100 Sleeping Princes and the Kingdom of Dreams: The Animation (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Yume Ōkoku to Nemureru 100-Nin no Ōji-sama (Japanese)
夢王国と眠れる100人の王子様 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: In the dream world, dreams give people the power to live, but the world is threatened by dream-eating beings known as "Yumekui." In order to save the world, princes from all kingdoms must join their power. The butler Navi and Prince Avi of the knight kingdom Arstoria travel the world in order to save it.
User Ratings: 16 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: -
 Very good: -
 Good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Decent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 30 users, rank: #6204 (of 8057)
Median rating: So-so
Arithmetic mean: 4.750 (So-so−), std. dev.: 1.5207, rank: #7607 (of 8132)
Weighted mean: 4.856 (So-so), rank: #7601 (of 8132) (seen all: 5.24 / seen some: 4.00 / won't finish: 2.47)
Bayesian estimate: 5.990 (Decent), rank: #5369 (of 6169)
Vintage: 2018-07-05
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yukina Hiiro
Series Composition: Natsuko Takahashi
Scenario:
Jun Narita (eps 2-3, 9-10)
Natsuko Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 11-12
)

Rintarou Ikeda (eps 6-7)
Seiko Takagi (eps 4-5)
Storyboard:
Asami Nakatani (eps 8, 12)
Hiroyuki Shimazu (ep 12)
Ken'ichi Ishikura (ep 11)
Kenichi Imaizumi (ep 7)
Makoto Hoshino (ep 10)
Matsukichi Kagawa (OP)
Noriaki Saito (eps 4-6, 12)
Sumio Watanabe (ep 2)
Tomoaki Koshida (ep 9)
Tsutomu Miyazawa (ep 3)
Yukina Hiiro (ED; eps 1, 12)
Unit Director:
Matsukichi Kagawa (OP)
Yukina Hiiro (ED)
Character Design: Majiro
Chief Animation Director:
Hiromi Maezawa (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Majiro (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 11-12
)

Miyuki Koga (ep 4)
Yuuko Yamada (7 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 12
)

Animation Director:
Akira Takeuchi (ep 6)
Asami Nakatani (ep 8)
Asuka Hayashi (eps 4, 9, 11)
Chihiro Yoshida (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 10-12
)

Eri Tokugawa (ep 6)
Hiromi Maezawa (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Okuno (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Ippei Masui (ep 6)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 6)
Keizō Shimizu (ep 6)
Kenichi Ohki (ep 1)
Kenji Hattori (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Majiro (OP; ED)
Mariko Aoki (ep 5)
Marina Sato (eps 4, 9)
Masumi Hattori (eps 2-3, 5, 8)
Mina Itou (ep 12)
Miyuki Koga (OP; eps 3, 8, 12)
Sayaka Tokunaga (eps 7, 10, 12)
Susumu Watanabe (eps 2, 4, 7)
Takaaki Sonoda (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-11
)

Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 2)
Tsutomu Ono (eps 1, 3)
Tsuyoshi Moride (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Yao Araki (ep 12)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (ep 3)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 6)
Yumiko Nakamura (eps 8-12)
Yuto Tejima (eps 4, 7)
Yuuko Yamada (OP; ep 11)
Sound Director: Akiko Fujita
Director of Photography: Kazuya Iwai
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 1)
Asami Nakatani (ep 8)
Fumika Mihashi (ep 1)
Hiromi Maezawa (ep 6)
Junko Asano (ep 2)
Kanako Seki (ep 6)
Kazuki Hasunuma (ep 3)
Manami Akimoto (ZEXCS; ep 8)
Miyuki Koga (ep 12)
Risako Shiina (eps 1-2, 5)
Rumi Abe (ep 1)
Shizuka Satō (ZEXCS; ep 8)
Shōto Shinkai (project No.9; eps 5, 9)
Toranosuke Sadakata (project No.9; ep 9)
Yui Soeda (ZEXCS; ep 8)
Yuka Miyajima (ZEXCS; ep 8)
Yūna Miyata (ep 8)
Yusuke Shinoda (ZEXCS; ep 8)
Art Setting: Junichi Takaoka
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Asami Nakatani (ep 8)
Assistant producer: Takayuki Murasaki
Background Art:
Kazuhiko Suzuki (Studio Loft; eps 2-12)
Masazumi Matsumiya (Studio Loft; eps 1-12)
Mio Miyamoto (Studio Rufus; eps 1-12)
Tetsuhiro Shimizu (Studio Loft; eps 1-12)
Toshiko Abe (Studio Loft; eps 2-12)
Tsuyoshi Fukumoto (Studio Loft; eps 2-12)
Yuka Kawamoto (Studio Loft; eps 2-12)
Cel Special Effects: Tomomi Ishihara (eps 1-12)
Color design: Hironori Nochi
Color setting:
Asami Maruyama (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12
)

Eiko Nishi (ep 6)
Hironori Nochi (ep 1)
Koji Usui (ep 4)
Miyuki Kibata (ep 12)
Miyuki Yoshioka (eps 2, 5, 8, 12)
Ryouta Nakata (ep 11)
Yui Nagaoka (ep 9)
Editing: Toshihiko Kojima
Editing Assistant: Riko Fujimoto (Okayasu Promotion)
In-Between Animation:
Aisha Hana Sareha (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; eps 1-2, 12)
Ayao Watanabe (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; eps 1-2, 12)
Hidenori Tsuzuki (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; eps 1-2, 12)
Kaho Nakamura (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; eps 1-2, 12)
Kouki Ikeda (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; eps 1-2, 12)
Kouki Kunihiro (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; eps 1-2, 12)
Shigeru Nishigori (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; eps 1-2, 12)
Shogo Sugatani (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; eps 1-2, 12)
Tadahito Kiyosawa (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; eps 1-2, 12)
Toranosuke Sadakata (project No.9; eps 1-4, 9)
Yui Konuma (project No.9; eps 1-4, 7)
In-Between Check:
Eijun Shimura (ep 12)
Kōtarō Sakihara (ep 8)
Ryōkō Suzumura (ep 11)
Sachiyo Hiraide (ep 9)
Shōto Kaneda (ep 4)
Sōsuke Murata (ep 7)
Takahiro Inoue (eps 1-2)
Ye Ung Heo (ep 6)
Yūsuke Murasaki (eps 5, 10)
Insert Song Arrangement: Satoshi Iwase ("Secret Dreams Unplugged MIX Instrumental;" ep. 8)
Insert Song Composition: Masafumi Takada ("Secret Dreams Unplugged MIX Instrumental;" ep. 8)
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 8)
Akane Yano (ep 4)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 5)
Asami Nakatani (ED; eps 1, 8)
Atsushi Sato (eps 1, 4)
Aya Nasuno (eps 1, 5, 8)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 3)
Daiki Ōta (ep 8)
Eisuke Shirai (ep 3)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 3, 6)
Etsushi Mori (ep 1)
Fumika Mihashi (ep 10)
Fumiko Kon (Seigasha; eps 2, 8)
Haruo Ogawara (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Hideo Amemiya (ep 5)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 5)
Hina Kobayashi (Seigasha; ep 2)
Hiromi Maezawa (eps 1, 4)
Hiroshi Kameyama (eps 4, 10)
Hiroya Kamakura (eps 1, 9, 12)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Terada (eps 2, 5, 8)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 11)
Junichi Yokoyama (ep 3)
Junko Matsushita (eps 3, 6)
Junko Nakamura (eps 4, 7, 10)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 5)
Kaori Saito (ep 3)
Kaori Saito (ep 11)
Katsunori Hara (ep 1)
Katsuyuki Sato (eps 1, 9)
Kazufumi Takano (ep 3)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 3)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 3)
Kazunobu Hoshi (ep 4)
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 2)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 3)
Keiko Kitayama (eps 1, 4, 9, 12)
Keita Watabe (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Kenichi Ohki (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-10, 12
)

Kenji Nishikawa (eps 2, 4, 8)
Kiyomu Fukuda (eps 11-12)
Kohei Takahashi (Art Base Bam; ep 5)
Kōichi Takai (ep 3)
Kōji Kase (ep 10)
Koji Miura (ep 6)
Kousei Kudo (ep 3)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 3)
Kumiko Kawahara (eps 4, 7, 10)
Kururu Shiozawa (Seigasha; eps 2, 8)
Majiro (eps 4-5)
Maki Ando (ep 6)
Maki Fujita (Seigasha; eps 2, 10)
Makoto Suzuki (ep 6)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 4, 8)
Mani Inaka (ep 3)
Mari Asada (ep 8)
Marina Sato (ep 10)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 2, 8)
Masami Yamashita (ep 2)
Megumi Kadonosono (OP)
Michio Satō (ep 3)
Mina Itou (ep 12)
Mitsushi Kasano (ep 8)
Miyuki Honda (ep 1)
Miyuki Koga (eps 1-2, 4, 7)
Motoki Yagi (ep 2)
Naoko Yamamoto (ep 1)
Nozomu Kuwashima (eps 3, 10)
Rei Ikagawa (ep 6)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 6)
Rio Takeda (project No.9; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 10, 12
)

Ryoko Kawamura (ep 3)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (eps 4, 7)
Sachiyo Takada (ep 9)
Sakuya Abe (eps 5, 11)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 5)
Satoru Kusuda (eps 8, 11-12)
Satoshi Harayama (Seigasha; ep 2)
Sayoko Murai (ep 3)
Setsuko Unno (eps 5, 8, 11)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 5)
Shinsuke Yanagi (ep 7)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 9)
Shōko Maruyama (ep 3)
Shōto Shinkai (project No.9; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10-11
)

Shuuko Tomita (ED)
Susumu Watanabe (eps 1, 10)
Takaaki Sonoda (ep 1)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 5)
Takashi Yoshiyama (eps 3, 9)
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 4, 6, 9)
Tatsuo Nakajima (eps 2, 8)
Tetsuya Satō (ep 4)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 3)
Tomoko Sugimoto (ED)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 4, 6, 10)
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (ep 7)
Toshiyuki Nanto (ep 10)
Yao Araki (ep 12)
Yasunori Matsuki (eps 4, 8)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 6)
Yoshitaka Katō (ep 5)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 2)
Yui Ushinohama (Seigasha; ep 2)
Yukie Ishibashi (ep 5)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 2)
Yukiko Ban (OP)
Yumiko Nakamura (OP; ep 10)
Yuri Kajiwara (eps 5, 11)
Yuuichi Kondo (eps 7, 10)
Yuya Kishi (ep 6)
Logo Design: Seita Takahashi (FUETE Inc.)
Paint: Kaori Iimura (ep 3)
Paint Check:
Asami Maruyama (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12
)

Eiko Nishi (ep 6)
Hironori Nochi (ep 1)
Koji Usui (ep 4)
Miyuki Kibata (ep 12)
Miyuki Yoshioka (eps 2, 5, 8, 12)
Ryouta Nakata (ep 11)
Yui Nagaoka (ep 9)
Photography:
Hao Wang (Studio Shamrock; eps 1-12)
Hitomi Satō (TROYCA; eps 8-9)
Kazuya Iwai (Studio Shamrock; eps 1-12)
Keiji Ōshima (Y.Y product; eps 1-12)
Kōhei Suda (Studio Shamrock; eps 1-12)
Minori Kimura (Studio Shamrock; eps 1-12)
Rana Miyajima (Studio Shamrock; eps 1-12)
Tomokazu Nakanishi (Studio Shamrock; eps 1-12)
Yasutaka Yanagi (Y.Y product; eps 1-12)
Yusuke Suzuki (Studio Shamrock; eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Eiji Uda (eps 3, 7, 12)
Hayato Kawasaki (ep 4)
Hiromi Kawahatsu (ep 12)
Ryō Suzuno (eps 5, 11)
Ryōtarō Hara (eps 2, 8)
Sho Maeda (ep 6)
Yuma Hoshikoshi (eps 1, 9, 12)
Yusuke Shibata (eps 5, 10, 12)
Production Desk: Yū Kaneda
Production producer: Tomoji Kojiya
Prop Design: Haruo Miyagawa
Publicity Producer: Natsumi Murata
Recording: Toshiyasu Hayashi
Recording Assistant: Wakaba Kuriyama
Sales Promotion: Chiho Okada
Setting Production: Jun Hirata
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi
Sound Production Manager: Takurou Okada
Sub-Character Design: Miyuki Koga (9 episodes
eps 2, 4-7, 9-12
)

Theme Song Arrangement:
K.MASAKI (OP)
Satoshi Iwase (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
K.MASAKI (OP)
Masafumi Takada (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Shiori Yoshida (ED)
Yuka (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Kenichi Suzumura (ED)
moumoon (OP)
Yū Miyazaki (ED)
Video Editing:
Dai Miyajima (Q-Tec; eps 1-11)
Haruka Yasumoto (Q-Tec; ep 12)
Mitsuna Fukazawa (Q-Tec; ep 5)
Shinji Iriyama (Q-Tec; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Takami Tachikawa (Q-Tec; ep 12)
Video Editing Desk: Yūsuke Katada
Web Production: Mami Yanagihara
Haruka Kimura as The Heroine

Daiki Yamashita as Navi
Hidenori Takahashi as Setique
Hiro Shimono as Schnee
Junichi Suwabe as Douglas
Masakazu Morita as Rosso
Satoshi Hino as Gary
Takahiro Sakurai as Orion
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Glacier
Yū Miyazaki as Kiel

Seiichirō Yamashita as Kegaremal
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 7)
Angle (ep 1)
Be Loop (eps 1, 5)
Big Owl (ep 6)
FAI (eps 10-11)
Grain (eps 9-12)
Jumondo (ep 3)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 4, 6)
project No.9 (eps 5, 9)
R.I.C
Revival (eps 7, 9-10)
R.I.C (eps 9-10)
Seven Seas (eps 10-12)
Studio Gram (7 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Studio μ (eps 4-5)
Tieren Animation (ep 4)
Triple A (eps 3-4, 9-12)
Trycell (ep 6)
xenron (ep 5)
Xing Yue Animation (ep 6)
YABES (ep 6)
ZEXCS (ep 8)
Animation Direction: FAI (ep 11)
Animation Production: project No.9
Background Art:
E-cho (eps 1-12)
Seoul Loft (eps 1-12)
Studio Loft (eps 1-12)
Studio RUFUS (eps 1-12)
Editing Studio: Okayasu Promotions
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki (eps 7-8)
Big Owl (ep 6)
FAI (eps 10-11)
Grain (eps 9-12)
Jumondo (ep 3)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2, 4-7)
project No.9 (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9-10
)

R.I.C
Revival (eps 7, 9-10)
R.I.C (eps 9-10)
Seven Seas (eps 10-12)
Studio Gram (7 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Studio μ (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 12
)

Tieren Animation (eps 1, 4)
Triple A (eps 3-5, 8-12)
Trycell (ep 6)
Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (eps 1-2, 12)
xenron (eps 4-5)
Xing Yue Animation (ep 6)
YABES (ep 6)
Key Animation:
Akatsuki (eps 7-8)
Art Base Bam (eps 4-6, 11)
C2C (ep 9)
FAI (ep 10)
Grain (ep 12)
Line Farm (ep 8)
project No.9 (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10-12
)

Revival (ep 7)
Seigasha (eps 2, 4, 8)
Seven Seas (eps 10, 12)
Triple A (eps 9-10, 12)
Xing Yue Animation (ep 6)
YABES (ep 6)
Logo Design: FUETE
Original Creator: GCREST
Paint:
Akatsuki (eps 7-8)
Big Owl (ep 6)
FAI (eps 10-11)
Grain (eps 9-12)
Jumondo (ep 3)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1-2, 4-7)
Revival (eps 7, 9-10)
R.I.C (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9-10
)

Seven Seas (eps 10-12)
Studio Gram (7 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Studio μ (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 12
)

Tieren Animation (eps 1-2, 4)
Triple A (eps 3-5, 8-12)
Trycell (ep 6)
Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (eps 1-2)
xenron (ep 5)
Xing Yue Animation (ep 6)
YABES (ep 6)
Photography:
Studio Shamrock (eps 1-12)
TROYCA (eps 8-9)
YY product (eps 1-12)
Production Assistance: Magic Bus (ep 6)
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio
Sound Production: dugout
Theme Song Production:
Avex Pictures (ED)
Avex Trax (OP)
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English staff
English cast
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Latin America and Spain)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Brazil and Portugal)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology