Kagihime Monogatari - Eikyuu Alice Rondo (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Eikyuu Alice Rondo (Japanese)
Eternal Alice
Key Princess Story Eternal Alice Rondo
鍵姫物語 永久アリス輪舞曲(ロンド) (Japanese)
Genres: action, drama, magic, romance
Themes: magical girl, yuri
Plot Summary:
Aruto Kirihara lives with his dotting sister Kiraha in a stylized German town. He is in love with Lewis Caroll's Alice in Wonderland stories, and writes his own fanfiction involving the characters. One day, a girl resembling a character from his story, Arisu Arisugawa, appears in real life. She introduces Aruto to a secret world where girls do battle to obtain each other's pages locked inside themselves. The one who obtains all the pages can compile the Eternal Alice and have their wish granted.
Lewis Caroll wrote two volumes about the adventures of Alice in Wonderland, but there's a rumor of a mystical third volume. In order to compile the last book, magical bunny-girl warriors do battle with eachother, stripping the defeated of pages locked inside them.
User Ratings: 164 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Excellent: 14 votes (sub:13, raw:1)
 Very good: 19 votes (sub:17, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 39 votes (sub:36, ?:1, dub:1, raw:1)
 Decent: 34 votes (sub:34)
 So-so: 18 votes (sub:17, dub:1)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:4, raw:1)
 Bad: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Worst ever: 6 votes (sub:6)
Seen in part or in whole by 380 users, rank: #2072 (of 6325)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.939 (Decent), std. dev.: 2.3418, rank: #4813 (of 6328)
Weighted mean: 5.924 (Decent), rank: #4859 (of 6328) (seen all: 6.59 / seen some: 4.70 / won't finish: 3.61)
Bayesian estimate: 6.033 (Decent), rank: #4139 (of 4833)
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2006-01-03 to 2006-03-28
Release dates: We have 7
Opening Theme:
"Little Primrose" by kukui
Ending Theme:
"Kioku Baraen (Rose Garden of Memories)" by Ai Shimizu
"Kioku Baraen (記憶薔薇園)" by Ai Shimizu
Official website:
Links: We have 1
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Nagisa Miyazaki
Series Composition: Mamiko Ikeda
Scenario:
Mamiko Ikeda (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10 even, 11-12
)

Masaharu Amiya (eps 3-9 odd, 13)
Storyboard:
Akemi Hayashi (ep 11)
Haruka Ninomiya (OP; eps 1, 9, 12)
Keiji Gotoh (ep 6)
Satoshi Saga (ep 5)
Takashi Yamamoto (eps 8, 13)
Tetsuya Endo (ep 3)
Toshikatsu Tokoro (ep 4)
Tsutomu Minamikashiwa (eps 2, 7, 10)
Episode Director:
Fumiharu Kamanaka (ep 7)
Haruka Ninomiya (OP)
Hisato Shimoda (ep 4)
Jiro Fujimoto (ep 9)
Satoshi Saga (eps 5, 10, 12)
Takashi Yamamoto (eps 3, 8, 13)
Yoshinobu Tokumoto (eps 1-2, 6, 11)
Music: Hikaru Nanase
Original creator: Kaishaku
Character Design: Hisako Sato
Art Director: Shigeru Morimoto
Chief Animation Director:
Hiroko Kuurube (eps 2-11)
Hisako Sato (ep 1)
Animation Director:
Hiroko Kuryube
Hiroko Kuurube (ep 1)
Hiroshi Matsuda (ep 6)
Hisako Sato (OP; eps 5, 12)
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 7)
Osamu Yamamoto (ep 4)
Sawako Yamamoto (eps 2, 9)
Tadashi Shida (eps 9-10)
Tetsuro Aoki (eps 5, 10)
Yukiko Ibe (eps 3, 8, 13)
Yukio Okano (ep 11)
Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina
Director of Photography: Atsuho Matsumoto
Executive producer: Masaki Kobayashi (Trinet Entertainment)
Producer:
Kousaku Sakamoto (KIDS STATION)
Saburo Omiya (Trinet Entertainment)
Takashi Nakanishi (Picture Magic)

Animation producer: Kyōko Kitamura
Background Art:
Agung Oka (Atelier Rourke; eps 8-10)
Hye Yeon Lee (TEAM'S ART; ep 1)
Hyeong Seok Joo (TEAM'S ART; ep 1)
Kim Soon Ja (TEAM'S ART; ep 1)
Miki Kato (Atelier Rourke; eps 2-6, 8-13)
Minako Horii (Atelier Rourke; eps 8-13)
Nobuo Numai (Atelier Rourke; eps 2-6, 8-13)
Okou Hamana (Atelier Rourke; eps 8-13)
Sang Ha Ryu (TEAM'S ART; ep 1)
Tatsuo Imamura (Atelier Rourke; eps 2-6)
Yumi Kudou (Atelier Rourke; eps 2-6, 8-13)
Background Scan:
Makoto Kimura (Scan-ya; eps 3-11, 13)
Masaaki Kawai (Scan-ya; eps 3-11, 13)
Tae Takahashi (Scan-ya; eps 3-11, 13)
CG Effect:
Kazuko Koyanagi (Pierrot Digital Animation Room; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 11, 13
)

Kenji Ikeda (Pierrot Digital Animation Room; eps 1-5, 11-13)
Naomi Wada (Pierrot Digital Animation Room; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 12
)

Nobuo Kimura (Pierrot Digital Animation Room; ep 4)
Shinji Yaginuma (Pierrot Digital Animation Room; eps 1-13)
Character Coordinator: To-Ru Zekuu (ep 13)
Character Supervisor: Hisako Sato (eps 2-11)
Color Check:
Aki Morimitsu (eps 4, 11)
Haruko Nobori (eps 4, 11)
Hatsumi Okazaki (ep 9)
Izumi Murasaki (ep 12)
Kimiko Kojima (Pierrot Digital Animation Room; eps 2, 8, 12)
Makiko Yagihashi (ep 12)
Nozomu Hoshino (ep 5)
Tomoe Imamura (Pierrot Digital Animation Room; eps 2, 12)
Yoshiko Shimizu (Pierrot Digital Animation Room; eps 2, 8, 12-13)
Yoshiko Takiguchi (eps 6, 10)
Yoshimi Kawakami (ep 1)
Young Ran Oh (eps 3, 8, 13)
Yuki Nariai (ep 7)
Color Director: Yoshimi Kawakami
Color setting:
Aki Morimitsu (ep 11)
Haruko Nobori (eps 4, 11)
Hatsumi Okazaki (ep 9)
Kimiko Kojima (ep 8)
Mayumi Nagashima (Pierrot Digital Animation Room; eps 2, 12)
Nozomu Hoshino (ep 5)
Yoshiko Shimizu (eps 8, 13)
Yoshiko Takiguchi (eps 6, 10)
Yoshimi Kawakami (ep 1)
Young Ran Oh (eps 3, 8, 13)
Yuki Nariai (ep 7)
Editing: Jun Takuma
Editing Assistant:
Ayako Nakagawa (Actas Editing Room)
Yukihiro Tsuchi (Actas Editing Room)
Eyecatch CG: Naomi Wada (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-8, 10, 13
)

Finish Animation:
Atsuko Shibata (ep 6)
Chiaki Numata (ep 6)
Eun Kyung Ko (ep 11)
Haruka Saijou (ep 2)
Hee Jin Jung (ep 11)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (ep 1)
Hyun Ah Bang (ep 11)
Ji Yeon Moon (ep 11)
Jun Ono (eps 1, 6)
Jung Kwon Young (ep 11)
Kaori Sasaki (ep 7)
Kouichi Aida (ep 1)
Maki Kokubo (ep 1)
Miyako Hoshino (ep 4)
Naomi Kaneko (ep 7)
Naozumi Kondō (eps 1, 6)
Noriaki Endou (eps 2, 6)
Su Ryun (ep 11)
Sung Hee Kim (ep 11)
Tetsu Onitsuka (eps 1-2)
Tomomi Yanagida (ep 2)
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 6)
Youko Suzuki (ep 6)
Youko Tomaru (ep 6)
Yuichiro Hayakawa (ep 7)
Yusuke Okubo (eps 1, 6)
Yuuya Igarashi (ep 1)
Guest Character Design:
Bakutendo (ep 13)
Izumi Sakurazawa (eps 8, 13)
MATSUDA98 (eps 2, 13)
Matsutaro Tanaka (ep 13)
Miki Miyashita (eps 8, 13)
Muranako (ep 13)
Naru Nanao (eps 9, 13)
Nobuyuki Takagi (eps 7, 13)
Ooji (eps 9, 13)
Ryo Ramiya (eps 5, 13)
Serpent (ep 13)
Takashi Hashimoto (FC-G; eps 1, 13)
Takumi Yano (ep 13)
Youichi Ariko (ep 13)
Yuki Azuma (ep 13)
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Ikemure (eps 5, 9-10, 12)
Ayumi Inomata (ep 4)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 7)
Jung Ae Lee (ep 11)
Kim Soo Jung (ep 11)
Noriko Hatta (ep 7)
Ryūtarō Minagawa (eps 4, 11)
Sachiko Oniwa (ep 4)
Seo Jin Kim (ep 11)
Yo Han Yi (ep 11)
Yuuichi Saitou (ep 4)
Yuuya Kanakubo (ep 1)
In-Between Check:
Eriko Murakami (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9-10, 12
)

K. Takeda (eps 3, 8, 13)
Mamoru Takahashi (ep 7)
Yasutetsu Aoki (ep 4)
Young Ju Jung (ep 11)
Key Animation:
Akemi Kobayashi (OP)
Akiko Ikemure (eps 6, 12)
Akio Uchino (ep 10)
Ayako Karatani (ep 7)
Chiyomi Tsukamoto (eps 5, 12)
Dong Hun Lee (ep 11)
Einoshin Kubota (ep 7)
Ena Aoyagi (eps 8, 13)
Eri Yuzuki (ep 7)
Eriko Murakami (ep 6)
Gi Nam Kim (ep 7)
Gun Sul Lee (ep 11)
Haruo Okano (ep 1)
Heo Gi Dong (ep 7)
Hikaru Takanashi (eps 1-2)
Hiroaki Hanawa (ep 7)
Hiroki Moritomo (ep 7)
Hiroshi Kosuge (ep 12)
Hiroshi Matsuda (eps 2, 6)
Hiroshi Saitou (OP)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 10)
Hisatoshi Motoki (ep 7)
Il Bae Kim (ep 7)
In-Hee Park (ep 7)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 7)
Kanetoshi Kamimoto (OP)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 5, 9)
Keiichirou Honjou (ep 7)
Kenji Takeguchi (eps 3, 8, 13)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (ep 4)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 7)
Koutarou Yamawaki (ep 4)
Kyoko Matsubara (ep 1)
Makoto Furuta (OP)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 7)
Masanao Bessho (ep 7)
Masayasu Yoshida (ep 4)
Masumi Hattori (eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Mayumi Takeuchi (ep 7)
Megumi Kadonosono (OP)
Michio Hasegawa (ep 6)
Mitsuo Tano (eps 3, 8)
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 7)
Miyuki Inoue (OP; eps 2, 6, 10)
Miyuki Yamamoto (eps 3, 8)
Motoaki Satou (eps 1, 6)
Motohiko Kurihara (ep 6)
Myong Sub Lee (ep 11)
Nagisa Miyazaki (ep 12)
Naoko Yamamoto (OP)
Noriko Shimazawa (ep 8)
Sawako Miyamoto (eps 1, 12)
Sen Shimizu (ep 7)
Shinji Yamamoto (ep 4)
Shintaro Muraki (ep 4)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 7)
Shume Matsumoto (ep 7)
Su Jin Han (ep 7)
Suguru Iijima (ep 8)
Sun Young Lee (ep 11)
Tadashi Shida (OP; ep 10)
Taiyou Aoba (eps 3, 8, 13)
Takahiro Kagami (OP)
Takayuki Chiba (ep 4)
Takeyuki Suzuki (eps 8, 13)
Tatsuya Annoura (eps 2, 6, 12)
Tetsuro Aoki (ep 10)
Tomoko Fukunaga (ep 7)
Tsunenaka Nozaki (eps 1, 6)
Tsuyoshi Moride (eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Won Gok Kim (ep 11)
Yasuko Sakuma (OP; eps 5, 12)
Yasutetsu Aoki (eps 4, 12)
Yoshie Kimoto (ep 7)
Yoshiko Imasato (ep 10)
Yoshinori Tokiya (eps 5, 10)
Yoshito Miki (ep 12)
Young Ju Jung (ep 11)
Yuji Hanada (ep 7)
Yuji Tanaka (ep 7)
Yukiko Ono (ep 7)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 1)
Yukio Okano (eps 1, 6, 9)
Line Manager: Satoru Negishi
Music Production: Yoshiyuki Ito
Online Editor:
Keita Kawamura (Good Job TOKYO; eps 1-10, 13)
Koutaro Muranaka (Good Job TOKYO)
Yoshihiro Kohama (Good Job TOKYO; eps 11-12)
Photography:
Kaori Kawashima (Pierrot Digital Animation Room; eps 1-13)
Kaori Sakamoto (Pierrot Digital Animation Room; eps 1-13)
Kumiko Kimura (Pierrot Digital Animation Room; ep 4)
Mai Uematsu (Pierrot Digital Animation Room; eps 4-5, 10-12)
Toshio Kaidoh (Pierrot Digital Animation Room; eps 4, 11)
Yuka Nakatani (Pierrot Digital Animation Room; eps 1-13)
Planning Cooperation: Shinji Takano (Axia)
Preview Animation: Naoko Yamamoto
Production:
Fumiaki Furuya (Nippan)
Masahiro Kataoka (Trinet Entertainment)
Masayuki Miyashita (Trinet Entertainment)
Shunji Inoue (Lantis)
Toshiro Sakuma (Picture Magic)
Production Advancement:
Akinori Ōyama (ep 7)
Katsuhide Tomita (eps 3, 8, 13)
Kazuhiro Tadano (eps 4, 11)
Mutsuo Samihaku (eps 2, 6, 9)
Takumi Maeda (ep 5)
Yuusuke Yoshida (eps 1, 10, 12)
Production Cooperation:
Shigeru Saitō
Youhei Muroya
Producton Desk: Tetsuya Koiso
Prop Design: Shinichi Yoshino
Recording Assistant: Tomonari Tokuhisa
Recording engineer: Akira Noguchi (Sound Team Don Juan)
Setting Production: Yuusuke Yoshida (eps 9, 11, 13)
Sound Effects: Takuya Hasegawa (Sound Box)
Sound Production Manager:
Tetsu Hirata
Yuichi Yamada
Special Effects: Naomasa Fukuda
Theme Song Arrangement: Myu (OP/ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Masumi Itou (ED)
Myu (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aki Hata (ED)
Haruka Shimotsuki (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Ai Shimizu (ED)
Kukui (OP)
Ai Shimizu as Arisu Arisugawa
Mari Kanou as Kiraha Kirihara
Toshiyuki Toyonaga as Aruto Kirihara

Masumi Asano as Riddell
Mika Kanai as Alice Twins
Miyu Matsuki as Kisa Misaki
Shiho Kawaragi as Kirika Kagarigi
Takehito Koyasu as Alternate L. Takion
Tomoko Kaneda as Alice Twins

Akeno Watanabe as Asuka Suwa (eps 8-10)
Asami Sanada as Moyu Moegihara (ep 13)
Atsuko Enomoto as Mika Ogami (eps 8, 13)
Chiaki Takahashi as Delira (ep 5)
Eri Nakao as Chisa Koutouchi (ep 5)
Kahoru Sasajima as Jack Jacqueline (eps 7, 13)
Mamiko Noto as
Alice User (ep 9)
Touko Toukouin (ep 9)
Manabi Mizuno as Shimako Yagishima (ep 13)
Miyuki Sawashiro as Lorina Lilina (eps 9, 13)
Nana Mizuki as Akane Akatsuki (ep 4)
Ryou Hirohashi as Nami Narumi (ep 2)
Tomokazu Seki as Tsukaima (eps 2, 4, 6, 13)
Japanese companies
3D Effects: Pierrot DAR
Animation Production:
Picture Magic
Trinet Entertainment
Animation Production Cooperation:
Rikuentai (eps 4, 11)
Studio Flag (ep 7)
Tsuburaya Productions Co., Ltd. (eps 3, 8, 13)
Background Art:
Atelier Rourke (eps 2-13)
NARA Animation Studio (eps 7, 11-13)
Pak Production (eps 2-6, 8-10)
Studio Loft (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8-10, 12-13
)

Team's Art (ep 1)
Background Scan: Scan-ya (eps 1, 3-13)
Cooperation: Best Field Inc.
Editing Studio: Actas
Finish Animation:
AHINACHITA (ep 11)
ANI-DAEBAK (ep 4)
Front Line (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 10, 12
)

Hadashi Pro (eps 4, 11)
Hayashi (ep 9)
K Production (ep 11)
Katori Animation (ep 7)
Mook Animation (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 13
)

NARA Animation Studio (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9-10, 12
)

Pak Production (eps 3, 8, 13)
Pierrot DAR (eps 5-6, 9, 12)
Studio CATS (10 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8-13
)

Studio Cj (ep 13)
Studio Elle (eps 1-2, 6)
Studio Lagoon (ep 4)
Sung San Animation (eps 3, 7-8)
Triple A (ep 12)
White Line (eps 3, 8, 13)
In-Between Animation:
ANI-DAEBAK (ep 4)
Anime House (ep 1)
Anime Roman (ep 7)
Front Line (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 10, 12
)

Hayashi (ep 9)
K Production (ep 11)
Katori Animation (ep 7)
Mook Animation (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 13
)

NARA Animation Studio (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9-10, 12
)

Pak Production (eps 3, 8, 13)
Seigasha (ep 1)
Studio CATS (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Studio Cj (ep 13)
Studio Elle (eps 1-2)
Studio Lagoon (ep 11)
Studio March (ep 7)
Sung San Animation (eps 3, 7-8)
Triple A (ep 12)
White Line (eps 3, 8, 13)
Key Animation:
ANI-DAEBAK (ep 4)
Anime House (eps 1, 12)
Echo (ep 10)
Front Line (eps 1-2)
K Production (ep 11)
Last House (ep 7)
Mook Animation (eps 10, 12)
NARA Animation Studio (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9, 12
)

NEO Planning (eps 10, 12)
Nomad (ep 6)
Pak Production (eps 3, 13)
Seigasha (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 12
)

Studio Argo (ep 7)
Studio Cj (eps 3, 8, 13)
Studio Mark (ep 7)
Studio Mu (ep 7)
Studio Wanpack (eps 4, 10)
Sung San Animation (eps 3, 7-8, 13)
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 10)
White Line (eps 3, 8, 13)
Music Production: Mellow Head
Online Editing Studio: Good Job Tokyo
Photography: Pierrot DAR
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Sound Production: Dax Production
special effects: D-COLORS (eps 1-2)
Tagalog cast
Tagalog staff
(none)
ROXANNE MANATO as Kiraha Kirihara

Jenny Bituin as Kisa Misaki

Jenny Bituin as Lorina Lilina (adult)
ROXANNE MANATO as Lorina Lilina (child)
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: Hero
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology