BNA: Brand New Animal (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ビー・エヌ・エー (Japanese)
Genres: action
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: In the 21st century, the existence of animal-humans came to light after being hidden in the darkness of history. Michiru lived life as a normal human, until one day she suddenly turns into a tanuki-human. She runs away and takes refuge in a special city area called "Anima City" that was set up 10 years ago for animal-humans to be able to live as themselves. There Michiru meets Shirō, a wolf-human who hates humans. Through Shirō, Michiru starts to learn about the worries, lifestyle, and joys of the animal-humans. As Michiru and Shirō try to learn why Michiru suddenly turned into an animal-human, they unexpectedly get wrapped up in a large incident.
User Ratings: 116 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Excellent: 14 votes (sub:9, dub:3, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 35 votes (sub:25, dub:8, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Good: 48 votes (sub:36, dub:9, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 11 votes (sub:10, dub:1)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 170 users, rank: #3654 (of 8359)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.336 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.0823, rank: #2094 (of 8450)
Weighted mean: 7.391 (Good+), rank: #1773 (of 8450) (seen all: 7.40 / seen some: 7.75 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.400 (Good+), rank: #1520 (of 6449)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2020-03-21 (Netflix)
2020-04-08 (TV Broadcast)
2020-06-30 (Netflix - Worldwide)
Opening Theme:
"Ready to" by Sumire Morohoshi
Ending Theme:
"Night Running" by AAAMYYY
Official website:
Trivia: We have 1
Review:
BNA: Brand New Animal (Jul 10, 2020)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoh Yoshinari
Series Composition: Kazuki Nakashima
Script:
Kazuki Nakashima (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 10-12
)

Kimiko Ueno (eps 5, 9)
Nanami Higuchi (eps 4, 6)
Storyboard:
Daizen Komatsuda (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (eps 1, 5, 12)
Hisayasu Shiba (ep 10)
Kōdai Nakano (eps 2, 7)
Masahiko Otsuka (eps 2, 4, 7, 11)
Saori Den (ep 9)
Shin'ichirō Ushijima (ep 8)
Tatsuo Satō (ep 4)
Yoh Yoshinari (OP; eps 1, 12)
Yoshihiro Miyajima (ep 6)
Episode Director:
Kazuma Ogasawara (ep 11)
Masahiko Otsuka (eps 7, 11)
Masaoki Nakajima (ep 10)
Motomasa Maeda (ep 7)
Noboru Furukawa (eps 2, 8)
Saori Den (ep 9)
Takahiro Tamano (ep 10)
Tatsumi Fujii (ep 4)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (eps 5, 12)
Yoshihiro Miyajima (eps 1, 6)
Yuichi Shimohira (eps 3, 12)
Unit Director: Noboru Furukawa (OP)
Music: mabanua
Original creator: Kazuki Nakashima
Character Design: Yusuke Yoshigaki
Art Director:
Genice Chan (ED)
Masanobu Nomura
Chief Animation Director: Naoki Takeda
Animation Director:
Aoi Abe (ep 8)
Asami Shimizu (eps 3, 6, 8, 11)
Eimi Tamura (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Fei Chen (ep 10)
Genice Chan (ED)
Hamuto Natsuno (eps 7, 10)
Haruka Hinata (eps 7, 10, 12)
Hiroki Arai (eps 4, 9, 12)
Jia Mei Deng (ep 8)
Kanako Abe (ep 10)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (eps 9, 11)
Kenta Yokoya (ep 6)
Masamichi Ishiyama (ep 6)
Masaru Sakamoto (ep 2)
Masataka Nishikawa (eps 4, 10)
Mayumi Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 9, 11-12
)

Meng Yun Lin (ep 10)
Michelle Sugimoto (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Midori Nakamura (ep 8)
Naoki Takeda (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9-10, 12
)

Nyki Ikyn (eps 7, 10)
Reo Itoyama (ep 4)
Ryū Kanazawa (ep 7)
Sayaka Kobayashi (ep 6)
Shigeo Akahori (eps 10-11)
Shimon Dohi (5 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Shiori Miyazaki (eps 3-4, 9)
Sushio (ep 5)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Yue Sun (ep 10)
Yun Liu Liu (ep 7)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (eps 9-10, 12)
Yūto Kaneko (eps 6, 10)
Director of Photography: Nozomi Shitara
Executive producer:
Akio Nomura (Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)
Isao Kanagi (Bandai)
Keiji Ota (Toho)
Masahiko Otsuka (Trigger)
Masahiro Kosugi (BS Fuji)
Ryū Utsui (Fuji TV)
Shingo Kunieda (Movic)
Yukio Haruyama (Bandai Spirits)
Producer:
Eri Isobe (Toho)
Yuka Okayasu (Fuji TV)

2D Design: Wataru Osakabe (eps 1-12)
2D Illustration: Chiho Kiyota (ep 12)
2D Work: Wataru Osakabe (OP)
2nd Key Animation:
Akifumi Komori (Studio Lings; ep 5)
Akira Ōshimizu (eps 6, 9)
Aoi Abe (eps 2, 8)
Asami Shimizu (ep 3)
Asuna Kinoshita (ep 5)
Ayako Ishihara (ep 4)
Baku Hamaguchi (eps 1-2, 5, 9)
Chiharu Kataoka (eps 4, 6-7)
Chiharu Yamakawa (Studio Lings; ep 5)
Chiho Kiyota (ep 11)
Da Huang (Seven Stone; ep 10)
Daisuke Shikato (ep 2)
De Zhi Zhang (Seven Stone; ep 10)
Eimi Tamura (eps 3, 8)
Emi Soga (ep 12)
Eri Kamata (David Production; ep 8)
Han Xi Diao (Seven Stone; ep 10)
Hidenori Makino (ep 11)
Hiroki Arai (ep 9)
Hiroshi Ishiyama (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Takashima (ep 1)
Ichi Kuwatani (ep 8)
Ichigo Kanno (ep 2)
In Ho Jung (ep 12)
Juan Juan Li (Seven Stone; ep 10)
Kaichi Baba (eps 6, 11)
Kana Yamaguchi (ep 1)
Kazuki Takenaga (ep 6)
Ke Yun Du (eps 1-2, 4, 11)
Kei Shibata (eps 1, 6)
Kojipero! (ep 5)
Kouki Takeuchi (eps 4-12)
Kuronosuke (ep 1)
Le Sun (Seven Stone; ep 10)
Li Lin Ge (Seven Stone; ep 10)
Masami Koiwa (ep 5)
Masaoki Nakajima (ep 8)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 5)
Mayuko Umigishi (eps 1, 5)
Mayumi Nakamura (eps 3, 9, 12)
Meng Wang (Youli Animation; ep 10)
Michelle Sugimoto (eps 2-3, 8, 12)
Midori Nakamura (ep 1)
Mikoto Fukuzawa (eps 4-9, 12)
Minh Hien Nguyen (STUDIO MASSKET; ep 7)
Minta (ep 7)
Misa Itabashi (David Production; ep 8)
Misato Kobayashi (ep 8)
Momo Nagayama (David Production; ep 8)
Nahoko Kosugi (ep 6)
Nana Doi (eps 4-9, 11-12)
Naoki Takeda (eps 3, 6, 9)
Naoko Hayashi (ep 1)
Oumi Hori (eps 4-12)
Quynh Anh Pham (STUDIO MASSKET; ep 7)
Quynh Chi Nguyen (STUDIO MASSKET; ep 7)
Rai Cobos (David Production; ep 8)
Reo Itoyama (ep 3)
Rie Ishige (ep 1)
Rina Iwasaki (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Ryo Ishimaru (ep 12)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (eps 2, 5)
Sae Ooya (eps 4, 6, 9)
Sanae Yamamoto (eps 5, 9)
Saori Nemoto (ep 5)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 6)
Sayaka Kobayashi (eps 11-12)
Shigeru Takahashi (ep 7)
Shimon Dohi (ep 12)
Shiori Miyazaki (ep 9)
Takako Hara (ep 1)
Taku Hoshino (eps 2, 11)
Takumi Sugie (ep 8)
Takuto Sone (ep 2)
Taro Katsuta (ep 2)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (eps 2, 6, 8, 12)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (eps 6, 11)
Thao My Doan (STUDIO MASSKET; ep 7)
Thi Lan Ngoc Nguyen (STUDIO MASSKET; ep 7)
Thi Nguyet Anh Nguyen (STUDIO MASSKET; ep 7)
Ting Ting Chen (Seven Stone; ep 10)
Tomoki Yamane (eps 4-12)
Truong An Pham (STUDIO MASSKET; ep 7)
Tsukasa Tsuji (ep 7)
Vu Hoang Lan Nguyen (STUDIO MASSKET; ep 7)
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 2)
Wei Hu (Seven Stone; ep 10)
Wei Hua Xu (Youli Animation; ep 10)
Yan Yan (Seven Stone; ep 10)
Yojiro Yamamoto (eps 5, 12)
Yong Xu Feng (Youli Animation; ep 10)
Yu Sada (eps 2-3, 11)
Yui Miyagawa (ep 9)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (eps 5-6, 9)
Yūtarō Miyazaki (ep 9)
Zhi Hong Qian (Seven Stone; ep 10)
3D Background Art: Mieko Sakurai (Bihou; eps 1-9, 11-12)
3D Background Modeling: Mieko Sakurai (Bihou; ep 10)
3D CG:
Hanako Sakurai (Cre-p; ep 1)
Taro Yamada (Cre-p; ep 1)
Wataru Miyazaki (Cre-p; ep 1)
Action Director: Hiroyuki Imaishi
Action Part Supervision: Hiroyuki Imaishi (2, 7-8, 10)
Animation producer: Naoko Tsutsumi
Art Setting:
Chiho Kiyota (eps 1-9, 11-12)
Shōta Sannomiya (eps 1-9, 11-12)
Toshiki Amada (eps 1-12)
Assistant Animation Director:
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 2)
Michelle Sugimoto (ep 2)
Naoki Takeda (eps 2, 4)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (eps 4-5)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Ichigo Kanno (ep 7)
Assistant Episode Director:
Kōdai Nakano (eps 2, 11)
Rei Ōwada (eps 1, 6, 10)
Yoshihiro Miyajima (10)
Assistant producer: Yoshinori Takeeda (Fuji TV)
Assistant Unit Director: Kōdai Nakano (OP)
Background Art:
An Le (Bihou; ep 1)
Aya Kuginuki (Bihou; eps 1-2, 6)
Binh Van (Bihou; eps 2-9, 11)
Chau Bich (Bihou; ep 4)
Chinh Dan (Bihou; eps 2-7)
Dung Ha (Bihou; eps 9-12)
Dung Van (Bihou; eps 5, 7)
Duyen Thuy (Bihou; ep 4)
Giang Van (Bihou; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Giao Tiet (Bihou; ep 1)
Hanh Mai (Bihou; eps 4, 7-12)
Hung Ba (Bihou; eps 2-11)
Huong Vo (Bihou; eps 9-12)
Huy Duc (Bihou; ep 5)
Huy Nguyen (Bihou; ep 1)
Huyen Le (Bihou; eps 1, 9-11)
Huyen Ngoc (Bihou; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8-9, 11
)

K. Natranan (Bihou; ep 12)
K. Pisan (Bihou; ep 12)
Khang Nguyen (Bihou; eps 5, 7-8)
Kien Trung (Bihou; eps 2-7, 10, 12)
Liem Cao (Bihou; eps 5, 7, 12)
Linh Tu (Bihou; eps 2-11)
Long Bao (Bihou; eps 2-6)
Megumi Kato (Bihou; ep 7)
Michie Suzuki (Bihou; eps 10-12)
Nhan Nguyen (Bihou; eps 1, 9-12)
Nhi Yen (Bihou; eps 2-6)
Nhu Cao (Bihou; ep 1)
Ny Vo (Bihou; eps 1, 10)
P. Maysaya (Bihou; ep 12)
Phong Nguyen (Bihou; ep 1)
Phu Quang (Bihou; eps 2-12)
Phuong Bao (Bihou; eps 2-6)
Phuong Minh (Bihou; eps 2-6)
Phuong Ngoc (Bihou; eps 2-11)
Quy Phu (Bihou; eps 5, 7)
R. Jutima (Bihou; ep 12)
Risa Fujii (Bihou; eps 3-5, 7-12)
Ryouka Kinoshita (Bihou; eps 1-3, 6)
S. Supattra (Bihou; ep 12)
Sam Vo (Bihou; eps 9-12)
Tai Phat (Bihou; eps 2-6)
Tam Hong (Bihou; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Thao Nguyen (Bihou; eps 7-9, 11)
Thinh Quang (Bihou; ep 10)
Tho Be (Bihou; eps 2, 6)
Thu Xuan (Bihou; eps 2, 6)
Thuong Dien (Bihou; ep 10)
Tien Anh (Bihou; eps 4, 7-11)
Truong Nguyen (Bihou; ep 1)
Tuan Chau (Bihou; eps 1-12)
Tuan Huu (Bihou; eps 2, 6)
Tuyen Kim (Bihou; eps 4, 7)
Viet Tran (Bihou; ep 1)
Yoshito Takamine (Bihou; eps 1-8)
Yumi Horikoshi (Bihou; eps 4-5, 7-12)
Chief Producer:
Akito Takahashi (Toho)
Yukiko Takase (Fuji TV)
Color Check:
Chihiro Irie (eps 4, 7)
Hitoki Takeda (eps 2, 5)
Katsuhiko Shiroto (ep 10)
Koi Irie (ep 11)
Nanako Okazaki (eps 3, 9)
Noriko Komata (ep 6)
Satomi Ozawa (ep 8)
Yukiko Kakita (eps 1, 12)
Color Check Assistant: Terumi Narita (ep 10)
Color Key: Yukiko Kakita
Color setting:
Chihiro Irie (eps 4, 7)
Hitoki Takeda (eps 2, 5)
Katsuhiko Shiroto (ep 10)
Koi Irie (ep 11)
Nanako Okazaki (eps 3, 9)
Noriko Komata (ep 6)
Satomi Ozawa (ep 8)
Yukiko Kakita (eps 1, 12)
Compilation: Matsuki Ebana (Fuji TV)
Concept Art: Genice Chan
Design: Tenji Kobayashi
Digital Retouch:
Akihiro Satou (ep 12)
Aoi Abe (eps 7-9, 11-12)
Chiharu Kataoka (eps 8, 12)
Chiho Kiyota (eps 8, 12)
Hidenori Makino (ep 12)
Jun Sazukadan (eps 10, 12)
Kazuki Chiba (ep 12)
Kouki Takeuchi (ep 8)
Mikoto Fukuzawa (eps 7-12)
Nahoko Kosugi (ep 10)
Nana Doi (eps 7-12)
Oumi Hori (ep 8)
Rina Iwasaki (eps 7-12)
Sae Ooya (eps 4, 7-12)
Takuto Sone (eps 4-12)
Tatsumi Fujii (eps 7-9)
Tomoki Yamane (ep 8)
Yoshie Endo (eps 10, 12)
Yū Fujisaki (ep 10)
Drawing Cooperation: Suzu Kato (ep 2)
Editing: Kentarou Tsubone
Editing Assistant: Michi Takigawa
Episode Direction Guidance: Masahiko Otsuka (ep 2)
Finish Animation:
Akiko Shimizu (T2studio; ep 1)
Chihiro Irie (FINE COLORs; ep 4)
Kumi Nanjo (T2studio; ep 1)
Maki Ikeda (T2studio; ep 1)
Nagisa Maeshima (T2studio; ep 1)
Yoshimi Shibata (T2studio; ep 1)
Yuina Iizuka (T2studio; ep 1)
Illustration: Chiho Kiyota (ep 4)
Image Board:
James Gilleard (eps 1-9, 11-12)
Jasmin Lai (eps 1-9, 11-12)
Kai Ikarashi (eps 1-9, 11-12)
In-Between Animation:
Aoi Abe (Trigger; eps 4, 12)
Chun Hua Ma (Youli Animation; ep 10)
Ge Ni (Youli Animation; ep 10)
Jia Ping Hu (Youli Animation; ep 10)
Kouki Takeuchi (Trigger; eps 1-3, 10, 12)
Kun Wang (Youli Animation; ep 10)
Mikoto Fukuzawa (Trigger; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Nana Doi (Trigger; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Oumi Hori (Trigger; eps 1-3, 10)
Qiao Yan Nie (Youli Animation; ep 10)
Rina Iwasaki (Trigger; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 10, 12
)

Sae Ooya (Trigger; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Tomoki Yamane (Trigger; eps 1-3, 10)
Wen Hao Dong (Youli Animation; ep 10)
Xin Lian Huang (Youli Animation; ep 10)
Yoshie Endo (Trigger; ep 12)
Yu Ting Hu (Youli Animation; ep 10)
In-Between Check:
Aoi Abe (eps 1-2, 11)
Chiharu Kataoka (eps 4, 11)
Nahoko Kosugi (eps 2, 5, 8, 12)
Yoshie Endo (eps 1, 3, 6, 9)
Yuriko Yamashita (eps 7, 10)
Insert Song Arrangement:
El (Wish; ep 11)
Minoru Yoshida (NIGHT RUNNING feat. Deesse louve; ep 11)
Insert Song Composition:
El (Wish; ep 11)
shin sakiura (NIGHT RUNNING feat. Deesse louve; ep 11)
Insert Song Lyrics:
AAAMYYY (NIGHT RUNNING feat. Deesse louve; ep 11)
rihoco (Wish; ep 11)
Insert Song Performance: Maria Naganawa (Wish, NIGHT RUNNING feat. Deesse louve; ep 11)
Key Animation:
Ai Kato (ep 2)
Aika Kawasaki (eps 2, 9)
Akari Ranzaki (ep 4)
Akihiro Satou (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8-12
)

Akiko Watanabe (ep 10)
Akira Miyamura (ep 8)
Akira Oguro (ep 9)
Asami Miyazaki (ep 4)
Asami Shimizu (ep 2)
ashcozy (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Asumi Hashimoto (ep 11)
Atsuko Hikimoto (ep 6)
Atsumi Koganemaru (ep 9)
Aya Nagumo (eps 3, 8)
Azusa Nakano (ep 11)
Chiharu Kataoka (eps 11-12)
Chiho Kiyota (ep 7)
Da Huang (Seven Stone; ep 10)
Dai Chen (ep 7)
Dai Matsuzaki (ep 10)
Daikuu Kondou (ep 3)
Daisuke Nishimura (ep 4)
Daisuke Shikato (ep 4)
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 4)
Eimi Tamura (OP; ep 6)
Emi Yamazaki (eps 4, 11)
Esther Cheung (ED)
Fei Chen (Seven Stone; ep 10)
Fujio Oda (ep 11)
Gai Huang (ep 7)
Gen Sato (ep 6)
Genice Chan (ED)
Han Feng Zheng (Seven Stone; ep 10)
Hanako Enomoto (ep 11)
Hanyū (ep 3)
Hein (ep 1)
Hero (ep 12)
Hidenori Makino (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 12
)

Hideo Amemiya (ep 7)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (ep 6)
Hiroki Arai (eps 1-5, 11-12)
Hiroto Kato (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (eps 7, 11-12)
Hisayasu Shiba (ep 11)
Hui Nan Zhou (Seven Stone; ep 10)
Ichi Kuwatani (ep 10)
Ichigo Kanno (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8, 10, 12
)

Isamu Suga (ep 7)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 11)
Izumi Matsuzaki (ep 10)
Jia Mei Deng (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 12
)

Jian Liu (Seven Stone; ep 10)
Jie Shan Yao (eps 8, 11)
Johannes Fast (ED)
Jun Jiang (Seven Stone; ep 10)
Jun Nakajima (ep 3)
Jun Sazukadan (OP)
Juria Yamamoto (ep 9)
Kai Ikarashi (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 12
)

Kaori Dou (ep 9)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (ep 9)
Kazuki Chiba (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8, 12
)

Kazuki Ito (eps 2, 9)
Kazuki Kimura (ep 5)
Ke Chen (Seven Stone; ep 10)
Kei Oohashi (ep 6)
Kei Shibata (OP; 7 episodes
eps 2-5, 9, 11-12
)

Kei Yoshimizu (eps 5, 8, 11-12)
Keinosuke Ami (ep 11)
Keita Nagahara (OP)
Kengo Saitō (ep 3)
Kenichi Umemoto (eps 2, 9)
Kimitaka Itō (eps 6, 9, 12)
Kirara Aya (ep 3)
Kohei Ashiya (ep 8)
Kōshirō Tadamatsu (ep 7)
Kotone Shibata (ep 4)
Kouichi Sato (ep 4)
Koutarou Tsuchida (ep 11)
Kozue Tanaami (eps 6, 9)
Kumiko Kawashima (ep 7)
kyo (Seven Stone; ep 10)
Kyosuke Matsui (ep 11)
Le Sun (Seven Stone; ep 10)
Maho Takagi (OP)
Maho Takahashi (eps 3, 8-9)
Masahiko Itojima (eps 8, 11)
mayoi (eps 4, 11)
Mayuko Umigishi (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Mayumi Nakamura (eps 1-2, 4)
Michelle Sugimoto (eps 1, 6, 11)
Midori Nakamura (eps 3-4, 12)
Misato Kobayashi (ep 10)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 8)
Miyuki Nakayama (ep 9)
Mizue Ogawa (eps 2, 6, 11)
Morimori (ep 4)
Nakari (ep 4)
Naoki Takeda (OP; ep 7)
Naoko Hayashi (ep 5)
Naomi Ogiue (ep 3)
Nobuaki Tanaka (ep 9)
Peng Zhang (ep 7)
Ping Luo (Seven Stone; ep 10)
Rena Hiura (ep 4)
Reo Takada (ep 2)
Rina Kogure (ep 11)
Rina Miura (ep 5)
Rui Matsui (eps 3, 8)
Rumi Abeshima (ep 9)
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 12)
Saki Konishi (eps 1, 3)
Saori Den (ep 9)
Saori Koike (eps 11-12)
Saori Sekiguchi (ep 10)
Sato Sahari (ep 5)
Satoko Shimoji (ep 11)
Satoshi Harayama (eps 2, 9)
Sayaka Kayo (ep 6)
Sayaka Kobayashi (eps 2-3, 6)
Seiko Takanashi (ep 10)
Senri Tobichi (ep 10)
Shiho Hotta (ep 10)
Shimon Dohi (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 9, 11
)

Shinichiro Yamada (ep 9)
Shinji Saiki (ep 9)
Shinobu Ikakko (ep 4)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 7)
Shinya Nishizawa (ep 7)
Shiori Miyazaki (eps 1, 3-4, 12)
Shiori Tani (ep 5)
SHIRAISHI (1 episodes
ep 8 flashback part
)

Shōta Sannomiya (OP; eps 3, 5)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 9)
Shouya Sakaguchi (ep 9)
Shūhei Handa (OP; ep 12)
Shūhei Yasuda (ep 9)
Shunpei Gun'yasu (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-10, 12
)

Sitji Chou (ED)
Sushio (OP; eps 1, 5, 11-12)
Sute (ep 5)
Takaharu Arahira (ep 11)
Takahiro Shikama (ep 1)
Takayuki Sano (ep 9)
Takeshi Hirayama (eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Taku Hoshino (ep 4)
Takumi Sugie (ep 10)
Takuto Sone (ep 4)
Takuya Hirata (ep 6)
Takuya Saito (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Taro Katsuta (ep 6)
Tatsumi Fujii (ep 4)
Tatsuya Mori (ep 7)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (ep 11)
Tetsuya Sakurai (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Ting Ting Chen (Seven Stone; ep 10)
Tomomi Murayama (ep 2)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 12)
Tonmoh (ep 4)
Toshiharu Sugie (eps 5, 9)
Toshiyuki Satō (eps 3, 8)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (eps 3, 9)
Tsuyoshi Iwamura (ep 4)
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 6)
Yasutoshi Iwasaki (eps 1, 5, 12)
Yi Nan Zhou (ep 7)
Yi Xiao Chi (Seven Stone; ep 10)
Yoh Yoshinari (ep 12)
Yōko Tanabe (ep 1)
Yoshifumi Hagano (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 10-12
)

Yoshifumi Terai (ep 12)
Yoshimi Shizuka (eps 2, 6, 9)
Yu Sada (ep 6)
Yui Tanaka (ep 10)
Yūichi Takahashi (ep 4)
Yūji Hamada (eps 6, 9, 12)
Yūka Inada (eps 2, 6)
Yūki Gotō (ep 11)
Yūki Nagata (ep 4)
Yūko Kobayashi (eps 5, 11-12)
Yushimaki (ep 4)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 2, 6, 11-12)
Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 9)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (OP; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Yūto Kaneko (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8, 12
)

Yuto Nakawada (eps 4-5, 9)
Yuugo Oohashi (ep 7)
Zheng Hao Zhou (ep 8)
Zhi Hong Qian (Seven Stone; ep 10)
Music Composition: mabanua
Music producer: Toshihiro Sugita
Overseas Producer: Will Feng (Trigger)
Package Production:
Makiko Kuroiwa
Yasuyo Uetsuji
Photography:
Honami Ōta (T2studio; eps 4, 7-11)
Johannes Fast (ED)
Nozomi Shitara (T2studio; eps 1-12)
Shunya Kimura (T2studio; eps 1-3, 5-6)
Taiki Okutani (T2studio; eps 1-12)
Ten Tamagawa (T2studio; ep 12)
Tomoyuki Shiokawa (T2studio; eps 10-12)
Tsubasa Yokoyama (T2studio; eps 1-9, 11)
Planning:
Katsuhiro Takei (Toho)
Yoshiki Usa (Ultra Super Pictures)
Planning Cooperation: Iori Miyazawa (eps 1-12)
Planning Supervision:
Taichi Ueda (Toho)
Production Advancement:
Fuuko Tateno (ep 10)
Hideki Iwasawa (eps 2, 6)
Kazuki Niwa (ep 7)
Ken Kurihara (eps 3, 10)
Kenta Kawahara (OP; ep 4)
Kinuko Ujiie (ep 7)
Mao Nakagawa (eps 1, 5, 12)
Mina Tachikawa (OP; ep 9)
Naoto Setoguchi (eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Narumi Sasaki (eps 3, 8)
Rikiya Ichiyama (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 11-12
)

Youichi Beppu (ep 7)
Production Affairs:
Fuuko Tateno
Kumiko Sano
Noe Kato
Production Cooperation:
Aya Katsuyoshi (Bandai Spirits)
Daiki Sugiyama (Fuji TV)
Daikuu Kaneda (Bandai)
Hirotake Taguchi (Bandai Spirits)
Kozue Kananiwa (Movic)
Nobuaki Abe (Bandai Spirits)
Noriko Teramoto (Fuji TV)
Satomi Arima (Toho)
Shika Ochiai (Bandai)
Shinji Ōmori (BS Fuji)
Tomoo Nakashizuka (Bandai)
Toshiki Aonuma (Fuji TV)
Yasufumi Yamazaki (Fuji TV)
Yuichi Nishimura (Fuji TV)
Yukihiro Ito (BS Fuji)
Production Desk: Shunsuke Shida
Production manager:
Ayaka Murata (Trigger Fukuoka Studio)
Tadashi Hayashida (Trigger Fukuoka Studio)
Production Supervision: Kazuya Masumoto
Promotion: Eri Segawa (Fuji TV)
Prop Design: Shiori Miyazaki (eps 1-3, 6)
Publicity Producer: Mayu Okuda
Setting Production: Akihisa Ishibashi
Silver Wolf Picture Book Illustration:
Celine DaHyeu Kim (ep 6)
Sound Editor: Naoki Ise
Sound Effects: Kiyotaka Kawada
Sound Mixing: Junpei Fujiwara
Stakeout Materials: Jun Sazukadan (ep 2)
Supervision: Yōko Matsuzaki (Fuji TV)
Theme Animation Executive Producer: Teresa Toews (ED)
Theme Animation Producer: Cory Philpott (ED)
Theme Song Arrangement:
R.O.N (OP)
shin sakiura (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Jin Tanaka (OP)
shin sakiura (ED)
Theme Song Cooperation:
Daisuke Mizuno (ED)
Yūhei Ueno (ED)
Yuki Sakaida (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
AAAMYYY (ED)
rihoco (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
AAAMYYY (ED)
Sumire Morohoshi (OP)
Video Editing:
Kasumi Shibata (IMAGICA Lab.)
Takahiro Adachi (IMAGICA Lab.)
Web Production: Yuichi Watanabe
Sumire Morohoshi as Michiru Kagemori
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Shirō Ogami

Daisuke Namikawa as Pinga
Gara Takashima as Barbaray Rose
Hiroshi Naka as Yūji Tachiki
Hiroshi Yanaka as Jem Horner
Houchu Ohtsuka as Prime Minister Shiramizu
Kaito Ishikawa as Alan Sylvasta
Kenji Nomura as Kōichi Ishizaki
Kimiko Saitō as Melissa Horner
Maria Naganawa as Nazuna Hiwatashi
Megumi Han as Jackie
Michiyo Murase as Mary Itami
Takehito Koyasu as Boris
Youhei Tadano as Giuliano Flip

Akihiro Matsushima as Hiromu Yaba (eps 3, 8)
Ami Maeshima as Nina Flip (eps 4, 12)
Arisa Shida as Risa (ep 4)
Daisuke Motohashi as
Kuro (eps 5, 10)
Masaru Kusakabe (eps 2-4)
Hadzuki Hoshino as
Bears Right Fielder (eps 5, 11-12)
Youta (ep 2)
Haruka Jin'ya as Horse Beastman (ep 10)
Hinata Tadokoro as Beastmen Hunter B (ep 1)
Katsumi Suzuki as Akihiro Magaki (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10-11
)
Kazuki Miyagi as
Gang Member (ep 3)
Killer Mole (ep 5)
Meteor (ep 7)
Slum Resident (ep 6)
Sylvasta Guard (ep 9)
Kento Shiraishi as
Bears Left Fielder (eps 5, 11-12)
Gang Member (ep 3)
Security Guard (ep 9)
Squirrel Monkey (ep 2)
Madoka Asahina as Girl (ep 4)
Makoto Yasumura as Fumio Mimura (eps 3, 8-9)
Megumi Nakamura as
Announcer Voice (ep 5)
Beastwoman (ep 2)
Megumi Sano as Japanese Boar (ep 1)
Mikoto Nakai as
Announcer (ep 7)
Child (ep 2)
Cult Member (ep 6)
Girl (ep 4)
Hyena (ep 1)
Pink Flamingo (ep 5)
Minoru Hirota as Gang Member (ep 6)
Miyuki Ichijou as Gran Grandma (ep 2)
Mutsuki Ryumon as
Bears First Baseman (ep 5)
Beastman (ep 2)
Satō (ep 1)
Suppression Unit
Narumi Kaho as Pink Flamingo (ep 5)
Nobuo Tobita as Dante (ep 5)
Souma Shiomi as
Beastmen Hunter A (ep 1)
Gang Member (ep 6)
Pilot (ep 7)
Takeru Yagi as
Sylvasta Guard (ep 9)
Yamada (ep 1)
Tarō Kiuchi as
Bears Center Fielder (eps 5, 11-12)
Beastman (ep 2)
Pelican (ep 4)
Tanaka (ep 1)
Tsuguo Mogami as Saotome (ep 5)
Yū Mizushima as Sportscaster (ep 5)
Yuka Komatsu as Elsa (ep 2)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (ep 4)
Big Owl (eps 3, 5)
David Production (eps 4, 8)
Emon Animation Company (ep 8)
Getsumen (ep 8)
GK Sales (ep 3)
J.C. Staff (ep 11)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 8)
Misora
One Order (ep 8)
Sakura Create (ep 4)
Seven Stone Studio (ep 10)
Studio Lings (eps 5, 11)
Studio Massket (ep 7)
xenron (eps 3, 6)
Youli Animation (ep 10)
3D Graphics:
Cre-p Co., Ltd. (ep 1)
Animation Production: Trigger
Art Setting: Studio 5 (eps 8, 10)
Backgrounds: Bihou, Inc.
Broadcaster: +Ultra
Ending Animation: Giant Ant
Finish Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 4)
Big Owl (eps 2-3, 5, 8-9)
CloverWorks (ep 12)
E-cho (ep 7)
Giga Production (ep 5)
GK Sales (eps 3-4, 8)
HEBARAKI (ep 7)
Jumondo (eps 5-6)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 6, 8)
Weilai Animation (ep 7)
MM.Studio (ep 7)
One Order (ep 11)
Reboot (eps 4, 7)
Revival (eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
Studio Elle (ep 2)
T2 Studio (ep 1)
xenron (eps 1-12)
Youli Animation (ep 10)
In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 4)
Big Owl (eps 2-3, 5, 8-9)
E-cho (ep 7)
Giga Production (ep 5)
GK Sales (eps 3-4, 8)
HEBARAKI (ep 7)
Jumondo (eps 5-6)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 6, 8)
Weilai Animation (ep 7)
MM.Studio (ep 7)
One Order (ep 11)
Reboot (ep 4)
Revival (eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
Studio Elle (ep 2)
xenron (eps 1-6, 8-12)
Youli Animation (ep 10)
Key Animation:
E-cho (ep 7)
Getsumen (eps 8, 11)
HEBARAKI (ep 7)
Misora (ep 11)
One Order (ep 8)
Seven Stone Studio (ep 10)
Studio Gram (ep 7)
Studio Massket (ep 7)
Youli Animation (eps 7-8)
Line Test Cooperation: Asura Film (eps 7-12)
Music Cooperation: Fuji Pacific Music
Offline Editing: REAL-T
Original Creator: Trigger
Photography: T2 Studio
Production Association: Netflix
Production Cooperation:
Cre-p Co., Ltd. (ep 7)
Creators in Pack (eps 7, 10)
Seven Stone Studio (ep 10)
Yostar Pictures (ep 10)
Recording Studio: Procen Studio
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Theme Song Production: Toho Animation Records (OP/ED)
Title Logo Design: D.O.X.
Video Editing: Imagica
English cast
English staff
Director: Megan Buchholz

Adaptation: Bob Buchholz
Production Supervision: Audre Pile
Project Manager: Reuben Lack
Subtitle Translation: Brian Athey
Ben Diskin as Shiro Ogami
Cherami Leigh as Michiru Kagemori

Cindy Robinson as Barbaray Rose
Erika Harlacher as Jackie
Griffin Puatu as Boris Cliff
Jake Green as Yuji Tachiki
Joseph Whimms as Prime Minister Shiramizu
Keith Silverstein as Jem Horner
Laura Post as Melissa Horner
Reba Buhr as Mary Itami
Robbie Daymond as Alan Sylvasta
Taylor Henry as Guiliano Flip
Tony Azzolino as Pinga
Xanthe Huynh as Nazuna Hiwatashi

Anne Yatco as
Gran Grandma (ep 2)
Lisa (ep 4)
Christopher Smith as Yakuza (ep 6)
Erika Harlacher as Nina Flip (ep 4)
Griffin Puatu as Saotome (ep 5)
Jake Green as Sato (ep 1)
Joseph Whimms as Dante (ep 5)
Kaiji Tang as Hiromu Yaba (eps 3, 8)
Keith Silverstein as Kuro (ep 5)
Kira Buckland as Arai
Kyle McCarley as Masaru Kusakabe (eps 2-4)
Laura Post as Youta (ep 2)
Todd Haberkorn as
Fumio Mimura (ep 3)
Tanaka (ep 1)
Tom Bromhead as
Iwasaki
Yamada (ep 1)
Xanthe Huynh as Elza (ep 2)

English companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Production: SDI Media
French staff
French cast
Constantin Pappas as Shirō Ōgami
Valérie Bachère as Michiru Kagemori

Antoine Nouel as
Jem Horner
Premier ministre Shiramizu
Bastien Bourlé as Pinga
Christine Paris as Barbaray Rose
Damien Ferrette as Alan Sylvasta
Geneviève Doang as Mary Itami
Gérard Surugue as Yūji Tachiki
Laurent Gris as
Giuliano Flip
Kōichi Ishizaki
Marie Nonnenmacher as Nazuna Hiwatashi
Maxime Hoareau as Boris Cliff
Nathalie Bienaime as Jackie
Nikie Gay Lescot as Melissa Horner

Brigitte Lecordier as Nina Flip
Fouzia Youssef as Flamand Rose
Grégory Laisné as Masaru Kusakabe
Isabelle Leprince as Grand-Mémé
Maxime Hoareau as Fumio Mimura
Virginie Kartner as
Boar
Elza
Lisa
French companies
ADR Production: SDI Media (France)
Dubbing: Audiophase
Internet Streaming: Netflix (France)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Javier Olguín (Latin Spanish dub)
Translation:
Daniel Cartagena (Spain dub)
Jennifer Medel (Latin Spanish dub)

Subtitle Translation: Óscar López de Ahumada (Netflix; Spain)
Monserrat Mendoza as Michiru Kagemori (Latin Spanish dub)
Pablo Mejía as Shiro Ogami (Latin Spanish dub)
Rafael Alonso Naranjo Jr. as Shiro Ogami (Spain dub)
Tania Ugía as Michiru Kagemori (Spain dub)

Abraham Aguilar as Alan Sylvasta (Spain dub)
Alan Bravo as Pinga (Latin Spanish dub; Latin Spanish dub)
Alicia Vélez as Nazuna Hiwatashi (Latin Spanish dub)
Ana Jiménez as Marie Itami (Spain dub)
Elena Palacios as Jackie (Spain dub)
Esteban Desco as Koichi Ishizaki (Latin Spanish dub)
Gabriela Guzmán as Barbaray Rose (Latin Spanish dub)
Javier Olguín as Alan Sylvasta (Latin Spanish dub)
Jessica Angeles as Jackie (Latin Spanish dub)
Jesús Rodríguez as
Gem Horner (Spain dub)
Giuliano Flip (Spain dub)
Jocelyn Robles as Mary Itami (Latin Spanish dub)
Jorge Badillo as Prime Minister Shiramizu (Latin Spanish dub)
Juan Logar Jr. as Koichi Ishizaki (Spain dub)
Juan Antonio Arroyo as Yuji Tachiki (Spain dub)
Luis Fernando Ríos as Boris Cliff (Spain dub)
Mauricio Pérez as Giuliano Flip (Latin Spanish dub)
Mayte Torres as Melissa Horner (Spain dub)
Milagros Fernández as Barbara Rose (Spain dub)
Pablo Adán as Pingua (Spain dub)
Paula Soteres as Nazuna Hiwatashi (Spain dub)
Raúl Solo as Yuji Tachiki (Latin Spanish dub)
Rene Garcia as Jem Horner (Latin Spanish dub)
Ricardo Tejedo as Boris Cliff (Latin Spanish dub; Latin Spanish dub; Latin Spanish dub)
Rommy Mendoza as Melissa Horner (Latin Spanish dub)

Ana de Castro as Elsa (Spain dub)
Analiz Sánchez as Lisa (Latin Spanish dub ep 4)
Carla Castañeda as Elsa (Latin Spanish dub ep 2)
Carlos Hernández as Yamada (Latin Spanish dub ep 1)
Erick Selim as Pelican (Latin Spanish dub ep 4)
Erika Langarica as Nina Flip (Latin Spanish dub ep 4)
Gaby Cardenas as Gran Grandma (Latin Spanish dub ep 2)
Jaime Alberto Carrillo as Fumio Mimura (Latin Spanish dub eps 3, 8-9)
Javier Moreno as
Dante (Spain dub)
Hiromu Yaba (Spain dub; ep 3)
José Ángel Torres as Masaru Kusakabe (Latin Spanish dub eps 2-4)
Jose Antonio Macias as Saotome (Latin Spanish dub ep 5)
Juan Amador Pulido as Hiromu Yaba (Spain dub; ep 7)
Juan Antonio García Sáinz as Polar Bear (Spain dub)
Juan Carlos González as
Kuro (Latin Spanish dub ep 5)
Sato (Latin Spanish dub ep 1)
Mayte Torres as Gran Grandma (Spain dub)
Néstor Moreno as Fumio Mimura (Spain dub)
Oliver Díaz as Youta (Latin Spanish dub ep 2)
Osvaldo Trejo Rodríguez as Tanaka (Latin Spanish dub ep 1)
Pilar Martín as Nina Flip (Spain dub)
Raymundo Armijo as Dante (Latin Spanish dub ep 5)
Santos Alberto as Hiromu Yaba (Latin Spanish dub eps 3, 8)
Sara Polo as Arai Rascal (Spain dub)

Adriana Olmedo (Latin Spanish dub)
América Torres (Latin Spanish dub)
Angélica Villa (Latin Spanish dub)
Brandon Santini (Latin Spanish dub)
Cassandra Valtier (Latin Spanish dub)
Dan Frausto (Latin Spanish dub)
Esteban Desco (Latin Spanish dub)
Fernanda Gastélum (Latin Spanish dub)
Gaby Beltran (Latin Spanish dub)
Hector Emmanuel Gómez (Latin Spanish dub)
Hiram Cárdenas (Latin Spanish dub)
Jose Gilberto Vilchis (Latin Spanish dub)
Juan Carlos Tinoco (Latin Spanish dub)
Liliana Barba (Latin Spanish dub)
Marcela Carvajalino (Latin Spanish dub)
Oscar Garibay (Latin Spanish dub)
Oscar Rangel (Latin Spanish dub)
Rafael Pacheco (Latin Spanish dub)
Roberto Salguero (Latin Spanish dub)
Romina Marroquín Payró (Latin Spanish dub)
Sebastián Rosas (Latin Spanish dub)
Sergio Becerril (Latin Spanish dub)
Tommy Rojas (Latin Spanish dub)
Valentina Souza (Latin Spanish dub)
Zoe Mora (Latin Spanish dub)
Spanish companies
ADR Production: SDI Media (Latin Spanish dub)
Dubbing Studio: SDI Media México (Latin Spanish dub)
Internet Streaming:
Netflix (Latin Spanish dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Luca Sandri
Laura Cherubelli as Michiru Kagemori
Mattia Bressan as Shirou Ogami

Andrea Oldani as Alan Sylvasta
Beatrice Caggiula as Barbaray Rose
Claudio Ridolfo as Jem Horner
Debora Magnaghi as Mary Itami
Diego Baldoin as Boris
Mario Zucca as Guiliano Flip (1st voice)
Matteo De Mojana as Pinga
Patrizia Mottola as Nazuna Iwatashi
Pietro Ubaldi as
Guiliano Flip (2nd voice, only ep.11)
Yūji Tachiki
Riccardo Rovatti as Primo Ministro Shiramizu
Serena Clerici as Jackie

Cinzia Massironi as Beastwoman (ep 2)
Giulia Bersani as Nina Flip
Ilaria Silvestri as Risa (ep 4)
Marco Balzarotti as Squirrel Monkey (ep 2)
Matteo Brusamonti as Saotome (ep 5)
Patrizia Mottola as Youta (ep 2)

Italian companies
ADR Production: SDI Media (Italan dub)
Dubbing: SDI Media Italy
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Bernhard Völger
Script: Matthias Böck

Casting: Jana Ost
Subtitling: Alexandra Grenzebach
German companies
ADR Production: SDI Media (Germany)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Germany)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Leonardo Santhos
Translation: Gabriela de Queiroz
Producer: Peterson Adriano (Som de Vera Cruz)

Subtitling: Fábio P. Lima
Helena Palomanes as Michiru Kagemori
Peterson Adriano as Shirō Ogami

Alexandre Maguolo as Jem Horner
Aline Ghezzi as Melissa Horner
Erick Bougleux as Alan Sylvasta
Guilherme Lopes as Giuliano Flip
Gutemberg Barros as Boris
Hannah Buttel as Nazuna Hiwatashi
Jeane Marie as Jackie
Larissa de Lara as Barbaray Rose
Mário Cardoso as Prime Minister Shiramizu
Nando Sierpe as Pinga
Oziel Monteiro as Kōichi Ishizaki
Ricardo Rossato as Yuji Tachiki
Vitória Crispim as Marie Itami

Amanda Manso as
Beastmen Hunter #B (ep 1)
Lisa
Anderson Coutinho as Tanaka (ep 1)
Bruno Linhares as Yamada (ep 1)
Bruno Rocha as
Hiromu Yaba
Man 2 (ep 1)
Flávio Back as
Dante
Man 1 (ep 1)
Francisco Junior as Pelican
Gil Mesquita as Sato (ep 1)
Hannah Buttel as Girl 2 (ep 1)
Karen Nunes as Hyena (ep 1)
Lacarv as Beastmen Hunter #D (ep 1)
Leonardo Santhos as
Bear (ep 1)
Beastmen Hunter #A (ep 1)
Meteor
Manuela Mota as
Nina Flip
Sheep (ep 1)
Marize Motta as Gran Grandma
Natália Alves as
Elsa
Girl 1 (ep 1)
Pablo Barros as Youta
Paulo Bernardo as Saotome
Raquel Masuet as Japanese Boar (ep 1)
Ricardo Telles as Akihiro Magaki
Rodrigo Antas as Announcer
Sérgio Stern as Fumio Mimura
Yuri Tupper as Masaru Kusakabe

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: SDI Media
ADR Studio: Som de Vera Cruz
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Portuguese Speaking Countries)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology