Redo of Healer (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kaifuku Jutsushi no Yarinaoshi: Sokushi Mahō to Skill Copy no Choetsu Heal (Japanese)
回復術士のやり直し (Japanese)
Genres: fantasy
Themes: ecchi
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Keyarga is a healer who is used and tossed around by his fellow adventurers on the assumption that healers cannot fight on their own. However, when he achieves the ultimate healing magic, and "heals" the world itself, he goes back four years to redo his life. (from manga)
Vintage: 2021-01-13
Opening Theme:
"Zankoku na Yume to Nemure" (Dream a Cruel Dream) by Minami Kuribayashi
Ending Theme:
"Yume de Sekai wo Kaeru nara" (If You Can Change The World in a Dream) by ARCANA PROJECT
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takuya Asaoka
Series Composition: Kazuyuki Fudeyasu
Script:
Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Katsuhiko Nishijima (ep 3)
Ryō Tanaka (ep 1)
Takuya Asaoka (ED; eps 1-2)
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (OP)
Episode Director:
Norihiko Nagahama (ep 1)
Satoshi Saga (ep 3)
Takuya Asaoka (ep 2)
Unit Director:
Norihiko Nagahama (OP)
Takuya Asaoka (ED)
Original creator: Rui Tsukiyo
Original Character Design: Shiokonbu
Character Design: Junji Gotō
Art Director: Masatoshi Kai
Chief Animation Director:
Junji Gotō
Noriko Tejima (ep 3)
Yoshiko Saitō
Animation Director:
Haruka Watanabe (eps 1-3)
Jin Isurugi (ep 1)
Junji Gotō (OP; eps 1-3)
Kaori Saito (ep 1)
Reina Iwasaki (ED)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 1)
Takeshi Kanda (eps 1-3)
Tsutomu Ono (eps 1-3)
Yoshiko Saitō (OP; eps 1-3)
Yūki Kitajima (eps 2-3)
Sound Director: Masanori Tsuchiya
Director of Photography: Tadashi Kitaoka
Executive producer:
Akiyoshi Andō (Docomo Anime Store)
Asuka Yamazaki (AT-X)
Fumihiko Shinozaki (Kadokawa Media House)
Shō Tanaka (KADOKAWA)
Shun'ichi Okabe (Glovision)
Yuka Sakurai (Bandai Namco Arts)
Producer:
Aya Iizuka (AT-X)
Natsuki Miyagawa (Kadokawa Sneaker Bunko)
Satoshi Motonaga (KADOKAWA)
Seiichi Kawashima (Glovision)
Sojiro Arimizu (Kadokawa Media House)
Taiyō Matsuda (Docomo Anime Store)
Terushige Yoshie (Bandai Namco Arts)

2D Work: Wataru Osakabe
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Yan Yu (eps 1-2)
Maki Shouji (ep 1)
Rira Yamazaki (ep 2)
Ryū Harada (Fortes; eps 1-2)
Terufumi Komori (eps 1-2)
Tomohiro Kametani (ep 2)
Tomoya Nagatani (eps 1-2)
3D Animation: Yoshinori Tomo
3DCG Cooperation: Hiroki Hanazawa (ep 1)
Animation producer: Keisuke Kawai (TNK)
Assistant Episode Director: Ryo Ookubo (ep 2)
Assistant producer: Yuichi Furuichi
Background Art:
Isamu Nishiyama (Studio KAIMU; eps 1-2)
Jian Ming Li (Studio KAIMU; eps 1-2)
Masatoshi Kai (Studio KAIMU; eps 1-2)
Cel Check:
Aiko Matsuyama (OP, ED)
Osamu Kizuki (eps 1-2)
Color design: Aiko Matsuyama
Color setting:
Aiko Matsuyama (OP, ED)
Ryoji Nagasawa (eps 1-2)
Comic Adaptation: Souken Haga (KADOKAWA)
Cooperation: Shuka Nishimae
Distribution: Hidenao Nagasawa
Editing: Aya Hida
Finish Animation:
Ami Inoue (Fortes; eps 1-2)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Keito Tachikawa (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Mai Nishimine (Fortes; eps 1-2)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Naoki Nakajima (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Ryusei Konishi (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Yuto Kuwahara (Studio Elle; ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Yan Yu (TNK; ep 2)
Hideyuki Iwadate (TNK; eps 1-2)
Hiroki Tsuji (TNK; eps 1-2)
Shunpei Ishihara (TNK; eps 1-2)
Taito Kawakami (TNK; eps 1-2)
Tatsuki Inami (TNK; eps 1-2)
Terufumi Komori (TNK; ep 2)
Tomoya Nagatani (TNK; ep 2)
Yūki Hori (TNK; eps 1-2)
Yūma Yoshino (TNK; eps 1-2)
In-Between Check: Hiroki Tsuji (eps 1-2)
Logo Design: Naohiro Tominaga (Kimura Design Lab)
Music A&R: Nodoka Shigematsu
Music producer: Shigeto Takeyama
Official Site Design: Takeshi Furuuchi (WEB SMITH)
Offline Editing Assistant: Akihiro Konagaya
Photography:
Anaguma (Seven Arcs; OP, ED; eps 1-2)
Megumi Enomoto (Seven Arcs; OP, ED; eps 1-2)
Neutrinoo (Seven Arcs; OP, ED; eps 1-2)
Shunichiro Tsunohazu (Seven Arcs; OP, ED; eps 1-2)
Tadashi Kitaoka (Seven Arcs; OP, ED; eps 1-2)
Planning:
Daijō Kudō (KADOKAWA)
Masayuki Aoyagi (KADOKAWA)
Takeshi Kikuchi (KADOKAWA)
Planning Cooperation:
Hirotsugu Kato (Young Ace Editorial Department)
Reiko Koshikawa (Kadokawa Sneaker Bunko Editorial Department)
Reishi Nakata (Kadokawa Sneaker Bunko Editorial Department)
Takahiro Shida (Young Ace Editorial Department)
Takumi Morii
Yuto Tsukioka (Young Ace Editorial Department)
Production Advancement:
Masashi Makino (ep 1)
Ryo Ookubo (ep 2)
Takeshi Igarashi (ep 1)
Yūhi Uchida (ep 2)
Production Affairs: Chie Kaida
Prop Design: Yutaka Miya
Publicity Producer: Sonia Shirowa
PV Production:
Shōta Watanabe (Stereotype)
Shuuji Nagai (Stereotype)
Recording Adjustment: Soichi Tsunekawa
Recording Assistant: Yoshishige Ooishi
Setting Production: Yasumi Ooshima
Sound Effects: Katsuhiro Nakajima
Sound Production Manager: Risa Nakamura
Special Effects: Yuichi Furuichi
Theme Song Arrangement:
Daisuke Kikuta (Elements Garden; OP)
eba (ED)
Q-MHz (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Minami Kuribayashi (OP)
Q-MHz (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aki Hata (OP)
Q-MHz (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
ARCANA PROJECT (ED)
Minami Kuribayashi (OP)
Video Editing:
Keita Kawamura (Good Job TOKYO)
Shun Okuyama (Good Job TOKYO)
Yūya Hozumi as Keyarga

Ayano Shibuya as Freya
Mami Fujita as Blade
Minami Tsuda as Norn
Natsuki Aikawa as Kureha
Shizuka Ishigami as Setsuna
Tetsu Inada as Brett

Akiha Matsui as Maid (eps 1-2)
Asuka Nishi as Anna
Fumi Hirano as Star Spirit (ep 1)
Hiroshi Naka as Old Magician (eps 1-2)
Natsumi Takamori as Demon King (ep 1)
Rui Tsukiyo as Villager (ep 1)
Takaya Hashi as King Prome (ep 1)
Yasuaki Takumi as Leonard (ep 2)

Miho Morisaki (ep 2)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Big Owl (ep 2)
FORTES (eps 1-2)
Nakamura Production (ep 2)
Revival (ep 1)
SDM (ep 2)
Animation Production: TNK
Backgrounds:
GACHI Production (eps 1-2)
NARA Animation (eps 1-2)
Studio KAIMU (OP; eps 1-2)
Finish Animation:
Big Owl (ep 2)
FORTES (eps 1-2)
Revival (ep 1)
SDM (eps 1-2)
Studio Elle (ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
Big Owl (ep 2)
Revival (ep 1)
SDM (eps 1-2)
Music Production: Lantis
Photography Assistance:
4tune (eps 1-2)
PRA (eps 1-2)
Typhoon Graphics (ep 2)
Recording Studio: Glovision Kudan Studio
Sound Production: Glovision
Video Editing: Good Job Tokyo
English staff
English cast
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (US/CA/UK/IE/AU/NZ/AZ/NL/Scandinavia)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Latin America and Spain)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Licensed by: AniMoon Publishing
German cast
(none)
Danish staff
Danish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Denmark and Faroe Islands)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Denmark and Faroe Islands)
Danish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Brazil and Portugal)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)
Swedish staff
Swedish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Sweden)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Sweden and Åland Islands)
Swedish cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology