×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Saikyō Kamizmode! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
最響カミズモード! (Japanese)
Vintage: 2020-10-09
Opening Theme:
"Ka! Ka! Ka! Kamizmode!" by Hideaki Kabumoto & Sena Horikoshi with DJ KAMMY & Beattai
Ending Theme:
"Egao de Bye! Kamizumo Ondo" by Hideaki Kabumoto & Sena Horikoshi with DJ KAMMY & Beattai
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Mitsutoshi Satō
Series Composition:
Sayaka Kato
Toshifumi Kawase
Script:
Eri Yuasa (ep 12)
Kōji Mayo (eps 11, 17, 22)
Kōji Miura (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 15, 24
)

Konomi Shugo (eps 14, 19)
Miya Asakawa (eps 5, 8, 18)
Rintarou Ikeda (eps 7, 16, 23)
Toshifumi Kawase (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 10, 20, 25-26
)

Yuka Yamada (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 21
)

Storyboard:
Akira Hayashi (eps 12, 24)
Ayaka Tsujihashi (eps 5, 11)
Hitoyuki Matsui (eps 3, 6)
Keisuke Inoue (ep 14)
Kento Nakagome (ep 21)
Mamoru Enomoto (ep 10)
Masashi Ikeda (OP)
Mitsutoshi Satō (OP; eps 1-26)
Moe Suzuki (ep 19)
Motoki Nakanishi (ep 8)
Nanako Sakauchi (ep 7)
Naoki Hishikawa (5 episodes
eps 4, 13, 16, 23, 26
)

Shinichi Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 15, 17, 20, 22, 25
)

Yasuhiro Minami (ep 2)
Yoshinori Odaka (eps 9, 18)
Episode Director:
Ayaka Tsujihashi (eps 5, 11, 25)
Ayumu Ono (ep 20)
Haruo Ogawara (ep 19)
Hitoyuki Matsui (eps 1, 6)
Ken Katō (ep 25)
Kento Nakagome (ep 21)
Kosuke Shimatori (ep 15)
Mamoru Enomoto (eps 10, 18, 26)
Megumi Yamamoto (eps 16, 24)
Mitsuto Yamaji (ep 23)
Motoki Nakanishi (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8, 12
)

Naoki Hishikawa (eps 7, 13, 17)
Shigeo Koshi (eps 14, 22)
Yohei Shindo (ep 4)
Yoshito Hata (ep 3)
Yūshi Ibe (ep 9)
Unit Director:
Mitsutoshi Satō (OP)
Motoki Nakanishi (OP)
Music: onetrap
Art Director: Kouki Nagayoshi
Chief Animation Director: Mayuko Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 17, 19-20, 22, 25
)

Animation Director:
Akira Takahashi (12 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8, 10-13, 15, 18, 21
)

Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 24)
Jun Takagi (eps 9, 16, 23)
Kenji Takeguchi (ep 25)
Kōji Kase (ep 7)
Kurisu Ogawa (ep 24)
Mami Furutoku (4 episodes
eps 5, 14, 22, 25
)

Masayuki Ozaki (ep 7)
Mayuko Yamamoto (eps 1, 26)
Michinori Shiga (ep 6)
Miki Urashima (4 episodes
eps 3, 16, 23, 25
)

Naoki Murakami (ep 9)
Qing Yun Zhao (ep 19)
Saori Hosoda (ep 2)
Sayuri Ehara (eps 5, 14, 22)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 3)
Taeko Mitsuhashi (ep 24)
Takashi Hashimoto (OP; ep 9)
Tomoaki Satō (eps 5, 14, 22)
Xiao Yang Kou (eps 17, 20)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 20)
Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 3)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 5)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 3)
Zhi Jie Zhou (ep 19)
Animation Character Design: Mayuko Yamamoto
Sound Director: Toru Nakano
Cgi Director: Mitsuhiro Satō
Director of Photography: Noriyuki Murakami

2D CGI:
Hiroshi Furuhashi (eps 1, 7)
Makoto Takakura (eps 1-4, 7-9)
Natsuki Nishigai (eps 1-2, 4, 7)
2nd Key Animation:
Akari Tamagawa (ep 2)
Akiko Nagata (ep 6)
Amika Suzuki (BNP A Studio; eps 24, 26)
Ao Shen (eps 5, 14, 22)
Chang Bin Feng (Studio Dub; ep 24)
Cheng Xiong Zhang (eps 5, 14)
Denise Destri Bacic (Art Base Bam; eps 16, 23, 26)
Eri Ohba (Team Harada; ep 16)
Han Xi Diao (Studio Dub; ep 24)
Håvard Skjeggestad Dale (ep 16)
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 16)
Hiyori Tsunesada (ep 1)
Jun Ogura (ep 26)
Kaori Komai (ep 25)
Katsunori Enokimoto (BNP Iwaki Studio; ep 4)
Kazuya Kitō (ep 5)
Kensuke Abe (ep 5)
Kunihiro Sakurai (Jumondo; ep 5)
Ling Ling Shao (ep 25)
Mai Shen (ep 14)
Mami Chida (BNP Iwaki Studio; 12 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 10-13, 15, 21
)

Mayumi Kowada (eps 16, 25)
Mieryou Hirase (eps 14, 22)
Miki Urashima (ep 26)
Mina Nishikido (ep 23)
Mitsutaka Kimura (Wish; ep 16)
Mo Meng Sa (eps 5, 22)
Nozomu Nagata (BNP Iwaki Studio; 12 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 10-13, 15, 21
)

Rei Kamiie (BNP Osaka Studio; 4 episodes
eps 1, 15, 18, 21
)

Reiji Kitano (BNP A Studio; ep 26)
Ryūsei Kamei (Jumondo; ep 5)
Sachi Susa (eps 1, 14, 26)
Saki Kugita (Art Base Bam; ep 16)
Shinei Nakamura (ep 1)
Shun Satō (BNP Osaka Studio; 5 episodes
eps 1, 15, 18, 21, 26
)

Shunpei Iwasaki (ep 23)
Sung Jun Kim (ep 6)
Taeko Igo (ep 26)
Takuya Endō (BNP Iwaki Studio; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10 even, 11-13, 15, 18, 21
)

Takuya Takahagi (BNP Iwaki Studio; 12 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 10-13, 15, 21
)

Tarō Kawashima (BNP Iwaki Studio; 12 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8, 10-13, 15, 18, 21
)

Tokushō Takahashi (ep 7)
Wei Gu (B.S.P 1st; ep 14)
Wei Wei Ma (Studio Dub; ep 24)
Yayoi Komiyama (BNP Iwaki Studio; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10 even, 11-15, 21
)

Yi Han Jing (ep 5)
Yoshiaki Wada (BNP Iwaki Studio; ep 4)
Yoshinori Fujii (BNP Iwaki Studio; ep 4)
Yu Yi Yang (Wish; ep 26)
Yūha Komura (BNP Osaka Studio; eps 1, 21, 26)
Yui Tanoue (BNP Osaka Studio; eps 1, 15, 18)
Yuka Moriizumi (ep 1)
Yuki Sakai (BNP Osaka Studio; eps 15, 18, 21)
Yūki Sone (BNP Iwaki Studio; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10 even, 11-13, 15, 18, 21
)

Yuna Suzuki (BNP A Studio; ep 26)
Yurina Oizumi (ep 25)
Yurina Sawaki (BNP Osaka Studio; eps 18, 21)
3D Animation:
Gen Yoshida (eps 1-3, 5-26)
Hideo Shimizu (13 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9, 11-12, 15, 17-18, 20, 22-24, 26
)

Kei Kitada (eps 1-2, 12)
Kohei Obata (ep 1)
Mitsuhiro Satō (Sunrise Digital Creation Studio; OP)
Motoki Tomita (eps 1-2, 12)
Naoki Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 11, 14
)

Ren Satō (23 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 12-26
)

Ryōta Takahashi (Sunrise Digital Creation Studio; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 12.14, 18, 22, 26
)

Saha Jirayudul (ep 5)
Shōta Yamada (19 episodes
eps 3-5, 7-20, 25-26
)

Tsukasa Takamisawa (Sunrise Digital Creation Studio; OP; 14 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 12-20 even, 21-22, 26
)

Wataru Suzuki (Sunrise Digital Creation Studio; OP; 6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 18, 22, 26
)

Yu Matsumoto (ep 5)
Yūsuke Takachi (Sunrise Digital Creation Studio; OP; 13 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 11-12, 14, 18, 20-22, 26
)

Assistant Animation Director:
Mayuko Yamamoto (OP)
Yoshinori Iwanaga (OP)
Background Art:
Chiaki Tsukahara (HED Works; 15 episodes
eps 1, 3-14, 16, 24
)

Eiji Takahashi (HED Works; 17 episodes
eps 1-12, 14, 16, 22, 24-25
)

Hiroko Murai (HED Works; 13 episodes
eps 1, 3-10, 12, 14, 16, 24
)

Hiromi Sakahigashi (HED Works; ep 21)
Kaoru Chiba (HED Works; 21 episodes
eps 1-14, 16, 18-20, 22, 24, 26
)

Kouki Nagayoshi (HED Works; OP)
Mayuka Ota (HED Works; 14 episodes
eps 1, 3-12, 14, 16, 24
)

Mirai Iida (HED Works; 18 episodes
eps 1-12, 14-16, 22-24
)

Miwa Suzuki (HED Works; ep 22)
Natsuko Tsutsumigai (HED Works; eps 1, 3-4)
Rumi Matsumoto (HED Works; OP; 21 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-17, 19-25 odd, 26
)

Yasufumi Wada (HED Works; 14 episodes
eps 1, 3-10, 12, 14, 16, 24-25
)

Yuka Shiga (HED Works; 13 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-10, 12, 14, 16, 23-24
)

Yumika Terashima (HED Works; 18 episodes
eps 1, 3-16, 19, 23-24
)

CG Production Advancement:
Rie Iijima (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 18, 20
)

Rintarō Hirose (ep 21)
Shoma Yamada (ep 11)
Susumu Fujita (ep 6)
Tomohiro Mizutane (eps 1-2, 7)
Xiang Min Yin (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 13, 17, 23
)

CG Production Cooperation:
Akihito Okamoto (directrain; eps 2, 7)
Akiko Noguchi (Shift-R; eps 17, 23, 26)
Akinori Nagaba (Studio Comet; ep 17)
Akira Iribe (Reiwa CG; 8 episodes
eps 6-7, 11, 16, 18, 21, 25-26
)

Ali Ku (Next Animation Studio Limited; eps 1-26)
Arkey Huang (Next Animation Studio Limited; eps 1-26)
Aya Koshiri (Reiwa CG; 5 episodes
eps 11, 16, 21, 25-26
)

Bati Chien (Next Animation Studio Limited; eps 1-26)
Chisato Sekine (Shift-R; eps 17, 23, 26)
Haruka Shimura (Shift-R; ep 23)
Haruyuki Ōkawa (directrain; ep 7)
Hayato Numajiri (Studio Comet; eps 17, 23)
Hidekazu Takahashi (Shift-R; ep 26)
Hiroaki Ōsawa (Shiitake Digital; eps 4, 9)
Hiroki Uchida (directrain; eps 2, 7)
Hitomi Itou (directrain; eps 2, 7)
Jerry Hou (Next Animation Studio Limited; eps 1-26)
Joe Lu (Next Animation Studio Limited; eps 1-26)
Kazue Otsuka (Shift-R; eps 17, 23, 26)
Kazumi Toda (Shift-R; eps 17, 23, 26)
Kazuyuki Kitahara (POLYG; 5 episodes
eps 10, 12, 15, 20, 25
)

Kenji Kobayashi (Shift-R; ep 26)
Kentarō Kuraoka (Shift-R; eps 23, 26)
Kosuke Nagato (LARX ENTERTAINMENT; eps 3, 8)
Kyō Yamashita (Reiwa CG; eps 6, 11)
Leon Chen (Next Animation Studio Limited; eps 1-7)
Mangetsu Yokoi (LARX ENTERTAINMENT; eps 3, 8)
Mao Ueki (Studio Comet; eps 17, 23, 26)
Masaki Akiyama (OPED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 14, 18, 22
)

Masaki Sasahara (eps 2, 5, 22)
Masaomi Suzuki (directrain; eps 2, 7)
Masaya Machida (Stimulus Image; ep 7)
Masaya Shimizu (Reiwa CG; eps 6-7)
Midori Takayama (UWAN Pictures; 8 episodes
eps 6-7, 11, 16, 18, 21, 25-26
)

Miki Yoshida (POLYG; 5 episodes
eps 10, 12, 15, 20, 25
)

Mizuha Nishijima (LARX ENTERTAINMENT; eps 3, 8)
Nana Watanabe (UWAN Pictures; 8 episodes
eps 6-7, 11, 16, 18, 21, 25-26
)

Nanaka Shiga (Studio Comet; ep 26)
Naoki Hasemi (Stimulus Image; ep 7)
Naoki Nakamura (directrain; ep 2)
Naoya Makita (LARX ENTERTAINMENT; eps 3, 8)
Nobuhiro Matsuda (Reiwa CG; 8 episodes
eps 6-7, 11, 16, 18, 21, 25-26
)

Nodoka Hoshi (Studio Comet; eps 17, 23, 26)
Reon Matsubayashi (LARX ENTERTAINMENT; eps 3, 8)
Risa Tamashiro (Shiitake Digital; 6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 13, 19, 22, 24
)

Ryōta Takaishi (Reiwa CG; eps 25-26)
S. Boom (directrain; ep 7)
Saya Fukase (UWAN Pictures; 8 episodes
eps 6-7, 11, 16, 18, 21, 25-26
)

Sayuri Tōjō (Shiitake Digital; 6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 13, 19, 22, 24
)

Seiichirō Mori (OPED; eps 1-2)
Seiji Iseda (POLYG; 5 episodes
eps 10, 12, 15, 20, 25
)

Shinsaku Nagura (directrain; eps 2, 7)
Taisuke Goto (Shiitake Digital; 6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 13, 19, 22, 24
)

Takaaki Sugano (Shiitake Digital; 5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 19, 22, 24
)

Takashi Tanahashi (Shift-R; ep 26)
Takayuki Okumura (Reiwa CG; 8 episodes
eps 6-7, 11, 16, 18, 21, 25-26
)

Taku Moriya (directrain; eps 2, 7)
Tatsuya Nakayama (Shiitake Digital; 6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 13, 19, 22, 24
)

Tomoki Itezono (LARX ENTERTAINMENT; eps 3, 8)
Tōru Miyatake (Shiitake Digital; 6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 13, 19, 22, 24
)

Toshiki Mōri (Shift-R; eps 17, 23, 26)
Toshio Nishiiri (LARX ENTERTAINMENT; eps 3, 8)
TT.Liao (Next Animation Studio Limited; eps 1-26)
Ula Hsieh (Next Animation Studio Limited; eps 1-26)
Yuhei Tsukuda (OPED; eps 14, 18, 22)
Yuki Someya (Studio Comet; eps 17, 23, 26)
Yūki Takenaka (Stimulus Image; ep 7)
Yutaka Hamanaka (IKIF+; 8 episodes
eps 6-7, 11, 16, 18, 21, 25-26
)

Yūya Mori (Reiwa CG; 8 episodes
eps 6-7, 11, 16, 18, 21, 25-26
)

Color Coordination:
Akihiro Nakagawa (ep 14)
Chiharu Abe (9 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10-13, 15, 18, 21
)

Erika Tanabe (ep 25)
Kazuyuki Imagawa (ep 6)
Mayumi Hiraide (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 16, 20, 24, 26
)

Satoko Suzuki (eps 5, 14)
Satomi Kusakabe (eps 2, 9)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (ep 23)
Xiao Dong Xue (eps 17, 20)
Yasue Mizoguchi (ep 3)
Yukiharu Obata (ep 19)
Yurie Matsuura (ep 22)
Color design: Mayumi Hiraide
Finish Animation:
Akemi Nagao (Wish; ep 1)
Akihiro Nakagawa (eps 5, 14)
Akiko Inoue (Wish; ep 2)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; ep 1)
Aya Ōtaki (Wish; eps 1, 26)
Ayako Kurome (Wish; ep 9)
Chiharu Abe (BNP Iwaki Studio; eps 3-4, 6)
Chizue Saitou (Wish; ep 23)
Chizuru Takahashi (BNP Iwaki Studio; 12 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8, 10-13, 15, 18, 21
)

Daiki Egusa (Wish; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 16, 20, 24, 26
)

Emiko Okui (Wish; eps 1, 26)
Erika Hozumi (BNP Iwaki Studio; 12 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8, 10-13, 15, 18, 21
)

Han Bing Chen (Xing Yue Animaton; ep 19)
Han Zheng Zhang (Wish; eps 3, 26)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; ep 24)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; ep 1)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 20)
Hisako Furukawa (ep 16)
Hitomi Yamase (ep 16)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 7)
Junko Hakamada (ep 16)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish; ep 24)
Kazunari Miyasako (Wish; ep 7)
Kosuke Mizusawa (Wish; ep 9)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; eps 3, 26)
Kouki Imamoto (Wish; eps 1, 26)
Kyōko Sekino (Wish; ep 24)
Mai Yuzawa (Wish; ep 3)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; ep 20)
Manami Sasa (ep 16)
Marie Koga (Wish; ep 7)
Marin Abiko (R.I.C; ep 25)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish; ep 2)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish; ep 20)
Mayu Kiyota (Wish; ep 1)
Miku Nishinosono (Wish; ep 7)
Ming Yue Hu (B.S.P 1st; ep 14)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; ep 20)
Momono Misawa (Wish; ep 20)
Motoko Ito (BNP Iwaki Studio; 12 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8, 10-13, 15, 18, 21
)

Nao Kinoue (Wish; ep 7)
Naomi Hirata (Wish; ep 12)
Natsuki Sone (Wish; ep 20)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; ep 9)
Rui Zhang (Xing Yue Animaton; ep 19)
Ryō Taba (Wish; ep 24)
Saeko Kushima (ep 16)
Sakiko Soga (R.I.C; ep 25)
Sara Yamazaki (Wish; eps 1, 26)
Satoko Suzuki (eps 5, 14, 22)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; ep 24)
Sayaka Sakurai (ep 16)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; ep 23)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; ep 2)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; ep 9)
Takako Uemura (Wish; ep 3)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; eps 3, 26)
Terumi Yamada (Wish; ep 7)
Thi Kim Phuong Nguyen (Wish; ep 1)
Tomoko Takahashi (ep 16)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; ep 23)
Xiao Dong Xue (eps 17, 20)
Yan Ling Pang (Xing Yue Animaton; ep 19)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; ep 3)
Yoshihide Takahashi (Wish; ep 7)
Yoshiko Shibasaki (BNP Iwaki Studio; 12 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8, 10-13, 15, 18, 21
)

Yoshiko Yamada (BNP Iwaki Studio; 12 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8, 10-13, 15, 18, 21
)

Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; ep 2)
Yuka Kojima (Wish; ep 12)
Yuka Nakamura (Wish; ep 20)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; ep 24)
Yuki Yanagiya (BNP Iwaki Studio; 12 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8, 10-13, 15, 18, 21
)

Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; ep 24)
Yumi Toriyama (R.I.C; ep 25)
Yumika Ueno (Wish; ep 2)
Yun Qian Chen (eps 17, 20)
Yurie Matsuura (ep 22)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish; ep 9)
Finish Check:
Chiharu Abe (ep 2)
Fuyuto Muraguchi (ep 23)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (eps 9, 16)
In-Between Animation:
Ayaka Okamura (R.I.C; ep 25)
Cheng Xiong Zhang (eps 5, 14, 22)
Haruka Furuike (Wish; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 16, 23
)

Haruko Abe (R.I.C; ep 25)
Håvard Skjeggestad Dale (Jūmonji; ep 9)
Hikaru Fujita (Wish; eps 2-3, 7, 20)
Hu Dai (Xing Yue Animaton; ep 19)
Hua Jiang Deng (eps 17, 20)
Jia Pei Sun (ep 14.22)
Juan Zhou (Xing Yue Animaton; ep 19)
Kaito Ihara (Wish; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 20, 24
)

Kana Ishibashi (Wish; 7 episodes
eps 1, 9, 16, 20, 23-24, 26
)

Kanae Daidō (Wish; ep 1)
Kaoru Suzaki (eps 5, 14, 22)
Kazuya Kitō (ep 5)
Kouhei Ootsu (R.I.C; ep 25)
Lin Yuan (Xing Yue Animaton; ep 19)
Mina Nishikido (Jūmonji; ep 16)
Mina Yuzuki (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 16, 24, 26
)

Mineko Suzuki (Wish; eps 1, 26)
Minh Toan Le (Studio Comet; ep 9)
Mitsutaka Kimura (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 16, 23
)

Mo Meng Sa (eps 5, 14)
Moe Shimoji (Wish; eps 16, 24)
Mutsuki Nagahama (eps 5, 14, 22)
Natsumi Saito (eps 14, 22)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (Studio Comet; eps 9, 16, 23)
Nozomu Ichijo (Wish; eps 20, 26)
Risako Yagi (Wish; ep 1)
Shigeaki Komatsu (eps 5, 14, 22)
Shunpei Iwasaki (Jūmonji; ep 16)
Simoilov Pavelo (Jūmonji; ep 16)
Takashi Matsumoto (Studio Comet; ep 9)
Taki Hayashida (Jūmonji; eps 9, 16)
Thi Hai Yen Lai (Wish; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 20, 23
)

Tomoyo Enden (R.I.C; ep 25)
Wakana Imura (Studio Comet; ep 23)
Yan Fei Huang (eps 17, 20)
Yi Hu (eps 17, 20)
Yi Han Jing (ep 5)
Yi Yao Long (eps 17, 20)
Yōhei Yamamoto (Wish; eps 2, 24, 26)
Yu Yi Yang (Wish; eps 16, 24)
Yujiro Suzuki (ep 5)
Yūki Matsumoto (Wish; eps 1-2)
In-Between Check:
Hu Dai (ep 19)
Hyuk Lim (eps 3, 6)
Kana Ishibashi (OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 16, 20, 23-24, 26
)

Kaoru Suzaki (eps 5, 14, 22)
Mineko Suzuki (ep 3)
Miyuki Yamada (ep 25)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (eps 9, 16, 23)
Nozomi Tanaka (12 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8, 10-13, 15, 18, 21
)

Wei Min Jin (ep 17)
Key Animation:
Akira Kikuchi (eps 1-26)
Arisa Shima (eps 1, 3, 5)
Ayako Irie (ep 7)
Ayako Sone (eps 5, 14)
Ayasa Ueda (ep 1)
Ayumu Ono (eps 20, 25)
Dai Lin Wen (ep 19)
Daisuke Mizuguchi (ep 24)
Emiri Kaneuchi (ep 7)
Eri Shikita (ep 23)
Etsuko Minami (eps 1, 25)
Fujio Inose (ep 17)
Fuka Hayabuchi (ep 24)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 25)
Hijiri Yamaoka (ep 25)
Hikaru Fujita (eps 23, 25)
Hironori Sawada (eps 9, 16, 23)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (eps 9, 23, 26)
Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 3)
Hiyori Tsunesada (ep 24)
Ichiro Hattori (eps 16, 23)
Jun Takagi (ep 9)
Kanako Inoue (ep 5)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 19)
Kaori Endō (BNP Iwaki Studio; 7 episodes
eps 6, 8, 10-13, 15
)

Katsunori Enokimoto (BNP Iwaki Studio; 12 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8, 10-13, 15, 18, 21
)

Katsushi Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 17, 23, 26
)

Ke Chen (ep 24)
Kei Sato (ep 3)
Keisuke Yoshida (eps 5, 14)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 26)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 16)
Kensuke Abe (eps 14, 22)
Kōichi Takai (ep 26)
Koutarou Tsuchida (eps 5, 14, 22)
Kōya Izumi (ep 7)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 7)
Kurisu Ogawa (eps 1, 24)
Kyoko Yamane (ep 5)
Mai Shen (eps 5, 14)
Mami Furutoku (eps 14, 22)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 26)
Mamoru Otake (ep 1)
Manami Hattori (eps 2, 9)
Manami Yabe (ep 7)
Mao Tsunoda (ep 7)
Masaki Miyauchi (ep 24)
Mayuko Yamamoto (eps 14, 25-26)
Michinori Shiga (ep 6)
Mieko Seki (eps 9, 16, 23)
Mieryou Hirase (eps 5, 14, 22)
Miki Urashima (eps 2, 16, 20)
Miki Yoshino (ep 24)
Misato Ootani (eps 20, 25-26)
Mizuki Satō (ep 5)
Moe Fujii (eps 1-2, 7, 9)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 3)
Nanami Nishiguchi (ep 25)
Naoya Ishihara (ep 26)
Natsuki Miyashiro (4 episodes
eps 16, 23, 25-26
)

Noboru Sasaki (eps 9, 16, 23)
Noriko Itou (8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 16-17, 23, 25-26
)

Osamu Kamijō (ep 6)
Qing Yun Zhao (ep 19)
Rie Nakanishi (ep 20)
Rika Kanetaka (eps 9, 16, 23)
Rika Mishima (ep 25)
Rūko Teratani (ep 7)
Ryotaro Iyo (eps 2, 8, 12)
Ryōto Kumada (ep 24)
Saki Kugita (ep 23)
Saki Yoshida (ep 3)
Saori Hosoda (ep 1)
Sayoko Murai (ep 24)
Sayuri Ehara (eps 14, 22)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 3)
Shinichi Sakuma (BNP Iwaki Studio; 7 episodes
eps 6, 8, 10-13, 15
)

Shinkirō Hattori (ep 5)
Shinko Tsurumoto (ep 24)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 26)
Shouji Endo (ep 5)
Shuko Okutani (ep 24)
Takahiro Arai (eps 9, 16)
Takashi Habe (ep 1)
Tatsunori Ozawa (ep 7)
Tatsuya Ikeda (eps 5, 14, 22)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (Jumondo; ep 5)
Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 7)
Tomoaki Satō (eps 5, 14, 22)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 24)
Tomoyuki Kameda (ep 6)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 2, 25)
Tomoyuki Ōshita (eps 1, 26)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 26)
Wataru Kikukawa (ep 3)
Wei Bin Sun (ep 19)
Yōko Iizuka (eps 1, 3)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 26)
Yoshiaki Wada (BNP Iwaki Studio; 12 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8, 10-13, 15, 18, 21
)

Yoshiharu Takayama (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 23-26
)

Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 1)
Yoshinori Fujii (BNP Iwaki Studio; 12 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8, 10-13, 15, 18, 21
)

Yoshitaka Sato (ep 25)
Youhei Sasaki (ep 1)
Yūha Komura (ep 7)
Yui Tanoue (ep 16)
Yuka Sagawa (ep 1)
Yuka Sagijima (eps 1, 3)
Yūki Itō (eps 2, 9, 25-26)
Yuki Kawamura (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 23, 26
)

Yūki Kitajima (ep 14)
Yukie Ōhashi (ep 25)
Yukio Okano (ep 24)
Yumi Sakai (eps 20, 25)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 1)
Yūsuke Hatano (ep 9)
Yuya Kishi (eps 20, 26)
Zhi Jie Zhou (ep 19)
Photography:
Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production; ep 3)
Hiroki Takano (Asahi Production; ep 3)
Kimiaki Nakano (Asahi Production; eps 6-7, 10)
Kōki Fujiwara (Asahi Production; eps 12-26)
Kwang-Jun Kim (Asahi Production; ep 3)
Mayuko Fukazawa (Asahi Production; eps 3, 5-7, 12)
Misako Ōtsu (Asahi Production; eps 1-21)
Noriyuki Murakami (Asahi Production; OP; eps 1-26)
Seung Goo Choi (Asahi Production; eps 20-26)
Shunsuke Tsukahara (Asahi Production; eps 20-26)
Yuki Teramoto (Asahi Production; ep 26)
Yukimi Iwamoto (Asahi Production; eps 9-10)
Yūsuke Horie (Asahi Production; eps 6-7, 9-10)
Yūta Katayama (Asahi Production; OP; eps 1-21)
Production Advancement:
Aika Ishimaru (ep 10)
Akiko Shimabukuro (eps 2, 9)
Ami Ogawa (eps 1, 15)
Asumi Kubo (eps 12, 18, 25)
Hiroko Kawasaki (eps 8, 13, 25)
Hiromu Katayama (eps 3, 11)
Hiroya Hara (ep 7)
Kazuharu Mochizuki (eps 5, 14)
Kyōko Kurihara (ep 11)
Masahiro Yoshida (ep 3)
Shinnosuke Itō (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 17, 20, 26
)

Shōko Arai (ep 21)
Taichi Mitani (ep 19)
Tsukasa Matsuda (ep 24)
Production Advancement Assistance: Akiko Shimabukuro (ep 8)
Special Effects:
Misato Kuramochi
Yi Yang (7 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 23-26
)

Theme Song Arrangement: DJ KAMMY (OP; ED)
Theme Song Composition: DJ KAMMY (OP; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
DJ KAMMY (OP)
kimotto (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
DJ KAMMY (OP; ED)
Hideaki Kabumoto (OP; ED)
Sena Horikoshi (OP; ED)
Mayu Mineda as Rin Tanba
Yūki Shin as Gōtetsu
Yuuki Urushiyama as Dai Mugen

Airi Ootsu as Kaisei Kishi
Keita Tada as Brodrone
Sena Horikoshi as Runa Ayama
Wataru Yokojima as Bassha
Yuri Yamaoka as Susumu Sonozaki

Shuuka Matsuura as Pikotta
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (eps 9, 16, 23)
B.S.P 1st (ep 14)
Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Studio (12 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 10-13, 15, 18
)

Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio (5 episodes
eps 1, 15, 18, 21, 26
)

Jumondo (ep 5)
Jūmonji (ep 26)
Production FOCH (ep 2)
Seed (ep 26)
Studio Dub (ep 24)
Team Harada (eps 16, 26)
Wish (eps 1, 16, 26)
Background Art: H・E・D WORKS (OP; eps 1-26)
CG Production Cooperation: Next Animation Studio Limited (eps 1-26)
Finish Animation:
B.S.P (ep 5)
B.S.P 1st (ep 14)
Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Studio (9 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 10-13, 15, 18
)

Jumondo (ep 5)
Production FOCH (ep 23)
R.I.C (4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 23, 25
)

Shadow Media (ep 25)
Studio Dub Saigon (12 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8, 10-13, 15, 18, 21
)

Studio Giga (eps 3, 6)
Studio μ (ep 22)
Wish (OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 12, 20, 23-24, 26
)

Xing Yue Animation (ep 19)
In-Between Animation:
B.S.P (ep 5)
B.S.P 1st (ep 14)
Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Studio (11 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-7, 10-13, 15, 18
)

Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio (ep 3)
Jumondo (ep 5)
Jūmonji (eps 9, 16)
Production FOCH (ep 23)
R.I.C (4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 23, 25
)

Shadow Media (ep 25)
Studio Comet (eps 9, 16, 23)
Studio Dub Saigon (10 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 11-13, 15, 18, 21
)

Studio Giga (eps 3, 6)
Studio μ (ep 22)
Taiguan Animation (5 episodes
eps 9, 16, 20, 24, 26
)

Wish (OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 16, 20, 23-24, 26
)

Xing Yue Animation (ep 19)
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 14)
B.S.P (ep 5)
Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Studio (11 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-7, 10-13, 15, 18
)

Jumondo (ep 5)
Production FOCH (eps 2, 9, 16)
Original Concept Cooperation: Bandai Co., Ltd.
Photography: Asahi Production (OP; eps 1-26)
Production: Bandai Namco Pictures
Production Assistance:
Jūmonji (eps 9, 16, 23)
Rising Force (eps 5, 14, 22)
Studio Giga (ep 6)
Studio Tama (ep 19)
Unison (ep 3)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology