Lapis Re:LiGHTs (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ラピスリライツ (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Tiara a princess, wants to be a witch and enrolls the academy her sister graduated from, against her sister's wish. In the academy Tiara, keeping her identity hidden, joins a group i the verge of getting expelled and together will learn how to use magic as they try to become idols of the academy and avoid expulsion.
User Ratings: 78 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:5, raw:1)
 Excellent: 17 votes (sub:17)
 Very good: 25 votes (sub:25)
 Good: 16 votes (sub:15, dub:1)
 Decent: 7 votes (sub:6, raw:1)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 127 users, rank: #4087 (of 8218)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.680 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.4455, rank: #1156 (of 8305)
Weighted mean: 7.585 (Very good−), rank: #1234 (of 8305) (seen all: 7.67 / won't finish: 4.11)
Bayesian estimate: 7.574 (Very good−), rank: #1017 (of 6251)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2020-07-04
Opening Theme:
"Watashi-tachi no Startrail" by Lapis Re:LiGHTs Stars
Ending Theme:
"Planetarium" by LiGHTs
Review:
Lapis Re:LiGHTs (Sep 27, 2020)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroyuki Hata
Series Composition:
Hajime Asano
Kasumi Tsuchida
Script:
Hajime Asano (eps 1-12)
Kasumi Tsuchida (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Ayumu Uwano (eps 4, 7, 9)
Hideki Nagamachi (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Hata (OP; ED2; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Motohiro Abe (ED1; ep 7)
Naoko Takeichi (ep 6)
Tamaki Nakatsu (eps 3, 10)
Toshiya Niidome (ep 5)
Xin Ya Cai (ep 11)
Episode Director:
Ayumu Uwano (eps 4, 9)
Hiroyuki Hata (eps 1, 12)
Mitsutaka Noshitani (ep 10)
Motohiro Abe (eps 2, 5, 7, 10)
Naoko Takeichi (ep 6)
Norikazu Ishigooka (ep 8)
Tamaki Nakatsu (ep 3)
Xin Ya Cai (ep 11)
Unit Director:
Hiroyuki Hata (OP; ED2)
Motohiro Abe (ED1)
Music: Satoshi Hōno
Original Character Design: U35
Character Design: Taro Ikegami
Art Director: Youichirou Yamamoto
Chief Animation Director:
Taro Ikegami (eps 2-6, 8-11)
Animation Director:
Akihito Asai (ep 5)
Aya Nishimura (ep 2)
Chiaki Ouji (eps 5-6, 10)
Guonian Wang (eps 3, 5, 7-8)
Hyo Sang Yoo (ep 11)
Izumi Kawada (ep 10)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 11)
Kenji Hattori (ep 11)
Kumiko Kawashima (ep 5)
Mutsuki Kawanishi (ep 2)
Nana Miura (ep 2)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 9)
Shin Tanoue (ep 11)
Shinobu Ikakko (ep 11)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 2)
Shusuke Aizawa (ep 9)
Taro Ikegami (OP; ED2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 12
)

Tatsuki Takemoto (eps 4, 8, 10)
Tensho Sato (eps 4-5)
Yoshiaki Ito (ep 5)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 11)
Yuka Hashimoto (eps 6, 10)
Yumi Kuroiwa (ep 2)
Yuugo Oohashi (ep 5)
Sound Director: Ryousuke Naya
Cgi Director:
Takuji Gotō (Tri-Slash)
Director of Photography:
Kazuya Iwai (Studio Shamrock)
2D Work: Hiroyuki Yazaki
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Tomohiro (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 7, 9-10)
Akiko Kanai (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; eps 8-9)
Aoi Mori (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 2)
Aya Kokonoe (ep 11)
Ayaka Tachikawa (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8-10
)

Daiki Abe (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 3-4, 6-10)
Fujio Inose (5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8, 10
)

Fumie Sasaki (ep 11)
Fumika Kimura (eps 3, 8-10)
Haruka Shojima (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 3-4, 6-10)
Hikari Sakano (ep 12)
Hiroki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 3-4, 6-9)
Hitomi Miura (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 2-4, 6-10)
Kaichi Baba (ep 11)
Kana Hamada (SIGNAL.MD; ep 1)
Kasumi Takeuchi (ep 2)
Kenshin Ariga (eps 3, 6, 10)
Kouko Torinoumi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 3-4, 6-10)
Makoto Shimojima (eps 10, 12)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 1)
Michiko Ishiguro (ep 4)
Mitsunori Fujioka (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 9)
Miyuki Kawano (eps 1, 7, 12)
Mizuki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 3-4, 6-7, 9)
Momoka Yōmoto (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; eps 8-9)
Nobuhiro Andō (ep 1)
Nobuhiro Mutō (eps 3, 12)
Nobuyuki Hiramatsu (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 3-4, 6-10)
Nozomu Kawada (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 2)
Rina Iwama (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 2-4, 7-10)
Rintarō Hayashi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-9, 11
)

Sachiyo Takada (ep 9)
Saki Konishi (ep 4)
Shinobu Ikakko (ep 11)
Shuntarō Kaneko (ep 2)
Shuntarō Yamada (ep 5)
Shunto Kumada (ep 8)
Takako Tsurumi (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; eps 4, 8-9)
Takashi Ogawa (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 10
)

Takumi Onuki (ep 6)
Tatsuki Takemoto (ep 12)
Tensho Sato (eps 8, 12)
Tōko Miyaji (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 10)
Tomohiro Koga (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 4, 6, 9)
Tomoko Tomita (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; eps 8-9)
Tōru Hamazaki (ep 3)
Toshinari Abe (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 2)
Tsukiho Yamamoto (ep 2)
Yōko Mita (SIGNAL.MD; ep 1)
Yoshihiro Seki (ep 2)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 5, 9)
Yoshiya Hashimoto (ep 11)
Yuka Hashimoto (ep 12)
Yuki Fujimoto (eps 4, 9)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 9)
Yukiya Murata (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; eps 5, 8-9)
Yuuichi Kondo (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8, 10
)

3DCG Animation:
Ayaka Yasunaga (Tri-Slash; eps 6, 8, 12)
Masashi Sekine (Griot Groove Animaroid Team; eps 4-5)
Michiru Fujiwara (Tri-Slash; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-12 even
)

Ryōga Kawasaki (Griot Groove Animaroid Team; eps 4-5)
Ryōta Ishizawa (Tri-Slash; eps 7, 12)
Seka Makino (Tri-Slash; eps 7, 12)
Shōgo Ikeshima (Griot Groove Animaroid Team; eps 4-5)
Shouko Nitta (Tri-Slash; eps 1, 7, 11-12)
Takafumi Saito (Tri-Slash; eps 7, 12)
Takuji Gotō (Tri-Slash; eps 2, 7-9, 12)
Takuma Okuno (Griot Groove Animaroid Team; eps 4-5)
Takuya Tateno (Tri-Slash; eps 5-6, 12)
Tomoki Kawamoto (Tri-Slash; eps 6, 12)
3DCG Background Modeling:
Naomiki Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 12
)

Shouko Nitta (eps 2, 4-8, 12)
3DCG Camera Setting: Kentarō Kai (Ray Corporation; eps 2, 4-8, 12)
3DCG Character Modeling:
Masahiro Hiraoka (Moe; eps 8, 12)
Miho Kobayashi (Moe; eps 2, 7, 12)
Shōta Saitō (Moe; eps 4, 7-8, 12)
Takahiro Soejima (Moe; eps 4, 8, 12)
Takayuki Kimura (Moe; eps 4, 7-8, 12)
Takuji Gotō (Tri-Slash; eps 5-6, 12)
Yuki Tajima (Moe; eps 2, 4, 12)
3DCG Producer: Makoto Endo (Tri-Slash)
Animation: Tensho Sato (ED1)
Animation producer: Satoshi Nakatani
Art Setting: Takashi Miyano
Assistant Animation Director:
Guonian Wang (eps 4, 6)
Nobuhiro Mutō (eps 6, 11)
Tatsuki Takemoto (ep 11)
Associate producer: Yoshimi Doi
Background Art:
Asuka Imafuku (ep 3)
Ayumi Kojima (eps 3, 12)
Ayumi Takasaki (eps 7-9)
Chiho Wada (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 7)
Duy Quoc (Nam Hai; eps 2, 4)
Eiji Wakamatsu (Kusanagi; ep 2)
Ema Sugawara (Pine Jam; ep 11)
Erika Iizuka (Ryubido; ep 2)
Eriko Takahashi (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 9)
Geun Young Kim (BEAM Studio; eps 7-9)
Hai Cong (Nam Hai; eps 2, 4)
Hai Phi Dang (eps 3, 5, 7-12)
Hiroshi Kanno (eps 7-9)
Hiroto Murata (Mukuo Studio; ep 5)
Hye Jin Noh (BEAM Studio; eps 7-9)
Hyung Suk Ju (BEAM Studio; eps 7-9)
Kazuaki Itō (Ryubido; ep 2)
Kazuki Ikeda (Pine Jam; OP; ep 10)
Kazuma Shirai (Pulsar Design; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-11
)

Kazumaru Ando (Pine Jam; ep 11)
Kenta Ohshima (Ryubido; ep 2)
Kenta Saitō (Pine Jam; ep 11)
Kentaro Tanaka (Pine Jam; eps 1-2)
Kōhei Kobayashi (eps 3, 5, 7-12)
Kōsei Hayashi (Mukuo Studio; ep 5)
Kōta Tanaka (Ryubido; ep 2)
Makiko Hirasawa (Pulsar Design; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 10-11
)

Mao Miyake (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 7-8)
Masaru Satō (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 7-9)
Miki Kato (Pulsar Design; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 10-11
)

Min Hee Kim (BEAM Studio; eps 7-9)
Minh Le (Nam Hai; eps 2, 4)
Minh Phuoc Bui (eps 3, 5, 7-12)
Misaki Arimura (Kagoshima Art Lab; eps 5, 7)
Misaki Ōno (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 9)
Mizuki Ōguro (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 9)
Moe Sumimoto (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 7-9)
Ngoc Long Huynh (eps 3, 5, 7-12)
Quan Pham (Nam Hai; eps 2, 4)
Rika Uehara (Kagoshima Art Lab; eps 7, 10)
Satoshi Miura (Kagoshima Ramecahirim; ep 5)
Sayaka Kashiwamura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 7-9)
Shino Ohara (Pulsar Design; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Shintaro Inoue (Mukuo Studio; ep 5)
Shūta Yuasa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 7-8)
Sumiko Aihara (Pine Jam; eps 4, 11)
Taiki Yamamoto (Pine Jam; ep 11)
Takuya Kanayama (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 8)
Thi My Thanh Do (eps 3, 5, 7-12)
Thi Nguyet Hieu Nguyen (eps 3, 5, 7-12)
Thi Thu Hoa Nguyen (eps 3, 5, 7-12)
Yoshio Kajiwara (Pulsar Design; eps 2, 6, 10-11)
Yoshiyuki Shikano (Mukuo Studio; eps 2, 5)
Youichirou Yamamoto (Pine Jam; OP; ED1-2; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Background Art Advancement Assistant:
Hiroaki Hirata (Kusanagi; ep 2)
Tho Ngoc (Nam Hai; ep 2)
Background Art Assistant:
Hai Cong (Nam Hai; ep 2)
Xuan Ngoc (Nam Hai; ep 2)
CG Production Advancement: Shūhei Sakuma (Moe; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-8, 12
)

CG Set-Up:
Ayaka Yasunaga (eps 2, 4-5, 7)
Kōhei Azuma (eps 2, 4-8, 12)
Clothing Design:
Chiaki Ouji (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 9-12
)

Guonian Wang (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11
)

Xin Ya Cai (ep 11)
Yuka Hashimoto (8 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-9, 12
)

Color design: Yuichi Furuichi
Color setting:
Akemi Tejima (Wish; OP; ED1-2; eps 2, 4-5)
Hikaru Takigawa (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Kazuya Otani (ep 11)
Kensuke Katsu (ep 5)
Maina Wada (Studio Road; ep 2)
Runa Takaniwa (eps 8, 10)
Yumika Ueno (eps 7-8, 12)
Concept Art: Zuji
Editing:
Kentarou Tsubone (REAL-T)
Editing Assistant: Maki Sendo (REAL-T; eps 1-12)
Guest Character Design: Chiaki Ouji (ep 6)
Illustration: Tenju ("Ray" portrait; ep 8)
In-Between Animation:
Akira Okazaki (OP; ED2; eps 1-12)
Akiyoshi Fukunaga (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Asuka Yamada (ep 2)
Ayaka Masuda (Nakamura Production; eps 3, 9-10)
Cheon Woo Heo (Wish; ep 6)
Dian Wang (Wish; eps 1, 4, 7)
Emi Sato (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 2)
Haruka Furuike (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Haruka Katou (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 2)
Hikaru Fujita (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Hiroki Koga (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Hiroko Yoshida (Nakamura Production; eps 3, 9-10)
Hironori Kamiyama (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 10)
Kaho Katsuya (Shaft; ep 5)
Kaho Kurita (Wish; ep 10)
Kai Abe (Wish; eps 1, 7)
Kaito Ihara (Wish; eps 8, 12)
Kana Hamada (ep 2)
Kana Ishibashi (Wish; ep 10)
Kanae Daidō (Wish; eps 2, 4, 6)
Kōsuke Kobashi (Wish; ep 7)
Makiyo Kojima (Wish; eps 1, 4)
Mariko Uehara (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 2)
Miho Kosaka (Wish; eps 1, 9)
Miho Kusanagi (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 2)
Miku Sasozaki (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 2)
Mina Yuzuki (Wish; eps 3-4, 6-7, 9)
Mineko Suzuki (Wish; eps 3, 9)
Misae Kawakubo (OP; eps 1-12)
Mitsutaka Kimura (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Miya Ozawa (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8-9, 12
)

Moe Shimoji (Wish; ep 12)
Moemi Sakurai (Shaft; ep 5)
Mutsuki Nishimura (eps 1, 3-4, 8)
Nae Nishikimi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 2)
Nanami Nishiguchi (Wish; eps 1-4, 7, 9)
Nozomu Ichijo (Wish; eps 3, 7)
Riku Takizawa (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 2)
Risako Yagi (Wish; ep 9)
Ryo Masui (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 2)
Ryo Shimura (Shaft; ep 5)
Ryota Kakizaki (eps 1, 3, 6)
Ryuuji Iwabuchi (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Sachika Mori (Shaft; ep 5)
Seiya Deguchi (ED2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8
)

Shin Kodama (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Shintarō Kawakami (Shaft; ep 5)
Shiori Hiraiwa (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 10)
Shōya Gotō (OP; ED2; eps 1-12)
Shoya Ohta (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 2)
Shun Shibata (Wish; eps 2, 7)
Sonoka Waki (ep 2)
Takumi Matsuo (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 2)
Thi Hai Yen Lai (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Tōko Miyaji (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 2)
Toru Yamazaki (eps 1, 3)
Toshiyuki Yamaoka (Wish; eps 1, 3, 6, 9)
Tsumiki Katsurada (ep 2)
Yi Qi Duan (Wish; ep 6)
Yōichirō Naitō (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 2)
Yōichirō Ōtani (Shaft; ep 5)
Youhei Yamamoto (Wish; eps 7-8)
Yu Yi Yang (Wish; ep 12)
Yūki Matsumoto (Wish; eps 2, 4, 6, 12)
Yumena Tokutome (Shaft; ep 5)
In-between Animation Manager: Naoki Ishikawa (Wish; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-10, 12
)

In-Between Check:
Kaho Katsuya (ep 5)
Kaho Kurita (ep 8)
Kana Hamada (ep 2)
Kana Ishibashi (eps 4, 7, 9)
Mineko Suzuki (eps 6-7)
Nozomu Ichijo (OP; ED1; eps 1-3, 10, 12)
Risako Yagi (eps 5, 8)
Shi Jun Li (ep 11)
Yōko Mita (ep 2)
Insert Song Arrangement:
adstlaxy ("Karakure*Night Fever;" ep. 4)
Camellia ("700,000,000,000,000,000,000,000 no Sora de" ep. 8; "Your Lights" ep. 12)
Chihiro Tamaki ("Positive★Paradise;" ep. 5)
DJ'TEKINA//SOMETHING ("RISE;" ep. 12)
Hige Driver ("Ao no Shodo" ep. 2; "HYBRID" ep. 12)
Powerless (Schwarz†Ende; "Kinki no Guwa" ep. 12)
Rei Kamiya ("Are Many Chance!!!;" ep. 12)
Ryūichi Hagi ("Chat Noir;" ep. 12)
Takashige Tsukada ("Inochi Mijikashi, Ryoran Otome;" ep. 12)
Taku Inoue ("HYBRID;" ep. 12)
zakbee ("Wagamama Caramélisé;" ep. 7)
Insert Song Composition:
adstlaxy ("Karakure*Night Fever;" ep. 4)
Camellia ("700,000,000,000,000,000,000,000 no Sora de" ep. 8; "Your Lights" ep. 12)
DJ'TEKINA//SOMETHING ("RISE;" ep. 12)
Hige Driver ("Ao no Shodo" ep. 2; "HYBRID" ep. 12)
Kurio ("Inochi Mijikashi, Ryoran Otome;" ep. 12)
Machigerita (Schwarz†Ende; "Kinki no Guwa" ep. 12)
Rei Kamiya ("Are Many Chance!!!;" ep. 12)
Ryūichi Hagi ("Chat Noir;" ep. 12)
Takamitsu Ono ("Positive★Paradise;" ep. 5)
Takashige Tsukada ("Inochi Mijikashi, Ryoran Otome;" ep. 12)
zakbee ("Wagamama Caramélisé;" ep. 7)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Ao ("Inochi Mijikashi, Ryoran Otome;" ep. 12)
Camellia ("700,000,000,000,000,000,000,000 no Sora de" ep. 8; "Your Lights" ep. 12)
DJ'TEKINA//SOMETHING ("RISE;" ep. 12)
Hige Driver ("Ao no Shodo" ep. 2; "HYBRID" ep. 12)
Machigerita (Schwarz†Ende; "Kinki no Guwa" ep. 12)
Mayumi Kon ("Positive★Paradise;" ep. 5)
Rei Kamiya ("Are Many Chance!!!;" ep. 12)
Ryūichi Hagi ("Chat Noir;" ep. 12)
Sabio Satō ("Karakure*Night Fever" ep. 4; "Wagamama Caramélisé" ep. 7)
Insert Song Performance:
Arisa Suzuki ("Karakure*Night Fever" ep. 4; "Inochi Mijikashi, Ryoran Otome" ep. 12)
Ayane Sakura ("HYBRID;" ep. 12)
Haruka Itou ("Ao no Shodo" ep. 2; "RISE" ep. 12)
Hazuki Hoshino ("Kinki no Guwa;" ep. 12)
Hikaru Akao ("Wagamama Caramélisé" ep. 7; "Chat Noir" ep. 12)
Iori Saeki ("700,000,000,000,000,000,000,000 no Sora de" ep. 8; "Your Lights" ep. 12)
Kana Hanazawa ("HYBRID;" ep. 12)
Live Mukai ("700,000,000,000,000,000,000,000 no Sora de" ep. 8; "Your Lights" ep. 12)
Mizuki Yamamoto ("700,000,000,000,000,000,000,000 no Sora de" ep. 8; "Your Lights" ep. 12)
Rina Honnizumi ("Karakure*Night Fever" ep. 4; "Inochi Mijikashi, Ryoran Otome" ep. 12)
Risa Kubota ("700,000,000,000,000,000,000,000 no Sora de" ep. 8; "Your Lights" ep. 12)
Risae Matsuda ("Positive★Paradise" ep. 5; "Are Many Chance!!!" ep. 12)
Saeko Oku ("Ao no Shodo" ep. 2; "RISE" ep. 12)
Seka Hirose ("Wagamama Caramélisé" ep. 7; "Chat Noir" ep. 12)
Sumire Uesaka ("HYBRID;" ep. 12)
Tomomi Mineuchi ("Kinki no Guwa;" ep. 12)
Yōko Nakayama ("Kinki no Guwa;" ep. 12)
Yoshino Nanjō ("HYBRID;" ep. 12)
Yū Sakuragi ("Ao no Shodo" ep. 2; "RISE" ep. 12)
Yū Sasahara ("Kinki no Guwa;" ep. 12)
Yuka Amemiya ("Positive★Paradise" ep. 5; "Are Many Chance!!!" ep. 12; "HYBRID" ep. 12)
Yukari Anzai ("700,000,000,000,000,000,000,000 no Sora de" ep. 8; "Your Lights" ep. 12)
Yūkimi Hayase ("Wagamama Caramélisé" ep. 7; "Chat Noir" ep. 12)
Yūko Ōno ("Karakure*Night Fever" ep. 4; "Inochi Mijikashi, Ryoran Otome" ep. 12)
Key Animation:
Aki Komori (ep 5)
Akie Morimoto (ep 9)
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 6)
Akiko Murayama (eps 3, 12)
Aose Sakaguchi (ep 8)
Asami Ueno (ep 5)
Asumi Katō (ep 9)
Asuna Imahashi (OP; eps 4, 12)
Aya Nagumo (ep 10)
Ayaka Minoshima (ep 2)
Ayako Ōki (ep 7)
Chiaki Ouji (OP; eps 1-3, 6, 12)
Daiki Watanabe (ep 2)
Eri Yamazaki (ep 7)
Erika Okada (ep 2)
Eriko Arita (ep 5)
Erisa Tomita (ep 6)
Goro Taki (ep 2)
Guonian Wang (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8, 12
)

Hidehiko Okano (ep 6)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 4, 7)
Hikari Sakano (OP; eps 4-5)
Hina Kobayashi (ep 8)
Hirotaka Ozawa (eps 6, 8, 10)
Hiroto Nagata (ep 5)
Ikuko Haruyama (eps 3, 9, 12)
Izumi Kawada (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-12 even
)

Junko Yoshigai (eps 3, 6, 8)
Kana Aoki (ep 11)
Kana Hamada (ep 2)
Katsura Tsushima (OP)
Kazuki Kawada (ep 5)
Kei Honda (ep 11)
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 11)
Kensuke Gomachi (ep 2)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 6)
Kiyomi Yamashita (eps 6, 8, 10)
Kou Kitakaze (ep 6)
Kouji Matsuyama (ep 2)
Kousei Kudo (eps 7, 11)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 11)
Kyoko Yufu (ep 9)
Maki Fujita (eps 3, 6)
Makoto Shimojima (ep 3)
Manabu Yasumoto (ep 2)
Masahito Onoda (OP)
Masatsugu Arakawa (ep 2)
Masaya Makita (eps 3, 6)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 4)
Meng Long Shou (eps 5, 9)
Miho Ayabe (ep 5)
Miho Matsuura (eps 8-9)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 3)
Mika Sakai (ep 10)
Misae Kawakubo (ED2; ep 7)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 7)
Miyoko Shikibe (eps 3, 9)
Nana Yamaguchi (ep 3)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 2)
Nanako Tatsu (ep 3)
Naomi Ogiue (ep 10)
Nobuhiro Mutō (eps 1, 9-10)
Reiko Okamura (ep 2)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 11)
Rumi Abeshima (ep 3)
Ryōsuke Shinkai (ep 2)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 7)
Sachiyo Takada (ep 4)
Sato Tominaga (ep 4)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 4)
Satoshi Aoki (ep 5)
Satoshi Noma (ep 10)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 9)
Setsuko Unno (eps 7-8)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 6)
Shinji Itadaki (eps 3, 6)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 2)
Sho Yamamoto (ep 6)
Shōta Tsutsumi (ep 3)
Shūhei Nishitani (ep 2)
Shunto Kumada (ep 5)
Shusuke Aizawa (OP; eps 5-8, 10, 12)
Takahiro Arai (ep 3)
Takumi Goto (ep 3)
Takumi Onuki (eps 5, 8-10)
Takuya Nishimichi (eps 5, 8)
Taro Ikegami (OP; eps 7-8, 12)
Taroyoshi Sen'i (ep 7)
Tatsuki Takemoto (OP; eps 1, 3-4)
Tensho Sato (eps 1, 4)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 7)
Tomoka Nukano (ep 11)
Tomoki Uekado (eps 5, 7-10, 12)
Tomoya Tsukamoto (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 10, 12
)

Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (ep 3)
Tsutomu Shibuya (ep 5)
U35 (ep 12)
Yasunori Aoki (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Yoritada Shigesa (ep 4)
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 3, 7)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 4, 7, 12)
Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 6, 8)
Yoshiyuki Funatsu (ep 11)
Yōsuke Kōzuki (ep 11)
Yū Yanagisawa (ep 2)
Yūji Kanbara (ep 7)
Yuka Hashimoto (OP; eps 1-3, 7, 10)
Yuki Morikawa (eps 3, 9)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 4)
Yuuichi Kondo (ep 11)
Yuuta Ootaka (ep 7)
Marketing: Keisei Oshibe
Motion Actor:
Arisa Noto (eps 2, 4-8, 12)
Ayumi Miyazaki (eps 2, 4-8, 12)
Chiho Katayama (eps 2, 4-8, 12)
Emi (eps 2, 4-8, 12)
Haruna (eps 2, 4-8, 12)
KiMiNO (eps 2, 4-8, 12)
Mao (eps 2, 4-8, 12)
Mari Kasuga (eps 2, 4-8, 12)
sei (eps 2, 4-8, 12)
Smile SAKI (eps 2, 4-8, 12)
Motion Capture Motion Designer:
Kaori Sawada (eps 2, 4-8, 12)
Sachie Miyamoto (eps 2, 4-8, 12)
Motion Capture Producer:
Kyōhei Matsukuma (eps 2, 4-8, 12)
Yūta Gotō (eps 2, 4-8, 12)
Motion Capture Technical Director: Ken Hatsuumi (eps 2, 4-8, 12)
Music producer: Takeshi Koyama
Music Production Assistant: Kōhei Yamada (ApDream)
Official Site Production:
Akiko Noguchi
Yūki Matsumoto
Online Editor:
Satoshi Nakata (Good Job Tokyo; eps 1-12)
Yoshihiro Kohama (Good Job Tokyo; eps 1-12)
Packaging Coordination:
Masaaki Yamazaki
Takayuki Yuhara
Paint:
Aika Tokio (Wish; ep 3)
Akemi Nagao (Wish; ep 9)
Akiko Inoue (Wish; ep 5)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; ep 8)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; ep 12)
Aya Ōtaki (Wish; ep 7)
Ayaka Kunii (Wish; ep 8)
Ayaka Tanuma (Wish; ep 4)
Ayako Kawahara (Wish; ep 12)
Ayako Kurome (Wish; ep 10)
Chihiro Ōno ([email protected]; ep 5)
Chizue Saitou (Wish; ep 5)
Emiko Okui (Wish; ep 1)
Eri Yoshiki (Wish; ep 1)
Erika Sada (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 2)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; ep 12)
Han Zheng Zhang (Wish; ep 7)
Hikaru Seki (Wish; ep 10)
Hiroka Kanno (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 2)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; ep 5)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 12)
Hiroshi Koyama (Wish; ep 8)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; ep 9)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; ep 8)
Hitomi Kashihara (Wish; ep 3)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; ep 7)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 3)
Junko Hakamada (Wish; ep 2)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish; ep 10)
Kensuke Katsu ([email protected]; ep 5)
Kō Ueda (Wish; ep 1)
Kosuke Mizusawa (Wish; ep 9)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; ep 4)
Kouki Imamoto (Wish; ep 7)
Kumiko Mizoguchi (Wish; ep 3)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; ep 2)
Kyōko Sekino (Wish; ep 6)
Mai Yuzawa (Wish; ep 12)
Mako Kikuchi (Wish; ep 10)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; ep 12)
Manami Sasa (Wish; ep 9)
Marie Koga (Wish; ep 9)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish; ep 12)
Mayu Kiyota (Wish; ep 10)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; ep 7)
Mika Aoki (Wish; ep 12)
Mina Koyama (Wish; ep 10)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; ep 9)
Miyu Takayanagi (Wish; ep 4)
Momono Misawa (Wish; ep 6)
Motofumi Usuda (Wish; ep 8)
Naomi Hirata (Wish; ep 8)
Naomi Nakamura (Wish; ep 6)
Naoya Ibata (Wish; ep 6)
Natsuki Sone (Wish; ep 2)
Reiya Honda (Wish; ep 3)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; ep 7)
Rie Minamizawa (Wish; ep 10)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; ep 4)
Ryō Taba (Wish; ep 1)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish; ep 4)
Sara Yamazaki (Wish; ep 7)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; ep 12)
Satomi Kusakabe (Wish; ep 6)
Sayuri Ishikawa (Wish; ep 6)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; ep 6)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; ep 3)
Sonoe Yoshida (Wish; ep 1)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; ep 3)
Takako Uemura (Wish; ep 5)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; ep 3)
Terumi Yamada (Wish; ep 1)
Thi Kim Phuong Nguyen (Wish; ep 8)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; ep 6)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; ep 12)
Yasuko Watanabe ([email protected]; ep 5)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; ep 4)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; ep 1)
Youhei Nishiwaki (Wish; ep 1)
Yuka Kojima (Wish; ep 10)
Yuka Nakamura (Wish; ep 2)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; ep 9)
Yuki Kikuchi (Wish; ep 7)
Yuko Kawakami ([email protected]; ep 5)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; ep 9)
Yumika Ueno (Wish; ep 4)
Yuuna Tanaka (Wish; ep 8)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish; ep 4)
Paint Check:
Akemi Tejima (Wish; OP; ED1-2; eps 2, 4-5)
Hikaru Takigawa (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Kazuya Otani (ep 11)
Kensuke Katsu (ep 5)
Maina Wada (Studio Road; ep 2)
Runa Takaniwa (eps 8, 10)
Yumika Ueno (eps 7-8, 12)
Paint Check Assistant: Runa Takaniwa (Wish; ep 11)
Paint Manager: Naoki Ishikawa (Wish; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-10, 12
)

Photography:
Hao Wang (Studio Shamrock; eps 2-11)
Hitomi Ōwatari (Studio Shamrock; eps 2-11)
Kazuya Iwai (Studio Shamrock; OP; ED1; eps 1-12)
Kōhei Suda (Studio Shamrock; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 9-10, 12
)

Minori Kimura (Studio Shamrock; ED2; eps 2, 4-12)
Naoki Kurata (Studio Shamrock; eps 2-12)
Tomokazu Nakanishi (Studio Shamrock; eps 2, 5-12)
Yusuke Sato (Studio Shamrock; eps 2, 9, 11)
Yusuke Suzuki (Studio Shamrock; ep 3)
Production Advancement:
Chika Ookura (OP; eps 6, 10-11)
Daiki Horino (ep 11)
Haruna Inabe (eps 3, 8)
Kenji Nishiyama (eps 1, 7, 12)
Koichi Ogata (eps 4, 9)
Momoka Asahida (eps 6, 10)
Shōhei Fujita (ep 5)
Takahiro Kawanami (ep 2)
Takahiro Kubo (ED1-2; ep 5)
Yuki Sakurai (ep 11)
Production Cooperation: Tatsuki Iwami (It's)
Production Desk: Takahiro Kubo
Prop Animation Director:
Yoshinori Iwanaga (eps 6, 12)
Prop Design: Yoshinori Iwanaga
Publicity Assistant:
Jun Harada
Katsuya Ōta
Oto Haruno
Publicity Producer: Kosuke Miki
Recording: Kaito Murayama
Recording Assistant: Yui Ujiie
Setting Production: Eri Yuasa
Sound Effects: Katsuhiro Nakajima (Swara Pro)
Sound Production Manager: Naoto Ishiguro
Special Effects:
Kensuke Katsu (ep 5)
Minori Kimura (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 10-12
)

Yuichi Furuichi (eps 1-3)
Sub-Character Design: Yuka Hashimoto (ep 2)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Genki Hikota (ED3)
Kengo Minamida (OP)
Kōtarō Odaka (ED2)
Nao Tokisawa (ED4)
Takayuki Ishikura (ED2)
Tomohiro Akiura (ED1)
y0c1e (ED3)
Yōsuke Satō (ED3)
Theme Song Composition:
Genki Hikota (ED3)
Hidenori Maezawa (ED4)
Kengo Minamida (OP)
Kōtarō Odaka (ED2)
Tomohiro Akiura (ED1)
UiNA (ED2)
y0c1e (ED3)
Yōsuke Satō (ED3)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Ao (ED4)
Eri Ishikawa (ED2)
Sarari Matsubara (OP)
Tomohiro Akiura (ED1)
y0c1e (ED3)
Theme Song Performance:
Arisa Suzuki (OP)
Haruka Itou (OP)
Hazuki Hoshino (OP; ED2)
Hikaru Akao (OP)
Iori Saeki (OP; ED1; ED3-4)
Live Mukai (OP; ED1; ED3-4)
Mizuki Yamamoto (OP; ED1; ED3-4)
Rina Honnizumi (OP)
Risa Kubota (OP; ED1; ED3-4)
Risae Matsuda (OP)
Saeko Oku (OP)
Seka Hirose (OP)
Tomomi Mineuchi (OP; ED2)
Yōko Nakayama (OP; ED2)
Yū Sakuragi (OP)
Yū Sasahara (OP; ED2)
Yuka Amemiya (OP)
Yukari Anzai (OP; ED1; ED3-4)
Yūkimi Hayase (OP)
Yūko Ōno (OP)
Title Logo Design: Yuta Noami
Iori Saeki as Ashley
Live Mukai as Lavie
Mizuki Yamamoto as Lynette
Risa Kubota as Rosetta
Yukari Anzai as Tiara

Arisa Suzuki as Tsubaki
Ayane Sakura as Yuzuriha
Haruka Itou as Fiona
Hazuki Hoshino as Emilia
Hikaru Akao as Maryberry
Kana Hanazawa as Eliza
Rina Honnizumi as Nadeshiko
Risae Matsuda as Lucifer
Saeko Oku as Mille Feuille
Seka Hirose as Champe
Sumire Uesaka as Camilla
Tomomi Mineuchi as Alpha
Yōko Nakayama as Garnet
Yoshino Nanjō as Chloe
Yū Sakuragi as Yue
Yū Sasahara as Salsa
Yuka Amemiya as
Angelica
Angers
Yūkimi Hayase as Ratura
Yūko Ōno as Kaede
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
animocaramel (ep 8)
Art Base Bam (eps 2-3, 6, 10)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ep 2)
B.S.P (ep 2)
Be Loop (eps 4, 6-8, 12)
GONZO (ep 6)
Kyushu Animation (ep 2)
Nakamura Production (ep 5)
Sakura Create (ep 9)
Seigasha (ep 5)
Signal.MD (eps 1, 3)
Studio Gimlet (ep 5)
Studio Hibari (ep 10)
Studio Toybox (eps 8-10)
Studio Wombat
Studio Toybox
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 2-4, 6-11)
WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio (eps 4-5, 8-9)
Studio Wombat (ep 5)
3DCG Camera Setting: Ray Corporation (eps 2, 4-8, 12)
3DCG Character Modeling:
Moe (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-8, 12
)

Tri-Slash (ep 12)
3DCGI:
Griot Groove Animaroid Team (eps 4-5)
Tri-Slash (OP; eps 1-2, 4-12)
Yokohama Animation Lab (ep 12)
Animation Production: Yokohama Animation Lab
Background Art:
Beam Studio (eps 7-9)
Kagoshima Art Lab (eps 5, 7, 10)
Kagoshima Ramecahirim (ep 5)
Kusanagi (ep 2)
Moon Flower (eps 6, 11)
Mukuo Studio (eps 2, 5)
PEEC Animation (ep 1)
PINE JAM (OP; ED1-2; eps 1-12)
Pulsar Design (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Ryūbidō (ep 2)
Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production (eps 7-9)
Background Art Assistance: Nam Hai (ep 2)
CG Production Advancement: Moe (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-8, 12
)

Color Setting:
Studio Road (ep 2)
Wish (ep 2)
Editing: REAL-T
Illustration: Tenju Co., Ltd. ("Ray" portrait; ep 8)
In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ep 2)
B.S.P (ep 2)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 9)
CJT (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-10, 12
)

Ekura Animal (ep 12)
FAI International (eps 3-4, 6, 8)
Wuxi Maliang Animation (ep 1)
Kikishin Animation (ep 11)
Nakamura Production (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

SHAFT (ep 5)
Snowdrop (ep 1)
Studio CL (ep 5)
Studio Gimlet (eps 3, 7-8)
Studio Wombat
Sunrise 5st (ep 3)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 3)
Taikan Anime (eps 7, 9-10, 12)
VISTA (ep 5)
WHITE FOX (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8
)

WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 2)
Wish (OP; ED1; eps 1-10, 12)
Studio Wombat (ep 2)
Wuxi Heihuang Yinghua Culture Media Co., Ltd. (ep 11)
In-Between Animation Management: Wish (ep 2)
Motion Actor Assistance:
HIGH ENERGY (eps 2, 4-8, 12)
L&L Victor Entertainment (eps 2, 4-8, 12)
Motion Capture: Griot Groove Animaroid Team (eps 2, 4-8, 12)
Motion Capture Studio: Studio Ibuki (eps 2, 4-8, 12)
Music Production: Victor Entertainment
Online Editing: Good Job Tokyo
Original Creator: Project PARALLEL
Paint:
Animesh (eps 1, 7, 10)
Anitus Kōbe (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-10, 12
)

Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ep 2)
Be Loop (eps 4, 8)
[email protected] (ep 5)
Kikishin Animation (ep 11)
Studio Add (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Studio CL (ep 5)
Studio Gimlet (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-10, 12
)

Studio OM Aomori Works (eps 3-4, 6, 9)
Studio OZ (eps 1, 7)
Studio Road (ep 2)
Wish (OP; ED1-2; eps 1-12)
Wuxi Heihuang Yinghua Culture Media Co., Ltd. (ep 11)
Paint Check:
Studio Road (ep 2)
Wish (ep 2)
Paint Check Assistance: Wish (ep 11)
Paint Management: Wish (ep 2)
Photography:
Studio Shamrock (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Production Assistance:
Frontier Engine (ep 11)
Signal.MD (ep 2)
Production Cooperation:
Biccame Musume
It's Co., Ltd.
Recording Studio: Studio Mausu
Sound Effects: Swara Pro
Sound Production: Studio Mausu
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment (United States, Canada, United Kingdom, Ireland)
English cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Russian cast
Russian staff
Translation: Andrey Zaitsev
(none)
Russian companies
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology