Gurazeni: Money Pitch (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Gurazeni (Japanese)
グラゼニ (Japanese)
Genres: tournament
Themes: baseball, sports
Plot Summary: Bonda Natsunosuke (26, single), is a left-handed relief pitcher for the professional baseball team, the Jingu Spiders. He became a pro right after high school and now in his 8th year makes 18 million yen a year, and is not what you'd call a "first rate player." He's approaching 30 but still believes he can hit his prime and find "money buried in the grounds."
User Ratings: 19 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Good: 6 votes (sub:5, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 6 votes (sub:6)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 34 users, rank: #5623 (of 7392)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.210 (Decent+), std. dev.: 1.3985, rank: #4977 (of 7414)
Weighted mean: 6.370 (Decent+), rank: #4554 (of 7414) (seen all: 6.52 / won't finish: 3.00)
Bayesian estimate: 6.834 (Good), rank: #3023 (of 5602)
Vintage: 2018-04-06
Opening Theme:
"Merry-Go" (メリゴ ) by Cypress Ueno & Roberto Yoshino feat. SKY-HI
Ending Theme:
"SHADOW MONSTER" by Asako Toki
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Ayumu Watanabe
Series Composition: Hideo Takayashiki
Scenario: Hideo Takayashiki (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Ayumu Watanabe (OP; ED; ep 1)
Bob Shirohata (ep 7)
Hiroaki Shimura (eps 4, 11)
Noriaki Saito (eps 2, 5, 8, 10)
Ryoji Fujiwara (eps 3, 6, 9)
Susumu Nishizawa (ep 12)
Episode Director:
Fumio Maezono (ep 8)
Hidehiko Kadota (eps 5, 10)
Hiromichi Matano (eps 3, 7)
Hiroyuki Tsuchiya (ep 9)
Kazuomi Koga (ep 11)
Naoki Murata (ED; eps 2, 6)
Shingo Uchida (OP)
Shunji Yoshida (eps 1, 4, 12)
Music: Akifumi Tada
Original creator:
Keiji Adachi
Yūji Moritaka
Character Design: Kenichi Ohnuki
Chief Animation Director:
Masaki Yamada (8 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 9-12
)

Yuka Kudo (eps 1-7 odd)
Animation Director:
Atsushi Aono (eps 2, 4, 6, 12)
Chikai Okado (ep 6)
Etsushi Mori (eps 4, 9, 12)
Hajime Maruo (ep 1)
Jouji Aoyagi (eps 8, 11)
Junichi Takaoka (OP)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 8, 11)
Masaki Yamada (OP)
Mayumi Oda (eps 3, 7)
Rie Ogasawara (eps 8, 11)
Shinichi Shigematsu (eps 3, 7)
Shinichi Wada (ep 6)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 9)
Taiichi Nakaguma (eps 4, 9)
Tatsuo Yanagino (ep 7)
Yong Sang Gweon (eps 5, 10)
Youichi Ohnishi (eps 1, 6, 12)
Yuka Kudo (OP)
3D Director: Toshirō Hamamura
Sound Director: Kouji Tsujitani
Director of Photography: Asahiko Koshiyama
Executive producer:
Takuya Matsushita (Kodansha)
Yasuhiro Watabe (SkyPerfecTV!)
Producer:
Atsushi Nagauchi (SkyPerfecTV!)
Yoshihiko Yamazaki (Kodansha)

2nd Key Animation:
Ayaka Murakami (ep 3)
Chikai Okado (Studio Sign; eps 6, 12)
Fumie Sasaki (Nakamura Production; ep 12)
Kae Kushida (ep 12)
Kana Yoshino (eps 1-2, 4, 12)
Mariko Matsui (ep 7)
Mayu Ushijima (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9, 12
)

Mi Ja Choi (ep 5)
Narumi Takahashi (Nakamura Production; ep 12)
Ryū Kanazawa (ep 5)
Shouta Yoshida (ep 1)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (Nakamura Production; ep 12)
Tomoyo Nakayama (ep 12)
Yuri Iuchi (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9, 12
)

3D Background Art:
Mitsuki Maeda (Totonyan; eps 1-12)
Takanori Kajiwara (Totonyan; eps 1-12)
Animation producer:
Daisuke Ichioka (Studio DEEN)
Nobumitsu Urasaki (Studio DEEN)
Associate producer: Isao Hidaka
Background Art:
Bicester Singa (Totonyan; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8-11
)

Chihiro Gotō (Totonyan; eps 1-7, 12)
Eri Sodeyama (Totonyan; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Hirofumi Sakagami (Totonyan; ep 2)
Honami Arai (Totonyan; eps 1, 6-7)
Izumi Hoki (Totonyan; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10-11
)

Kazane Waragai (Totonyan; eps 1-4, 6-11)
Kumiko Watanabe (Totonyan; eps 1-12)
Kuniyuki Suzuki (Totonyan; eps 1-12)
Takumi Yamanoi (Totonyan; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Yuki Funao (Totonyan; eps 1, 3-6)
Yumi Okayama (Totonyan; eps 7-12)
CG:
Keisuke Kawatani (Studio DEEN; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9-10
)

Ryōtarō Ogawa (SILVER LINK; ep 4)
Seiya Fuchigami (Studio DEEN; eps 1, 5-6, 10)
Shin Kuribayashi (SILVER LINK; ep 4)
Takeshi Saito (Wired; eps 1-12)
Takuya Sekiguchi (Wired; eps 1-12)
Toshirō Hamamura (Wired; eps 1-12)
Tsutomu Ogasawara (SILVER LINK; ep 4)
Yasuhiro Makino (Wired; eps 1-12)
Yuki Kuribayashi (Studio DEEN; eps 1, 5-6, 10)
Color Check:
Chitose Kimura (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Keiko Takishima (eps 3-4, 9)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (ep 11)
Takeshi Mochida (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Tomoko Kohioki (eps 5, 10)
Yui Azumi (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Yusaku Harada (ep 8)
Color design: Shinji Matsumoto
Color setting:
Satoshi Tsuchiya (ep 11)
Shinji Matsumoto (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Tomoko Kohioki (eps 5, 10)
Yusaku Harada (ep 8)
Compilation:
Hajime Saitou
Hiroshi Kataoka (片岡博)
Kan Kato
Copyright Production: Yūichirō Akita
Digital Paint:
Aoi Tsuda (Studio DEEN; eps 6, 9, 12)
Chinami Tanaka (Studio DEEN; eps 6, 9, 12)
Chisato Tsumotani (Studio DEEN; eps 1-4, 9)
Hiromi Sato (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Kae Kushida (Studio DEEN; eps 9, 12)
Kana Yoshino (Studio DEEN; ep 1)
Kozue Arai (Studio DEEN; eps 1-4, 9)
Mayu Ushijima (Studio DEEN; eps 1, 3, 12)
Min Su Jeon (Hebaragi; eps 5, 10)
Ryo Toyota (Studio DEEN; eps 9, 12)
Shinobu Irako (Studio DEEN; eps 6, 9, 12)
Takanobu Hatori (Studio DEEN; eps 6, 9, 12)
Yui Iuchi (Studio DEEN; eps 1, 3-4, 12)
Yuri Sanmaibashi (Studio DEEN; eps 6, 9, 12)
Editing: Keiko Onodera
Editing Manager:
Yuki Koike
Yusuke Ueno
In-Between Animation:
Aoi Tsuda (Studio DEEN; eps 6, 9, 12)
Chinami Tanaka (Studio DEEN; eps 6, 9, 12)
Hisayoshi Yoshimura (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Kae Kushida (Studio DEEN; eps 9, 12)
Kana Yoshino (Studio DEEN; ep 1)
Mayu Ushijima (Studio DEEN; eps 1, 3, 12)
Mi Jung Jo (Hebaragi; eps 5, 10)
Mi-Ha Park (Hebaragi; eps 5, 10)
Miku Sasozaki (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Ryo Toyota (Studio DEEN; eps 9, 12)
Shinobu Irako (Studio DEEN; eps 6, 9, 12)
Takanobu Hatori (Studio DEEN; eps 6, 9, 12)
Yuri Iuchi (Studio DEEN; eps 1, 3-4, 12)
Yuri Sanmaibashi (Studio DEEN; eps 6, 9, 12)
In-Between Check:
Kana Yoshino (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Kanade Karasawa (ep 3)
Ru Jun Fan (eps 8, 11)
Seung Hyun Yun (eps 5, 10)
Key Animation:
Akiya Izumi (eps 2, 6)
Asami Shimizu (ep 12)
Atsushi Aono (ep 1)
Ayumu Ishidatami (eps 4, 9)
Da Hye Baek (eps 8, 11)
Daiki Katō (ep 3)
Daisuke Shibukawa (OP; eps 1, 6-7)
Etsushi Mori (OP)
Fukashi Nakajima (ep 10)
Hajime Maruo (ep 1)
Hatsuki Tsuji (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 12
)

Hazuki Nakawatari (ep 9)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 3)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 2, 7)
Hidetoshi Oomori (ep 4)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (eps 2, 4, 6, 9)
Hikari Tanaka (OP; eps 1, 4, 9)
Hiroaki Shimizu (ep 3)
Hirokazu Kikuchi (eps 3, 7)
Hiroki Abe (eps 6-7, 12)
Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 3)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 3)
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 3, 7)
Hiroyuki Terada (eps 4, 9)
Hisae Ikezu (eps 1, 6)
Hisato Kitada (ep 12)
Hong Yun Zhu (ep 1)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 11)
Jong Il Lee (eps 5, 10)
Kanade Karasawa (ep 1)
Kazuki Ito (OP)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 1, 7)
Kentaro Tsuji (ep 3)
Kōichi Takai (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9, 12
)

Koji Kataoka (eps 3, 7)
Mamoru Abiko (eps 1, 6)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 3)
Masaji Takeda (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 12
)

Masaki Yamada (ep 1)
Masami Yamashita (ep 11)
Masato Okada (OP; eps 2, 6, 12)
Mayumi Oda (ep 2)
Mei Hong Zheng (ep 1)
Michio Satō (eps 2, 6)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 3)
Motoki Yagi (eps 2, 7)
Nobuyasu Murakami (eps 8, 11)
Roga Sukemitsu (ep 3)
Ryo Suzuki (eps 1, 6, 9, 12)
Sachi Itō (eps 2, 6)
Satoru Yamashita (eps 2, 6, 12)
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 4)
Sayuri Tanaka (ep 12)
Seiji Takeda (ep 1)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 12)
Setsuko Umino (ep 11)
Shigeki Awai (ep 1)
Shingo Uchida (OP)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 4, 9)
Shinichi Shigematsu (OP)
Shinji Asami (ep 7)
Shinya Takahashi (ep 1)
Shōgo Nishi (ep 2)
Shouta Yoshida (ep 1)
Shuntarō Yamada (eps 4, 9)
Sōichi Honda (ep 12)
Taiichi Nakaguma (OP)
Taiichiro Kohara (eps 8, 11)
Takafumi Hoshikawa (OP)
Takashi Hirabayashi (eps 4, 9)
Takashi Tanazawa (ep 8)
Takeshi Imai (ep 3)
Takuma Komata (eps 8, 11)
Tamotsu Tomaru (eps 1, 11)
Teruo Takahashi (ep 9)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (eps 3, 7)
Tomochi Kosaka (OP)
Tomomi Itō (eps 2, 6)
Tomoyo Nakayama (OP)
Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (ep 1)
Yasuhiro Saiki (eps 4, 12)
Yasunori Aoki (eps 4, 9, 12)
Yong Sang Gweon (ep 10)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 1)
Yu Cheon Kim (ep 5)
Yuichi Nakazawa (OP)
Yuichiro Masuda (eps 2, 7)
Yuka Nagata (ep 11)
Yuki Kinoshita (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 9, 12
)

Yukihiro Hanawa (ep 8)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 2, 6)
Yūma Suzuki (ep 3)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 3, 7)
Yuudai Hidaki (D'Art Shtajio; ep 4)
Yuuko Watabe (ep 7)
Yuya Kishi (eps 8, 11)
Modeling Cooperation: Fusa Yamashita (eps 1-5, 8-12)
Photography:
Ai Matsunaga (Studio DEEN; eps 1-4, 6-7, 9)
Akio Saitô (Ace Creation; ep 8)
Asahiko Koshiyama (Studio DEEN; eps 1-4, 6-7, 9)
Gi Tae Kim (Hebaragi; eps 5, 10)
Hiroki Iwasawa (Hebaragi; eps 5, 10)
Hiroyuki Matsuzawa (Ace Creation; ep 8)
Hisashi Yonezawa (Studio DEEN; eps 1-2)
Jae Hyeon Kim (Hebaragi; eps 5, 10)
Kōhei Yamamoto (Ace Creation; ep 8)
Mai Nakamura (Typhoon Graphics; ep 11)
Ryo Yamamoto (Cygames Pictures; ep 12)
Shingo Kobayashi (Ace Creation; ep 8)
Shinichiro Eto (Cygames Pictures; ep 12)
Shinya Kanetake (Typhoon Graphics; ep 11)
Shinyo Kondo (Studio DEEN; eps 1-4, 6-7, 9)
Si Yeon Han (Hebaragi; eps 5, 10)
Tatsuya Miguchi (Ace Creation; ep 8)
Tomohiro Maeda (Cygames Pictures; ep 12)
Tsutomuno Harada (Hebaragi; eps 5, 10)
Yoshimi Takahashi (Ace Creation; ep 8)
Yūki Sōda (Typhoon Graphics; ep 11)
Yuzuru Funakoshi (Typhoon Graphics; ep 11)
Planning:
Jirō Komaki (SkyPerfecTV!)
Masato Tsunoda (Kodansha)
Production Advancement:
Akihisa Fukui (ep 7)
Daiki Katō (eps 5, 10)
Kaede Koyanagi (eps 8, 11)
Ryu I Heo (ep 6)
Shohei Fujii (eps 3-4, 9)
Toshiyuki Sakuishi (ep 2)
Yasunari Matsumoto (eps 3-4, 12)
Youhei Honda (ep 6)
Production manager: Kumiko Nozaki
Promotion Cooperation: Mami Suzuki
Prop Animation Director: Chikai Okado (ep 12)
Recording Adjustment: Yoshio Obara
Recording Assistant: Hisashi Muramatsu
Setting Production: Ryu I Heo
Sound Effects:
Yasuyuki Konno (Hummingbird)
Yui Ando (Hummingbird)
Sound Production Manager:
Junichi Inaba
Ryūhei Matsunaga
Special Effects:
Jae Hyeon Kim (eps 5, 10)
Shouichi Uehara (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Sub-Character Design: Junichi Takaoka
Texture Design: Hiyori Denforword Akishino
Theme Song Arrangement:
Taisei Iwasaki (OP)
Tomi Yo (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Taisei Iwasaki (OP)
Tomi Yo (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Asako Toki (ED)
Cypress Ueno (OP)
SKY-HI (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Asako Toki (ED)
Cypress Ueno (OP)
Roberto Yoshino (OP)
SKY-HI (OP)
Video Editing:
Ryotaro Tate (Sony PCL)
Tomo Ishii (Sony PCL)
Fukushi Ochiai as Natsunosuke Bonda

Daisuke Namikawa as Tokunaga
Issei Futamata as Tanabe
Kenji Nomura as Sakota
M.A.O as Yuki
Ryuuzou Ishino as Kozato
Takanori Hoshino as Shibuya

Hideo Matsutomo as Announcer Matsumoto
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 7)
Anime R (eps 2-3, 12)
Art Base Bam (ep 4)
Gantaku (ep 7)
Kyushu Animation (ep 9)
Nakamura Production (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9, 12
)

R.I.C (ep 3)
Revival (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9
)

Seven Seas (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9
)

Snow Light Staff (eps 4, 12)
Studio Elle (ep 3)
Studio μ
Studio Sign (eps 1-2, 12)
Studio Toybox (ep 3)
Studio μ (ep 1)
Studio Toybox
WHITE FOX (eps 2-4)
Animation Direction: Albacrow (ED)
Animation Production: Studio DEEN
Background Art: Totonyan
CG:
SILVER LINK. (ep 4)
Studio DEEN (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9-10
)

Wired
Digital Paint:
Akatsuki (ep 7)
Asahi Production (ep 12)
Changzhou Kajia Dongman (eps 8, 11)
CJT (ep 12)
Gantaku (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9, 12
)

J&K Corporation (ep 1)
R.I.C (ep 12)
Revival (eps 1, 4, 6-7)
Seven Seas (eps 2-4, 6-7, 9)
Tanni Animation (eps 1-4, 6, 9)
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 7)
Asahi Production (ep 12)
Changzhou Kajia Dongman (eps 8, 11)
CJT (ep 12)
Gantaku (eps 1-4, 7, 12)
J&K Corporation (ep 1)
Nakamura Production (ep 1)
R.I.C (ep 12)
Revival (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9
)

Seven Seas (eps 2-4, 6-7, 9)
Tanni Animation (eps 1-4, 6, 9)
Key Animation:
Albacrow (ED)
Art Base Bam (eps 2-3)
CJT (ep 3)
D`Art Shtajio (ep 4)
Gantaku (eps 4, 9)
Photography:
Ace Creation (ep 8)
CygamesPictures (ep 12)
Typhoon Graphics (ep 11)
Production:
Kodansha
SkyPerfecTV
Production Cooperation:
HEBARAKI (eps 5, 10)
Mito Animation (eps 8, 11)
Recording Studio: Studio Jumo
Sound Production: Ai Addiction
Video Editing: Sony PCL
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming: VVVVID
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology