×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (ONA)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
サイバーパンク エッジランナーズ (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: David Martinez is an in debt, expelled teenage dropout who teams up with a mercenary gang of cyberpunks, called "Edgerunners". He is able to use cyberware that would otherwise cause others to go crazy. David and his fellow Edgerunners take on illicit jobs, in an alternate future world that has everything going against them. As David climbs the underground ranks, events happen that takes these Edgerunners through love, death, secrets, betrayal and right to the edge: To the powerful corporate elites that look down upon everyone with twisted, deadly vengeance.
User Ratings: 417 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 64 votes (sub:55, dub:7, raw:1, others:1
1 Vietnamese subtitled subtitled
)
 Excellent: 101 votes (sub:79, dub:19, raw:1, others:2
1 Russian subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Very good: 92 votes (sub:68, dub:20, others:4
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 102 votes (sub:88, dub:12, others:2
1 Polish dubbed
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 Decent: 31 votes (sub:27, dub:3, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 502 users, rank: #2104 (of 9413)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.892 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.6035, rank: #832 (of 9520)
Weighted mean: 7.893 (Very good), rank: #720 (of 9520) (seen all: 7.92 / seen some: 7.68 / won't finish: 6.79)
Bayesian estimate: 7.880 (Very good), rank: #520 (of 7151)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 10
Episode titles: We have 10
Vintage: 2022-09-13
Opening Theme:
"This Fffire" by Franz Ferdinand
Ending Theme:
"Let You Down" by Dawid Podsiadło & Magdalena Laskowska
Insert song:
"Code Red Initiated" by P.T. Adamczyk
"Cyberwildlife Park" by Marcin Przybyłowicz
"History" by Gazelle Twin
"Kevin" by Antigama
"Like a Miracle" by Earth Trax
"Run to the Edge" by Marcin Przybyłowicz & P.T. Adamczyk
"Scavenger Hunt" by P.T. Adamczyk
"The Scared and the Profane" by Paul Leonard-Morgan
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 1
Review:
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (Sep 19, 2022)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroyuki Imaishi
Storyboard:
Akira Amemiya (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (ep 10)
Kai Ikarashi (OP; ep 6)
Kōdai Nakano (ep 5)
Sushio (ep 10)
Yoh Yoshinari (ep 10)
Yoshihiro Miyajima (eps 7-8)
Yoshiyuki Kaneko (eps 1-2, 4, 9)
Episode Director:
Akira Furukawa (eps 4, 9)
Kōdai Nakano (eps 5, 10)
Rei Ōwada (ep 3)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 7)
Yoshiyuki Kaneko (eps 1, 6, 9)
Yuichi Shimohira (eps 2, 8)
Music: Akira Yamaoka
Character Design: Yoh Yoshinari
Art Director: Masanobu Nomura
Chief Animation Director:
Yoh Yoshinari (eps 1-10)
Animation Director:
Emi Tamura (eps 3, 8)
Hiroki Arai (eps 5, 8, 10)
Ichigo Kanno (ep 6)
Kai Ikarashi (ep 6)
Masaru Sakamoto (ep 2)
Naoki Takeda (eps 1, 7-8)
Sakiko Uda (ep 5)
Shimon Dohi (eps 4, 9-10)
Sushio (ep 10)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (eps 2, 8, 10)
Yoh Yoshinari (ep 10)
Yoshifumi Hagano (eps 4, 9-10)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (eps 1, 7-8, 10)
Yūto Kaneko (ep 3)
3D Director: Natsumi Nagahama
Sound Director: Hiroki Urakari
Director of Photography: Tetsuya Kawada
Executive producer:
Taiki Sakurai
Yoshiki Usa
Producer: Satoru Honma

2nd Key Animation:
Aimu Nakayama (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 3)
Akihiro Satou (ep 5)
Akira Ōshimizu (eps 2-3, 5, 9)
Chiharu Satō (ep 3)
Chiho Kiyota (eps 3, 5, 8)
Gin-san (ep 3)
Hiromi Hori (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (ep 10)
Junnosuke Nishio (ep 8)
Kai Ikarashi (eps 1, 10)
Kana Yamaguchi (ep 10)
Kasumi Kikuchi (ep 3)
Ke Yun Du (eps 1-6)
Kimitaka Itō (eps 2, 4)
Koutarou Tsuchida (eps 2, 4-5, 8-9)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 5)
Midori Nakamura (ep 3)
Mii Yamaguchi (eps 4-10)
Mikoto Fukuzawa (eps 1-2, 8-9)
Misaki Mori (eps 4-10)
Mizuki Misawa (ep 3)
Nahoko Asahi (ep 9)
Nana Doi (eps 3-10)
Nana Nakayama (eps 3, 5)
Nanami Hakoda (ep 3)
Naoki Takeda (ep 1)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 9)
Sae Ōtani (eps 1-9 odd)
Saku (ep 9)
Shi Jie Zhu (ep 9)
Sho Ooi (ep 3)
Shunpei Gun'yasu (ep 3)
Taku Hoshino (ep 9)
Tatsuro Kawakubo (eps 3-10)
Tomoya Yamaguchi (eps 3-10)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (eps 8-9)
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 4)
Yasushi Tokuda (ep 3)
Yoh Yoshinari (ep 10)
Yojiro Yamamoto (eps 1, 5)
Yōko Iwasaki (eps 1-9)
Yoshifumi Hagano (eps 4-5)
Yoshitaka Mano (eps 3-10)
Yu Sata (eps 2, 4, 8)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (eps 1, 3, 8)
Yūto Kaneko (ep 3)
Animation producer:
Naoko Tsutsumi
Shunsuke Shida
Assistant Animation Director:
Emi Tamura (ep 9)
Hiroki Arai (eps 7, 9)
Naoki Takeda (ep 3)
Shimon Dohi (ep 7)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (eps 3, 9)
Yoshifumi Hagano (ep 7)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (ep 3)
Assistant Director: Yoshiyuki Kaneko
Assistant Episode Director: Akira Furukawa (ep 5)
Assistant In-Between Supervisor:
Ami Sugimoto (ep 9)
Aoi Abe (ep 10)
Background Art:
Anh Nguyen (Bihou; eps 1-7)
Bien Nguyen (Bihou; eps 1-5)
Dung Ha (Bihou; eps 1-5)
Giao Tiet (Bihou; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 10
)

Hieu Bui (Bihou; eps 1-9)
Huong Vo (Bihou; eps 1-5)
Huy Nguyen (Bihou; eps 1-2, 4-7)
Huyen Le (Bihou; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 10
)

Nhan Nguyen (Bihou; eps 1-2, 4-6)
Nhu Cao (Bihou; eps 1, 4-6, 10)
Ny Vo (Bihou; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 10
)

Risa Fujii (Bihou; eps 1-2, 4-10)
Tai Cao (Bihou; eps 1-10)
Thuan Tran (Bihou; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8-10
)

Thuong Dinh (Bihou; ep 1)
Tram Lam (Bihou; eps 1-2, 4-10)
Truong Nguyen (Bihou; eps 1-3)
Viet Tran (Bihou; eps 1-2, 4-10)
Yoshio Tanioka (Bihou; eps 1-6)
Yoshito Takamine (Bihou; eps 1-2)
Yuki Yokoyama (Bihou; ep 10)
Yumi Horikoshi (Bihou; ep 10)
Background Art Design: Toshiki Amata
Character Design Assistant:
Yusuke Yoshigaki
Yūto Kaneko
Color design: Yukiko Kakita
Color Filter: Yoshiyuki Kaneko (eps 1-10)
Color setting:
Chiharu Tanaka (eps 5, 9)
Chihiro Irie (eps 3, 8)
Hitoki Takeda (eps 2, 7)
Nanako Okazaki (ep 4)
Noriko Komada (ep 6)
Yukiko Kakita (eps 1, 10)
Composite:
Ayumi Okano (Graphinica; ep 2)
Ayumi Ushijima (Graphinica; ep 1)
Eiko Hiramoto (Graphinica; ep 3)
Hiroo Yoshioka (Graphinica; eps 1, 10)
Katsunori Shiradō (Graphinica; eps 1-9)
Keisuke Nozawa (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; ep 1)
Koujirou Hayashi (Graphinica; ep 2)
Maho Kuwata (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; eps 1, 10)
Mako Mikami (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; ep 1)
Michaela Pail (Graphinica; eps 1, 7, 10)
Mika Watanabe (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; ep 1)
Shinya Kuwabara (Graphinica; eps 1-10)
Wataru Gotō (Graphinica; eps 2-3)
Yoshiki Obata (Graphinica; ep 2)
Yuichiro Tozawa (Graphinica; eps 2-3)
Creative Director: Hiromi Wakabayashi
Editing: Masato Yoshitake
In-Between Animation:
Ami Sugimoto (eps 1-10)
Ayami Hashimaru (eps 1-10)
Ikumi Goto (eps 1-10)
Mii Yamaguchi (eps 1-3, 5-6)
Mikoto Fukuzawa (eps 1-6, 8, 10)
Misaki Mori (eps 1-3, 5-6)
Misora Yamaji (eps 1-10)
Nana Doi (eps 1, 5-6)
Ryōto Suzuki (eps 1-5, 7-10)
Sae Ōtani (eps 1-6, 10)
Taizan Nakatsukasa (eps 1-10)
Takuto Hisakawa (eps 1-10)
Tatsuro Kawakubo (eps 1-3, 5-7)
Tomoya Tanaka (eps 1-10)
Tomoya Yamaguchi (eps 1, 5-6)
Yoshitaka Mano (eps 1-3, 5, 7)
Yuma Ichioka (eps 8-10)
In-Between Supervisor:
Ami Sugimoto (ep 7)
Aoi Abe (eps 7-8)
Chiharu Kataoka (eps 2, 5, 7-10)
Mikoto Fukuzawa (eps 6, 8)
Sae Ōtani (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 10
)

Key Animation:
Akihiro Satou (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-10
)

Akira Amemiya (ep 3)
Akira Oguro (ep 2)
Ami Sugimoto (ep 3)
Asami Shimizu (eps 1, 4-5, 7-8)
Atsuki Shimizu (ep 4)
Ayami Hashimaru (ep 3)
Baku Hamaguchi (ep 7)
Can Ran Luo (ep 7)
Chiemi Kurosaki (ep 9)
Chiho Kiyota (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9-10
)

Chisato Hosokawa (eps 4-5, 9-10)
Chiyo Hosokawa (eps 4-5, 9-10)
Daichi Enomoto (ep 9)
Daiki Yonemori (ep 5)
Emi Tamura (eps 1, 3, 8, 10)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 4)
Hidenori Makino (6 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8-10
)

Hiroki Arai (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10
)

Hirotaka Nii (eps 2, 4, 9-10)
Ichigo Kanno (5 episodes
eps 1, 3(nc), 6, 9-10
)

Ikumi Goto (ep 3)
Junnosuke Nishio (ep 9)
Kai Ikarashi (ep 6)
Kasumi Kikuchi (ep 5)
Kazuki Chiba (eps 1, 6-7, 9)
Kazuki Ito (ep 4)
Kazuyuki Ikai (Studio Gomez; ep 3)
Ke Yun Du (eps 7-10)
Keinosuke Ami (ep 4)
Ken'ichi Hamazaki (ep 8)
Kenta Yokoya (ep 9)
Masanori Osawa (ep 4)
Masaru Sakamoto (ep 2)
Masayuki Yoshiki (ep 4)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 1)
Mii Yamaguchi (ep 3)
Mikoto Fukuzawa (ep 3)
Misaki Mori (ep 3)
Misora Yamaji (ep 3)
Motohiko Kurihara (ep 8)
Naoki Takeda (eps 6, 10)
Porkky (ep 8)
Rémy Clarke (pH Studio; eps 3, 5-6)
Reo Takada (ep 5)
Rina Nagai (ep 4)
Rino Kodama (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-10
)

Ryōto Suzuki (ep 3)
Ryuichi Baba (eps 4, 7)
Sakiko Uda (eps 1-2, 5, 10)
Saku (ep 5)
Sayaka Kayo (eps 4, 9)
Shi Jie Zhu (ep 5)
Shimon Dohi (eps 2, 4, 7-10)
Shingo Abe (ep 9)
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 4, 7)
Shiori Miyazaki (eps 1-2, 4)
Sho Ooi (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9-10
)

Shōta Tsutsumi (ep 7)
Shunpei Gun'yasu (eps 1-2, 7-10)
Sushio (ep 10)
Taizan Nakatsukasa (ep 3)
Takashi Chida (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 9-10
)

Takeshi Iwamura (ep 7)
Taku Hoshino (ep 5)
Takuto Hisakawa (ep 3)
Takuya Saitō (eps 1-10)
Tatsuya Miki (eps 6, 10)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 10
)

Tomoki Yamane (eps 1-2)
Tomoya Tanaka (ep 3)
Toshiharu Sugie (eps 4-5, 8-10)
Toshiyuki Satō (eps 1-2, 6)
Yasushi Tokuda (eps 6, 10)
Yōko Iwasaki (ep 10)
Yoshifumi Hagano (eps 1-2, 7-10)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 4)
Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 4, 7, 9)
Yūichi Takahashi (ep 5)
Yuka Asano (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-10
)

Yuki Kikuchi (ep 9)
Yūko Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-10
)

Yushi Hori (ep 6)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 4, 7)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (eps 7, 10)
Yūto Kaneko (eps 1, 7-10)
Yuto Nakawada (ep 5)
Yuuki Igarashi (ep 6)
Paint Check:
Chiharu Tanaka (eps 5, 9)
Chihiro Irie (eps 3, 8)
Hitoki Takeda (eps 2, 7)
Nanako Okazaki (ep 4)
Noriko Komada (ep 6)
Yukiko Kakita (eps 1, 10)
Production manager:
Hideki Iwasawa (eps 4, 9)
Mao Nakagawa (eps 1, 6)
Naoto Setoguchi (eps 2, 7)
Tadashi Hayashida (ep 7)
Takuya Narumi (ep 10)
Yoshitaka Togo (eps 3, 8)
Prop Design:
Akihiro Satou (eps 1, 7)
Chiho Kiyota (eps 1, 3, 5)
Hiroki Arai (eps 1-7 odd)
Kai Ikarashi (ep 6)
Naoki Takeda (eps 1-2)
Sakiko Uda (ep 9)
Shimon Dohi (ep 9)
Shiori Miyazaki (ep 4)
Sho Ooi (eps 1, 9)
Shunpei Gun'yasu (ep 9)
Takashi Chida (eps 1, 5)
Takuya Saitō (eps 1-2)
Yoshifumi Hagano (eps 1-3, 5-9)
Yūto Kaneko (eps 7-9)
Special Effects:
Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica; eps 1-2, 8-10)
Shouko Harada (Graphinica; eps 1-10)
Aoi Yūki as Lucy
Kenn as David Martinez

Hiroki Tōchi as Maine
Hiroshi Yanaka as Douglas (eps 8-10)
Kazuhiko Inoue as Faraday
Kenjiro Tsuda as Ripperdoc
Michiko Kaiden as Dorio
Takako Honda as Kiwi
Tomoko Shiota as Kate (eps 8-10)
Tomoyo Kurosawa as Rebecca
Wataru Takagi as Pilar
Yasuyuki Kase as Falco
Yurika Hino as Gloria

Akira Koga as Tiger #2 (ep 3)
Akira Kuwabara as Gillean Jordan (ep 1)
Anna Nagase as
Boxer (ep 3)
Isabella (ep 7)
Atsuko Sakuraoka as A.I Teacher (eps 1-2)
Atsushi Tamaru as Marcus (ep 2)
Ayano Hamaguchi as Doctor (ep 2)
DJ Knike as DJ (ep 6)
Emiko Takeuchi as
Laundry Machine AI (ep 2)
Trauma Team (ep 1)
Haruka Jin'ya as Trauma Team (eps 1, 6)
Hayato Kimura as
Animal (ep 9)
Max-Tac (ep 10)
Hidenari Ugaki as
Arasaka Academy Chairman
Principal (eps 1-3)
Hikaru Tanaka as NCPD Officer (ep 5)
Hiroki Matsukawa as
Max-Tac (ep 10)
Officer (ep 4)
Hiroko Kiso as Animal (ep 9)
Hitoshi Bifu as Clinical Doctor (ep 1)
Kaito Ishikawa as Katsuo Tanaka
Kaoru Katakai as Wakako (ep 7)
Ken Mizukoshi as Animal (ep 9)
Kento Shiraishi as
Animal (ep 9)
Katsuo’s Goon (eps 1-2)
Militech Soldier (ep 10)
NCPD Officer (ep 5)
Officer (ep 4)
Trauma Team (ep 6)
Tyger Claws (ep 8)
Kotomi Aihara as Trauma Team (ep 1)
Marina Mizusaki as Boxer (ep 3)
Masaomi Yamahashi as Tiger #1 (ep 3)
Megumi Sano as
Max-Tac (ep 10)
Weather forecaster (ep 6)
Miho Shinada as Maelstrom #2 (ep 7)
Minoru Hirota as Jamie (ep 7)
Ryō Shimokawa as
Max-Tac (ep 10)
Trauma Team (ep 1)
Ryosuke Higa as
Animal (ep 1)
Militech Soldier (ep 10)
Sayaka Ohara as Yumiko (ep 8)
Seiyu Fujiwara as
Militech Soldier (ep 10)
Trauma Team (ep 6)
Shigeo Kiyama as Delamain (ep 5)
Shōmaru Zōza as Trauma Team (ep 6)
Shouto Kashii as Cyberpsycho (ep 4)
Shunpei Kusano as
Landlord (ep 1)
NCPD Officer (ep 5)
Sōma Saitō as Julio (ep 7)
Takanori Hoshino as Maxim Kuznetzov (ep 3)
Takayuki Nakatsukasa as Man in the Car (ep 8)
Takeshi Hirabayashi as
Animal (ep 1)
Max-Tac Officer (ep 5)
Takuya Makimura as Animal (ep 9)
Tetsuo Komura as Tanaka
Tomomichi Nishimura as Aldo (ep 4)
Tomoyuki Shimura as Evans (ep 8)
Tsuguo Mogami as Maelstrom #1 (ep 7)
Yōhei Matsuoka as Katsuo’s Goon (eps 1-2)
Yoshito Yasuhara as Jimmy Kurosaki (ep 5)
Yuki Arai as Animal (ep 9)
Yukihiro Misono as Adam Smasher (ep 10)
Yurika Hino as Gloria Martinez (eps 1, 10)
Yusuke Sasaki as
Animal (ep 1)
Militech Soldier (ep 10)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation: Gift-o’-Animation (ep 3)
3d Animation: Graphinica Kyoto Studio
3DCG Production: Graphinica
Animation Production: Trigger
Background Art: Bihou, Inc. (eps 1-10)
Composite:
Graphinica (eps 1-10)
Graphinica Sapporo Studio (eps 1, 10)
In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production (eps 2-3, 8)
Big Owl (eps 4, 6)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 4)
One Order (eps 1, 6)
Revival (eps 2, 9)
Trigger (eps 2-7)
xenron (eps 1-10)
Key Animation:
pH Studio (eps 3, 6)
Studio GOMEZ (ep 3)
Line Shooting:
Asura Film (eps 1-10)
GK Sales (eps 6, 10)
Triple A (ep 10)
Scan And Paint:
Asahi Production (eps 2-3, 8, 10)
Big Owl (eps 4, 6)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 4, 10)
One Order (eps 1, 4, 6)
Revival (eps 2, 9-10)
Triple A (ep 10)
xenron (eps 1-10)
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
special effects: Graphinica
English cast
English staff
Dubbing Director: Wendee Lee
Original creator:
Mike Pondsmith (universe)
Rafał Jaki
Original story: Bartosz Sztybor
Executive producer:
Dylan Thomas
Rafał Jaki
Adapter:
Gregory Snegoff (eps 2, 5, 7-8)
Kayli Mills (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Wendee Lee (ep 1)
Assistant Dubbing Director: Rick Zieff (eps 6-9)
Audio Editor: Sean Jacobson
Casting Director: Wendee Lee
Creative Supervision:
Borys Pugacz-Muraszkiewicz (CD PROJEKT RED)
Jared Dye (CD PROJEKT RED)
Saya Elder (CD PROJEKT RED)
Engineering Assistant:
Chris Story
Jonathon Bradley
Quincy Coomes (eps 4-10)
Sean Jacobson (eps 1-3)
Mixing:
Michael Feldman (eps 2-10)
Thomas J. Maydeck (ep 1)
Production Supervision:
Peter DiRado
Regina Gibson-Broome (eps 2-10)
Recordist:
Billy Theriot (Southern Sound Services)
Jonathan Abelardo
Mark Mercado
Sean Jacobson (eps 4-10)
Senior Production Manager: Simonne Stoneley (SIDE London)
Studio Engineer: Rob Kirby (SIDE London)
Emi Lo as Lucy
Zach Aguilar as David Martinez

Alex Cazares as Rebecca
Borge Etienne as Ripperdoc
Giancarlo Esposito as Faraday
Gloria Garayua as Gloria
Marie Westbrook as Dorio
Matthew Mercer as Falco
Stephanie Wong as Kiwi

Alec Newman as Adam Smasher (ep 10)
Aleks Le as Katsuo Tanaka
Bill Butts as Douglas (eps 8-10)
Bryce Papenbrook as Julio (ep 7)
Jake Eberle as Evans (ep 8)
Kayli Mills as Yumiko (ep 8)
Kirk Thornton as Jimmy Kurosaki (ep 5)
Paul Nakauchi as Tanaka
Rachel Robinson as Kate (eps 8-10)
Ray Chase as Jamie (Netrunner) (ep 7)
Ren Hanami as Wakako Okada (ep 7)
Samuel Barnett as Delamain (ep 5)
Spike Spencer as Marcus (ep 2)
Wendee Lee as A.I. Teacher (eps 1-2)

English companies
Additional Recording:
SIDE London (eps 5, 10)
Southern Sound Services (eps 3, 6-10)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Original Creator: CD PROJEKT RED
Recording Studio: Salami Studios
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Donald Reignoux

Adaptation: Csilla Fraichard
Sound Engineer: Florian Daniel
Supervision: Sophie Gé
Alexis Tomassian as David Martinez

Bruno Choël as Faraday
David Kruger as Falco
Déborah Perret as Gloria
Jean-François Vlerick as Charcudoc
Jérôme Pauwels as Pilar
Lila Lacombe as Rebecca
Thierry Desroses as Douglas

Anatole de Bodinat as Katsuo Tanaka
Boris Rehlinger as Jimmy Kurosaki
Cécile Arnaud as Journaliste
Damien Ferrette as Marcus
Donald Reignoux as Julio
Eric Peter as Adam Smasher
Hervé Joly as Docteur
Marie-Eugénie Maréchal as Professeure
Nathalie Homs as Wakako
Patrice Dozier as Aldo
Paul Borne as Tanaka
Pierre Tessier as Delamain
Stéphane Bazin as Principal

French companies
Dubbing: Audi'Art
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director:
Alfredo Martínez (Spain dub)
Jessica Angeles (Latin Spanish dub)
Translation:
Abel Funcia Santaella (Spain dub)
Amalia Bobadilla (Latin Spanish dub)

Assistant ADR Director: Gonzalo Arrate (Spain dub)
Production Supervision: Sílvia Torrent (Spain dub)
Subtitle Translation: Juan Villena Mateos (Netflix; Spain)
José Ángel Torres as David Martínez (Latin Spanish dub)
María José Moreno as Lucy (Latin Spanish dub)
Mayte Mira as Lucy (Spain dub)
Raúl Lara as David Martinez (Spain dub)

Alfredo Martínez as Falco (Spain dub)
Analiz Sánchez as Gloria Martínez (Latin Spanish dub)
Armando Guerrero as Pilar (Latin Spanish dub)
Carlo Vázquez as Ripperdoc (Latin Spanish dub)
Edson Matus as Falco (Latin Spanish dub)
Erica Edwards as Kate (Latin Spanish dub)
Humberto Solorzano as Maine (Latin Spanish dub)
Ingrid Elwes as Rebecca (Spain dub)
Jocelyn Robles as Kiwi (Latin Spanish dub)
Juan Carlos Tinoco as Douglas (Latin Spanish dub)
Kerygma Flores as Dorio (Latin Spanish dub)
Melissa Gedeón as Rebecca (Latin Spanish dub)
Miriam Valencia as Gloria Martinez (Spain dub)
Pablo Concejero as Ripperdoc (Spain dub)
Raul Anaya as Faraday (Latin Spanish dub)
Roberto Encinas as Maine (Spain dub)

Alan Bravo as Julio (Latin Spanish dub ep 7)
Arturo Castañeda as Katsuo Tanaka (Latin Spanish dub)
Carla Castañeda as Doctor (Latin Spanish dub ep 2)
Christian Strempler as Jimmy Kurosaki (Latin Spanish dub ep 5)
Cony Madera as A.I Teacher (Latin Spanish dub eps 1-2)
Dan Osorio as Jamie (Latin Spanish dub ep 7)
Danann Huicochea as Yumiko (Latin Spanish dub ep 8)
David Allende as Clinical Doctor (Latin Spanish dub ep 1)
Eduardo Ramírez as Delamain (Latin Spanish dub ep 5)
Gabriela Guzmán as Wakako (Latin Spanish dub ep 7)
Idzi Dutkiewicz as Adam Smasher (Latin Spanish dub ep 10)
Jesse Conde as Aldo (Latin Spanish dub ep 4)
Jorge Saudinós as Katsuo Tanaka (Spain dub)
Luis Leonardo Suárez as Marcus (Latin Spanish dub ep 2)
Manuel Campuzano as Landlord (Latin Spanish dub ep 1)
Miguel Angel Ruiz as Tiger #1 (Latin Spanish dub ep 3)
Oscar Gomez as Evans (Latin Spanish dub ep 8)
Raúl Solo as Maxim Kuznetzov (Latin Spanish dub ep 3)
Santos Alberto as Arasaka Academy Chairman (Latin Spanish dub)
Sebastián Llapur as Tanaka (Latin Spanish dub)
Txema Moscoso as Tanaka (Spain dub)
Valentina Souza as
Maelstrom #2 (Latin Spanish dub ep 7)
Weather forecaster (Latin Spanish dub ep 6)

Braian Pavon (Latin Spanish dub)
Carlos Olizar (Latin Spanish dub)
Cassandra Valtier (Latin Spanish dub)
Elliot Leguizamo (Latin Spanish dub)
Emmanuel Alejandro (Latin Spanish dub)
Emmanuel Bernal (Latin Spanish dub)
Ernesto Mascarua (Latin Spanish dub)
Fernanda Gastélum (Latin Spanish dub)
Hiram Cárdenas (Latin Spanish dub)
Javi Sanchez (Latin Spanish dub)
Juan José Hernández (Latin Spanish dub)
Julio Grijalva (Latin Spanish dub)
Mark Pokora (Latin Spanish dub)
Marsel Espinosa (Latin Spanish dub)
Nacho Cordoba (Latin Spanish dub)
Samanta Figueroa (Latin Spanish dub)
Tommy Rojas (Latin Spanish dub)
Vianney Monroy (Latin Spanish dub)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio:
Deluxe (Spain dub)
Producciones Grandes (Latin Spanish dub)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Latin America & Spain)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Sergio Romanò
Dubbing Assistant: Chiara Princiotta
Dubbing Engineer:
Daniele Scozzaro (eps 3, 6, 9)
Marcello Puzzo (eps 2, 5, 8)
Michele Macrì (eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Mixing:
Alessandro Visonà (eps 3, 6, 9-10)
Luca Tommasoni (eps 2, 5, 8)
Valerio Palermo (eps 1, 4, 7)
Alessandro Pili as David Martinez

Alessandro Fattori as Douglas
Andrea Beltramo as Faraday
Anthony Conte as Falco
Diego Baldoin as Maine
Elda Olivieri as Dorio
Francesco De Angelis as Ripperdoc
Giada Sabellico as Rebecca
Giuliana Atepi as Kate
Greta Bortolotti as Gloria Martinez
Matteo De Mojana as Pilar

Alessandro Conte as Preside (eps 1-2)
Alessandro Fattori as Maxim Kuznetzov (ep 3)
Alessandro Lussiana as Jimmy Kurosaki (ep 5)
Cesare Rasini as
Aldo (ep 4)
Dottore (ep 1)
Giorgio Melazzi as Katsuo Tanaka
Giuliana Atepi as Giornalista (ep 1)
Mario Zucca as Adam Smasher (ep 10)
Simone Marzola as Marcus (ep 2)
Stefano Pozzi as Katsuo Tanaka

Alessandro Conte (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 9-10
)
Alessandro Fattori (eps 1, 6-7, 9)
Alessandro Lussiana (eps 1, 6, 8-10)
Alessia Bossari (eps 1, 10)
Andrea Beltramo (eps 1-2, 5)
Anthony Conte (eps 1, 5-9)
Cesare Rasini (eps 2, 5, 8, 10)
Diego Baldoin (eps 1-2)
Elda Olivieri (eps 1, 3, 10)
Elena Cavalli Carbone (eps 1-4, 6)
Elena Mancuso (ep 1)
Emanuela Cardani (eps 1, 3, 6-8)
Francesco De Angelis (eps 4-6, 9)
Giorgio Melazzi (eps 1-2, 4, 10)
Greta Bortolotti (eps 8, 10)
Lorenzo Briganti (eps 1, 6-8)
Matteo De Mojana (eps 1, 5-10)
Michele Celoni (eps 1-2, 6-10)
Simone Marzola (eps 1, 4-10)
Stefano Pozzi (eps 6-7, 9-10)
Tommaso Novara (eps 1, 7)
Virginia Astarita (eps 1-3, 8, 10)
Italian companies
Dubbing: Nexus TV
German staff
German cast
(none)
Constantin von Jascheroff as David Martinez

Anja Stadlober as Dorio
Anne Helm as Kiwi
Bernd Egger as Faraday
Katharina Spiering as Gloria
Laura Oettel as Rebecca
Martin Kautz as Falco
Michael Iwannek as Pilar
Simon Jäger as Ripperdoc
Thomas Schmuckert as Douglas
Torben Liebrecht as Maine

Axel Malzacher as Jimmy
Bettina Förster as Yumiko
Erich Räuker as Evans
Gunnar Helm as Doc
Marion Musiol as Kate
Oliver Stritzel as Tanaka
Reinhard Scheunemann as Adam Smasher
Ricardo Richter as Julio
Sebastian Schulz as Katsuo
Sven Brieger as Maxim
Tim Moeseritz as Aldo
German companies
(none)
Polish staff
Polish cast
Dubbing Director: Maksymilian Bogumił

Adaptation: Alex Cherczyński
Dialogues: Bartosz Furczyk
Production manager: Tatiana Sałek
Project Coordination: Aleksandra Nowosad
Julia Lukowiak as Lucy
Maciej Dybowski as David Martinez

Jacek Kopczynski as Ripperdoc
Szymon Kuśmider as Maine
Zuzanna Galia as Rebecca

Filip Kosior as Jimmy Kurosaki
Jakub Szyperski as Katsuo
Karolina Kalina as Gloria Martinez
Konrad Darocha as Douglas
Paulina Holtz as Kate
Tomasz Traczyński as Tanaka
Polish companies
Dubbing Studio: VSI Warsaw
Internet Distribution: Netflix

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology