (OP)
Eri Ueda (Anime R; ep 7)
Etsushi Mori (ep 10)
Fuko Abe (ep 6)
Fumika Kimura (eps 2, 8)
Guonian Wang (eps 1-2, 8, 12)
Haruka Sakai (ep 6)
Hazuki Nakaema (Jumondo; ep 5)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 9, 11)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 11)
Hiroshi Hirayama (ep 1)
Hiroto Nakagawa (Anime R; ep 7)
Hiroto Yokote (ep 9)
Hiroya Sasaki (eps 2, 4)
Hiroyasu Oda (OP)
Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 6)
Hisateru Manabe (eps 2, 8)
Ho Se Lee (Jumondo; ep 5)
Itsuki Takemoto (ep 4)
Itsuki Tsuchigami (OP)
Kanna Hirayama (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9, 11
)

Kanta Suzuki (OP)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 3)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 6)
Kazuaki Shimada (ep 1)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 10)
Kazuhiro Itakura (eps 5-7)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 2, 8)
Kazunori Shibata (ep 6)
Kazushi Fujii (ep 11)
Kazuyuki Matsubara (ep 1)
Keiichi Honda (ep 5)
Keiichirō Saitō (ep 12)
Keiji Kawakubo (ep 3)
Kimitake Nishio (ep 1)
Koichi Kikuchi (ep 3)
Kotetsu Shinkai (ep 7)
Kouta Okuno (ep 9)
Kyōka Nakaoka (Anime R; ep 7)
Kyoko Yufu (eps 6-7, 9, 11)
Kyosuke Matsui (ep 11)
Maiko Onishi (ep 9)
Manami Hattori (ep 5)
Mariko Inagaki (ep 10)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 1)
Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 5)
Masato Nishikawa (Anime R; ep 7)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 10)
Michio Satō (ep 11)
Michiyuki Nōjō (ep 3)
Midori Nakamura (ep 9)
Mikako Kunii (ep 3)
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (eps 7, 11)
Miyachi (ep 1)
Mizuki Iwatari (eps 7, 9, 11)
Moe Matsuda (ep 9)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (Anime R; ep 7)
Nana Kanno (ep 2)
Nanako Tatsu (ep 5)
Naohiro Tamura (eps 6-7)
Naoki Takeda (ep 11)
Noboru Kawamori (eps 9-10)
Nobuhiro Mito (eps 8, 12)
Nobuhiro Mutō (eps 1-2, 4)
Noriyuki Imaoka (eps 1, 11)
Osamu Honma (ep 9)
Ram Nievera (9 Lives Animation Studios; ep 10)
Reggie Manabat (9 Lives Animation Studios; ep 10)
Reika Hoshino (ep 6)
Rie Ishige (OP)
Roberto Bernardo (9 Lives Animation Studios; ep 10)
Rodel Redillas (9 Lives Animation Studios; ep 10)
Romeo Annonuevo (9 Lives Animation Studios; ep 10)
Ryō Nagashima (Anime R; ep 7)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 9)
Ryotaro Iyo (ep 7)
Ryotarou Akao (ep 1)
Ryū Nakamura (OP)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (ep 3)
Sachiko Suzuki (eps 7, 10)
Saki Tanaka (ep 6)
Satoshi Furuhashi (ep 1)
Satoshi Sakai (OP)
Sayaka Sugawara (studio A-CAT; ep 4)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 11)
Shūji Mizutake (ep 2)
Shûkô Yamashita (ep 12)
Shun Enokido (OP)
Takahito Sakazume (OP)
Takumi Onuki (ep 6)
Taro Ikegami (ED; eps 4, 8, 12)
Tatsuki Takemoto (eps 4, 8, 12)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 7)
Tatsuya Yoshihara (OP)
Tensho Sato (ep 1)
Teruki Nishijima (Anime R; ep 7)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 5)
Tomoko Isobe (ep 3)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 10)
Tsuyoshi Moriyama (ep 10)
Ushio Abe (eps 2, 8)
Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 9-11)
Yasushi Shingou (eps 5-7, 9-11)
Yoko Komaki (eps 2, 8)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 10)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 6)
Yōsuke Aburaya (ep 1)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 5)
Yōsuke Kōzuki (Anime R; ep 7)
Yū Yoshiyama (ep 9)
Yuka Hashimoto (eps 2, 4, 8, 12)
Yukari Watanabe (ep 1)
Yūki Washio (ep 9)
Yukie Nishimura (ep 3)
Yukiko Iwata (eps 5-6, 11)
Yukino Nakamata (eps 2, 4, 11)
Yusuke Kawakami (ep 5)
Yuta Suzuki (OP)
Yuuichi Kondo (eps 4, 12)
Yuuko Ikezoe (Jumondo; ep 5)
Yuushi Tanaka (OP; eps 7, 11)
Yuya Kumagai (OP)
Motion Graphics: Toshitaka Kanda (OP)
Music producer: Jun Nishimura
Music Production Cooperation:
Masayuki Watanabe (Power Box)
Naoki Ninomiya (Music Brains)
Photography:
Aoi Yoshino (chiptune; eps 3, 10)
Atsushi Kobayashi (ED for 9-10)
Daisuke Matsuki (ED for 9-10)
Hui Ying Pei (chiptune; eps 1-12)
Kasumi Tōgō (chiptune; ep 3)
Katsuhito Ogawa (chiptune; OP; eps 1-12)
Kiyoshi Yamamoto (chiptune; ep 12)
Mayuko Koike (chiptune; ep 3)
Shinji Tonsho (chiptune; OP; eps 1-12)
Shōgo Higami (chiptune; eps 3, 10)
Sota Mikami (chiptune; ep 10)
Tomoya Kanehara (chiptune; ep 10)
Yasuhiro Asagi (chiptune; eps 1-12)
Photography Production: Yō Gotō
Planning:
Asuka Yamazaki (AT-X)
Hideyuki Nanba (Sotsu)
Hiroyasu Oyama (Tokyo MX)
Katsuya Tasaki (BS11)
Kazuya Takahashi (Frontier Works)
Kenichi Ito (Chugai Mining)
Shinsaku Tanaka (NBCUniversal Entertainment)
Taiji Misaka (KADOKAWA)
Tatsumi Hasegawa (i0plus)
Production Advancement:
Dae Woon Kim (ep 3)
Daisuke Kobayashi (eps 1, 11)
Gen Kondō (eps 2, 8, 12)
Kazuya Hirao (ep 9)
Kazuya Motoshima (ep 6)
Motoki Nakanishi (ep 7)
Naoto Sotogoshi (eps 4, 12)
Takahiro Nakahira (ep 5)
Yasuhiro Aoki (OP, ED)
Production Advancement Assistance:
Kazuya Motoshima (eps 1, 9, 11)
Motoki Nakanishi (ep 1)
Production Assistant: Gen Kondō (eps 2, 8, 12)
Production Desk: Ryo Takahashi
Publicity Cooperation: Tatsuhiro Kaburagi
Publicity Producer: Atsushi Harada
Recording Adjustment: Nobuhiro Negishi
Recording Assistant: Natsumi Okada
Setting Production: Daisuke Kobayashi
Sound Effects: Tsutomu Ueno
Sound Production Manager:
Rie Tanaka
Yukio Mizuta
Special Effects: Yuichi Furuichi (eps 1, 3, 5, 8)
Subtitling: Toshitaka Kanda
Theme Song Performance:
Hisako Kanemoto (OP)
Luce Twinkle Wink☆ (ED)
Manaka Iwami (OP)
Rumi Okubo (OP)
VFX:
Atsushi Kobayashi (ED for 9-10)
Daisuke Matsuki (ED for 9-10)
Hisako Kanemoto as Karen Tendo
Manaka Iwami as Chiaki Hoshinomori
Megumi Han as Keita Amano
Rumi Okubo as Aguri
Toshiyuki Toyonaga as Tasuku Uehara

Natsuki Hanae as Eiichi Misumi
Yasuaki Takumi as Gakuto Kase
Yūki Kuwahara as Konoha Hoshinomori (eps 8-11)
Yuna Yoshino as Niina Ōiso

Akinori Egoshi as Teacher (ep 6)
Anzu Haruno as Child (ep 7)
Ayaka Suwa as Rena (ep 2)
Azumi Waki as Student council member A (ep 8)
Daiki Hamano as Man in black B (ep 12)
Genki Muro as Rival A (ep 12)
Haruki Ishiya as Masaya (eps 1-3, 6)
Haruno Inoue as Student council member C (ep 8)
Junichi Yanagita as
Kudō (ep 10)
Male student (ep 6)
Male student B (ep 4)
Man in black A (ep 12)
Kenta Sasa as Teacher (ep 4)
Kentarō Kumagai as Male student A (ep 7)
Kōhei Amasaki as
Male student A (ep 4)
Male student B (ep 7)
Konomi Kohara as Student council member D (ep 8)
Kyō Yaoya as Karen's mother (ep 4)
Miho Wataya as
Female student B (eps 1, 4)
Waitress (eps 5-6)
Rie Takahashi as Riki Misumi (ep 12)
Sayaka Harada as Female student (ep 2)
Seiichirō Yamashita as Daiki (eps 2-3)
Shizuka Ishigami as Mika (eps 1-2, 6)
Taichi Ichikawa as Male student C (ep 7)
Tomomi Mizuma as Student council member B (ep 8)
Yō Taichi as Fairy (ep 11)
Yohei Hamada as Male student (ep 5)
Yuka Nukui as
Female student (ep 3)
Female student A (eps 1, 4)
Yuka Terasaki as Sarina (ep 10)
Yuki Arai as Teacher (eps 2, 7)
Yūki Ishikari as Rival B (ep 12)
Yuko Iida as Female customer (ep 7)
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Shinohara (ep 10)
Japanese companies
2D Materials Design:
Chiptune
MADBOX (eps 1, 7)
2nd Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 2)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 4)
Be Loop (ep 1)
Big Owl (eps 7, 10-11)
B.S.P (ep 10)
CL Corporation (ep 11)
CL Koenji (eps 9-11)
G&G Direction (eps 1, 3)
Jumondo (eps 5-7, 9, 11)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 7)
Production EN (ep 1)
Reboot (eps 5-6)
R.I.C (ep 9)
Rising Force (eps 1, 9)
Seven Seas (ep 11)
SILVER LINK. (ep 11)
Studio Boomerang (ep 1)
Studio Gram (6 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9-11
)

Studio Live (ep 1)
Taikan Anime (eps 2, 4, 6)
Triple A (eps 5-7, 9-11)
xenron (eps 6, 10-11)
ZEXCS (ep 10)
3DCGI: Shift R
3DCGI Cooperation:
Hayashi Digital Construction (ep 7)
UWAN Pictures (eps 3-6)
Animation Production: PINE JAM
Background Art:
Atelier Musa (ep 6)
Design Office MECAMAN (ep 10)
E-cho (eps 7-11)
feelart (ep 5)
GACHI Production (eps 7-12)
Nam Hai (ep 12)
NARA Animation (eps 10-11)
PINE JAM (OP; ep 1)
Studio Jack (ep 5)
Studio KAIMU (eps 7-12)
Tezuka Productions (eps 1-4)
Comic Serialization: Shonen Ace (KADOKAWA)
Ending Production: 10GAUGE (ED for 9-10)
Finish Animation:
Animesh (ep 2)
Big Owl (eps 7, 10-11)
CL Corporation (eps 9, 11)
CL Koenji (eps 9-11)
D-COLORS (OP, ED; ep 1)
DEFA (ep 4)
Eagle Nest (ep 4)
Grain (ep 1)
J&K (ep 3)
Jumondo (eps 5-7, 11)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 7, 9)
Niandai Animation (ep 3)
Reboot (6 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 9-10
)

R.I.C (ep 9)
Seven Seas (ep 11)
SILVER LINK. (eps 1, 7, 11)
Studio 4°C (ep 1)
Studio Elle (OP, ED; eps 1, 6)
Studio Gimlet (ep 2)
Studio Gram (6 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9-11
)

Taikan Anime (ep 6)
Triple A (OP, ED; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 9-11
)

Wish (eps 2, 4, 8)
xenron (eps 1, 6, 9-11)
Xuyang Animation (ep 3)
Yuri Animation (ep 3)
In-Between Animation:
APPP (ep 1)
Big Owl (eps 7, 10-11)
CL Corporation (eps 9, 11)
CL Koenji (eps 9-11)
ingresA (ep 1)
J&K (eps 2-3, 8)
Jumondo (eps 5-7, 11)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 7, 9)
Niandai Animation (ep 3)
PINE JAM (eps 5-6, 9-11)
PRA (ep 1)
Reboot (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9-10
)

R.I.C (ep 9)
Rising Force (ep 1)
Seven Seas (ep 11)
SILVER LINK. (eps 1, 11)
Studio 4°C (ep 1)
Studio Boomerang (ep 4)
Studio Elle (ep 1)
Studio Gram (6 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9-11
)

Studio Lings (ep 1)
Studio μ (ep 12)
Taikan Anime (5 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 12
)

Triple A (OP, ED; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 9-11
)

WHITE FOX (ep 2)
Wish (eps 2, 4, 8, 12)
xenron (eps 6, 9-11)
Xuyang Animation (ep 3)
Yuri Animation (ep 3)
Key Animation:
9 Lives Animation Studios (eps 10-11)
Anime R (ep 7)
Be Loop (ep 11)
Jumondo (ep 5)
Studio A-Cat (ep 4)
Photography: Chiptune
Production Cooperation:
Studio Elle (ep 3)
YAL/CHst. (eps 2, 4, 8, 12)
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Video Editing: Q-Tec
Website Production: Maverica
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Kristen McGuire
Script: Patrick Seitz
Translation:
Rei Miyasaka
Sarah Alys Lindholm (Additional Home Video Translation)
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Jamal Roberson (ep 11)
James Baker (ep 1)
Jose Sandoval (eps 1-2)
Nicholas Hernandez (eps 3-10, 12)
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Editing: Emily Martha Sorensen (Subtitles)
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Lead ADR Engineer: Nicholas Hernandez (eps 1-2, 11)
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer:
Adrian Cook
Andrew Tipps (ep 12)
Gino Palencia (eps 2, 4)
Quality Check: Zachary Carlysle (Subtitles)
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Special Thanks To: Gregory Lanson
Subtitle Timing: Andy Ellis
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Translation Check: Rebecca Cottrill
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
English companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (English Dub)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology