Pokémon Generations (ONA)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Generaciones Pokémon (Spanish)
Pokémon Generazioni (Italian)
Pokémon Gerações (Portuguese)
ポケモンジェネレーションズ (Japanese)
Running time: 5 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 18
Episode titles: We have 18
Vintage: 2016-09-16
Official website:
YouTube Channel (Japanese)
YouTube Channel (Italian)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Daiki Tomiyasu
Storyboard:
Arifumi Imai (ep 8)
Daiki Mori (ep 16)
Daiki Tomiyasu (eps 1, 3)
Itsuro Kawasaki (ep 12)
Kazuyoshi Yaginuma (eps 2, 4-5)
Kei Ajiki (ep 17)
Saori Den (ep 6)
Takahiro Kawakoshi (eps 11-12)
Tetsuo Hirakawa (ep 7)
Tetsuya Wakano (ep 9)
tomoya takahashi (ep 15)
Yoshitaka Makino (ep 18)
Yuujirou Moriyama (ep 10)
Episode Director:
Arifumi Imai (ep 8)
Itsuro Kawasaki (ep 12)
Kazuya Ichikawa (ep 16)
Kazuyoshi Yaginuma (eps 2, 4-5)
Kei Ajiki (ep 17)
Saori Den (eps 3, 6)
Sayaka Yamai (ep 9)
Shinichi Yoshino (ep 1)
Takahiro Kawakoshi (ep 11)
Takashi Andō (ep 17)
Tetsuo Hirakawa (ep 7)
Tetsuya Wakano (ep 9)
Yoshitaka Makino (ep 18)
Yuujirou Moriyama (ep 10)
Animation Director:
Arifumi Imai (ep 8)
Iku Nishimura (ep 11)
Kei Suezawa (eps 4-5)
Nariyuki Takahashi (eps 16-17)
Senbon Umishima (eps 3, 6)
Shinichi Yoshino (ep 1)
Takayuki Goto (ep 12)
Takeshi Yoshioka (eps 7, 9)
Tetsurō Moronuki (ep 10)
Sound Director: Toshihiko Nakajima

Akira Ishida as N (ep 15)
Fumiko Orikasa as Pikachu (ep 1)
Hiro Shimono as Baku (ep 12)
Hiroki Touchi as Fuladari (ep 16)
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Minaki (ep 6)
Jun Fukuyama as Challenger (ep 3)
Keiji Fujiwara as Detective Handsome (eps 2, 5, 12)
Kenjiro Tsuda as Akagi (ep 11)
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Handsome (ep 17)
Maaya Sakamoto as Mari (ep 9)
Makoto Yasumura as Dai (ep 9)
Mamiko Noto as Momi (ep 10)
Misato Fukuen as Kagari (ep 7)
Rikiya Koyama as Aogiri (ep 8)
Rina Hidaka as Iris (ep 13)
Takako Honda as Izumi (ep 8)
Takaya Hashi as AZ (ep 18)
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Akuroma (ep 14)

Akio Ohtsuka as Sakaki (eps 2, 5)
Akio Suyama as Homura (ep 7)
Aya Endo as Shirona (ep 11)
China Kitahara as Kamitsure (ep 13)
Daiki Yamashita as Saturn (ep 11)
Fumiko Orikasa as Kanna (ep 3)
Hisako Kyouda as Kikuko (ep 3)
Kousei Tomita as Pluto (ep 12)
Maaya Uchida as Matiere (ep 17)
Marina Inoue as Pachira (ep 16)
Masaaki Ihara as
Hachiku (ep 13)
Rot (ep 13)
Masami Iwasaki as Shaga (eps 13-14)
Masayuki Omoro as Giallo (ep 13)
Michiko Kaiden as Jupiter (ep 11)
Nobuo Tobita as Soraishi (ep 9)
Noriko Shibasaki as
Furō (ep 13)
Moko (ep 17)
Ryoma Abe as Azula (ep 13)
Ryota Ohsaka as Sakaki's son (ep 5)
Saori Takamiya as Aloe (ep 13)
Satomi Koorogi as Lucky (ep 10)
Sayaka Kitahara as Mars (ep 11)
Sayaka Ohara as Carnet (ep 16)
Seiji Sasaki as Matsubusa (ep 7)
Sho Hayami as G-Cis (ep 15)
Shuhei Matsuda as
Arty (ep 13)
Sumra (ep 13)
Suzune Okabe as Ryokushi (ep 13)
Takanori Hoshino as Siba (ep 3)
Tetsu Inada as Ushio (ep 8)
Tomoyuki Shimura as
Vio (eps 13-14)
Yakon (ep 13)
Wataru Takagi as Lambda (ep 4)
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Wataru (eps 3-4)

Honoka Inoue as Daughter (ep 18)
Kikuko Inoue as Mother (ep 18)
Kinryuu Arimoto as Old Gentleman (ep 10)
Rie Kugimiya as Girl (ep 10)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Oriental Light and Magic (Team Kato)
Production Assistance:
Domerica (ep 15)
Production I.G (eps 10-12)
Signal.MD (eps 2-6)
Wit Studio (eps 7-9)
English staff
English cast
Voice Direction: Ellyn Stern
Bryce Papenbrook as Buck (ep 12)
Cherami Leigh as Iris (ep 13)
Cristina Valenzuela as Shelly (ep 8)
Derek Stephen Prince as Ty (ep 9) 
Erik Scott Kimerer as Blue (ep 3)
Jamieson K. Price as Archie (ep 8)
Kaiji Tang as Detective Looker (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 12, 17
)
Keith Silverstein as AZ (ep 18)
Kyle Hebert as Eusine (ep 6)
Michelle Ruff as Gabby (ep 9)
Patrick Seitz as Ghetsis (ep 15)
Sandy Fox as Courtney (ep 7)
Stephanie Sheh as Cheryl (ep 10)
Steve Staley as Zinzolin (eps 13-14)

Ben Diskin as Lance (eps 3-4)
Bill Rogers as Bruno (ep 3)
Carrie Keranen as Emma (ep 17)
Cassandra Morris as Jupiter (ep 11)
Chris Niosi as
Brycen (ep 13)
Burgh (ep 13)
Colress (ep 14)
Ellyn Stern as Agatha (ep 3)
Erica Lindbeck as Lorelei (ep 3)
Grant George as N (ep 15)
Keith Silverstein as Charon (ep 12)
Kira Buckland as Malva (ep 16)
Laura Post as Diantha (ep 16)
Lex Lang as Maxie (ep 7)
Lucien Dodge as Silver (ep 5)
Mela Lee as Elesa (ep 13)
Michael McConnohie as
Drayden (eps 13-14)
Gorm (ep 13)
Rood (ep 13)
Patrick Seitz as Ryoku (ep 13)
Richard Epcar as
Giovanni (eps 2, 5)
Matt (ep 8)
Steve Kramer as Giallo (ep 13)
Tara Sands as Cynthia (ep 11)
Taylor Billingslea as Lenora (ep 13)
Vic Mignogna as Tabitha (ep 7)

Ben Diskin as Agent (ep 2)
Bill Rogers as Officer (ep 2)
Cristina Valenzuela as Rocket Grunt (ep 5)
Derek Stephen Prince as Rocket Grunt (ep 4)
Laura Post as Mother (ep 18)
Richard Epcar as Detective (ep 2)
Spike Spencer as Rocket Grunt (ep 4)
Tara Sands as Ghost Girl (ep 10)
English companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Nathanel Alimi
Adeline Chetail as
Fille (ep 18)
Millie
Alexis Thomassian as Cornil (Buck)
Alice Orsat as Iris
Anatole de Bodinat as Eusine
Arnaud Arbessier as Max (Maxie)
Boris Rehlinger as Arthur (Archie)
Caroline Combes as Inezia (Elesa)
Cédric Dumond as Lambda
Charles Pestel as Kelvin (Tabitha)
Charlotte Correa as Olga (Lorelei)
Charlyne Pestel as Sbire Rocket
Claire Baradat as Courtney
Clara Soares as Carolina (Skyla)
Damien Boisseau as Hélio (Cyrus)
Donald Reignoux as Blue
Elsa Bougerie as Mars
Fabrice Josso as Peter (Lance)
Fabrice Lelyon as Lilien (Zinzolin)
France Renard as Cynthia
Franck Capillery as Alezan (Bronius)
Frédéric Souterelle as Aldo (Bruno)
Gabriel Le Doze as Carmine (Rood)
Guillaume Orsat as Watson (Drayden)
Jean-Luc Atlan as Azuro (Gorm)
Julia Boutteville as Petite fille
Julien Kramer as Beladonis (Handsome)
Laurence Crouzet as Agatha
Laurence Dourlens as Mère de la fillette
Ludivine Maffren as Malva
Marc Saez as Giovanni
Marie Millet as Pat (as Marie Giraudon)
Marie Nonnenmacher as
Sarah (Shelly)
Sbire Rocket
Marie Tirmont as Sara (Cheryl)
Marine Tuja as Jupiter
Pascal Nowak as Artie
Patrick Bethune as Narrateur de la bande-annonce
Philippe Catoire as Glaucus (Ryoku)
Philippe Dumond as Auric (Giallo)
Pierre-François Pistorio as
Bardane (Clay)
Ghetsis
Raphaël Cohen as Matthieu (Matt)
Rémi Caillebot as Saturne
Sandra Parra as Dianthea
Stéphane Bazin as Lysandre
Stéphane Marais as Nikolaï (Colress)
Yann Pichon as
Majordome du Vieux Château
Pluton

French companies
Dubbing Studio: Deluxe Media Paris
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Rosa Pastó (Spain Dub)
Marc Torrents Manresa as Handsome (Spain Dub; Spain dub; 4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 12, 17
)

Angel de Gracia as Plata (Spain Dub; Spain dub; ep 5)
Angel del Río as
Giallo (Spain Dub; Spain dub; ep 13)
Matías (Spain Dub; Spain dub; ep 8)
Ryoku (Spain Dub; Spain dub; ep 13)
Yakón (Spain Dub; Spain dub; ep 13)
Carlos Di Blasi as Helio (Spain Dub; Spain dub; ep 11)
Carlos Lladó as N (Spain Dub; Spain dub; ep 15)
Carmen Ambrós as Matiére (Spain Dub; Spain dub; ep 17)
Clara Schwarze as Malva (Spain Dub; Spain dub; ep 16)
Cristina Mauri as Dianta (Spain Dub; Spain dub; ep 16)
Daniel Albiac as Professor Cozmo (Spain dub; ep 9)
Domenech Farell as Plutón (Spain Dub; Spain dub; ep 12)
Eduard Itchart as Ghechis (Spain Dub; Spain dub; ep 15)
Ernesto Castaño as Lysson (Spain Dub; Spain dub; ep 16)
Eva Martí Ferré as Gabi (Spain Dub; Spain dub; ep 9)
Francesc Belda as Bruno (Spain dUb; Spain dub; ep 3)
Geni Rey as Cintia (Spain Dub; Spain dub; ep 11)
Inés Moraleda as Silvina (Spain dub; ep 8)
Joaquín Gómez as Ruga (Spain Dub; Spain dub; ep 13)
Jordi Naro as Acromo (Spain Dub; Spain dub; ep 14)
Jordi Ribes as Lirio (Spain Dub; Spain dub; eps 13-14)
Jorge Varela as A.Z. (Spain dub; ep 18)
José Garcia Tos as Giovanni (Spain Dub; Spain dub; eps 2, 5)
Lara Ullod as
Aloe (Spain Dub; Spain dub; ep 13)
Gerania (Spain Dub; Spain dub; ep 13)
Luis Grau as Magno (Spain Dub; Spain dub; ep 7)
Manuel Gimeno as Azul (Spain Dub; Spain dub; ep 3)
Marina García Guevara as Lorelei (Spain Dub; Spain dub; ep 3)
Mario Fernández as
Blau (Spain Dub; Spain dub; ep 13)
Camus (Spain Dub; Spain dub; ep 13)
Marta Covas as Ceres (Spain Dub; Spain dub; ep 11)
Meritxell Ribera as Venus (Spain Dub; Spain dub; ep 11)
Miquel Roldán as Petrel (Spain dub; ep 4)
Núria Trifol as Iris (Spain Dub; Spain dub; ep 13)
Pablo Gomez as
Eusine (Spain dub; ep 6)
Teo (Spain dub; ep 9)
Paco Gázquez as Lance (Spain Dub; Spain dub; eps 2-3)
Rafael Parra as Aquiles (Spain Dub; Spain dub; ep 8)
Ramón Hernández as Tatiano (Spain Dub; Spain dub; ep 7)
Rosa Pastó as Agatha (Spain Dub; Spain dub; ep 3)
Roser Vilches as
Carola (Spain Dub; Spain dub; ep 7)
Malta (Spain Dub; Spain dub; ep 10)
Santi Lorenz as Menek (Spain Dub; Spain dub; eps 13-14)
Toni Astigarraga as Saturno (Spain Dub; Spain dub; ep 11)
Victoria Ramos as Camila (Spain Dub; Spain dub; ep 13)

Carlos Vicente as
Aldeano (Spain Dub; ep 6)
Recluta Magma (Spain Dub; ep 7)
Cristina Mauri as Mother (Spain dub; ep 18)
Joaquín Gómez as Ghost Butler (Spain dub; ep 10)
Jordi Ribes as Detective (Spain dub; ep 2)
Lara Ullod as
Recluta Magma (Spain Dub; ep 7)
Recluta Rocket (Spain Dub; ep 5)
Rosa Pastó as Mujer del comité (Spain Dub; ep 16)

Diana De Guzmán (Spain dub)
Ferrán Carnicero (Spain dub)
Francesc Góngora (Spain dub)
Pablo Gomez (Spain dub)
Xavi Fernández Ruiz (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: Deluxe 103 (Spain; as Deluxe Media)
Internet Streaming:
Nintendo Anime Channel (Spain)
YouTube (Spain)
Italian staff
Italian cast
(none)
Albachiara Porcelli as Rossella (ep 7)
Alessandra Karpoff as Camilla (ep 11)
Andrea Rotolo as Eugenius (ep 6)
Cristina Giolitti as Aloe (ep 13)
Deborah Morese as Anemone (ep 13)
Emanuela Pacotto as Lorelei (ep 3)
Francesca Bielli as Iris (ep 13)
Francesco De Marco as Acromio (ep 14)
Gea Riva as Camelia (ep 13)
Gianandrea Muià as Blu (ep 3)
Gianluca Iacono as Cyrus (ep 11)
Giorgio Bonino as Giovanni (eps 2, 5)
Giuseppe Calvetti as Ottavio (ep 7)
Luca Ghignone as
Ivan (ep 8)
Maxus (ep 4)
Mario Zucca as Clay
Mosè Singh as Argento (ep 5)
Renato Novara as Chicco (ep 12)
Riccardo Lombardo as Bruno (ep 3)
Riccardo Rovatti as Plutinio (ep 12)
Ruggero Andreozzi as Lance (eps 3-4)
Simone Lupinacci as
N (ep 15)
Teo (ep 9)
Italian companies
Dubbing Studio: Dream&Dream
Internet Streaming:
Nintendo Anime Channel (Italy)
YouTube (Italy)
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Robert Kotulla
Nils Rieke as N (ep 15)
Timo Kinzel as LeBelle (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 12, 17
)

Flavia Vinzens as Kordula (ep 8)
Franciska Friede as Team Rocket Rüpel (ep 5)
Jannika Jira as Diantha (eps 16, 18)
Jennifer Böttcher as Cynthia (ep 11)
Jürgen Holdorf as Azett (ep 18)
Katharina von Keller as Jördis (ep 7)
Kristina von Weltzien as Lorelei (ep 3)
Leoni Oeffinger as Team Rocket Rüpel (ep 5)
Linda Fölster as Matière (ep 17)
Nina Witt as
Géraldine (ep 13)
Team Rocket Rüpel (ep 4)
Oliver Böttcher as Eusin (ep 6)
Patrick Bach as Silber (ep 5)
Patrick Elias as Achromas (ep 14)
Robert Kotulla as Team Magma Rüpel (ep 7)
Robert Missler as Flordelis (ep 16)
Sascha Draeger as Siegfried (eps 3-4)
Tobias Schmidt as Kalle (ep 7)
Volker Hanisch as Marc (ep 7)
German companies
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Felipe Drummond (uncertain)
Christiane Monteiro as Courtney (ep 7)
Fabrício Vila Verde as Detective Looker / Handsome
Guto Nejaim as Eusine
Raphael Rossato as Lance
Ronaldo Júlio as Giovanni

Alexandre Drummond as Tabitha (ep 7)
Alexandre Moreno as Ghetsis
Andréa Murucci as Shelly
Eduardo Drummond as Silver
Felipe Drummond as Ty (ep 9)
Francisco Junior as Bruno
Fred Mascarenhas as Pluto 
Hércules Fernando as Archie
Maria da Penha as Agatha
Milton Parisi as Maxie (ep 7)
Priscila Amorim as Gabby (ep 9)
Taís Feijó as Cynthia (ep 11)

Alexandre Drummond as
Colress (ep 14)
Saturn (ep 11)
Andrea Suhett as Team Rocket member (ep 5)
Claudio Galvan as
Petrel
Professor Cozmo (ep 9)
Rood (ep 13)
Francisco Junior as Giallo (ep 13)
Hannah Buttel as Mars (ep 11)
Louise Schachter as
Jupiter (ep 11)
Skyla (ep 13)
Team Magma member (ep 7)
Louise Schahter as Team Magma member (ep 7) 
Milton Parisi as
Cyrus (ep 11)
Drayden (eps 13-14)
Pablo Argôllo as Team Magma member (ep 7)
Sílvio Gonzales as
Security Guard (ep 2)
Team Magma member (ep 7)
Thiago Machado as Security Guard (ep 2)
Yan Gesteira as Team Magma member (ep 7)

Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio: MG Studio
Internet Streaming: YouTube

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology