Battle Spirits: Saga Brave (ONA)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
バトルスピリッツ サーガブレイヴ (Japanese)
Vintage: 2019-06-15 (streaming on YouTube)
Opening Theme:
"Returner: Fukkatsu no Legend" by JAM Project
Ending Theme:
"Returner ~Fukkatsu no Legend~" by JAM Project
#2: "Kimi ga Matteru (君がまってる)" by Mitsuhiro Oikawa (ep 2)
#3: "Free" by Karasu (ep 3)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masaki Watanabe
Series Composition: Atsuhiro Tomioka
Storyboard: Masaki Watanabe (OP, ED1-3; ep 1)
Episode Director: Masaki Watanabe (ep 1)
Unit Director: Masaki Watanabe (OP, ED1-3)
Music: Eishi Segawa
Original creator: Hajime Yatate
Original Character Design: Cheese Gouda
Art Director: Norifumi Nakamura
Animation Director:
Kana Nishijima (ep 3)
Kazuhiro Ono (eps 1-3)
Satoshi Nishimura (ED3)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (OP,ED3; eps 1-3)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (ep 3)
Yoshinori Yumoto (OP,ED3; eps 1-3)
Yukie Suzuki (ep 3)
Mechanical design: Takahiro Yamada
Sound Director: Sadayoshi Fujino
Cgi Director: Shinpei Nagashima
Director of Photography: Toshiyuki Sadamatsu
Executive producer: Masayuki Ozaki
Producer: Masayoshi Morita

2DCG Chief: Makoto Takakura
2nd Key Animation:
Chika Yamazaki (ep 3)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 1)
Ken Itogaki (ep 1)
Manami Yabe (ep 2)
Shinei Nakamura (ep 3)
Shu Jun Xiang (ep 1)
Tomoko Ishida (ep 1)
Wei Huang (ep 1)
Xiang Xin Liu (ep 1)
Yukie Suzuki (ep 1)
Yūsuke Hatano (ep 1)
Background Art:
Aiko Taira (Studio Naya; eps 1-2)
Akari Furuse (Studio Naya; ep 3)
Ayami Yoshida (Studio Naya; ep 3)
Chigusa Yokoyama (Studio Naya; eps 1-3)
Hiromi Kamiyama (Studio Naya; eps 1-3)
Kana Sugiura (Studio Naya; ep 3)
Miyoko Kobayashi (Studio Naya; eps 1-3)
Mizue Shōuchi (Studio Naya; eps 1-2)
Senjin Akahori (Studio Naya; eps 1-3)
Zhen Huan Song (Qiqiha'er Zhenhuan; eps 1-3)
CG Producer: Kiichiro Inoue
CG Production Advancement: Xiang Min Yin
CG Production Desk: Keisuke Murata
Color Coordination: Yoko Maemura (eps 1-3)
Color design: Akiko Shibata
Editing: Naoki Watanabe
Game Designer: Michael Elliott
In-Between Animation:
Ami Satō (ep 2)
Haruka Kinoshita (ep 1)
Hiyori Tsunesada (ep 1)
Ken Itogaki (ep 1)
Miki Yoshino (ep 1)
Narumi Itoga (ep 2)
Shinei Nakamura (ep 1)
Yū Motomiya (ep 3)
Yuika Nakazawa (ep 2)
In-Between Check: Hidechika Midorikawa (eps 1-3)
Key Animation:
Aika Satō (eps 2-3)
Aiko Ōura (OP; eps 2-3)
Airi Ishikawa (OP; eps 2-3)
Akira Kikuchi (eps 1-3)
Akira Wakabayashi (eps 2-3)
Akitomo Yamamoto (ep 1)
Atsumi Koganemaru (OP,ED3; eps 1-3)
Ayako Nitta (ep 1)
Hidechika Midorikawa (eps 1-3)
Hiroshi Matsuda (ep 1)
Kana Nishijima (eps 2-3)
Kazuhiro Itakura (eps 1-3)
Kazuhiro Ono (OP; eps 1-3)
Kunihiko Inoue (ep 1)
Masatomo Sugawara (ep 1)
Min Zi Yu (ep 3)
Natsuki Miyashiro (ep 1)
Pei Yi Yang (ep 1)
Reiko Saito (ep 3)
Rika Mishima (eps 2-3)
Saki Ishimoto (ep 1)
Satoshi Nishimura (OP,ED3; eps 2-3)
Shinichi Wada (ep 1)
Tatsuya Akitsu (ep 3)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (OP,ED3; eps 1-3)
Tomoko Ishida (OP; eps 2-3)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (OP; eps 2-3)
Yoshinori Yumoto (OP,ED3; eps 1-3)
Youhei Sasaki (ep 1)
Yū Fukuoka (ep 1)
Yuki Kawamura (ep 1)
Yukie Suzuki (eps 2-3)
Yūsuke Kawabe (ep 1)
Mechanical animation Director: Satoshi Nishimura (eps 1-3)
Online Editor:
Mitsuna Fukazawa (Q-Tec)
Mitsuru Onishi (Q-Tec)
Photography:
Emi Inoue (Anime Film)
Mitsugu Hatori (Anime Film)
Norikazu Yamaguchi (Anime Film)
Tadashi Kawashima (Anime Film)
Yoshino Yasuno (Anime Film)
Youhei Sakurai (Anime Film)
Production Business: Kyōko Koyama
Production Cooperation:
Hiroyuki Yagi (Bandai)
Jun Satoyoshi (Bandai)
Kōhei Gotō (Bandai)
Makoto Takahashi (Bandai)
Production Desk: Daiki Fujiwara
Prop Design: Ryō Hirata
Recording Adjustment: Norio Nishizawa
Recording Assistant:
Hideaki Kizawa
Yasuaki Ōta
Setting Production: Kōji Mayo
Sound Effects: Mitsuru Kageyama
Sound Production Manager: Chizuko Maruyama
Special Effects: Yoko Maemura
Theme Song Composition: Hironobu Kageyama
Theme Song Lyrics: Hironobu Kageyama
Theme Song Performance:
JAM Project
Karasu (ED3)
Mitsuhiro Oikawa (ED2)
Theme Song Producer:
Terushige Yoshie (Bandai Namco Arts)
Tōru Kuwagaki (Highway Star)
Title Logo Design: Daisuke Umino
Video Editing Desk: Yoshito Ashino
Web Manager: Nayuta Mori
Ayako Kawasumi as Mai Shinomiya
Daisuke Ono as Clackey Ray
Fuyuka Ono as Dan Bashin

Ai Horanai as Zungurii
Aya Endo as Kenzō Hyōdō
Daisuke Namikawa as The Moonlight Barone
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Hideto Suzuri
Kanae Itō as Plym Machina
Kenichirō Matsuda as Gratos (ep 1)
Kenji Hamada as Duc
Kenji Nomura as Kazan
Nanako Mori as Taana
Satsuki Yukino as
Magisa
Stella Korabelishchikov
Shigeo Kiyama as Leos Gideon
Shuuhei Sakaguchi as Zabaia (ep 2)

Daisuke Hirakawa as
Nonbirii (eps 1-2)
Serge (ep 2)
Hiroomi Sugino as Brustom (ep 2)
Junichi Suwabe as Narration
Rikiya Koyama as Otherworld King (ep 3)
Tarō Kiuchi as Dorzu (ep 2)
Tetsuya Kakihara as Youth Glynnhorn (ep 3)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Bandai Namco Pictures
CG Production: Sunrise
CG Production Cooperation: Next Animation Studio Limited
Finish Animation:
Reboot (eps 1-3)
Studio Elle (eps 1-3)
Toei Animation Philippines (eps 1, 3)
Triple A (eps 2-3)
Wish (ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
Actas (ep 2)
diomedéa (ep 3)
Ekura Animal (ep 3)
ingresA (ep 2)
Lay-duce (ep 3)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 1)
MK-Za (eps 2-3)
PINE JAM (ep 1)
Reboot (eps 1-3)
Rising Force (ep 3)
Snow Light Staff (ep 3)
Studio Gimlet (eps 2-3)
Studio Neun (ep 3)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 2)
Toei Animation Philippines (eps 1, 3)
Triple A (eps 2-3)
Internet Streaming: YouTube
Music Production: Sunrise Music Publishing
Music Production Assistance: Miracle Bus Co., LTD
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Photography: Anime Film
Recording Studio:
P's Studio
Studio T&T
Sound Production: Cruise, Inc.
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: YouTube (Subtitled - South East Asia)
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology