Hugtto! Precure (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
HUGっと!プリキュア (Japanese)
Genres: action, comedy, drama, magic
Plot Summary: Second year junior high school girl Hana Nono wants to be a cool big sister. Her first day at her new school gets off to a rocky start, but she meets some nice people and is looking forward to the next day when a mysterious baby named "Hug-tan" falls out of the sky along with her hamster caregiver Hari. Hug-tan is pursued by the evil Clias Company and its monsters that want her Mirai Crystal. Soon, Hug-tan is attacked but Hana's desire to protect the baby creates a new Mirai Crystal and she transforms into Cure Yell. Hana learns that the Mirai Crystals have the power to create tomorrow and if the crystals are taken, everyone's future will disappear.
Episode titles: We have 22
Vintage: 2018-02-04
Opening Theme:
#1: "We can!! Hugtto! Precure" by Kanako Miyamoto
Ending Theme:
#1: "Hugtto! Mirai Dreamer" by Rie Hikisaka, Rina Hon'izumi, & Yui Ogura
#2: "Kimi to Tomodachi" (キミとともだち) by Yukari Tamura & Nao Tamura (ep 18)
#3: "DANZEN! Futari wa Precure ~ yuiitsu muni no hikari-tachi ~" (DANZEN! ふたりはプリキュア〜唯一無二の光たち〜) by Mayumi Gojo (Eps 22, 36,37)
#4: "Hugtto!, Yell For You" (HUGっと!YELL FOR YOU) by Rie Hikisaka, Rina Hon'izumi, Yui Ogura, Yukari Tamura & Nao Tamura (eps 23-)
Insert song:
"Daisuki ∞ Mugen Power" (大好き∞無限POWER) by Nao Tamura & Yukari Tamura (eps 20,21,33)
"DANZEN! Futari wa Precure" by Mayumi Gojo (ep 37)
"[email protected] Together" by Momoko Hayashi (ep 36)
"Kimi to tomodachi" (キミとともだち) by Rina Hon'izumi, Yui Ogura, Yukari Tamura & Nao Tamura (ep 31)
"Love & Love" by Nao Tamura & Yukari Tamura (eps 24,28,30,33)
"We can!! Hugtto! Precure" by Kanako Miyamoto (ep 5)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director:
Akifumi Zako
Junichi Sato
Series Composition: Fumi Tsubota
Script:
Aki Kanehiro (eps 7, 28)
Fumi Tsubota (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8, 11
)

Hikaru Ariga (ep 9)
Isao Murayama (eps 3, 12, 16)
Jin Tanaka (ep 13)
Michiko Yokote (ep 38)
Mitsutaka Hirota (eps 6, 10, 14)
Yoshimi Narita (ep 15)
Storyboard:
Akifumi Zako (ep 1)
Akiko Seki (ep 12)
Fumi Tsubota (ep 49)
Hiroaki Miyamoto (ep 18)
Hiroyuki Kakudou (eps 3, 6, 13)
Junichi Sato (eps 2, 5)
Junji Shimizu (eps 7, 14)
Ken Koyama (ep 10)
Kōdai Watanabe (ep 16)
Masakazu Hishida (ep 8)
Masato Mikami (ep 10)
Morio Hatano (ep 11)
Satoru Iriyoshi (ep 9)
Takao Kiriyama (Eyecatch)
Takayuki Murakami (eps 28, 32, 36)
Yoshitaka Yashima (ep 17)
Yū Kamatani (ep 33)
Yūta Tanaka (eps 4, 15)
Episode Director:
Akifumi Zako (ep 1)
Akiko Seki (ep 12)
Ayako Hiraike (eps 2, 8)
Hideki Hiroshima (ep 9)
Hiroaki Miyamoto (ep 18)
Hiroyuki Kakudou (eps 6, 13)
Junji Shimizu (eps 7, 14)
Koji Kawasaki (4 episodes
eps 16, 27, 39, 47
)

Masato Mikami (eps 5, 10)
Morio Hatano (ep 11)
Takao Iwai (eps 43, 49)
Takayuki Murakami (ep 3)
Yū Kamatani (ep 33)
Yūta Tanaka (eps 4, 15)
Unit Director: Takao Kiriyama (Eyecatch)
Music: Yuki Hayashi
Original creator: Izumi Todo
Character Design: Toshie Kawamura
Art:
Daigorō Yamaguchi (8 episodes
eps 8, 12, 14, 16, 24, 28, 32, 36
)

Guo Wei Huang (7 episodes
eps 7, 17, 20, 23, 31, 39, 47
)

Midori Tanaka (6 episodes
eps 9, 15, 21, 29, 37, 44
)

Miki Imai (7 episodes
eps 2, 18, 22, 27, 33, 38, 43
)

Nagisa Nishida (4 episodes
eps 1, 22, 48-49
)

Rie Iida (ep 5)
Takashi Kurahashi (eps 4, 11)
Toshinori Iino (4 episodes
eps 19, 26, 34, 42
)

Yoshiaki Honma (eps 7, 15)
Yuki Nakabayashi (ep 3)
Yutaka Ōnishi (5 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 41, 45
)

Chief Animation Director:
Emiko Miyamoto (eps 1-15 odd)
Naoko Yamaoka (eps 2-16 even)
Toshie Kawamura (ep 49)
Animation Director:
Akihiro Ōta (ep 1)
Akira Takahashi (eps 24, 32, 39)
Alice Nario (5 episodes
eps 10, 18, 27, 36, 49
)

Ayako Mori (4 episodes
eps 12, 21, 30, 41
)

Emiko Miyamoto (ep 47)
Francis Kaneda (5 episodes
eps 10, 18, 27, 36, 49
)

Hitomi Matsuura (eps 8, 20, 33)
Ichiro Ogawa (ep 30)
Katsumi Tamegai (ep 22)
Kazuhiro Ota (eps 5, 15)
Ken Ueno (4 episodes
eps 7, 17, 29, 38
)

Kenji Miuma (eps 26, 35, 44)
Kōdai Watanabe (eps 4, 16)
Manabu Nii (ep 2)
Miho Shitaya (eps 3, 46)
Mitsuru Aoyama (eps 6, 13)
Naoko Ikeuchi (4 episodes
eps 12, 21, 30, 41
)

Naoko Yamaoka (ep 47)
Nishiki Itaoka (ep 31)
Nobuto Akada (4 episodes
eps 10, 23, 34, 42
)

Seiji Masuda (eps 2, 11)
Shingo Fujisaki (ep 3)
Shouhei Hamaguchi (ep 12)
Toshie Kawamura (ep 48)
Yasuhiro Namatame (eps 14, 28, 43)
Yukiko Nakatani (ep 46)
Art design: Nagisa Nishida
Cgi Director:
Satoshi Takeno (12 episodes
eps 23-29 odd, 32, 34, 38-48 even
)

Tetsuro Kodama (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-18 even, 21
)

Tomohiko Takahashi (24 episodes
eps 1-19 odd, 20, 24-30 even, 31, 33, 35, 39-49 odd
)

Yasuhiro Kato (eps 22, 36-37)
Director of Photography: Tomokazu Shiratori
Producer:
Akihiro Itai (ABC; eps 1-22)
Fumi Yazaki
Keisuke Naitō
Takashi Tanaka (ABC Animation)
Yū Satō (ABC; 佐藤有; eps 23-49)

Acting Affairs: Moriyoshi Matsuyama
Advertising:
Fumi Oshima (ABC)
Minoru Yoshida (吉田稔)
Misuzu Sakamoto (ABC; eps 1-20)
Rinko Maehara (ABC; eps 21-49)
Shiho Tsuyuki (ABC; eps 21-49)
Takahiro Ichikawa (ABC)
Art Advancement:
Maoki Sawada (42 episodes
eps 1-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-27, 29, 31, 33-35, 37-49
)

Masato Nishimaki (5 episodes
eps 24, 28, 30, 32, 36
)

Tomoyoshi Umino (ep 16)
Assistant Episode Director:
Kan Murakami (4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 39, 43
)

Keitarō Nakajima (12 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 14, 18, 23, 27, 31, 36, 42, 45, 49
)

Koji Kawasaki (eps 5, 9)
Masafumi Tanaka (eps 29, 34)
Nodoka Yamamura (5 episodes
eps 28, 32, 37, 40, 44
)

Takao Kiriyama (7 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 15, 19, 22, 25
)

Yūichi Tsuzuki (ep 48)
Background Art:
Aiko Katsumata (Athena Art Studio; ep 19)
Aiko Taira (Studio Naya; ep 3)
Akari Furuse (Studio Naya; ep 3)
Akira Kuramoto (ep 4)
Aya Kadoguchi (ep 38)
Chiaki Mineshima (KLAS; ep 3)
Chie Satou (5 episodes
eps 22, 29, 33, 38, 43
)

Chigusa Yokoyama (Studio Naya; ep 3)
Chiharu Kinoshita (Athena Art Studio; ep 19)
Chika Yamashita (20 episodes
eps 2, 7, 9, 13, 15, 19-21, 24, 26, 28-29, 31-32, 36-37, 42, 44, 48-49
)

Daigorō Yamaguchi (eps 43, 49)
Debbie Li (KLAS; ep 3)
Dino Francis Santos (Toei Animation Philippines; eps 39, 47)
Eiji Hamano (12 episodes
eps 19, 21, 23, 26, 29, 31, 34, 37, 39, 42, 44, 49
)

Eiji Takahashi (Design Office Mecaman; 7 episodes
eps 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36
)

Erika Hara (Design Office Mecaman; eps 12, 16)
Erwin Sadia (Toei Animation Philippines; 8 episodes
eps 1, 9, 17, 23, 29, 34, 42, 49
)

Guo Wei Huang (14 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9, 13, 15, 21, 26, 28, 34, 37, 48-49
)

Hiroyuki Tsubaki (KLAS; ep 3)
Huan Xi Liu (Studio AR.T.ON; 7 episodes
eps 18, 22, 25, 30, 35, 40, 46
)

Izumi Iino (eps 1, 8-9)
Izumi Muta (7 episodes
eps 13, 19, 21, 25-26, 34, 42
)

Karen Nagahara (Bic Studio; 6 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 38, 41, 45
)

Ken Tokushige (5 episodes
eps 17, 23, 31, 39, 47
)

Kuniko Iwatani (10 episodes
eps 2, 4, 11, 18, 27, 33, 38, 43, 48-49
)

Kyoko Haruna (Bic Studio; 5 episodes
eps 6, 10, 38, 41, 45
)

Li Yu (KLAS; ep 3)
Mao Yamamoto (Athena Art Studio; ep 19)
Marie Murata (ep 18)
Masanobu Otani (Athena Art Studio; ep 19)
Mayumi Okawa (KLAS; ep 3)
Midori Tanaka (11 episodes
eps 5, 7, 13, 17, 19, 24, 26, 32, 47-49
)

Mika Tokusa (KLAS; ep 3)
Miki Imai (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 11, 29, 47-49
)

Miki Tanaka (eps 1, 5)
Miyuki Onodera (8 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 27, 33, 38, 43, 48
)

Miyuki Sato (6 episodes
eps 5, 32, 38, 44, 48-49
)

Momoko Fujikura (Bic Studio; eps 6, 10, 14)
Nagisa Nishida (25 episodes
eps 2-8, 13-16, 18-19, 25, 27, 29-30, 32, 36-39, 43-44, 46
)

Naoko Teshima (Design Office Mecaman; eps 12, 16, 24)
Nobuaki Ishihara (Design Office Mecaman; 8 episodes
eps 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36
)

Norifumi Nakamura (Studio Naya; ep 3)
Noriko Akahoya (Athena Art Studio; ep 19)
Osamu Honda (Baku Production; ep 1)
Rie Honda (Baku Production; ep 1)
Rie Iida (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 32
)

Rika Uehara (Design Office Mecaman; 10 episodes
eps 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 43, 49
)

Ruben Orense (Toei Animation Philippines; 7 episodes
eps 7, 15, 21, 28, 32, 39, 47
)

Shinji Saito (Athena Art Studio; ep 19)
Shoichiro Sugiura (Athena Art Studio; ep 19)
Shota Suzuki (Design Office Mecaman; eps 8, 32)
Takashi Honda (Design Office Mecaman; eps 20, 36)
Takashi Kurahashi (ep 49)
Tarō Kitahata (Bic Studio; 4 episodes
eps 6, 38, 41, 45
)

Tomoko Sasaki (KLAS; ep 3)
Tong Nian Chen (4 episodes
eps 22, 32, 36-37
)

Toshinori Iino (16 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9, 15, 21, 23-24, 27, 29, 36-37, 39, 44, 47-49
)

Xiu Yong Huang (Studio AR.T.ON; 6 episodes
eps 18, 25, 30, 35, 40, 46
)

Yō Mikami (ep 1)
Yoko Saito (ep 4)
Yoshiaki Honma (16 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 23, 26, 29, 31, 34.37, 39, 42, 44, 47, 49
)

You Zhen Cui (Studio AR.T.ON; 5 episodes
eps 25, 30, 35, 40, 46
)

Yū Yoshizaki (KLAS; ep 3)
Yuichiro Nakajima (KLAS; ep 3)
Yuka Shiga (Design Office Mecaman; ep 20)
Yuki Sekine (Bic Studio; 6 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 38, 41, 45
)

Yuko Doi (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 11, 18, 22, 27, 29, 33, 38, 43, 48
)

Yurino Doi (14 episodes
eps 19, 21, 23, 26, 29, 31, 34, 37, 39, 42, 44, 47-49
)

Yutaka Ōnishi (Bic Studio; ep 38)
Yuzuka Aoyagi (eps 4, 11)
Zhi En Li (Studio AR.T.ON; 6 episodes
eps 22, 25, 30, 35, 40, 46
)

Zhi Rong Gao (Studio AR.T.ON; 5 episodes
eps 25, 30, 35, 40, 46
)

Zhu Xing Xu (Studio AR.T.ON; 6 episodes
eps 18, 25, 30, 35, 40, 46
)

CG Advancement:
Atsushi Nojima (15 episodes
eps 22-23, 25-31 odd, 34, 36-38, 40-48 even
)

Hikari Ogiwara (22 episodes
eps 1-19 odd, 20, 24, 28, 31, 33, 35, 39-49 odd
)

Maki Takahashi (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-18 even, 21
)

CG Animation:
Erika Asano (eps 22, 36-37)
Hironori Kobayashi (eps 22, 36-37)
Hironori Motooka (eps 22, 36-37)
Kazuhiro Tamura (eps 22, 36-37)
Kazuki Matsui (eps 22, 36-37)
Kuninori Daita (eps 22, 36-37)
Zu Hui Guan (eps 22, 36-37)
Color Coordination:
Akiko Saito (4 episodes
eps 12, 21, 30, 41
)

Erika Hozumi
Kiyomi Sakairi (5 episodes
eps 37, 43-49 odd
)

Michiaki Nakano (eps 3, 46)
Rika Aizawa (ep 40)
Sanae Kawabe (16 episodes
eps 13-19 odd, 23-37 odd, 43-49 odd
)

Tomoko Kohioki (16 episodes
eps 8, 10, 14-22 even, 26, 28, 34-44 even, 48
)

Tomoyo Yamamoto (15 episodes
eps 2, 4-7, 9-19 odd, 23-29 odd
)

Yoshiko Sakuma (ep 1)
Color design: Yoshiko Sakuma
Composite Artist:
Kana Sasaki (eps 22, 36-37)
Keiko Ishizuka (eps 22, 36-37)
Keisuke Arai (eps 22, 36-37)
Mami Sasaki (eps 22, 36-37)
Norio Matsuda (eps 22, 36-37)
Ryo Sugiyama (eps 22, 36-37)
Toshiaki Kizen (eps 22, 36-37)
Yoshitaka Matsuura (eps 22, 36-37)
Digital Art:
Asuna (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-18 even, 21
)

Atsushi Ikeda (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-18 even, 21
)

Azuma Kobayashi (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-18 even, 21
)

Chiari Uchiyama (12 episodes
eps 23-29 odd, 32, 34, 38-48 even
)

Chihiro Iwamoto (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-18 even, 21
)

Daisei Ebisawa (24 episodes
eps 1-19 odd, 20, 23, 25, 28, 30-31, 33, 35, 39-49 odd
)

Daisuke Honma (10 episodes
eps 2-18 even, 21
)

Darril Padua (eps 3-19 odd, 20)
Francis Cayetano (eps 3-19 odd, 20)
Guy Bowden-Kerby (12 episodes
eps 23-29 odd, 32, 34, 38-48 even
)

Hirotoshi Wada (12 episodes
eps 23-29 odd, 32, 34, 38-48 even
)

Hiroyuki Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 20, 24-30 even
)

Hisashi Tsubokawa (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-18 even, 21
)

Jeffrey C. Picaso (eps 3-19 odd, 20)
Junya Nakaya (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-18 even, 21
)

Kōsuke Miyazawa (24 episodes
eps 2-18 even, 21-22, 25, 27, 29, 32, 34, 36-38, 40-48 even
)

Kunio Sawai (12 episodes
eps 23-29 odd, 32, 34, 38-48 even
)

Lu Chen (eps 13-19 odd)
Maki Sasai (ep 3)
Masato Tomiyasu (ep 3)
Masaya Machida (9 episodes
eps 31, 33, 35, 39-49 odd
)

Masaya Tomita (5 episodes
eps 20, 24-30 even
)

Mike de Vera (23 episodes
eps 3-19 odd, 20, 24-30 even, 31, 33, 35, 39-49 odd
)

Miki Miyamoto (18 episodes
eps 1-19 odd, 20, 24-30 even, 31, 33, 35
)

Nico Saberon (eps 39-49 odd)
Norio Matsuda (eps 1-19 odd, 20)
Riki Nitabaru (12 episodes
eps 23-29 odd, 32, 34, 38-48 even
)

Shiori Kaneko (eps 13-19 odd)
Shōta Ishihara (12 episodes
eps 23-29 odd, 32, 34, 38-48 even
)

Shōta Uchimura (12 episodes
eps 23-29 odd, 32, 34, 38-48 even
)

Takuma Yamahira (12 episodes
eps 23-29 odd, 32, 34, 38-48 even
)

Taro Matsuura (eps 22, 36-37)
Tomomi Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 20, 24-30 even
)

Toshihiro Sasaki (5 episodes
eps 20, 24-30 even
)

Yukari Shimosaki (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-18 even, 21
)

Yuki Sato (eps 22, 36-37)
Digital Paint:
Akiko Saito (4 episodes
eps 12, 21, 30, 41
)

Chiharu Abe (eps 24, 32, 39)
Chizuru Takahashi (eps 24, 32, 39)
Motoko Ito (eps 24, 32, 39)
Yoshiko Shibasaki (eps 24, 32, 39)
Yoshiko Yamada (eps 24, 32, 39)
Yuki Yanagiya (eps 24, 32, 39)
Digital Photography:
Fumio Hirokawa (Sanko Production; eps 1-2, 4-49)
Haruhiko Ishikawa (Sanko Production; eps 1-49)
Hidenori Saeki (Sanko Production; eps 4-49)
Hiromu Yamaguchi (Sanko Production; eps 1-49)
Hiroyuki Sako (Sanko Production; eps 4-49)
Kazuhiro Yoshino (Sanko Production; eps 1-49)
Kodai Okuyama (Sanko Production; eps 1-3)
Kunihito Noritomo (Sanko Production; eps 4-49)
Michiko Fukui (Sanko Production; eps 1-49)
Misako Ogata (Sanko Production; eps 3-49)
Naoto Sawa (Sanko Production; eps 4-49)
Tatsushi Fukumoto (Sanko Production; eps 1-3)
Yūjirō Yamane (Sanko Production; eps 1-3)
Yukina Matsuo (Sanko Production; eps 1-3)
Yuri Hasegawa (Sanko Production; eps 1-3)
Digital Special Effects: Toshio Katsuoka
Documentation: Misaki Nakajima
Editing: Yoshihiro Aso
Ending Director: Hiroshi Miyamoto (eps 22, 36-37)
Eyecatch Animation: Hitomi Matsuura
Finishing Advancement:
Masahiro Murakami (26 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10, 14-28 even, 31-32, 34-44 even, 48
)

Takahiro Kawamoto (18 episodes
eps 11-19 odd, 20, 23-29 odd, 33-39 odd, 43-49 odd
)

In-Between Animation:
Akiho Sato (eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Aoi Maekawa (eps 12, 21)
Atsuya Shimizu (eps 1-2, 6, 9)
Ayaka Miura (ep 41)
Ayaka Miyakoshi (ep 21)
Cho Shinozuka (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9
)

Hisashi Mawatari (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 9-15 odd, 23, 28, 31, 33-34, 45
)

Miwa Takeuchi (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9
)

Ryoka Furuya (ep 21)
Teru Kawaguchi (ep 12)
Yoko Nakamura (eps 12, 21)
Yuka Kubota (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9
)

Yūki Sone (eps 24, 32, 39)
In-Between Check:
Akane Eguchi (ep 30)
Nozomi Tanaka (eps 24, 32, 39)
Risa Naka (ep 30)
Key Animation:
Akane Eguchi (4 episodes
eps 12, 21, 30, 41
)

Akane Tamai (Signal.MD; ep 41)
Akihiro Okuzawa (ep 3)
Akihiro Ōta (ep 1)
Akiko Seki (4 episodes
eps 12, 21, 30, 41
)

Akio Kitahara (ep 11)
Akio Serita (6 episodes
eps 11, 20, 26, 31, 40, 47
)

Akira Hosogaya (eps 12, 21, 30)
Akira Inagami (ep 49)
Akira Iwasaki (ep 2)
Akira Teramoto (ep 23)
Ako Nakazawa (eps 24, 29, 32)
Alfred Reyes (Toei Animation Philippines; 6 episodes
eps 10, 27, 29, 31, 44, 49
)

Alice Nario (Toei Animation Philippines; ep 47)
Allen Geraldino (5 episodes
eps 10, 27, 29, 36, 49
)

Asako Narasaki (9 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 16, 22, 26, 33, 40, 42
)

Asuka Sekiya (4 episodes
eps 12, 21, 30, 41
)

Atsushi Itou (ep 30)
Aya Miyajima (ep 11)
Aya Sasaki (ep 2)
Ayaka Shimoji (ep 1)
Ayaka Tachikawa (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 48)
Ayako Irie (eps 3, 46)
Ayako Mori (4 episodes
eps 12, 21, 30, 41
)

Ayako Sone (eps 12, 30, 41)
Azusa Yada (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 9, 11-12, 15-16, 22-24, 31, 38, 47
)

Bobby DelaPeña (Toei Animation Philippines; 4 episodes
eps 10, 18, 44, 49
)

Caesar DeLeon (eps 10, 36, 49)
Charles Joseph Villanueva (eps 10, 27, 49)
Chieko Abe (ep 12)
Chinami Shibata (5 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 34, 43
)

Chiori Matsuda (16 episodes
eps 8, 11-12, 14-15, 22-23, 29, 31, 34-35, 38-40, 44, 47
)

Chūji Nakajima (ep 46)
Daisuke Makino (eps 3, 46)
Daisuke Okushima (ep 41)
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 21)
Dennis Cabrao (Toei Animation Philippines; 6 episodes
eps 10, 18, 23, 27, 47, 49
)

Emiko Miyamoto (ep 42)
Erika Arakawa (eps 2, 17)
Erika Kawakami (Anitus Kōbe; ep 48)
Eugene Ayson (Toei Animation Philippines; eps 18, 27, 44)
Francis Kaneda (Toei Animation Philippines; ep 47)
Franklin Taman (4 episodes
eps 10, 36, 42, 49
)

Fritz Ulang (Toei Animation Philippines; 4 episodes
eps 10, 36, 44, 49
)

Fumio Fukushima (ep 8)
Futoshi Higashide (eps 11, 17)
Gaku Shiga (eps 3, 46)
Gen Sato (ep 9)
Hideaki Maniwa (ep 1)
Hideki Nagashima (ep 35)
Hina Kobayashi (ep 26)
Hiroki Itoh (ep 1)
Hiroki Morimune (ep 1)
Hiroko Hayashi (ep 21)
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 17)
Hiroshi Numata (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Koizumi (6 episodes
eps 24, 39-40, 44, 47-48
)

Hiroyuki Sugawara (eps 21, 30)
Hiroyuki Uchida (4 episodes
eps 12, 21, 30, 41
)

Hisato Kitada (eps 30, 41)
Hitomi Kotani (ep 46)
Hitomi Matsuura (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15, 20, 33
)

Hitomi Sasaki (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 11, 22, 29, 38, 48
)

Itsuki Tsuchigami (ep 16)
Ivan Mina (Toei Animation Philippines; 8 episodes
eps 10, 18, 29, 36, 38, 42, 47, 49
)

Joey Calangian (6 episodes
eps 10, 18, 27, 36, 38, 49
)

Junji Uesugi (eps 7, 43)
Kana Aoki (4 episodes
eps 12, 21, 30, 41
)

Kanami Nakao (ep 2)
Kaori Saito (5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 22, 42, 48
)

Katsumi Tamegai (eps 17, 47)
Katsunori Enokimoto (eps 24, 32, 39)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (eps 8, 38)
Kazuhiro Ota (eps 5, 15)
Kazuhisa Takeda (eps 12, 21, 30)
Kazuki Takemoto (4 episodes
eps 12, 21, 30, 41
)

Kazutoshi Inoue (ep 1)
Kazuyuki Ikai (4 episodes
eps 5, 23, 42, 48
)

Kee Fujiike (eps 1, 5, 35)
Keiji Fukuhara (11 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 15, 23, 28, 31, 34, 40, 44, 48
)

Keisuke Katayama (eps 1, 12, 24)
Keisuke Mori (eps 4, 16)
Ken Mochizuki (ep 9)
Ken Ueno (6 episodes
eps 7, 11, 17, 22, 29, 38
)

Kenji Kuroyanagi (ep 1)
Kenji Miuma (4 episodes
eps 12, 20, 26, 44
)

Kenta Taniguchi (ep 30)
Kenta Yokoya (ep 48)
Kōdai Watanabe (eps 4, 16)
Kōichi Takai (5 episodes
eps 8, 11, 20, 43, 48
)

Kouichi Hayamizu (eps 5, 11, 42)
Kumi Nakajou (ep 47)
Kururu Shiozawa (ep 2)
Kyoko Chika (7 episodes
eps 16, 30-31, 35, 40-41, 48
)

Kyoko Yufu (eps 30, 41)
Kyosuke Matsui (4 episodes
eps 11, 15-16, 23
)

Mai Fujiwara (eps 1-2, 4, 37)
Maiko Onishi (ep 2)
Makoto Ozawa (eps 33, 38)
Mamoru Hoshino (ep 1)
Manabu Shioda (ep 5)
Manami Ito (ep 2)
Mari Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 12, 21, 30, 41
)

Mariko Kaji (4 episodes
eps 12, 21, 30, 41
)

Marvin Mendoza (ep 10)
Masahiko Maruyama (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 20, 31, 39
)

Masakazu Yamagishi (eps 20, 25)
Masao Suwa (4 episodes
eps 12, 21, 30, 41
)

Masayuki Hiraoka (ep 12)
Masayuki Yagi (ep 12)
Masumi Hattori (ep 33)
Michiko Notsu (11 episodes
eps 7-8, 14-16, 23, 26, 29, 31, 33, 43
)

Miho Shitaya (eps 15, 46)
Mika Hironaka (9 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 16, 22, 28, 33, 35, 44
)

Mikio Fujiwara (5 episodes
eps 1, 11, 23, 35, 48
)

Mitsuru Aoyama (eps 5-6, 13)
Miyako Kitada (13 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 14-15, 23, 26, 31, 33, 38, 42, 44, 47
)

Miyako Shishikai (20 episodes
eps 2, 8-9, 11-12, 15, 17, 20, 22-23, 26, 29, 31, 34-35, 39-40, 42, 44, 47
)

Mizuki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 48)
Nabiki Shōda (Line Farm; ep 21)
Nanami Katsuragi (eps 12, 21)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 2)
Naoko Ikeuchi (4 episodes
eps 12, 21, 30, 41
)

Naoko Yamaoka (eps 8, 33)
Naoko Yoshimori (eps 12, 21)
Naoya Morotomi (ep 1)
Natsumi Kuroda (Signal.MD; ep 41)
Niina Morita (Signal.MD; ep 41)
Ninji Takahashi (7 episodes
eps 14-15, 19, 22, 29, 35, 40
)

Nishiki Itaoka (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 20, 22, 37, 48
)

Nobuaki Tanaka (12 episodes
eps 7, 9, 17, 20, 23, 26, 31, 34-35, 42-43, 47
)

Nobuto Akada (6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 15, 20, 23, 34
)

Nobuyoshi Hoshikawa (12 episodes
eps 7, 9, 14, 18, 23, 26, 28, 34-35, 38, 42, 44
)

Noel Año-Nuevo (Toei Animation Philippines; 5 episodes
eps 10, 18, 36, 47, 49
)

Osamu Ishikawa (eps 17, 28)
Paul Año-Nuevo (Toei Animation Philippines; ep 47)
Paul Zaldivar (eps 10, 49)
Reggie Manabatt (Toei Animation Philippines; 6 episodes
eps 10, 18, 31, 36, 44, 49
)

Reika Hoshino (6 episodes
eps 7, 9, 20, 35, 42, 48
)

Reiko Saito (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 14, 26, 28, 33, 43, 47
)

Rem Valencia (Toei Animation Philippines; 5 episodes
eps 10, 27, 36, 42, 49
)

Rena Okuyama (ep 17)
Resty Roque (ep 27)
Rie Kaneko (7 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8, 11, 15, 23
)

Rintarō Hayashi (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 48)
Rintarō Ogawa (4 episodes
eps 12, 21, 30, 41
)

Risa Naka (4 episodes
eps 12, 21, 30, 41
)

Risa Suzuki (eps 3, 46)
Romeo Año-Nuevo (Toei Animation Philippines; 8 episodes
eps 10, 18, 27, 29, 31, 36, 42, 49
)

Ryoka Furuya (eps 12, 21)
Sachiko Sugimoto (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 48
)

Saki Tanaka (eps 31, 42)
Sakura Takayama (ep 38)
Sansai Onoki (ep 2)
Saori Hosoda (ep 2)
Satomi Uekubo (19 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8-9, 11, 14-15, 17, 20, 22-23, 28, 31, 33-34, 42-43, 47
)

Satoru Motoyoshi (8 episodes
eps 8, 14-15, 28, 33, 43-44, 47
)

Satsuki Aizu (5 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 24, 31
)

Sayo Sugiyama (ep 46)
Seiji Masuda (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 11-12, 18, 20, 22-23, 29, 34-35, 40, 42, 48
)

Setsuko Harada (12 episodes
eps 5, 11-12, 15-16, 20, 23, 28, 33, 38, 44, 48
)

Shinako Takahashi (eps 3, 46)
Shinichi Aoki (eps 3, 46)
Shintarō Shimizu (eps 5, 8)
Shizuku Ishii (Line Farm; ep 21)
Shouhei Hamaguchi (ep 12)
Shun Marui (ep 41)
Shun Satō (eps 21-22, 24)
Shunsuke Matsuo (eps 20, 22)
Shunsuke Okubo (9 episodes
eps 4, 7-9, 11, 16, 20, 28, 38
)

Shuuichi Iijima (eps 9, 17)
Takahiro Toyomasu (ep 5)
Takamasa Shimizu (11 episodes
eps 7, 9, 12, 14, 22, 26, 31, 34, 40, 42, 47
)

Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 33)
Takashi Ogawa (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 48)
Takayuki Gorai (eps 4, 8)
Takayuki Manaka (ep 14)
Takayuki Murakami (ep 46)
Takumi Yamamoto (ep 4)
Takuya Saito (ep 2)
Tarō Kawashima (eps 24, 32, 39)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 35)
Tatsuya Nagasawa (eps 3, 46)
Tetsurō Nireki (ep 1)
Tetsuya Itō (ep 17)
Tomoka Nukano (5 episodes
eps 2, 12, 21, 30, 41
)

Tomokazu Gunji (10 episodes
eps 9, 11, 14, 24, 28, 31, 33, 43-44, 47
)

Tomoko Satoh (eps 22, 38)
Tomomi Ouchi (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 11, 28
)

tomoya takahashi (ep 3)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 2)
Tsubasa Sato (Anitus Kōbe; ep 48)
Xiao Yue Zhu (eps 21, 30, 41)
Yasuhira Okamura (eps 12, 30, 41)
Yasuhiro Namatame (ep 8)
Yoko Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 12, 21, 30, 41
)

Yōko Yasuda (11 episodes
eps 1, 7-9, 11, 14-15, 23, 29, 35, 40
)

Yong Ce Tu (eps 14-15)
Yoshiaki Wada (eps 24, 32, 39)
Yoshinori Fujii (eps 24, 32, 39)
Yoshinori Wakana (ep 8)
Yoshitaka Yasuda (eps 2, 8)
Yosuke Yabumoto (ep 28)
Yū Yoshiyama (eps 2, 48)
Yui Tagami (ep 2)
Yuka Fukuchi (Signal.MD; ep 41)
Yuka Saitō (Anitus Kōbe; ep 48)
Yuka Shiga (eps 24, 32, 39)
Yūki Minagawa (eps 3, 15, 46)
Yūki Nagata (5 episodes
eps 12, 15, 42-43, 48
)

Yukihiro Kitano (eps 17, 28)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 4)
Yukiko Ueda (ep 1)
Yumiko Tomiki (5 episodes
eps 9, 17, 26, 40, 47
)

Yuriko Tanaka (ep 38)
Yūta Kiso (eps 1, 5)
Yuuichi Hamano (5 episodes
eps 1, 11, 22, 31, 39
)

Yuuji Hakamada (ep 40)
Yuuko Fujita (4 episodes
eps 12, 21, 30, 41
)

Yuuta Takanami (eps 12, 30, 41)
Yūzō Sasaki (eps 3, 46)
Music Selection: Sayaka Mizuno (Swara Pro)
Planning:
Masayuki Nishide (ABC Animation)
Takashi Washio
Tomoko Takahashi (ADK)
Producer Assistant: Aki Murase
Production Advancement:
Kazuya Hoshino (6 episodes
eps 16, 24, 29, 35, 40, 47
)

Kōdai Nakatsuka (ep 3)
Kōhei Kajiwara (7 episodes
eps 15, 19, 25, 31, 36, 42, 48
)

Tomoaki Hirukawa (ep 46)
Production manager: Kiyofumi Horikoshi (eps 14-49)
Recording:
Kimitaka Kawasaki
Naomi Hayashi (eps 31-49)
Sound Effects: Takahisa Ishino (Chura Sound)
Theme Song Performance:
Kanako Miyamoto (OP)
Mayumi Gojo (ED3)
Nao Tamura (ED2)
Rie Hikisaka (ED)
Rina Hon'izumi (ED)
Yui Ogura (ED)
Yukari Tamura (ED2)
Nao Tamura as Emiru Aisaki/Cure Macherie
Rie Hikisaka as Hana Nono /Cure Yell
Rina Hon'izumi as Saaya Yakushiji/Cure Ange
Yui Ogura as Homare Kagayaki/Cure Étoile
Yukari Tamura as Lulu Amour/Cure Amour

Fukushi Ochiai as Charalit
Jun Fukushima as Hariham Harii (human)
Junko Noda as Hariham Harii
Junpei Morita as George Cry
Konomi Tada as Hug-tan
Louis Yamada LIII as Takumi
Masanori Machida as Daigan
Oolongta Yoshida as Oshimaidaa
Satomi Arai as Bishin
Sayaka Ohara as Purple
Shinichiro Miki as Listol
Takaya Hashi as Dr. Traum
Yoshio Kojima as Jinjin
Yuko Kaida as Gelos

Afumi Hashi as Aki Momoi
Amina Satō as Kotori Nono
Aya Suzaki as Ranze Ichijou
Ayaka Saito as Mofurun (eps 36-37)
Daisuke Namikawa as Mr. Uchifuji
Eiji Takeuchi as Kusakai Anno
Eimi Naruse as Hikaru Hoshina/Cure Star (ep 49)
Haruka Fukuhara as Himari Arisugawa/Cure Custard (eps 36-37)
Hikaru Akao as Aya Kawakami
Hiroki Tasaka as Shūji Yakushiji
Inori Minase as Kirarin/Ciel Kirahoshi/Cure Parfait (eps 36-37)
Kanae Oki as Love Momozono/Cure Peach (eps 36-37)
Kaori Nazuka as Yuka Uchifuji
Karen Miyama as Ichika Usami/Cure Whip (eps 36-37)
Katsumi Fukuhara as Hinase Amano
Keiichi Noda as Bakuhatsu Aisaki
Kikuko Inoue as Tanpopo Anno
Maria Naganawa as Junna Tokura
Masashi Tamaki as Mr. Umebashi
Maya Okamoto as Reira Yakushiji
Megumi Nakajima as Megumi Aino/Cure Lovely (ep 37)
Mika Kanai as Pekorin (eps 36-37)
Nanako Mori as Akira Kenjō/Cure Chocolat (eps 36-37)
Natsuko Kuwatani as Sumire Nono
Natsumi Kawaida as Mogumogu
Nobue Iketani as Miyako Aisaki
Rie Takahashi as Mirai Asahina/Cure Miracle (eps 36-37)
Rie Tanaka as Hikari Kujou/Shiny Luminous (ep 37)
Saki Fujita as Yukari Kotozume/Cure Macaron (eps 36-37)
Saori Hayami as Ha-chan/Kotoha Hanami/Cure Felice (eps 36-37)
Satomi Koorogi as Chiffon (ep 37)
Shiori Izawa as Eri
Taiki Matsuno as Tart (eps 36-37)
Tomo Muranaka as Aoi Tategami/Cure Gelato (eps 36-37)
Toshiyuki Someya as Anri Wakamiya
Touru Nomaguchi as Haidon Aisaki
Wataru Takagi as Bunbee (ep 36)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Moritarō Nono
Yoshitaka Yamaya as Fumito Chise
Youko Honna as Nagisa Misumi/Cure Black (eps 22, 37)
Yū Mizushima as Chōrō (eps 36-37)
Yu Shimamura as Haruka Haruno/Cure Flora (ep 37)
Yui Horie as Riko Izayoi/Cure Magical (eps 36-37)
Yukana as Honoka Yukishiro/Cure White (eps 22, 37)
Yukari Shimotsuki as Masato Aisaki
Yuko Sanpei as Nozomi Yumehara/Cure Dream (eps 36-37)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Toei Animation
Digital Photography: Sanko Production
Key Animation:
A-Line (ep 8)
Studio Guts (eps 4-5)
Toei Animation Philippines (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14-16
)

Studio Wombat (ep 2)
Music Cooperation: Toei Animation Music Publishing
Photography Assistance: Asahi Production
Production Cooperation:
Sakura Create (ep 12)
Studio Guts (ep 3)
Toei Company, Ltd.
Recording Studio: Toei Digital Center
Sound Effects: Chura Sound
Sound Production: Toei Audio Visual Art Center

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology