Cardfight!! Vanguard overDress (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
カードファイト!! ヴァンガード オーバードレス (Japanese)
User Ratings: 18 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Decent: 4 votes (sub:4)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 28 users, rank: #6815 (of 8784)
Median rating: Not really good
Arithmetic mean: 4.278 (Not really good+), std. dev.: 2.2062, rank: #8601 (of 8906)
Weighted mean: 4.340 (Not really good+), rank: #8585 (of 8906) (seen all: 5.95 / seen some: 5.33 / won't finish: 1.75)
Bayesian estimate: 5.600 (Decent−), rank: #6365 (of 6766)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2021-04-03
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Ken Mori
Series Composition:
Ken Mori
Natsuko Takahashi
Script:
Daisuke Watanabe (eps 3, 6, 9)
Jun Narita (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Kana Yamada (ep 4)
Masafumi Hata (ep 1)
Momoka Toyoda (eps 7, 11)
Natsuko Takahashi (ep 2)
Storyboard:
Fudou Misuda (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-8, 12
)

Kazue Otsuki (ep 10)
Ken Mori (OP; ep 1)
Makura Yama (ep 9)
Minoru Ohara (ep 4)
Ryūtarō Suzuki (eps 1-2, 11)
Takao Abo (ep 6)
Takehiro Kubota (ED)
Episode Director:
Daigo Yamagishi (ep 10)
Gic Huel Sin (eps 9, 12)
Gui Yeon Heo (ep 3)
Gwi Yeon Heo (eps 7, 9, 12)
Ju Lee Choi (ep 3)
Ju Seok Kim (eps 7, 9, 12)
Kazue Otsuki (eps 4, 8)
Ken Mori (eps 1-3, 12)
Manabu Aito (OP)
Ryūtarō Suzuki (eps 1-2, 11)
Sakumi Inoha (ep 6)
Takehiro Kubota (ED)
Tomonori Mine (ep 5)
Music: Hijiri Kuwano
Original Concept: Takaaki Kidani
Original creator: Akira Itō
Original Character Design: CLAMP
Character Design: Hiroyuki Saita
Art Director: Asuka Kashimura
Chief Animation Director:
Ga Young Park (eps 2-12)
Hiroyuki Saita (OP, ED; eps 1-12)
Animation Director:
Aoi Yamane (ep 2)
Arisa Sugiyama (eps 2-3, 6-11)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8-12
)

Azusa Kitahara (eps 3, 5)
Bong Hyun Yoo (eps 4-12)
Eun Ha Kim (eps 3-12)
Eun Jin Han (ep 12)
Ga Young Park (ep 1)
Hatsuhi Yoshitake (eps 10-12)
Hiroki Takiguchi (ep 5)
Hiroko Oguri (OP; eps 7-8)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 5, 12)
Hye-Ran Shin (ep 3)
Ji Hyun Lim (eps 2-4)
Jioh Choi (ep 12)
Kaito Shimizu (OP; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9-12
)

Kaori Higuchi (OP; eps 2-3)
Kei Ajiki (OP)
Ken Mori (OP)
Kenji Terao (ep 8)
Kōta Sera (ED)
Masaru Hyodo (White Fox; eps 3-4, 6)
Min Jae Lee (eps 1-12)
Misumi Konno (ep 2)
Sang Cha (eps 6-12)
Saori Suruki (OP; eps 2-4, 6-12)
Sun Hee Im (eps 3, 5-12)
Tadashi Oppata (eps 3, 6)
Takashi Nagayoshi (White Fox; ep 8)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (eps 8-12)
Tsukiho Yamamoto (ep 2)
Yu Okagaki (eps 5-6)
Yuri Hirayama (ep 2)
Yûta Ōmiya (ep 4)
Yūta Ōtaka (White Fox; eps 6-7)
Mechanical design: Takeshi Takakura
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Natsuki Takei
Producer: Kōsuke Nishi

2D Work:
Azusa Tamura (ep 1)
Miyuki Kojima (ep 1)
Saki Masuda (ep 1)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nonaka (eps 3, 5)
Aimu Nakayama (GIFTanimation; eps 8-12)
Akira Teramoto (eps 3, 5-6)
Arisa Sugiyama (OP; ep 3)
Asumi Adachi (C-Station; eps 3, 5, 8-9)
Ayaka Kondō (eps 3, 10-12)
Ayaka Shiro (GIFTanimation; eps 1-11)
Ayaka Tachikawa (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 5-6)
Aye Ong Yun (STUDIO JEMI; eps 1-12)
Ayumi Yamane (GIFTanimation; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-12
)

Azusa Kitahara (ep 3)
Chihiro Shibusawa (eps 6, 12)
Da Young Hong (DRmovie; ep 7)
Daiki Abe (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 6, 12)
Fumio Nishitani (ep 11)
Guang Ming (ep 5)
Ha Yan Park (Studio BUS; eps 4-5, 9)
Hae Sol Kim (STUDIO JEMI; eps 1-12)
Haruka Shojima (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 6)
Hikaru Fujita (Wish; eps 10-11)
Hina Kake (eps 2, 5)
Hiroki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 5-6)
Hitomi Kotani (ep 9)
Hitomi Miura (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 5)
Honami Saitō (GIFTanimation; ED; eps 1-12)
Hyun Mi Lee (Studio BUS; ep 9)
Ichigo Yuki (ep 2)
Ji Hea Cha (Studio BUS; ep 4)
Ji Soo Heo (STUDIO JEMI; eps 1-12)
Jin Kyoung Kim (Studio BUS; eps 1, 4-5)
Jin Young Yeo (STUDIO JEMI; eps 3-12)
Jong Seok Youn (STUDIO JEMI; eps 1-12)
Juria Yamamoto (OP)
Kaho Kurita (eps 3, 5, 12)
Kaisei Ogishi (GIFTanimation; eps 5-12)
Kana Aizawa (C-Station; ep 8)
Kasumi Ikeda (ep 7)
Kenta Tsujimoto (ep 1)
Kimikazu Saito (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 6)
Kouko Torinoumi (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 6)
Kwan Woo Kim (DRmovie; ep 7)
Kyeong Nam Kim (Studio BUS; ep 4)
Kyoko Chika (ep 3)
Kyung-su Kim (STUDIO JEMI; eps 1-12)
Magho (eps 5-7, 9, 11)
Maki Toyota (ep 3)
Makoto Nanjo (ep 12)
Mana Kudō (GIFTanimation; eps 1, 3)
Masumi Kinoshita (GIFTanimation; eps 1-12)
Miho Imoto (ep 3)
Mina Aoyama (GIFTanimation; eps 2, 4, 11-12)
Mina Shimada (Studio PaTHoS; ep 7)
Mio Morishita (ep 7)
Misa Suzuki (ep 1)
Mizuki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 5-6)
mud pie (ep 2)
Na-ra Lee (STUDIO JEMI; eps 1-12)
Nanae Katagiri (eps 2, 7)
Natsumi Sakai (ep 12)
Ning Shao (Studio Mindo; ep 7)
Nobuyuki Hiramatsu (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 5)
Rei Matsui (Studio PaTHoS; ep 7)
Reina Aoyama (ep 7)
Rina Todoroki (GIFTanimation; eps 1-12)
Ryosuke Inui (Studio PaTHoS; ep 7)
Seiya Takashima (ep 8)
Senri Kiriyama (ep 3)
Shinichi Kinoshita (Studio PaTHoS; ep 7)
Shiomi Yano (eps 1, 3, 6)
Shōhei Sakai (eps 3, 5)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 5)
Shuoyuan Zhang (Studio Mindo; ep 7)
So Yeon Jeong (STUDIO JEMI; eps 1-12)
Someri Kiriyama (C-Station; eps 8-9)
Taichi Komaba (Line Farm; ep 9)
Takashi Ogawa (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 5, 8)
Takushi Koide (Kinema Citrus; ep 11)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (ep 5)
Tsukiho Yamamoto (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 10-11
)

Yea Jin Mun (STUDIO JEMI; eps 1-12)
Yong Oh Bae (Studio BUS; eps 1, 4)
Yoshiteru Seguchi (OP; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 11-12
)

Yuka Ooya (ep 7)
Yuki Maeda (GIFTanimation; eps 3, 5, 7-12)
Yūki Matsumoto (Wish; eps 5, 10-11)
Yuki Minakami (GIFTanimation; eps 8-12)
Yukino Nishio (eps 6-12)
Yun Hwa Lee (STUDIO JEMI; eps 1-12)
Yunosuke Iki (eps 3, 12)
Yūsuke Suzuki (ep 2)
3D Layout: Yuushi Koshida (Studio Pomelo)
Animation producer:
Akane Taketsugu
Muneki Ogasawara
Art Setting: Ren Ishimori
Assistant Animation Director:
Arisa Sugiyama (ep 12)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (ep 5)
Kaito Shimizu (ep 3)
Maki Toyota (eps 7-8, 11)
Takanori Yamamoto (ep 11)
Tsukiho Yamamoto (eps 3-8, 11-12)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Hatsuhi Yoshitake (eps 7-9)
Nobuyuki Itō (eps 2, 4, 7)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (eps 3, 5)
Assistant Director: Ryūtarō Suzuki
Assistant In-Between Check:
Byung Choon Choi (OP)
Jin Young Yeo (OP)
Cardfight Composition: Haru Kōjō
Cardfight Script: Takahito Ōnishi (eps 2, 6, 8-12)
Chief Production Supervisor: Takaaki Kidani
Color Check:
Hikari Komiya (OP; ED; eps 1, 12)
Mai Matsumoto (eps 3, 8)
Miyu Yamamoto (eps 2, 7, 11)
Tomoko Saito (eps 6, 10)
Yuka Watanabe (eps 4, 9)
Yuko Sato (ep 5)
Color Coordination:
Hikari Komiya (OP; ED; eps 1, 12)
Mai Matsumoto (eps 3, 8)
Miyu Yamamoto (eps 2, 7, 11)
Tomoko Saito (eps 6, 10)
Yuka Watanabe (eps 4, 9)
Yuko Sato (ep 5)
Color design: Hikari Komiya
Episode Director Cooperation:
Kōji Furukuwa (ep 8)
Masayuki Kojima (ep 9)
Sakumi Inoha (6 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9, 12
)

General Producer: Keita Mori
Guest Character Design:
Ga Young Park (eps 1, 12)
Hiroko Oguri (eps 3, 6, 8-12)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (ep 5)
Young Bum Kim (eps 3, 6, 8-12)
Imagination Fight Animation Director: Hiroko Oguri (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 11-12
)

In-Between Check:
Byung Choon Choi (STUDIO JEMI; eps 1-12)
Chul Ho Jung (DRmovie; eps 5, 7)
Hae Jin Jeon (DRmovie; eps 5, 7)
Kyun Gae Min (Studio BUS; eps 1-9)
Mai Iwata (eps 3-12)
Misa Watanabe (OP)
Miyū Hayase (eps 1-12)
Key Animation:
Akihiko Ota (Studio PaTHoS; ep 7)
Ami Koyanagi (ep 8)
Arisa Sugiyama (ep 12)
Aya Sasaki (ep 2)
Ayaka Kondō (ep 6)
Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 5)
Ayako Sugimura (OP)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (OP; eps 1, 3, 12)
Azusa Kitahara (ep 10)
Bong Duk Kim (eps 1, 3, 7-12)
Bong Hyun Yoo (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 11
)

Byung Ho Lee (eps 3-9 odd, 10)
Chan Hee Kim (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 10
)

Chang Lee (eps 10-12)
Chao Jun Zhang (Studio Mindo; eps 2, 11)
Chihiro Takahashi (Kinema Citrus; ep 11)
Daichi Enomoto (ep 11)
Eisuke Nakajima (ep 2)
Emi Kojima (OP; eps 3-4, 6)
Emiko Nakano (ep 10)
Eun Lim Park (Studio BUS; ep 6)
Franziska van Wulfen (ep 8)
Gap Min Lee (eps 1, 5)
Gi Du Kim (ep 1)
Gui Yeon Heo (OP; eps 1, 6)
Gun Lim Park (ep 4)
Gwi Yeon Heo (ep 12)
Gyeong Cheon Hong (Studio BUS; ep 4)
Hee-gang Kim (eps 3, 8-9, 12)
Hikaru Takanashi (eps 3, 9-11)
Hiroaki Takagi (ep 1)
Hironori Sawada (eps 4, 11)
Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 3)
Hitomi Kotani (ep 11)
Hyung Jun Heo (Studio BUS; eps 4, 6)
Ittaku Koshou (eps 7, 11)
Jae Hong Kim (eps 3, 5, 8)
Jin Daoying (eps 7, 11)
Jong Jin Park (eps 8-9, 11)
Ju Lee Choi (ep 1)
Ju Seok Kim (ep 12)
Junko Yoshigai (OP; eps 6, 10)
Juria Yamamoto (ep 12)
Kaito Shimizu (OP; eps 4, 12)
Kazue Otsuki (ep 4)
Kazuma Nakao (ep 7)
Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (ep 10)
Kei Sato (Seigasha; ep 2)
Keiko Hontani (ep 10)
Keiko Motoya (ep 6)
Kim Jong Hern (ep 9)
Kimiyo Nakamura (Studio PaTHoS; ep 7)
Kiro (ep 8)
Kiyoka Kawazoe (eps 2, 7, 11)
Kou Yoshinari (OP)
Kyoshiro Goto (ep 7)
Magho (ep 8)
Maki Toyota (ep 12)
Mana Kudō (GIFTanimation; eps 2, 6-8, 11)
Manabu Imura (eps 6, 11)
Masami Goto (ep 6)
Min Chea Seong (eps 4-5)
Min Jae Lee (ep 3)
Miwako Shibata (ep 10)
Moon Soo Kim (ep 3)
Nana Nakayama (ep 7)
Nao Takano (ep 9)
Natsumi Sakai (eps 3, 9)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (岡崎伸浩; eps 5, 12)
Rio Ishizuka (OP; ep 12)
Rumi Sudō (Studio PaTHoS; ep 7)
Ryan White (ep 3)
Ryūtarō Suzuki (Kinema Citrus; ep 11)
Sang Cha (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 9, 11
)

Sang-Yong Um (ep 3)
Saori Suruki (OP)
Satoshi Fujioka (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 12
)

Satoshi Hattori (OP)
Satoshi Shigeta (ep 6)
Sennin Yatsunami (ep 1)
Seung Hee Han (Studio BUS; eps 4, 6)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 5)
Shihoki Watanabe (ep 12)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 5)
Shun Marui (Seigasha; ep 2)
Shunpei Mochizuki (ep 1)
Tadashi Oppata (OP; eps 1-3, 5, 12)
Takanori Yamamoto (ED; ep 5)
Takashi Hashimoto (ep 12)
Takeo Yoshioka (ep 6)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (ep 12)
Tomoko Kitagawa (eps 3, 5)
Tomoya Noguchi (OP; ep 5)
Tomoya Suzuki (ep 5)
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 2)
Tsukiho Yamamoto (eps 8-9, 12)
Won Yeong Kang (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 11-12
)

Yangshu Hu (ep 12)
Yōko Naeki (eps 3, 9)
Yoko Sugita (ep 1)
Yoshitaka Katō (ep 2)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 9)
Young Bum Kim (OP; eps 1, 3, 11-12)
Young Che Kim (ep 10)
Yu Kitaguchi (ep 6)
Yue Chun Wang (ep 7)
Yukari Furumura (ep 8)
Yukari Komura (ep 4)
Yuko Yazaki (eps 5, 12)
Yumeto Yamaguchi (ep 3)
Yunosuke Ichiki (ep 5)
Zheng Yang Wang (ep 2)
Mechanical animation Director: Takeshi Takakura (ED; eps 7-9)
Music Director: Yoko Nishikawa
Music producer:
Chiai Fujikawa
Kōhei Yamada (Insert Song)
Michikazu Sasaki
Original Supervisor: Ryoma Kaneko
Planning Assistant: Yoshiro Kataoka
Production Advancement:
Daisuke Watanabe (ep 6)
Jun Hwan Jang (eps 1-12)
Shoki Ishikawa (ep 5)
Takumi Saito (eps 2, 7, 11)
Yasushi Ichikawa (eps 3, 6, 11-12)
Yui Oya (eps 1, 3, 9)
Yūta Inoue (eps 4, 8)
Prop Design: Yasuko Tada
Quality Manager: Yasuko Tada
Series Composition Assistant: Momoka Toyoda
Sound Effects: Tsutomu Ueno
Special Effects: Kei Ishibashi
Title Logo Design: Makoto Kamata (Garoa Production)
Shōta Aoi as Yu-yu Kondō

Amane Shindō as Megumi Ōkura
Hikaru Tohno as Tomari Seto
Mariko Higashiuchi as Shinobu Kajita
Masahiro Itou as Zakusa Ishikame
Shūta Morishima as Masanori Iseki
Yō Taichi as Haruka Soukawa
Yuki Nakashima as Mirei Minai
Yūki Ono as Danji Momoyama
Yūma Uchida as Tōya Ebata

Mikoi Sasaki as Akiko Kondō
Nanako Mori as Natsuko Kondō
Ryota Ohsaka as Takami Okura
Sayaka Senbongi as Yukiko Kondō
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 6)
C-Station (eps 3, 5, 8-9)
Dogwood (eps 5-6)
DR Movie (ep 7)
East Fish Studio (ep 2)
Gift-o’-Animation (ED; eps 1-12)
GK Sales (eps 2, 8, 10-11)
Hybrid Labo (eps 2, 7)
Kinema Citrus (ep 11)
Line Farm (ep 9)
Nakamura Production (ep 5)
xenron (ep 2)
Staro (ep 2)
Studio BUS (eps 1, 4, 9)
Studio CL (ep 2)
Studio Giants (eps 10-11)
Studio Jemi (OP; eps 1-12)
Studio Massket (eps 2-4, 7-12)
Studio Mindo (ep 7)
Studio PaTHoS (ep 7)
Studio Lings (eps 3, 5, 12)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8, 12
)

Wish (eps 9-11)
3D Layout: Studio Pomelo
Animation Direction: WHITE FOX (eps 3-4, 6-7)
Background Art: Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production (OP; ED; eps 1-6)
Color Check: Studio Jemi
Color Specification: DR Movie (ep 5)
Finish Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 6)
Asahi Production (eps 11-12)
Dogwood (eps 5-6)
DR Movie (OP; eps 5-7)
ENGI (OP; ep 1)
Future Video (OP; ep 12)
GK Sales (eps 9-11)
Grain (eps 8, 11)
Hybrid Labo (ep 2)
Iris Media (eps 2-5, 8-12)
Kinema Citrus (OP,ED; eps 1-12)
xenron (ep 2)
Studio BUS (OP,ED; eps 1-12)
Studio Jemi (OP; eps 1-12)
Studio Massket (eps 2-4, 6-11)
Studio Road (ep 2)
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 6)
Asahi Production (eps 11-12)
Dogwood (eps 5-6)
DR Movie (OP; eps 5-7)
ENGI (OP; ep 1)
Future Video (ep 12)
GK Sales (eps 9-11)
Grain (eps 8, 11)
Hybrid Labo (ep 2)
Iris Media (ED; eps 2-5, 8-12)
Kinema Citrus (OP,ED; eps 1-12)
xenron (ep 2)
Studio BUS (OP,ED; eps 1-12)
Studio Jemi (OP; eps 1-12)
Studio Massket (eps 1-3, 6-11)
In-between Check:
DR Movie (eps 5, 7)
Studio BUS (eps 1-9)
Studio Jemi (eps 1-12)
Key Animation:
Gift-o’-Animation (eps 2, 6-8, 11)
Kinema Citrus (ep 11)
Seigasha (ep 2)
Shanghai Fantemu Animation (eps 8, 10)
Studio BUS (eps 4, 6)
Studio Mindo (ep 2)
Studio PaTHoS (ep 7)
Line Test:
ENGI (ep 1)
Typhoon Graphics (ep 1)
Music Production:
APDREAM (Insert Song)
Tokyo Hustle Copy
Original Creator: Bushiroad
Photography:
Asahi Production (OP; eps 1-6)
sankaku (ED)
Production: Bushiroad
English staff
English cast
Executive producer: Ken Morrison (Ocean Media)
Producer: Dennis Hrehoriac (Ocean Media)

Associate producer: Daniel Morrison (Ocean Media)
Dialogue Editing:
Jake Kerr
Marc Matsumoto
Production Affairs: Troy A. Taillon (Ocean Media; credited as Troy Taillon)
Production manager: Kat Jephcott
Re-Recording Mixing:
Derek Simpson (eps 1-2)
Keith A. Goddard (eps 3-12)
Supervising Producer: Diana Gage (Ocean Media)
Supervision:
Chin Hwee Tan (Bushiroad)
Shane Ghui (Bushiroad)
Yukun Ho (Bushiroad)
Video Edit Approvals: Masanari Egashira
Voice Direction:
Brad Belden (eps 3-8)
Scott Roberts (eps 1-2, 9-12)
James Higuchi as Yu-yu Kondo

Brianna Johnston as Tomari Seto
Daegan Manns as Katsuki
Daniel Fong as Tohya Ebata
Hans Wackershauser as Zakusa Ishigame
Helen Belay as Akiko
Josh Meredith as Danji Momoyama
Kas Nixon as Yukiko
Lily Ki as Megumi Okura (credited as Lily Pichu)
Samara Von Rad as Natsuko
Scott Roberts as Masanori Iseki

Aaron Coates as Takami
Brett Waring as
Haruka
Innkeeper (ep 9)
Bryson Wiese as Red Wolves Leader (eps 10, 12)
Daegan Manns as Government Official (ep 4)
Daniel Fong as Ishida
Declan O'Reilly as Gentleman (ep 5)
Emma Fowler Houghton as
Mai
Mirei (ep 12)
Ethan Snowden as
Sato
Teen (ep 1)
Geri Schaer as Akane
Griffin Cork as Tanahashi
Hans Wackershauser as Suzuki
Kas Nixon as Teacher (ep 8)
Kimberly Gray as TV Announcer (ep 1)
Liam Coady as Koide
Murray Farnell as
Asura Leader (ep 10)
Government Official (ep 4)
Womanizer (eps 1, 12)
Paige Knickle as Shinobu
Roger Rhodes as Yu-yu's Father (ep 10)
Ruth Alexander as Grandma Tomita (ep 6)
Samara Von Rad as Tohya's Mother (ep 6)
Scott Roberts as Yamamoto
Steve Olson as Old Man (ep 3)
Stuart Bentley as Elderly Servant (ep 8)
Toni Lynne as Tohya's Grandmother (ep 6)
Tyrell Crews as Tohya's Father (ep 6)
English companies
ADR Production: Ocean Productions Inc. (as Ocean Media)
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Formatting: Advantage Video Inc.
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
HIDIVE
Wakanim (Scandinavia)
YouTube (Subbed and Dubbed)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Master Edits: Advantage Video Inc.
Music Overview: Scottie Morgidon Music Services (as Morgidon Media)
Production: Bushiroad (English dub)
Production Management: Creative Productions
Recording Studio: Blue Water Studios
Talent Administration: Creative Productions
French staff
French cast
Translation: Angélique Mariet (Subtitles)

Proofreading: Stéphanie Noardo
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
HIDIVE (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
HIDIVE (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology