After the Rain (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Depois da Chuva (Portuguese)
Dopo la pioggia (Italian)
Koi wa Ameagari no You ni (Japanese)
恋は雨上がりのように (Japanese)
Genres: drama, romance
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: 17-year-old high school student Akira Tachibana is a girl who barely expresses herself. She harbors a secret crush on Masami Kondō, the 45-year-old manager of the family restaurant she works at part-time. (from manga)
User Ratings: 147 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:5, raw:1)
 Excellent: 31 votes (sub:29, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 53 votes (sub:51, dub:1, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 29 votes (sub:27, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 17 votes (sub:16, others:1
1 German subtitled
)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Not really good: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 204 users, rank: #3112 (of 7368)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.619 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.311, rank: #1154 (of 7390)
Weighted mean: 7.586 (Very good−), rank: #1095 (of 7390) (seen all: 7.67 / seen some: 6.00 / won't finish: 4.41)
Bayesian estimate: 7.580 (Very good−), rank: #883 (of 5573)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2018-01-11
Opening Theme:
"Nostalgic Rainfall" (ノスタルジックレインフォール) by CHiCO with HoneyWorks
Ending Theme:
"Ref:rain" by Aimer
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Ayumu Watanabe
Series Composition: Deko Akao
Screenplay:
Deko Akao (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 11-12
)

Eiji Umehara (eps 5, 8-9)
Yuichiro Kido (eps 4, 6, 10)
Storyboard:
Ayako Kawano (ep 3)
Ayumu Watanabe (OP, ED; eps 1-2, 12)
Hideki Futamura (ep 7)
Hiro Kaburagi (ep 6)
Hiroaki Shimura (eps 2, 5)
Ryo Ando (ep 4)
Shingo Uchida (ep 10)
Shougo Furuya (ep 11)
Yasuhiro Akamatsu (ep 8)
Yuta Maruyama (ep 9)
Episode Director:
Ayako Kawano (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Hiro Kaburagi (ep 6)
Ryo Ando (ep 4)
Ryouji Masuyama (ep 12)
Shingo Uchida (eps 2, 10)
Yasuhiro Akamatsu (eps 5, 7-8, 11)
Yoshihide Ibata (ep 9)
Yuta Maruyama (eps 7, 9)
Unit Director:
Ayako Kawano (OP)
Ayumu Watanabe (ED)
Music: Ryo Yoshimata
Original creator: Jun Mayuzuki
Character Design: Yuka Shibata
Art Director: Shunichiro Yoshihara
Chief Animation Director:
Akira Takata (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Naohiro Ōsugi (ep 3)
Satoshi Kadowaki (ep 7)
Yuka Shibata (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Animation Director:
Akiyo Okuda (OP; 7 episodes
eps 2, 6-9, 11-12
)

Akiyo Okuno (ep 7)
Eri Sano (ep 8)
Erika Nishihara (eps 7, 9-12)
Haruka Tanaka (ep 1)
Hideyuki Arao (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9-12
)

Hitoshi Kamata (ep 2)
Keita Nagahara (ep 12)
Keita Shimizu (OP; eps 10, 12)
Mayuko Kato (eps 3, 8, 10-12)
Miyako Kamiya (eps 8-9)
Naohiro Ōsugi (eps 3, 8)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (ep 5)
Satoshi Kadowaki (eps 1, 7)
Tomomi Kawatsuma (ep 8)
Yoshiko Takemoto (eps 5, 9-12)
Yui Kinoshita (ep 4)
Yuka Koiso (eps 5, 10, 12)
Yuka Shibata (eps 1, 11)
Yuko Yamamoto (eps 2, 8-12)
3D Director: Chiaki Kumakura
Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina
Director of Photography: Haruhi Gotō
Executive producer:
Atsuhiro Iwakami (Aniplex)
Kiyoshi Nagai (Dentsu)
Makoto Yamaguchi (Fuji TV)
Yusuke Muranaka (DMM Pictures)
Producer:
Gō Wakabayashi (Aniplex)
Taku Matsuo (Fuji TV)

2D Work:
Azusa Tamura
Shōta Harada (eps 1-5)
Yoshihide Mukai (eps 7-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Miyazawa (eps 2, 7)
Aika Tsuruta (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Aki Maeda (Tatsunoko Pro; ep 12)
Akiyo Okuda (ep 12)
Asami Aida (ep 6)
Ayu Tanaka (eps 1-2, 5-7)
Azusa Nakano (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10-11
)

Azusa Yada (eps 1-3)
Baku Hamaguchi (ep 10)
Daiki Takenaka (ep 3)
Erika Nishihara (ep 12)
Fujio Inose (eps 6, 10)
Haruka Tanaka (ep 2)
Haruko Ichihara (ep 6)
Haruna Aoki (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Hideyoshi Furihata (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Hideyuki Arao (ep 12)
Kazuya Hasegawa (ep 9)
Keita Nagahara (ep 12)
Kohei Shinozuka (ep 12)
Makiko Shinohara (ep 2)
Makoto Saito (ep 6)
Mitsuaki Hori (ep 2)
Mitsuaki Tobisawa (ep 2)
Mui Yamamoto (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9-12
)

Naoko Koyama (ep 12)
Narumi Uekawa (ep 5)
Natsuki Shimabukuro (ep 2)
Noriyo Nakaza (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Reo Itoyama (ep 6)
Ryōko Mita (eps 1, 12)
Sadakazu Kato (ep 6)
Sakura Takayama (Anitus Kobe; ep 1)
Saori Hosoda (ep 3)
Saori Koike (eps 2, 6)
Shinya Kaneko (eps 1, 3)
Shiori Sakaguchi (ep 6)
Shunsuke Aoki (ep 8)
Si-Eun Lee (ep 4)
Tatsuya Murakami (eps 3, 8, 12)
Tomoki Uekado (eps 1-2)
Yoko Uchida (ep 1)
Yu Matsuo (ep 1)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 2)
Yūha Komura (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Yui Tagami (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Yuka Shirazawa (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Yukari Saka (eps 2, 6, 11-12)
Yuri Naminoue (ep 1)
Yuuko Fujita (ep 4)
3D CG: Chiaki Kumakura (IKIF+; ED; eps 1-12)
Advancement Chief: Yoshimasa Matsuo (eps 1-6)
Advancement Cooperation:
Akane Gushi (ep 1)
Akimine Takahashi (eps 1-8, 10-12)
Kazuma Momohara (eps 1-7)
Keisuke Matsuo (ep 12)
Kentaro Iino (eps 9, 12)
Kohei Nakamura (ep 9)
Masahiro Iwafune (ep 12)
Natsumi Maenaka (eps 3-4)
Shunsuke Yamanouchi (ep 4)
Takashi Yoshida (eps 6-8)
Animation producer: Maiko Okada
Art Setting: Kaoru Aoki
Assistant Animation Director:
Akiyo Okuda (eps 1, 10)
Hideyuki Arao (ep 3)
Reika Hoshino (ep 4)
Yuka Koiso (ep 4)
Yuko Yamamoto (ep 3)
Assistant Director: Ayako Kawano
Assistant Director of Photography:
Mutsuki Aoki (eps 2-12 even)
Yū Akiyama (eps 1-11 odd)
Assistant Key Animation Director:
Akira Takata (ep 11)
Ayu Tanaka (eps 9-12)
Erika Nishihara (eps 1, 6)
Keita Nagahara (ep 11)
Yuko Yamamoto (ep 1)
Assistant producer:
Daichi Ishii (Fuji TV; eps 8-12)
Sara Aizawa
Yuuki Enomoto (Fuji TV)
Background Art:
Anh Tram (Bihou; eps 1-12)
Binh Le (Bihou; eps 1-12)
Dung Van (Bihou; eps 1-12)
Duong Anh (Bihou; eps 1-12)
Gia Hoang (Bihou; eps 1-12)
Giang Van (Bihou; eps 1-12)
Hau Minh (Bihou; eps 1-12)
Huong Bao (Bihou; eps 1-12)
Huu Tuan (Bihou; eps 1-12)
Khang Nguyen (Bihou; eps 1-12)
Lan Hoang (Bihou; eps 1-12)
Liem Cao (Bihou; eps 1-12)
Linh Tu (Bihou; eps 1-12)
Phu Quang (Bihou; eps 1-12)
Quyen Do (Bihou; eps 1-12)
Tam Hong (Bihou; eps 1-12)
Thang Bao (Bihou; eps 1-12)
Thinh Quang (Bihou; eps 1-12)
Tho Be (Bihou; eps 1-12)
Thuy Phuong (Bihou; eps 1-12)
Yumiko Kirimoto (Bihou; eps 1-8)
Background Modeling: Yasushi Mito
Chief Producer:
Masanori Miyake (Aniplex)
Tooko Takase (Fuji TV)
Color Check:
Chiharu Tanaka (ep 6)
Emi Chiba (OP; ep 1)
Fumiko Nakata (eps 10, 12)
Hikari Komiya (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9, 11
)

Miyu Yamamoto (eps 2, 5)
Yukie Noguchi (ep 8)
Color Check Assistance:
Chiharu Tanaka (ep 4)
Emi Chiba (eps 2-3, 12)
Fumiko Nakata (eps 6, 8-9)
Hayato Matsubara (ep 12)
Hikari Komiya (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Masao Ōba (eps 3, 12)
Miyu Yamamoto (ep 3)
Color design: Emi Chiba
Color setting:
Chiharu Tanaka (ep 6)
Emi Chiba (OP; ep 1)
Fumiko Nakata (eps 10, 12)
Hikari Komiya (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9, 11
)

Miyu Yamamoto (eps 2, 5)
Yukie Noguchi (ep 8)
Color Setting Assistance:
Chiharu Tanaka (ep 4)
Emi Chiba (eps 2-3)
Fumiko Nakata (ep 6)
Hikari Komiya (eps 2, 5-6)
Masao Ōba (ep 3)
Miyu Yamamoto (ep 3)
Compilation: Shunki Hashizume (Fuji TV)
Costume Design: Erika Nishihara
Editing: Kiyoshi Hirose
Editing Assistant:
Kiyomi Yamada (EditZ)
Misaki Enokida (EditZ)
Episode Director Cooperation: Hiro Kaburagi (ep 12)
Finish Animation:
Aiko Suzuki (ep 1)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Hitomi Murase (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Marin Abiko (R.I.C; ep 1)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Sakiko Soga (R.I.C; ep 1)
Yui Nagaoka (R.I.C; ep 1)
Yukari Hashimoto (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Illustration: Shizue Kaneko (ED)
Image Design: Sachiko Matsumoto
In-Between Animation:
Aiko Minowa (WIT STUDIO; eps 1-12)
Chieko Ichimanda (WIT STUDIO; eps 1-4, 10)
Chiharu Sato (ep 3)
Eri Okada (WIT STUDIO; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11-12
)

Makiko Nagahora (OP; eps 1-2)
Makoto Saito (ep 4)
Masaaki Tanaka (WIT STUDIO; eps 5-6)
Mutsumi Tateishi (WIT STUDIO; eps 1-12)
Rika Takeda (OP; eps 1-3)
Sachiko Matsumoto (WIT STUDIO; ep 12)
Satomi Ōhashi (OP; ep 1)
Shunsuke Aoki (WIT STUDIO; eps 1-7)
Tomoyo Masuda (ep 1)
Yukie Kaneko (OP; ep 3)
In-Between Check:
Chieko Ichimanda (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 12
)

Eri Okada (eps 2-10 even)
Yukie Kaneko (ep 7)
In-Between Manager: Daisuke Nishioka
Key Animation:
Ai Miyazawa (eps 2, 9, 11)
Aki Kumada (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Akiko Sugizono (ep 11)
Akio Uchino (ep 8)
Akira Miyamura (ep 9)
Akira Ono (ep 8)
Akiyo Okuda (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 12
)

Asako Inayoshi (ep 2)
Asami Aida (eps 4, 7)
Asami Shimizu (ep 2)
Atsuko Nozaki (ep 1)
Atsuko Sugawara (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Ayu Tanaka (8 episodes
eps 2-5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Ayumu Kotake (drop; ep 8)
Azusa Nakano (eps 4, 9, 12)
Azusa Yada (ep 8)
Baku Hamaguchi (ep 12)
Chikashi Kubota (OP)
Emi Kojima (eps 3, 10, 12)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 9)
Eri Sano (eps 2, 11)
Erika Nishihara (OP; eps 1, 3-4, 7)
Fujio Inose (eps 3, 8, 12)
Fumiaki Kouta (OP)
Goro Taki (ep 11)
Haruhi Inoue (ep 12)
Haruka Tanaka (ep 1)
Haruko Ichihara (eps 2, 10)
Harumi Tsunoda (ep 2)
Hatsue Koizumi (ep 5)
Hidenori Makino (eps 8, 12)
Hideo Maru (ep 8)
Hideyuki Arao (OP; eps 1-2)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 5)
Hironori Hori (eps 7, 12)
Hiroshi Kobayashi (ep 2)
Hiroshi Tomioka (OP)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 12)
Ichiro Tanaka (ep 12)
Juji Mizumura (drop; ep 8)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 12)
Junko Matsushita (ep 10)
Kana Itoh (OP; eps 1, 7)
Kana Miyai (ep 6)
Kanae Kimura (ep 12)
Kanako Baba (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Kanari Yamada (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Kanna Hirayama (ep 12)
Kaori Dou (eps 11-12)
Kazuhide Oohashi (ep 8)
Keiko Ōta (ep 5)
Keita Nagahara (OP; eps 3, 8, 11)
Keita Shimizu (ep 10)
Kenji Nishikawa (eps 7, 9)
Kenta Miya (ep 8)
Kitadasu Ogawa (ep 3)
Kohei Shinozuka (ep 8)
Koichi Maruyama (ep 12)
Kōtarō Nakamori (ep 8)
Kotaro Okazaki (eps 3, 12)
Kousei Kudo (ep 10)
Kumiko Ozawa (ep 5)
Kuniko Yano (drop; ep 8)
Kyōsuke Maeda (OP)
Kyosuke Matsui (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Mai Fujiwara (ep 4)
Mai Ogawa (eps 3, 12)
Maki Fujita (ep 11)
Maki Hashimoto (eps 1, 4)
Makiko Shinohara (ep 7)
Makoto Tsuruta (eps 7, 12)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 4, 9)
Manabu Yasumoto (ep 5)
Man’i (ep 7)
Mariko Goto (ep 7)
Masaaki Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 12
)

Masaki Kawake (ep 12)
Masato Hagiwara (Studio Wanpack; OP; eps 4, 6)
Masumi Hattori (ep 4)
Mayuko Kato (OP; eps 1, 3)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 9)
Mayumi Nakamura (eps 4, 7, 10)
Megumi Tomita (ep 10)
Michihiko Ozawa (eps 2, 7, 11)
Mika Takazawa (eps 1, 9)
Miki Takahashi (eps 6, 10)
Mineko Yagihara (eps 7, 10)
Mitsuaki Tobisawa (eps 2, 10)
Mitsushi Kasano (ep 10)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 10)
Miyako Kamiya (ep 3)
Miyuki Mori (ep 7)
Motoki Yagi (ep 2)
Mui Yamamoto (eps 8, 10)
Nahoko Uno (ep 10)
Nao Takano (ep 12)
Naohiro Ōsugi (OP; eps 1, 3)
Naoko Takahashi (ep 7)
Narumi Uekawa (ep 10)
Natsuki Shimabukuro (ep 7)
Nobuyuki Mitani (ep 2)
Noriko Hatta (ep 2)
Reika Hoshino (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Rie Nishimura (ep 1)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (Studio Mark; eps 4-5)
Ryūta Ura (ep 1)
Sachiko Matsumoto (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Sachiko Yasuda (ep 1)
Sadakazu Kato (eps 10, 12)
Sadao Ōshima (ep 12)
Saori Hosoda (ep 3)
Saori Koike (eps 7-9, 11-12)
Satoshi Harayama (ep 9)
Sayaka Maruyama (ep 12)
Seon Young Song (eps 10-11)
Shigeru Kimishima (ep 8)
Shinji Ochi (ep 5)
Shinya Yamada (ep 3)
Shiro Shibata (ep 5)
Shizue Kaneko (ED)
Shunsuke Ichihara (ep 12)
Shunsuke Nakashige (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Sōichi Honda (eps 10, 12)
Suguru Iijima (ep 9)
Taiichi Nakaguma (eps 4-5)
Taiki Etō (Studio Mark; eps 5, 9, 11)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 5, 9)
Tatsuya Murakami (ep 3)
Teruki Nishijima (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Tetsuya Hasegawa (OP; ep 1)
Tomoki Uekado (eps 3, 11)
Tomoko Kitagawa (eps 5, 9)
Tomomi Ikeda (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 7)
Tomomi Kawatsuma (OP; ep 8)
Tomoya Naganuma (eps 10-11)
Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (OP; eps 3, 12)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 4, 7, 10)
Toshifumi Kusunose (ep 10)
Tsutomu Shibuya (ep 10)
Wataru Hasegawa (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Yasuhira Kanno (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Yasuho Tamura (ep 3)
Yasunori Matsuki (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 3)
Yoshiko Takemoto (OP; ep 5)
Yui Kinoshita (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Yuka Koiso (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 10
)

Yuka Shibata (ep 1)
Yukako Tsuzuki (ep 11)
Yukari Saka (eps 7-8)
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 12)
Yuki Nakajima (eps 5, 9)
Yukina Kosaka (ep 11)
Yukino Nakamata (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Yukitaka Kimura (ep 11)
Yuko Yamamoto (eps 2-3, 9)
Yuri Naminoue (eps 9, 11-12)
Yusuke Shimizu (ep 1)
Yuu Ohshiro (ep 12)
Yuuko Fujii (eps 4-5)
Yuuko Sera (OP; eps 2, 4, 9)
Licensing:
Michiho Akutsu (Fuji TV)
Ryo Nanba (Fuji tV)
Line Test: Fumiaki Nimura (eps 9-12)
Mixing: Yasunori Ebina
Music producer:
Hiroaki Sano (Fuji Pacific Music)
Toshihiro Funahashi (Fuji Pacific Music)
Online Editor:
Ryotaro Tate (Sony PCL)
Tomo Ishii (Sony PCL)
Original Work Cooperation:
Takashi Tsubouchi
Yuki Kanou
Photography:
Daiki Sugiyama (Asahi Production; eps 5-11)
Haruhi Gotō (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Mutsuki Aoki (Asahi Production; eps 1-11 odd)
Nasa Okamura (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Natsuki Takei (Asahi Production; eps 1-5, 7)
Ryou Iijima (Asahi Production; eps 1-4, 12)
Shigenori Toyooka (Asahi Production; eps 1-6, 12)
Yū Akiyama (Asahi Production; eps 2-12 even)
Yuki Oshima (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Planning Cooperation:
Junya Okamoto (Shogakukan)
Keisuke Kawanishi (Dentsu)
Naokazu Tsuruta (DMM Pictures)
Nobumasa Sawabe (Shogakukan)
Rina Shinoda (DMM Pictures)
Shintaro Watanabe (DMM Pictures)
Tomonori Ochikoshi (Aniplex)
Preview Production: Wataru Esakabe
Production Advancement:
Akimine Takahashi (ep 9)
Keisuke Matsuo (ep 1)
Kentaro Iino (eps 4, 6, 10)
Kohei Nakamura (ep 5)
Masahiro Iwafune (eps 2, 7, 11)
Shunsuke Yamanouchi (eps 3, 8, 12)
Takashi Katagiri (ep 9)
Takashi Yoshida (ep 9)
Production manager:
Maiko Okada (ED)
Mikio Kato
Shunsuke Yamanouchi (OP)
Production Supervision:
George Wada
Tetsuya Nakatake
Promotion: Makiko Ota (Fuji TV)
Prop Design: Haruka Tanaka
Publicity Cooperation: Hiromichi Yokochi
Publicity Producer: Masanori Saiga
Recording: Haruka Matsushita
Recording Assistant: Naomi Fujita
Setting Cooperation:
Akiyo Okuda (eps 4, 6, 8)
Atsuko Nozaki (eps 6-7, 9)
Hideyuki Arao (eps 2-3, 11)
Maki Hashimoto (ep 11)
Satoshi Kadowaki (ep 7)
Yoshiko Takemoto (ep 5)
Setting Production: Takashi Katagiri
Sound Effects: Takuya Hasegawa
Sound Production Manager: Haruka Matsushita
Special Effects: Arisa Satō
Special Foundation:
Aika Naka
Ryōko Mita
Studio Coordination: Hideki Ito
Supervision: Yōko Matsuzaki (Fuji TV)
Theme Song Arrangement:
HoneyWorks (OP)
Kenji Tamai (ED)
Masahiro Tobinai (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
HoneyWorks (OP)
Masahiro Tobinai (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
aimerrhythm (ED)
HoneyWorks (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Aimer (ED)
CHICO with Honeyworks (OP)
Title Logo Design: Wataru Esakabe
Website Design: Wataru Esakabe
Hiroaki Hirata as Masami Kondo
Sayumi Watabe as Akira Tachibana

Emi Miyajima as Haruka Kyan
Haruka Fukuhara as Yui Nishida
Junko Takeuchi as Yuuto Okajima
Junya Ikeda as Takashi Yoshizawa
Masahito Yabe as Ootsuka
Mika Kanai as Kayoko Kubo
Mitsuru Miyamoto as Chihiro Kujou
Tomoaki Maeno as Ryosuke Kase

Akane Fujita as Nakata (eps 3, 11-12)
Akihisa Wakayama as schoolboy (ep 11)
Anzu Haruno as
girl (ep 6)
Mii (eps 1, 9, 12)
waitress (ep 4)
Ari Ozawa as
girl (ep 6)
schoolgirl (ep 2)
woman (ep 4)
Yuu (eps 1, 9, 12)
Chiharu Sawashiro as
schoolboy (ep 12)
Shouta Kyan (eps 6, 9)
Emi Miyajima as waitress (ep 2)
Hina Kino as little girl (ep 11)
Kaoru Morota as Akira's mother (eps 4, 7, 10)
Kenta Zaima as
customer (eps 1, 5)
schoolboy (ep 11)
Mariko Honda as Ishii (eps 3, 11-12)
Masashi Nogawa as old man (ep 6)
Misuzu Togashi as
schoolgirl (ep 2)
senpai (ep 3)
Miyuki Kobori as
En (eps 1, 9, 12)
schoolgirl (ep 2)
team member (ep 10)
weather reporter (ep 7)
woman (ep 4)
Shuuhei Iwase as Dr. Moroboshi (eps 2, 10)
Tomohiro Yamaguchi as
customer (ep 1)
schoolboy (eps 4, 11)
Tomomichi Nishimura as bookseller (ep 10)
Yuji Murai as
announcer (ep 6)
conductor (ep 2)
man (ep 4)
schoolboy (eps 11-12)
Yamamoto-sempai (eps 1, 8)
Yurina Furukawa as
nurse (ep 10)
Okumura (eps 3, 11-12)
schoolgirl (ep 2)
Shouta Kyan (young; ep 6)
woman (ep 4)
Japanese companies
2D Works: Wit Studio
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 1)
animocaramel (ep 6)
Anitus Kōbe (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 9-10
)

Asahi Production (ep 5)
Ascension (ep 9)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 8)
Big Owl (ep 6)
CL Corporation Kōenji (ep 5)
CygamesPictures (eps 1-2)
FAI (ep 9)
Gantaku (eps 9, 12)
HEBARAKI (ep 1)
Jumondo (ep 1)
Mouse (eps 6, 10)
Mugenkan (ep 1)
Nakamura Production (eps 1, 9)
Production Reed (ep 5)
project No.9 (ep 5)
Revival (ep 9)
Rising Force (eps 5-6)
Sakura Create (ep 8)
Satelight (ep 9)
Snow Light Staff (eps 5-6)
Studio Add (ep 1)
Studio Gram (eps 5, 9-12)
Studio Hibari
Studio Lings (ep 1)
Studio Massket (eps 8-9, 11-12)
Studio Neun (ep 10)
Studio Wanpack (ep 4)
TAP (eps 5, 9)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 12)
THUNDRAY (eps 1, 3-6, 10)
Tieren Animation (eps 11-12)
Triple A (eps 7-12)
xenron (ep 8)
3DCGI: IKIF+
Animation Production: Wit Studio
Background Art: Bihou, Inc.
Editing Studio: EditZ
Finish Animation:
Akatsuki (eps 2-3)
Asahi Production (eps 1-2)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (eps 1-2, 4)
Big Owl (ep 6)
CONNECT (eps 1, 3)
diomedea (ep 4)
FAI (eps 2-6, 8-9)
Gantaku (eps 8-12)
Gift-o’-Animation (eps 1, 4, 6)
Grain (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-10
)

Jumondo (ep 3)
Kinema Citrus (eps 1-4)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 4)
R.I.C (eps 1-4, 6-9)
Revival (eps 9, 11)
R.I.C
Rising Force (ep 1)
SILVER LINK. (ep 9)
Studio 4°C (eps 1-2, 4)
Studio Elle (eps 1-4, 6)
Studio Gram (eps 4, 8-10, 12)
Studio Hibari
Studio Massket (eps 5-12)
Studio MAT (eps 1-2, 4)
Studio Road (eps 4, 6-7)
TAP (eps 5, 9)
THUNDRAY (ep 2)
Tieren Animation (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 10-12
)

Triple A (eps 4-5, 7-12)
Trycell (ep 2)
TYO Animations (ep 1)
VISTA (ep 4)
xenron (eps 1, 3-12)
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (ep 1)
Anime R (eps 1, 3-4, 6)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 1, 6)
Asahi Production (eps 2, 4)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (eps 1-2, 4, 7)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 8)
Big Owl (ep 6)
Chiptune (ep 1)
CL Corporation Kōenji (ep 3)
CONNECT (ep 1)
diomedea (eps 2-4)
FAI (eps 1-10)
feel. (ep 1)
Gantaku (eps 8-12)
Gift-o’-Animation (eps 1, 3-4, 6)
Grain (eps 1-2, 6, 9)
HEBARAKI (eps 1-2)
ingresA (eps 1-3, 6-7)
Jumondo (eps 3, 8)
Khara (ep 1)
LIDEN FILMS (eps 2-4, 6)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio
LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Dai-2 Studio (ep 1)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 4)
Nakamura Production (eps 1, 4)
Production Reed (ep 4)
project No.9 (ep 2)
R.I.C (ep 9)
Revival (eps 9, 11)
Signal.MD (ep 7)
SILVER LINK. (eps 1, 7, 9)
Snow Light Staff (eps 1-2, 4-7)
Studio 4°C (eps 1, 5-7)
Studio Add (ep 1)
Studio Gram (6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Studio Hibari
Studio Lings (eps 1-2, 4, 7)
Studio Live (eps 1, 4, 6)
Studio Massket (eps 5-12)
Studio MAT (eps 1-4)
Studio μ (ep 1)
TAP (eps 5, 9)
Tatsunoko Animation Room (ep 5)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 1)
THUNDRAY (ep 2)
Tieren Animation (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 10-12
)

Trigger (ep 1)
Triple A (eps 4-5, 7-12)
Twin Engine (ep 7)
ufotable (eps 2, 7)
VISTA (eps 1, 4)
Wit Studio (eps 1-12)
xenron (eps 4-6, 9-12)
Key Animation:
drop (ep 8)
Studio Mark (ep 5)
Studio Wanpack (ep 4)
Line Test:
Akatsuki (ep 12)
Asahi Production (eps 1-12)
Line Farm (ep 5)
Music Production: Fuji Pacific Music
Online Editing: Sony PCL
Overseas Licensing: Fuji Creative Corporation
Photography: Asahi Production
Recording Studio: Studio Don Juan
Sound Production: Sound Team Don Juan
Theme Song Production:
Music Rain (OP)
SME Records (ED)
Vehicle Assistance: Komatsu Tsusho
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video (Worldwide)
English cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video (Italy)
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology