Gourmet Girl Graffiti (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Happy Cooking Graffiti
Koufuku Graffiti (Japanese)
幸腹グラフィティ (Japanese)
Themes: cooking, fanservice, moe
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: After her grandmother passed away, high school student Ryō Machiko began living by herself. Although she recreated her grandmother's recipes perfectly, she felt that something was missing. However, when a girl named Kirin begins visiting her home, she realizes that company makes any meal taste better. Together with their friend Shiina, they enjoy many different kinds of delicious foods together.
User Ratings: 136 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:4, raw:1)
 Excellent: 14 votes (sub:13, raw:1)
 Very good: 27 votes (sub:26, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 42 votes (sub:40, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 22 votes (sub:20, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 19 votes (sub:18, raw:1)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 243 users, rank: #2852 (of 7451)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.860 (Good), std. dev.: 1.6187, rank: #3319 (of 7475)
Weighted mean: 6.838 (Good), rank: #3273 (of 7475) (seen all: 7.05 / seen some: 5.38 / won't finish: 4.81)
Bayesian estimate: 6.897 (Good), rank: #2848 (of 5645)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2015-01-08
2016-03-02 to 2016-03-17 (Philippines, Hero TV)
Opening Theme:
"Shiawase ni Tsuite Watashi ga Shitteiru Itsutsu no Hōhō" (幸せについて私が知っている5つの方法;The 5 Ways I Know to Become Happy) by Maaya Sakamoto
Ending Theme:
"Egao ni Naru" (笑顔になる;I Get a Smile on My Face) by Rina Satou & Asuka Ōgame
Insert song:
"Shiawase Graffiti" (しあわせグラフィティ;Happiness Graffiti) by Rina Satou & Asuka Ōgame
Trivia: We have 2
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Gourmet Girl Graffiti - Complete Collection (Sub.Blu-Ray) 2016-08-02
DVD (Region 1)
    Gourmet Girl Graffiti - Complete Collection (Sub.DVD) 2016-08-02

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Akiyuki Simbo
Director: Naoyuki Tatsuwa
Series Composition: Mari Okada
Script: Mari Okada (eps 1-11)
Episode Director:
Hajime Ohtani (eps 4, 11)
Kazuki Ohashi (eps 6, 12)
Kōsuke Hirota (eps 2, 7)
Midori Yoshizawa (eps 5, 10)
Naoyuki Tatsuwa (ep 3)
Tatsuma Minamikawa (ep 8)
Yukihiro Miyamoto (eps 1, 9)
Unit Director:
Yasuomi Umetsu (OP)
Yuki Yase (ED)
Music: kotringo
Original creator: Makoto Kawai
Character Design: Kazuya Shiotsuki
Art Director: Ken Naito
Animation Director:
Akane Yano (ep 5)
Chisato Kikunaga (ep 7)
Eiichi Tokura (ep 9)
Hajime Yoshida (ep 11)
Hatsue Nakayama (eps 3, 7, 10)
Hideaki Shimada (ep 11)
Hirotoshi Arai (eps 6, 9, 11)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (ep 2)
Hitomi Kaiho (ep 7)
Hitoshi Miyajima (eps 6, 8, 12)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (eps 9, 12)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 4)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 2)
Kazuya Shiotsuki (OP)
Kenji Hattori (ep 11)
Kumiko Kawashima (OP; eps 1, 3, 5-12)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (ep 7)
Mayu Fujimoto (ep 2)
Mika Inoue (OP; eps 1, 3, 6-12)
Minami Yoshida (eps 6, 8-10)
Nozomi Ushijima (eps 2, 5)
Shinya Nishizawa (OP; eps 10, 12)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 5)
Shuuhei Yamamoto (ep 4)
Taeko Oda (ep 4)
Takumi Yokota (eps 2, 9, 11)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 4)
Tsukasa Sakurai (eps 2, 10, 12)
Yoshiaki Ito (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 12
)

Yoshihiro Maeda (eps 8-9, 11-12)
Yūri Ichinose (eps 4, 6, 8-9)
Sound Director: Toshiki Kameyama
Director of Photography: Takayuki Aizu
Producer:
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (Houbunsha)
Masatoshi Ishizuka (Sony Music Communications)
Miku Ooshima (SHAFT)
Sachi Kawamoto (KADOKAWA)
Shousei Ito (Flying Dog)
Yasuhiro Yamaguchi (TBS)
Youhei Hayashi (MOVIC)

Art Manager:
Yoshika Matsushita (eps 1, 5-11 odd)
Yukiko Ashino (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-12 even
)

Art Setting: Morihito Ohara
Assistant Animation Director:
Mayumi Fujita (ep 7)
Megumi Yoshimura (ep 7)
Michiyo Sugawara (ep 7)
Nami Inoue (ep 7)
Yuuko Ikezoe (ep 7)
Background Art:
Aimi Kurihara (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Ayumu Miyazaki (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Emiko Sawada (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Hikaru Itsumi (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Jian Min Wu (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Kaori Kikuna (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Katsuhisa Takiguchi (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Katsutoyo Azumi (Studio Tulip; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Kumiko Nakano (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Makoto Ōta (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Manabu Kato (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Masako Takahashi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Masashi Wada (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Megumi Yamamoto (Studio Tulip; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-11 odd
)

Michiko Yoshida (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Ryō Aizawa (Studio Tulip; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Sayuri Tanaka (Studio Tulip; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-11 odd
)

Takeshi Tateishi (Studio Tulip; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Takuma Mochizuki (Studio Tulip; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Tomonari Suzuki (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2, 4-12)
Yoshimasa Sato (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Yukiko Ashino (Studio Tulip; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Background Art Cooperation:
Hea Whan Kim (B.S.P; eps 1-12)
Hisae Arimoto (Studio Tulip; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-11 odd
)

Hisae Ogawa (Studio Tulip; eps 7, 9, 11)
Hitomi Ogawa (Studio Tulip; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even
)

Ji Hye Youn (B.S.P; eps 1-12)
Kyoung Gi Kim (B.S.P; eps 1-12)
Kyoung-min Kim (B.S.P; eps 1-12)
Sayaka Mogami (Studio Tulip; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-11 odd
)

Sayumi Nasu (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2, 4-12)
Sung Hee Kim (B.S.P; eps 1-12)
Yong Yun Jang (B.S.P; eps 1-12)
Yuri Mukumoto (Studio Tulip; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-11 odd
)

Color Check:
Aiku Nakamura (ep 7)
Kensuke Katsu (eps 3, 5, 9, 11)
Mai Nobuo (ep 7)
Tomoe Takatani (ED; eps 2-10 even)
Yasuko Watanabe (OP; eps 1, 12)
Color design: Yasuko Watanabe
Color setting:
Aiku Nakamura (ep 7)
Kensuke Katsu (eps 3, 5, 9, 11)
Mai Nobuo (ep 7)
Tomoe Takatani (ED; eps 2-10 even)
Yasuko Watanabe (OP; eps 1, 12)
Digital Composite:
Haruna Yoshioka ([email protected]; eps 1-12)
Kōji Tsuchiya ([email protected]; 8 episodes
eps 2-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Naoki Etō ([email protected]; 8 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 9-12
)

Su Jeong Song ([email protected]; eps 1-12)
Takayuki Aizu ([email protected]; OP, ED; eps 1-3)
Yoshiko Oka ([email protected]; eps 1-12)
Editing: Rie Matsubara
Editing Assistant:
Akane Shiraishi (Seyama Editing Room)
Hiromi Sasaki (Seyama Editing Room)
End Card Illustration:
bb Kuroda (ep 10)
Fly (ep 5)
Hanokage (ep 8)
Hekiru Hikawa (ep 1)
Koi (ep 4)
Makoto Kawai (ep 12)
Minari Endo (ep 9)
Satoko Kiyuzuki (ep 6)
Sou Hamayumiba (ep 3)
Takashi Mizuguchi (ep 7)
Ume Aoki (ep 11)
Yui Hara (ep 2)
Food Animation Director:
Hirotoshi Arai (eps 2-12 even)
Yoshiaki Ito (ED; eps 1-11 odd)
Food Design: Yoshiaki Ito
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Tejima (SHAFT; ep 1)
Asami Ueno (SHAFT; eps 1-2, 5, 12)
Erika Maehara (SHAFT; eps 11-12)
Keitaro Nakamine (SHAFT; eps 1-2, 5, 12)
Naoaki Shibuta (SHAFT; eps 1-2, 5, 12)
Riku Saito (Mouse; ep 4)
Rina Takenawa (SHAFT; eps 1, 3)
Ryo Ishimaru (Mouse; ep 4)
Satoshi Aoki (SHAFT; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9, 12
)

Yoshiko Mikami (SHAFT; ep 1)
Yusuke Kawakami (Mouse; ep 4)
Yutaro Motohira (SHAFT; eps 1-2, 5)
In-Between Check:
Ayataka Tanemura (ep 4)
Kana Ineo (ep 7)
Rina Takenawa (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Insert Song Performance:
Asuka Ōgame
Rina Satou
Key Animation:
Akane Yano (ED; ep 5)
Aki Komori (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9-10, 12
)

Akihito Asai (ep 1)
Akiko Kawazoe (eps 2, 6, 9)
Akino Kojima (ep 8)
Asami Mitsui (ep 3)
Ayako Ōki (ep 7)
Ayako Sone (ep 11)
Ayana Hori (ep 7)
Ayataka Tanemura (eps 4, 10)
Ayumi Nishibata (OP)
Ayumi Ogawa (ep 11)
Chiharu Noda (ep 7)
Chihiro Nishikawa (eps 2, 5)
Daiki Konno (eps 5, 7, 10)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 1)
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 9)
Eiichi Tokura (ep 4)
Eiichi Tominaga (ep 5)
Erika Tsutsumi (ep 7)
Etsuo Nakashiro (ep 2)
Fu Zi Cheng (ep 7)
Hazuki Nakaema (ep 7)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 11)
Hiroaki Takagi (ep 6)
Hirokazu Kikuchi (eps 3, 10, 12)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 8, 11)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 11)
Hirotoshi Arai (ED; eps 1-2, 4, 11)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 9)
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (eps 1-2)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 3)
Hyung Jun Heo (ep 7)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 11)
Izumi Kondō (eps 3, 6)
Juji Mizumura (ep 11)
Jun Onouchi (ep 7)
Jun Wi Ryeo (ep 7)
Junji Uesugi (ep 4)
Junko Matsushita (eps 3, 9)
Kanta Suzuki (ep 1)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 12)
Kayo Nomichi (ep 1)
Kayoko Kuno (ep 9)
Kazuhiro Fujitani (ep 3)
Kazuki Baba (ep 8)
Kazuki Ohashi (ep 6)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 8, 10)
Kazuya Shiotsuki (ep 1)
Kei Ajiki (ep 6)
Keita Matsumoto (OP)
Ken Mukaigawara (eps 9-10)
Kenichiro Ogata (ep 1)
Kenta Onishi (ep 7)
Kenta Yokoya (ep 6)
Kohei Ebuchi (ep 7)
Konomi Satō (ep 5)
Kosei Takahashi (eps 4, 10)
Kumiko Kawashima (ep 1)
Kunihiko Kimura (eps 1, 6)
Kunihiro Sakurai (ep 7)
Lo Ho Kim (ep 7)
Maasa Kimura (ep 4)
Mai Toda (OP; ep 10)
Maki Fujita (eps 3, 8, 12)
Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 6)
Manabu Shioda (ep 3)
Manami Tatsuno (eps 6, 9, 12)
Mariko Aoki (eps 2, 8)
Mariko Emori (eps 3, 12)
Mariko Iguchi (eps 4, 7, 9, 11)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 1)
Masaaki Takiyama (eps 1-2)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 2, 9)
Masahiro Toriumi (ep 4)
Masahito Wada (eps 4, 11)
Masaki Koiwai (ep 6)
Masato Kimura (ep 9)
Masato Okada (ep 4)
Maya Uenishi (ep 6)
Mayu Fujimoto (ep 2)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 6)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 3)
Miho Ayabe (eps 3, 8, 11)
Mika Inoue (eps 1, 6, 11)
Miki Ogino (eps 2, 5)
Mina Ōtaka (OP; eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Minami Yoshida (eps 6, 9)
Mitsuru Ishihara (OP)
Miyoko Kawamoto (eps 2, 5)
Miyuki Koga (ep 7)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 4)
Motoki Matsumoto (ep 12)
Naoki Shimizu (eps 1, 12)
Naoki Sugiyama (ep 7)
Naoko Takeichi (ep 6)
Naoto Kawano (eps 3, 8, 11-12)
Naoto Nakamura (ep 1)
Naoya Hoshino (eps 2, 8, 11)
Nobuo Iino (ep 5)
Nobuyoshi Nagayama (ep 1)
Noriko Hatta (ep 11)
Nozomi Ushijima (ep 2)
Ryo Ishimaru (eps 9, 12)
Ryo Komori (eps 3, 5, 9)
Ryūta Ura (eps 1, 5)
Sachiko Iwata (eps 4, 10)
Sahori Uchida (ep 5)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 12
)

Satomi Kurita (ED)
Satoshi Furuhashi (ep 6)
Sawa Fukami (ep 7)
Sawako Shigematsu (eps 2, 6)
Sayaka Ueno (ep 7)
Sayuri Ishii (ep 4)
Shi Ming Fu (ep 7)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 11)
Shiho Katsuki (ep 10)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 3, 6, 10)
Shinya Nishizawa (ep 1)
Shinya Takahashi (OP)
Shiori Araki (ep 7)
Shiori Shirosaki (ep 7)
Shosuke Shimizu (eps 2, 5)
Shota Tsukiyama (ep 6)
Sōichi Honda (eps 10-11)
Tae-Hyung Kim (ep 7)
Taeko Oda (ep 4)
Takahiro Hayashi (5 episodes
eps 3, 6-12 even
)

Takahiro Tajima (ep 7)
Takashi Ajiri (ep 6)
Takato Fukuyama (eps 3, 10)
Takayuki Noguchi (ED)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 8)
Takeshi Hirayama (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 12
)

Takeshi Itou (ep 2)
Takeshi Miyano (ep 7)
Takumi Shibata (ep 7)
Takumi Yokota (ep 2)
Tatsurō Ogi (eps 6, 11)
Tatsuya Miki (OP)
Teruyuki Omine (ep 9)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (eps 10, 12)
Tomomi Ueda (ep 12)
Tomomi Yabuki (OP)
Tomonori Mine (ep 12)
Tōru Akiba (OP; ep 1)
Toshiyuki Satō (ED)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (eps 4, 9)
Tsutomu Shibuya (eps 1, 3, 5, 9)
Yasue Katori (eps 2, 8, 10-12)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 4)
Yi Sung Kim (ep 7)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 11)
Yoshiaki Iketani (eps 6, 10, 12)
Yoshiaki Ito (ED; ep 1)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 6)
Yoshihiro Seki (ep 7)
Yoshiki Mizuno (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 8, 10, 12
)

Yoshio Chizaki (eps 8, 12)
Yoshio Kosakai (ED)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 2)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (ep 4)
Youichi Ishikawa (ep 9)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 6)
Yousuke Okuda (OP)
Yui Kanbe (ep 7)
Yuichiro Miyake (eps 3, 12)
Yuichiro Yamada (eps 2-3, 6)
Yuka Koichi (eps 9-10)
Yuki Iwai (ep 2)
Yuki Nomura (ep 4)
Yumi Nomaguchi (ep 3)
Yūri Ichinose (OP; ep 1)
Yuriko Ikehara (eps 3, 12)
Yūshi Kunimatsu (ep 6)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 2-3, 12)
Yuta Hasegawa (ep 6)
Yuta Masagaki (ep 6)
Yuugo Oohashi (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 10, 12
)

Yuuko Kamiyama (eps 3, 5)
Yuuta Takanami (ep 11)
Yuya Kishi (ep 4)
Yuya Kumagai (ED; ep 5)
Zenjirou Ukulele (ep 2)
Licensing: Yusuke Mimori
Music producer: Masao Fukuda
Planning:
Hiroshi Matsumoto (KADOKAWA)
Hisashi Takasu (Houbunsha)
Hitoshi Murakami (TBS)
Mitsutoshi Kubota (SHAFT)
Naohiro Futono (MOVIC)
Shiro Sasaki (Flying Dog)
Tsutomu Kashimura (Sony Music Communications)
Planning Cooperation:
Junichiro Tanaka (TBS)
Kozue Kananiwa (MOVIC)
Taihei Yamanishi (Dentsu)
Takuya Nakayama (KADOKAWA)
Yuki Tamura (SHAFT)
Preview Animation:
Hirotoshi Arai (ep 2)
Mai Toda (eps 3-11)
Mika Inoue (ep 1)
Takefumi Satō (eps 1-11)
Production Advancement:
Ayataka Tanemura (ep 4)
Daiki Takeuchi (ep 10)
Keisuke Uchida (ep 9)
Kodai Okuyama (eps 3, 6, 12)
Kōichi Yasuda (ep 1)
Masaaki Higuchi (ep 11)
Rika Takeuchi (ep 5)
Rina Takahashi (ep 2)
Shinichi Nishigai (ep 11)
Tatsuma Fukukura (eps 8, 11)
Tatsuya Sasaki (ep 7)
Yuya Matsukawa (ep 6)
Production Assistant: Kazuteru Sōmiya (eps 3-12)
Production Desk: Ryūsuke Suzuki
Publicity Producer: Masako Yumioka
Recording: Kei Misaki
Recording Assistant: Mai Sunaba
Setting Manager: Yuka Abiko
Setting Production: Yota Ono
Sound Effects: Katsuhiro Nakano (Soundbox)
Sound Production Manager: Miyuki Yoshizawa
Special Effects: Yasuko Watanabe ([email protected]; eps 2-12)
Theme Song Performance:
Asuka Ōgame (ED)
Maaya Sakamoto (OP)
Rina Satou (ED)
Video Editing:
Jin Hon'ami (Sony PCL)
Ryotaro Tate (Sony PCL; eps 2-10)
Tsuneyasu Hisajima (Sony PCL; eps 1, 9, 11-12)
Web Design: Akiko Noguchi
Asuka Ōgame as Kirin Morino
Mikako Komatsu as Shiina
Rina Satou as Ryō Machiko

Ai Nonaka as Akira Machiko
Yu Kobayashi as Tsuyuko
Yuka Iguchi as Yuki Uchiki

Akeno Watanabe as Watanabe-san (ep 4)
Asuka Nishi as
Female College Student (ep 10)
Misaki Yonetani (eps 3, 5)
Aya Endo as Female Teacher (eps 3-4, 7)
Haruka Chisuga as
Announcer (ep 4)
Hina Yamazaki (eps 1, 3, 5, 12)
Juri Nagatsuma as
Cream Puff Girl (ep 4)
Female College Student (ep 10)
Mei Tsuchida (ep 1)
Kentarou Tone as
Kirin's Father (eps 1-2, 4)
Protagonist (Omrice wo Motomete Sanzenri; ep 3)
Miyu Matsuki as Shiina's Mother (eps 5, 7)
Ryou Hirohashi as Kirin's Mother (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8-9, 12
)
Satomi Arai as Uchiki's Mother (ep 10)
Shōta Yamamoto as
Convenience Store Clerk (ep 4)
Old Man (ep 2)
Tamie Kubota as Grandma
Yōhei Osa as Old Man (ep 2)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
AI (ep 6)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 1-3)
B.S.P (eps 3, 8, 10-12)
Banshanmen Animation (6 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 11-12
)

CoMix Wave Films (ep 1)
CONNECT (ep 6)
Core (ep 6)
Graphinica (ep 2)
Hayashi (eps 3-4)
ingresA (ep 2)
J&K Corporation (eps 3, 6, 11-12)
Jumondo (eps 3, 5-6)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 8)
Mouse (eps 1, 10)
R.I.C (ep 6)
Reboot (eps 6, 10)
R.I.C
xenron
Studio Gimlet (eps 2-3)
Studio Wanpack (ep 1)
Triple A (ep 6)
VISTA (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 12
)

WHITE FOX (ep 2)
Studio Wombat (ep 1)
xenron (ep 6)
Animation Production: SHAFT
Backgrounds Cooperation:
B.S.P (eps 2-12)
E-cho (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-11 odd
)

J&K Corporation (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 11
)

Digital Composite: [email protected]
Finish Animation:
[email protected] (eps 1-12)
Jumondo (ep 7)
Finish Animation Assistance:
Ace Company (ep 11)
AI (ep 6)
B.S.P (eps 3, 8-12)
Banshanmen Animation (eps 4, 6-12)
Core (ep 6)
drop (ep 11)
Hayashi (eps 1-5)
J&K Corporation (5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 11-12
)

Jumondo (ep 6)
Mouse (eps 4, 10)
Reboot (eps 6, 10)
xenron (eps 5-6)
SMX (ep 4)
Triple A (ep 6)
VISTA (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-10, 12
)

In-Between Animation Assistance:
Ace Company (ep 11)
AI (ep 6)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 1-2)
B.S.P (eps 3, 8-12)
Banshanmen Animation (eps 4, 6-12)
CoMix Wave Films (ep 1)
Core (ep 6)
drop (ep 11)
GAINAX (ep 1)
Hayashi (eps 2-5)
ingresA (ep 2)
J&K Corporation (5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 11-12
)

Jumondo (ep 6)
LIDEN FILMS (eps 1-2)
Mouse (eps 4, 10)
Reboot (eps 6, 10)
R.I.C (ep 6)
xenron (eps 5-6)
SMX (ep 4)
Studio Gimlet (eps 1-2)
Studio Live (ep 1)
Triple A (ep 6)
VISTA (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-10, 12
)

Key Animation:
B.S.P (eps 6, 11)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 8)
Studio Angle (ep 8)
Studio Neun (ep 8)
Studio Wanpack (5 episodes
eps 3, 8-9, 11-12
)

Logo Design: Bay Bridge Studio
Music Production: Flying Dog
Music Production Cooperation:
Daybreak Works
Nichion
Victor Music Arts
Production Cooperation:
drop (ep 11)
Jumondo (ep 7)
Mouse (ep 4)
Recording Studio: studio2010:
Sound Production: Grooove
special effects: [email protected]
Video Editing: Sony PCL
English cast
English staff
Translation:
Anna Exter
Matt Del Giudice (Crunchyroll.com)
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford
Producer: John Ledford

Subtitling: Cayla Coats
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (USA and Canada)
HIDIVE (Subtitled)
The Anime Network
Licensed by:
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Sentai Filmworks
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Elle Genovata as Ryō Machiko


maynard llames as Convenience Store Clerk (ep 4)
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: HERO TV

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology