My Girlfriend is Shobitch (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Boku no Kanojo ga Majime Sugiru Shobitch na Ken (Japanese)
My Girlfriend Is Too Much To Handle
僕の彼女がマジメ過ぎるしょびっちな件 (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, romance
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: With nothing left to lose, ordinary high school student Haruka Shinozaki confesses to beautiful, diligent class representative Akiho Kōsaka and to his surprise she accepts. Kōsaka takes dating as seriously as she does everything else, but does not quite get it. She pragmatically suggests activities that are too sexual. (from manga)
User Ratings: 81 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Excellent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Very good: 18 votes (sub:16, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 19 votes (sub:17, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 14 votes (sub:12, dub:1, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Not really good: 9 votes (sub:8, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 133 users, rank: #3763 (of 7469)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.012 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.9594, rank: #5364 (of 7494)
Weighted mean: 5.933 (Decent), rank: #5675 (of 7494) (seen all: 6.22 / seen some: 4.00 / won't finish: 2.36)
Bayesian estimate: 6.151 (Decent), rank: #4698 (of 5663)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 10
Vintage: 2017-10-11
Opening Theme:
"Eien Labyrinth" (Eternal Labyrinth) by Aoi Yūki
Ending Theme:
"Ai no Himitsu" (The Secret of Love) by pua:re
Trivia: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Nobuyoshi Nagayama
Series Composition: Hideki Shirane
Script:
Hideki Shirane (eps 1, 5, 10)
Noboru Kimura (eps 4, 7)
Tomoyasu Okubo (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Yasunori Yamada (eps 2, 8)
Storyboard:
Hidetoshi Takahashi (eps 4, 8)
Keiichi Matsuki (ep 3)
Musashi Seki (ep 5)
Nobuyoshi Nagayama (OP, ED; eps 1-2)
Nuo Onoe (OP, ED; eps 1-2, 6, 10)
Ryōsuke Shibuya (eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Yusuke Shibata (ep 7)
Episode Director:
Gorō Kuji (ep 6)
Hidetoshi Takahashi (eps 4, 8)
Keiichi Matsuki (ep 3)
Musashi Seki (ep 5)
Nobuyoshi Nagayama (eps 1, 11)
Nuo Onoe (ep 10)
Ryōsuke Shibuya (ep 9)
Tooru Kitaohji (ep 11)
Yusuke Shibata (eps 2, 7)
Unit Director:
Gorō Kuji (OP)
Hidetoshi Takahashi (ED)
Music:
Shunsuke Takizawa (TRYTONELABO)
Original creator: Namiru Matsumoto
Character Design: Shōko Yasuda
Art Director:
Masaki Hayashi (林雅巳)
Rikiya Oosawa
Chief Animation Director:
Saori Hosoda (eps 2-11)
Shōko Yasuda (eps 1-11)
Animation Director:
Joong Hyeon Ryu (ep 4)
Junnosuke Nishio (eps 3, 8)
Katsuya Yoshii (ep 1)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 2)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 1)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 1-2)
Kenji Kondou (ep 3)
Misaki Kaneko (eps 1-2, 7)
Noboru Chigiri (ep 2)
Nobuhiro Kawabe (eps 1, 3, 7)
Reiko Sato (eps 5-6, 9-10)
Saori Hosoda (ep 1)
Satoru Shiraishi (eps 2, 4)
Se Hwan Han (ep 4)
Shōko Yasuda (OP, ED)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 2)
Yuriko Ikehara (eps 1, 6, 8-11)
Yusuke Shibata (eps 2-3, 7)
Sound Director: Chikako Yokota
Director of Photography: Yasuyuki Itou
Executive producer:
Asuka Yamazaki (AT-X)
Atsuyuki Okamoto (Production Ace)
Daiji Horiuchi (KADOKAWA)
Fumihiko Shinozaki (Kadokawa Media House)
Ken Kawakita (Sammy)
Makoto Kohara (Diomedea)
Mitsuhiro Sakakibara (Sony Music Communications)
Shin Hojo (Nippon Columbia)
Shinjiro Ayuzawa (Tora no Ana)
Shun'ichi Okabe (Glovision)
Takeshi Eriguchi (Studio Blanc.)
Tsuneo Takechi (The Klockworx Co.)
Producer:
Jun'ichirō Tamura (Kadokawa Shoten)
Takashi Tachizaki (Kadokawa Shoten)

2nd Key Animation:
Aika Satō (ep 1)
Akari Abe (ep 1)
Junnosuke Nishio (eps 4, 8, 10)
Kenji Kondou (ep 4)
Natsumi Uno (ED; eps 5-8, 11)
Takeshi Tominaga (ep 1)
Yusuke Shibata (eps 5, 7)
3D Layout:
Kazumi Kataoka (Jack; ep 4)
Kuniharu Arai (Jack; eps 5, 7)
Norihiro Yoshikawa (Jack; 8 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8-11
)

Animation producer: Takeshi Eriguchi
Assistant Animation Director:
Noboru Chigiri (eps 1, 3, 5-6)
Nobuyoshi Nagayama (eps 1-3)
Reiko Sato (OP, ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 11
)

Yusuke Shibata (ep 5)
Background Art:
Akemi Ito (Art Team Convoy; eps 2-5)
Aoi Yonemura (Jack; ep 1)
Chizuru Takeuchi (Jack; eps 1-9)
Haruna Maki (Jack; eps 2-6, 8-11)
Hiroaki Matsui (Jack; ep 2)
Ja Gyun Hwang (Jack; ep 1)
Jun Ho Lee (Jack; eps 6-8)
Kazumi Kataoka (Jack; eps 2-10 even)
Kumiko Inoue (Jack; eps 6, 8-11)
Kuniharu Arai (Jack; ep 9)
Kyung Bum Lee (Jack; eps 1, 3-10)
Masaki Hayashi (Jack; ep 11)
Megumi Nishizawa (Studio Aqua; ep 10)
Miho Kawakami (Jack; eps 2, 5)
Noriko Tsutsui (Studio Aqua; ep 10)
Susumu Furuta (Jack; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 9-11
)

Takayuki Saegusa (Studio Aqua; ep 10)
Yoshimasa Sato (Jack; 7 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-10
)

Yuji Noyama (Jack; eps 1-5)
Color Check:
Asami Maruyama (eps 4, 9)
Erina Tanaka (ep 7)
Marina Fukatani (ep 6)
Miyuki Sunako (eps 1, 11)
Yuka Yamamitsu (eps 3, 8)
Yusaku Harada (eps 2, 5, 9-10)
Color Check Assistant:
Erina Tanaka (eps 2, 10)
Marina Fukatani (eps 1-2)
Sachiko Kōno (ep 1)
Satomi Kusakabe (eps 1-2)
Yuka Yamamitsu (eps 2, 4-5, 10)
Yumika Ogawa (ep 1)
Yusaku Harada (eps 3-4, 7)
Color design: Miyuki Sunako
Color setting:
Asami Maruyama (eps 4, 9)
Erina Tanaka (ep 7)
Marina Fukatani (ep 6)
Miyuki Sunako (eps 1, 11)
Yuka Yamamitsu (eps 3, 8)
Yusaku Harada (eps 2, 5, 10)
Color Setting Assistant:
Erina Tanaka (eps 2, 10)
Marina Fukatani (eps 1-2)
Sachiko Kōno (ep 1)
Satomi Kusakabe (eps 1-2)
Yuka Yamamitsu (eps 2, 4-5, 10)
Yumika Ogawa (ep 1)
Yusaku Harada (eps 3-4, 7)
Editing: Yuuji Oka
Finish Animation: Erina Tanaka (Line Farm; ep 8)
Front End Engineer: Takumi Igarashi
In-Between Check:
Reiko Saito (ep 11)
Reiko Sato (eps 1-10)
In-Between Check Assistant:
Akiko Kino (eps 2, 8, 10)
Natsumi Uno (eps 1-11)
Key Animation:
Arisa Shima (eps 1, 3)
Ayako Sone (eps 2, 9)
Hajime Ueto (ep 8)
Hee Eun Choi (eps 4-7)
Hiroaki Hanawa (eps 1-2)
Hiromi Shiraga (eps 6, 9, 11)
Hironori Sawada (ep 1)
Hong Yun Zhu (ep 11)
Hyun-hee Mun (eps 4-7)
Joong Hyeon Ryu (eps 4-7)
Junichi Yokose (ep 10)
Junnosuke Nishio (OP, ED; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8-11
)

Katsuya Yoshii (OP; ep 1)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 11)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 1)
Kazunori Ozawa (ED; eps 8, 10-11)
Kazuyuki Fujita (eps 1-3, 6-11)
Ken Katou (ep 6)
Kenji Kodama (eps 1-2)
Kenji Kondou (OP, ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-11
)

Kou Kitakaze (ep 2)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 2-3, 9, 11)
Michio Satō (ep 3)
Natsumi Uno (ep 9)
Noboru Chigiri (OP; eps 3, 5-6, 8)
Nobuhide Hayashi (ep 3)
Nobuhiro Kawabe (eps 2, 7, 10-11)
Nobuyoshi Nagayama (ep 8)
Ruri Kondō (ep 1)
Ryōsuke Shibuya (ep 9)
Sang Hoon Lee (eps 4-7)
Saori Hosoda (OP; eps 1, 3)
Satomi Miyazaki (OP; ep 9)
Satoru Kurihara (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10-11
)

Satoru Shiraishi (ep 8)
Se Hwan Han (eps 4-7)
Shinkirō Hattori (ep 11)
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 2, 9-11)
Shinya Kameyama (eps 6, 9)
Shōhei Sakai (ep 10)
Shōko Yasuda (OP; ep 3)
Shun Satō (eps 3, 8-10)
Shunpei Mochizuki (OP)
Sunny (eps 5-7)
Tae-jung Kim (eps 4-7)
Takashi Ajiri (ep 2)
Takumi Inagaki (ep 10)
Tatsurō Ogi (ep 9)
Tatsuya Ikeda (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 10-11
)

Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 2)
Yoo Sang-Chul (eps 4-7)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 10)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 1)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 1-2, 8-11)
Yuka Nagata (eps 1-2, 10-11)
Yuka Sagishima (eps 1, 3, 10)
Yukinaka Matsushita (ep 2)
Yuriko Ikehara (eps 1, 8, 11)
Yusuke Shibata (eps 1-3, 6-8)
Yuuta Takanami (eps 1, 3, 7, 9)
Zheng Lin Gu (ep 2)
Licensing Coordination: Miwako Makita
Music producer: Shunichi Uemura (Nippon Columbia)
Photography:
Hayato Kifune (Diomedea Photography Dept.)
Hiroaki Asano (Diomedea Photography Dept.)
Kaoru Inasaka (Diomedea Photography Dept.)
Kazuhiro Yamada (Diomedea Photography Dept.)
Miku Sera (Diomedea Photography Dept.)
Moe Katō (Diomedea Photography Dept.)
Yoko Ohtake (Diomedea Photography Dept.)
Planning:
Daijō Kudō (KADOKAWA)
Takeshi Kikuchi (KADOKAWA)
Planning Cooperation:
Tsuyoshi Ishiwaki (KADOKAWA Comic Newtype Editorial Dept.)
Yasunobu Takei (KADOKAWA Comic Newtype Editorial Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Rikiryu Kuniyoshi (eps 4, 8, 11)
Takahiro Suzuki (eps 1-11)
Yasunobu Harajima (eps 6, 9, 11)
Production Desk: Ryuhei Konishi
Publicity Manager: Moyuko Koube
Recording Adjustment: Kenji Hoshino
Recording Assistant: Kento Ishimori
Sales Promotion: Toshinori Fujiwara
Sound Effects: Shota Yaso
Sound Production Manager: Naoki Kishida
Theme Song Arrangement:
no_my (ED)
Tak Miyazawa (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
no_my (ED)
Rico Ohashi (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
no_my (ED)
Rico Ohashi (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Aoi Yūki (OP)
Marin Mizutani (ED; as pua;re)
Miyū Ogura (ED; as pua;re)
Natsumi Yamada (ED; as pua;re)
Yuki Yagi (ED; as pua;re)
Title Logo Design: Motoi Sasaki
Video Editing:
Keigo Fukuda (IMAGICA)
Rina Koguchi (IMAGICA)
Aoi Yūki as Akiho Kōsaka
Mitsuhiro Ichiki as Haruka Shinozaki

Arthur Lounsbery as Seiya Hoshikawa
Aya Saitō as Fuyumi Kōsaka
Iori Nomizu as Aoi Koshimizu
Jun Miyamoto as Natsuo Kōsaka
Juri Nagatsuma as Saori Igarashi
Marin Mizutani as Misaki Aikawa
Megumi Nakamura as Ichika Ōmori
Miki Hase as Sayo Shizumori
Natsumi Yamada as Rina Saijō
Rarisa Tago Takeda as Shizuku Ariyama
Yuki Yagi as Kanata Shinozaki
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Core (eps 1-8)
Reboot (eps 1-2)
Seven Seas (eps 1-10)
Synod (eps 1-11)
TAP (eps 1-11)
Yang Yang Animation (eps 1-3, 6)
3D Layout: Studio Jack (eps 2-5, 7-11)
Animation Production:
diomedea
Studio Blanc.
Backgrounds:
Art Team Convoy (eps 2-5)
KJ Studio (eps 1-3, 5-9)
Moses (eps 1, 4)
Studio Aqua (ep 10)
Studio Cj (eps 2-5)
Studio Jack
Casting Coordination: Production Ace
Finish Animation:
Core (eps 1-8)
diomedea (eps 1-2, 6)
Line Farm (eps 2-5, 7-10)
Reboot (eps 1-2)
Seven Seas (eps 1-10)
Synod (eps 1-11)
TAP (eps 1-11)
Yang Yang Animation (eps 1-4, 6)
Font Cooperation: Font Works
In-Between Animation:
Core (eps 1-8)
Reboot (eps 1-2)
Seven Seas (eps 1-10)
Synod (eps 1-11)
TAP (eps 1-11)
Yang Yang Animation (eps 1-3, 6)
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (eps 1-3, 9)
Seven Seas (ep 10)
Music Production: Nippon Columbia
Offline Editing: diomedea
Recording Studio: Glovision
Sound Production: Glovision
Video Editing: Imagica
Website Production: Y's
English cast
English staff
Gareth West as Haruka Shinozaki
Katelyn Barr as Akiho Kosaka

Alan Brincks as Natsuo Kosaka
Amber Lee Connors as Rina Saijo
Brittany Lauda as Kanata Shinozaki
Carolyn Johnson as Ichika Omori
Christina Kelly as Shizuku Ariyama
Courtney Lomelo as Aoi Koshimizu
Daman Mills as Seiya Hoshikawa
Joslin Johnson as Saori Igarashi
Juliet Simmons as Sayo Shizumori
Margaret McDonald as Misaki Aikawa
Rachael Messer as Fuyumi Kosaka

Scott Gibbs as Kuruno
Tyler Galindo as Emisawa

English companies
Internet Streaming:
Anime Strike (United States)
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
HIDIVE (UK, Ireland, Australia, New Zealand)
Wakanim.tv (Denmark, Finland, Iceland, Norway, Sweden)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv (French-speaking countries)
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology