The aquatope on white sand (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Aquatope of White Sand
Shiroi Suna no Aquatope (Japanese)
白い砂のアクアトープ (Japanese)
Genres: drama
Plot Summary: Gama Gama Aquarium is a small aquarium in Okinawa, an hour's bus ride from Naha. Kukuru Misakino is an 18-year-old high school student who works there, and she knows about the "secret" of the aquarium: sometimes you can see mysterious things. One day Kukuru meets Fuuka, standing in front of a water tank with flowing hair and a tear rolling down her cheek. Fuuka has given up on her dream of becoming an idol and she has run away from Tokyo to Okinawa. Wanting to find a place to belong, Fuuka earnestly asks to work at the aquarium. The anime follows Kukuru and Fuuka as they deal with the issues of the secret of the aquarium and a looming crisis of its possible closure.
User Ratings: 377 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 51 votes (sub:49, raw:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 61 votes (sub:60, raw:1)
 Very good: 109 votes (sub:109)
 Good: 75 votes (sub:74, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 38 votes (sub:38)
 So-so: 21 votes (sub:21)
 Not really good: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 538 users, rank: #1942 (of 8787)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.568 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.7993, rank: #1496 (of 8911)
Weighted mean: 7.572 (Very good−), rank: #1327 (of 8911) (seen all: 8.10 / seen some: 7.15 / won't finish: 5.12)
Bayesian estimate: 7.570 (Very good−), rank: #1074 (of 6771)
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage: 2021-07-08
Opening Theme:
"Tayutae, Nana-iro" by ARCANA PROJECT
Ending Theme:
"Tsuki Umi no Yurikago" by Mia REGINA
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Toshiya Shinohara
Series Composition: Yuuko Kakihara
Script:
Hitomi Ogawa (ep 19)
Misuzu Chiba (7 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 11, 15, 17, 22
)

Yasuhiro Nakanishi (ep 21)
Yuka Yamada (4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 18, 23
)

Yuuko Kakihara (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9, 12-13, 16, 20, 24
)

Storyboard:
Akira Takamura (ep 15)
Fumie Muroi (ep 16)
Jong Heo (ep 10)
Masahiro Ando (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 9, 13, 21
)

Masakazu Hashimoto (ep 18)
Nobutaka Yoda (OP1-2)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 19)
Tensai Okamura (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 12, 17, 22
)

Tetsuo Ichimura (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 20
)

Tomonori Mine (ep 21) 
Toshiya Shinohara (ED1-2; eps 1, 6, 24)
Yoshiyuki Asai (ep 11)
Yuriko Abe (eps 23-24)
Episode Director:
Akira Takamura (eps 9, 15)
Chihaya Tanaka (eps 12, 22)
Fumihiko Suganuma (ep 17)
Hayato Sakai (ep 18)
Mitsutaka Noshitani (eps 7, 16)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (eps 10, 19)
Osamu Honma (ep 5)
Tetsuo Ichimura (eps 3, 14, 20)
Tomoaki Ohta (4 episodes
eps 2, 12-13, 24
)

Toshiya Shinohara (ep 24)
Yasuo Fujii (eps 1, 8)
Yasuyuki Ōishi (ep 6)
Yuriko Abe (eps 4, 11, 23)
Unit Director:
Tomoaki Ohta (OP1-2)
Toshiya Shinohara (ED1-2)
Music: Yoshiaki Dewa
Original author: Naoko Kudō ("Owari no Nai Umi" ep. 12; "Tomodachi wa Umi no Nioi" eps. 12, 17; "Futari ga Deatta" ep. 17)
Original Character Design: U35
Character Design: Yuki Akiyama
Art Director: Kurumi Suzuki
Chief Animation Director:
Yuki Akiyama (OP1-2; eps 1-24)
Animation Director:
Ae Ri Park (DR Movie; eps 3, 10, 15)
Akira Takahashi (ep 16)
Asuka Kojima (P.A. Works; OP1; eps 4, 9)
Bo Kyoung Kim (DR Movie; ep 19)
Eun Ha Kim (DR Movie; ep 23)
Fumie Imai (eps 19, 24)
Gi Nam Kim (DR Movie; eps 3, 10)
Hajime Yoshida (eps 19-20, 24)
Hideaki Shimada (ep 17)
Hiroaki Kurihara (Snowdrop; ep 18)
Hodaka Hashimoto (ep 23)
Hyun Kook Kang (DR Movie; ep 15)
Hyung Sik Shin (J-CUBE; ep 5)
Ik Hyun Eum (DR Movie; ep 7)
In Su Hong (DR Movie; ep 23)
Jae Han Lee (DR Movie; ep 3)
Ji Seung Park (DR Movie; ep 19)
Jin Wook Lim (DR Movie; ep 23)
Jouji Yanase (ep 22)
Kaede Mashiro (eps 11, 14)
Kana Hayashi (eps 12, 22)
Kayoko Nabeta (11 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 10, 13-15, 17, 20, 24
)

Kazumi Ono (eps 4, 12)
Ke Wei Lin (ep 9)
Keinosuke Ami (ep 17)
Kenji Irie (ep 11)
Konomi Satō (eps 11, 13)
Konomu Satō (4 episodes
eps 6, 19, 21, 24
)

Kou Ito (eps 5-6)
Kousuke Kawazura (P.A. Works; eps 5, 24)
Masumi Hattori (ep 19)
Masumi Hōjō (eps 14, 24)
Masumi Hoshino (ep 14)
Min Seop Shin (J-CUBE; eps 8, 11, 23)
Miyako Morino (eps 12, 22)
Miyuki Nakayama (7 episodes
eps 2, 12-13, 16, 19, 21, 24
)

Nana Miura (ep 1)
Naomi Saeki (Snowdrop; eps 18, 24)
Natsu Nogami (eps 19, 24)
Noboru Sugimitsu (7 episodes
eps 1, 9, 14, 16-17, 19, 24
)

Ranko Nakabayashi (ep 21)
Rio (eps 14, 23-24)
Sang Jin Lee (J-CUBE; 4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 17, 20
)

Sang Mi Jang (DR Movie; ep 15)
Sayo Mizuno (P.A. Works; OP1; 6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 14, 20, 24
)

Seok Young Kim (J-CUBE; ep 5)
Seong Beom Kim (DR Movie; ep 15)
Seong Jin Ho (J-CUBE; eps 14, 17)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 8)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 9, 19)
Tomoaki Mimiura (ep 21)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 9)
Tsukasa Miyazaki (P.A. Works; OP1-2; 5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 11, 16, 23
)

Tsutomu Ono (ep 4)
Won Ha Cho (DR Movie; ep 23)
Yoshihiro Maeda (eps 13, 20, 24)
Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 13)
Yoshiko Saitō (ep 14)
Young Hee Park (DR Movie; ep 23)
Yu Mi Hong (DR Movie; ep 15)
Yu Seon Kim (DR Movie; ep 3)
Yuki Akiyama (P.A. Works; ep 24)
Yuki Ikeda (ep 21)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 21)
Yuki Muraosa (eps 12, 22)
Yurie Oohigashi (eps 10, 16, 24)
Yūsuke Inoue (P.A. Works; OP1; 4 episodes
eps 2, 10-11, 13
)

Translation:
Bo Seul Yoon (ep 23)
Cheol Hong Kim (eps 3, 10, 19)
Seon Il Kim (eps 3, 10, 19)
Seong Ho Moon (DR Movie; 18 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-14, 16-17, 19-20, 24
)

3D Director: Haruki Suzuki
Sound Director: Yō Yamada
Director of Photography: Tomo Namiki
2D Work: Ryo Murakami (eps 1-24)
2nd Key Animation:
Aiko Kasumi (ep 1)
Akiko Hirata (ep 5)
Akiko Mori (ep 21)
Akira Ōshimizu (ep 9)
Akira Takahashi (ep 16)
Aoi Gogo (Snowdrop; ep 18)
Arisa Shiomoto (ep 12)
Asami Aida (ep 8)
Ayumi Beppu (Anitus Kobe; ep 11)
Azumi Matsumiya (P.A. Works; ep 13)
Chihiro Hayashi (ep 22)
Da Young Hong (DR Movie; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 19, 23
)

Denise Destri Bacic (Jumonji; ep 11)
Emi Asami (ep 12)
Eri Yonemoto (P.A. Works; eps 1, 7)
Eun Ju Park (DR Movie; eps 3, 10)
Eun Young Choi (DR Movie; ep 23)
Geon Mi Park (DR Movie; ep 15)
Haigen Yao (J-CUBE; ep 12)
Hatsune Hoshino (ep 16)
Hee Jae Kwon (DR Movie; eps 3, 10)
Hee Young Kim (DR Movie; eps 10, 19)
Hiroto Nishizawa (P.A. Works; eps 3, 7)
Hye Soo Kim (DR Movie; eps 10, 19, 23)
Hyun Mi Lee (DR Movie; eps 3, 10)
In Seob Choi (J-CUBE; ep 5)
Jae Hee Shin (DR Movie; ep 1)
Jae Hwi Park (DR Movie; ep 3)
Jong Im Kim (J-CUBE; 7 episodes
eps 5, 11, 13-14, 16-17, 23
)

Jung Hee Yun (DR Movie; ep 3)
Kaede Kanno (P.A. Works; eps 14, 19)
Kaede Mashiro (ep 6)
Karen Wada (Debris Sapporo; ep 14)
Kazuki Takenaga (ep 16)
Kazuko Amano (P.A. Works; ep 7)
Kenji Fukushima (P.A. Works; eps 14, 19, 24)
Kinya Rikitoku (ep 12)
Kohei Mikoshi (ep 20)
Kohei Yano (P.A. Works; ep 2)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 19)
Kyung Mi Ham (DR Movie; eps 7, 15)
Masumi Hoshino (ep 14)
Miki Ogawa (Debris Sapporo; ep 14)
Mirai Tanaka (P.A. Works; ep 7)
Miyako Morino (ep 14)
Miyuki Nakayama (ep 24)
Mizuki Kobayashi (P.A. Works; 7 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 13, 16, 21, 23
)

Momoka Kikuchi (P.A. Works; eps 16-17, 21)
Nanami Suzuki (P.A. Works; eps 2, 20)
Nanami Tanaka (ep 21)
Natsumi Okada (P.A. Works; ep 2)
Ok Hoon Joo (DR Movie; ep 10)
Ok-Youn Joo (DR Movie; ep 19)
Porkky (ep 17)
Ran Young Kim (DR Movie; ep 23)
Riku Kamoi (ep 21)
Rina Kagiyama (Comix Wave Films; ep 17)
Rio Takeda (ep 14)
Saemi Kitahara (P.A. Works; eps 14, 23)
Sakura Chayama (P.A. Works; 4 episodes
eps 15, 17, 21, 23
)

Sayaka Abe (P.A. Works; eps 15, 17)
Sayo Mizuno (P.A. Works; ep 24)
Seo Jin Kim (DR Movie; ep 23)
Seo Na Kim (DR Movie; ep 23)
Seung Hyun Yun (DR Movie; eps 7, 15)
Seung Suk Shin (DR Movie; ep 7)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 4)
Shihoki Watanabe (P.A. Works; ep 1)
Sook Hee Kim (J-CUBE; 6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 13, 16-17, 19
)

Sora (ep 17)
Sōta Watanabe (Snowdrop; ep 18)
Su Yeon Lee (DR Movie; eps 1, 3)
Sun Yeong No (J-CUBE; eps 17, 24)
Sun Yong Ryang (DR Movie; ep 19)
Sun Young Min (J-CUBE; 8 episodes
eps 5, 13-14, 16-17, 19, 23-24
)

Takuya Uemichi (ep 16)
Tetsuta Sannomiya (P.A. Works; eps 2, 8)
Tomoko Kikuchi (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even, 13-14, 16-17, 20-21, 23-24
)

Tomoya Shiokawa (P.A. Works; 6 episodes
eps 7, 15-17, 19-20
)

Tōta Nitōbe (P.A. Works; eps 14, 19)
Tsukasa Miyazaki (P.A. Works; ep 24)
Won Hee Kim (J-CUBE; 5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 13, 17, 19
)

Xi Wu (J-CUBE; eps 23-24)
Xiang Li (Hikage Kobo; ep 19)
Young Guk Kim (J-CUBE; ep 5)
Yu Mi Shin (J-CUBE; 7 episodes
eps 5, 13, 16-17, 19, 23-24
)

Yuka Miyoshi (P.A. Works; 5 episodes
eps 7, 15-21 odd
)

Yūki Tamori (Debris Sapporo; ep 14)
Yuki Tanabe (P.A. Works; 5 episodes
eps 6, 15, 17, 19-20
)

Yurie Oohigashi (ep 16)
Yuriko Ueki (ep 21)
Yūsuke Inoue (P.A. Works; ep 1)
Yuu Shibata (ep 21)
Yuzuha Sasaki (Debris Sapporo; ep 14)
3D CG:
Chao Yi Guo (P.A. Works; OP2; ED1; 17 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-11, 13-15, 18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Daichi Shibata (P.A. Works; 6 episodes
eps 12, 14-16, 18, 20
)

Daiki Itō (P.A. Works; OP1; 17 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-10, 12-15, 18-24
)

Goraku Hirayama (P.A. Works; 5 episodes
eps 13-14, 17, 19, 21
)

Haruki Suzuki (P.A. Works; eps 1, 3-6, 8-24)
Manami Kawakami (P.A. Works; eps 1-6)
Motonari Ichikawa (P.A. Works; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 12
)

Seiichirō Hayashi (P.A. Works; 11 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10, 12-14
)

Yuka Morishige (P.A. Works; OP1; 15 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-9, 11, 15-16, 19-24
)

Yūka Taguchi (P.A. Works; 19 episodes
eps 1-16, 18, 20, 24
)

3D Modeling:
Chao Yi Guo (P.A. Works; eps 1-24)
Daiki Itō (P.A. Works; eps 1-24)
Haruki Suzuki (P.A. Works; eps 1-24)
Hisashi Akimoto (T2 Studio; eps 1-24)
Kōhei Ogawa (Marco; eps 1-12)
Manabu Kikuchi (Bibury Animation CG; eps 1-24)
Manami Kawakami (P.A. Works; eps 1-24)
Motonari Ichikawa (P.A. Works; eps 1-24)
Rina Watabe (IKIF+; eps 1-12)
Ryōji Minowa (Bibury Animation CG; eps 1-24)
Seiichirō Hayashi (P.A. Works; eps 1-24)
Shinichirō Kōno (Bibury Animation CG; eps 1-24)
Takayoshi Harashina (Bibury Animation CG; eps 1-24)
Tomoe Hitō (T2 Studio; eps 1-24)
Xiao Feng Pan (Marco; eps 1-12)
Yōsei Ōno (P.A. Works; eps 1-24)
Yoshifumi Takegawa (T2 Studio; eps 1-24)
Yoshiki Sato (IKIF+; eps 1-12)
Yuka Morishige (P.A. Works; eps 1-24)
Yūka Taguchi (P.A. Works; eps 1-24)
Yūki Inoue (P.A. Works; eps 1-24)
Zhi Li (Bibury Animation CG; eps 1-24)
Animal Animation Director: Hirohide Shikishima (ep 21)
Aquarium Logo Design: Tomoyuki Uchikoga (CHProduction)
Art Setting: Yoshinori Shiozawa
Art Setting Assistant:
Mayumi Miyaoka (Studio Easter; 11 episodes
eps 12-16, 18-20, 22-24
)

Yūta Fujii (Studio Easter; eps 12-20, 22-24)
Art Supervision: Junichi Higashi
Assistant Animation Director:
Sang Jin Lee (J-CUBE; ep 13)
Seong Jin Ho (J-CUBE; ep 13)
Shōshi Ishikawa (ep 21)
Shūji Mizutake (ep 21)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Kayoko Nabeta (ep 19)
Kousuke Kawazura (eps 3, 10, 19)
Sayo Mizuno (eps 15, 19)
Assistant Director of Photography: Kōhei Asahi (eps 1-24)
Background Art:
Akiko Manabe (Studio Easter; eps 12-24)
Daichi Asakura (Studio Easter; OP1; 20 episodes
eps 1-14, 16, 18-19, 21, 23-24
)

Feng Yu Ji (Studio Easter; OP2; eps 5-24)
Hayato Nakamura (Studio Easter; 7 episodes
eps 9, 11, 17, 21-24
)

Hiromi Shirahase (Studio Easter; ep 24)
Hiroyuki Kudo (Studio Easter; eps 8-13, 21-24)
Jin Sakuma (Studio Easter; eps 8, 10, 12-24)
Junko Shimizu (Studio Easter; OP2; eps 13-24)
Kaori Hoshiba (Studio Easter; OP1-2; 16 episodes
eps 7-11, 13-17, 19-24
)

Kōhei Imai (Studio Easter; OP2; eps 5-24)
Kurumi Suzuki (Studio Easter; OP1-2; ED1-2; eps 1-24)
Mahiro Abe (Studio Easter; 10 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9, 11-14, 16
)

Mari Ishikawa (Studio Easter; eps 1-24)
Mari Sawatani (Studio Easter; eps 23-24)
Meng Long Yang (Studio Easter; 18 episodes
eps 2-14, 16, 21-24
)

Miku Koura (Studio Easter; OP2; eps 1-24)
Mine Kizu (Studio Easter; eps 3-4)
Miyuki Shimura (Studio Easter; eps 2-22, 24)
Momoyo Iwata (Studio Easter; OP2; eps 1-24)
Naoki Tsuchiya (Studio Easter; eps 20, 22, 24)
Noriko Kataoka (Studio Easter; OP2; eps 1-24)
Ren Sekiguchi (Studio Easter; eps 1, 23-24)
Rie Sonehara (Studio Easter; OP1-2; eps 1-24)
Satoshi Makioka (Studio Easter; eps 1-12, 16-24)
Shintarō Akiyama (Studio Easter; OP1; eps 1-19, 21)
Shinya Tanaka (Studio Easter; OP2; eps 1-24)
Sō Senoo (Studio Easter; OP1; eps 1-7)
Takeshi Kodaka (Studio Easter; eps 6-7)
Takuya Hirata (Studio Easter; eps 1-4, 23-24)
Tamako Kamiyama (Studio Easter; OP1)
Yōko Atsumi (Studio Easter; OP2; eps 9, 20-24)
Yusuke Mizuno (Studio Easter; 5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11-12, 24
)

Yūta Sakashita (Studio Easter; eps 1-6)
Color design: Naomi Nakano
Color setting:
Asami Eguchi (Stella Road; eps 6, 15, 19)
Kaho Endo (Stella Road; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 17
)

Michiko Kado (ep 22)
Michino Fujiwara (ep 18)
Naomi Nakano (Stella Road; OP1; ED1-2; ep 1)
Tomomi Kato (ep 21)
Yuika Nagai (Stella Road; eps 8, 11, 24)
Yuki Kadomatsu (Stella Road; 4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 12, 23
)

Yuko Koshida (Stella Road; OP1; 6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 20
)

Copyright Production: Asami Gyōba
Costume Design:
Hiromi Makino (ep 17)
Yurie Oohigashi (ep 18)
Dialect Supervision: Yuko Gibu
Distribution:
Asuka Tsuzuki (eps 13-24)
Keiko Yonaha (eps 1-24)
Sei Matsumoto (eps 1-24)
Editing: Ayumu Takahashi
Ending Director: Nobutaka Yoda (ep 1)
Fan Club Coordinator:
Kosuke Nakamura (eps 13-24)
Sōichirō Naitō (eps 13-24)
Toyoshige Miyashita (eps 13-24)
Fish Illustration:
Hinata Fuwa (eps 2, 5-6)
Iori Fuwa (eps 2, 5-6)
Miho Takenouchi (eps 2, 5-6)
Sōma Fuwa (eps 2, 5-6)
In-Between Animation:
Aika Matsumoto (Snowdrop; ep 18)
Aisha Hana Sareha (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; 10 episodes
eps 8-10, 13-17, 23-24
)

Akari Makura (Snowdrop; ep 18)
Ami Koyanagi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 16)
Aoi Gogo (Snowdrop; ep 18)
Ayao Watanabe (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 17)
Bu Kyung Kim (DR Movie; 20 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Chae Won Cho (DR Movie; 18 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-14, 16-17, 20, 23-24
)

Chul-Ho Jang (DR Movie; OP2; 18 episodes
eps 1-14, 16-17, 20, 24
)

Da Young Lee (DR Movie; eps 1-13, 20, 24)
Dong Er Li (DR Movie; ep 17)
Dong Yang Wang (DR Movie; OP2; eps 14-16, 19)
En Bao Liu (DR Movie; OP2; eps 14-17, 19)
Etsuyo Satō (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 16, 23-24)
Eun Bin Lee (DR Movie; eps 1-13, 20, 24)
Eun Hee Kim (DR Movie; ep 23)
Eun Ju Choi (DR Movie; eps 1-13, 20, 24)
Eun-Ju Yoon (DR Movie; OP2; 21 episodes
eps 1-17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Hae Jin Jeon (DR Movie; OP2; 21 episodes
eps 1-17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Hae Yung Jo (J-CUBE; eps 17, 20)
Han Byeol Jang (DR Movie; ep 19)
Hao Tian Yin (DR Movie; OP2; 4 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 19
)

Hee Deok Jang (DR Movie; 14 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-13, 20, 24
)

Hidenori Tsuzuki (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; 15 episodes
eps 8-17, 19-21, 23-24
)

Hino Aoki (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 23-24)
Hong Yi Min (DR Movie; OP2; 21 episodes
eps 1-17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Hyun Ju Park (DR Movie; OP2; 20 episodes
eps 1-12, 14-17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Jeon Gu Gu (DR Movie; ep 23)
Jin Gong (DR Movie; OP2; 20 episodes
eps 1-17, 19, 23-24
)

Jin Ju Ko (DR Movie; 18 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-17, 20, 24
)

Ju Ri Jung (DR Movie; 19 episodes
eps 1-14, 16-17, 20, 23-24
)

Kaede Kanno (P.A. Works; eps 7-8, 12, 16)
Kawauso (eps 12, 22)
Kenji Fukushima (P.A. Works; eps 7-12, 16)
Kenta Tsujimoto (Snowdrop; ep 18)
Kirara Sasaki (Snowdrop; ep 18)
Kōki Andō (Snowdrop; ep 18)
Kuria Fujiwara (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 23-24)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; OP2; 20 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Li Xiao (DR Movie; ep 17)
Manami Motoki (Snowdrop; ep 18)
Mazuki Yamauchi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; 14 episodes
eps 8-17, 20-21, 23-24
)

Meng Fei Yin (DR Movie; OP2; eps 14-16, 19)
Mi Kyoung An (DR Movie; 21 episodes
eps 1-17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Mi Na Choi (DR Movie; 20 episodes
eps 1-17, 20, 23-24
)

Mi Ok Lee (DR Movie; eps 1-17, 20, 24)
Miho Mizobuchi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; 7 episodes
eps 8-11, 13, 16, 21
)

Mika Kannari (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 23-24)
Min Kyoung Yi (DR Movie; eps 1-13, 20, 24)
Mio Fujishima (P.A. Works; ED1-2; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 10, 16-17, 19, 21
)

Moe Hiratsuka (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; 13 episodes
eps 8-14, 16-17, 19, 21, 23-24
)

Momoka Kikuchi (P.A. Works; eps 7-12, 16)
Momoko Shirashiki (P.A. Works; ED2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 17-23 odd
)

Natsuko Harano (Snowdrop; ep 18)
Peng Xu (J-CUBE; eps 17, 20)
Qishu Ding (J-CUBE; eps 13, 17, 20)
Rina Saitō (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 23-24)
Ryōgo Takahashi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; 10 episodes
eps 8-13, 16-17, 19-20
)

Ryōma Shigemitsu (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; 12 episodes
eps 8-10, 12-14, 16-17, 19, 21, 23-24
)

Ryōta Shimada (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; 12 episodes
eps 8-14, 16-17, 19, 23-24
)

Saemi Kitahara (P.A. Works; 6 episodes
eps 7-9, 11-12, 16
)

Sakura Chayama (P.A. Works; 12 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-12, 16
)

Satsu Suzuki (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 16)
Sayaka Abe (P.A. Works; eps 7-12, 16)
Sayaka Fujita (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; 12 episodes
eps 8-16, 19, 23-24
)

Seo Jin Kim (DR Movie; ep 23)
Seok Jeong Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 3)
Seon Hye Jang (DR Movie; 17 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-14, 16-17, 20, 24
)

Seon Mi Lee (DR Movie; 18 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-17, 19, 23-24
)

Seung Hyun Yun (DR Movie; eps 7, 15)
So-Young Lee (DR Movie; OP2; 20 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Soo In Park (J-CUBE; ep 13)
Sōta Watanabe (Snowdrop; ep 18)
Su Jeong Mun (DR Movie; ep 23)
Sung Ju Kim (J-CUBE; eps 13, 17, 20)
Tian Xiao Wang (DR Movie; OP2; eps 14-17, 19)
Tomomi Takada (P.A. Works; eps 1-2)
Tōta Nitōbe (P.A. Works; eps 7-12, 16)
Won Joon Choi (DR Movie; OP2)
Xiao Yan Li (J-CUBE; eps 17, 20)
Xin Wang (DR Movie; OP2; eps 14-17, 19)
Xing Wang (DR Movie; ep 17)
Xu Xiang Qiao (DR Movie; OP2; eps 14, 16, 19)
Xue Li (DR Movie; eps 14-16, 19)
Yoshihiro Miyauchi (Snowdrop; ep 18)
Yoshito Toida (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; 11 episodes
eps 8-10, 12-16, 19, 23-24
)

Young Ju Son (DR Movie; 21 episodes
eps 1-17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Young Won Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-13, 20, 24)
Young-Jin Heo (DR Movie; eps 1-17, 20, 24)
Yu Cui (DR Movie; ep 19)
Yu Jin Lee (DR Movie; eps 1-13, 20, 24)
Yuki Sato (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; 13 episodes
eps 8-14, 16-17, 19, 21, 23-24
)

Yukiko Muroga (P.A. Works; ep 23)
Yun Hui Chae (DR Movie; ep 23)
Zhi Qiang Zhao (DR Movie; ep 17)
In-between Animation Manager:
Chun Mae Park (ep 15)
Seok Jeong Kim (DR Movie; 17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11-17, 19-20, 24
)

Sung Hoo Park (ep 15)
In-Between Check:
Aoi Gogo (Snowdrop; ep 18)
Aya Takada (ep 12)
Kawauso (ep 22)
Mio Fujishima (P.A. Works; OP1; 10 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 12-14, 16
)

Momoko Shirashiki (P.A. Works; OP1; 9 episodes
eps 3-11 odd, 12-14, 16
)

Natsuko Harano (Snowdrop; ep 18)
Takanobu Hatori (ep 21)
Tomomi Takada (P.A. Works; OP1; 8 episodes
eps 1-13 odd, 14
)

Yukiko Muroga (P.A. Works; OP2; eps 2-12 even)
Insert Song Arrangement: Shota Horie (“Tayutae, Nana-Iro;” ep. 24)
Insert Song Composition: Kayoko Kusano (“Tayutae, Nana-Iro;” ep. 24)
Insert Song Lyrics: Tomoya Tabuchi (“Tayutae, Nana-Iro;” ep. 24)
Insert Song Performance: ARCANA PROJECT (“Tayutae, Nana-Iro;” ep. 24)
Insert Song Strings Arrangement: Sachiko Miyano (“Tayutae, Nana-Iro;” ep. 24)
Key Animation:
Aika Satō (eps 6, 19)
Aiko Kasumi (6 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 19, 23-24
)

Airi Ishikawa (ep 6)
Airi Sato (ep 13)
Akitoshi Yoshino (ep 5)
Arisa Tanaka (ep 5)
Artur Cepakov (ep 12)
Atsushi Kasano (ep 21)
Atsuya Iinuma (P.A. Works; P.A. Works; OP1-2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 14, 20, 24
)

Aya Kawabe (P.A. Works; OP1-2; 4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15, 20
)

Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 12)
Ayumi Aizawa (ep 21)
Azumi Matsumiya (P.A. Works; OP1-2; ED2; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 15, 20, 24
)

Chae Gil Lim (DR Movie; ep 23)
Chang Hyun Ju (J-CUBE; ep 17)
Chihaya Tanaka (ep 22)
Chihiro Saitō (Debris Sapporo; ep 14)
Chihiro Shimada (ep 2)
Chinami Shibata (ep 24)
Chūji Nakajima (ep 14)
Dai Ōhara (ep 6)
Drum (eps 1, 11)
Eri Yamazaki (OP2)
Eri Yonemoto (P.A. Works; OP1; eps 11-12)
Erika Kawakami (ep 4)
Fumie Imai (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 19, 24
)

Futafusa (eps 9, 17)
Goro Kinoshita (ep 1)
Greg Chen (ep 24)
Hanako Kikuchi (Debris Sapporo; ep 14)
Harumi Ozeki (ep 21)
Hideaki Tsukioka (eps 2, 13)
Hideo Maru (ep 19)
Hinata Ishida (ep 24)
Hira (ep 17)
Hiroaki Kurihara (Snowdrop; ep 18)
Hiroaki Miyao (P.A. Works; P.A. Works; OP1-2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 14, 20, 24
)

Hiroaki Sato (ep 17)
Hiroaki Shimizu (ep 13)
Hiroaki Tomita (ep 21)
Hirohide Shikishima (ep 21)
Hiroki Yomogida (ep 2)
Hiromi Takada (Snowdrop; ep 18)
Hironori Sawada (ep 22)
Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 5)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 5)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 13)
Hiroto Nishizawa (P.A. Works; OP1; eps 5, 8, 11)
Hodaka Hashimoto (eps 14, 23)
Honoka Hori (ep 21)
Hye Jung Jo (DR Movie; ep 3)
Hyun Kook Kang (DR Movie; ep 7)
Ian Zhang (ep 17)
Ikkō Inaguma (ep 24)
Il Jin Hwang (DR Movie; ep 10)
In Pyō Rin (ep 1)
Issei Akino (eps 8, 12, 16)
Jae Kyung Lee (J-CUBE; ep 23)
Jin Wook Lim (DR Movie; ep 23)
Jin-Ki Kim (J-CUBE; ep 23)
Jong Il Lee (DR Movie; eps 7, 15)
Juji Mizumura (ep 9)
Jung Hee Yun (DR Movie; eps 3, 19)
Junko Matsushita (ep 13)
Jura (ep 13)
Kana Hayashi (OP2; ep 12)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 22)
Kanami Nakao (eps 4, 14)
Kaoru Nagakawa (eps 4, 14)
Katsuyuki Tsubouchi (OP2)
Kawauso (eps 12, 22)
Kayoko Kumagai (Debris Sapporo; ep 14)
Kayoko Nabeta (ep 24)
Kazuko Amano (P.A. Works; P.A. Works; OP1; eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Kazumasa Ishikawa (ep 21)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 13, 24)
Kazumi Ono (ep 4)
Kazunori Takada (eps 16, 19)
Kazuyoshi Yanagihara (P.A. Works; P.A. Works; OP1-2; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 15, 20, 24
)

Keiji Shigesawa (eps 16, 22)
Keinosuke Ami (ep 17)
Kengo (ep 22)
Kenichi Hamasaki (ep 9)
Kenji Hashimoto (eps 4, 19)
Kenji Irie (ep 11)
Kerorira (ep 1)
Kiikun (OP2)
Kiyomi Torii (Snowdrop; eps 18, 24)
Kohei Takahashi (ep 22)
Kohei Yano (P.A. Works; OP1; eps 4, 9)
Koichi Hayami (ep 19)
Kōki Andō (Snowdrop; ep 18)
Kōki Sugawara (ep 9)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 21)
Kururu Shiozawa (ep 21)
Larry Wariebi (ep 17)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 14)
Manabu Imura (ep 16)
Manami Morishita (Snowdrop; ep 18)
Manami Motoki (Snowdrop; ep 18)
Mari Tomita (4 episodes
eps 2, 12-13, 21
)

Mariko Nishimura (ep 1)
Masahiro Kase (ep 21)
Masahiro Yoshizaki (ep 16)
Masaru Sano (eps 2, 24)
Masumi Hattori (ep 19)
Masumi Hōjō (ep 24)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 13)
Mika Tomiya (OP2)
Mikihiko Ando (eps 9, 19)
Mimi Yamada (ep 22)
Min Bae Lee (DR Movie; ep 10)
Min Gu Lee (DR Movie; DR Movie; 4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 19
)

Min Seop Shin (J-CUBE; ep 23)
Mirai Tanaka (P.A. Works; P.A. Works; OP1; eps 1, 11-12)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 5)
Miyako Morino (OP2; eps 12, 22)
Miyuki Nakayama (ep 2)
Mizuki Kobayashi (P.A. Works; P.A. Works; OP1-2; ED2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 14, 20, 24
)

Momoka Kikuchi (P.A. Works; eps 19-20, 24)
Nami Arimura (ep 10)
Nana Miura (ep 1)
Nanami Suzuki (P.A. Works; OP1; eps 4, 9, 24)
Naoki Mishiba (ep 14)
Naomi Saeki (Snowdrop; eps 18, 24)
Natsuki Shibata (ep 17)
Natsumi Okada (P.A. Works; OP1; eps 4, 9)
Nicca (ep 12)
Noboru Sugimitsu (eps 16, 19, 24)
Nobuo Takahashi (eps 12, 24)
Nobutaka Ōta (eps 10, 20, 24)
Norihiko Tamaki (eps 9, 13)
Osamu Sakata (ep 1)
Ranko Nakabayashi (ep 21)
Reo Takada (eps 9, 19)
Rie Arakawa (ep 21)
rin (eps 16, 24)
Rio Takeda (eps 12, 22)
Risa Suzuki (ep 24)
Ruru (ep 23)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 9, 20, 22)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 14)
Saemi Kitahara (P.A. Works; ep 24)
Sakura Chayama (P.A. Works; eps 19-20, 24)
Sang Jin Lee (J-CUBE; ep 23)
Sara Sakoe (ep 6)
Sayaka Abe (P.A. Works; eps 19-20)
Se Ok Park (DR Movie; ep 15)
Seiji Kuboyama (eps 14, 21)
Seong Jin Ho (J-CUBE; ep 17)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 8)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 21)
Shihoki Watanabe (P.A. Works; OP1; eps 5, 8, 11)
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 24)
Shisei Nagayama (ep 22)
Shogo Teramoto (ep 5)
Shōshi Ishikawa (ep 21)
Shōta Tsutsumi (eps 8, 16)
Shū Sugita (ep 1)
Shun Miyagawa (ep 17)
Soon Young Seo (DR Movie; ep 10)
Soon Young Sung (J-CUBE; eps 17, 23)
Sung Won Yang (DR Movie; ep 19)
Takahiro Inoue (ep 13)
Takanobu Hatori (ep 21)
Takashi Nozawa (eps 16, 24)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 16)
Taku Hoshino (ep 17)
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 12)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 9, 19)
Takuya Imakado (ep 21)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 10)
Teruo Takahashi (eps 19, 24)
Tetsuta Sannomiya (P.A. Works; P.A. Works; OP1; ED1; 4 episodes
eps 1, 11-12, 24
)

TOMATO (ep 1)
Tomoya Shiokawa (P.A. Works; OP1-2; 4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 23
)

Toshihiro Irie (ep 17)
Toshiya Washida (Debris Sapporo; ep 14)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (eps 4, 9)
Tsuyoshi Konakawa (ep 21)
Wen Sheng Li (ep 13)
Yasushi Fujiki (ep 10)
Yi Jun Lin (eps 2, 10, 20)
Yoshimi Miki (Debris Sapporo; ep 14)
Young Duk Kim (J-CUBE; ep 17)
Young Guk Kim (J-CUBE; ep 17)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 14)
Yū Satō (ep 13)
Yu Yuan Liu (eps 13-14)
Yūhi Suzuki (ep 21)
Yui Okano (ep 22)
Yui Ushinohama (ep 10)
Yuka Kojima (ep 21)
Yuka Miyoshi (P.A. Works; P.A. Works; OP1-2; 5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 23-24
)

Yukari Watabe (ep 6)
Yūki Gotō (eps 1, 4)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 21)
Yuki Nakano (Snowdrop; ep 18)
Yuki Shizuku (ep 13)
Yuki Tanabe (P.A. Works; ep 3)
Yuki Tanabe (P.A. Works; OP1-2; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 16, 23-24
)

Yukiko Watabe (ep 22)
Yūko Hineno (ep 5)
Yuma Nomura (ep 22)
Yumiko Tomiki (ep 21)
Yun Mi Choi (ep 22)
Yuna Naeki (ep 21)
Yūri Ichinose (ep 12)
Yurie Gotō (ep 5)
Yurie Oohigashi (ep 2)
Yuriko Takase (ep 9)
Yūsuke Inoue (P.A. Works; ep 11)
Yusuke Shibata (ep 1)
Yūtarō Suzuki (eps 1, 11)
Zhi Qing Lai (ep 9)
Line Producer: Masahide Hashimoto
Music A&R: Mayumi Yoshiike
Music producer: Ryutaro Usukura
Music Production Assistant: Sang Woo Lee (Rainbow Entertainment)
Online Editor:
Shun Okuyama (Good Job Tokyo; eps 1-24)
Yoshihiro Kohama (Good Job Tokyo; eps 1-24)
Opening Director: Nobutaka Yoda (OP1-2)
Overseas Sales:
Seihimi Shu
Zhan Hao Zhang
Paint:
A Jin Kim (DR Movie; OP2; 21 episodes
eps 1-17, 19-20, 23-24
)

A Ra Cho (DR Movie; ep 23)
Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS; 8 episodes
eps 2-5, 8, 11-12, 16
)

Akiko Ohba (Stella Road; OP1; 13 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-14, 17
)

Ami Koyanagi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; 6 episodes
eps 17, 19-21, 23-24
)

Asami Eguchi (Stella Road; OP1; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-9, 11, 13
)

Ayaka Nasu (D-COLORS; 10 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-9, 11-12, 16
)

Ayu Wakai (Comix Wave Films; ep 11)
Chie Oku (Stella Road; OP1-2; eps 1-2, 4-17)
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS; 10 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-9, 11-12, 16
)

Eun Jung Lee (DR Movie; 20 episodes
eps 1-14, 16-17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Eun Sook Kil (J-CUBE; 13 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 9, 11-13, 16-17, 19-20, 23
)

Haigen Yao (J-CUBE; 12 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 9, 11-12, 16-17, 19-20, 23
)

Haruka Igarashi (Studio Road; eps 5-8)
Hee Sook Kim (J-CUBE; 13 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 9, 11-13, 16-17, 19-20, 23
)

Hwa Ryong Kim (J-CUBE; 12 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 9, 11-12, 16-17, 19-20, 23
)

Hye Sook Jung (J-CUBE; 12 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 9, 11-12, 16-17, 19-20, 23
)

Jeong Hwa Min (DR Movie; ep 23)
Ji Hyun Hong (DR Movie; ep 23)
Jin-Hee Lee (DR Movie; OP2; 18 episodes
eps 1-11, 14, 16-17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Jung Ah Lim (DR Movie; OP2; 21 episodes
eps 1-17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Junko Akihara (Comix Wave Films; ep 11)
Kaho Endo (Stella Road; OP1; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 11, 15-16
)

Kaho Nakamura (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; 6 episodes
eps 13-16, 19-20
)

Kouki Ikeda (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; 8 episodes
eps 13-17, 19, 23-24
)

Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; eps 5-8)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; ep 7)
Kyoung Hwa Kim (DR Movie; OP2; 16 episodes
eps 3-6, 8-9, 11, 13-17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Mai Nagai (Studio Road; eps 5-6)
Masahiro Kogure (D-COLORS; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-12, 16
)

Mi Ok Kim (DR Movie; eps 7, 15)
Miho Mizobuchi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 23-24)
Min Ju Kim (DR Movie; 20 episodes
eps 1-14, 16-17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Min Kyoung Kwon (DR Movie; 19 episodes
eps 1-14, 16-17, 19-20, 24
)

Min One Kim (DR Movie; 17 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-14, 16-17, 19-20, 24
)

Min-Lee Kim (DR Movie; OP2; 21 episodes
eps 1-17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Miwa Enji (D-COLORS; 10 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-9, 11-12, 16
)

Miyuki Takagi (Studio Road; eps 4-8)
Mizue Kadoshita (D-COLORS; 10 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-9, 11-12, 16
)

Naomi Nakano (Stella Road; ED1-2)
Ok Hee Kim (DR Movie; 20 episodes
eps 1-14, 16-17, 19-20, 23-24
)

One Jung Park (DR Movie; OP2; 21 episodes
eps 1-17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Reo Harada (Studio Road; eps 4, 6-7)
Rie Arai (Stella Road; OP1-2; eps 1-17, 23)
Risa Matsumoto (Comix Wave Films; ep 11)
Ryōgo Takahashi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 23-24)
Sang Soon Byun (J-CUBE; 12 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 9, 11-12, 16-17, 19-20, 23
)

Satsu Suzuki (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; 4 episodes
eps 19-20, 23-24
)

Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS; 10 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-9, 11-12, 16
)

Se Na Park (DR Movie; OP2; 21 episodes
eps 1-17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Shigeru Nishigori (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; 9 episodes
eps 13-17, 19-20, 23-24
)

So Hee Hyeon (J-CUBE; 12 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 9, 11-12, 16-17, 19-20, 23
)

So Ri Choi (DR Movie; 20 episodes
eps 1-14, 16-17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Soong Hee Baek (J-CUBE; 12 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 9, 11-12, 16-17, 19-20, 23
)

Su Hyun Jung (DR Movie; OP2; 21 episodes
eps 1-17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Su Young Jung (DR Movie; 20 episodes
eps 1-14, 16-17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Sung Kyung Hwang (DR Movie; OP2; 20 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Sung Su Jang (J-CUBE; 12 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 9, 11-12, 16-17, 19-20, 23
)

Tadahito Kiyosawa (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; 8 episodes
eps 13-17, 19, 23-24
)

Tae-Hyun Kim (J-CUBE; 12 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 9, 11-12, 16-17, 19-20, 23
)

Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; eps 7-8)
Ye Jin Jo (DR Movie; 19 episodes
eps 1-14, 16-17, 19-20, 24
)

Yoshito Kikuchi (Stella Road; OP1; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 16, 20, 24
)

Young Hye Yoo (DR Movie; OP2; 21 episodes
eps 1-17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Yuika Nagai (Stella Road; OP1-2; 10 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-7, 9-10, 12, 14-15
)

Yuki Kadomatsu (Stella Road; OP2; 11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-8, 10-11, 13-14, 16-17
)

Yuko Koshida (Stella Road; OP1; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-9, 11
)

Paint Check:
Asami Eguchi (Stella Road; eps 3, 10)
Kaho Endo (Stella Road; eps 6, 12, 23)
Michiko Kado (ep 22)
Michino Fujiwara (ep 18)
Naomi Nakano (Stella Road; OP1; ED1-2; ep 7)
Tomomi Kato (ep 21)
Yoshito Kikuchi (Stella Road; OP2; 8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 24
)

Yuika Nagai (Stella Road; 4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 13, 16
)

Yuki Kadomatsu (Stella Road; eps 9, 15, 19)
Paint Check Assistant:
Asami Eguchi (Stella Road; 5 episodes
eps 8, 17, 20, 23-24
)

Kaho Endo (Stella Road; 4 episodes
eps 7, 19-20, 24
)

Qian Qian Ji (ep 22)
Yuika Nagai (Stella Road; 5 episodes
eps 7, 17, 19-20, 23
)

Yuki Kadomatsu (Stella Road; eps 7-8, 17, 24)
Yuko Koshida (Stella Road; 5 episodes
eps 8, 17, 19, 23-24
)

Ze Yun Chen (ep 22)
Paint Manager:
Chun Mae Park (ep 15)
Seok Jeong Kim (DR Movie; 17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11-17, 19-20, 24
)

Sung Hoo Park (ep 15)
Photography:
Atsushi Harada (T2 Studio; eps 21, 23-24)
Atsushi Iwasaki (T2 Studio; ep 22)
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE; OP1-2)
Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE; OP1-2)
Junya Kodama (T2 Studio; eps 11-24)
Kaori Izumi (10GAUGE; OP1-2)
Kōhei Asahi (T2 Studio; ED1-2; eps 1-24)
Shūji Takahashi (T2 Studio; ep 24)
Taisuke Iwamoto (T2 Studio; ep 22)
Takayuki Mita (T2 Studio; eps 21, 23-24)
Taku Kaneku (T2 Studio; ED1-2; eps 5-24)
Tomo Namiki (T2 Studio; eps 1-24)
Tomohiro Takahashi (T2 Studio; eps 3-9)
Toshiyuki Fukushima (T2 Studio; eps 4-24)
Tsuyoshi Shimura (T2 Studio; eps 21, 23)
Xiao Hui Tan (T2 Studio; eps 11-24)
Youichirou Satou (T2 Studio; 8 episodes
eps 9-13, 16, 23-24
)

Yūichi Takezawa (T2 Studio; eps 21, 23)
Yukiyo Kajiwara (T2 Studio; eps 1-5)
Production:
Aiho Shigeyama (infinite)
Ena Hamabe (infinite)
Takayuki Nagatani (infinite)
Production Desk: Tsubasa Konishi
Production manager:
Ai Hasegawa (ep 16)
Azusa Itagaki (eps 11, 17)
Chun Mae Park (ep 15)
Da Woon Jung (ep 23)
Fumiya Kinoshita (ep 19)
Hirokazu Nakamura (eps 1, 11)
Hiroto Kobayashi (ep 21)
Hisao Fukuya (ep 18)
Jin Woo Ho (ep 10)
Kaede Nohisa (ED1; ep 12)
Kenichiro Yamamoto (eps 12, 22)
Michael Ōtani (ep 9)
Naoki Kai (ED2; eps 3, 13)
Naoki Nakajima (eps 14, 23)
Naoya Kureyama (eps 10, 20)
Reiji Sonobe (ep 2)
Ryōma Kudō (ep 6)
Seok Jeong Kim (4 episodes
eps 3, 15, 19, 23
)

Sung Hoo Park (eps 19, 23)
Teru Jōmura (OP1-2; eps 7, 15, 24)
Tomoaki Yamashita (ep 2)
Yōichi Takeuchi (ep 8)
Yūki Fujihira (eps 4, 22)
Yūki Ueno (ep 5)
Yukiyo Yamashiro (Studio Khara; ep 17)
Prop Design Assistant: Kayoko Nabeta (eps 17-18)
Prop Setting: Mayumi Miyaoka
Publicity: Naoki Tokikawa
Publicity Assistant: Akiko Okutsu
Publicity Producer: Yoshiki Maeda
PV Production:
Keisuke Makino (10GAUGE; eps 1-24)
Mutsumi Takeda (10GAUGE; ep 1)
Nobutaka Yoda (10GAUGE; eps 1-6)
Tomotaka Kawabe (10GAUGE; eps 1, 7-24)
Recording: Haruka Matsushita
Recording Adjustment: Yō Yamada
Scan:
Jeong Eun Lee (DR Movie; ep 10)
Yun Hee Park (DR Movie; ep 10)
Sea Animal Setting: Hiromi Makino
Setting Production: Ayaka Tate
Sound Effects: Naoto Yamatani
Sound Production Manager: Kanako Arima
Strings Arrangement: Sachiko Miyano (OP theme song #1 & #2)
Sub-Character Design:
Hiromi Makino (22 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-16, 18-24
)

Kousuke Kawazura (eps 12-16, 18-24)
Subtitle Design: Tomoyuki Uchikoga
Subtitle Motion Design:
Masaya Ishikawa
Satoshi Tsuboya
Theme Song Arrangement:
Masato Nakayama (ED1-2)
Shota Horie (OP1-2)
Theme Song Composition: Kayoko Kusano (OP1-2; ED1-2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kayoko Kusano (ED1-2)
Tomoya Tabuchi (OP1-2)
Theme Song Performance:
ARCANA PROJECT (OP1-2)
Mia REGINA (ED1)
Risa Aizawa (ED2)
Title Logo Design: Tomoyuki Uchikoga (CHProduction)
VFX:
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE; ED for ep. 1)
Keisuke Makino (10GAUGE; ED for ep. 1)
Miku Itō as Kukuru Misakino
Rikako Aida as Fūka Miyazawa

Azumi Waki as Tsukimi Teruya
Hiroshi Yanaka as Kukuru's Grandfather
Kiyono Yasuno as Akari Maeda
Lynn as Karin Kudaka
Masaki Terasoma as Akira Hoshino
Mikako Komatsu as Kaoru Shimabukuro
Nao Tōyama as Marina Yonekura
Satoshi Hino as Tetsuji Suwa
Sayuri Sadaoka as Kukuru's Grandmother
Shimba Tsuchiya as Kai Nakamura
Shuuhei Sakaguchi as Bondo Garandо̄
Yasumichi Kushida as Gousuke Guden
Yōhei Azakami as Kūya Yakamashi
Yui Ishikawa as Chiyu Haebaru
Yuusuke Nagano as Eiji Higa

Akihiro Tajima as
Guest (ep 24)
Keeper (ep 16)
Arisa Maesako as
Kukuru's mother (ep 3)
Student (ep 15)
Azusa Tanaka as Executive (ep 23)
Genta Nakamura as
Employee (ep 1)
Guest (ep 24)
Hana Hishikawa as Guest (ep 14)
Hana Shimano as Guest (ep 24)
Hideyuki Tanaka as Kamisato (ep 6)
Hikaru Tanaka as Equipment department staff member (ep 18)
Hiroki Matsukawa as Trader (ep 2)
Hitomi Nabatame as Misaki Guden (eps 21-22)
Honami Obata as Guest (ep 24)
Kana Hanazawa as Takeshita-sensei
Kaori Motoyama as Child (eps 8, 15)
Kaori Nazuka as Chief nurse Kinjou (ep 8)
Katsumi Fukuhara as Groom (ep 24)
Kimiko Saitō as Old woman at the inn (eps 21-22)
Kyō Yaoya as Regular customer (ep 4)
Kyosuke Nitta as
Guest (ep 24)
Marketing department staff member (ep 13)
Staff member (ep 23)
Mai Nakahara as Kyōko Miura (eps 20, 22, 24)
Manami Hanawa as
Airi Uehara (ep 8)
Marketing department staff member (ep 13)
Shizuku Haebaru
Staff member (ep 23)
Masato Niwa as
Customer service department staff member (ep 18)
Marketing department staff member (ep 13)
Regular customer (ep 6)
Staff member (ep 23)
Teacher (eps 1, 3)
TV host (ep 4)
Visitor (ep 12)
Yamahara (ep 21)
Mayumi Tsukishima as
Child (eps 1, 5-6)
Group guest (ep 4)
Guest (ep 24)
Marketing department staff member (ep 13)
Student (ep 3)
Mie Sonozaki as Eri Miyazawa (eps 1-2, 5)
Miyako Kobayashi as Guest (ep 24)
Noriaki Kanze as Group guest (ep 4)
Nozomi Yamane as Guest (ep 14)
Rena Maeda as
Child (ep 4)
Manager (eps 1-2, 19)
Risa Watanabe as
Bride (ep 24)
Child (eps 8, 15)
Ruka Shouji as
Group guest (ep 4)
Student (ep 15)
Saika Kitamori as
Child (eps 1, 5-6)
Rui Chinen (ep 7)
Student (ep 3)
Weather forecaster (ep 4)
Saya Hirose as Maho Nakamura (ep 7)
Sayaka Kikuchi as
Child (eps 5, 12)
Ruka Shiroi
Shinjirō Gōda as Guest (ep 14)
Shinnosuke Musashi as Visitor (ep 12)
Shūichirō Umeda as Guest (ep 24)
Takaaki Torashima as
Audio guide (ep 19)
Trader (ep 2)
Visitor (ep 12)
Yankee (ep 9)
Takara Hachiya as Student (ep 21)
Tomomi Tanaka as
Child (ep 8)
Guest (ep 14)
Tomoya Matsubara as Executive (ep 23)
Yasuhiro Kikuchi as Director (ep 19)
Yuji Murai as
Guest (ep 24)
Kukuru's father (ep 3)
Yuka Kato as Executive (ep 23)
Yuki Ominami as
Regular customer (eps 4, 6, 9)
Visitor (ep 12)
Yuko Gibu as
Child (eps 21, 23)
Clerk (ep 16)
Kijimuna
Meisa the Fortune-teller (ep 1)
Regular customer (ep 7)
Satsuki Teruya
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (eps 6, 11)
Art Base Bam (ep 22)
Banshanmen Animation (ep 13)
Be Loop (eps 11, 13)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 11)
Big Owl (ep 22)
CoMix Wave Films (ep 17)
Debris Sapporo (ep 14)
Dogwood (eps 14, 17, 24)
DR Movie (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10, 15, 19, 23
)

FAI International (eps 13, 22, 24)
GAINAX Kyoto (eps 1, 13)
GAON (ep 19)
Getsumen (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 13, 19
)

GK Sales (eps 5, 17)
Hikage Kobo (eps 9, 19)
J-Cube (14 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8, 10-14, 16-17, 19, 23-24
)

Jūmonji (ep 11)
Nakamura Production (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 10-14, 16, 19-20
)

P.A. Works (16 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 13-17, 19-21, 23-24
)

Rakko Kotsukotsu Animation (ep 14)
Reboot (ep 22)
Sakura Create (ep 4)
Seed (ep 22)
Seven Seas (8 episodes
eps 1, 10-11, 13-14, 20, 22, 24
)

Shuka (eps 1, 13)
Snow Light Staff (eps 4, 13)
Studio Massket (4 episodes
eps 1, 12, 17, 22
)

Studio PaTHoS (ep 14)
TROYCA (eps 1, 4)
ULY (eps 14, 16)
WHITE FOX (ep 4)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 11, 14)
xenron (ep 17)
3D Modeling:
Bibury Animation CG (eps 1-24)
IKIF+ (eps 1-12)
Marco (eps 1-12)
P.A. Works (eps 1-24)
T2 Studio (eps 1-24)
3DCGI: P.A. Works (OP1-2; ED for ep. 1; ED1-2; eps 1-24)
Animation Direction:
DR Movie (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 15, 19, 23
)

GAON (ep 19)
J-Cube (7 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23
)

P.A. Works (5 episodes
eps 13-14, 16, 23-24
)

Studio Massket (ep 22)
The Sun (ep 19)
Animation Direction Assistance: J-Cube (ep 13)
Animation Production: P.A. Works
Aquarium Logo Design: CHProduction
Aquarium Supervision: Uozu Aquarium
Background Art:
Studio Easter (OP1-2; ED1-2; eps 1-24)
Blu-ray Distributor: DMM
Color Setting: Stella Road (OP1-2; ED1-2; 21 episodes
eps 1-17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Direction: 10GAUGE (OP1-2; ED for ep. 1)
In-Between Animation:
Big Owl (ep 22)
DEFA (ep 21)
DR Movie (OP2; 22 episodes
eps 1-17, 19-21, 23-24
)

FAI International (eps 12, 22)
IRO Animation (OP1; eps 6, 8)
J-Cube (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 20, 23
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 21)
P.A. Works (ED2; 15 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-12, 16-17, 19, 23
)

Phoenix Animation (ep 18)
Reboot (eps 10, 22)
Revival (ep 21)
Seed (ep 22)
Seven Seas (ep 22)
The Sun (ep 15)
Top Gear (ep 10)
Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (15 episodes
eps 8-17, 19-21, 23-24
)

Weilai Animation (ep 22)
xenron (ep 18)
Youli Animation (ep 12)
In-between Check:
P.A. Works (OP1-2; eps 1-14, 16)
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 22)
Debris Sapporo (ep 14)
Dogwood (ep 4)
DR Movie (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10, 15, 19, 23
)

J-Cube (eps 17, 23)
P.A. Works (OP1-2; ED1-2; 19 episodes
eps 1-12, 14-16, 19-20, 23-24
)

RadPlus (ep 11)
Reboot (ep 22)
Seven Seas (ep 22)
Snowdrop (ep 24)
Studio Massket (ep 17)
Music Production: Lantis
Music Production Assistance: Rainbow Entertainment
Offline Editing: Jay Film
Online Editing: Good Job Tokyo (eps 1-24)
Paint:
A-1 Pictures (ep 1)
Big Owl (ep 22)
CoMix Wave Films (ep 11)
D-COLORS (13 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11-14, 16
)

DEFA (ep 21)
DR Movie (OP2; 22 episodes
eps 1-17, 19-21, 23-24
)

FAI International (ep 22)
FINE COLORs (ep 18)
IRO Animation (eps 6, 8)
J-Cube (15 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 11-13, 15-17, 20, 23
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 21)
Phoenix Animation (ep 18)
Reboot (ep 22)
Revival (ep 21)
Seed (ep 22)
Seven Seas (ep 22)
SILVER LINK. (ep 1)
Stella Road (OP1-2; ED1-2; 20 episodes
eps 1-17, 20-21, 23
)

Studio Road (eps 4-8)
The Sun (ep 15)
Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (10 episodes
eps 13-17, 19-21, 23-24
)

Weilai Animation (ep 22)
xenron (ep 18)
Xenron Jakarta (ep 18)
Paint Check: Stella Road (OP1-2; ED1-2; 21 episodes
eps 1-17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Paint Check Assistance: Stella Road (7 episodes
eps 7-8, 17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Photography:
10GAUGE (OP1-2)
T2 Studio (ED1-2; eps 1-24)
Production Assistance:
DR Movie (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 15, 19, 23
)

J-Cube (eps 17, 23)
Khara (ep 17)
Lapin Track (ep 21)
Rakko Kotsukotsu Animation (eps 12, 22)
Snowdrop (ep 18)
The Sun (ep 15)
Production Cooperation:
Nanjo City Tourism Association
Rironsha ("Owari no Nai Umi" ep. 12; "Tomodachi wa Umi no Nioi" eps. 12, 17; "Futari ga Deatta" ep. 17)
PV Production: 10GAUGE
Recording Studio: Studio Don Juan
Sound Production: Sound Team Don Juan
Storyboard: 10GAUGE (OP1)
Title Logo Design: CHProduction
Title Logo Motion: 10GAUGE
Translation: The Sun (ep 15)
VFX: 10GAUGE (ED for ep. 1)
English cast
English staff
Translation: Rei Miyasaka

Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Crunchyroll)
Kaori Nazuka as Head pediatric nurse (ep 8) 
English companies
French staff
French cast
Translation: Camille Velien

Proofreading: Stéphanie Noardo
(none)
French companies
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology