×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Mr. Osomatsu (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Osomatsu-san (Japanese)
おそ松さん (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Matsuno household has six naughty and mischievous sons (who are sextuplets), led by the eldest Osomatsu. They were grade schoolers back in the Shōwa period, but despite of still living in the same old household, the street view as well as the life style of modern day society have changed drastically.
User Ratings: 123 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 14 votes (sub:10, dub:1, others:3
2 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 28 votes (sub:22, dub:1, raw:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 42 votes (sub:36, raw:2, dub:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 20 votes (sub:20)
 Decent: 5 votes (sub:5)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:7, raw:1, dub:1)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 244 users, rank: #3397 (of 9530)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.780 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.6603, rank: #1077 (of 9641)
Weighted mean: 7.740 (Very good−), rank: #1052 (of 9641) (seen all: 8.06 / seen some: 6.99 / won't finish: 5.17)
Bayesian estimate: 7.713 (Very good−), rank: #835 (of 7239)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage: 2015-10-05
Opening Theme:
#1: "Hanamaru Pippi wa Yoiko Dake" (The Hanamaru Whistle Is Only For Good Kids) by AŌP
#2: "Zenryoku Batankyū" (全力バタンキュー) by AŌP
Ending Theme:
#1: "Six Same Faces ~Kon'ya wa Saikō!" (SIX SAME FACES ~今夜は最高!!!!!!~) by Kenichi Suzumura, Takahiro Sakurai, Yuichi Nakamura, Hiroshi Kamiya, Jun Fukuyama, Daisuke Ono, & Miyu Irino
#2: "SIX SHAME FACES ~Kon'ya mo Saikō~!!!!!!" (SIX SHAME FACES ~今夜も最高!!!!!!~) by Aya Endo, Kenichi Suzumura, Takahiro Sakurai, Yuichi Nakamura, Hiroshi Kamiya, Jun Fukuyama, Daisuke Ono, & Miyu Irino
Trivia: We have 8
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Mr. Osomatsu - Season 1 (Blu-ray) 2021-03-09 (from $36.18)
DVD (Region 4)
    Mr. Osomatsu Collection [AU] (Sub.DVD) 2016-12-07

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yōichi Fujita
Series Composition: Shū Matsubara
Screenplay:
Michiko Yokote (10 episodes
eps 3.5, 6, 13, 15-21
)

Shū Matsubara (22 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-11, 13-16, 18-25
)

Yukio Okada (8 episodes
eps 3.5, 6, 10, 14, 17, 20, 22, 24
)

Storyboard:
Hikaru Yamaguchi (eps 17, 20)
Hiromichi Matano (eps 3.5, 6)
Jun Kamiya (7 episodes
eps 8-9, 11, 13-14, 19, 24
)

Mamiko Sekiya (eps 9, 11, 13)
Mitsutoshi Satō (ep 5)
Nanako Shimazaki (eps 14, 16, 19)
Naoyuki Asano (OP1-2)
Saburo Hashimoto (ep 22)
Seishirō Nagaya (eps 7, 15, 25)
Shinobu Tagashira (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 19, 25
)

Shinya Watada (ep 21)
Takayuki Hamana (ep 2)
Takeshi Furuta (eps 21, 24)
Takuma Aomatsu (ED1-2)
Tatsuya Igarashi (ep 16)
Tetsuji Takayanagi (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 18, 23
)

Wataru Yamamoto (ep 1)
Yasuhiro Akamatsu (ep 22)
Yasuyuki Honda (ep 1)
Yōichi Fujita (5 episodes
eps 7-8, 10-11, 14
)

Yōko Kanamori (ep 23)
Yoshinori Odaka (ep 3)
Yukina Hiiro (ep 10)
Episode Director:
Ayumu Ono (ep 19)
Hikaru Yamaguchi (ep 17)
Hiromichi Matano (eps 3.5, 6)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 13)
Kana Kawana (ep 4)
Kenichi Fujisawa (ep 18)
Mamiko Sekiya (4 episodes
eps 7, 9, 18, 23
)

Mitsutoshi Satō (ep 5)
Nanako Shimazaki (4 episodes
eps 3.5, 6, 14, 24
)

Rokou Ogiwara (ep 22)
Seishirō Nagaya (eps 7, 15)
Shintaro Inokawa (ep 11)
Takashi Andō (ep 1)
Tomoya Tanaka (eps 2, 20, 25)
Tsuneo Tominaga (eps 16, 19, 21)
Yasuhiro Akamatsu (ep 22)
Yōko Kanamori (ep 23)
Yoshinori Odaka (eps 3, 8, 25)
Yukina Hiiro (ep 10)
Unit Director:
Naoyuki Asano (OP1-2)
Takuma Aomatsu (ED1-2)
Original creator: Fujio Akatsuka
Character Design: Naoyuki Asano
Art Director: Seiki Tamura
Animation Director:
Akira Takeuchi (eps 16, 19, 21)
Asami Nakatani (ep 15)
Atsushi Aono (eps 16, 21)
Ayako Satō (eps 14, 16, 25)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (eps 9, 16, 21)
Eiji Abiko (5 episodes
eps 7, 10, 18, 24-25
)

Haruka Sanefuji (ep 23)
Hiromi Taniguchi (ep 15)
Kanchi Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 2, 13, 18, 25
)

Kasumi Wada (5 episodes
eps 14-15, 19, 24-25
)

Kazue Motohiro (ep 23)
Keiichirou Matsui (8 episodes
eps 3, 8-9, 13, 17, 21-22, 25
)

Kenichi Fujisawa (eps 7, 14, 18)
Kimiharu Obata (ep 15)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 16)
Kumiko Numata (7 episodes
eps 1, 3.5, 6, 9, 13, 23, 25
)

Maho Takagi (ep 17)
Manami Fukuyo (ep 11)
Masatoshi Hamata (ep 3)
Megumi Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 9, 11, 16, 21
)

Mifumi Tomita (eps 5, 8)
Naoki Takahashi (ep 22)
Naoyuki Asano (OP1-2; eps 1, 23, 25)
Noriko Ogura (ep 4)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (eps 3.5, 6, 20)
Satoshi Kubo (eps 9, 11, 16)
Sawako Yamamoto (ep 5)
Seung Ah Han (eps 3.5, 11, 22)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 4)
Tamaki Kanbe (ep 11)
Tōko Yatabe (ep 17)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (ep 8)
Tomohiro Koyama (eps 3.5, 6)
Wataru Yamamoto (ep 11)
Yasuyuki Honda (ep 11)
Yōko Ono (4 episodes
eps 19, 21-22, 24
)

Yoshihiro Owada (7 episodes
eps 7, 10, 14, 17, 20, 23, 25
)

Art design:
Akio Shimada (eps 1-2)
Hiromi Sakahigashi (ep 3)
Kōji Maruyama (ep 3)
Marie Kitai (ep 5)
Sound Director: Hiromi Kikuta
Director of Photography: Toru Fukushi
Producer:
Hirokazu Hara (Dentsu)
Hiromasa Minami (AT-X)
Makoto Hijikata (TV Tokyo)
Masashi Matsui (Pierrot)
Masato Kuwabara (Fujio Pro)
Shigeki Ozaki (Daiichi Shokai)
Tomokazu Iizumi (Avex Pictures)

Animation producer: Yoshihiro Tominaga
Art Setting:
Kentarō Akiyama (eps 1-2)
Masahiro Satō (12 episodes
eps 3, 3.5, 6, 8, 10-11, 13, 15-16, 18, 21, 24
)

Seiki Tamura (10 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9, 14, 17, 19-20, 22-23
)

Shirou Shirai (ep 2)
Assistant Animation Director:
Keiichirou Matsui (ep 6)
Seung Ah Han (eps 1, 18)
Background Art: Ayami Hidaka (Anime Workshop Basara; eps 4-5, 7, 17)
Color Key: Yukiko Kakita
Digital Paint:
Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 14)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish; ep 2)
Sumi Takahashi (Pierrot Digital Animation Room; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8
)

Editing: Kumiko Sakamoto
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Ikeda (Pierrot Animation Room; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 17
)

Emi Ikebuchi (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 5)
Yaeko Kodama (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 1, 5, 16)
In-Between Check: Yaeko Kodama (ep 6)
Key Animation:
Akane Itoda (eps 18, 23, 25)
Aki Maeda (ep 2)
Aki Nakagawa (eps 2, 13, 24)
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 19)
Akihito Aoki (ep 2)
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 4)
Akio Kitahara (eps 10, 24)
Akira Koshiishi (eps 22, 25)
Akira Matsui (ep 24)
Akira Wakabayashi (eps 3, 8)
An Katsuragi (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 13, 15, 23
)

Arifumi Imai (ep 18)
Asako Aoki (ep 2)
Asami Nakatani (ep 25)
Asuka Nakaji (OP2; ep 2)
Asuka Shimizu (ep 9)
Asuka Tsubuki (ep 22)
Atsuko Otani (ep 10)
Atsushi Shibata (ep 10)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 23)
Aya Nakanishi (ep 13)
Ayako Satō (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 21-22, 25
)

Ayako Tanaka (ep 16)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 4)
Ayumi Tsukishita (eps 5, 8)
Ayumu Ishidatami (ep 18)
Ayumu Kotake (OP1-2; ep 22)
Chie Hashimoto (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 13, 23
)

Chihiro Nishikawa (eps 3, 8)
Chika Nōmi (ep 13)
Chinatsu Kameyama (ep 13)
Daiki Ōta (ep 13)
Dana Shuhara (ep 21)
Eiichi Endō (ep 14)
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 11)
Eiji Abiko (OP1-2; 6 episodes
eps 7, 10, 18, 23-25
)

Eiji Fukuyama (eps 19, 24)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 22)
Erika Wakaumi (eps 9, 18)
Etsuko Kawano (OP1; eps 1, 7)
Eun-Young Lee (ep 15)
Fujio Inose (ep 3)
Fumi Katō (ep 25)
Fumie Sasaki (eps 19, 21)
Fumio Matsumoto (eps 14, 24)
Fumiyo Kimura (5 episodes
eps 1, 10, 18, 23, 25
)

Gen Sato (eps 21, 23-24)
Haruka Abe (ep 8)
Haruka Saitō (ep 2)
Haruka Sanefuji (OP2)
Haruo Miyagawa (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 23, 25
)

Hidehiko Okano (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 19
)

Hideto Kojima (ep 3)
Hideyuki Satake (eps 7, 25)
Hikaru Uchiyama (ep 5)
Hiroaki Imaki (ep 14)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 22)
Hirobi Muranaka (ep 8)
Hirokazu Ishino (ep 20)
Hiroki Kusuda (eps 18, 21)
Hiroko Komatsu (ep 13)
Hiromi Ariga (eps 14, 24)
Hiromi Iida (eps 7, 20)
Hiromi Niwa (ep 15)
Hiromitsu Seki (4 episodes
eps 7, 14, 18, 25
)

Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 3)
Hiroshi Saitō (ep 5)
Hiroshi Tomioka (eps 13, 23)
Hirotaka Kinoshita (eps 10, 15-17)
Hiroto Tanaka (OP1)
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 16, 21)
Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 22)
Hiroyuki Kamura (eps 3, 8, 16)
Hiroyuki Okuno (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 16, 21
)

Hiroyuki Yamashita (ep 25)
Ikumi Nishimura (ep 20)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 21)
Jong Il Lee (ep 15)
Juji Mizumura (eps 5, 22)
Junichi Hashimoto (eps 17, 25)
Junko Nakamura (ep 25)
Junko Nonaka (ep 22)
Kan Ogawa (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 18, 25
)

Kanae Suwa (ep 25)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 6, 24)
Kanari Yamada (eps 13, 23)
Kanchi Suzuki (OP1; 4 episodes
eps 2, 13, 18, 25
)

Kaori Endō (ep 17)
Kaori Takahashi (ep 21)
Kaori Usui (ep 2)
Kasumi Wada (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 24-25
)

Katsuji Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 24
)

Kazue Motohiro (OP2; ep 2)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 6)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 6)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (eps 4, 9, 19)
Kazuko Matsumura (eps 6, 16)
Kazunori Ōta (ep 22)
Kazuo Iimura (ep 8)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 8)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 22)
Kei Shimada (ep 25)
Keiichirou Matsui (eps 17, 25)
Keita Watanabe (ep 16)
Ken Mutou (ep 6)
Kenichi Fujisawa (OP1-2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 18, 25
)

Kenichi Kutsuna (OP; OP1-2)
Kimiharu Obata (ep 15)
Kiyomi Masuda (eps 3, 8, 24)
Kiyoshi Komatsubara (ep 7)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 8)
Kōichi Satō (ep 15)
Kōichi Sugitani (eps 10, 25)
Kōki Sugawara (ep 22)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 16)
Kozue Horanai (eps 13, 23)
Kumiko Katō (ep 23)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 13)
Kumiko Numata (OP1; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 23, 25
)

Kumiko Tokunaga (ep 5)
Kuniko Yano (eps 5, 8)
Kyoko Matsubara (eps 8, 25)
Maho Satsuki (ep 19)
Maho Takagi (OP1-2; ep 10)
Mahora Muraki (ep 23)
Maki Fujita (ep 19)
Makoto Shimojima (ep 5)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 19)
Manami Fukuyo (eps 6, 14)
Mari Saitō (eps 13, 23)
Mariko Komatsu (eps 1, 10, 24)
Mariko Shimamura (eps 5, 23)
Mariko Yamamoto (OP2; ep 12)
Marina Maki (ep 13)
Masaaki Tanaka (ep 13)
Masahiro Kase (ep 25)
Masahiro Neriki (7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 15-16, 21, 24
)

Masahiro Sasaki (eps 6, 19)
Masahiro Tomaru (ep 15)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 16)
Masatoshi Hamata (ep 8)
Masatsugu Takeda (ep 20)
Masayo Matsumoto (ep 6)
Masayuki Satō (ep 23)
Maya Uenishi (ep 3)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 15)
Mayuko Yamamoto (ep 20)
Mayumi Funakoshi (eps 11, 23)
Michiko Ishida (ep 16)
Michio Satō (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 16, 21, 25
)

Michiyo Hirabayashi (ep 11)
Mieko Seki (4 episodes
eps 9, 11, 21, 25
)

Mifumi Tomita (OP2; ep 13)
Miho Sekimoto (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 21
)

Mika Kimura (eps 6, 20)
Mikihiko Ando (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 16, 21-22
)

Minami Seki (ep 13)
Minoru Morita (eps 2, 4)
Mio Aihata (eps 19, 21, 24)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 16)
Miwa Yoshida (eps 5, 23)
Miyako Yatsu (ep 15)
Miyuki Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 23-24
)

Momoko Minegishi (ep 5)
Motoki Kurihara (ep 22)
Muneaki Nitta (ep 7)
Naoki Aisaka (ep 21)
Naoyuki Asano (OP2, ED1; ep 25)
Narihito Sekikawa (ep 5)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (ep 13)
Nobuko Shinohara (eps 4, 9)
Norifumi Kugai (ep 18)
Noriko Otake (eps 1, 18, 23)
Noriko Ōzeki (ep 19)
Norio Kanakubo (ep 24)
Norio Matsumoto (ep 18)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (ep 6)
Osamu Kurosawa (eps 4, 16)
Ran Kamezawa (ep 7)
Ranko Nakabayashi (eps 2, 20)
Reika Hoshino (eps 13, 23)
Rie Ishige (ep 13)
Rie Usui (ep 24)
Rieko Noguchi (eps 5, 23)
Rinako Nishihara (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 14, 18, 24
)

Rio (ep 23)
Rui Kondou (ep 3)
Rumi Abe (eps 17, 23)
Ryozo Sugiyama (ep 21)
Saburo Masutani (eps 9, 16)
Sachiko Miyamoto (ep 17)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 25
)

Saeko Ozawa (eps 24-25)
Saori Sakiguchi (eps 17, 25)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 9)
Seishirō Nagaya (ep 15)
Sena Suzuki (eps 9, 18)
Seren Ogura (eps 5, 23)
Seung Ah Han (OP1-2, ED1-2; 9 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8-9, 11-12, 18, 22, 25
)

Shigeru Nishigori (ep 13)
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (eps 6, 20)
Shin Ogasawara (ep 18)
Shin Tanoue (ep 13)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 19)
Shino Ikeda (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 18, 23
)

Shinsaku Kōzuma (ep 9)
Shintarō Dōge (OP1-2; ep 22)
Shiori Yamashita (ep 3)
Shizuka Satō (ep 15)
Shogo Matsumoto (ep 15)
Shōgo Nishi (ep 3)
Shōma Ōno (ep 13)
Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 20)
Sonoka Kuroiwa (ep 7)
Tadashi Shida (ep 13)
Taeko Oda (6 episodes
eps 9, 13, 16, 21, 23, 25
)

Taeko Ōgi (eps 5, 8)
Takafumi Hino (ep 25)
Takafumi Hori (ep 10)
Takahiro Ninagawa (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 11, 16, 21
)

Takanori Saitō (8 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 11, 13, 18, 24-25
)

Takao Ozone (eps 15, 22)
Takashi Hirabayashi (eps 11, 16, 22)
Takayuki Gotan (ep 25)
Takayuki Hamana (ep 2)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 16)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 4)
Tamaki Kanbe (ep 11)
Tamako Horiuchi (eps 20, 22)
Tatsurō Kawano (ep 18)
Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 3)
Tōko Yatabe (OP1/OP2; OP1-2; eps 17, 25)
Tomohiro Shinoda (ep 18)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 11)
Tomoko Sugimoto (ep 10)
Tomomi Ikeda (ep 23)
Tomomi Itō (ep 3)
Tomomi Takeuchi (eps 3, 8)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 13, 23)
Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 11)
Toshiro Fujii (ep 25)
Toshiyuki Anzai (ep 1)
Toshiyuki Satō (ep 18)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 8)
Wataru Sekimoto (eps 4, 6, 18)
Wataru Yamamoto (OP1; 9 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 11, 17-18, 21-22, 25
)

Wen Shan Zhong (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 23
)

Yasunori Aoki (ep 7)
Yasushi Shingō (7 episodes
eps 4, 9, 11, 13, 19, 21, 23
)

Yōko Ono (ep 16)
Yoriko Gotō (ep 13)
Yoshie Kimoto (ep 8)
Yoshihiro Owada (6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 17, 20, 25
)

Yoshiki Masui (ep 13)
Yoshimi Shizuka (ep 15)
Yoshito Naitou (ep 22)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 11)
Yousuke Toyama (eps 16, 21, 24)
Yu Kurihara (ep 25)
Yuichi Endo (ep 6)
Yūichi Kondō (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 24
)

Yūichirō Fukaya (eps 2, 7, 20)
Yuichiro Masuda (eps 4, 19)
Yūichirō Yamada (eps 7, 17)
Yūji Gotō (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 16, 21, 25
)

Yuji Nakao (eps 11, 19)
Yūji Shimizu (ep 7)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 9)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 4)
Yūki Shigeuchi (ep 6)
Yukiko Busa (ep 20)
Yukiko Shimizu (eps 4, 11)
Yukino Nakamata (ep 23)
Yūko Fuji (ep 22)
Yūko Hariba (eps 17, 25)
Yurie Kawaguchi (ep 13)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 13)
Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 22)
Yūsuke Shingū (ep 8)
Yuta Tsuchiya (ep 21)
Yutaro Motohira (ep 11)
Yuya Iwashita (ep 22)
Photography:
Akiyo Yamaura (T2 Studio; eps 1-8, 16-17)
Chūzan Kuno (T2 Studio; eps 2-4)
Planning:
Hideo Katsumata (avex entertainment)
Kazumichi Ueda (Pierrot)
Naoki Nakamura (AT-X)
Taihei Yamanishi (dentsu)
Takashi Andō (Daiichi Shokai)
Takuyuki Hirobe (TV Tokyo)
Production Advancement:
Eri Yuasa (ep 3)
Nozomi Fukui (eps 7, 17)
Takahiro Sakurai as Osomatsu

Aya Endo as Totoko
Daisuke Ono as Jūshimatsu
Hiroshi Kamiya as Choromatsu
Jun Fukuyama as Ichimatsu
Kazuhiko Inoue as Matsuzō Matsuno
Kenichi Suzumura as Iyami
Kujira as Matsuyo Matsuno
Miyu Irino as Todomatsu
Momoko Saito as Hatabō
Nobuo Tobita as Dayōn
Sachi Kokuryu as Chibita
Yōji Ueda as Dekapan
Yūichi Nakamura as Karamatsu

Ai Kakuma as Schoolgirl (ep 1)
Ai Nonaka as Chibimi (ep 10)
Aya Endo as
Aida (eps 2, 7)
Boy (ep 16)
Female Dayon (ep 23)
Kaoruko (ep 13)
Secretary (ep 6)
Ayako Takeuchi as
Female Employee (ep 13)
Mother (ep 16)
Rental Girlfriend (ep 10)
Chiaki Takahashi as Iyayo (ep 10)
Daigo Fujimaki as clerk (ep 2)
Daisuke Ono as
Jūshiko (eps 13, 15)
Sanematsu (ep 13)
Daisuke Takahashi as
customer (ep 7)
MASA personnell (ep 1)
Hidekatsu Shibata as assistant instructor (ep 22)
Hiroki Matsukawa as Underling (ep 16)
Hiroshi Kamiya as
Choroko (eps 13, 15)
Kikumatsu (ep 13)
Hōchū Ohtsuka as The God of Mixers (ep 22)
Houko Kuwashima as Girl (ep 9)
Jun Fukuyama as
Hiramatsu (ep 13)
Ichiko (eps 13, 15)
Kenji Nojima as Godmatsu (ep 21)
Kenta Ōkuma as Doctor (ep 14)
Kentarō Tone as
Atsushi (ep 22)
Bad Guy (ep 19)
Man Delivering Oath of Fair Play (ep 25)
MASA personnell (ep 1)
Narrator (eps 16, 22)
President Obama (ep 6)
Priest (ep 15)
Totoko's Dad
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Président Hollande (ep 6)
Kimiko Saitō as
Old Woman (ep 16)
Totoko's Mom
Very Ugly Woman (ep 15)
Konami Saitou as Schoolgirl (ep 1)
Mami Yamashita as Schoolgirl (ep 1)
Minami Takahashi as customer (ep 7)
Misa Kayama as
Girl (ep 15)
Woman (eps 15, 22)
Miyu Irino as
Kadomatsu (ep 13)
Todoko (eps 13, 15)
Momoko Saito as Sachiko (eps 2, 7)
Nanami Yamashita as
Nyaa Hashimoto (4 episodes
eps 2, 12, 24-25
)

Woman (ep 13)
Nobuo Tobita as
Berserker Dayons (ep 23)
Dayon Special Forces (ep 23)
Dayon Statue (ep 23)
Giant Dayon (ep 23)
Various Other Dayons (ep 23)
Rie Kugimiya as Shaorin (ep 22)
Rintarō Nishi as Narrator (ep 3)
Shōta Yamamoto as storekeeper (ep 7)
Takahiro Sakurai as
Osoko (eps 13, 15)
Tokumatsu (ep 13)
Takashi Yoshida as
Forensics Staff (ep 8)
Live Commentator (ep 25)
Man (ep 16)
Tarō Kiuchi as Forensics Staff (ep 8)
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Oil Magnate (ep 24)
Tomokazu Sugita as Evilmatsu (ep 21)
Tooru Sakurai as
Secretary (ep 6)
Umpire (ep 25)
Underling (ep 16)
Tōru Ohkawa as Esper Kitty (ep 5)
Toshio Furukawa as Reporter (ep 18)
Wataru Takagi as Jiguzō (ep 3)
Yō Taichi as Woman (ep 22)
Yōji Ueda as
Ainosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19)
Dennosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19)
Einosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19)
Handsome IT Man (ep 24)
Harunosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19)
Junnosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19)
Kuranosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19)
Monnosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19)
Noborinosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19)
Rinnosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19)
Sanosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19)
Shikanosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19)
Shinnosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19)
Shounosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19)
Suzunosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19)
Tetsunosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19)
Tomonosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19)
Yuranosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19)
Yū Wakui as Flower Fairy (ep 15)
Yūichi Nakamura as
Karako (eps 13, 15)
Sutematsu (ep 13)
Yūki Takada as Schoolgirl (ep 1)
Yukiko Morishita as Schoolgirl (ep 1)
Yutaka Aoyama as Man in suit (ep 2)
Japanese companies
3DCGI: T2 Studio
Animation Production:
dwarf studios (ED)
Pierrot
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Color Inspection:
Pierrot DAR (ep 13)
Wish (ep 13)
Color Key: T2 Studio
Editing: Jay Film
Finish Animation: Cheng Pin Animation
In-between Check: drop (ep 22)
Key Animation:
Anime Workshop Basara (ep 9)
B.S.P (ep 10)
Candy Box (ep 10)
drop (eps 5, 10)
Group Zen (ep 17)
Hadashi Pro (eps 2, 7, 20)
Nomad (ep 10)
Oh! Production (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 14, 20
)

R.I.C (ep 18)
Studio Add (eps 2, 7)
Studio Bambino (ep 5)
Studio Cj (eps 6, 20)
Studio Graffiti (ep 5)
Wish (6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 14, 16-17, 20
)

Music Production: Avex Pictures
Photography: T2 Studio
Photography Assistance:
Asahi Production
Pierrot DAR
Satelight
Photography Cooperation: TeamHome
Production Cooperation:
Dangun Pictures (ep 6)
drop (ep 22)
Peace & Kindness (5 episodes
eps 4, 11, 16, 19, 21
)

ZEXCS (ep 15)
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
Translation: Michelle Tymon (Crunchyroll)
Producer: Keith Kelly

Production Supervision: Dave Casipit
Billy Kametz as Osomatsu
Kyle McCarley as Ichimatsu
Max Mittelman as Todomatsu
Michael Sinterniklaas as Jyushimatsu
Ray Chase as Karamatsu
Sean Chiplock as Choromatsu

Cassandra Morris as Totoko
Cherami Leigh as Hatabou
Keith Silverstein as
Dayon
Iyami
Matsuzo Matsuno
Mick Wingert as Matsuyo Matsuno
Ray Chase as Dekapan

Brianna Knickerbocker as
Flower Fairy (ep 15)
Shaolin (ep 22)
Johnny Yong Bosch as Godmatsu (ep 21)
Rachel Robinson as Iyayo (ep 10)

English companies
ADR Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
Distributor: Warner Home Video (United States and Canada)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
Hoopla
Pluto TV
Tubi TV
Licensed by:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Viz Media (North America)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Mexico, Central, South America, Spain)
Licensed by: Viz Media (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil, Portugal)
Licensed by: Viz Media (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology