×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

A Whisker Away (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Amor de gata (Spanish)
Loin de moi, près de toi (French)
Miyo: Un amore felino (Italian)
Nakitai Watashi wa Neko o Kaburu (Japanese)
Olhos de Gato (Portuguese)
泣きたい私は猫をかぶる (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Miyo "Muge" Sasaki is a peculiar second-year junior high student who has fallen in love with her classmate Kento Hinode. Muge resolutely pursues Kento every day, but he takes no notice of her. Nevertheless, while carrying a secret she can tell no one, Muge continues to pursue Kento. Muge discovers a magic mask that allows her to transform into a cat named Tarō. The magic lets Muge get close to Kento, but eventually it may also make her unable to transform back to a human.
User Ratings: 152 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 8 votes (sub:5, dub:2, raw:1)
 Excellent: 19 votes (sub:14, dub:4, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Very good: 57 votes (sub:42, dub:8, raw:2, ?:1, edit.dub:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Good: 47 votes (sub:30, dub:13, ?:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 9 votes (sub:7, dub:2)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:4, dub:3)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:1, dub:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:2, raw:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 222 users, rank: #3636 (of 9679)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.513 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.3278, rank: #1787 (of 9806)
Weighted mean: 7.493 (Good+), rank: #1705 (of 9806) (seen all: 7.52 / won't finish: 3.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.492 (Good+), rank: #1415 (of 7428)
Vintage: 2020-06-18
Premiere date:
2020-06-18 (Netflix - Worldwide)
Review:
A Whisker Away (Jun 25, 2020)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Screenplay: Mari Okada
Music: Mina Kubota
Original Character Design: Yōjirō Arai
Character Design: Yumi Ikeda
Cgi Director: Tsukasa Saitō (Chiptune)
Director of Photography:
Shinya Matsui (Chiptune)
2nd Key Animation:
Aoi Mori (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Bich Ngoc (SAO SANG DESIGN)
Chau Ngoc (SAO SANG DESIGN)
Chie Kinoshita
Chie Ōtsuki
Chihiro Hanamura (TROYCA)
Chika Kanai
Eiji Tamari
Emi Satō (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Fuka Hayabuchi (Kyushu Animation)
Fumika Watabe
Hideyoshi Furihata
Itsumo Togashi
Kanako Takeuchi (Studio 4℃)
Kaori Dou
Kaori Kohara (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Kaoru Tanimoto (Studio Lings)
Kasumi Higuchi (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Kentarō Nezu
Kimikazu Saito (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Kōji Furuya (TROYCA)
Lü Sui
Mai Abe (Kyushu Animation)
Miku Sasozaki (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Minami Hirahara (Seven Arcs)
Mitsuho Seta
Naomi Nakahara (Anitus Kobe)
Nhung Nguyen (SAO SANG DESIGN)
Rika Sasaki (Tatsunoko Production)
Rina Morishima
Ryusei Ichimura (Studio Lings)
Sae Manaka (Studio Lings)
Sanae Sugiyama (Kyushu Animation)
Satomi Tanigaki
Shinya Fujita
Shiori Sakashita
Takahiro Hasegawa
Takahiro Inoue
Taro Hirano (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Tetsuya Sakurai (TRIGGER)
Tomomi Morishita (Snow Light Staff)
Toshinari Abe (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Tram Ngoc (SAO SANG DESIGN)
Yasuka Ōtaki (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Ying Xiu Lin (SAFE HOUSE T Studio)
Yoshitaka Katō
Yui Aoki (Tatsunoko Production)
Yuri Pinzon (World Anime Networks)
Yusuke Matsui
Yūya Hasegawa (Studio Hibari)
Zhi Xiang Lin (SAFE HOUSE T Studio)
Zi Hao Wang (SAFE HOUSE T Studio)
Zi Ying Wang (SAFE HOUSE T Studio)
3D CG:
Naoya Gotō (Chiptune)
Sayaka Araiso (Chiptune)
Sumina Hayashi (Chiptune)
Animation producer:
Kōsuke Suzuki
Masahiro Kannae
Assistant Art Director: Aya Satō
Background Art:
Asami Yamamoto (Bamboo)
Atsuko Sakakura (Bamboo)
Chika Hirabuki (Bamboo)
Mari Yanagawa (Bamboo)
Masato Tsuboi (Bamboo)
Ryusei Nishino (Bamboo)
Takamasa Masuki (Bamboo)
Takayuki Nagashima (Bamboo)
Takumu Sasaki (Bamboo)
Takuya Munemasa (Bamboo)
Background Art Manager:
Asami Yamamoto (Bamboo)
Tomomi Nakajima (Bamboo)
Background Art Production Manager:
Akemi Higashi (Pine Jam)
Asano Sasaki (Pine Jam)
Erika Nagaoka (Studio Cocolo)
Haruka Matsuda (Studio Cocolo)
Hideki Nakamura (Studio Cocolo)
Kazuki Ikeda (Pine Jam)
Mayumi Nakajima (Studio Cocolo)
Nana Ikeda (Studio Cocolo)
Tatsuya Fujita (Studio Cocolo)
Yuichiro Nakajima (Pine Jam)
Background Manager: Toshio Kajiya
Background Studio Manager:
Akira Yamakawa (Studio Lagurus)
Aya Satō (Bamboo)
Eri Mizukami (Bamboo)
Han Wang (Studio Lagurus)
Haruka Masuo (Studio Colorido Art Dept.)
Junko Ina (Studio Lagurus)
Kanako Iwaki (Studio Colorido Art Dept.)
Katsu Nozaki (Studio Lagurus)
Kunihiko Inaba (Studio Colorido Art Dept.)
Mahiro Kubota (Studio Colorido Art Dept.)
Naoko Yamada (Bamboo)
Naruyo Kiriyama (Studio Lagurus)
Sayuri Niki (Studio Lagurus)
Shinichi Uehara (Studio Lagurus)
Shiori Iwahara (Studio Lagurus)
Surok Chong (Bamboo)
Taichi Shishido (Studio Colorido Art Dept.)
Tomoko Momose (Studio Lagurus)
Tomonori Katō (Bamboo)
Tsukasa Kakizakai (Bamboo)
Tsuyoshi Nakatani (Studio Lagurus)
Yōhei Kawamura (Studio Colorido Art Dept.)
Cat Motion Design: Masafumi Yokota
CG Producer: Shigeki Nemoto (Chiptune)
Chief Producer: Yōko Matsuzaki
Color design: Miho Tanaka
Color Design Assistant: Naomi Nakano
Color Script: Yūsuke Takeda
Color setting:
Miho Tanaka (Studio Road)
Naomi Nakano (Stella Road)
Yuki Kadomatsu (Stella Road)
Yuko Koshida (Stella Road)
Comicalize Artist: Kyōsuke Kuromaru
Conceptual Design: Akihiro Nagae
Digital Production:
Atsuto Masuda
Ryota Kinami
Editing Assistant: Michi Takigawa
In-Between Animation:
Aimi Ishibashi (FILMONY)
Akhmad Fikri Septiawan (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Aki Kobayashi (Twin Engine Digital Studio)
Akimi Sato (REVOROOT)
Anayatul Maulana (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Anh Tuan (GK Sales)
Asaka Yokoyama (Studio 4℃)
Asumi Ozawa (EKACHI EPILKA)
Ayano Yagi
Ayumi Beppu (Anitus Kobe)
Ayumi Kamata (Studio Kagura)
Bing Xiang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings)
Buntou Ri
Chi Kim (GK Sales)
Chi Nguyen (GK Sales)
Chieko Satō (REVOROOT)
Chihiro Shibusawa (REVOROOT)
Dan Saitō
Dieu Nguyen (GK Sales)
Dieu Tran (GK Sales)
Dimass Andiyanto (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Dong Hai Luo (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings)
Eishu Okusaka (Studio 4℃)
Emiko Hirata (Twin Engine Digital Studio)
Emiri Sugiyama (EKACHI EPILKA)
Eri Kimura (EKACHI EPILKA)
Feng Feng Lian (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings)
Georgia Jaro (World Anime Networks)
Hao Jun Li (SAFE HOUSE T Studio)
Haruka Yamaguchi (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Haruka Yutoku (team Yamahitsuji)
Haruki Saitō (GK Sales)
Hee Jung Kim (MARU Animation)
Hidekazu Takemura (REVOROOT)
Hiroko Inoue (Studio Kagura)
Hironori Izu (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Hisako Yaji
Hong Ying Yi (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings)
Hou Yan Qiu (Seven Arcs)
Hui Yue (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings)
Hyun-Jung Lee (MARU Animation)
Ikutake Satoyama (Twin Engine Digital Studio)
Ji-Hyun Kim (MARU Animation)
Jie Qian (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings)
Jie Zhao (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings)
Jin Hao Zhang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings)
Ju Yin Wang (Seven Arcs)
Julia Derungs
Kanako Nitta (Anitus Kobe)
Karen Nozawa (team Yamahitsuji)
Karin Fukushima (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio)
Kazuha Tanaka
Kōsuke Shindō (TROYCA)
Kotono Hirai (team Yamahitsuji)
Loan Phuong (GK Sales)
Luan Minh (GK Sales)
M. Maladz Adli (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
M. Rifqi Firdaus (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Maki Ueyama (TROYCA)
Mana Horinishi (TROYCA)
Marin Inai (Twin Engine Digital Studio)
Masataka Hisada (REVOROOT)
Meng Yuan Hua (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings)
Miho Kusanagi (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Mihoko Tomita (Studio Kagura)
Mikako Uchimura (TROYCA)
Miki Kaneko (Twin Engine Digital Studio)
Misato Matsuda (TROYCA)
Moemi Suzuki (Seven Arcs)
Motohiro Tanaka (REVOROOT)
Namie Akiba (TROYCA)
Nana Enomoto (Studio 4℃)
Nana Satō (REVOROOT)
Nanami Ishii (TROYCA)
Neman (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Nozomi Beniya (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio)
Nozomu Kawada (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Phuc Hoai (GK Sales)
Ren Horinouchi (Anitus Kobe)
Ryo Masui (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Ryūtarō Yamada (EKACHI EPILKA)
Sari Matsumoto
Satori (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Saya Hirayama (REVOROOT)
Sayumi Kurumatani (FILMONY)
Se Won Kim (MARU Animation)
Shakuka Ryu
Shiho Yoshida (Anitus Kobe)
Shinobu Nakamura (Studio Kagura)
Shiori Mizutani
Shoya Ohta (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Sun Young Kim (CLAP)
Takayoshi Mizuguchi (Studio Kagura)
Takeshi Ōkoshi (REVOROOT)
Tomoko Tamaki (FILMONY)
Tomomi Satō (EKACHI EPILKA)
Tomoyuki Kojima (REVOROOT)
Wahyu Kurnia P (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Wei Wei (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings)
Wei Ying Lin (Seven Arcs)
Xi Nan (Seven Arcs)
Yi Su (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings)
Ying Xiu Lin (SAFE HOUSE T Studio)
Young Hak Kim (MARU Animation)
Yū Sakai (REVOROOT)
Yuki Ōnuma (FILMONY)
Yuko Shimohira (Studio Kagura)
Yun Hee Cho (MARU Animation)
Yuri Kamada (Tatsunoko Production)
Yūsuke Miyamoto (TROYCA)
Yūta Kasai (GK Sales)
Zaenal Jakfar (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Zhi Xiang Lin (SAFE HOUSE T Studio)
Zi Hao Wang (SAFE HOUSE T Studio)
Zi Ying Wang (SAFE HOUSE T Studio)
In-between Animation Manager: Azuma Hasegawa
Insert Song Arrangement: n-buna ("Yakou")
Insert Song Composition: n-buna ("Yakou")
Insert Song Lyrics: n-buna ("Yakou")
Insert Song Performance: yorushika ("Yakou")
Layout Supervision:
Kazuyuki Asaka
Madoya Hoshino
Legal Affairs: Yuino Ashino
Local Promotion: Takaaki Yamamoto (Tokai region; Chita Medias Network)
Local Supporter: OS☆U
Location Assistant: Konomi Tomita (Chita Hanto Cable Network)
Music Director: Yasuno Satō
Music Mixing Engineer: Naoto Shibuya (PYXIE LLC)
Music Performance:
Hidehito Naka (clarinet)
Hideyo Takakuwa (flute)
Jonathan Hammill (French horn)
Kanade Shishiuchi (trombone)
Kōji Nishimura (trumpet)
Marie Oishi (percussion)
Mina Kubota (piano & programming)
Natsuki Kurai (harmonica)
Satoshi Katō (French horn)
Satoshi Shōji (oboe)
Shō Okumura (trumpet)
Shunji Inoue (bassoon)
Tomoyuki Asakawa (harp)
Yoichi Murata (trombone)
Yu Sugino Strings (strings)
Music Production Assistant: Aya Nakajima
Music Recording Director: Nobuyuki Oikawa (PYXIE LLC)
Music Recording Engineer: Naoto Shibuya (PYXIE LLC)
Novelize Author:
Eichi
Mamoru Iwasa
Official Site Production:
Kōsuke Okano
Miho Ashina
Online Editing Assistant: Kasumi Watanabe (Q-Tec)
Online Editor: Ayaka Minami (Q-Tec)
Paint:
Akiko Ohba (Studio Road)
Asami Eguchi (Stella Road)
Ayako Saitō (Office fuu)
Ayumi Hayakawa (Studio Road)
Cheng Dai (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings)
Chie Oku (Stella Road)
Chie Sugiyama (REVOROOT)
Chihiro Irie (EKACHI EPILKA)
Chika Yanagisawa (Light Foot)
Dan Zhao (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings)
Emi Hayakawa (Office fuu)
Erika Sada (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Erika Tanabe (R.I.C.)
Eun Jin Cha (MARU Animation)
Firyal Maharani N. Dj. (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Georgia Jaro (World Anime Networks)
Hao Jun Li (SAFE HOUSE T Studio)
Haruna Miyakawa (Light Foot)
Hera Novida (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Hiroka Kanno (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Hyun-Jung Lee (MARU Animation)
Junpei Washimi (Light Foot)
Kaho Endo (Stella Road)
Kana Aizawa (EKACHI EPILKA)
Kanae Andō (Studio Kagura)
Kyōko Satō (Studio Kagura)
Li Jun Zhou (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings)
Mariko Shinohara (TROYCA)
Marin Abiko (R.I.C.)
Meng Qin Peng (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings)
Mi Jin Mo (MARU Animation)
Mirai Torikoshi (REVOROOT)
Miyuki Takagi (Studio Road)
Naomi Nakano (Stella Road)
Natsumi Watabe (REVOROOT)
Oriko Muramoto (Studio Kagura)
Qi Zhou (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings)
Qing Feng Ren (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings)
Ran Fushimi (EKACHI EPILKA)
Rie Arai (Stella Road)
Rie Iijima (Office fuu)
Rie Kakizaki (EKACHI EPILKA)
Riris Maynanda (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Rizka Chunafa (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Sachiko Iura (Studio Kagura)
Sakiko Soga (R.I.C.)
Satoshi Yakabe (REVOROOT)
Sōdai Fukura (EKACHI EPILKA)
Sun Hee Park (MARU Animation)
Sung Suk Choi (MARU Animation)
Tomoyoshi Matsuda (TROYCA)
Tomoyuki Kojima (REVOROOT)
Xing Yue Xie (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings)
Ying Xiu Lin (SAFE HOUSE T Studio)
Yoshito Kikuchi (Stella Road)
Yui Nagaoka (R.I.C.)
Yuika Nagai (Stella Road)
Yuki Kadomatsu (Stella Road)
Yuki Tonegawa (Studio Kagura)
Yuko Koshida (Stella Road)
Yumi Toriyama (R.I.C.)
Yuna Suzuki (Light Foot)
Yurie Fukuda (Studio Kagura)
Zhi Xiang Lin (SAFE HOUSE T Studio)
Zi Hao Wang (SAFE HOUSE T Studio)
Zi Ying Wang (SAFE HOUSE T Studio)
Paint Check:
Asami Eguchi (Stella Road)
Emiko Okada
Kaho Endo (Stella Road)
Miho Tanaka (Studio Road)
Naomi Nakano (Stella Road)
Yoshito Kikuchi (Stella Road)
Yuika Nagai (Stella Road)
Yuki Kadomatsu (Stella Road)
Yuko Koshida (Stella Road)
Paint Manager: Azuma Hasegawa
Photography:
Aoi Yoshino (Chiptune)
Hayato Kifune (Twin Engine Photography Dept.)
Hui Ying Pei (Chiptune)
Jie Yu Peng (REVOROOT)
Noa Murai (Twin Engine Photography Dept.)
Ryōta Nakamura (REVOROOT)
Shinya Matsui (Chiptune)
Shōgo Higami (Chiptune)
Shunsuke Nakamura (REVOROOT)
Sota Mikami (Chiptune)
Takashi Nakamichi (Chiptune)
Tomoya Kanehara (Chiptune)
Yasuhiro Asagi (Chiptune)
Yū Kobayakawa (Twin Engine Photography Dept.)
Yuki Kojima (Chiptune)
Planning: Kōji Yamamoto
Production: Kōji Yamamoto
Prop Design: Yumi Ikeda
Publicity Producer:
Natsumi Iwata
Yuji Otsuki
Publicity Supervisor: Tomoko Hazuma
Recording: Shuji Suzuki
Setting Assistant:
Akiko Hayashi (author of "Kon to Aki")
Hisako Ichimura (original concept for "Ooki na Ooki na Oimo")
Keiko Sena (author/illustrator of "Nenai Ko Dare Da")
Marcia Brown (illustrator of "The Three Billy Goats Gruff")
Momoko Kimoto (author of "Kakurenbo")
Rieko Nakagawa (author of "Iya-Iya-En;" "Guritogura")
Ruth Chrisman Gannett (illustrator of "My Father's Dragon")
Ruth Stiles Gannett (author of "My Father's Dragon")
Shigeo Watanabe (translator of "My Father's Dragon")
Suekichi Akaba (author/illustrator of "Ooki na Ooki na Oimo")
Teiji Seta (translator of "The Three Billy Goats Gruff")
Yuriko Omura (illustrator of "Iya-Iya-En;" "Guritogura")
Setting Production:
Ji Eon Kim
Kana Shinoda
Sound Effects:
Eiko Morikawa (Chura Sound)
Rio Satō (Chura Sound)
Takahisa Ishino (Chura Sound)
Sound Production Manager:
Masayuki Katou
Takuya Ōno
Studio Coordinator: Masaaki Okamoto (Q-Tec)
System Management:
Masayuki Shibata (Little Bit)
Nao Komachi (Little Bit)
Takashi Wakasa (Little Bit)
Theme Song Arrangement: n-buna (OP; ED)
Theme Song Composition: n-buna (OP; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: n-buna (OP; ED)
Theme Song Performance: yorushika (OP; ED)
Trailer Director: Yuiko Sumida
Mirai Shida as Miyo Sasaki/Tarō
Natsuki Hanae as Kento Hinode

Ayako Kawasumi as Kaoru Mizutani
Daisuke Namikawa as Tomoya Sakaguchi
Hiroaki Ogi as Kusugi-sensei
Kenshō Ono as Masamichi Isami
Kōichi Yamadera as Cat Storekeeper
Minako Kotobuki as Yoriko Fukase
Sayaka Ōhara as Miki Saitō
Susumu Chiba as Yōji Sasaki

Emi Shinohara as Sachiko Hinode
Eri Kitamura as Kinako
Fukushi Ochiai as Hajime
Miyuki Sahaku as Mako Kirishima
Motomu Kiyokawa as Kenzo Hinode
Oolongta Yoshida as Sugita
Rei Sakuma as Tamaki
Rie Hikisaka as Shiori Mizoguchi
Rina Kitagawa as Yumi Hinode
Shinichirō Miki as Kakinuma
Wataru Komada as Shōta Bannai
Yuusuke Nagano as Ayumu Niibori
Japanese companies
3DCGI: Chiptune
Animation Production: Studio Colorido
Background Art: Bamboo
Color Setting:
Stella Road
Studio Road
Dubbing Studio: IYUNO STUDIOS
Editing Studio: REAL-T
Location Assistance: Tokoname City
Materials Assistance: Chita Hanto Cable Network
Music Mixing Studio: Onkio Haus
Music Production: Fuji Pacific Music
Music Recording Coordination: PYXIE LLC
Music Recording Studio: Onkio Haus
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Planning: Twin Engine
Post-Production Studio:
Omnibus Japan
P's Studio
Publicity Assistance:
Kadokawa (Monthly Newtype)
Odakyu Real Estate
Setting Assistance:
Fukuinkan Shoten
Inaba Pet Food
Software Assistance:
Adobe Systems
Born Digital
Sound Effects: Chura Sound
Sound Production: Tohokushinsha Film Corporation
Theme Song Production: Universal J (OP; ED)
English cast
English staff
Dubbing Director: Megan Buchholz
Translation: Hana Hirose

Adapter: Robert Buchholz
Operation Manager: Reuben Lack
Production Supervision: Audre Pile
Project Manager: James Kim
Subtitle Translation: Zensho Yamamoto
Cherami Leigh as Miyo Sasaki/Tarō
Johnny Yong Bosch as Kento Hinode

Erika Harlacher as Yoriko Fukase
Griffin Burns as Masamichi Isami
Griffin Puatu as Tomoya Sakaguchi
Keith Silverstein as Cat Storekeeper
Laura Post as Kaoru Mizutani
Reba Buhr as Miki Saitō
Todd Haberkorn as Yōji Sasaki

Bryce Papenbrook as
Kakinuma
Shōta Bannai
Cindy Robinson as Yatagai
Cristina Vee as
Kinako
Yumi Hinode
Griffin Burns as
Utsumi
Yasuhara
Griffin Puatu as Ayumu Niibori
Kira Buckland as
Mizoguchi
Sachiko Hinode
Kirk Thornton as Kenzo Hinode
Laura Post as Matsushita
Reba Buhr as Tamaki
Robert Buchholz as
Hajime
Mr. Kusonoki
Todd Haberkorn as
Motomiya
Sugita

English companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Production: SDI Media
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Karl-Line Heller

Adaptation: Audrey Péon
Alice Orsat as Miyo

Bruno Magne as Vendeur de masques
Clara Soares as Yoriko
Marie Chevalot as Kinako
Mathieu Buscatto as Chat kimono rouge
Philippa Roche as Kaoru
Taric Mehani as Yoji
Thomas Sagols as Bannai
Tom Trouffier as Isami
Zina Khakhoulia as Yumi
French companies
Dubbing: SDI Media
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Alejandro Martinez (Spain dub)
Translation: Óscar López (Spain dub)

Subtitle Translation: Beatriz Egocheaga (Netflix; Spain)
Elena Jiménez as Miyo Sasaki/Taro (Spain dub)
Jon Samaniego as Kento Hinode (Spain dub)

Alejandro Martinez as Yoji Sasaki (Spain dub)
Antonio Cremades as Tomoya Sakaguchi (Spain dub)
Blanca Arroyo as Yoriko Fukase (Spain dub)
Javier Balas as Masamichi Isami (Spain dub)
Juan Antonio Arroyo as Cat Storekeeper (Spain dub)
Violeta Arroyo as Kaoru Mizutani (Spain dub)

Carlos Sánchez Salinero as Kusunoki (Spain dub)
Carmen Podio as Kinako (Spain dub)
Fernando Elegido as Hajime (Spain dub)
Jara Luna as Yumi (Spain dub)
Juan Enrique Palacios Fernández as Shota Bannai (Spain dub)
Luis Miguel Cajal as Hajime Niibori (Spain dub)
María del Mar Jorcano as Sachiko Hinode (Spain dub)
Mercedes Cepeda as Tamaki (Spain dub)
Miguel Ángel Muro as Kenzo Hinode (Spain dub)
Rafael Alonso Naranjo Jr. as Kakinuma (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: SDI Media Spain
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Italian staff
Italian cast
(none)
Andrea Oldani as Kento Hinode
Martina Tamburello as Miyo Sasaki / Tarou

Dario Sansalone as Masamichi Isami
Diego Baldoin as Yoji Sasaki
Elisa Giorgio as Yoriko Fukase
Elisabetta Spinelli as Miki Saito
Jolanda Granato as Kaoru Mizutani
Luca Bottale as Kusugi
Marco Balbi as Cat Storekeeper
Mattia Bressan as Tomoya Sakaguchi

Alessandro Pili as Ayumu Niibori
Francesca Perilli as Kinako
Jacopo Calatroni as Shouta Bannai
Katia Sorrentino as Yumi Hinode
Luisa Ziliotto as Sachiko Hinode
Mario Scarabelli as Kenzou Hinode
Italian companies
(none)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Lara Wurmer as Miyo Sasaki/Tarou
Mio Lechenmayr as Kento Hinode

Alexander Wohnhaas as Cat Storekeeper
Laurin Lechenmayr as Masamichi Isami
Leslie-Vanessa Lill as Yoriko Fukase
René Oltmanns as Mr. Kusugi

Angelina Markiefka as Kinako
Anke Korte as Sachiko Hinode
Anke Kortemeier as Kaoru Mizutani
Arne Hörmann as Tomoya Sakaguchi
Benedikt Gutjan as
Kakinuma
Youji Sasaki
Carin Tietze as Tamaki
Eleni Möller as Matsushita
Hans-Georg Panczak as Kenzou Hinode
Janina Dietz as Miki Saitou
Johannes Wolko as Makoto Motomiya
Julia Bautz as Shiori Mizoguchi
Leonard Rosemann as Ayumu Niibori
Max Schira as Shouta Bannai
Thomas Albus as Sugita
Zina Laus as Yumi Hinode
German companies
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Translation: Gabriela de Queiroz

Subtitling: Alysson Navarro
Ricardo Rossato as Cat storekeeper

Alexandre Maguolo as
Cat E
Kusunoki
Alfredo Martins as
Cat A
Kenzo Hinode
Aline Ghezzi as Cat D
Amanda Manso as
Mizoguchi
Student D
Karen Nunes as
Matsushita
Student C
Leonardo Rabelo as Cat C
Leonardo Santhos as Cat 2
Manuela Mota as Girl A
Naiaama Belle as
Girl B
Student B
Yumi Hinode
Nando Sierpe as
Cat 1
Utsumi
Yasuhara
Raquel Masuet as
Cat G
Student A
Yatagai
Ricardo Telles as Cat B
Yuri Tupper as
Cat I
Motomiya

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: SDI Media

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology