Eiga Doraemon: Nobita no Takarajima (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
映画ドラえもん のび太の宝島 (Japanese)
Vintage: 2018-03-03
Premiere date:
2018-03-03 (Japan)
2018-05-25 (Vietnam)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kazuaki Imai
Screenplay: Genki Kawamura
Storyboard: Kazuaki Imai
Unit Director: Yousuke Hatta
Original creator: Fujiko F. Fujio
Original story: Robert Louis Stevenson ("Treasure Island")
Character Design: Yoshimichi Kameda
Chief Animation Director: Yoshimichi Kameda
Cgi Director:
Jun Inoue (Griot Groove LiNDA Team)
Yohei Shimozawa (Digital Frontier)
Director of Photography: Takashi Suehiro
3D Design: Anri Kamijō
3D Layout: Noriyuki Tsutsumi
3DCG Advancement: Yoshinori Tanizawa
Assistant Animation Director:
Kazuki Nakamoto
Yasue Sosogi
Assistant Art Director: Kenji Fukuda
Assistant Unit Director: Hiroki Negishi
Background Art:
Aiko Katsumata (Athena Art Studio)
Akemi Ito (Art Team Convoy)
Akio Shimada (Studio Pablo)
Akira Kuramoto (Studio Pablo)
Akiyoshi Iijima (Art Team Convoy)
Anh Huynh (BIHO)
Aya Matsumoto (Atelier Roku 07)
Ayumi Horikawa (Studio Pablo)
Bao Pham (BIHO)
Chiharu Kinoshita (Athena Art Studio)
Duy Tran (BIHO)
Ha Le (BIHO)
Hanh Tran (BIHO)
Haruka Matsuda (BIHO)
Hisako Akagi (Orange)
Junki Taniguchi (Art Team Convoy)
Kaede Iizuka (Art Team Convoy)
Kazuhiro Murakami (Studio Pablo)
Kenji Fukuda (Studio Pablo)
Kentaro Akiyama (Studio Pablo)
Kimiko Kubo (Art Team Convoy)
Kohaku Ujiie (Studio Uni)
Kumi Dobashi (Studio Pablo)
Makoto Sakaba (Studio Uni)
Mari Fujino (Studio Pablo)
Masanobu Nomura (BIHO)
Masanobu Otani (Athena Art Studio)
Mayumi Okabe (Art Team Convoy)
Mayumi Okiyoshi (Atelier Roku 07)
Midori Ito (Studio Pablo)
Mieko Nakajima (Studio Uni)
Mieko Sakurai (BIHO)
Miki Kato (Atelier Roku 07)
Naoko Osakabe (Studio Pablo)
Nobuo Numai (Atelier Roku 07)
Osamu Imai (Studio Pablo)
Osamu Tayama (Art Team Convoy)
Phong Nguyen (BIHO)
Phuc Nhu Ngoc Nguyen (PEEC Animation)
Reiko Ikeda (Studio Uni)
Riko Sudo (Studio Pablo)
Seina Yaguchi (Studio Pablo)
Sena Akiyama (Studio Pablo)
Shigeru Morimoto (Atelier Roku 07)
Shinji Saito (Athena Art Studio)
Shiori Iwashige (Art Team Convoy)
Shoichiro Sugiura (Athena Art Studio)
Takashi Nakamura (Art Team Convoy)
Takayuki Suzuki (Studio Pablo)
Thanh Sang Nguyen (PEEC Animation)
The Dat Tran (PEEC Animation)
Thi Bao Van Ngo (PEEC Animation)
Tōru Minatani (Atelier Roku 07)
Toshiyuki Sakae (Art Team Convoy)
Trong Quang Phan (PEEC Animation)
Tu Phan (BIHO)
Tuyen Co (BIHO)
Yoko Saito (Studio Pablo)
Yoshiko Miya (Studio Uni)
Yūji Ikeda (Studio Wyeth)
Yuka Kawai (Studio Pablo)
Yuka Nagai (Studio Uni)
CG Background Artist:
Dong Hoon Han (Digital Frontier)
Hideo Isoda (Digital Frontier)
Michiru Hirooka (Digital Frontier)
Naoto Okuda (Digital Frontier)
Sadeepa Chinthana (Digital Frontier)
CG Background Lead: Satoshi Kawaguchi (Digital Frontier)
CG Producer:
Daisuke Kuwabara (Griot Groove LiNDA Team)
Nobuhiro Suzuki (Digital Frontier)
Yuusaku Toyoshima (Digital Frontier)
CG Production Coordinator:
Chika Kurihara (Digital Frontier)
Masashi Fujiwara (Digital Frontier)
Misuzu Tanaka (Digital Frontier)
Yuka Mouri (Digital Frontier)
Yumiko Shikano (Digital Frontier)
Zhen Ru Ji (Digital Frontier)
CG Production Desk: Kaori Nagahama (Digital Frontier)
CG Production Manager:
Jun'ya Kimura (Griot Groove LiNDA Team)
Takaya Okamoto (Digital Frontier)
Color design: Sanae Matsutani
Color setting: Miyuki Kurauchi
Composite:
Akio Saitô (Ace Creation)
Chizuko Tezuka (Anime Film)
Hideko Matsuzawa (Anime Film)
Hiroaki Yamada (Anime Film)
Hirofumi Shimomura (Anime Film)
Hiroshi Suzuki (Anime Film)
Hiroshi Toki (Anime Film)
Kazunobu Okeda (Anime Film)
Kōhei Yamamoto (Ace Creation)
Minako Omori (Anime Film)
Nobumasa Hanai (Anime Film)
Tatsuya Miguchi (Ace Creation)
Tomohiro Nishiyama (Anime Film)
Toshiyuki Umeda (Anime Film)
Yoshimi Kurata (Anime Film)
Yoshinori Kitsugi (Anime Film)
Editing: Toshihiko Kojima
Editing Assistant:
Kentarō Yamada
Riko Fujimoto
Effect Artist:
Akira Karakida (Digital Frontier)
Chuan Yun Feng (Digital Frontier)
Gen Ito (Digital Frontier)
Hiroshi Takabayashi (Digital Frontier)
Hitomi Umehara (Digital Frontier)
Naohiro Sakami (Griot Groove LiNDA Team)
Shi Yi Bai (Digital Frontier)
Takafumi Uenishi (Digital Frontier)
Tomoya Fukuda (Digital Frontier)
Toru Kaburagi (Griot Groove LiNDA Team)
Yu Imai (Digital Frontier)
Yūya Kitamura (Griot Groove LiNDA Team)
Effect Lead: Takahiro Matsui (Digital Frontier)
Ending Sound Engineer: Nobuyuki Aoyagi
Graphic Design: Rina Satou
Graphic Retouch: Kazuya Kuriyama
Graphics Copyright: Akihiro Fukube
In-Between Animation:
Akari Kobayashi (Wish)
Atsushi Noguchi (Shinei Animation)
Ayaki Ono (Studio Elle)
Ayano Yagi
Bing Zhi Huang (MAP)
Chao Sun (MAP)
Chiko Ueda (Vega Entertainment)
Chisaki Yamashita (Wish)
Chun Hui Li (MAP)
Chun Xia Yang (MAP)
Daiki Sugimoto (Vega Entertainment)
Dan Luo (MAP)
Eimi Morokuma (Vega Entertainment)
Haruto Takahashi (Wish)
Hinano Suzuki (Shinei Animation)
Hiroko Komori (Wish)
Hisashi Yamaguchi
Hyun Jeong Jeong (ORANGE)
Ikuko Ōhigashi
Ja-Yeong Ryu (ORANGE)
Jeong Soon Kim (ORANGE)
Ji Hui Fang (Taiguan Animation)
Jun Zhang (MAP)
Jung Lan Kim (ORANGE)
Kaede Maruyama (Studio Elle)
Kai Abe (Wish)
Kanae Tanaka (Studio Elle)
Katsuyuki Murai (Studio Elle)
Kim Hye-Jung (ORANGE)
Kiyoka Makino (Studio Elle)
Kōichi Fujioka (Wish)
Kōichi Terashima (Wish)
Kyoko Fujino
Kyung Mi Lee (ORANGE)
Lu Liu (MAP)
Mai Ōmori (Shinei Animation)
Mana Yamaguchi (Shinei Animation)
Masanori Kojima (Studio Elle)
Mei Yamamoto (OH! Production)
Mei Yoshida (Shinei Animation)
Michiko Miyamoto (Vega Entertainment)
Miho Kosaka (Wish)
Mika Matsumura (Vega Entertainment)
Min Dong (MAP)
Min Ae Kim (ORANGE)
Minako Nagasawa (Ajiado)
Ming Cheng Jiang (Taiguan Animation)
Miyuki Takahashi (Vega Entertainment)
Muneyuki Yamashita
Nam Hee Park (ORANGE)
Naoyo Ieno
Natsumi Hasegawa
Noriko Endō (Shinei Animation)
Nozomi Kawashige (Vega Entertainment)
Peng Wang (Taiguan Animation)
Qian Hui Zheng (Taiguan Animation)
Ru Wei Fan (MAP)
Ryōsuke Murahashi (OH! Production)
Seon Ah Son (ORANGE)
Song Hee Han (ORANGE)
Su Liu (MAP)
Tianyu Xu (Wish)
Tomohiro Watanabe (Studio Elle)
Tomoko Isobe (Studio Elle)
Toshiyuki Yamaoka (Wish)
Xiang Cao (MAP)
Xin Zhang (MAP)
Xue Ming Shi (MAP)
Yasuaki Honda (OH! Production)
Yi Nan Li (Taiguan Animation)
Yong Zhu (MAP)
Yoon Joo Suh (ORANGE)
Yoshiko Arahata
Youko Tanaka
Yū Horie (Vega Entertainment)
Yu Yagi
Yu Qin Huang (MAP)
Yue Ru Fan (MAP)
Yukari Umebayashi
Yūki Matsumoto (Wish)
Yumiko Mizuno (Studio Elle)
Yun Xia Zhao (MAP)
Yunosuke Iki (Wish)
Yuuka Yoshida (Shinei Animation)
Zhong Cen Sun (Taiguan Animation)
In-Between Check: Yuki Kamiya
Insert Song Arrangement: Gen Hoshino
Insert Song Composition: Gen Hoshino
Insert Song Lyrics: Gen Hoshino
Insert Song Performance: Gen Hoshino
Interlude Music Composition: Shunsuke Kikuchi
Lab Desk: Yuko Maruyama
Lab Management: Hiroto Sakami
Mix Engineer: Mikio Obata
Official Web Production:
Daisuke Murata
Yūji Hasunuma
Paint:
Ai Hong Sun (Taiguan Animation)
Akiyuki Hatanaka (Studio Targe)
Atsuko Ito (Wish)
Cui Feng (Taiguan Animation)
De Zhou Chen (Taiguan Animation)
Emi Okumura (Studio Targe)
Eri Sukegawa (Taiguan Animation)
Eun Hee Kim (ORANGE)
Eun Joo Jun (ORANGE)
Gen Horiuchi (Studio Elle)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle)
Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe)
Hitomi Murase (Studio Elle)
Ikuya Ozeki (Studio Elle)
Ikuya Watanabe (Studio Elle)
Ji Young Hwang (ORANGE)
Jun Yang (Taiguan Animation)
Kaho Nakano (Studio Elle)
Kazumi Fujita (Studio Elle)
Kyung Hee Oh (ORANGE)
Li Lin Zhang (MAP)
Li Xin Zhang (MAP)
Mai Yuzawa (Wish)
Mayu Kiyota (Wish)
Megumi Takahashi (Vega Entertainment)
Meng Si Zhuang (MAP)
Michiko Kado (Studio Elle)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle)
Mikio Ōtsuka (Wish)
Mina Uchiyama (Studio Elle)
Myung Sun Han (ORANGE)
Nagisa Maeshima (Vega Entertainment)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish)
Naoki Mori (Studio Elle)
Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe)
Naomi Hirata (Wish)
Naoto Seki (Studio Elle)
Runa Takaniwa (Wish)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle)
Ryusuke Minami (Studio Targe)
Sachiko Yamada (Wish)
Sang Yeon Shin (ORANGE)
Satomi Fujii (Studio Elle)
Seon Mi Kim (ORANGE)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish)
Su Kyoung Choi (ORANGE)
Sung Hey Woon (ORANGE)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish)
Tōji Tsuchiya (Studio Targe)
Tomomi Kimura (Studio Elle)
Toshitaka Hinoguchi (Studio Elle)
Yan Zhao (MAP)
Yang Yang Liu (Taiguan Animation)
Yeon Ju Lee (ORANGE)
Yoko Chiba (Wish)
Yoshiko Takiguchi (Ajiado)
Yōsuke Nakazato (Vega Entertainment)
Young Ae An (ORANGE)
Yuka Kojima (Wish)
Yukari Hashimoto (Studio Elle)
Yuki Mamizu (Studio Elle)
Yurina Fujiwara (Studio Elle)
Yūto Ōeda (Studio Elle)
Paint Check: Miyuki Kurauchi
Photography Special Effects: Souta Ooya
Photography Supervision: Masahiro Kumagai
Production Affairs: Yuki Hirayama
Production Desk Assistant: Hirotoshi Shinoda
Publicity Producer:
Naoto Dohi
Soji Kojima
Quiz Supervisor: Yōhei Furukawa
Recording Coordination: Noriko Sekiya
Recording Director: Akiyoshi Tanaka
Recording engineer: Mikio Obata
Recording Production:
Kozo Araki
Yutaka Sawahara
Rigging Lead: Shingo Matsuyama (Digital Frontier)
Shotwork Artist:
Eriko Iwase (Digital Frontier)
Jung Yun Kang (Digital Frontier)
Saya Nomura (Digital Frontier)
Shamina Ulyana (Digital Frontier)
Takamasa Kanai (Digital Frontier)
Yu Ishida (Digital Frontier)
Yutaka Inoue (Digital Frontier)
Shotwork Lead: Yoshiki Yamamoto (Digital Frontier)
Sound Effects: Yukiyoshi Itokawa
Special Effects: Kaori Sato
System Administrator:
Makoto Morita (Digital Frontier)
Sachiko Matsufuji (Digital Frontier)
Tadahiko Kurachi (Digital Frontier)
Yoshihiro Tamura (Digital Frontier)
Technical Director:
Naotoshi Ono (Digital Frontier)
Pavel Smirnov (Griot Groove LiNDA Team)
Takanori Kishikawa (Digital Frontier)
Toshio Ishida (Digital Frontier)
Theme Song Arrangement: Gen Hoshino
Theme Song Composition: Gen Hoshino
Theme Song Lyrics: Gen Hoshino
Theme Song Performance: Gen Hoshino
Total Art Direction: Akihiro Hamabe
Trailer Production: Aki Tsutagawa
TV Animation Producer:
Mariko Kawanishi
Yukiko Shirakura
Megumi Oohara as Nobita
Wasabi Mizuta as Doraemon

Aoi Yūki as Quiz
Daiki Yamashita as Flock
Fumiko Orikasa as Sarah
Hisako Kanemoto as Mini-Dora
Saori Hayami as Vivi
Subaru Kimura as Gian
Tomokazu Seki as Suneo
Yo Oizumi as Captain Silver
Yumi Kakazu as Shizuka

Kotono Mitsuishi as Nobita's Mom
Japanese companies
Animation Assistance: Vega Entertainment
Animation Production: Shin-Ei Animation
Distributor: TOHO
Editing Studio: Okayasu Promotions
HD Editing: Tokyo Laboratory
Monitor Design: Nippon Design Center
Music Assistance: TV Asahi Music
Original Idea: Fujiko Pro
Photography Assistance:
Asura Film
Studio Cosmos
Planning: Fujiko Pro
Post Production: Tokyo Laboratory
Promotion Assistance: Tallship Miraie Sailing ("Captain Doraemon")
Sound Production: Audio Planning U
Vehicle Assistance: Komatsu Tsusho
Korean staff
Korean cast
Screenplay: Geum Seonhwa
Art Director: Frank Montagna
Background Design:
Deane Taylor
Moonjung Song
Chief Producer: Narae Ha
China Distribution: Kangsan Lee
Co-Producer: Narae Ha
Financial And Legal Advisor: Doyoon Park
Investment: Jung Chan-kyung
Key Animation: Sung Bum Kim
Layout: Dong Hwan Oh
Line Producer: Canada: Ruth Vincent
Original Creator Fujiko F. Fujio: Hiroshi Fujimoto
Production manager: Johnny Chen
Quiz Supervisor: Kate Yoo
Supervising Sound Editor: Tae-young Choi (LiveTone)
VFX Supervisor: Kettivanichily Tai
Joong-ki Song as Father Time (Narrator)
Seo-young Kim as Doraemon, Nobita Mom

Ja-hyeong Goo as Suneo, Detective
Jung-woo Ha as Santa Claus
Min-young Park as Shizuka
Yool Kim as Sarah

Hwan-Jin Kim as Nobita Dad, Nobita
Hyun-joong Kim as Jaian, Doraemon, Gaga
Jiwon Yoo as Mini-Dora, Mother Nature
Sanghyun Uhm as Flock
Seon Lee as Nobita
So-young Hong as Vivi
Tae-Yeol Jeon as Quiz
Yong-woo Shin as Captain Sliver
Korean companies

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology