×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Made in Abyss: The Golden City of the Scorching Sun (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Made in Abyss : La ville d'or incandescente (French)
Made in Abyss: Die Goldene Stadt der sengenden Sonne (German)
Made in Abyss: Retsujitsu no Ōgonkyō (Japanese)
メイドインアビス 烈日の黄金郷 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: In a series of flashbacks, Wazukyan leads a group of pilgrims sailing to the island of the abyss before the age of the cave raiders. The pilgrims descend into the abyss with Irumyuui, a native girl. On the sixth level, they establish a village, but soon discover that the abyss is mutating and killing them. Irumyuui gives birth to a mutated baby every day, but each one dies quickly. Wazukyan discovers that the villagers can survive by eating Irumyuui's babies. One child does not die, but quickly escapes the village. In the current time, Riko, Reg, and Nanachi arrive on the sixth level and discover the village, including some surviving pilgrims and some cave raiders, all mutants. Outside the village, Reg meets Faputa, Irumyuui's escaped daughter, who was born with most of Irumyuui's memories. Reg blasts a hole in the wall so Faputa can enter the village. She then kills Irumyuui to release her from her pain and takes revenge upon most of the villagers. 
Watch Made in Abyss: The Golden City of the Scorching Sun on: , JustWatch
User Ratings: 294 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 89 votes (sub:78, dub:7, raw:1, others:3
1 Vietnamese subtitled subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 95 votes (sub:83, dub:7, raw:1, others:4
1 Vietnamese subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Very good: 58 votes (sub:49, dub:3, raw:2, others:4
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 28 votes (sub:26, dub:2)
 Decent: 9 votes (sub:9)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:2)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 497 users, rank: #2141 (of 9683)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.534 (Excellent−), std. dev.: 1.6363, rank: #159 (of 9808)
Weighted mean: 8.485 (Very good+), rank: #157 (of 9808) (seen all: 8.56 / seen some: 7.86 / won't finish: 4.97)
Bayesian estimate: 8.442 (Very good+), rank: #75 (of 7427)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2022-07-06
Opening Theme:
"Katachi" (かたち) by Riko Azuna
Ending Theme:
"Endless Embrace" by MYTH&ROID
Insert song:
"Belaf no Komori uta (ベラフの子守歌)" by Belaf (CV: Mitsuki Saiga) (ep 9)
"GRAVITY" by Kevin Penkin ft. Arnór Dan (ep 1)
"GRAVITY" by Kevin Penkin ft. Arnór Dan (ep 12)
Official website:
News: Show:
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Made In Abyss: The Golden City of the Scorching Sun - Complete Collection (Blu-ray) 2023-06-13 (from $34.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masayuki Kojima
Series Composition: Hideyuki Kurata
Script: Hideyuki Kurata
Storyboard:
Kōji Furukuwa (ep 5)
Masayuki Kojima (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Takushi Koide (OP; ep 10)
Episode Director:
Hitoshi Haga (eps 3, 9, 12)
Kōji Furukuwa (eps 4-5)
Masayuki Kojima (eps 1, 12)
Motoki Nakanishi (eps 4, 8)
Shunsuke Takarai (eps 6, 11)
Takushi Koide (ep 10)
Yuki Koike (eps 2, 7)
Unit Director: Takushi Koide (OP)
Music: Kevin Penkin
Original creator: Akihito Tsukushi
Character Design:
Kazuchika Kise (Production I.G)
Yuka Kuroda
Art Director:
Osamu Masuyama (Inspired)
Teru Sekiguchi (Inspired)
Chief Animation Director:
Ga Young Park (eps 5-9, 11)
Yuka Kuroda (eps 6, 8, 11-12)
Animation Director:
Arisa Sugiyama (ep 11)
Azusa Kitahara (ep 6)
Emi Yamazaki (ep 12)
Eun Ha Kim (STUDIO JEMI; eps 5-6)
Hironori Tanaka (eps 4, 12)
Isamu Fukushima (ep 12)
Ji Won Baek (STUDIO JEMI; eps 5-9, 11)
Kaori Higuchi (ep 11)
Kenji Terao (ep 12)
Miki Takemoto (ep 12)
Min Jae Lee (STUDIO JEMI; eps 5-9, 11)
Min Zi Yu (STUDIO JEMI; eps 5-9, 11)
Nobuyuki Itō (eps 2, 8, 12)
Reina Kawasaki (ep 12)
Rie Ōmori (ep 12)
Rumi Abeshima (eps 5, 9)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (eps 4-5, 8, 12)
Sayaka Osato (eps 4, 7, 12)
Sayuri Sakimoto (ep 10)
Shiori Tani (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 12
)

Sun Hee Im (STUDIO JEMI; eps 5-9, 11)
Taeko Mitsuhashi (ep 11)
Takushi Koide (ep 10)
Tsukiho Yamamoto (ep 11)
Yuka Kuroda (OP; eps 1, 10)
Yukie Suzuki (ep 9)
Yukiko Watabe (ep 11)
Sound Director: Haru Yamada
Director of Photography: Tsunetaka Ema (T2 studio)

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Tomohiro (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 5-11)
Aimu Nakayama (Gift-o'-Animation; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-11
)

Akiho Matsui (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 7-11)
Asami Gouda (ep 12)
Ayaka Shiro (Gift-o'-Animation; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-11
)

Chihiro Takahashi (Kinema Citrus; eps 9-10)
Chikage Maeda (Kinema Citrus, OP; eps 10, 12)
Honami Saitō (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 5, 7-11)
Kaho Ogi (Kinema Citrus; ep 10)
Kome Hamada (ep 12)
Kyōhei Sugiyama (eps 10, 12)
Kyoko Chika (OP)
Mai Sugita (ep 12)
Mana Kudō (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 5, 9)
Manamoto (eps 3, 5)
Masumi Kinoshita (Gift-o'-Animation; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-11
)

Miharu Ōkishi (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 1-3, 5-11)
Motohiro Tanaka (ep 12)
Nana Doi (Trigger Fukuoka; eps 3, 6)
Rino Kodama (Trigger; eps 11-12)
Sae Ōtani (Trigger Fukuoka; ep 11)
Takeshi Baba (eps 9-10)
Tomoya Yamaguchi (Trigger Fukuoka; eps 3, 6, 11)
Yuki Mizukami (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 1-3, 5-11)
Yuu Tanaka (eps 3, 8-9)
3D CG: Kazuma Uchida (Studio Pomelo; OP)
3DCG Modeling: Kazuma Uchida (Studio Pomelo; 9 episodes
eps 2-6, 8-10, 12
)

Assistant Animation Director:
Akichika Mochimaru (ep 3)
Nobuyuki Itō (ep 10)
Rie Saitou (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 11-12
)

Teppei Taketani (ep 10)
Yuka Kuroda (eps 3, 6)
Yuki Koike (ep 8)
Assistant Director: Hitoshi Haga
Background Art:
Asaki Nakamura (Inspired, OP; eps 1-12)
Chun Ri Rong (Inspired; eps 1-3)
Emi Katanosaka (Inspired; eps 5-8)
Mami Ōgami (Inspired, OP; eps 1-2, 4-5)
Mizuki Sekitō (Inspired; OP; eps 1-12)
Osamu Masuyama (Inspired, OP)
Riku Satō (Inspired, OP; eps 1-12)
Sachiko Nishiguchi (Inspired; eps 1-2)
Sumire Matsumoto (Inspired, OP; eps 1-5)
Teru Sekiguchi (Inspired, OP)
Yūki Nobe (Inspired, OP; eps 1-12)
Yūsuke Nishikimi (Inspired, OP)
Color design: Miyao Yamashita
Design Leader: Takeshi Takakura
Ending Animation: Masanobu Hiraoka
In-Between Animation:
Ai Tomohiro (Kinema Citrus; eps 1-6, 10)
Akiho Matsui (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 1-3, 7-8)
Aya Takahashi (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 7-8, 11)
Harumasa Satō (Kinema Citrus; eps 1-12)
Hotaru Kawase (Kinema Citrus; eps 1-12)
Kaho Ogi (Kinema Citrus; eps 1-6, 10, 12)
Kanae Hamada (Gift-o'-Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 11
)

Kotoha Yoshii (CygamesPictures; ep 12)
Mai Iwata (Kinema Citrus; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 12
)

Manamoto (ep 3)
Mirai Yanagino (CygamesPictures; ep 12)
Miyū Hayase (Kinema Citrus; eps 1-2, 5-12)
Renta Inoue (CygamesPictures; ep 12)
Shōta Masuno (CygamesPictures; ep 12)
Suzuha Honda (CygamesPictures; ep 12)
Takuma Ōiwa (Kinema Citrus; eps 3-7, 10, 12)
Takuya Nemoto (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 7, 9, 11)
Yūtarō Takahashi (Kinema Citrus; eps 4-9, 11-12)
In-Between Check:
Kaho Ogi (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Mai Iwata (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9, 12
)

Miyū Hayase (ep 8)
Yūtarō Takahashi (eps 11-12)
Key Animation:
Aiden Guo (ep 4)
Aika Kawasaki (ep 1)
Aito Ōhashi (eps 4, 6, 12)
Akichika Mochimaru (eps 6, 11)
Akiko Toyoda (OP)
Akira Teramoto (ep 2)
Atsumi Koganemaru (ep 1)
Ayaka Hozumi (OP)
Ayaka Tsuji (OP; ep 12)
Ayako Kakiuchi (eps 2, 8)
Ayako Sugimura (ep 8)
Azusa Kitahara (eps 2, 4)
Cheng Dai Xu (ep 10)
Chikage Maeda (eps 7, 9-11)
Chisato Kawaguchi (OP)
Daiki Yonemori (ep 6)
Emi Yamazaki (ep 12)
Eriko Arita (ep 10)
Fasto (ep 10)
FireB (ep 12)
Gau (ep 3)
Gin-san (ep 11)
Guonian Wang (ep 8)
Hero (ep 3)
Hibiki Yamaguchi (ep 6)
Hidenori Makino (ep 1)
Hiromatsu Shu (ep 3)
Hironori Tanaka (OP; eps 4, 12)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 4)
Hiroto Nishizawa (OP)
Hitoshi Haga (eps 1, 9, 12)
Isamu Fukushima (ep 4)
Isao Sugimoto (OP; ep 12)
Ittaku Koshou (ep 11)
Jhyg Castillejos (ep 12)
Jie Shan Yao (ep 1)
Junko Matsushita (ep 2)
Junko Miyagishi (Studio PaTHoS; eps 3, 6)
Jura (OP; ep 12)
Kaminari (ep 3)
Kanna Shirakawa (Studio PaTHoS; ep 3)
Kayano Mori (ep 8)
Kazuhiro Miwa (ep 12)
Kazuto Arai (ep 10)
Kazutoshi Inoue (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Keiko Motoya (ep 2)
Keisuke Hiroe (OP)
Keita Watabe (ep 10)
Keiya Nakano (OP)
Ken Yamamoto (ep 5)
Kerorira (OP)
Kibidango 14-gō (ep 12)
Koichi Nakano (OP)
Kunihiko Kimura (ep 8)
Kyoko Chika (eps 8, 12)
Kyōko Furubayashi (eps 2, 4)
Kyuuka Yanou (OP)
Mana Kudō (ep 11)
Manamoto (5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 10-11
)

Masahiko Maruyama (ep 10)
Miho Matsuura (ep 8)
Miyaso (ep 12)
Mizuki Misawa (eps 2, 8)
Mizuki Takahashi (ep 4)
Naoki Shimizu (ep 2)
Naoto Nakamura (OP)
Natsuki Shimabukuro (OP)
Nobutaka Masuda (eps 4, 12)
Odashi (OP)
Pang Laoshi M2 (STUDIO MASSKET; ep 3)
Reina Kawasaki (ep 2)
Rie Ishige (OP)
Rie Ōmori (ep 4)
Rie Saitou (eps 1-2, 10)
Rumi Sudō (Studio PaTHoS; eps 3, 6)
Ryo Minamino (eps 3, 6, 11)
Ryoko Amisaki (ep 12)
Ryotaro Iyo (ep 8)
Ryōto Kumada (ep 8)
Sadao Ōshima (OP)
Satoshi Sakai (eps 2, 8)
Sayaka Osato (OP; eps 1, 10)
Sheng Meng Chen (eps 4, 8, 12)
Shin Kanakubo (ep 9)
Shinpei Wada (OP)
Shiori Tani (OP)
Shizuku Ishii (eps 2, 8, 12)
Shōichi Baba (ep 10)
Shōta Sannomiya (OP; ep 12)
Shū Sugita (OP; ep 10)
Shun Miyagawa (ep 1)
Shunpei Mochizuki (ep 6)
Shunsuke Takarai (ep 6)
Shuntarō Yamada (ep 8)
Song Lin Yao (eps 6, 11-12)
Sotaro Shimizu (eps 4, 8)
Suguru Iijima (ep 10)
Tadashi Oppata (ep 12)
Takafumi Torii (OP)
Takahiro Arai (ep 8)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 4)
Takeshi Baba (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 10)
Takushi Koide (OP; ep 10)
Takuya Hirata (ep 10)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 8)
Tomoe Nishio (ep 8)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (OP)
Tōru Yoshida (ep 10)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 9)
Tsuyoshi Konakawa (ep 10)
Xu Yin Mi (STUDIO MASSKET; ep 3)
Yousuke Okuda (ep 3)
Yu Kitaguchi (ep 12)
Yuichi Hirano (OP; ep 4)
Yūji Hakamada (eps 4, 8)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 1)
Yuka Kuroda (eps 1, 9)
Yuki Koike (eps 2, 12)
Yukie Suzuki (ep 1)
Yumi Shimizu (ep 12)
Yūnosuke Iki (ep 2)
Yūsuke Yamamoto (OP)
Yūta Kiso (OP)
Yutaka Araki (OP)
Yuu Tanaka (ep 11)
Zhen Lei Cheng (ep 10)
Music producer: Hiromitsu Iijima
Orchestra Conductor: Kevin Penkin
Production Advancement:
Aoi Kimura (eps 3, 6, 11)
Haruna Inabe (ep 8)
Kōji Furukuwa (ep 1)
Shoki Ishikawa (OP; eps 2, 4, 12)
Tatsuo Dejima (ep 12)
Tomorika Kawagoe (eps 5, 9)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Haruna Inabe (ep 11)
Shoki Ishikawa (ep 8)
Tomorika Kawagoe (ep 1)
Project Coordination:
Elaine Beckett (Music)
Nicole Brady (Music)
Prop Design: Takumi Sakura
Sound Effects: Tōru Noguchi
Sound Engineer: Craig Beckett
Theme Song Performance:
MYTH&ROID (ED)
Riko Azuna (OP)
Mariya Ise as Reg
Miyu Tomita as Riko
Shiori Izawa as Nanachi

Eri Kitamura as Mitty
Hiroaki Hirata as Wazukyan
Hiroki Gotō as Majikaja
Kana Ichinose as Maaa
Kimiko Saitō as Muugi
Misaki Kuno as Faputa
Mitsuki Saiga as Belaf
Natsuko Hara as Meinya
Ryōta Takeuchi as Gaburoon
Yuka Terasaki as Vueko

Akane Misaka as Pakkoyan
Akihiro Tajima as Ajapoka (eps 1, 3, 6)
Azusa Tanaka as Interference Unit (ep 3)
Genta Nakamura as Miskeso (eps 3, 6)
Hana Shimano as Eiru (eps 3, 8)
Inori Minase as Prushka (ep 6)
Kaori Ishihara as Mepopohon
Masato Niwa as Gaume (eps 3, 6)
Shinya Takahashi as Interference Unit (eps 3, 7)
Taichi Takeda as Sabassa (ep 3)
Taishi Murata as Jiruo (ep 4)
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Bondrewd (ep 6)
Yasuhiro Kikuchi as Interference Unit (eps 3, 7)
Yōji Ueda as
Man (ep 1)
Poriyoon (ep 6)
Yuji Murai as Embelietz (eps 3, 6)
Yūsuke Sasaki as Juroimoh (eps 1, 6)

Genta Nakamura (eps 1-2)
Hikaru Ikuta (eps 1-3)
Hikaru Tanaka (ep 1)
Kyosuke Nitta (eps 2-3)
Masato Niwa (ep 2)
Misano Sakai (ep 1)
Takaaki Torashima (eps 2-3)
Yuji Murai (ep 2)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 2)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ep 1)
C-Station (eps 1-2)
Gift-o’-Animation (eps 1-2)
Studio Jemi (eps 5-9, 11)
Studio Lings (ep 2)
Animation Direction: Studio Jemi (eps 5-9, 11)
Animation Production: Kinema Citrus
Art Direction: Inspired
Background Art: Inspired
Character Design: Production I.G
Color Check: DR Movie (assist.; eps 1-2)
Finish Animation:
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ep 1)
D-COLORS (ep 2)
DR Movie (eps 1-2)
Iris Media (eps 1-2)
Kinema Citrus (eps 1-2)
Studio BUS (eps 1-2)
Studio Jemi (eps 6, 9, 11)
In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 2)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 2)
DR Movie (eps 1-2)
Gift-o’-Animation (eps 1-2)
Iris Media (eps 1-2)
Kinema Citrus (eps 1-2)
Studio BUS (eps 1-2)
Studio Jemi (eps 6, 9, 11)
In-between Check:
DR Movie (assist.; eps 1-2)
Studio BUS (assist.; eps 1-2)
Line Test: Asura Film
Music Production: Irma la Douce
Music Production Assistance: Kadokawa
Online Editing: Sony PCL
Photography: T2 Studio
Photography Direction: T2 Studio
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Kyle Colby Jones
Project Translator: Jake Jung
Translation: Jake Jung 
Executive producer:
John Ledford
Toru Iwakami
Audio Engineer: Jonathan Rodriguez
Captions: Nathan Lopez (Adult Swim broadcast)
Mixing: Brent Marshall
Subtitling: Nathan Lopez
Supervising Translator: Jennifer Challenger
Technical Assistant:
E.W. Rector, III (Adult Swim broadcast)
Michael Olesch
Brittany Lauda as Riko
Brittney Karbowski as Nanachi

Annie Wild as Maaa
Brandon Hearnsberger as Wazukyan
Cat Thomas as Faputa
Jay Hickman as Majikaja/Kaja
Juliet Simmons as Meinya
Kristen McGuire as Vueko Eluko
Marcy Bannor as Moogie
Matthew David Rudd as Gaburoon
Monica Rial as Mitty
Ry McKeand as Belaf
Savanna Menzel as Irumyuui

Avery Smithhart as Prushka (ep 6)
Carl Masterson as Traumatized Man (ep 1)
Chelsea McCurdy as
Mepopohon
Pakkoyan
Daniel Regojo as Leader/Jiruo
David Harbold as Bondrewd (ep 6)
Gabriel Regojo as Juroimoh
Greg Ayres as Guame
Hilary Haag as
Ganja Woman
Irumyuui's Child (ep 8)
Pigimuu (ep 10)
Yadone
Jackie Hickman as Kitty Cat
John Swasey as
Einbelietz
Interference Unit Tall (eps 3, 7)
Kyle Colby Jones as Elder Chief
Mark X Laskowski as
Claw Monster
Turbinid Dragon
Matthew David Rudd as Interference Unit Wide (eps 3, 7)
Michael Wronski as Ajapoka
Monica Rial as Yadone (ep 11)
Ryan Anthony as Cursed Man (ep 1)

English companies
Broadcaster: Adult Swim (Toonami)
Distributor: Section23 Films (North America)
Internet Streaming:
Disney+ (Southeast Asia)
HIDIVE
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Bruno Meyere

Caroline Combes as Riko
Fanny Bloc as Reg

Alice Orsat as Veko
Annabelle Roux as Moogi
Fabrice Trojani as Belaf
Jérémie Bedrune as Gaburn
Julien Chatelet as Wazkan
Mathilde Carmes as
Faputa
Maaa
Meinya
Stéphane Ronchewski as Majikaja
Sylvain Agaësse as Bondrewd
Valérie Bachère as Nanachi

Bruno Meyere as
Miskeso
Poryon
Sabassa
Clara Soares as Prushka
Lila Lacombe as Meethi
Marine Guez as Pakkoyan
Martin Faliu as Jiruo
Mathilde Carmes as Ilmyuhi
Nicolas Justamon as Juroimoar
Ophélie Bernard as
Mepopohon
Pigimoo
Thierry Mercier as
Ajapoka
Emberiits

French companies
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Anime Box (Spain)
Netflix (Latin America)
Selecta Visión (Spain)
Licensed by:
Selecta Visión (Spain)
Sentai Filmworks (Latin America)
Spanish cast
Tatiana Supervia as Riko (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Renata Bertolas

Dialogues: Martino Consoli
Dubbing Engineer: Lorenzo Lupieri
Mixing: Lorenzo Lupieri
Giulia Maniglio as Riko
Martina Tamburello as Nanachi

Chiara Leoncini as Vueco
Diego Baldoin as Gaburun
Ezio Vivolo as Belafu
Giulia Bersani as
Faputa
Ilmyui
Lorella De Luca as Moogy
Lorenzo Scattorin as Wazukyan
Matteo De Mojana as Majikaja
Patrizio Prata as Bondold (ep 6)
Sabrina Bonfitto as Meinya
Valentina Pallavicino as Prushka (ep 6)

Andrea Oldani as Jiruo (ep 4)
Annalisa Longo as Mepopohon
Giorgio Bonino as Ajaboca (eps 1, 3, 6)
Mosè Singh as Poryon (ep 6)
Oliviero Corbetta as Juroimo (eps 1, 6)
Sabrina Bonfitto as
Mitty
Pakkoyan
Italian companies
Distributor: Dynit
Dubbing: Lylo Italy
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video
German staff
German cast
Dubbing Director: Petra Barthel
ADR Script: Katharina Bese
Laurine Betz as Reg
Linda Fölster as Riko
Maximiliane Häcke as Nanachi

Julia Bautz as Maaa
Kim Hasper as Belaf
Kristina Tietz as Vueko
Nicolas Böll as Wazukyan
Peter Sura as Gabruun
Sarah Alles as Faputa
Thomas Nero Wolff as Majikajya

Jan Kurbjuweit as Juroimo (5 episodes
eps 01, 06, 09, 11-12
)
Johanna von Gutzeit as Pakkoyan (9 episodes
eps 01, 03, 6-12
)
Julia Bautz as Irumyuui (5 episodes
eps 01, 03, 7-8, 11
)
German companies
Broadcaster: ProSieben Maxx (From July 8 2022, Subbed Simulcast)
Dubbing: EuroSync GmbH
Internet Streaming: Joyn
Licensed by: Universum Anime
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Brazil, 2024)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology