×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Tropical-Rouge! Precure (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Tropical-Rouge! Pretty Cure
トロピカル~ジュ!プリキュア (Japanese)
Genres: magic
Plot Summary: Manatsu Natsuumi moves from an island to Aozora City, to live with her mom. There, she meets Laura, a mermaid, who makes her a Pretty Cure using the power of makeup. Manatsu and her fellow Pretty Cures fight against the servants of the Witch of Delays, who stole the motivation power from Laura's Mermaid Kingdom and are now trying to steal it from the human world.
User Ratings: 76 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Excellent: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Very good: 15 votes (sub:15)
 Good: 24 votes (sub:24)
 Decent: 10 votes (sub:10)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:8, raw:1)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 145 users, rank: #4246 (of 9102)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.158 (Good), std. dev.: 1.7995, rank: #2872 (of 9209)
Weighted mean: 6.924 (Good), rank: #3743 (of 9209) (seen all: 7.19 / seen some: 7.17 / won't finish: 3.89)
Bayesian estimate: 7.006 (Good), rank: #3111 (of 6949)
Number of episodes: 46
Vintage: 2021-02-28
Opening Theme:
#1: "Viva! Spark! Tropical-Rouge! Precure" (Viva! Spark!トロピカル~ジュ!プリキュア) by Machico (eps 1-18)
#2: "Viva! Spark! Tropical-Rouge! Precure with Tropical Club" (Viva! Spark!トロピカル~ジュ!プリキュア withトロピカる部) by Machico and Tropical Club (eps 19-32, 34-46)
#3: "Viva! Spark! Tropical-Rouge! Precure -Tropical Club version-" (Viva! Spark!トロピカル〜ジュ!プリキュア 〜トロピカる部Ver.〜) by Tropical Club (ep 33)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Tropica ING" (トロピカ I・N・G) by Chihaya Yoshitake (eps 1-16)
#2: "Aiming To Go My Way!!" (あこがれ Go My Way!!) by Rie Kitagawa and Chihaya Yoshitake (eps 17-32, 37-46)
#3: "Shantia ~Kingdom of Happiness~ Ending Ver." (シャンティア〜しあわせのくに〜 エンディング主題歌Ver.) by Tropical-Rouge Cures and Heartcatch Cures (eps 33-36)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Yutaka Tsuchida
Series Composition: Masahiro Yokotani
Script:
Hiroyuki Yoshino (5 episodes
eps 9, 19, 28, 36, 39
)

Isao Murayama (7 episodes
eps 7, 12, 18, 24, 30-31, 38
)

Konomi Shugo (7 episodes
eps 5, 11, 15, 23, 26, 32, 35
)

Masahiro Yokotani (18 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 16-17, 22, 29, 33-34, 37, 41-46
)

Mio Inoue (5 episodes
eps 8, 14, 21, 25, 27
)

Yoshimi Narita (4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 20, 40
)

Storyboard:
Akitarō Daichi (OP; 5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 25, 33
)

Ayaka Noro (ep 19)
Chiaki Kon (eps 21, 30)
Hiroaki Miyamoto (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Kakudou (ep 9)
Junichi Sato (ep 3)
Junji Shimizu (eps 6, 41)
Kazuho Takatoya (ep 11)
Kouji Ogawa (eps 32, 43)
Masayoshi Nishida (eps 38-39)
Noriyo Sasaki (eps 36, 44)
Satoshi Nishimura (eps 8, 20)
Takayuki Murakami (5 episodes
eps 2, 12, 17, 22, 37
)

Toshiaki Komura (8 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18, 24, 26, 34, 40, 43
)

Toshinori Fukazawa (ep 23)
You Nakano (ep 7)
Yukio Kaizawa (4 episodes
eps 27, 31, 35, 42
)

Yuriko Kado (eps 14, 28)
Yūta Tanaka (ep 29)
Yutaka Tsuchida (eps 1, 45-46)
Episode Director:
Ayaka Noro (ep 19)
Fumio Ito (eps 8, 18)
Hideki Hiroshima (4 episodes
eps 7, 34, 41, 45
)

Hiroyuki Kakudou (ep 9)
Junji Shimizu (ep 6)
Kazuho Takatoya (4 episodes
eps 11, 17, 25, 33
)

Kimiharu Mutou (ep 38)
Koji Kawasaki (ep 4)
Noriyo Sasaki (eps 36, 44)
Takao Iwai (8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 21, 27, 31, 39, 43
)

Takayuki Murakami (eps 12, 22, 37)
Tatsuma Minamikawa (4 episodes
eps 13, 20, 30, 40
)

Tomio Yamauchi (ep 26)
Tsuyoshi Tobita (5 episodes
eps 3, 15, 24, 32, 42
)

Yui Komatsu (eps 23, 35)
Yuriko Kado (eps 14, 28)
Yūta Tanaka (ep 29)
Yutaka Tsuchida (eps 1, 46)
Yūzō Sasaki (ep 2)
Music: Shiho Terada
Original creator: Izumi Todo
Character Design: Yukiko Nakatani
Art:
Arisa Taira (10 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 18, 22, 26, 31, 36, 42, 46
)

Beom Seon Lee (10 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 32, 37, 41, 43
)

Eiji Hamano (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 16, 33
)

Miki Azuma (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 30, 35, 40
)

Miki Imai (eps 1, 44)
Nagisa Nishida (5 episodes
eps 16, 24, 28, 33, 38
)

Natsuko Tosugi (9 episodes
eps 8, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 34, 39, 45
)

Rie Iida (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 20, 28
)

Yu Saito (ep 3)
Animation Director:
Akira Inagami (eps 11, 20, 30)
Alice Nario (6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 15, 20-21, 25
)

Ayako Mori (4 episodes
eps 8, 18, 26, 34
)

Francis Kaneda (7 episodes
eps 4, 12, 15, 20-21, 25, 41
)

Gil Bo Noh (ep 38)
Hiroshi Numata (eps 21, 32, 39)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 25)
Hisato Kitada (ep 34)
Hitomi Matsuura (5 episodes
eps 5, 16, 24, 35, 42
)

Hyeon Sook Min (ep 42)
Hyo Jung An (ep 42)
Ji Hye Yang (ep 42)
Joey Calangian (ep 41)
Katsumi Tamegai (ep 4)
Keisuke Mori (ep 29)
Ken Ueno (eps 1, 10, 43)
Ken'ichi Hara (ep 38)
Kenji Miuma (4 episodes
eps 3, 15, 28, 36
)

Miho Shitaya (ep 2)
Mika Hironaka (ep 42)
Mikio Fujiwara (7 episodes
eps 6, 14, 17, 23, 31, 36, 40
)

Mitsuru Aoyama (5 episodes
eps 9, 19, 27, 37, 44
)

Naoko Yoshimori (eps 26, 34)
Nishiki Itaoka (eps 22, 45)
Nobuto Akada (4 episodes
eps 13, 21, 32, 39
)

Seiji Masuda (eps 7, 17)
Shinichi Wada (4 episodes
eps 8, 18, 26, 34
)

Yoko Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 8, 18, 26, 34
)

Yūki Minagawa (ep 2)
Yukiko Nakatani (eps 17, 33, 46)
Yuuichi Hamano (ep 4)
Art design: Miki Imai
Producer:
Aki Murase
Akira Tanaka (ABC Animation)
Rika Tone (ADK Emotions)
Yū Satō (ABC TV)

Assistant Episode Director:
Aiyu Ōgaki (10 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 22, 25, 29, 32, 36, 40, 44
)

Atsuo Yamai (4 episodes
eps 31, 37, 42, 45
)

Hana Shinohara (8 episodes
eps 9, 16, 21, 24, 27, 33, 39, 43
)

Miki Kotoe (ep 6)
Yui Komatsu (4 episodes
eps 4, 13, 28, 31
)

Background Art:
Arisa Taira (11 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9, 14, 18, 22, 26, 31, 36, 42, 46
)

Asuka Miura (10 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 34, 39, 45
)

Aya Kadoguchi (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 12, 20, 24, 28, 33, 38
)

Azusa Kakoi (eps 1-2)
Chiaki Mineshima (9 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 18, 26, 31, 36, 42, 46
)

Chie Satou (8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 20, 24, 28, 33, 38
)

Chika Yamashita (9 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 33, 38
)

Daigorō Yamaguchi (eps 1-2, 12)
Debbie Li (9 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 22, 26, 31, 36, 42, 46
)

Eiji Hamano (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 12, 16, 20-21, 24, 28, 33, 37, 43-46
)

Emiko Naga (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 16, 20, 28, 33, 38
)

En Jing An (11 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 32, 37, 41, 43-44
)

Hironobu Shinohara (eps 13, 17, 45)
Hitomi Iwasaki (10 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 34, 39, 45
)

Hwan Suk Ryu (11 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 32, 37, 41, 43-44
)

Izumi Muta (10 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 33, 38, 44
)

Jason (4 episodes
eps 29, 34, 39, 45
)

Ji Eon Lee (11 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 32, 37, 41, 43-44
)

Junko Shimada (6 episodes
eps 18, 22, 26, 31, 36, 42
)

Kaoru Honma (10 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 34, 39, 45
)

Katsuki Sarutani (4 episodes
eps 3, 21, 34, 45
)

Kayo Yoshida (eps 34, 39, 45)
Li Yu (eps 4, 9)
Mayumi Okawa (11 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9, 14, 18, 22, 26, 31, 36, 42, 46
)

Miho Yamaguchi (10 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 34, 39, 45
)

Miki Azuma (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 24, 30, 35, 40
)

Miki Imai (29 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-13, 17-19, 21, 23, 25-27, 30, 32, 35, 37-38, 42-46
)

Minami Yamamoto (eps 1-2)
Misaki Arimura (eps 2, 12)
Miwako Fukushima (6 episodes
eps 16, 20, 24, 28, 33, 38
)

Momona Murata (8 episodes
eps 19, 23, 27, 32, 37, 41, 43-44
)

Nagisa Nishida (12 episodes
eps 5-6, 10, 15-16, 20, 22, 24, 28, 33, 38, 44
)

Natsuki Takeda (7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 16, 20, 24, 38
)

Natsuko Tosugi (ep 3)
Nobuaki Ishihara (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 30, 35, 40, 44
)

Rie Iida (6 episodes
eps 7, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28
)

Rika Miyamoto (10 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 34, 39, 45
)

Rika Uehara (eps 1-2, 12)
Ryōta Kobayashi (10 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 34, 39, 45
)

Ryuutarou Masuda (ep 1)
Shota Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 30, 35, 40, 44
)

Takashi Kurahashi (eps 2, 7)
Tetsuo Yokota (eps 1, 12)
Tomoko Sasaki (7 episodes
eps 14, 18, 22, 26, 31, 36, 42
)

Xiu Yong Huang (11 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 32, 37, 41, 43-44
)

Yan Fei Chen (7 episodes
eps 3, 17, 25, 29, 34, 39, 45
)

Yayoi Suzuki (11 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 32, 37, 41, 43-44
)

Yu Saito (9 episodes
eps 8, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 34, 39, 45
)

Yū Yoshizaki (9 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 18, 22, 26, 31, 36, 42
)

Yuichiro Nakajima (8 episodes
eps 14, 18, 22, 26, 31, 36, 42, 46
)

Yuki Nakabayashi (ep 9)
Yuko Doi (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 30, 35, 40
)

Yume Numata (6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 31, 36, 46
)

Zhi Rong Gao (11 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 32, 37, 41, 43-44
)

Zhu Xing Xu (11 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 32, 37, 41, 43-44
)

Choreography: CRE8BOY (ED1-3)
Color design: Kumiko Yanagisawa
Illustration Adjustment: Eiji Hamano (20 episodes
eps 17-18, 21-23, 25-27, 29, 31-32, 34, 36-37, 39, 41-43, 45-46
)

In-Between Animation:
Chika Tomaru (ep 9)
Hanao Iida (ep 9)
Hisashi Mawatari (7 episodes
eps 21, 27-33 odd, 40, 43
)

Hiyori Ikuto (12 episodes
eps 9, 24, 27-31, 35-38, 40
)

Jōji Yamada (13 episodes
eps 9-11, 13-17, 19, 21, 27, 29, 40
)

Kaoru Kashihara (9 episodes
eps 9, 19-21, 39-40, 43, 45-46
)

Masaya Hasegawa (eps 9, 30)
Seiji Inahashi (eps 10, 40, 44)
Seika Kamiya (eps 36, 43-44)
Shin Kashiwaguma (ep 9)
Tomoo Kajioka (eps 1, 40)
Yuka Kubota (4 episodes
eps 9, 27, 29-30
)

Yūna Hatanaka (ep 40)
In-Between Animation Inspection:
Seiji Inahashi (12 episodes
eps 22, 24, 27-33 odd, 36-46 even
)

Tomoo Kajioka (11 episodes
eps 23, 25, 28, 30, 32, 35-45 odd
)

Key Animation:
Akiho Sato (eps 1, 17)
Alfredo Reyes (6 episodes
eps 2, 10, 12, 20-21, 25
)

Allen Geraldino (eps 12, 25, 46)
Arnold Joseph del Monte (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 12, 21, 25, 41
)

Beom Seok Hong (9 episodes
eps 4-5, 10-11, 14, 23, 30, 36, 43
)

Bobby DelaPeña (eps 12, 21, 41)
Cesar de Leon (6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20-21, 41, 43
)

Charles Joseph Villanueva (8 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20-21, 25-26, 41, 43
)

Chika Tomaru (11 episodes
eps 14, 20, 23, 29-30, 32, 37, 42, 44-46
)

Chinami Shibata (ep 13)
Chiori Matsuda (13 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 11, 14, 17, 23, 28, 32, 40, 43, 46
)

Ed Martin Crisostomo (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 12, 20, 25
)

Eri Ohba (eps 35, 39)
Eugene Ayson (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 22
)

Franklin Taman (eps 12, 21, 25)
Fritz Ulang (5 episodes
eps 12, 20-21, 41, 43
)

Fumio Fukushima (6 episodes
eps 4, 11, 23, 32, 35, 40
)

Gen Sato (eps 31, 33, 43)
Gil Bo Noh (ep 38)
Hanao Iida (11 episodes
eps 14, 20, 23, 29-30, 32, 37, 42, 44-46
)

Hiroki Morimune (6 episodes
eps 6, 15, 20, 28, 36, 45
)

Hiroshi Numata (6 episodes
eps 4, 13, 15, 17, 26, 32
)

Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 1, 29)
Hiroto Saitō (eps 17, 22)
Hiroyuki Koizumi (ep 46)
Hisato Kitada (4 episodes
eps 8, 18, 26, 34
)

Itsuki Tsuchigami (ep 29)
Ivan Mina (eps 2, 4, 20-21)
Joey Calangian (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 22
)

Junji Uesugi (eps 5, 10, 32)
Junpei Ogawa (ep 38)
Kaori Komai (7 episodes
eps 29, 32-33, 35, 40, 42-43
)

Kaori Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 29, 40, 42-43
)

Kaoru Tanimoto (ep 45)
Karin Sakamoto (eps 22, 37)
Kasumi Ikeda (eps 30, 35)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 45)
Keiji Fukuhara (10 episodes
eps 4, 11, 14, 17, 22, 24, 31, 36, 42, 46
)

Keisuke Katayama (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 14, 29, 36
)

Keisuke Mori (eps 29, 37)
Keisuke Toyoda (ep 17)
Ken Ueno (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 43, 46
)

Ken'ichi Hara (ep 38)
Ken'ichi Nagasawa (13 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 13, 15-16, 20, 22, 26, 28, 33, 39, 43
)

Kenji Miuma (eps 3, 15, 36)
Kōdai Watanabe (はなぶし; ep 29)
kohada (4 episodes
eps 4, 17, 33, 46
)

Kōhei Kajiwara (12 episodes
eps 4, 13, 15-16, 21-22, 26, 30, 32, 35-36, 39
)

Kōichi Takai (ep 15)
Kyoko Yufu (ep 46)
Makoto Ogihara (eps 31, 35, 43)
Marina Kobayashi (10 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 14, 17, 22, 33, 35, 39, 45
)

Marvin Mendoza (eps 12, 25)
Masahiko Maruyama (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 30, 36, 45
)

Mei Ling Sun (5 episodes
eps 12, 16, 28, 32, 36
)

Michiko Notsu (15 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10-11, 14-15, 17, 20, 24, 28, 30, 32, 35, 39, 43
)

Mika Hironaka (OP; 8 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 21, 24, 33, 39, 46
)

Mikio Fujiwara (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 17, 20, 23, 31, 37
)

Misa Konishi (eps 10, 45)
Misa Suzuki (ep 1)
Mitsuo Shindo (5 episodes
eps 3, 13, 28, 34, 43
)

Mitsuru Aoyama (14 episodes
eps 1, 9, 14, 16, 19, 23, 26-27, 32, 35, 37, 42, 44, 46
)

Miwa Takeuchi (eps 1, 17, 23)
Miyako Kitada (9 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 15, 17, 22, 30, 36, 45
)

Miyako Shishikai (OP; 16 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 11, 15, 17, 20, 23-24, 28, 31, 33, 35, 40, 43, 46
)

Mizuki Tajika (ep 35)
Moaang (ep 29)
Mutsumi Fujii (4 episodes
eps 1, 17-18, 22
)

Nakaya Onsen (ep 29)
Naoki Matsueda (ep 1)
Naotoshi Shida (OP; eps 29, 45)
Naoyuki Yagi (ep 35)
Natsuho Iwaida (ep 46)
Nishiki Itaoka (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 11, 16, 22, 29, 33, 45
)

Noa Kajita (eps 12, 16, 36)
Nobuaki Tanaka (10 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 15, 20, 22, 28, 36, 40, 45
)

Nobuto Akada (ep 28)
Nobuyoshi Hoshikawa (17 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 10, 14, 16-17, 21, 23, 25-26, 30-31, 35-36, 39, 42
)

Noel Año-Nuevo (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 22
)

Nomi Rutosawa (ep 11)
Noriyuki Hirota (5 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 23, 29
)

Paul Saldivar (eps 20, 46)
Reggie Manabatt (5 episodes
eps 12, 20-21, 25, 41
)

Reiko Saito (9 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 22, 24, 30, 33, 39, 45
)

Rem Valencia (ep 41)
Ricardo Valiejos (eps 42, 44)
Rika Sugano (ep 4)
Rodel Redillas (5 episodes
eps 12, 20-21, 41, 43
)

Romeo Añonuevo (6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20-21, 25-26
)

Ryōto Kumada (eps 31, 35, 46)
Ryusei Ichimura (6 episodes
eps 12, 16, 28, 32, 36, 46
)

Sae Manaka (ep 12)
Satoru Motoyoshi (7 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 22, 26, 35, 40
)

Seizo Toma (4 episodes
eps 34-35, 39, 43
)

Setsuko Harada (16 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 13-15, 17, 21, 24, 28-29, 32, 36, 40, 43, 46
)

Seung Won No (ep 38)
Shin Kashiwaguma (5 episodes
eps 11, 14, 17, 29, 45
)

Shinnosuke Tanaka (7 episodes
eps 9, 14, 19, 29, 36, 42, 44
)

Shinya Nakamura (ep 46)
Shunsuke Okubo (eps 18, 23, 29)
Takahiro Kojima (eps 1, 22)
Takahiro Toyomasu (eps 29, 33, 39)
Takaki Hieda (7 episodes
eps 9, 14, 19, 24, 29-30, 33
)

Takamasa Shimizu (14 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 13, 15, 17, 22, 24, 30, 35-36, 40, 42, 46
)

Takayuki Gorai (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 15, 20, 24, 35, 39
)

Takeshi Morita (ep 17)
Taki Hayashida (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 23, 29
)

Toku Watanabe (14 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 10, 14-17, 21, 23, 28, 32, 35, 45
)

Tomokazu Gunji (eps 5, 10)
Tomomi Ouchi (ep 22)
Tomoyuki Kameda (eps 23, 28, 45)
Tōru Takano (9 episodes
eps 3, 10, 17, 22, 26, 29, 33, 37, 45
)

Toshiharu Takahashi (10 episodes
eps 7, 13, 15, 17, 20, 22-23, 28, 33, 37
)

Toshiki Kawano (ep 29)
Wakako Yoshida (eps 14, 28)
Xuan Jing Wang (eps 31, 45)
Yasuko Chiba (ep 4)
Yeong Gyu Lee (ep 38)
Yōko Yasuda (5 episodes
eps 6, 17, 22, 40, 43
)

Yoshiko Toyama (eps 12, 16)
Yū Yoshiyama (6 episodes
eps 5, 29, 35, 38, 45-46
)

Yukihiro Urata (9 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 13, 17, 23-24, 29, 36
)

Yukiko Ueda (12 episodes
eps 1, 5, 13-14, 16-17, 22, 28-29, 33, 45-46
)

Yūko Ebara (ep 38)
Yumi Yogi (ep 11)
Yumiko Tomiki (7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 22-23, 30-31
)

Zhi Guang Liu (5 episodes
eps 11, 14, 23, 29, 45
)

Production manager: Keisuke Igeta
Sound Effects: Takahisa Ishino (Chura Sound)
Theme Song Performance:
Asami Seto (OP2-3; ED3)
Aya Hisakawa (ED3)
Chihaya Yoshitake (ED1-2)
Fairouz Ai (OP2-3; ED3)
Fumie Mizusawa (ED3)
Houko Kuwashima (ED3)
Machico (OP1-2)
Nana Mizuki (ED3)
Rie Kitagawa (ED2)
Rina Hidaka (OP2-3; ED3)
Yui Ishikawa (OP2-3; ED3)
Yumiri Hanamori (OP2-3; ED3)
Asami Seto as Asuka Takizawa / Cure Flamingo
Fairouz Ai as Manatsu Natsuumi / Cure Summer
Rina Hidaka as Laura La Mer / Cure La Mer
Yui Ishikawa as Minori Ichinose / Cure Papaya
Yumiri Hanamori as Sango Suzumura / Cure Coral

Aimi Tanaka as Kururun
Akeno Watanabe as Numely
Ayahi Takagaki as Elda
Fuminori Komatsu as Butler
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Chongire
Nozomi Mikajiri as
Kowasundaa
Super Zettai Yaraneeda
Yaraneeda
Zenzen Yaraneeda
Zettai Yaraneeda
Rei Igarashi as Witch of Delays
Yuko Sasaki as Mermaid Queen

Akiha Matsui as Model (ep 32)
Akihiro Shinohara as
Assistant director (ep 9)
Cheerleading club member (ep 15)
Daiki Katou
Fisherman (eps 16, 45)
Judo club member (eps 11, 28, 35)
Kamerin
Male student (5 episodes
eps 10, 12-13, 18, 42
)

People (ep 39)
Petting staff (ep 27)
Staff (ep 32)
Student (4 episodes
eps 1, 26, 30-31
)
Akira Harada as Taiyou Natsuumi
Aya Hisakawa as Yuri Tsukikage / Cure Moonlight (ep 33)
Ayaka Fukuhara as Yuriko Shiratori
Eri Yukimura as Ruri
Fumie Mizusawa as Erika Kurumi / Cure Marine (ep 33)
Fumiko Uchimura as
Art club member (ep 11)
Aspiring model girl (ep 39)
Cashier (ep 24)
Cheerleading club member (ep 15)
Cheerleading club president (ep 45)
Child (ep 14)
Dolphin (ep 27)
Female student (ep 12)
Natsuo Tomono
Santa
Yumi Kuwano
Genta Nakamura as
Announcer (ep 39)
Baseball club member (ep 11)
Boy (ep 2)
Cameraman (ep 9)
Cheerleading club member (ep 15)
Farm's staff (ep 40)
Father (ep 27)
Fisherman (eps 16, 45)
Judo club member (eps 28, 35)
Male student (ep 18)
Minion (ep 5)
Salesman (ep 13)
Student (4 episodes
eps 1, 26, 30-31
)

Town people (ep 10)
Hana Hishikawa as Yui Nagomi / Cure Precious (ep 46)
Hidenari Ugaki as Saki Sakuragawa's father
Hiroko Nishi as Mafune Hirabayashi
Hirosato Amano as
Assistant director (ep 9)
Boy (ep 2)
Cheerleading club member (ep 15)
Fisherman (eps 16, 45)
Ikarin
Judge (ep 38)
Judo club member (eps 11, 28, 35)
Male student (5 episodes
eps 10, 12-13, 18, 42
)

Minion (ep 5)
People (ep 39)
Satoshi Kariya
Staff (ep 32)
Student (eps 1, 26, 31)
Tsubasa Higo
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Konny
Houko Kuwashima as Itsuki Myoudouin / Cure Sunshine (ep 33)
Junko Kitanishi as Miyuki Suzumura
Lynn as Eiko Mizushima
Mai Nakahara as
Aunete / Cure Oasis
Tropical Paradise
Masaaki Ihara as
Bully (ep 5)
Captain (ep 1)
Coach (ep 38)
Director (ep 9)
Farm's principal (ep 40)
Japanese teacher (ep 18)
Teacher (eps 13, 25)
Town people (ep 10)
Masayuki Katou as Hareruya Takizawa
Mikako Takahashi as Narumi Ichinose
Minami Takahashi as Yuna Yamabe
Nana Mizuki as Tsubomi Hanasaki / Cure Blossom (ep 33)
Natsumi Takamori as Kome-Kome (ep 46)
Noriaki Kanze as Student (eps 26, 31)
Rie Kawamura as Wataru
Riho Sugiyama as
Child (ep 14)
Izumi Komori
Rena Matsuda
Ruriko Noguchi as Rika Ichijou
Ryoko Gi as Aoi Natsuumi
Sakura Namiki as Model (ep 32)
Sara Matsumoto as
Aspiring model girl (ep 39)
Child (ep 14)
Club member (ep 5)
Dolphin (ep 27)
Female student (ep 12)
Haruna Takatsuki
Naomi Komachi
Secretary (ep 24)
Student (eps 26, 31)
Satomi Amano as Shiori Nakagawa
Satomi Kobashi as Yukie Hayashida
Satoshi Mukai as Broadcaster (ep 24)
Sayumi Watabe as Iori
Serika Hiromatsu as
Aspiring model girl (ep 39)
Child (ep 14)
Club member (ep 5)
Cuisine club member (ep 11)
Dolphin (ep 27)
Florist (ep 29)
Kiriko Shiraishi
Model (ep 32)
Referee (ep 38)
Softball club member (ep 15)
Student (eps 26, 31)
Yousuke
Shūichirō Umeda as Horticulture club member (ep 11)
Sora Tokui as Saki Sakuragawa
Taiki Terai as Student (ep 30)
Takeshi Maruyama as Headmaster (eps 26, 35)
Unidentified as
Female Disciplinary Committee Member (ep 12)
Occult Club Member (ep 45)
swimming club member (ep 18)
Yōko Imaizumi as Granny Tomi
Yuka Ōtsubo as Masami Kakuta
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Toei Animation
Background Art:
BON.Corp (11 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 32, 37, 41, 43-44
)

Kagoshima Art Lab (eps 1-2, 12)
KLAS (eps 2, 4, 14)
Studio ar.t.on (11 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 32, 37, 41, 43-44
)

Studio MAO (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 29
)

CG Production Cooperation:
Dynamo Pictures
Stimulus Image
Digital Color: Studio Massket (ep 31)
Digital Photography: Sanko Production
Key Animation:
Gallop (ep 31)
Nakamura Production (5 episodes
eps 10, 16, 18, 26, 35
)

R.I.C (ep 17)
Snow Light Staff (eps 29-30)
Studio Cosmo (ep 16)
Studio Giga (eps 29, 36)
Studio Hibari (ep 28)
Studio Lings (4 episodes
eps 11, 13-14, 17
)

Studio Massket (eps 31, 35)
Studio μ (ep 31)
Toei Animation Philippines (ep 16)
TopGear (ep 32)
Photography Cooperation: Asahi Production
Production Cooperation:
Gallop (ep 38)
Sakura Create (ep 8)
Studio Guts (ep 2)
Toei Company, Ltd.
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology