Aho-Girl (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Aho Girl (Japanese)
Ahogaru: Clueless Girl
アホガール (Japanese)
Genres: comedy
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Yoshiko, is a high school girl who is so ridiculously stupid everyday that even her childhood friend Takkun wants to give her a big punch. (from manga)
User Ratings: 162 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 11 votes (sub:9, raw:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 15 votes (sub:15)
 Very good: 41 votes (sub:38, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 42 votes (sub:38, raw:2, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 26 votes (sub:25, raw:1)
 So-so: 12 votes (sub:12)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (dub:1, sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 265 users, rank: #2733 (of 7436)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.932 (Good), std. dev.: 1.8958, rank: #3122 (of 7458)
Weighted mean: 6.878 (Good), rank: #3133 (of 7458) (seen all: 7.15 / seen some: 5.20 / won't finish: 2.32)
Bayesian estimate: 6.925 (Good), rank: #2755 (of 5635)
Running time: 15 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 11
Vintage: 2017-07-04
Opening Theme:
"Zenryoku☆Summer!" (全力☆Summer!) by angela
Ending Theme:
"Odore! Kyūkyoku Tetsugaku" (踊れ! きゅーきょく哲学) by Sumire Uesaka
Official website:
Trivia: We have 1
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Keizou Kusakawa
Director: Shingo Tamaki
Series Composition: Takashi Aoshima
Storyboard:
Shingo Tamaki (OP; eps 1-2, 10-12)
Shōta Ihata (eps 4, 9)
Sorato Shimizu (eps 5-6, 8)
Takayuki Inagaki (eps 3, 7)
Episode Director:
Ageha Kochōran (eps 6, 8)
Kazuki Ohashi (ep 3)
Shingo Tamaki (eps 1, 10-12)
Shōta Ihata (eps 4, 9)
Sorato Shimizu (eps 5, 8)
Takuma Suzuki (ep 7)
Tenpei Mishio (eps 2, 10)
Music: Gin (BUSTED ROSE)
Original creator: Hiroyuki
Character Design: Masakazu Ishikawa
Chief Animation Director:
Masakazu Ishikawa (eps 1-4, 6-12)
Sorato Shimizu (eps 5, 8)
Animation Director:
Chikafumi Ishimaru (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

Haruyoshi Nomura (eps 7, 9-10, 12)
Hiromasa Katō (eps 3, 7, 9-11)
Keita Fukuda (6 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 10-12
)

Masakazu Ishikawa (OP)
Masashi Ōmura (eps 1, 3-4, 6-12)
Michiko Makita (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9-10
)

Miki Konno (ep 7)
Min Zi Yu (ep 1)
Sayaka Tokunaga (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9
)

Shōta Ihata (ep 4)
Shunpei Mochizuki (ep 2)
Sorato Shimizu (eps 8, 12)
Tatsuo Honda (eps 1, 3-4, 6-12)
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama

2nd Key Animation:
Ji ho Park (ep 3)
Kana Tosaoka (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Masami Koiwa (eps 2-3)
Masashi Ōmura (ep 12)
Saki Fujita (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Takeshi Tominaga (eps 1, 7)
Tokushō Takahashi (eps 1, 3)
Assistant Animation Director: Shōta Ihata (ep 1)
Assistant Key Animator: Aoi Yūki (OP)
Background Art:
Agnes Ellen (eps 1-12)
Akihiro Kimura (eps 1-12)
Allison Die (eps 1-12)
Aoi Kanzaki (eps 1-12)
Azusa Sugawara (eps 1-12)
Bao Chong Wang (eps 1-12)
Cheng Cheng Zhu (eps 1-12)
Cheng Jie Ma (eps 1-12)
Chiari Nishina (eps 1-12)
Chihiro Kubo (eps 1-12)
Da Lu Ding (eps 1-12)
Daisuke Negishi (eps 1-12)
Daisuke Suzuki (eps 1-12)
Eiji Kashikawa (eps 1-12)
Haruka Taira (eps 1-12)
Hikaru Itsumi (eps 1-12)
Jia Hui Lin (eps 1-12)
Kaori Kikuna (eps 1-12)
Lin Ge (eps 1-12)
Makoto Ōta (eps 1-12)
Manabu Kato (eps 1-12)
Miki Wakabayashi (eps 1-12)
Naoki Ohya (eps 1-12)
Reiya Hiraoka (eps 1-12)
Ryo Kobayashi (eps 1-12)
Ryōsuke Sakaida (eps 1-12)
Sayuri Tanaka (eps 1-12)
Su Ping Yu (eps 1-12)
Takehiko Segawa (eps 1-12)
Takuma Mochizuki (eps 2-12)
Tomoya Hirakawa (eps 1-12)
Tomoyasu Hosoi (eps 1-12)
Wasswat Lilar Chinabeth (eps 1-12)
Xu Hai Yang (eps 1-12)
Youhei Anazawa (eps 1-12)
Yu Shen Wang (eps 1-12)
Zhe Xing (eps 1-12)
Zheng Jie Ye (eps 1-12)
Color Coordination:
Satomi Kusakabe (eps 6, 9, 12)
Youko Matsubara (eps 1, 5, 8, 11)
Yuki Hayashi (ep 2)
Yumika Ogawa (ep 3)
Color design: Shuji Kamimura
Editing: Toshihiko Kojima
Finish Animation:
Miyuki Sunako (Diomedea; eps 1-2, 4-12)
Satomi Kusakabe (Diomedea; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Youko Matsubara (Diomedea; 8 episodes
eps 3-7, 9-10, 12
)

Yuki Hayashi (Diomedea; eps 1, 4-12)
Yumika Ogawa (Diomedea; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8-9, 11
)

In-Between Animation:
Daiki Yoshinaga (Diomedea; eps 1-12)
Kana Tosaoka (Diomedea; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Machi Yoshida (Diomedea; eps 1-2, 4-12)
Marie Tomizuka (Diomedea; eps 1-12)
Saki Fujita (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 11
)

Takeshi Tominaga (eps 1, 8)
Yukika Kimura (Diomedea; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Yuuki Tanihigashi (Diomedea; eps 1-4, 6-12)
In-Between Check:
Kana Tosaoka (eps 1-11 odd)
Saki Fujita (eps 2-12 even)
Key Animation:
Ageha Kochōran (eps 6, 8)
Akane Ogawa (ep 1)
Aki Kumada (ep 10)
Akira Koremoto (eps 2-3, 7, 10)
Ayaka Shimoji (eps 2-3, 10)
Chikafumi Ishimaru (eps 2, 12)
Daigo Furufuku (ep 7)
Fumio Fukushima (BSP; ep 9)
Haruyoshi Nomura (OP; eps 1-2, 12)
Hikaru Naraoka (ep 10)
Hina Kobayashi (ep 11)
Hiromasa Katō (OP; eps 2, 8, 12)
Hitoshi Morikawa (BSP; ep 9)
Jeong Nam Kim (BSP; ep 9)
Ji Seung Park (eps 3-4)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 2)
Keita Fukuda (eps 1-2)
Ken Katou (eps 6, 11-12)
Kenji Masuda (ep 12)
Kenta Mizusaki (ep 3)
Kousei Kudo (eps 2, 10)
Kyōsuke Maeda (OP; eps 1, 12)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 10)
Masashi Ōmura (ep 1)
Michiko Makita (OP; ep 2)
Miki Konno (eps 1-2, 11-12)
Min Zi Yu (eps 1, 3-4)
Min-Ho Jang (eps 3-4)
Mirai Kuma (ep 11)
Miyuki Sugawara (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-9, 11-12
)

Myeong Jin Lee (BSP; ep 9)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (ep 12)
Reika Hoshino (eps 1, 12)
Saki Ishimoto (ep 11)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 7)
Sayaka Tokunaga (ep 2)
Shiho Tamai (eps 9, 11)
Shin Woo Kim (ep 4)
Shingo Tamaki (eps 11-12)
Shiori Nakasone (ep 3)
Shōta Ihata (eps 2, 9)
Shunpei Mochizuki (eps 1-2, 10)
Sōichi Honda (ep 9)
Sorato Shimizu (eps 5, 8, 12)
Su Bok Park (ep 4)
Takafumi Hayashi (ep 2)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 7)
Takeshi Tominaga (eps 2, 9, 11-12)
Tatsuo Honda (ep 1)
Tomohiro Hirata (ep 10)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 12)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 3)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 7)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 7)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 7)
Photography:
Hiroaki Asano (Diomedea Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Kaoru Inasaka (Diomedea Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Kazuhiro Yamada (Diomedea Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Moe Katō (Diomedea Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Yasuyuki Itou
Yoko Ohtake (Diomedea Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Shiori Ohno (eps 3, 9, 11)
Shōta Amano (eps 5, 8)
Theme Song Performance:
angela (OP)
Sumire Uesaka (ED)
Aoi Yūki as Yoshiko Hanabatake
Tomokazu Sugita as Akuru Akutsu

M.A.O as Akane Eimura
Rena Maeda as
Kii Hiragi
Nozomi
Rina Satou as Atsuko Oshieda
Sayaka Harada as Sayaka Sumino
Sayaka Senbongi as Ruri Akutsu
Shiori Izawa as Mamoru
Sumire Uesaka as Public Morals Committee Chairwoman
Taku Yashiro as Ryūichi Kurosaki
Yōko Hikasa as Yoshie Hanabatake
Yuka Iguchi as
Kuroko Shiina
Tadashi

Chiharu Sawashiro as
Passerby (ep 10)
Schoolboy (ep 9)
Emi Uema as
Announcer (ep 6)
PuriChua B (ep 5)
Julian Sugiura as
Student (eps 1-2)
Thug (ep 11)
Jun Inoue as
Student (eps 1-2)
Thug (ep 11)
Makoto Koichi as Akuru Akutsu (young)
Masayuki Akasaka as
Monster (ep 4)
Mr. Satō (ep 3)
Nao Fujita as Old woman (ep 2)
Natsuki Aikawa as Boy (ep 11)
Rui Tanabe as PuriChua A (ep 5)
Shiori Izawa as Pome-chan (eps 8, 11)
Tomoya Yano as Ushikubo (ep 6)
Wakana Kowaka as
Akuru's mother (ep 12)
Boy (ep 11)
Old woman (ep 2)
Yuji Hashinaka as Sudō (ep 11)
Yuji Murai as
Man A (ep 6)
Rider (ep 10)
Thug (ep 11)
Villain (ep 5)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 10
)

China ANIK (eps 3-4, 9)
Core (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Jumondo (ep 6)
Mico Animation (ep 4)
Reboot
Studio CL (ep 6)
Studio Gram (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Studio J (ep 4)
Studio Lings
Synod
Toei Animation Philippines (ep 7)
Animation Production: diomedea
Finish Animation:
Ace Company
Akatsuki (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 10
)

China ANIK (eps 3-4, 9)
CL Koenji (ep 6)
Core (7 episodes
eps 3-6, 8-9, 11
)

diomedea
Jumondo (eps 6, 8)
Namu Animation (ep 6)
Reboot
Studio Gram (8 episodes
eps 2-5, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Synod
Toei Animation Philippines (eps 4, 6-9)
In-Between Animation:
Ace Company
Akatsuki (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 10
)

China ANIK (eps 3-4, 9)
CL Koenji (ep 6)
Core (7 episodes
eps 3-6, 8-9, 11
)

Jumondo (eps 6, 8)
Namu Animation (ep 6)
Reboot
Studio Gram (8 episodes
eps 2-5, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Synod
Toei Animation Philippines (eps 4, 7-8)
Key Animation:
B.S.P (ep 9)
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 11)
Namu Animation (eps 6-7)
Studio J (eps 3-4)
Production: NAS
English cast
English staff
Translation: Sriram Gurunathan (Aniplus Asia)

Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
(none)
English companies
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology