×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? IV (TV 5)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Dungeon ni Deai o Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darō ka IV Shinshō Yakusai-hen (Japanese)
ダンジョンに出会いを求めるのは間違っているだろうか IV 深章 厄災篇 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Bell and Ryu end up in the 37th floor, which is a Deep Floor. The rest of the party are at level 27, facing the level boss Amphisbaena. They have to defeat the level boss, in order to save Bell. At the same time, Bell and Ryu have to find a way to stay alive on a floor with strong monsters while having to avoid the Juggernaut.
User Ratings: 302 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 55 votes (sub:54, dub:1)
 Excellent: 65 votes (sub:62, dub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 70 votes (sub:64, dub:5, raw:1)
 Good: 69 votes (sub:61, dub:7, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 22 votes (sub:21, dub:1)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:7, dub:2)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 429 users, rank: #2363 (of 9525)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.914 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.6833, rank: #814 (of 9642)
Weighted mean: 7.838 (Very good), rank: #855 (of 9642) (seen all: 7.84 / seen some: 8.14 / won't finish: 3.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.823 (Very good−), rank: #627 (of 7315)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 11
Episode titles: We have 11
Vintage: 2023-01-05
Ending Theme:
"Kirikizu" (Gash) by sajou no hana
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? IV - Season 4 Part Two (Blu-ray) 2024-01-09 (from $32.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hideki Tachibana
Series Composition:
Fujino Ōmori
Hideki Shirane
Script:
Hideki Shirane (4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 20, 22
)

Masato Hori (eps 14, 18)
Miya Asakawa (eps 13, 17, 19)
Shogo Yasukawa (eps 15, 21)
Storyboard:
Haruto Ogawa (ED)
Hideaki Kurakawa (ep 22)
Hideki Tachibana (ep 20)
Katsushi Sakurabi (OP; eps 12, 22)
Kiyoko Sayama (ep 21)
Kouichi Takada (eps 15-16)
Takashi Iida (eps 14, 19)
Tetsuro Tanaka (ep 12)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 18)
Yuuichi Nihei (eps 12-13, 17)
Episode Director:
Ei Tanaka (ep 13)
Hideki Tachibana (ep 20)
Katsushi Sakurabi (ep 18)
Kazuma Satō (ep 21)
Mitsuo Hashimoto (ep 15)
Miyuki Ishida (ep 12)
Shigeru Ueda (eps 19, 22)
Tetsuro Tanaka (ep 12)
Yoshihiro Mori (ep 16)
Yoshiyuki Nogami (ep 14)
Yūsuke Onoda (ep 17)
Unit Director:
Haruto Ogawa (ED)
Katsushi Sakurabi (OP)
Music: Keiji Inai
Original creator: Fujino Ōmori
Original Character Design: Suzuhito Yasuda
Character Design: Shigeki Kimoto
Art Director: Jeong Ryeon Kim (Moon Flower)
Chief Animation Director:
Masahiro Fujii (8 episodes
eps 12-18 even, 19-22
)

Shigeki Kimoto (ED; 7 episodes
eps 13-19 odd, 20-22
)

Yukie Hiyamizu (ep 21)
Animation Director:
Akari Sugatani (ep 16)
Eri Sano (eps 16, 21)
Gang Zhou (ep 21)
Haruka Sano (5 episodes
eps 13, 16, 19-20, 22
)

Hua Huang (ep 14)
Jie Qiong Chen (eps 13, 17, 21)
Jing Zhou (ep 14)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (ED; ep 17)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 12)
Kenta Hashimoto (eps 16, 21)
Manabu Tanzawa (ep 15)
Masumi Hattori (ep 15)
Miki Yoshimoto (eps 12, 21)
Mineko Ueda (5 episodes
eps 13, 17, 19, 21-22
)

Naoki Takahashi (ep 12)
Ning E (ep 20)
Noriyasu Yamauchi (ep 16)
Qing Yun Zhao (ep 21)
Satomi Kitahara (4 episodes
eps 12, 17, 19, 21
)

Shigeki Kimoto (OP)
Shinya Kōno (5 episodes
eps 12, 15, 18, 20, 22
)

Shun Nakajima (eps 14, 19-22)
Teppei Okuda (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 20, 22
)

Tong Cheng Yang (ep 14)
Wei Hu (eps 13, 17, 21)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 15)
Yōsuke Kobuchi (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 20, 22
)

Yu Ogasawara (5 episodes
eps 12, 16, 19, 21-22
)

Yūka Kozutsumi (ep 20)
Yukie Hiyamizu (ED; 5 episodes
eps 13, 17, 19-20, 22
)

Yukie Nagatsuka (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 20, 22
)

3D Director:
Hiroyuki Inakawa (J.C. Staff; eps 12-22)
Tetsuro Tanaka (J.C. Staff; eps 12-14)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Shingo Fukuyo
2D Graphics: Yoshihide Mukai (J.C. Staff; eps 12-22)
2nd Key Animation:
Akane Nagahama (eps 19-20)
Akari Kawamura (J.C. Staff; eps 13, 21)
Akari Sugatani (ep 21)
Aoi Sugō (J.C. Staff; ep 18)
Ayaka Tanaka (J.C. Staff; eps 19-20)
Chen Zhao (eps 13, 17)
Chie Tanaka (ep 22)
Chiho Nagasaki (J.C. Staff; ep 21)
Dong Hua Zhu (ep 13)
Fang Ge (Genki Co., Ltd.; ep 14)
Feng Lu (Genki Co., Ltd.; ep 14)
Haruka Sano (J.C. Staff; eps 16, 19, 22)
Haruka Tsubata (J.C. Staff; ep 18)
Hiroki Ishida (J.C. Staff; eps 12-21)
Hiroki Yomogida (eps 14, 20-22)
Hiroshi Yakou (ep 22)
Honoka Kasei (J.C. Staff; eps 13-22)
Jin Qiu (ep 17)
Jun Teramae (ep 13)
Kai Tsukui (ep 22)
Kaito Kōno (J.C. Staff; eps 14, 16)
Kaori Takahashi (J.C. Staff; eps 12, 14-22)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (ep 14)
Kazumasa Shimoe (J.C. Staff; ep 21)
Kenichirō Aoki (J.C. Staff; ep 21)
Kentarō Mori (J.C. Staff; ep 12)
Kento Takahashi (ep 14)
Koichi Yamazaki (J.C. Staff; eps 12, 15-21)
Kōki Harajiri (J.C. Staff; 7 episodes
eps 12, 14-18, 21
)

Kotarō Tsuchida (ep 20)
Kushagra Kushwaha (eps 21-22)
Mei Zi Wu (J.C. Staff; 4 episodes
eps 12, 15-16, 18
)

Min Li (ep 13)
Mina Nishikido (ep 15)
Misa Suzuki (ep 18)
Miyu Shido (J.C. Staff; eps 13-22)
Miyuki Kasukawa (ep 22)
Miyuki Shimizu (ep 22)
Monami Izawa (eps 19, 22)
Nanami Nishioka (J.C. Staff; 8 episodes
eps 13-15, 17-21
)

Naoto Kōno (eps 19-20)
Reo Nakamura (J.C. Staff; eps 12, 22)
Riko Fujimaki (J.C. Staff; eps 12, 14-21)
Satomi Kitahara (ep 21)
Shinjiro Kuroda (ep 13)
Shinya Kōno (ep 22)
Shōta Minami (J.C. Staff; ep 21)
Shūto Fujita (J.C. Staff; ep 22)
Teppei Okuda (ep 22)
Tian Shu Li (Genki Co., Ltd.; ep 14)
Wakana Yamaguchi (J.C. Staff; 8 episodes
eps 12-14, 16-20
)

Wonpai Pontaler (ep 14)
Yi Ang Zhang (ep 15)
Yu Murakami (J.C. Staff; eps 14-16)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 22)
Yukie Nagatsuka (ep 22)
Yuriko Maeda (ep 21)
Yusuke Matsui (eps 13, 17)
3D Animation:
Atsushi Kimura (J.C. Staff; eps 12-13)
Ayaka Kadoma (J.C. Staff; eps 12-14)
Daigo Fujiaki (J.C. Staff; eps 12-14)
Daiki Shimotori (J.C. Staff; eps 12-14)
Hiroyuki Inakawa (J.C. Staff; ep 14)
Hisato Saitō (Moe; eps 12, 14)
Kazuo Shibayama (J.C. Staff; eps 12-14)
Keita Ishimori (J.C. Staff; eps 13-14)
Kenya Yamada (J.C. Staff; ep 13)
Miki Komata (Studio Twinkle; eps 12-14)
Naoaki Kon (Moe; ep 12)
Norimitsu Hirosawa (AURA Studio; eps 12-14)
Takayoshi Kumagai (AURA Studio; eps 12-14)
Tatsuhide Izumi (J.C. Staff; eps 12-14)
Tatsuya Kageyama (J.C. Staff; ep 12)
Tomotaka Aoki (AURA Studio; eps 12-14)
Tomoya Tasato (AURA Studio; ep 12)
3D CG:
Hiroyuki Inakawa (J.C. Staff; OP; eps 16-22)
Keita Ishimori (J.C. Staff; OP; eps 16-20)
Takuya Kubodera (J.C. Staff; ep 22)
Xiang Liao (J.C. Staff; OP)
3D Manager: Jun Shiota (eps 12-22)
3D Modeling:
Ji-Soo Hwang (J.C. Staff; eps 12-14)
Risa Takenaka (J.C. Staff; eps 12-14)
3D Modeling Assistant:
Daisei Sakakibara (SANZIGEN; eps 17-19)
Kōta Misawa (SANZIGEN; eps 18-19)
Maika Nagano (SANZIGEN; eps 18-19)
Masato Nakayama (SANZIGEN; ep 17)
Ryosuke Kimoto (SANZIGEN; eps 18-19)
Shingo Fujino (SANZIGEN; eps 18-19)
Shunta Kodama (SANZIGEN; eps 18-19)
Sonoko Hirohata (SANZIGEN; eps 18-19)
Taki Yamada (SANZIGEN; eps 17-19)
Tōru Kashiwagi (SANZIGEN; eps 17-19)
Yoshinori Tadenuma (SANZIGEN; eps 18-19)
Yukari Ōyama (SANZIGEN; ep 17)
3D Production: Hiromi Yogo
3DBG: Kenya Yamada (J.C. Staff; eps 12, 14)
3DCG Assistant:
Daiki Uchida (SANZIGEN; eps 18-19)
Michiko Nezu (SANZIGEN; eps 18-19)
Miyuu Saitou (SANZIGEN; eps 18-19)
Nijimi Arai (SANZIGEN; eps 18-19)
Rui Yamauchi (SANZIGEN; eps 18-19)
Takushi Kudō (SANZIGEN; eps 18-19)
3DCG Technical Director: Shunsuke Kasuga (J.C. Staff; eps 12-14)
3DLO: Hiroyuki Inakawa (J.C. Staff; eps 12-13)
Action Supervision:
Kenichirō Aoki (ep 22)
Takashi Hashimoto (5 episodes
eps 14-20 even, 21
)

Animation Production Producer: Kaoru Suzuki
Art Board: Jeong Ryeon Kim (eps 12-22)
Art Production Advancement: Rina Kijima (eps 12-22)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akari Sugatani (eps 12-15, 17-22)
Haruka Sano (ep 15)
Hiroshi Yakou (eps 12, 16)
Kai Tsukui (ep 15)
Kotaro Okazaki (ep 15)
Yukie Hiyamizu (5 episodes
eps 12, 14-16, 18
)

Yukie Nagatsuka (ep 15)
Background Art:
Chiharu Konno (Studio Recess; eps 13, 16)
Chika Ishida (Moon Flower; eps 12-22)
Eri Kumidake (Atelier Musa; ep 22)
Erika Takahashi (Atelier Musa; ep 22)
Geun Young Kim (Studio BEAM; eps 13-22)
Goichi Katanosaka (Studio WHO; eps 12-22)
Hee Young Kim (Studio BEAM; eps 13-22)
Jeong Ryeon Kim (Moon Flower; eps 12, 16)
Kazuki Ikeda (Moon Flower; 8 episodes
eps 12-13, 15-19, 22
)

Kazuma Shirai (ep 14)
Kōichirō Bizen (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; ED; ep 18)
Kotomi Fukuda (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; OP)
Maho Miyazaki (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; OP)
Mai Hamako (Atelier Musa; ep 22)
Natsuyo Kato (Studio WHO; eps 12-22)
Noe Hongō (Moon Flower; eps 12-22)
Rina Kijima (Moon Flower; eps 12-19, 21-22)
Shia Ikegami (eps 15-22)
Shizuko Kojima (Atelier Musa; ep 22)
Sou Kawahara (Moon Flower; eps 12, 14-22)
Tomohiro Morishita (Studio Recess; eps 13, 16)
Tomoko Shimomoto (Studio WHO; eps 12-22)
Tomonori Kuroda (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; OP)
Tsutomu Fujita (Studio WHO; eps 12-22)
Won Sik Ham (Studio BEAM; eps 13-22)
Yūki Kobayashi (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 14, 18-22)
Yukino Ōsawa (Moon Flower; 9 episodes
eps 12, 14-20, 22
)

Yuri Satou (Studio Recess; eps 13, 15-16)
Yūta Akiyama (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; OP)
CG Production:
Fūta Egawa (SANZIGEN; eps 18-19)
Shōta Hozumi (SANZIGEN; eps 18-19)
Tamaki Matsuyama (SANZIGEN; eps 18-19)
Color design: Tomomi Andō
Color setting:
Ayaka Ichihara (ep 13)
Mai Nakamura (eps 14, 18, 21)
Moe Sudo (eps 15, 19)
Momoka Fukai (eps 17, 20)
Tomomi Andō (eps 12, 16, 22)
Digital In-between Animation Check:
Kouji Ukawa (eps 12-22)
Rina Takizawa (eps 12-22)
Ryo Naitou (8 episodes
eps 14-16, 18-22
)

Domestic Distribution Licensing: Natsuko Nagase
Domestic Licensing: Risa Matsushita
Editing: Kentarō Tsubone (REAL-T)
Effect Supervision:
Kenichirō Aoki (5 episodes
eps 12, 14-16, 22
)

Takashi Hashimoto (5 episodes
eps 14-20 even, 21
)

In-Between Animation:
Hazuki Nagumo (J.C. Staff; eps 13, 16)
Shizuka Araki (J.C. Staff; 4 episodes
eps 12-13, 18, 22
)

In-between Animation Assistant: Chika Tanaka (Studio Pastoral; ep 16)
In-between Animation Manager: Tomohiro Matsuya
In-Between Check:
Eri Uchiyama (eps 13-15)
Namiko Iwasa (eps 14, 20)
Nobuko Ogino (4 episodes
eps 12, 15, 18, 21
)

Ryo Naitou (eps 13, 17)
Sayako Matsuzaki (4 episodes
eps 17-18, 20, 22
)

Takako Kōno (eps 12, 16)
Taki Hayashida (ep 15)
Insert Song Arrangement: Keiji Inai ("Not meet doubt;" ep 20)
Insert Song Composition: Keiji Inai ("Not meet doubt;" ep 20)
Insert Song Lyrics: Mike Sugiyama ("Not meet doubt;" ep 20)
Insert Song Performance: Saori Hayami ("Not meet doubt;" ep 20)
Key Animation:
Aika Tanaka (J.C. Staff; ep 12)
Aimi Tanaka (J.C. Staff; ep 12)
Akari Kawamura (J.C. Staff; ep 12)
Akie Morimoto (eps 14, 19)
Akiko Hirata (ep 15)
Akio Kitahara (ep 18)
Akira Teramoto (eps 16, 20, 22)
Arisa Konishi (J.C. Staff; ep 12)
Asahi Yamada (ep 16)
Atsushi Itou (ep 16)
Aya Nishimura (ep 20)
Ayana Togashi (ep 22)
Ayano Suzuki (ep 15)
Ayumi Maki (ep 16)
Chiho Nagasaki (J.C. Staff; 5 episodes
eps 12, 14, 18, 20, 22
)

Daichi Nakajima (OP)
Denise Destri Bacic (ep 15)
Eiji Tamari (5 episodes
eps 12, 14, 17, 19, 22
)

Hajime Ueto (ep 15)
Haruka Sano (J.C. Staff; OP; ep 14)
Haruto Ogawa (ED)
Håvard Skjeggestad Dale (ep 15)
Hideaki Kurakawa (Satelight; ep 22)
Hideki Tachibana (ep 20)
Hiroshi Tomioka (5 episodes
eps 12, 17-18, 20, 22
)

Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 18)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 22)
Honoka Kasei (ED)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 16)
Isamu Fukushima (ep 20)
Junko Matsushita (ep 15)
Kai Jin (eps 12, 17, 21)
Kai Tsukui (ep 13)
Kanami Nakao (ep 15)
Kazunori Iwakura (4 episodes
eps 17-18, 20, 22
)

Kazutoshi Inoue (ep 20)
Kenichirō Aoki (OP; J.C. Staff; 5 episodes
eps 13-14, 18, 20, 22
)

Kenji Nishikawa (ep 15)
Kenta Hashimoto (5 episodes
eps 12, 17-18, 21-22
)

Kenta Taniguchi (ep 21)
Kōhei Takahashi (ep 15)
Koichi Yamazaki (ED)
Kōki Harajiri (ED)
Kotaro Okazaki (ep 13)
Kotarō Tsuchida (ep 21)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 15)
Kyōka Sakonjū (ep 16)
Mako Yamashita (J.C. Staff; eps 12, 14)
Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 21)
Marina Kobayashi (eps 14, 19)
Masaaki Yamamoto (ep 15)
Masahiro Toriumi (4 episodes
eps 16, 19, 21-22
)

Masumi Hattori (ep 16)
Mieko Seki (ep 15)
Mika Takahashi (J.C. Staff; ep 13)
Miki Yoshimoto (eps 13, 20)
Mion Tamiya (Rebuilding Quanta; ep 17)
Misako Kamata (eps 19, 22)
Mitsuru Irie (ep 20)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 12)
Miyuki Shimizu (eps 15, 18)
Nana Mori (OP)
Nanami Nishioka (ED)
Naoto Kōno (eps 18, 21)
Natsuyo Suzuki (ep 16)
Neito Hirohara (ep 20)
Ning E (ep 20)
Nobuko Ogino (ep 21)
Pavel Shmoylov (ep 15)
Reo Nakamura (J.C. Staff; 4 episodes
eps 13-14, 19, 21
)

Riko Fujimaki (ED)
Rou Mei Kou (Rebuilding Quanta; ep 16)
Ryoichi Oki (OP; J.C. Staff; eps 18, 20, 22)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 19, 22)
Saaya Niwa (J.C. Staff; ep 12)
Sachiyo Takada (ep 15)
Saori Hosoda (eps 14, 19)
Satoshi Sakai (OP)
Sawako Shigematsu (OP; ep 22)
Setsuko Unno (ep 15)
Shigeru Uchihara (eps 17, 21)
Shinya Kōno (eps 16, 18)
Shōta Minami (J.C. Staff; eps 12-14)
Shun Nakajima (eps 13, 22)
Shunpei Iwasaki (ep 15)
Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 15)
Shūsuke Shibata (ep 22)
Shūto Fujita (J.C. Staff; 4 episodes
eps 13-14, 19, 21
)

Takanari Hirayama (eps 14, 19)
Takao Mitsui (Genki Co., Ltd.; ep 14)
Takayuki Sugiura (eps 14, 21-22)
Taki Hayashida (ep 15)
Teppei Okuda (OP)
Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 16)
Tōi Yamamichi (eps 19, 21-22)
Wakana Yamaguchi (ED)
Wei Jing (eps 13, 21)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 15)
Yōsuke Kobuchi (OP)
Yousuke Obuchi (OP)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 13)
Yu Feng Chen (Genki Co., Ltd.; ep 14)
Yui Ushinohama (ep 15)
Yūji Takagi (ep 22)
Yūka Kozutsumi (ep 20)
Yuki Bessho (OP)
Yukie Hiyamizu (ep 19)
Yukie Nagatsuka (OP; ep 14)
Yun Zhang (Genki Co., Ltd.; ep 14)
Yūna Kisaragi (OP)
Yuriko Takase (ep 18)
Ze Liu (Rebuilding Quanta; ep 17)
Modeling Production Advancement:
Mayuko Kikuchi (SANZIGEN; eps 17-19)
Motoki Uehara (SANZIGEN; eps 17-19)
Shōta Hozumi (SANZIGEN; eps 17-19)
Original Character Design Assistant:
Kiyotaka Haimura
Nilitsu
Paint:
Ayaka Iwamoto (J.C. Staff; eps 12-14, 16)
Ayako Hagiwara (J.C. Staff; 4 episodes
eps 12-13, 16-17
)

Keishi Okada (J.C. Staff; eps 13-14)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (J.C. Staff; eps 12-14, 16)
Mayumi Tanahashi (J.C. Staff; ep 17)
Moe Sudo (J.C. Staff; eps 12-14)
Momoka Fukai (J.C. Staff; eps 12-14, 16)
Tomomi Andō (J.C. Staff; eps 13, 17)
Paint Assistant:
Erika Tanabe (R.I.C.; ep 15)
Sakiko Soga (R.I.C.; ep 15)
Yui Nagaoka (R.I.C.; ep 15)
Paint Check:
Ayaka Ichihara (ep 13)
Mai Nakamura (eps 14, 18, 21)
Moe Sudo (eps 15, 19)
Momoka Fukai (eps 17, 20)
Tomomi Andō (eps 12, 16, 22)
Paint Manager:
Kyousuke Ishikawa (eps 12-22)
Tomohiro Matsuya
Photography:
Asaya Takizawa (J.C. Staff; eps 13-22)
Haruka Mutō (J.C. Staff; eps 12-16, 18-22)
Kaori Omatsu (J.C. Staff; eps 12-22)
Keigo Okamoto (J.C. Staff; eps 12-20, 22)
Shingo Fukuyo (J.C. Staff; ED; eps 12-22)
Tomotaka Mogi (J.C. Staff; 6 episodes
eps 12-13, 17-18, 20-21
)

Yurina Yagi (J.C. Staff; 6 episodes
eps 13-14, 16-19
)

Yūsuke Noguchi (J.C. Staff; eps 12-22)
Photography Manager: Shingo Fukuyo (eps 12-22)
Production Advancement:
Aoi Morimoto (ep 12)
Atsushi Nakamaru (ep 18)
Kazuki Ishikawa (ep 15)
Kazuki Yana (eps 20, 22)
Kentarō Tanaka (eps 21-22)
Natsumi Nakamura (eps 14, 19)
Yoshihiro Ōtsu (ep 15)
Yui Tanji (eps 13, 17)
Yūsuke Michiyuki (ep 16)
Production Advancement Chief:
Kazuki Yana (eps 13, 16-18)
Kentarō Tanaka (eps 12, 14, 19)
Production Cooperation:
Akinobu Yumoto (GA Bunko/Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Ken Nakagawa (GA Bunko/Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Kōhei Okamoto (GA Bunko/Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Kōichi Itō (GA Bunko/Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Mayumi Matsumoto (GA Bunko/Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Miho Anzai (GA Bunko/Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Ryōsuke Usami (GA Bunko/Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Shigeaki Arima (GA Bunko/Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Tetsufumi Takahashi (GA Bunko/Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Yuichi Kumagai (GA Bunko/Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Recording Adjustment: Nobuhiro Negishi
Recording Assistant: Miyuu Saitou
Setting Production: Momo Shimizu
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager: Kazuki Kuwabara
Special Effects: Yoshihide Mukai (J.C. Staff; eps 12-22)
Studio Management: Naoki Sai (J.C. Staff)
System Management:
Hiroshi Onoshima
Mikio Nakade
Theme Song Arrangement:
Takuya Watanabe (OP)
Tatsuya Kitani (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Shō Watanabe (OP)
Tatsuya Kitani (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Shō Watanabe (OP)
Tatsuya Kitani (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
sajou no hana (ED)
Saori Hayami (OP)
Video Editing:
Takaaki Matsutake (Tokyo Laboratory; eps 12-22)
Yōhei Yamamoto (Tokyo Laboratory; ep 12)
Inori Minase as Hestia
Saori Hayami as Ryū Lyon
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Bell Cranell

Akeno Watanabe as Aisha Belka
Akira Sekine as Maryū
Asuna Tomari as Neze Rankett
Ayaka Suwa as Lyra
Ayumi Mano as Cassandra Illion
Chinatsu Akasaki as Mikoto Yamato
Haruka Chisuga as Sanjono Haruhime
Hikaru Tohno as Asta
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Kashima Ouka
Maaya Uchida as Liliruca Arde
Mai Nakahara as Astraea
Maki Kawase as Noin
Mikako Komatsu as Fels
Rina Hidaka as Wiene
Rina Kawaguchi as Celty Srowa
Saki Kosaka as Ryana
Saya Fukuzumi as Marie
Sayaka Senbongi as Gojōno Kaguya
Wakana Kowaka as Daphne Lauros
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Welf Crozzo
Yuka Iguchi as Hitachi Chigusa
Yuka Terasaki as Hephaestus
Yūki Hirose as Iska Bra
Yumiri Hanamori as Alise Lovell

Ai Kakuma as Airmid Teasanare (ep 22)
Asuka Nishi as Anya Fromel
Aya Suzaki as Chloe Rollo
Chiharu Sawashiro as Jura (ep 20)
Haruka Tomatsu as Eina Tulle
Hayato Kimura as Tark Thread (ep 14)
Hitomi Nabatame as Tsubaki Collbrande
Ikumi Hayama as Naaza Erisuis (ep 13)
Junichi Yanagita as Rudra (ep 20)
Kaito Takeda as Let (eps 17-18, 22)
Ken Mizukoshi as Adventurer (ep 20)
Kohsuke Tanabe as Adventurer (ep 20)
Kōichi Sōma as Dormul Bolster (ep 13)
Manaka Iwami as Fia (ep 17)
Nana Hamasaki as Laura (ep 17)
Saori Ōnishi as Aiz Wallenstein
Taito Ban as Luvis Lilix (ep 13)
Tarō Kiuchi as Adventurer (ep 13)
Tarô Yamaguchi as Bors Elder
Tetsu Inada as Gros (ep 22)
Tōru Ohkawa as Ouranos (ep 12)
Yuki Arai as Adventurer (ep 13)
Yuna Yoshino as Lunoire Faust
Japanese companies
2D Graphics: J.C. Staff (eps 12-22)
2nd Key Animation:
4tune (ep 21)
A-Real (eps 19, 22)
AXsiZ (ep 18)
Candy Box (4 episodes
eps 12-13, 16, 20
)

Elephant (eps 13, 16)
FAI (9 episodes
eps 12-13, 16-22
)

Genki Co., Ltd. (eps 14, 17-18)
Getsumen (eps 17, 20-21)
J.C. Staff (eps 12-22)
Jumondo (9 episodes
eps 12-14, 16-19, 21-22
)

Jūmonji (eps 12-13)
One Order (eps 18-20, 22)
PRA (eps 12-14, 17)
R.I.C (ep 15)
RadPlus (ep 18)
Reboot (ep 22)
Shadow Media (ep 15)
Triple A (8 episodes
eps 12-13, 15-20
)

3d Animation:
Aura Studio (eps 12-14)
J.C. Staff (eps 12-14)
Moe (eps 12, 14)
Studio Twinkle (eps 12-14)
3D Modeling: J.C. Staff (eps 12-14)
3D Modeling Assistance: SANZIGEN (eps 17-19)
3DBG: J.C. Staff (eps 12, 14)
3DCG Assistance: SANZIGEN (eps 18-19)
3DCGI: J.C. Staff (OP; eps 16-22)
3DLO: J.C. Staff (eps 12-13)
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Animation Production Assistance:
Jūmonji (ep 15)
Studio Pastoral (ep 16)
Background Art:
Atelier Musa (ep 22)
E-cho (eps 14, 18-19)
J.C. Staff Art Dept. (eps 14, 18-22)
Moon Flower (eps 12-22)
Studio Beam (eps 13-22)
Studio Recess (eps 13-16)
Studio WHO (eps 12-22)
Editing Studio: REAL-T
In-Between Animation: J.C. Staff (5 episodes
eps 12-13, 16, 18, 22
)

In-Between Animation Assistance:
4tune (eps 12-13, 21)
A-Real (6 episodes
eps 13-14, 17, 20-22
)

FAI (eps 12-22)
Genki Co., Ltd. (ep 17)
Getsumen (6 episodes
eps 12-13, 17, 19-21
)

Jumondo (eps 12-15, 17-22)
M.S.J Musashino Production (5 episodes
eps 12, 17, 19-20, 22
)

One Order (eps 12-22)
R.I.C (ep 15)
RadPlus (ep 18)
Reboot (eps 15, 22)
Shadow Media (ep 15)
Staro (ep 14)
Studio Elle (ep 16)
Studio Pastoral (ep 16)
Triple A (eps 12-22)
Key Animation:
Genki Co., Ltd. (eps 14, 17)
J.C. Staff (9 episodes
eps 12-14, 17-22
)

One Order (ep 18)
RadPlus (ep 18)
Rebuilding Quanta (eps 16-17)
Satelight (ep 22)
Staro (ep 19)
Music Production: IMAGINE
Paint: J.C. Staff (5 episodes
eps 12-14, 16-17
)

Paint Assistance:
4tune (eps 12-13, 21)
A-Real (6 episodes
eps 13-14, 17, 20-22
)

FAI (eps 12-22)
Genki Co., Ltd. (ep 17)
Getsumen (5 episodes
eps 12, 17, 19-21
)

Jumondo (eps 12-15, 17-22)
M.S.J Musashino Production (6 episodes
eps 12, 17-20, 22
)

One Order (eps 12-22)
R.I.C (ep 15)
RadPlus (ep 18)
Reboot (eps 15, 22)
Shadow Media (ep 15)
Staro (ep 14)
Studio Elle (4 episodes
eps 13, 16-17, 20
)

Triple A (eps 12-22)
Photography: J.C. Staff (eps 12-22)
Planning Assistance: Quaras
Production Cooperation:
SB Creative Corp. (GA Bunko/Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
WFS
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
special effects: J.C. Staff (eps 12-22)
Special Support:
Kita Denshi Co., Ltd.
Sankyo
Theme Song Production: Smile Days (ED)
Title Logo Design: Yuto Hama Design Office
Video Editing: Tokyo Laboratory (eps 12-22)
Web Production: Fitsluck
English cast
English staff
Bryson Baugus as Bell Cranel
Genevieve Simmons as Ryu Lion
Luci Christian as Hestia

Alicia Beard as Cassandra Ilion
Allison Sumrall as Haruhime
Alyssa Marek as Gojouno Kaguya
Cat Thomas as Wiene
Chaney Moore as Lyra
David Matranga as Fels
David Wald as Welf Crozzo
Donna Bella Litton as Alise Lovell
Elissa Cuellar as Daphne Lauros
Hilary Haag as Liliruca Arde
Jack Ivy as Kashima Ouka
Joanne Bonasso as Aisha Belka
Juliet Simmons as Maruue
Kara Greenberg as Hitaki Chigusa
Margaret Lewis as Yamato Mikoto
Natalie Jones as
Celty Srowa
Marie
Rachel Brownhill as Astrea
Samantha Stevens as
Asta Knox
Noin
Star Carter as
Isuka Bra
Neese Rankett
Ryana
Stephanie Wittels as Hephaistos
Teresa Zimmerman as Marie

Alyssa Marek as Laura (ep 17)
Camryn Nunley as
Let (eps 17-18, 22)
Luvis Lilix (ep 13)
Carolyn Medrano as Anya Fromel
Chaney Moore as Fia (ep 17)
Chris Patton as Rudra (ep 20)
Jack Stansbury as
Dormul Bolster (ep 13)
Turk’s Tools
Joe Daniels as Lido (ep 18)
Josh Morrison as Bors Elder
Kara Greenberg as Lunor Faust
Kelly Manison as Chloe Rollo
Kyle Colby Jones as
Helga (ep 18)
Henchman (ep 20)
Turk's Tools
Labraska Washington as Jura Halmer (ep 20)
Marty Fleck as Uranus (ep 12)
Matthew David Rudd as Turk Thread (ep 14)
Natalie Jones as Naaza Erisuis (ep 13)
Patricia Duran as Tsubaki Collbrande
Ryan Anthony as
Adventurer Guy (ep 13)
Turk's Tools
Shelby Blocker as Eina Tulle
Shelley Calene-Black as Ais Wallenstein
Star Carter as Alulu (ep 18)
English companies
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios
Italian staff
Italian cast
Jacopo Calatroni as Bell Cranel

Annalisa Longo as Dafne Lauros
Chiara Francese as Aisha Belka
Debora Magnaghi as Gojōno Kaguya
Deborah Morese as Ais Wallenstein
Erica Laiolo as Marie
Federico Viola as Kashima Ouka
Giorgia Carnevale as Alise Lovell
Giulia Bersani as Hitachi Chigusa
Giuliana Atepi as Cassandra Ilion
Jenny De Cesarei as Iska Bra
Jolanda Granato as Ryana
Katia Sorrentino as Ryuu Lion
Laura Cherubelli as Wiene
Lorella De Luca as Maryu
Luca Bottale as Fels
Luisa Ziliotto as Asta
Martina Tamburello as Mikoto
Patrizia Mottola as Sanjono Haruhime
Ruggero Andreozzi as Welf Crozzo
Tania de Domenico as Efesto
Valentina Framarin as Chloe Rollo
Veronica Cuscusa as Liliruca Arde

Alessandro Germano as Luvis Lilix (ep 13)
Annalisa Platania as Airmid Teasanare (ep 22)
Francesca Bielli as Eina Tulle
Ilaria Egitto as Lunoire Faust
Laura Valastro as Anya Fromel
Loris Bondesan as Dormul Bolster (ep 13)
Luca Ghignone as Gros (ep 22)
Marcello Gobbi as Let (eps 17-18, 22)
Mario Scarabelli as Urano (ep 12)
Massimo Di Benedetto as Jura (ep 20)
Virginia Astarita as Naaza Erisuis (ep 13)
Italian companies
Distributor: Yamato Video
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video (Anime Generation)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology