Twittering Birds Never Fly: The Clouds Gather (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Saezuru Tori wa Habatakanai: The Clouds Gather (Japanese)
囀る鳥は羽ばたかない The clouds gather (Japanese)
Vintage: 2020-02-15
Premiere date:
2020-02-15 (Japan)
Interview:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kaori Makita
Screenplay: Hiroshi Seko
Storyboard: Kaori Makita
Unit Director: Kaori Makita
Music: H ZETTRIO
Original creator: Kou Yoneda
Chief Animation Director: Akiko Kumada
Art design:
Ayumi Aso (Makaria)
Ayumi Miyakoshi (Team Till Dawn)
Miku Nagaike (Team Till Dawn)
Minoru Okochi (Team Till Dawn)
Saina Cisse (MAPPA)
Si Yu Fu (Team Till Dawn)
Tetsuro Kodama (ECHOES.Ltd.)
Sound Director: Kisuke Koizumi
Director of Photography: Mitsuhiro Sato
Executive producer: Yukiko Takase
Producer: Yuka Okayasu

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nonaka
Akane Nagara (Studio Toy Box)
Anna Tateno
Atori Ozawa
Ayaka Kashiwagi
Ayano Tada
Azusa Ikeda (Seven Arcs)
Chinami Kudou
Chu Xuan He
Eri Kamata (David Production)
Feng Zheng (GK Sales)
Haruka Matsunae
Haruka Saiga (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio)
Haruka Suzuki (NEOX)
Hiromi Maezawa
Hiroshi Maruyama (Studio Giants)
Hitomi Nagao (Sakura Create)
Jian Hu (GK Sales)
Junichi Kouno
Kaho Nishimoto
Kanako Nakamura (Sakura Create)
Kanami Hirano (J.C. Staff)
Kaoru Satō
Kazuho Suzuki (Studio Live)
Kazuko Hayakawa
Kazuya Komiyama
Kōji Higashida (Studio Toy Box)
Konoka Ikeda
Mai Shen (Rising Force)
Mai Watanabe
Mariko Nakahara (Hoods Entertainment)
Mariko Takeda
Masami Koiwa
Mayuko Kandori
Miki Sakaibara (Lay-duce)
Mina Inagaki (David Production)
Minami Yamashita
Minori Nakagawa
Misa Itabashi (David Production)
Mitsuyo Yokono (NEOX)
Moe Yasuhara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio)
Momo Nagayama (David Production)
Namie Saito
Nana Kunimitsu (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio)
Nanako Fukuda (David Production)
Nanami Hakoda
Natsuki Shibata
Nozomi Beniya (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio)
Rai Cobos (David Production)
Rika Sasaki (Tatsunoko Production)
Rina Morishima
Runa Yagyu
Sakura Shiba (David Production)
Seiji Kuboyama (Studio Live)
Shiori Nagata (Lay-duce)
Shiori Sekiguchi (Studio Live)
Shōta Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio)
Taketo Megumi
Takuya Suezawa
Tomoko Fukushima
Tomoko Mita (Studio Toy Box)
Yōko Fukushima (Lay-duce)
Yuka Ohara
Yuri Kamada (Tatsunoko Production)
Yūsuke Matsuda
Animation producer: Fuko Noda
Art Board:
Ami Takasusuki
Masakazu Miyake
Masaru Satō (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Takayoshi Fukushima (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Assistant Animation Director: Ayaka Sato
Assistant producer: Hana Sugawara
Assistant Production Manager: Masato Matsunaga
Background Art:
Ayumi Takasaki (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Chiharu Sato (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Chiho Wada (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Hai Phi Dang (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Hiroshi Kanno (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Hiroyuki Hasegawa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Hisayo Usui (CloverWorks Art Dept.)
Kaori Masaki (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Kotomi Kameyama (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Makiko Hirasawa (CloverWorks Art Dept.)
Masaru Sotoya (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Minh Phuoc Bui (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Misaki Ōno (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Mizuki Ōguro (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Nanae Sōji (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Ngoc Long Huynh (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Sakura Yamamoto (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Shūta Yuasa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Thi My Thanh Do (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Thi Nguyet Hieu Nguyen (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Thi Thu Hoa Nguyen (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Yasunao Shibata (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Background Music Producer: Yūichi Asano
Clothing Design: Natsuki Yokoyama
Color setting: Eiko Matsushima
DCP Mastering: Hideyuki Fujishima (Q-Tec)
Design Assistant:
Kouhei Nawada (Kohei Nawada Design Office)
Momiji Mishiro (Kohei Nawada Design Office)
Nina Takahashi (Kohei Nawada Design Office)
Yumi Sawai (Kohei Nawada Design Office)
Digital Animation Manager:
Norioki Sakai
Ryō Ōikawa
Digital In-between Animation:
Anna Tateno (MAPPA)
Bei Liu (MAPPA)
Chihiro Inoue (MAPPA)
Haruki Honda (MAPPA)
Jun Tanaka (MAPPA)
Kaho Nishimoto (MAPPA)
Kana Katayanagi (MAPPA)
Kurisu (MAPPA)
Mariko Takeda (MAPPA)
Masami Date (MAPPA)
Mayu Katayanagi (MAPPA)
Mayuko Kandori (MAPPA)
Minami Kijō (MAPPA)
Misaki Kitagawa (MAPPA)
Namie Saito (MAPPA)
Natsuha Hirasawa (MAPPA)
Nijiho Yoshimura (MAPPA)
Ruisa Hashimoto (MAPPA)
Runa Yagyu (MAPPA)
Saori Natsuno (MAPPA)
Shō Kaneko (MAPPA)
Tatsuya Harada (MAPPA)
Wei Wo Zheng (MAPPA)
Yuka Ohara (MAPPA)
Yusa Mori (MAPPA)
Digital Paint:
Anna Tateno (MAPPA)
Bei Liu (MAPPA)
Chihiro Inoue (MAPPA)
Haruki Honda (MAPPA)
Jun Tanaka (MAPPA)
Kaho Nishimoto (MAPPA)
Kana Katayanagi (MAPPA)
Kurisu (MAPPA)
Mariko Takeda (MAPPA)
Masami Date (MAPPA)
Mayu Katayanagi (MAPPA)
Mayuko Kandori (MAPPA)
Minami Kijō (MAPPA)
Misaki Kitagawa (MAPPA)
Namie Saito (MAPPA)
Natsuha Hirasawa (MAPPA)
Nijiho Yoshimura (MAPPA)
Ruisa Hashimoto (MAPPA)
Runa Yagyu (MAPPA)
Saori Natsuno (MAPPA)
Shō Kaneko (MAPPA)
Tatsuya Harada (MAPPA)
Wei Wo Zheng (MAPPA)
Yuka Ohara (MAPPA)
Yusa Mori (MAPPA)
Main Theme Arrangement: H ZETTRIO ("Birds fly")
Main Theme Composition: H ZETT M ("Birds fly")
Main Theme Performance: H ZETTRIO ("Birds fly")
Music producer: Emi Harada
Music Production Assistant: Aya Nakajima
Music Recording Engineer: Masahiro Abo
Official Site Production:
Kanako Satō (Tridentworks)
Reo Izawa (Tridentworks)
Satomi Shiokawa (Tridentworks)
Shiori Nozaki (Tridentworks)
Takumi Hase (Tridentworks)
Tomohito Dobashi (Tridentworks)
Tomomi Kangawa (Tridentworks)
Yuki Tabuchi (Tridentworks)
Online Editor:
Ayaka Minami (Q-Tec)
Kasumi Watanabe (Q-Tec)
Overseas Licensing: Yuki Sakurai (SPO)
Paint Check: Eiko Matsushima
Photography:
Akari Tashiro (animocaramel)
Ayako Otsuki (animocaramel)
Hyo Gyu Park (MAPPA)
Misato Takahata (animocaramel)
Mitsuhiro Sato (animocaramel)
Natsumi Uchida (animocaramel)
Wakana Isoyama (animocaramel)
Yoshimi Kondo (animocaramel)
Photography Assistant:
Jia Jun Zhu (Shanghai Phantom)
Shi Yu Sun (Shanghai Phantom)
Shu Jing Yuan (GK Sales)
Xiao Kun Ma (Shanghai Phantom)
Zhe Hao Shao (Shanghai Phantom)
Production Advancement:
Hinako Tada
Kyōko Inami
Yuriko Waki
Production Affairs:
Minami Arakawa (Sendai Studio)
Yumiko Mishima (Sendai Studio)
Production manager: Yui Maeno
Production Supervision: Manabu Ohtsuka
Prop Design: Tomomi Noda
Publicity:
Kentarō Suga (AQUA ARIS)
Masato Nakayama (AQUA ARIS)
Yoshiteru Maeda (AQUA ARIS)
Publicity Assistant:
Akane
Ogakuzu
Ryō Shiba
Yoshitomo
Publicity Producer: Yoshiki Maeda (AQUA ARIS)
Recording: Tetsuya Satake
Recording Assistant:
Hikaru Shiiba
Sayaka Ninomiya
Setting Production:
Izumi Yoshioka
Kotoko Komaya
Sound Effects: Sawako Nishi
Sound Production Manager:
Kaoru Ishii
Takurou Okada
Special Effects: Misato Takahata (animocaramel)
Studio Coordinator: Yoshito Ashino (Q-Tec)
Sub-Character Design: Miyuki Nakamura
Theater Sales:
Haruka Takahashi (T-JOY)
Hiromi Abe (T-JOY)
Sumiko Ogawa (T-JOY)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kōhei Ishii (Alaska Jam; ED)
Omoinotake (ED)
Theme Song Composition: Leo Fujii (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Tomoaki Fukushima (ED)
Theme Song Performance: Omoinotake (ED)
Trailer Production:
Asako Ōtsuka (Baca the Bacca)
Shūji Hirai (dep Management)
Tarusuke Shingaki as Yashiro
Wataru Hatano as Chikara Dōmeki

Akimitsu Takase as Kazuaki Hirata
Hiroki Yasumoto as Kanji Kageyama
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Yūsuke Nanahara
Kenta Miyake as Atsushi Ryūzaki
Megumi Satou as Aoi Dōmeki
Takahiro Miyake as Hayato Sugimoto
Takuya Satō as Shizuma Amō
Toru Ohkawa as Takahito Misumi
Yūki Ono as Eishin Kuga

Daichi Endō as Detective
Hibiki Saitō as Yakuza Member
Jōko Kawagishi as Yashiro (young)
Shinya Fukumatsu as Kirishima
Takahiro Fujiwara as Stepfather
Tomoyuki Maruyama as White-collar Worker
Toshiki Watanabe as Assassin
Yua Miyuki as Actress
Japanese companies
Animation Production: GRIZZLY
Design Assistance: Kouhei Nawada Design Office
Digital Cinema Studio: Q-Tec
Digital In-between Animation: MAPPA
Digital Paint: MAPPA
Distributor: T-Joy
Dubbing Studio: Aoi Studio
Main Theme Production: apart.RECORDS
Materials Assistance: cafe CLAIRE
Music Recording Studio: STUDIO MECH
Official Site Production: Trident Works
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Overseas Licensing:
Fuji Creative Corporation
SPO
Photography:
animocaramel
MAPPA
Post-Production Studio: dugout studio
Publicity: AQUA ARIS
Sound Production: dugout
special effects:
animocaramel
MAPPA
Theater Sales: T-Joy
Theme Song Production: NEON RECORDS (ED)
Trailer Production:
Baca the Bacca
dep Management
English staff
English cast
Translation: Jake Jung
Executive producer:
John Ledford
Toru Iwakami
Business & Legal Affairs: Griffin D. Vance IV
Production Director: Joey Goubeaud
QC Supervisor: Crystal Ruiz
Subtitling: Jordan Hemann
Subtitling Supervisor: Son Phan Le
Supervising Translator: Ian Fagen
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
Theatrical Assistant: Yesenia Torres
Theatrical Coordinator: Tom Helberg
Theatrical Supervisor: David Del Rio
Translation Supervisor: Janice Williams
(none)
English companies
Distributor: Section23 Films
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology