Noblesse (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ノブレス (Japanese)
노블레스 TVA (Korean)
Genres: action, fantasy
Plot Summary: Rai wakes up from 820-years long sleep and starts his new life as a student in a high school founded by his loyal servant, Frankenstein. But his peaceful days with other human students are soon interrupted by mysterious attackers known as the "Unions". (from manga)
User Ratings: 62 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Very good: 11 votes (sub:9, dub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 16 votes (sub:14, dub:2)
 Decent: 15 votes (sub:12, dub:2, others:1
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:5, dub:2, ?:1)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 132 users, rank: #4151 (of 8479)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.210 (Decent+), std. dev.: 1.6669, rank: #5781 (of 8579)
Weighted mean: 6.261 (Decent+), rank: #5615 (of 8579) (seen all: 6.54 / seen some: 5.45 / won't finish: 2.58)
Bayesian estimate: 6.461 (Decent+), rank: #4671 (of 6500)
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2020-10-07
Opening Theme:
"BREAKING DAWN" by Kim Jae-joong
Ending Theme:
"Etoile" by OH MY GIRL
Official website:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Shunsuke Tada
Director: Yasutaka Yamamoto
Series Composition: Sayaka Harada
Script:
Daishiro Tanimura (eps 3-4, 7, 12)
Daisuke Daitō (eps 5-6)
Muri Sasaki (eps 10-11)
Sayaka Harada (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8-9, 13
)

Storyboard:
Ayako Kohno (ep 9)
Cagetzu Aizawa (ep 11)
Eiji Abiko (ep 12)
Iwao Teraoka (ep 6)
Kazuki Yokoyama (ep 10)
Kei Togawa (ep 6)
Kiyoko Sayama (eps 2, 5, 7, 13)
Masaki Tachibana (OP)
Shinji Itadaki (eps 3-4, 8)
Taku Yonebayashi (ep 9)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (ep 1)
Episode Director:
Kazuki Yokoyama (ep 10)
Kazuma Ogasawara (eps 5, 12)
Kenichi Matsuzawa (ep 12)
Moe Suzuki (ep 3)
Nana Harada (eps 4, 8)
Nobuaki Nakanishi (ep 9)
Ryûta Kawahara (ep 2)
Shigeru Ueda (ep 6)
Shunsuke Tada (ep 7)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (eps 1, 6, 13)
Yūshi Ibe (ep 11)
Unit Director:
Kenichi Matsuzawa (OP)
Masamitsu Abe (OP)
Character Design: Akiharu Ishii
Art Director:
Akio Shimada (Studio Pablo; eps 1-7, 10-12)
Naoko Akuzawa (OP)
Takanori Tanaka (Studio Pablo; eps 8-9, 13)
Chief Animation Director:
Akiharu Ishii (eps 2-8, 10-13)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (eps 9, 12)
Takeshi Kajiwara (ED)
Animation Director:
Akemi Yamakaji (ep 13)
Akiharu Ishii (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 12-13
)

Akiko Nagashima (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10, 13
)

Asami Mannen (ep 12)
Asuka Suzuki (eps 2, 6, 12)
Asuka Yamaguchi (eps 6, 12)
Chisato Kawaguchi (ep 4)
Fumihiro Nagata (ep 9)
Hajime Hatakeyama (Jumondo; eps 5, 10, 12)
Hanako Enomoto (ep 13)
Hisashi Toshima (ep 2)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 2, 10, 13)
Mami Tezuka (eps 10, 13)
Mamoru Otake (ep 11)
Masakazu Yamagishi (ep 8)
Masaru Hyodo (ep 3)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (Jumondo; eps 5-6, 10, 12)
Mayumi Fujita (ep 9)
Michiko Yamamoto (ep 13)
Minoru Ueda (eps 7, 12)
Misato Takasaki (eps 3, 11)
Naoki Yamamura (eps 4, 8)
Rokou Kim (ep 9)
Taichi Furumata (eps 3, 11)
Takeshi Miyano (Jumondo; eps 5, 10, 12)
TOMATO (ep 10)
Tomoko Hamanaka (ep 12)
Tomoko Tanaka (eps 3, 11)
Tsuyoshi Yoshioka (ep 6)
Yasuko Higuchi (ep 12)
Yukie Sakō (eps 2, 6, 12)
Yūko Sobu (5 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 12-13
)

Yūko Yahiro (ep 7)
Yun Liu Liu (ep 10)
Yuri Nakajima (eps 5-6, 12-13)
3D Director: Shiguma Morimoto
Sound Director: Tōru Kanegae
Director of Photography:
Hideki Imaizumi
Yuzuru Funakoshi
Executive producer:
Junkoo Kim
Kun Gao
Sae Whan Song
2D Materials Artist: Makiko Yamazaki
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Hadate (Jumondo; ep 9)
Akemi Yamakaji (ep 1)
Akiharu Ishii (ep 12)
Akiko Nagashima (ep 13)
Aoi Yamaguchi (ep 11)
Arisa Shiomoto (eps 2, 5)
Ayaka Nishide (A.P.P.P.; ep 1)
Ayu Suzuki (eps 3, 8, 11)
Chan Hee Ju (Jumondo; ep 9)
Chie Nishihara (ep 1)
Daiji Fukuda (Ekakiya; ep 1)
Eiji Yoshida (Anitus Kobe; eps 2, 5, 7, 13)
Hikaru Sakai (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 12-13
)

Hozumi Shirahama (A.P.P.P.; ep 1)
Kana Fujishiro (ep 2)
Kaori Tanaka (Ekakiya; ep 1)
Kazuki Takenaga (eps 12-13)
Keika Ushimaru (ep 10)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 10, 13)
Mai Oku (Anitus Kobe; eps 5, 7, 12)
Mari Kobayashi (eps 10, 12-13)
Minori Fujimoto (eps 12-13)
Mitsuaki Hori (eps 10, 13)
Mizuki Nitta (ep 11)
Nahoko Kosugi (ep 12)
Nanami Katsuragi (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12-13
)

Nao Kouhara (eps 3-4)
Naomi Nakahara (Anitus Kobe; ep 5)
Naoto Kaneda (eps 7, 12-13)
Natsumi Tomobe (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12-13
)

Noa Yoshida (ep 3)
Ren Fujimaki (ep 5)
Rira Yamazaki (eps 10, 13)
Sae Fukushima (eps 12-13)
Saki Arakawa (ep 5)
Sakura Takayama (Anitus Kobe; 6 episodes
eps 5-7, 10, 12-13
)

Sayaka Ueno (Jumondo; ep 9)
Shiho Yoshida (Anitus Kobe; ep 12)
Shingo Abe (ep 8)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 12)
Si-Eun Lee (eps 10, 12-13)
So Yeong Kang (eps 3-4, 8, 11)
Tae Inotsume (ep 8)
Takumi Osada (Jumondo; ep 9)
Tatsuki Ujihira (ep 12)
Tatsunari Yamane (Jumondo; ep 9)
Tomomi Igarashi (ep 3)
Tsubasa Sato (Anitus Kobe; eps 2, 5, 7)
Xin Zhe Su (ep 1)
Yoshimori Suzuki (ep 13)
Yū Suga (eps 10, 12)
Yūko Yahiro (ep 7)
Yuri Nakajima (eps 6, 13)
Yuri Nakao (Ekakiya; ep 1)
Yūtarō Miyazaki (ep 3)
3D Artist:
Hitomi Sumino (I.G 3D; OP; eps 1-13)
Kōhei Kita (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 10
)

Ryōta Satō (I.G 3D; eps 9, 13)
Shigeto Moro (I.G 3D; eps 7-13)
Shiguma Morimoto (I.G 3D; OP)
Yūta Nagaoka (I.G 3D; eps 9, 13)
3D Layout: Hitomi Sumino
3D Modeling:
Hitomi Sumino (I.G 3D; eps 1-13)
Masarō Tachibana (I.G 3D; eps 1-13)
Shigeto Moro (I.G 3D; eps 1-13)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akiharu Ishii (eps 3-4, 8-11)
Akiko Nagashima (eps 3, 8, 11)
Asuka Suzuki (ep 13)
Asuka Yamaguchi (ep 13)
Hiromi Suzuki (ep 3)
Hitomi Kaiho (ep 9)
Kenichiro Ogata (ep 3)
Saki Konishi (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 12-13
)

Si-Eun Lee (ep 10)
Takeshi Miyano (ep 9)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 9)
Tomohiro Takayama (ep 6)
Yui Kazuyama (eps 10, 12)
Yūko Sobu (eps 3-5)
Assistant Art Director:
Kentaro Akiyama (ep 1)
Ryōki Matsumura (Studio Pablo; eps 2-7, 10-12)
Assistant Episode Director:
Seung Deok Kim (ep 9)
Yui Kanbe (ep 9)
Audio Mixing: Manny Sanchez (trailer)
Background Art:
Akina Sanjō (Studio Pablo; eps 8-9, 13)
Akio Shimada (Studio Pablo; eps 8, 13)
Atsushi Satomi (Atelier Makaria; ep 8)
Ayaka Fujii (Studio Pablo; eps 1-2)
Ayumi Horikawa (Studio Pablo; eps 1-7, 10-11)
Chieko Hanada (Studio Pablo; ep 7)
Daichi Yaji (Studio Pablo Fukuoka; ep 7)
Emiko Satoh (Studio Pablo; ep 7)
Kazuto Shimoyama (Team Till Dawn; OP)
Koji Nagasawa (Studio Pablo; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-9, 13
)

Kumi Dobashi (Studio Pablo; eps 7, 10)
Mari Fujino (Studio Pablo; eps 11-12)
Megumi Saito (Studio Pablo Fukuoka; ep 7)
Miku Nagaike (Team Till Dawn; OP)
Mizuki Saitō (Studio Pablo; eps 1-7, 10-12)
Naoko Osakabe (Studio Pablo; eps 1-7, 10-12)
Noriko Sudo (Studio Pablo; eps 6-9, 13)
Rina Sasaki (Studio Pablo; eps 1-7, 10)
Ryōki Matsumura (Studio Pablo; eps 1, 8, 13)
Seina Yaguchi (Studio Pablo; eps 2, 7, 10-12)
Shu Imai (Studio Pablo; eps 1-7, 10-12)
Si Yu Fu (Team Till Dawn; OP)
Takafumi Mizuno (Studio Pablo; eps 1-7, 10-12)
Takanori Tanaka (Studio Pablo; eps 7-13)
Takayuki Suzuki (Studio Pablo; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5-7, 10-12
)

Yuki Ishida (Studio Pablo; ep 1)
Broadcast Coordinator:
Shigenobu Satō (Quaras)
Yuki Tsukioka (Quaras)
Business Development:
Charlotte Fong (Rialto Entertainment)
Eiichi Kamagata (Rialto Entertainment)
Heeyoun Lee
Hyo Jae Kim
Hyo Min Kim
Hyun Joo Na
Kazuo Takada (Rialto Entertainment)
Megumi Iijima (Rialto Entertainment)
Min Hyeong Kim (Rialto Entertainment)
Natsuko Tozaki (Rialto Entertainment)
Sinbae Kim
Takuya Mori (Rialto Entertainment)
Taylor Grant
CG Producer: Kōji Tanaka
Color Check:
Akihiro Nakata (eps 7, 13)
Asami Nomaguchi (ep 11)
Emiko Ueno (eps 5, 12)
Kaori Iimura (ep 9)
Misato Kaneko (ep 8)
Runa Takaniwa (ep 3)
Saori Yoshida (ep 10)
Sayoko Noda (ep 2)
Tomomi Kitani (OP; eps 1, 13)
Yumika Ueno (ep 4)
Yuri Okada (ep 6)
Color Check Assistant:
Miyuki Kowata (ep 5)
Shinji Matsubara (ep 5)
Yuka Takeda (ep 10)
Color design: Kumiko Yusa
Color Design Assistant: Tomomi Kitani (eps 1-13)
Color setting:
Akihiro Nakata (eps 7, 13)
Asami Nomaguchi (ep 11)
Emiko Ueno (eps 5, 12)
Misato Kaneko (ep 8)
Runa Takaniwa (ep 3)
Saori Yoshida (ep 10)
Sayoko Noda (eps 2, 9)
Tomomi Kitani (OP; eps 1, 13)
Yumika Ueno (ep 4)
Yuri Okada (ep 6)
Copy Writer: Anna Jaye (trailer)
Costume Design Assistant: Yōko Kubara
Creative Director: Anibal Nunez (trailer)
Design Production Manager: Claire Barbou des Courières (eps 1-13)
Editing:
Joe Lorenzetti (trailer)
Ju Yeon Oh (LICO; OP)
Tomoki Nagasaka (Jay Film)
Yonghwan Kim (LICO; OP)
Effect Animation Director:
Shiori Shirasaki (ep 9)
Takashi Hashimoto (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 10, 12-13
)

Ending Director: Kazuma Ikeda
Grader: Akira Saito
In-Between Animation:
Akiho Shimizu (Sunrise; ep 3)
Ami Satō (Sunrise; eps 3-4, 8, 11)
Aoi Yamaguchi (Sunrise; ep 4)
Asami Tachikawa (Production I.G; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 12-13
)

Ayumi Beppu (Anitus Kobe; eps 10, 12)
Chao Shang (Production I.G; eps 1-2)
Chiharu Sato (eps 4, 8-9, 11)
Chiho Funayama (Production I.G; eps 1, 5-6, 12)
Chisato Tajima (Production I.G; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 12-13
)

Eri Watanabe (Production I.G; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 12-13
)

Haruka Kinoshita (Sunrise; eps 8, 11)
Haruna Nishimoto (Production I.G; eps 5, 10, 12)
Hiroko Tezuka (ep 1)
Hitomi Hiruta (Production I.G; OP; ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 12-13
)

Hōsei Kondō (Sunrise; eps 3-4, 8, 11)
Izumi Kodama (ep 1)
Kaho Akamatsu (Production I.G; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 12
)

Katsuya Yoshida (Sunrise; ep 8)
Kayoko Nishimori (Production I.G; OP; eps 10, 13)
Kazue Yoshida (Production I.G; OP; ep 12)
Kazuya Sakamoto (Sunrise; ep 4)
Kōhei Kita (ep 1)
Kohei Mikoshi (Sunrise; ep 11)
Mai Ohira (Sunrise; eps 3, 8, 11)
Mei Chen Zhou (Sunrise; eps 8, 11)
Mika Kinoshita (Production I.G; eps 1-3, 5, 12)
Minori Ouchi (Sunrise; eps 3-4, 8, 11)
Misato Kobayashi (Production I.G; eps 7, 12)
Nao Kouhara (Sunrise; ep 3)
Narumi Itoga (Sunrise; eps 3-4, 8, 11)
Natsumi Yamato (Production I.G; eps 1-2, 5, 12)
Nozomi Ishizaka (Production I.G; eps 1-3, 5, 12)
Rei Satō (Production I.G; OP; eps 10, 13)
Ren Goto (Sunrise; eps 3-4, 8, 11)
Ren Horinouchi (Anitus Kobe; eps 10, 12)
Rika Takeda (Sunrise; ep 3)
Risako Kato (Production I.G; OP; eps 1-2, 6, 10)
Ryosuke Aizawa (Sunrise; eps 4, 8, 11)
Sakurako Sasano (Production I.G; eps 5-6, 12)
Saori Yoshimura (Production I.G; eps 1-2, 5)
Seina Sato (Production I.G; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10, 12-13
)

Shiho Kudo (Sunrise; ep 8)
Shiho Yoshida (Anitus Kobe; eps 10, 12)
Shiori Yoshino (Production I.G; eps 1-2, 5-6)
Tomomi Mashio (Sunrise; eps 3-4, 8, 11)
Yoon-ji Kim (Production I.G; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9, 12-13
)

Yoshiki Kurita (Sunrise; eps 3-4, 8, 11)
Yū Furuki (ep 1)
Yūdai Takemae (Production I.G; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 12-13
)

Yui Miyaoka (Production I.G; OP; eps 1-2, 5, 13)
Yuika Nakazawa (Sunrise; eps 3-4, 8, 11)
Yuri Kamada (Sunrise; ep 3)
Yurina Yabuki (Production I.G; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 13
)

Yutaka Sugiura (Sunrise; eps 3-4, 8, 11)
Yuzumi Enosawa (ep 5)
In-between Animation Manager: Yoshihiro Abe (eps 1-13)
In-Between Check:
Aoi Yamaguchi (ep 4)
Chiho Funayama (ep 12)
Hitomi Hiruta (ep 13)
Kana Inao (ep 9)
Kayoko Nishimori (ep 10)
Kazue Yoshida (ep 2)
Misato Kobayashi (eps 7, 12)
Nao Kouhara (ep 3)
Ren Goto (ep 11)
Tomomi Mashio (ep 11)
Yoon-ji Kim (OP; ED; eps 1, 6, 13)
Yutaka Sugiura (eps 3-4, 8, 11)
Yuzumi Enosawa (ep 5)
In-Between Check Assistant:
Chiho Funayama (eps 1, 6)
Hitomi Hiruta (eps 1, 6)
International Licensing: Seo Jon Lee
International Licensing Assistant:
Viola Xu (Aniplex Shanghai Ltd.)
Yosuke Kodaka (Aniplex Shanghai Ltd.)
Yuan Tian (Aniplex Shanghai Ltd.)
Investment Director: Yeon Su Kwon
Key Animation:
Aiko Sakata (ep 4)
Akemi Yamakaji (eps 7, 13)
Akiharu Ishii (eps 1, 5)
Akihito Asai (eps 3, 8, 11)
Akiko Nagashima (ED)
Ang Wei Hu (ep 10)
Aoi Yamaguchi (eps 3-4, 8, 11)
Asami Mannen (OP; ep 12)
Asami Shimizu (ep 1)
Asuka Miki (ep 3)
Asuka Suzuki (OP; eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Atsuko Inoue (OP)
Atsushi Onouchi (Jumondo; ep 9)
Atsushi Takeuchi (ep 5)
Ayane Nakamura (ep 5)
Ayu Suzuki (ep 11)
Benjamin Faure (OP; eps 1, 10)
Byoung Gil Yang (OP)
Chiharu Noda (Jumondo; ep 9)
Chisato Kawaguchi (ep 4)
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 3-4)
Ema Suzuki (eps 1-2, 5)
Eri Fujii (eps 3-4, 8)
Erika Tsutsumi (Jumondo; ep 9)
Etsuko Minami (eps 3, 11)
Fox Mulyta (ep 5)
Fu Zi Cheng (Jumondo; ep 9)
Hajime Umeki (Jumondo; ep 9)
Hana Okutani (OP; eps 2, 6-7)
Hanako Enomoto (OP; eps 6, 13)
Haruka Sakai (eps 3-4, 8, 11)
Haruka Tokimatsu (ep 7)
Haruna Kase (Jumondo; ep 9)
Hazuki Nakaema (Jumondo; ep 9)
Hideo Maru (ep 2)
Hiromi Suzuki (eps 3-4, 11)
Hironori Shimizu (eps 6, 13)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 1)
Issei Nagai (ep 11)
Jikō Abe (eps 1, 5, 12)
Joo Hyun Lee (eps 10, 12)
Kan Ogawa (ep 10)
Kana Fujishiro (ep 2)
Kana Miyai (ep 6)
Kasumi Kikuchi (eps 3-4, 8, 11)
Kawara Andō (ep 13)
Kazuki Ito (ep 10)
Kazuki Yokoyama (ep 10)
Kazuma Ogasawara (ep 5)
Kazunori Akiyama (eps 5-7, 13)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 6, 10)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 2, 5-6)
Keika Ushimaru (OP; eps 2, 6, 13)
Ken Ishizuka (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 12-13
)

Ken'ichi Ōtomo (ep 2)
Kenichiro Ogata (eps 3-4, 8)
Kenji Kodama (eps 2, 6, 10)
Kohei Takahashi (Art Base Bam; ep 7)
Kōichi Takai (ep 7)
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 10)
Kouji Komurakata (ep 12)
Kunihiko Sakurai (ep 9)
Kunihiro Sakurai (Jumondo; ep 9)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 1-2)
Lin Yi Yu (Jumondo; ep 9)
Mamoru Otake (eps 8, 11)
Manabu Morishige (eps 3-4, 8, 11)
Marumi Sugita (ep 12)
Masahito Yamashita (ep 2)
Masakazu Yamagishi (ep 8)
Masatsugu Arakawa (ep 1)
Masayuki Ozaki (ep 5)
Megumi Yoshimura (Jumondo; ep 9)
Michiko Noda (ep 13)
Michiko Yamamoto (eps 2, 13)
Miki Matsuo (Jumondo; ep 9)
Minori Fujimoto (ep 12)
Minoru Ueda (ep 6)
Misato Takasaki (ep 4)
Miyako Yatsu (ep 2)
Miyoko Kawamoto (ep 5)
Miyuki Honda (eps 7, 13)
Mizuki Nitta (eps 3-4, 8, 11)
Moe Suzuki (ep 3)
Nanako Ninomiya (eps 2, 5-6)
Nao Kouhara (eps 8, 11)
Nao Takano (OP; eps 2, 10)
Naoki Yamamura (eps 4, 8)
Natsuki Miyashiro (ep 11)
Noriko Itou (ep 11)
Ren Fujimaki (eps 2, 6)
Rin Riku (ep 3)
Ririka Yamada (eps 2, 5-7, 13)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (ep 2)
Sae Fukushima (eps 6, 10, 12)
Saki Arakawa (eps 2, 6, 13)
Saki Konishi (ep 10)
Sakie Tohaya (Jumondo; ep 9)
Sara Moroyuki (eps 5, 7)
Satomi Matsuura (ep 6)
Sawa Fukami (Jumondo; ep 9)
Shiki Amo (eps 5, 7, 12-13)
Shinji Itadaki (ep 13)
Shinya Takahashi (ep 10)
Shirō Tamaki (eps 3, 11, 13)
Shun Watanabe (Jumondo; ep 9)
Tadashi Abiru (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 13
)

Taichi Furumata (eps 3-4, 8, 11)
Takahisa Katagiri (OP; ep 6)
Takamitsu Kondou (ep 5)
Takuya Suzuki (eps 3, 8)
Tatsuki Ujihira (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 10, 13
)

TOMATO (ep 10)
Tomoaki Mimiura (eps 1, 12)
Tomohiro Takayama (eps 6, 10, 13)
Tomoko Hamanaka (ep 12)
Tomoko Oyama (eps 5, 7, 12)
Tomoko Tanaka (eps 3-4, 8, 11)
Tomomi Kakutani (eps 1, 5)
Toshifumi Kusunose (ep 13)
Toshiharu Sugie (OP; eps 10, 12)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 1, 12)
Tsubasa Hatashima (eps 2, 7)
Tsuyoshi Yoshioka (eps 1, 6)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 5)
Yasuko Higuchi (eps 1, 5, 12)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 6)
Yasutaka Kubota (ep 12)
Yi Yi Shao (ep 13)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 5)
Yu Jing Ye (eps 10, 12)
Yui Kanbe (Jumondo; ep 9)
Yui Kazuyama (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 12-13
)

Yui Kurose (Jumondo; ep 9)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 10)
Yuki Nakajima (eps 1, 5, 7)
Yuki Terano (eps 10, 12)
Yūko Hineno (ep 3)
Yūko Sobu (ep 7)
Yun Liu Liu (ep 10)
Yuri Hashimoto (ep 13)
Yuri Nakajima (eps 1, 5)
Yuri Naminoue (ep 12)
Yuujirou Moriyama (ep 5)
Yuuki Nishimura (ep 3)
Yuuko Ikezoe (Jumondo; ep 9)
Yuuko Yoshida (OP; ep 12)
Yuuna Tanaka (Jumondo; ep 9)
Lead Modeler: Shigeto Moro
Lighting: Tatsuya Hirai (ED)
Mixing: Tetsuya Satake
Motion Design: Bill Bergen (trailer)
Motion Graphics:
Hiromu Ōshiro (OP)
Mark Koenov (trailer)
Masao Shimizu (EOTA; eps 1-13)
Online Editor:
Kohei Fujimori (Sony PCL; eps 1-13)
Kōsuke Yoshihara (Sony PCL; eps 8-13)
Seiya Uehara (Sony PCL; eps 1-7)
Photography:
Aya Kawamura (Asura Film; ep 11)
Fumiya Shima (Typhoon Graphics; eps 1-10, 12-13)
Hideki Imaizumi (Typhoon Graphics; OP; eps 1-10, 12-13)
Kana Miyashita (Asura Film; ep 11)
Kentaro Kashiwagi (Asura Film; ep 11)
Mai Nakamura (Typhoon Graphics; eps 1-10, 12-13)
Shimon Tani (ED)
Shintaro Kojima (Asura Film; ep 11)
Shinya Kanetake (Typhoon Graphics; 8 episodes
eps 2, 5-9, 12-13
)

Shota Sumiyoshi (Asura Film; ep 11)
Shun Yoshioka (Typhoon Graphics; eps 1-10, 12-13)
Yūki Aida (Typhoon Graphics; eps 1, 3-4)
Yuzuru Funakoshi (Typhoon Graphics; OP; eps 1-10, 12-13)
Production Advancement:
Hiyori Suzuki (ep 11)
Kazuki Sonobe (eps 1, 5, 12)
Kazuko Yoshino (ep 11)
Kazuma Ikeda (ED)
Masamitsu Abe (eps 2, 6, 13)
Mizuho Kanou (eps 7, 13)
Sayaka Tsuji (ep 9)
Seika Nagai (ED)
Shinsuke Sakata (OP)
Sho Watanabe (eps 4, 8)
Shunya Minamiguchi (eps 4, 8)
Sōsuke Nose (ep 11)
Yusuke Tsuzuki (eps 10, 12)
Zenko Ozaki (ep 3)
Production Advancement Assistant: Shinsuke Sakata (ep 10)
Production manager: Ryūya Iwasaki (eps 1-13)
Promotion:
Atsuya Ihara
Kazuhiro Watanabe (PAZZY Entertainment)
Marin Akita
Takashi Kase (PAZZY Entertainment)
Prop Design: Taiyō Yoshida
Prop Design Assistant:
Eiji Abiko
Yōko Kubara
Publicity:
Hiromi Hashimoto (BROWNIE)
Kōsei Yamamoto (BROWNIE)
Kumiko Hirose (BROWNIE)
Yuki Koyanagi (BROWNIE)
Recording Assistant: Ryō Murata
Scan & Paint:
Akemi Nagao (Wish; ep 11)
Asako Kikuchi (Wish; ep 4)
Aya Ōtaki (Wish; ep 8)
Ayako Kawahara (Wish; ep 3)
Chieri Nishimura (Production I.G; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 10, 12-13
)

Emiko Okui (Wish; ep 3)
Eri Yoshiki (Wish; ep 4)
Fujiko Oomori (Production I.G; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10
)

Han Zheng Zhang (Wish; ep 8)
Hayato Tomita (Production I.G; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 12
)

Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; ep 11)
Hiroto Aoki (Production I.G; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 12-13
)

Kanako Tajiri (Wish; ep 11)
Kazu Doi (Production I.G; eps 1, 5, 7)
Koh Seki (Wish; ep 3)
Kōhei Kita (ep 1)
Kōko Ikeda (Production I.G; ep 12)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; ep 8)
Kouki Imamoto (Wish; ep 8)
Mayu Kiyota (Wish; ep 4)
Mika Aoki (Wish; ep 3)
Miyuki Aiko (Production I.G; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 10, 12-13
)

Miyuki Yamamoto (Production I.G; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 10, 12-13
)

Nanami Kakeda (Production I.G; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 10, 12-13
)

Naoki Ishikawa (Wish; ep 3)
Naomi Hirata (Wish; ep 4)
Naomi Nakamura (Wish; ep 4)
Natsumi Watanabe (Production I.G; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 13
)

Rie Asano (Production I.G; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10, 12-13
)

Rieko Umemura (Wish; ep 8)
Rungtrakool Nuchanart (Production I.G; eps 1-2)
Ryō Taba (Wish; ep 3)
Saeko Kushima (Wish; ep 11)
Saori Yoshida (Production I.G; ep 1)
Sara Yamazaki (Wish; ep 8)
Satomi Kusakabe (Wish; ep 11)
Sayoko Noda (Production I.G; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 10, 12-13
)

Shiho Okamiya (Wish; ep 11)
Shinji Matsubara (Production I.G; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 10, 12-13
)

Shinya Terashima (Wish; ep 4)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; ep 11)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; ep 3)
Terumi Yamada (Wish; ep 8)
Tomomi Kitani (Production I.G; OP; ED; eps 1, 3-13)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; ep 11)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish; ep 4)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; ep 3)
Youhei Nishiwaki (Wish; ep 4)
Yuka Takeda (Production I.G; 5 episodes
eps 6-7, 10, 12-13
)

Yuuko Fujita (Production I.G; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 10, 12-13
)

Yuuna Tanaka (Wish; ep 8)
Scan & Paint Manager: Hayato Tomita (eps 1-13)
Senior Art Director: Bill Bergen (trailer)
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi
Sound Production Manager: Saki Fujishiro
Special Effects:
Akira Saito (ep 1)
Ayuko Harada (Typhoon Graphics; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10
)

Theme Song Arrangement:
ALI (OP)
Hiroshi Kido (OP)
HYDE (OP)
PABLO (OP)
Taku Yoshioka (OP)
The Answer (ED)
Yuki Tsujimura (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
ALI (OP)
alura (ED)
Hiroshi Kido (OP)
HYDE (OP)
MiRai (ED)
PABLO (OP)
R!N (ED)
Ryō Itō (ED)
Taku Yoshioka (OP)
The Answer (ED)
Yūichirō Tsuru (ED)
Yuki Tsujimura (OP)
Theme Song Coordinator: Chisako Iizuka (OP; ED)
Theme Song English Lyrics:
MiRai (ED for ep. 1)
R!N (ED for ep. 1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
ALI (OP)
alura (ED)
Hiroshi Kido (OP)
HYDE (OP)
MiRai (ED)
PABLO (OP)
R!N (ED)
Ryō Itō (ED)
Taku Yoshioka (OP)
The Answer (ED)
Yūichirō Tsuru (ED)
Yuki Tsujimura (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Jae Joong Kim (OP)
OH MY GIRL (ED)
Theme Song Producer: HYDE (OP)
Web Production:
Kazuo Yamamoto (SALT inc.)
Megumi Tsuchikawa (SALT inc.)
Yuichi Watanabe (SALT inc.)
Daisuke Hirakawa as Frankenstein
Tarusuke Shingaki as Cadis Etrama di Raizel

Ai Kayano as Seira J. Loyard
Akihisa Wakayama as Regis K. Landegre
Ayana Taketatsu as Erga Kenesis Di Raskreia
Daishi Kajita as Rael Kertia
Hiroki Yamada as Hammer
Itaru Yamamoto as Gejutel K. Landegre
Jun Kasama as Kranz
Junji Majima as Previous lord
Katsumi Fukuhara as Shark
Kayo Ishida as Rosaria Elenor
Kentarō Kumagai as Rajak Kertia
Kōji Takeda as Kei Ru
Kosuke Onishi as M-21
Madoka Yonezawa as Emi Iwata
Masaaki Mizunaka as Urokai Agvain
Mutsumi Tamura as Ludis Mergas
Ooki Sugiyama as Karias Blerster
Ryōta Iwasaki as Yusuke Tashiro
Takeo Ōtsuka as Takeo
Takeshi Kusao as Ragar Kertia
Yōhei Hamada as Manabu Kase

Akihiro Tajima as
Soldier 4 (ep 1)
Thug (ep 2)
Ayano Hamaguchi as Woman 2 (ep 10)
Chiharu Sawashiro as
Man (ep 1)
Student (ep 3)
Chiyuki Miura as Takio's sister (ep 6)
Daisuke Yokota as Knight D (ep 11)
Genta Nakamura as Soldier 5 (ep 1)
Haruka Shamoto as Schoolgirl (ep 7)
Hikaru Tanaka as Schoolboy (ep 7)
Hiroaki Okuda as
Soldier 2 (ep 1)
Thug (ep 2)
Hirosato Amano as
Elder A (ep 4)
Knight (ep 8)
Hiroya Egashira as
Elder B (ep 4)
Knight E (ep 11)
Soldier 3 (ep 1)
Kaede Yuasa as
Schoolgirl (ep 2)
Student (ep 3)
Kanna as Schoolgirl (ep 7)
Kōshi Sagara as Knight (ep 8)
Maiko Nomura as Woman 1 (ep 10)
Miho Hayashi as
Drunk woman (ep 1)
Schoolgirl (ep 2)
Minami Iinuma as Schoolgirl (ep 7)
Natsumi Haruse as Schoolgirl (ep 7)
Risa Suzue as
Girl (ep 1)
Schoolgirl (ep 2)
Student (ep 3)
Seiyu Fujiwara as Soldier 1 (ep 1)
Shō Okumura as Knight B (ep 11)
Takeshi Hayakawa as Janitor (ep 1)
Yūichi Karasuma as Pedro-sensei
Yuji Murai as
Knight (ep 8)
Knight C (ep 11)
Soldier 6 (ep 1)
Thug (ep 2)
Yuu Wakabayashi as Knight A (ep 11)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
acca effe (ep 7)
Actas (ep 3)
Advance Shakujii (eps 10, 12-13)
Akatsuki (ep 7)
Anime R (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12-13
)

Anitus Kōbe (7 episodes
eps 2, 5-7, 10, 12-13
)

APPP (eps 1-2)
Art Base Bam (ep 7)
C-Station (ep 7)
Ekaki-ya (eps 1-2, 5-7)
ingresA (eps 10, 12-13)
Jumondo (eps 5, 7, 10)
Millepensee (ep 7)
Misora (ep 6)
Phoenix Animation (ep 7)
PRA (ep 8)
Rising Force (eps 7-8, 12)
Sakura Create (ep 2)
Shanghai Phantom (ep 12)
Studio Add (ep 8)
Studio Gimlet (eps 7, 13)
Studio Live (eps 10, 12-13)
Studio Massket (eps 2, 6-7, 13)
Team Harada (eps 2, 5, 7, 12)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 1-2, 12-13)
xenron (ep 7)
3d Animation: I.G 3D (OP; eps 1-13)
Animation Direction:
Jumondo (eps 5-6, 10, 12)
Studio Massket (ep 13)
Animation Production:
P.I.C.S. (ED)
Production I.G
Background Art:
Atelier Daimon (ep 8)
Makaria (ep 8)
Studio Pablo (eps 1-13)
Studio Pablo Fukuoka (ep 7)
Team Till Dawn (OP)
Broadcast Coordination: Quaras
Business Development: Rialto Entertainment
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (ep 3)
acca effe (ep 8)
Akatsuki (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12-13
)

Anitus Kōbe (OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10, 12-13
)

Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ep 5)
AXsiZ (ep 13)
BEEP (ep 11)
Ekaki-ya (eps 1, 5, 7)
Encourage Films (ep 11)
FAI (ep 11)
FAI International (eps 10, 12)
GAINAX Kyoto (ep 1)
Grain (ep 1)
ingresA (ep 7)
Jumondo (eps 3-7, 9-11)
Kagura (ep 3)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 7)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ep 3)
Madhouse (ep 13)
Millepensee (ep 11)
Misora (eps 5-6, 13)
MK-Za (ep 3)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 8, 11)
OLM Asia (eps 4, 8, 11)
Phoenix Animation (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12-13
)

Pierrot (OP; ep 13)
PRA (ep 4)
Production I.G (OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Reboot (eps 3-4, 8, 11)
Revoroot (ep 1)
Sakura Create (eps 3, 7)
Sao Sang (ep 11)
Satelight (ep 3)
Shuka (ep 1)
Snow Light Staff (ep 11)
Sunshine Corporation
Studio 4°C (eps 3-4)
Studio Boomerang (ep 3)
Studio CL (ep 1)
Studio Colorido (ep 11)
Studio Gimlet (eps 4, 7)
Studio Massket (OP; eps 1-2, 5-13)
St.Signpost (ep 11)
Studio Takuranke (ep 8)
Sunrise (OP)
Sunrise Beyond (eps 7, 10, 12)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 8, 11)
Tatsunoko Production (eps 1-2)
Telecom Animation Film (ep 4)
Trigger (ep 13)
Wao World (OP; ep 11)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 4)
xenron (ep 12)
International Licensing Assistance: Aniplex Shanghai Ltd.
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 7)
B.S.P 1st (ep 6)
Jumondo Seoul (ep 9)
Shanghai Phantom (ep 12)
Studio Massket (ep 13)
Motion Graphics: EOTA
Offline Editing:
Jay Film (OP; eps 1-13)
LICO (OP)
Online Editing: Sony PCL (eps 1-13)
Photography:
Asura Film (ep 11)
Typhoon Graphics (OP; eps 1-10, 12)
Photography Assistance:
Asahi Production (eps 3-4, 8, 11)
Assez Finaud Fabric. (ep 7)
Asura Film (5 episodes
eps 7-8, 10, 12-13
)

Jumondo (ep 9)
Line Farm (eps 5-6, 10, 12)
Typhoon Graphics (ED)
Production Assistance:
Jumondo (ep 9)
Sunrise (eps 3-4, 8, 11)
Promotion: Pazzy Entertainment
Publicity: Brownie
Recording Studio: Glovision
Scan And Paint:
Akatsuki (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12-13
)

Animesh (ep 3)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 3-4)
Bird (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10, 12-13
)

CONNECT (ep 6)
DEFA (ep 8)
GEEK (eps 8, 11)
Grain (ep 1)
Jumondo (eps 5-7, 9-10)
Misora (eps 5-6, 13)
Niigata Animation (ep 4)
Phoenix Animation (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12-13
)

Production I.G (OP; eps 1-13)
SILVER LINK. (OP; ep 6)
Studio Add (eps 3, 8)
Studio CL (ep 1)
Studio Gimlet (eps 4, 11)
Studio Massket (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10, 12-13
)

Studio OM Aomori Works (eps 3-4, 8)
Studio OZ (ep 11)
Sunrise Beyond (OP)
Wish (eps 3-4, 8, 11)
xenron (ep 12)
Yumeta Company (eps 1-2)
Sound Production: Glovision
special effects: Typhoon Graphics (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10
)

Theme Song Production:
Ariola Japan (ED)
First JB Music (OP)
K Dash (OP)
Web Production: salt
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Wendee Lee

Recording engineer:
David Walsh
Eddie R. Correa
Ray Chase as Cadis Etrama Di Raizel
Sean Chiplock as Frankenstein

Brianna Knickerbocker as Seira J. Loyard
Chris Hackney as
M-21
Rajak Kertia
Cristina Vee as Rozaria Eleanor
John Omohundro as Yusuke Tashiro
Landon McDonald as Manabu Kase
Lucien Dodge as Tao
English companies
ADR Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
Distributor: Sentai Filmworks (via Crunchyroll)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
Production: Crunchyroll (English language)
Korean staff
Korean cast
Original creator:
Jeho Son
Kwangsu Lee
Gi-Hyeung Kim as Frankenstein
Yong-Wu Sin as Cadis Etrama Di Raizel

Hyun Lee as Kranz
Jae-Heon Jeong as Takeo
Ju-Chang Lee as M-21

Doh-hyeong Nam as Shin-Woo Han (Yusuke Tashiro)
Seo-Yeong Kim as Ik-Han Woo (Manabu Kaze)
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Grégory Laisné
Benjamin Gasquet as Frankenstein
Bruno Meyere as Cadis Etrama Di Raizel

Adrien Solis as Ludis Mergas
Benjamin Bollen as Régis K. Landegre
Emmanuel Curtil as Ancien Lord
Enzo Ratsito as Manabu Kase
Fred Colas as Takeo
Grégory Laisné as Rajak Kertia
Isabelle Volpe as Seira J. Loyard
Jean-Michel Vaubien as Karias Blerster
Jimmy Redler as Yusuke Tashiro
Juan Llorca as M-21
Laurent Blanpain as Kei Ru
Marie-Laure Dougnac as Erga Kenesis Di Raskreia
Nayeli Forest as Rosaria Elenor
Philippe Roullier as Gejutel K. Landegre
Victor Niverd as Rael Kertia

Cyrille Monge as Kranz
Laurent Blanpain as Hammer
Stéphane Ronchewski as Ragar Kertia
Yann Pichon as Shark

French companies
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Roberto Molina
Carlos Hernández as Cadis Etrama Di Raizel (Latin Spanish dub)
Idzi Dutkiewicz as Frankenstein (Latin Spanish dub)

Cecilia Guerrero as Rozaria Elenor (Latin American dub)
Diego Becerril as Manabu Kase (Latin Spanish dub)
Emilio Treviño as Yusuke Tashiro (Latin Spanish dub)
Héctor Moreno as Kranz (Latin Spanish dub)
Ricardo Bautista as Régis K. Landegre (Latin Spanish dub)
Roberto Molina as M-21 (Latin Spanish dub)

Erick Selim as Thug (Latin Spanish dub ep 2)
Jose Luis Orozco as Pedro (Latin Spanish dub)

Ana Lobo (Latin Spanish dub)
Spanish companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Johannes Semm as Cadis Etrama Di Raizel
Marcus Just as Frankenstein

Jesse Grimm as M-21
Robert Knorr as Manabu Kase

Achim Buch as Kranz
Nils Rieke as Shark
German companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Germany)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
(none)
Peterson Adriano as Frankenstein
Sérgio Cantú as Cadis Etrama di Raizel

Aline Guioli as Seira J. Loyard
Cadu Paschoal as Tao
Cafi Balloussier as Yusuke Tashiro
Leonardo Santhos as Takeo
Márcio Simões as Shark
Matheus Périssé as Manabu Kase
Ronaldo Júlio as Kranz
Yago Machado as Regis K. Landegre
Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio: Som de Vera Cruz
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology