Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Chronicle of the Moon Exploration

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©Fujiko-Pro, Shogakukan, TV-Asahi, Shin-ei, and ADK 2019


Alternative title:
Doraemon - Il film: Nobita e le cronache dell'esplorazione della Luna (Italian)
Eiga Doraemon: Nobita no Getsumen Tansaki (Japanese)
映画ドラえもん のび太の月面探査記 (Japanese)
電影哆啦A夢:大雄的月球探測記 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: A mysterious boy named Luca shows up as a transfer student in Nobita's class. Nobita and Luca go to the Rabbit Kingdom that they built on the far side of the moon using one of Doraemon's secret gadgets. There, they meet kids with the mysterious power called 'espal.'
Running time: 111 minutes
Vintage: 2019-02-10
Premiere date:
2019-03-01 (Japan)
2019-07-26 (Taiwan)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shinnosuke Yakuwa
Screenplay: Mizuki Tsujimura
Storyboard: Shinnosuke Yakuwa
Original creator: Fujiko F. Fujio
Character Design: Koichi Maruyama
Art Director: Yoshito Takamine
Chief Animation Director: Koichi Maruyama
Director of Photography: Takashi Suehiro
Animation Assistant:
Jun Baba (Vega Entertainment)
Kumiko Takijima (Vega Entertainment)
Ryōtarō Honda (Vega Entertainment)
Takeo Kawamura (Vega Entertainment)
Yoshiaki Tamayose (Vega Entertainment)
Assistant Animation Director:
Ikuno Yagi
Mai Tsutsumi
Saeko Ozawa
Yasue Sosogi
Assistant Unit Director: Hiroki Imamura
Background 3D Modeling:
An Nguyen (BIHO)
Dien Tran (BIHO)
Huong Pham (BIHO)
Mieko Sakurai (BIHO)
Nguyen Minh (BIHO)
Phuc Huynh (BIHO)
Thuong Cao (BIHO)
Yūta Kusajima (BIHO)
Background Art:
An Pham (BIHO)
Anh Huynh (BIHO)
Anh Nguyen (BIHO)
Binh Nguyen (BIHO)
Dinh Nguyen (BIHO)
Dung Ha (BIHO)
Duyen Nguyen (BIHO)
Emiko Sagawa (Studio Uni)
Giao Nguyen (BIHO)
Hanh Nguyen (BIHO)
Haruka Matsuda (BIHO)
Hoai Nguyen (BIHO)
Huong Vo (BIHO)
Huyen Le (BIHO)
Huynh Nguyen (BIHO)
Jia Ling Zhu (BIHO)
Kohaku Ujiie (Studio Uni)
Kosei Matsushita (BIHO)
Lanh Tran (BIHO)
Long Huynh (BIHO)
Madoka Nakaike (BIHO)
Makoto Sakaba (Studio Uni)
Michie Suzuki (BIHO)
Nhan Nguyen (BIHO)
Nhung Nguyen (BIHO)
Ny Vo (BIHO)
Phong Nguyen (BIHO)
Phong Quoc (BIHO)
Quang Nguyen (BIHO)
Risa Fujii (BIHO)
Ryōko Miya (Studio Uni)
Ryouka Kinoshita (BIHO)
Shinji Kawai (Studio Uni)
Tai Cao (BIHO)
Thuong Dinh (BIHO)
Thuy Phuong (BIHO)
Tien Nguyen (BIHO)
Tram Lam (BIHO)
Trinh Pham (BIHO)
Tuyen Co (BIHO)
Tuyen To (BIHO)
Tuyet Nguyen (BIHO)
Whoa Tran (BIHO)
Yoshio Tanioka (BIHO)
Yumi Horikoshi (BIHO)
Background Music Production:
Kozo Araki
Yutaka Sawahara
CG Production:
Daiichi Ono (A-Loft)
Ichiko Gōhara (Octigraphica)
Junki Honma (Octigraphica)
Masaaki Tanabe (TSUBAKI)
Mitsuharu Okita (Octigraphica)
Norikazu Kamibayashi (Octigraphica)
Taro Hayashi (Octigraphica)
Color design: Sanae Matsutani
Composite:
Chizuko Tezuka (Anime Film)
Hideko Matsuzawa (Anime Film)
Hiroaki Yamada (Anime Film)
Hiroshi Suzuki (Anime Film)
Hiroshi Toki (Anime Film)
Kazunobu Okeda (Anime Film)
Kenji Hirochi (Anime Film)
Minako Omori (Anime Film)
Minori Kitsugi (Anime Film)
Nobumasa Hanai (Anime Film)
Tomohiro Nishiyama (Anime Film)
Toshiyuki Umeda (Anime Film)
Yoshimi Kurata (Anime Film)
DCP Mastering:
Mio Wakizaka (Tokyo Laboratory)
Yasunobu Chigira (Tokyo Laboratory)
Editing: Toshihiko Kojima
Editing Assistant:
Kentarō Yamada (Okayasu Promotion)
Riko Fujimoto (Okayasu Promotion)
Effect Animation Director: Yoshinobu Ando
HD Editing:
Ryo Kikuchi (Tokyo Laboratory)
Yoshiaki Kanazawa (Tokyo Laboratory)
In-Between Animation:
Aimi Karasawa (Studio Elle)
Akemi Iwamoto (Studio Elle)
Atsushi Noguchi (Shinei Animation)
Ayaki Ono (Studio Elle)
Bing Zhi Huang (MAP)
Chao Sun (MAP)
Chen Lin (Taiguan Animation)
Chizu Takanuki
Chun Hui Li (MAP)
Chun Xia Yang (MAP)
Cong Ma (Taiguan Animation)
Daiki Sugimoto (Vega Entertainment)
Dan Luo (MAP)
Eimi Morokuma (Vega Entertainment)
Fei Yi Qiu (MAP)
Gang Zhang (Taiguan Animation)
Guo Yuan Shen (MAP)
Hinano Suzuki (Shinei Animation)
Hye Jung Kim (Orange)
Hyun Jeong Jeong (Orange)
Ikuko Akiyoshi
Ikuko Ōhigashi
Ja Young Ryu (Orange)
Jeong Soon Kim (Orange)
Ji Hui Fang (Taiguan Animation)
Jia Bo Shao (MAP)
Jun Li (Taiguan Animation)
Jun Zhang (MAP)
Jun Jie Huang (Taiguan Animation)
Jung Lan Kim (Orange)
Kaede Maruyama (Studio Elle)
Kasumi Hara
Kiyoka Makino (Studio Elle)
Koji Matsuda
Kyoko Fujino
Kyung Mi Lee (Orange)
Lan Xu (MAP)
Lu Liu (MAP)
Mai Ogawa (OH! Production)
Mayu Kuwazoe (Studio Elle)
Mei Yamamoto (OH! Production)
Mei Yoshida (Shinei Animation)
Michiko Miyamoto (Vega Entertainment)
Min Dong (MAP)
Min Ae Kim (Orange)
Ming Cheng Jiang (Taiguan Animation)
Miyuki Takahashi (Vega Entertainment)
Muneyuki Yamashita
Nam Hee Park (Orange)
Naoyo Ieno
Natsumi Hasegawa
Noriko Endō (Shinei Animation)
Noriko Hara
Nozomi Kawashige (Vega Entertainment)
Peng Wang (Taiguan Animation)
Qi Xin Zhang (MAP)
Qian Hui Zheng (Taiguan Animation)
Rie Horinouchi
Ru Lei Fan (MAP)
Ru Wei Fan (MAP)
Saki Yamada
Saori Koga (Studio Elle)
Seon Ah Son (Orange)
Song Hee Han (Orange)
Song Wei Qian (MAP)
Su Liu (MAP)
Tomohiro Watanabe (Studio Elle)
Wei Bing Gu (MAP)
Wen Jie Xu (Taiguan Animation)
Xiang Cao (MAP)
Xiao Mei Wang (MAP)
Yasuaki Honda (OH! Production)
Yi Nan Li (Taiguan Animation)
Ying Chun Xu (MAP)
Ying Yun Hou (MAP)
Yong Zhu (MAP)
Yoon Joo Suh (Orange)
Yoshie Fujiwara (OH! Production)
Youko Tanaka
Yū Horie (Vega Entertainment)
Yukari Kaku
Yukari Umebayashi
Yumeko Hamada (Vega Entertainment)
Yun Xia Zhao (MAP)
Yuuka Yoshida (Shinei Animation)
Yuzumi Enosawa
Zhang You Chen (MAP)
Zhong Cen Sun (Taiguan Animation)
In-Between Check:
Rie Horinouchi
Yuki Kamiya
Insert Song Arrangement: Takayuki Hattori ("Usagi no Dance")
Insert Song Composition: Shinpei Nakayama ("Usagi no Dance")
Insert Song Lyrics: Ujo Noguchi ("Usagi no Dance")
Insert Song Performance: Hibari Children Chorus ("Usagi no Dance")
Lab Desk: Yuko Maruyama (Tokyo Laboratory)
Lab Management: Hiroto Sakami (Tokyo Laboratory)
Materials Assistant: Katsumi Watanabe (Saga Prefectural Space & Science Museum Director)
Monitor Design:
Shinichirō Miyazaki
Tomoyuki Arima (Nippon Design Center)
Toshiki Izumi
Music Assistant Engineer: Chie Satou
Music Coordination: Noriko Sekiya
Music Mixing Engineer: Mikio Obata
Music Recording Engineer: Mikio Obata
Official Web Production:
Daisuke Murata
Yūji Hasunuma
Paint:
Ai Hong Sun (Taiguan Animation)
Akiyuki Hatanaka (Studio Targe)
Atsuko Ito (Wish)
Aya Matsubayashi (Studio Elle)
Ayaka Kunii (Wish)
Cui Feng (Taiguan Animation)
Daiki Hayashi (Studio Elle)
De Zhou Chen (Taiguan Animation)
Eun Hee Kim (Orange)
Eun Joo Jun (Orange)
Hai Long Zhang (Taiguan Animation)
Haruka Matsuura (Vega Entertainment)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle)
Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe)
Hitomi Murase (Studio Elle)
Hong Jiao Zhang (MAP)
Ikuya Ozeki (Studio Elle)
Ikuya Watanabe (Studio Elle)
Ji Young Hwang (Orange)
Jing Lin (Taiguan Animation)
Jun Uchida (Wish)
Jun Yang (Taiguan Animation)
Kazumi Fujita (Studio Elle)
Kosuke Mizusawa (Wish)
Kōta Sudō (Wish)
Kyung Hee Oh (Orange)
Li Lin Zhang (MAP)
Li Xin Zhang (MAP)
Long Hai Xiao (Taiguan Animation)
Megumi Takahashi (Vega Entertainment)
Meng Si Zhuang (MAP)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle)
Momono Misawa (Wish)
Myung Sun Han (Orange)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle)
Namiko Kamei (Studio Elle)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish)
Naoki Mori (Studio Elle)
Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe)
Naoto Seki (Studio Elle)
Rieko Umemura (Wish)
Ritsuki Miyamoto (Vega Entertainment)
Ryoka Chiba (Studio Elle)
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle)
Ryusuke Minami (Studio Targe)
Sae Matsuura (Vega Entertainment)
Sang Yeon Shin (Orange)
Satomi Fujii (Studio Elle)
Satomi Kusakabe (Wish)
Seon Mi Kim (Orange)
Shinkichi Umebayashi (Taiguan Animation)
Su Kyoung Choi (Orange)
Sung Hey Moon (Orange)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish)
Tōji Tsuchiya (Studio Targe)
Tomomi Kimura (Studio Elle)
Wen Hua Ge (MAP)
Xue Wang (MAP)
Yan Zhao (MAP)
Yang Yang Liu (Taiguan Animation)
Yeon Ju Lee (Orange)
Yi Yin Wu (MAP)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish)
Young Ae An (Orange)
Yukari Hashimoto (Studio Elle)
Yuki Mamizu (Studio Elle)
Yukie Imamura (Studio Elle)
Yurina Fujiwara (Studio Elle)
Yūto Ōeda (Studio Elle)
Yuuna Tanaka (Wish)
Zhi Yang (Taiguan Animation)
Paint Check Assistant: Koji Usui
Photography Assistant:
Akio Saitô (Ace Creation)
Atsuko Okui (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Aya Kawamura (Asura Film)
Hitoshi Tamura (Graphinica)
Isao Tōkairin (Graphinica)
Kana Miyashita (Asura Film)
Kanae Ouchi (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Kenichi Otaki (Asura Film)
Kenta Kasuya (Asura Film)
Kōhei Yamamoto (Ace Creation)
Koichi Gonda (Studio Cosmos)
Megumi Himeno (Graphinica)
Minori Tsukagoshi (T2 Studio)
Shinji Ikegami (Studio Cosmos)
Shinya Kato (Graphinica)
Tatsuya Miguchi (Ace Creation)
Tsunetaka Ema (T2 Studio)
Yoshiko Takashimizu (Graphinica)
Yoshimi Takahashi (Ace Creation)
Yoshimitsu Tomita (T2 Studio)
Yoshinori Ono (J.C. Staff Photography Dept.)
Yu Zhang (LandQ Studios)
Yukihiro Masumoto (Graphinica)
Yuko Orikasa (Studio Cosmos)
Yumiko Morimoto (Studio Cosmos)
Yun Fei Xiang (Graphinica)
Yūsuke Noguchi (J.C. Staff Photography Dept.)
Yutaka Kurosawa (J.C. Staff Photography Dept.)
Yuuta Nakamura (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Photography Special Effects:
Saori Kawase (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Souta Ooya
Photography Supervision: Masahiro Kumagai
Planning Assistant: Shintarō Mugiwara
Production Affairs: Yuki Hirayama
Production Desk Assistant: Yasushi Kamiya
Promotional Material Design:
Hisami Okuda
Shiho Sasaki
Yō Aoshima
Prop Design: Tsutomu Suzuki
Publicity Producer:
Naoto Dohi
Soji Kojima
Recording Director: Akiyoshi Tanaka
Sound Effects: Yukiyoshi Itokawa
Sound Production Desk: Eriko Ota
Special Effects: Kaori Sato
Theme Song Arrangement:
Dai Hirai (ED)
EIGO (ED)
Haruhito Nishi (ED)
Kaoru Okubo (OP)
nabeLTD (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Dai Hirai (ED)
Katsuhiko Kurosu (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Dai Hirai (ED)
EIGO (ED)
Katsuhiko Kurosu (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Dai Hirai (ED)
Mao (OP)
Trailer Director: Nobutaka Yoda
Trailer Production: Aki Tsutagawa
TV Animation Producer:
Mariko Kawanishi
Yukiko Shirakura
Junko Minagawa as Luca
Megumi Oohara as Nobita
Subaru Kimura as Gian
Tomokazu Seki as Suneo
Wasabi Mizuta as Doraemon
Yumi Kakazu as Shizuka

Akeno Watanabe as Nobit
Alice Hirose as Luna
Ikue Ōtani as Aru
Kōtarō Yoshida as Diabolo
Sōichi Nakaoka as Cancer
Yukiji as Mozo
Yuuya Yagira as Godato
Japanese companies
Animation Assistance: Vega Entertainment
Animation Production: Shin-Ei Animation
Background Art:
Bihou, Inc.
Studio Uni
Composite: Anime Film
Distributor: TOHO
Editing Studio: Okayasu Promotions
Monitor Design: Nippon Design Center
Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music
Music Recording Studio: Sound Inn Studios
Photography Special Effects: Assez Finaud Fabric.
Planning: Fujiko Pro
Post Production: Tokyo Laboratory
Production Supervision: Fujiko Pro
Sound Effects: Group And I
Sound Production: Audio Planning U
Theme Song Production:
Avex Trax (ED)
Nippon Columbia (OP)
Vehicle Assistance: Komatsu Tsusho
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Davide Garbolino

Dialogues: Alessandro Germano
Davide Garbolino as Nobita
Federica Valenti as Shizuka
Luca Bottale as Gian
Patrizia Scianca as Suneo
Pietro Ubaldi as Doraemon

Claudio Moneta as Godart
Mario Zucca as Diaboro
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Boing
Boomerang
Internet Streaming:
Chili
Rakuten TV
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Distributor: GaragePlay
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology