One Outs (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ONE OUTS - Nobody wins, but I!
ワンナウツ (Japanese)
鬼影投手 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Themes: baseball, sports
Plot Summary: Hiromichi Kojima, the star batter of the Lycaons, heads to Okinawa to train and bring himself out of a slump. There, he meets Toua Tokuchi, a 134 km/h (83 mph) pitcher and the undisputed king of a gambling form of baseball called "One Out". At Kojima's urging, Tokuchi signs up with the Lycaons. His contract differs form the usual, though, in that he gets 5,000,000 yen for every out he pitches, but loses 50,000,000 yen for every point he gives up.
User Ratings: 437 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 87 votes (sub:80, dub:4, ?:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Turkish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 149 votes (sub:132, dub:3, raw:2, ?:1, others:11
4 Portuguese subtitled
4 Russian subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Very good: 109 votes (sub:99, dub:2, others:8
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 46 votes (sub:44, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Turkish Sub subtitled
)
 Decent: 18 votes (sub:17, dub:1)
 So-so: 13 votes (sub:12, others:1
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 6 votes (sub:6)
Seen in part or in whole by 720 users, rank: #1552 (of 7549)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.245 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.7568, rank: #307 (of 7577)
Weighted mean: 8.231 (Very good+), rank: #271 (of 7577) (seen all: 8.33 / seen some: 8.28 / won't finish: 4.50)
Bayesian estimate: 8.210 (Very good+), rank: #193 (of 5722)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage: 2008-10-07 to 2009-03-31
Opening Theme:
"Bury" by Pay money To my pain
Ending Theme:
"Moment" by Tribal Chair
Official website:
NTV Official Site (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yuzo Sato
Series Composition: Hideo Takayashiki
Script:
Hideo Takayashiki (16 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-9, 12-13, 15-17, 20-21, 24-25
)

Mitsutaka Hirota (9 episodes
eps 6-7, 10-11, 14, 18-19, 22-23
)

Storyboard:
Akitoshi Yokoyama (eps 17-18)
Hiroyuki Yano (ep 19)
Jun'ichi Sakata (ep 16)
Kazuhiro Maeda (ep 7)
Kazuki Onoki (ep 4)
Mamoru Sasaki (eps 11, 23)
Masahiro Hosoda (eps 6, 13, 24)
Nanako Sasaki (eps 5, 11, 23)
Shigetaka Ikeda (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15, 21
)

Shinsaku Sasaki (eps 14, 20)
Tadao Iwaki (ED; ep 10)
Tetsuo Yajima (eps 3, 9, 22)
Toshiya Niidome (ep 12)
Yuzo Sato (OP; eps 1, 25)
Episode Director:
Kazuhiro Maeda (eps 1, 7, 23)
Kazuki Onoki (ep 4)
Masahiro Hosoda (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 18, 24
)

Miho Hirao (eps 14, 20)
Min Sun Kim (ep 12)
Nanako Sasaki (eps 5, 11, 17)
Naoki Murata (ep 10)
Satoshi Nakagawa (ep 19)
Shigetaka Ikeda (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15, 21
)

Tetsuo Yajima (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 22
)

Yuzo Sato (ep 25)
Unit Director: Tadao Iwaki (OP, ED)
Original creator: Shinobu Kaitani
Art Director: Hideyuki Ueno
Art:
Hideyuki Ueno (15 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-12 even, 13-14, 18-24 even, 25
)

Shigenori Takada (10 episodes
eps 5-11 odd, 15-17, 19, 21, 23
)

Chief Animation Director:
Haruhito Takada (7 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 14, 17, 20, 23
)

Kunihiko Sakurai (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10-11, 15, 19, 21
)

Masaki Hinata (10 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9-10, 12-13, 16, 18, 22, 24
)

Animation Director:
Ai Kikuchi (ep 11)
Ayako Kurata (ep 11)
Haruhito Takada (OP; ep 25)
Hatsue Koizumi (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 20
)

Jeong Gwan Lee (eps 10, 19)
Kim Bo Kyeong (ep 12)
Kim Dae Hoon (ep 12)
Kunihiko Sakurai (OP; ep 25)
Kyung Nam Ko (eps 17, 23)
Masahiko Sasaki (ep 5)
Masaki Hinata (ED; eps 16, 25)
Mieko Hosoi (eps 21-22)
Mika Takahashi (高橋美香 ep 2, 8, 15, 21)
Miyako Miyano (ep 4)
Pil Kang Kim (eps 17, 23)
Taka Sato (ep 10)
Takashi Muratani (ep 22)
Tohru Shigeta (eps 3, 9, 16)
Tomoyuki Sugano (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 18, 24
)

Yuki Nishioka (ep 4)
Translation:
Se Hee Jeong (ep 12)
Seong Ho Moon (ep 12)
Sound Director: Yasunori Honda
Cgi Director: Tsukasa Saitō (Tatsunoko Pro)
Director of Photography: Kenji Fujita
Producer:
Fuminori Hara (Madhouse)
Hiroyasu Asami (NTV/D.N. Dream Partners)
Hiroyuki Ueno (NTV/D.N. Dream Partners)
Kaori Tanaka (Madhouse)
Manabu Tamura (VAP)
Mitsuyasu Amano (NTV/D.N. Dream Partners)
Rieko Ono (NTV/D.N. Dream Partners)
Toru Horikoshi (NTV/D.N. Dream Partners)
Toshio Nakatani (NTV/D.N. Dream Partners)
Yasuhiro Kamima (Madhouse)
Yuka Harada (NTV/D.N. Dream Partners)

1st Key Animation: Osamu Nuita (ep 10)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Kikuchi (ep 14)
Aki Hayashi (eps 18, 24)
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 19)
Akihiro Gotou (ep 24)
Akiko Tanada (ep 18)
Ayako Kurata (ep 14)
Ayako Ozaki (ep 10)
Chae Deok Lim (AJ; ep 10)
Do Yeon Lim (ep 12)
Du Hwan Kim (AJ; ep 10)
Eun Hwan Seok (ep 12)
Eun Jung Yu (ep 12)
Harutaka Morishita (ep 19)
Hee Kyu Jang (ep 12)
Hye-Jung Cho (ep 12)
Kang Dae-Ryong (AJ; ep 10)
Kim So Yeon (ep 12)
Kiyomi Ishiwata (Studio Live; ep 21)
Kyung Nam Ko (ep 25)
Motohiro Taniguchi (ep 23)
Naoko Masui (eps 11, 17)
Nobuko Sugino (ep 25)
Rie Oomori (ep 18)
Risa Suzuki (Studio Live; eps 1, 7, 20-21)
Satoko Satō (Studio Live; eps 20-21)
Satomi Yamanaka (eps 5, 23)
Seung Chul Ryu (ep 12)
Shigeyuki Ono (ep 20)
Shin Komatsu (ep 10)
Shin Jae Ick (ep 25)
Tomoko Mori (Studio Live; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 20-21
)

Tomomi Yabuki (eps 23, 25)
Toshimi Tanaka (ep 18)
Wataru Chihara (ep 19)
Yūichi Karasawa (Studio Live; eps 1, 7, 20-21)
Yuka Koiso (ep 7)
Yūta Masaki (ep 10)
Action Animation Director:
Hiroshi Koujina (eps 1-6)
Animation producer: Keiji Mita (Madhouse)
Assistant Animation Director:
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 10)
Kyung Nam Ko (eps 20, 25)
Masahiko Sasaki (ep 7)
Pil Kang Kim (ep 25)
Taiki Imamura (ep 23)
Yūsuke Nakamura (ep 10)
Assistant Director: Tadao Iwaki
Assistant Episode Director: Pyeon-Gang Ho (ep 23)
Assistant producer: Tomohiro Shindō (NTV/D.N. Dream Partners)
Background Art:
Ayami Aritake (Studio Wyeth; 4 episodes
eps 11, 16-17, 25
)

Ayumi Kawai (Studio Wyeth; eps 3, 7, 11)
Bo Ram Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 1-3, 17-18)
Chieko Masuda (Studio Wyeth; 6 episodes
eps 1, 7-9, 16, 24
)

Choong Hyun You (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2)
Dae Sung Park (DR MOVIE; eps 1-3, 5)
Guk Hyen Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 1-3, 17-18)
Harumi Sonoda (Studio Wyeth; eps 9-14, 20-21)
Hee Cheol Yoon (DR MOVIE; ep 16)
Hideyuki Ueno (Studio Wyeth; OP, ED)
Hitoshi Nagasaki (Studio Wyeth; eps 1-3)
Hwon Yi Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 1-3, 17-18)
Izumi Wada (Studio Wyeth; ep 25)
Jong Im Park (DR MOVIE; ep 1)
Ju Hyun Oh (DR MOVIE; ep 16)
Jun Pil Hwang (DR MOVIE; eps 1, 3, 5)
Junko Araki (Studio Wyeth; eps 24-25)
Kayoko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth; eps 3, 9-13, 24)
Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth; 6 episodes
eps 4-5, 16-17, 20-21
)

Kim Hyun Jung (DR MOVIE; eps 1-3, 17-18)
Kim Moon Sub (DR MOVIE; eps 1-3, 5, 16)
Masaya Hamaguchi (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 11-13, 15, 25
)

Michiko Taniguchi (Studio Wyeth; 9 episodes
eps 3-4, 9-11, 17, 19-21
)

Miyuki Kondō (Studio Wyeth; ep 25)
Momoko Takatsu (Studio Wyeth; ep 17)
Naoki Nakamura (Studio Wyeth; eps 16-17)
Naomi Kasugai (Studio Ghibli; ep 3)
Naoto Abe (Studio Wyeth; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 11, 19-21, 25
)

Natsuko Nishida (Studio Wyeth; 10 episodes
eps 5-7, 9-10, 17-19, 21, 23
)

Norihiko Yokomatsu (Studio Wyeth; eps 1-2)
Park Sun Hwan (DR MOVIE; eps 1-3, 17-18)
Rieko Ohiwa (Studio Wyeth; eps 3-4, 16-19)
Se Mi Park (DR MOVIE; ep 16)
Sohei Koizumi (Studio Wyeth; 4 episodes
eps 6, 20-21, 23
)

Takao Makino (Studio Wyeth; eps 7-10)
Taro Goto (Studio Wyeth; eps 3-4)
Yasuaki Aritō (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 3-4, 8-10, 24-25
)

Yin Jung You (DR MOVIE; ep 1)
Yūji Ikeda (Studio Wyeth; OP, ED)
Yuka Tamai (Studio Wyeth; 9 episodes
eps 4-7, 9-10, 16-17, 19
)

Yūko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth; 8 episodes
eps 1, 11-16, 22
)

Yūta Sekigawa (Studio Wyeth; eps 3-4, 11-16)
Yutaka Ito (Studio Wyeth; ep 5)
Background Production: Yuri Takekoshi (eps 12-25)
Background Scan:
Hiroaki Sato (Scan-ya)
Makoto Kimura (Scan-ya)
CG Producer: Yukiya Imamura (Tatsunoko Pro)
CG Production: Makoto Aoki (eps 23-25)
CG Retouch:
Ami Kutsuna (eps 4-25)
Rumiko Nagai (eps 4-25)
CG Staff:
Akisato Gondou (Tatsunoko Pro; eps 22-25)
Kazuya Arahata (MADBOX; eps 5-10)
Mio Nakayama (Tatsunoko Pro; eps 1-25)
Natsuki Kumagai (MADBOX; eps 11-21)
Ryuichi Sakamoto (Tatsunoko Pro; eps 1-21)
Takahiro Uezono (MADBOX; eps 4-25)
Tsukasa Saitō (Tatsunoko Pro; OP, ED)
Color Check:
A Jin Kim (ep 12)
Akiko Tokō (ep 4)
Eiko Inoue (ep 10)
Emiko Okada (ep 19)
Hiromi Anzai (ep 15)
Hye Ra Jung (ep 12)
Ikuyo Morita (eps 2, 7, 20)
Mayumi Tomari (eps 8, 19)
Megumi Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 22
)

Miho Kobayashi (eps 21, 23)
Mizuho Tano (eps 16, 22)
Naoko Minagawa (eps 5, 11)
Noriko Komata (ep 19)
Ryoko Oka (eps 5, 11, 15)
Setsu Nagata (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 18, 24
)

Yoshinori Horikawa (eps 1, 25)
Yukie Noguchi (eps 14, 17)
Yumiko Mihara (ep 19)
Color design: Yoshinori Horikawa
Color setting:
Akiko Tokō (ep 4)
Eiko Inoue (ep 10)
Hiromi Anzai (eps 5, 11, 15)
Ikuyo Morita (eps 2, 7, 20)
Mayumi Tomari (ep 8)
Megumi Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 22
)

Miho Kobayashi (eps 21, 23)
Mizuho Tano (eps 16, 22)
Ryoko Oka (ep 15)
Setsu Nagata (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 18, 24
)

Yang Min A (ep 12)
Yoshinori Horikawa (OP, ED; eps 1, 25)
Yukie Noguchi (eps 14, 17)
Yumiko Mihara (ep 19)
Cooperation: Shin'ichirō Arimura (Clutchplayers)
Digital Paint:
A Jin Kim (BUSAN DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 11, 15
)

Byul Na Yu (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 7)
Emiko Okada (Studio Fantasia; ep 10)
Eun Hee Seo (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 15, 21
)

Gi Youn Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 7, 12, 15)
Harue Yoshida (Vega Entertainment; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 22
)

Hee Kyoung Choi (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 11, 21
)

Hye Mi Shin (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14-15
)

Hye Ra Jung (BUSAN DR MOVIE; eps 1-2, 15)
Hyo Sun Park (BUSAN DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 11-12
)

Jeong Ah Park (BUSAN DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Jeong Ah Yim (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 5, 15)
Jeong Eun Lee (BUSAN DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-8, 11-12, 15
)

Joung Hyan Park (DR MOVIE; ep 12)
Jung Hae Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 7)
Jung Hee Ryu (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 17)
Ki Jeong Choi (DR MOVIE; eps 5, 7, 14-15)
Kyoung Ran Ku (BUSAN DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Kyung Ai Chung (BUSAN DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 11-12
)

Leong Ah Na (Sung San Production; ep 10)
Lim Jeung A (DR MOVIE; eps 8, 11, 14)
Mayumi Tomari (Studio Fantasia; ep 10)
Mi Yeun Lee (BUSAN DR MOVIE; eps 1, 15)
Min Ju Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 5, 7, 14-15)
Min Sun Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 7, 21)
Miyuki Kurauchi (Vega Entertainment; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 22
)

Mizuho Tano (Vega Entertainment; eps 3, 9)
Nam Hee Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 7, 12)
Nemu Nakajima (MADBOX; eps 7, 14)
Noriko Komata (Studio Fantasia; ep 10)
Rika Tanaka (Vega Entertainment; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 22
)

Seo Jung Kim (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 11, 21
)

Soo Hun Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 5, 7, 21)
Su Hyun Jung (BUSAN DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 12, 15
)

Su Jung Kim (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 17)
Su Yeon Lee (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 15, 21
)

Sung Hee Seo (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7-8, 11, 14-15
)

Yang Mee Ryu (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 17)
Yasuka Ushijima (MADBOX; ep 14)
Yean-Suk Lee (Sung San Production; ep 10)
Yong Kyoung Park (BUSAN DR MOVIE; eps 1, 5)
Young Sun Choi (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 7, 21)
Yumiko Mihara (Studio Fantasia; ep 10)
Yun Hee Park (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7-8, 11, 15
)

Yun Jung Cha (Sung San Production; ep 10)
Digital Photography:
Eriko Hamada (Vega Digital; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 22
)

Hiroshi Saitō (MADBOX; ED)
Kei Machida (MADBOX; 22 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-15, 17-25
)

Keiko Ishizuka (MADBOX; eps 5-6)
Kenji Fujita (MADBOX; OP; ep 1)
Muneaki Satō (Vega Digital; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 22
)

Myoung Joo Kang (MADBOX; 22 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-15, 17-25
)

Takahiro Okumura (MADBOX; eps 5-6, 10, 14)
Tomohiro Kaneko (Vega Digital; ep 22)
Tomomi Ishikawa (Vega Digital; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 22
)

Yasuhiro Asagi (MADBOX; 19 episodes
eps 5-8, 10-15, 17-25
)

Yuuki Kawashita (MADBOX; ep 10)
Yuuya Kumazawa (MADBOX; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10, 12
)

In-Between Animation:
Akane Ōguchi (Madhouse; ep 11)
Bok Simm Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Chel-Ho Jang (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 14)
Emiko Niiyama (Ajiado; ep 4)
Etsurō Mitani (Vega Entertainment; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 22
)

Eun Hee An (DR MOVIE; eps 8, 11, 21)
Eun Jin Han (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 21
)

Eun Joo Shin (Sung San Production; ep 10)
Eun Mi Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 5)
Eun Sun Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 5)
Haruna Musha (Vega Entertainment; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 22
)

Harutaka Morishita (Studio Fantasia; eps 10, 19)
Hee Young Park (Sung San Production; ep 10)
Heo Young Mi (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 14)
Hironori Hano (Studio Fantasia; ep 10)
Hitomi Itou (Vega Entertainment; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 22
)

Hye Soon Youn (BUSAN DR; ep 1)
Hyo-Sun Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 7, 15)
Hyun Jeong Lim (Sung San Production; ep 10)
Hyun Su Jung (BUSAN DR; ep 1)
I A Raum (Sung San Production; ep 10)
In Hwa Jang (DR MOVIE; ep 5)
Jee Yon Kim (BUSAN DR MOVIE; eps 1, 12)
Jee Young Park (DR MOVIE; ep 12)
Jeon Ji-hee (DR MOVIE; ep 5)
Jeong Eun Yi (DR MOVIE; eps 8, 11, 21)
Ji Eun Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 7, 15)
Ji Hyun Hwang (BUSAN DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Ji Youn Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 5)
Jin Hong Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 5)
Jun Hee Park (BUSAN DR MOVIE; eps 1, 12)
Jung Eun Lee (BUSAN DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 11-12, 15
)

Jung-Hee Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 8, 11, 21)
Ko Jin Ju (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 14)
Kumiko Hirama (ep 2)
Kyung Mi Ham (BUSAN DR MOVIE; eps 1-2)
Kyung Min Kang (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 17)
Mal Nam Kim (Sung San Production; ep 10)
Mal Suk Hong (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 17)
Maria Suzuki (Vega Entertainment; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 22
)

Megumi Tabuchi (Studio Fantasia; eps 10, 19)
Mi Kyoung Yoon (DR MOVIE; eps 8, 11, 21)
Mi Ok Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 14)
Mi Sun Hwang (BUSAN DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-8, 11-12, 15
)

Mi Youn Kim (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 11-12, 15
)

Mika Matsumura (Vega Entertainment; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 22
)

Min Kyoung Kim (BUSAN DR MOVIE; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 11-12, 15
)

Min Suk Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 12)
Naoko Terashima (Ajiado; ep 4)
Natsumi Ōmiya (Vega Entertainment; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 22
)

Niki Izumimoto (Ajiado; ep 4)
Rie Tamaki (Madhouse; eps 2, 25)
Riwa Suzuki (Ajiado; ep 4)
Ryōta Azuma (Madhouse; ep 25)
Sayaka Kawai (Madhouse; ep 25)
Shōtarō Shimoda (Madhouse; ep 25)
Su-Yeon Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 5)
Sun Hye Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 7, 15)
Sun Yeun Yang (DR MOVIE; eps 7, 15)
Takayoshi Yamashita (Studio Fantasia; eps 10, 19)
Takuya Imakado (Madhouse; eps 1, 25)
Tomoko Ishikawa (Vega Entertainment; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 22
)

Wako Ozawa (Ajiado; ep 4)
Wataru Chihara (Studio Fantasia; ep 19)
Yasue Sosogi (Madhouse; eps 2, 20)
Yeon Soon Chung (DR MOVIE; eps 7, 15)
Young Hee Jung (BUSAN DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 11, 15
)

Young Jae Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 7, 15)
Young Mi Jung (DR MOVIE; eps 8, 11, 21)
Young Sun Heo (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Young Sun Jung (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 7, 15)
Young-Jin Heo (DR MOVIE; ep 14)
Yu Jeong Kim (DR MOVIE/Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 12, 15, 17)
Yu Kyoung Jung (DR MOVIE; eps 8, 11, 21)
Yun Hui Cho (BUSAN DR MOVIE; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 11-12, 15
)

Yuu Watanabe (Madhouse; eps 1, 25)
In-Between Check:
Eun Sun Cho (ep 12)
Masahito Wada (eps 10, 19)
Megumi Tonegawa (11 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11-12, 14-15, 17, 20-21, 23, 25
)

Nahoko Kosugi (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 22
)

Sakiko Watanabe (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 11-12, 14-15, 17, 20-21, 23, 25
)

Tetsuo Hara (ep 4)
Toshimi Tanaka (eps 18, 24)
Young Hee Jung (ep 12)
Key Animation:
Ai Kikuchi (ep 11)
Ai Sugano (eps 9, 16)
Aki Kumada (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Akira Shinoda (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 22
)

Akitoshi Yokoyama (OP)
Asami Shimizu (eps 2, 8)
Asami Suzuki (ep 20)
Atsuko Watanabe (Studio Live; ep 1)
Atsushi Usui (ep 22)
Ayako Kurata (ED; ep 8)
Chan Ho Jang (Sung San Production; ep 10)
Daisuke Yoshida (OP)
Dong Hun Lee (ep 12)
Dong-Shik Ok (ep 22)
Dong-Wook Lee (ep 12)
Eiichi Endo (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 15, 17, 23, 25
)

Eiji Kaneda (ep 19)
Emi Sakamoto (ep 20)
Emiko Kataoka (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 22
)

Etsuko Miura (ep 4)
Geum-soo Kim (eps 8, 21, 25)
Hajime Sakamoto (eps 3, 9, 16)
Haruyo Sakai (eps 9, 16, 22)
Hatsue Koizumi (Studio Live; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 20, 25
)

Heo Gi Dong (Sung San Production; ep 10)
Hideo Kawaguchi (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 22
)

Hiroaki Iwata (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Hiroko Andou (eps 9, 16)
Hiromi Nanbe (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 15, 20, 25
)

Hironori Hano (ep 19)
Hiroshi Hariki (Ad Cosmo; ep 19)
Hiroshi Kohara (Eagle Nest; ep 19)
Hiroshi Koujina (Studio Live; ep 1)
Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 23)
Hitoshi Kamata (eps 2, 8, 17)
Hye-Jung Heo (DR MOVIE; eps 5, 12)
Hyeon Park (Sung San Production; ep 10)
Hyun Dae Lee (Sung San Production; ep 10)
Ichiro Uno (eps 5, 11, 17)
Il Bae Kim (Sung San Production; ep 10)
Ill Ku Kang (ep 12)
In Bum Hwang (Sung San Production; ep 10)
Jeong Gwan Lee (ep 19)
Jeong Mi An (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 17)
Jong Jun Park (ep 22)
Junichi Yokoyama (ep 5)
Kaoru Sekiya (eps 2, 8, 15)
Kasumi Wada (4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 17, 23
)

Katsunobu Ito (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 21, 25
)

Katsuo Ōzeki (Ad Cosmo; ep 19)
Katsuyuki Tsubouchi (eps 2, 8, 15)
Kazuhiro Fujitani (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 22
)

Kazuya Saitō (ep 5)
Ken Sugita (Studio Live; 4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 21
)

Kim Tae-Hyoung (AJ; ep 10)
Kim Bo Kyeong (DR MOVIE; eps 5, 12)
KIM YOU CHUN (AJ; ep 10)
Kiyoshiro Kato (ep 2)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 18, 24
)

Kouhei Hashimoto (eps 6, 18)
Kumiko Ozawa (ep 8)
Kunihiko Sakurai (ep 25)
Kwon Hyuk Jung (ep 12)
Kyouhei Tezuka (ep 17)
Kyouko Takeuchi (OP)
Lee Kan Min (ep 20)
LEE KYU CHOUN (AJ; ep 10)
Mai Ishii (Studio Live; 4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 21
)

Makoto Makabe (Studio Live; 4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 21
)

Mamoru Sasaki (OP; ep 5)
Masafumi Yamazaki (ep 2)
Masahiko Maruyama (Eagle Nest; ep 19)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 15, 20
)

Masahito Wada (ep 19)
Masaki Hinata (ep 2)
Masanobu Fujioka (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 22
)

Masaru Yonezawa (ep 2)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 2)
Mayuko Nakano (Studio Live; eps 1, 7, 14)
Mayumi Fukushi (Studio Live; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 21, 25
)

Michiko Hirabayashi (ep 22)
Michiko Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15, 20, 25
)

Midori Uchiyama (ep 4)
Mieko Hosoi (eps 21, 25)
Mika Takahashi (Studio Live; eps 1, 7, 15)
Miki Tanba (Studio Live; 4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 21
)

Min Ki Han (Sung San Production; ep 10)
Minami Yoshida (eps 2, 8)
Mio Inoguchi (ep 25)
Misa Kuwabara (ep 11)
Misato Ootani (ep 2)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (eps 3, 9, 16)
Miyuki Satake (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 18, 24
)

Moon Soo Kim (ep 12)
Naoyuki Owada (ep 19)
Nobuhiro Mutō (9 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 11, 15, 17, 21, 23, 25
)

Nobuko Sugino (5 episodes
eps 11, 17, 21, 23, 25
)

Nobuyuki Hatake (ep 19)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (eps 6, 13, 18)
Nozomu Fujii (6 episodes
eps 8, 11, 15, 20-21, 25
)

Oh Sik Kwon (Sung San Production; ep 10)
Osamu Nuita (ep 19)
Pil Kang Kim (eps 11, 17, 23)
Rika Sugano (Ad Cosmo; ep 19)
Sachiko Gouda (ep 20)
Sachiko Tamamura (ep 4)
Saeko Ozawa (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 18, 24
)

Satoko Satō (Studio Live; 4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 21
)

Satoru Yamashita (5 episodes
eps 8, 15, 17, 20, 23
)

Se Hyong Yoo (ep 22)
Se-Kwan Choi (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 17, 23)
Seung Gi Heo (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 17)
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (eps 13, 18)
Shin Young Kim (ep 22)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 8, 15)
Shiro Okumura (ep 8)
Shōichi Baba (Studio Live; ep 1)
Shouji Endo (ep 4)
Soichi Higuchi (ep 19)
Song Jin Hee (DR MOVIE; eps 5, 12)
Soo Hyeon Kwak (Sung San Production; ep 10)
Su Hyun Kim (ep 22)
Sung Woo Kim (ep 12)
Sunyong Yang (DR MOVIE; eps 5, 12)
Tadafumi Yamazaki (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Taiki Imamura (eps 20, 25)
Takaomi Higashino (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Takashi Goshima (ep 24)
Takashi Hirabayashi (eps 9, 16, 22)
Takashi Miyabe (Eagle Nest; ep 19)
Takashi Muratani (eps 21, 25)
Takayuki Sano (Studio Live; 4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 21
)

Takuo Noda (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 15, 17, 23, 25
)

Tetsu Honda (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 22
)

Tomomi Murayama (eps 9, 16, 22)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (eps 23, 25)
Toshimitsu Takechi (eps 11, 23)
Wan Ik Jo (Sung San Production; ep 10)
Woo Sang Yoon (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 17)
Yasuhiro Endo (ep 4)
Yasuko Chiba (Ad Cosmo; ep 19)
Yong Ju Kim (ep 22)
Yoshifumi Miyaji (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15, 20
)

Yoshihiro Kanno (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 18, 24
)

Yoshihiro Yoshioka (eps 17, 23)
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 15, 20)
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 8)
Yoshinobu Aohachi (ep 11)
Youko Nomura (ep 22)
Young-Rae Cho (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 17)
Yuichi Hirano (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 15, 20, 25
)

Yuka Koiso (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 25
)

Yuka Takemori (Ad Cosmo; ep 19)
Yuki Nishioka (ep 4)
Yuki Toki (ep 20)
Yūki Yoshikawa (ep 20)
Yūta Masaki (ep 19)
Yuuichi Nakajima (ep 4)
Music producer: Kazunari Sengoku (NTV Music)
Planning:
Hiroshi Hirayama (VAP)
Masao Maruyama (Madhouse)
Suzuko Fujimoto (NTV/D.N. Dream Partners)
Production Advancement:
Aiko Oguni (ep 4)
Akino Matsumoto (6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 14, 20, 25
)

Fuki Yoshino (eps 9, 16)
Kim Seong Woong (ep 12)
Kōsei Oka (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Koya Tsukahara (ep 19)
Makoto Kuwabara (ep 19)
Masahiro Iwata (eps 18, 24)
Natsumi Tanaka (eps 14, 20, 25)
Noboru Kasagi (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 22
)

Rie Urai (ep 1)
Shinobu Ono (ep 10)
Takuya Ogawa (eps 8, 15, 21)
Tohru Suzuki (ep 13)
Tomoya Tanaka (ep 6)
Production Committee:
Fuminori Hara (Madhouse)
Hiroyasu Asami (NTV/D.N. Dream Partners)
Hiroyuki Ueno (NTV/D.N. Dream Partners)
Kaori Tanaka (Madhouse)
Mitsuru Ohshima (VAP)
Mitsuyasu Amano (NTV/D.N. Dream Partners)
Rieko Ono (NTV/D.N. Dream Partners)
Tadahiro Nagatomi (VAP)
Toru Horikoshi (NTV/D.N. Dream Partners)
Yasuhiro Kamima (Madhouse)
Yuka Harada (NTV/D.N. Dream Partners)
Production Desk: Makoto Awano
Promotion:
Haruka Omori (VAP)
Keisuke Mukasa (NTV/D.N. Dream Partners)
Yoji Yamada (VAP)
Recording: Chikako Abe (TAVAC)
Recording Assistant: Satoru Matsuda (TAVAC)
Scan:
Byul Na Yu (ep 12)
Jeong Eun Lee (ep 12)
Yun Hee Park (ep 12)
Setting Production: Takashi Unehara
Sound Effects: Takuya Hasegawa (Soundbox)
Sound Production: Akira Shoji (Arts Pro)
Special Effects:
Ayumi Arahata (Team Taniguchi; OP, ED; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 11-12, 15-16, 20-21, 25
)

Chiemi Irisa (Team Taniguchi; eps 17, 20-21)
Kumiko Taniguchi (Team Taniguchi; OP, ED; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 11-12, 15-16, 20, 25
)

Naomasa Fukuda (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 18, 24
)

Shin Inoie (ep 23)
Takatoshi Abe (eps 10, 19)
Theme Song Performance:
Pay money To my Pain (OP)
Tribal Chair (ED)
Video Editing: Michihiro Ichihara (Q-Tec)
Web Mobile Production:
Tōru Kasai
Yuki Nakayama
Masato Hagiwara as Toua Tokuchi

Kappei Yamaguchi as Satoshi Ideguchi
Nobuo Tobita as Kinosaki
Tsutomu Isobe as Hiromichi Kojima
Wataru Takagi as Nakane

Ai Horanai as Uriko (ep 18)
Chikara Oosaka as
American Soldier (ep 2)
Base Umpire (ep 15)
Ishikawa (ep 3)
Mishima (ep 14)
Nishioka (ep 10)
Shirokami (ep 22)
Umpire (ep 6)
Hideyuki Umezu as
Awaguchi (eps 6-7, 9)
Kaisetsusha (ep 8)
Hirofumi Nojima as
American Soldier B (ep 2)
American Soldier I (eps 1-2)
Shinji Mizuhashi (ep 4)
Tezuka (ep 3)
Hitoshi Kubota as Narrator
Kazunari Tanaka as Kawato (ep 12)
Kenji Nomura as Imoto (ep 10)
Kenji Utsumi as Saikawa Owner
Kouichi Toochika as Imaoka (eps 4-5)
Kousuke Toriumi as Kira (eps 8-9)
Kunihiko Yasui as
Chief Umpire (ep 24)
Hisho
Masaaki Tsukada as Shikine (eps 5-6)
Masaki Aizawa as Pedro Rodrigo (ep 20)
Masaya Matsukaze as Itsuki Takami
Masayuki Katou as
Katahira (ep 3)
Okabe (ep 4)
Miho Miyagawa as
Girl (ep 3)
Uguisu Lady (18 episodes
eps 4-7, 10-11, 13, 15-25
)
Motoi Koyanagi as Nakajima (eps 16, 25)
Motoki Takagi as Kurumizawa (eps 8, 17)
Naoya Uchida as Akio Saejima
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Kawabata (ep 25)
Norihisa Mori as
American Soldier H (ep 1)
Asakura (ep 14)
Ryuji Nakagi as Kanita (eps 13-15)
Ryūzaburō Ōtomo as Brooklyn
Saburo Kamei as Yoshirou Imawano (eps 6-9)
Shinichiro Miki as Scott Williams (eps 23-24)
Shinji Ogawa as Katsurou Shirooka
Shinpachi Tsuji as Takashi Shirooka
Shintarou Oohata as
Announcer (eps 7-9)
Bugaboos Coach (eps 10-14)
Hideo Arai
Shōzō Iizuka as Yuuzaburou Mihara
Taiten Kusunoki as Dennis Johnson
Takuma Terashima as Jun'ichi Kawanaka (ep 3)
Takurō Kitagawa as Tetsuharu Tendou (eps 16, 22)
Tomohiro Nishimura as Yoshida (eps 4-5)
Tomokazu Seki as Thomas
Tooru Nara as
American Soldier (ep 2)
American Soldier B (ep 1)
Finger Player (ep 3)
Imai
Toshiko Fujita as Big Mama (eps 1-2)
Toshio Furukawa as Mitsuo Oikawa
Yasushi Miyabayashi as Announcer (eps 3-6, 10-25)
Yasuyuki Kase as
Jack (ep 1)
Kinouchi (eps 13, 15)
Sawamura (eps 22-24)
Yamakawa (ep 6)
Yoshinori Sonobe as
American Soldier A (ep 2)
Hasegawa (ep 3)
Miyama (eps 13-14)
Nakauchi (ep 5)
Nozoe (ep 6)
Pedrosa (ep 1)
Sakamoto (ep 18)
Tomioka (eps 4, 12, 17)
Youichi Nishijima as Chief Umpire (ep 9)
Yuka Saitou as
Ann Joshi (ep 4)
Girl (ep 3)
Yukitoshi Tokumoto as
American Soldier (ep 2)
American Soldier A (ep 1)
First Baseman (ep 15)
Inomachi (ep 10)
Kajiwara (ep 3)
Kitano (ep 13)
Kondou (eps 16, 21)
Kouji Tashiro (ep 9)
Nishimura (eps 8, 17)
Player A (ep 4)
Takatsuki (eps 18, 20, 22)
Yuzuru Fujimoto as
Ishimoto (eps 22-25)
Nonomura (ep 19)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
AJ (ep 10)
Brain's Base (ep 2)
Doga Kobo (ep 7)
Dr. Movie (eps 8, 15)
Ginga-ya (ep 20)
Gingaya
GoHands (ep 20)
GONZO (ep 11)
Hayashi (ep 13)
HEBARAKI (ep 19)
Jinbun (ep 13)
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 19)
Minamimachi Bugyosho (ep 11)
Studio Cj (eps 13, 18)
Studio Guts (ep 20)
Studio Live (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 17, 20-21
)

Triple A (eps 5, 17)
Wao World (7 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 15, 20-21, 23
)

Studio Wombat (7 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 11, 15, 20-21
)

Yuhodo (7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 17, 19-20, 23
)

Animation Production: Madhouse
Animation Production Cooperation:
Ajiado (ep 4)
Dangun Pictures (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 18, 24
)

Dr. Movie (ep 12)
Studio Fantasia (eps 10, 19)
Vega Entertainment (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 22
)

Backgrounds:
Dr. Movie (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 16-18
)

FAI International (eps 2-3)
Shanghai Superman (eps 2-3)
Studio Ghibli (ep 3)
Studio Wyeth (OP, ED; eps 1-9, 11-25)
BG Scan: Scan-ya
Broadcaster:
Chukyo TV (2008-10-24)
Nippon Television Network (2008-10-07)
The Sapporo Television Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2008-10-14)
Digital Paint:
BUSAN DR (eps 1, 12)
Dr. Movie (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7-8, 11, 14-15, 21
)

Frontline (ep 23)
Golden Bell (ep 4)
Greemi (ep 12)
HAPPY NOCK (ep 12)
Hayashi (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 18, 24
)

Hyoin Entertainment (ep 12)
I&S Factory (ep 19)
Jinbun (eps 13, 18, 24)
Kyung Kang ANIA (eps 17, 19)
M.S.J Musashino Production (6 episodes
eps 8, 11, 15, 17, 21, 23
)

MADBOX (eps 1-2, 7, 14)
Maliang Animation (ep 4)
Orange (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 22
)

Studio Cj (eps 13, 18)
Studio Elle (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 17, 20, 25
)

Sung San Production (ep 10)
Triple A (8 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 25
)

Vega Entertainment (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 22
)

Digital Photography:
MADBOX (eps 1-25)
Vega Digital (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 22
)

In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 10)
BUSAN DR (eps 1, 12)
Dr. Movie (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7-8, 11, 14-15, 21
)

E-cho (ep 10)
Frontline (ep 23)
Golden Bell (ep 4)
GONZO (ep 2)
HAPPY NOCK (ep 12)
Hayashi (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 18, 24
)

Hyoin Entertainment (ep 12)
I&S (eps 10, 19)
Jinbun (eps 13, 18, 24)
Kyung Kang ANIA (eps 17, 19)
M.S.J Musashino Production (7 episodes
eps 8, 11, 15, 17, 21-23
)

Madhouse (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 12, 20, 25
)

Maliang Animation (ep 4)
Orange (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16-17, 22
)

Qingdao DR (ep 12)
Studio Cj (eps 13, 18)
Sung San Production (ep 10)
Triple A (9 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 14, 17, 20, 22-23, 25
)

ufotable (ep 2)
Vega Entertainment (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 22
)

Key Animation:
ACCEL (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 20, 23
)

AD Cosmo (ep 19)
AJ (ep 10)
Dr. Movie (eps 5, 8)
EAGLE'S NEST (ep 19)
Kyung Kang ANIA (eps 17, 19, 23)
NARA Animation (ep 4)
Orange (eps 3, 9, 16)
Studio Create (ep 3)
Studio Live (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 21
)

Studio Wanpack (ep 4)
Sung San Production (ep 10)
Music Cooperation:
NTV Music
VAP
Planning Cooperation: Business Jump Editorial Department
Recording Studio: Toei Audio Visual Art Center
special effects:
Team Taniguchi (OP, ED; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 11-12, 15-17, 20-21, 25
)

Video Editing: Q-Tec
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Bernie Malejana
Channel Head: Ruel Ferrer
Channel Producer: Carlo Landrito
Archie de Leon as Hiromichi Kojima
Eric Galvez as Toua Tokuchi

Anthony Steven San Juan as Satoshi Ideguchi
Jefferson Utanes as Tsuneo Saikawa (owner)

Jefferson Utanes as Narrator
Nica Rojo as Big Mama (e.p 1& 2)

Tagalog companies
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology