Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion the Animation (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Shinkalion (Japanese)
新幹線変形ロボ シンカリオン THE ANIMATION (Japanese)
Genres: science fiction
Themes: mecha, trains
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Hayato Hayasugi, the train-loving son of a train museum curator, accidentally stumbles into his dad's secret research lab one day. Inside he finds the E5 bullet train. As soon as he enters, he hears an announcement that a mysterious enemy, the Bachigami, is attacking the city of New Saitama. Luckily, with the touch of his father's Shinca card, the bullet train he's in transforms into a mighty robot — the Shinkalion E5 Hayabusa. Hayato and other children will serve as conductors to pilot the Shinkalion. The children must work together with the adults of the "Shinkansen Ultra Evolution Institute" (SUEI) to defeat a monster that looks like a jet black bullet train.
Number of episodes: 76
Vintage: 2018-01-06
Opening Theme:
"Shinka Riron" (進化理論; Evolution Theory) by BOYS AND MEN
Ending Theme:
#1: "Go One Step Ahead" by Keisuke Murakami
#2: "I WANNA BE WITH YOU" by TETSUYA
Insert song:
"Zankoku na Tenshi no Thesis" (残酷な天使のテーゼ; "A Cruel Angel's Thesis") by Yoko Takahashi (ep 17)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takahiro Ikezoe
Series Composition: Kento Shimoyama
Script:
Keiichirō Ōchi (5 episodes
eps 17, 23, 30-31, 52
)

Kenichi Yamashita (8 episodes
eps 7, 10, 15-16, 21-22, 27, 33
)

Kento Shimoyama (56 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-13, 18-19, 24, 28-29, 34-50, 53-56, 58-76
)

Shuichi Kamiyama (5 episodes
eps 14, 20, 25-26, 32
)

Storyboard:
Daigo Yamagishi (12 episodes
eps 2-3, 9, 12, 19, 28, 31, 37, 40, 46, 52, 60
)

Daiki Katō (eps 73, 75)
Hideaki Oba (ep 54)
Hideaki Uehara (eps 67, 71)
Hiroki Itai (eps 53, 65, 76)
Jun Hatori (ep 72)
Koichi Ohata (29 episodes
eps 4-9, 12-13, 15-16, 20, 22, 25-26, 31-32, 34, 37-38, 40, 43-44, 49-50, 52, 64, 73-75
)

Kyōhei Suzuki (ep 4)
Masaya Fujimori (OP)
Nobuyoshi Arai (ED5)
Osamu Tadokoro (8 episodes
eps 6, 13, 20, 26, 32, 38, 44, 50
)

Rei Nakahara (ep 25)
Takahide Ogata (15 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48, 55, 61
)

Takahiro Ikezoe (ED2-3; 4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 58, 64
)

Takuma Suzuki (ep 5)
Tomohiro Furukawa (ED4)
Toru Yoshida (eps 7, 16)
Toshiharu Kudō (eps 62, 69, 74)
Yoshitaka Koyama (ep 8)
Yuu Kou (11 episodes
eps 10, 17, 23, 29, 35, 41, 47, 56, 59, 66, 70
)

Yuuki Ukai (9 episodes
eps 10, 17, 23, 29, 35, 41, 47, 56, 59
)

Episode Director:
Akira Kato (ep 20)
Chikayo Kondō (ep 17)
Chikayo Nakamura (eps 23, 32)
Dai Seki (ep 58)
Daigo Yamagishi (eps 40, 44)
Daiki Katō (5 episodes
eps 46, 56, 61, 73, 75
)

Hideaki Oba (eps 54, 60)
Hiroki Negishi (ep 1)
Kyōhei Suzuki (ep 4)
Mamoru Enomoto (ep 34)
Masahiko Watanabe (ep 58)
Mihiro Yamaguchi (eps 63, 72)
Nobuyoshi Arai (ep 38)
Norihiko Nagahama (5 episodes
eps 53, 59, 64, 69, 76
)

Osamu Sekita (ep 66)
Shigeki Awai (eps 67, 70)
Shinya Sadamitsu (4 episodes
eps 29, 35, 41, 47
)

Shunsuke Machitani (ep 28)
Sumito Sasaki (ep 6)
Takahide Ogata (13 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48
)

Takeyuki Sadohara (ep 71)
Takuma Suzuki (eps 5, 12)
Takuo Suzuki (ep 50)
Tomonori Mine (eps 2, 16, 26)
Toshiyuki Sone (9 episodes
eps 7, 9, 13, 19, 25, 31, 37, 43, 49
)

Yoshiaki Okumura (ep 65)
Yoshihisa Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 55, 62, 68, 74
)

Yoshitaka Koyama (eps 3, 8, 15)
Yoshito Hata (eps 10, 22)
Unit Director:
Daigo Yamagishi (OP, ED2)
Nobuyoshi Arai (ED5)
Shinpei Matsuo (ED3)
Tomohiro Furukawa (ED4)
Character Design: Yuka Aono
Art Director: Toru Koga
Chief Animation Director:
Kanako Ono (8 episodes
eps 55, 60, 62, 68-76 even
)

Mihoko Ogawa (4 episodes
eps 63, 71-72, 74
)

Tomokatsu Nagasaku (8 episodes
eps 16, 58, 61, 63, 67, 71-72, 74
)

Tomomi Shimazaki (7 episodes
eps 58, 61, 63, 67, 71-72, 74
)

Tsuyoshi Ichiki (22 episodes
eps 12, 15-17, 20-21, 23-24, 28-34 even, 35, 38, 40-41, 44, 46-47, 50-51, 57
)

Yuka Aono (ED3,5; eps 21, 46, 63)
Yuki Nishioka (6 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 11, 51, 57
)

Animation Director:
Ai Kato (10 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 42, 48, 51, 57
)

Akihito Aoki (eps 5, 51, 57)
Akiko Higaki (eps 29, 57)
Chiemi Kishi (5 episodes
eps 39, 45, 48, 51, 57
)

Daichi Nakajima (eps 35, 51)
Eri Tokugawa (eps 38, 57)
Fumiko Yoshida (ep 57)
Hideyuki Funakoshi (ep 22)
Hiromi Niioka (eps 8, 51, 57)
Hiroyoshi Takenaga (12 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 33, 39, 45, 48, 51, 57
)

Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 61)
Hiroyuki Negishi (eps 29, 57)
Hiroyuki Terada (eps 29, 47, 57)
Ichiro Ogawa (eps 15, 20, 51)
Ippei Masui (eps 38, 57)
Ji Seung Park (ep 71)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 72)
Kae Anzai (4 episodes
eps 38, 44, 51, 57
)

Kanako Ono (eps 46, 65)
Katsunori Enokimoto (4 episodes
eps 40, 49, 51, 57
)

Kazuaki Makita (ep 66)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (eps 55, 57, 62)
Kazuhiro Sakakura (eps 34, 51, 57)
Keiko Yamamoto (eps 32, 51)
Mami Furutoku (5 episodes
eps 55, 57, 62, 68, 74
)

Masahiro Kase (eps 29, 57)
Masatsune Noguchi (eps 15, 51)
Masumi Hattori (ep 63)
Mayumi Watanabe (eps 56-57)
Meng Long Shou (4 episodes
eps 55, 62, 68, 74
)

Mihoko Ogawa (8 episodes
eps 46, 53, 56-57, 59, 64, 69, 76
)

Miki Urashima (5 episodes
eps 55, 57, 62, 68, 74
)

Min Wang (ep 67)
Minefumi Harada (eps 8, 51, 57)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 70)
Osamu Ohkubo (eps 8, 51, 57)
Seung Hye Seo (ep 72)
Shigeki Awai (ep 60)
Shigeru Kato (8 episodes
eps 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45, 51, 57
)

Shinichi Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 17, 23, 38, 51, 57
)

Shinya Nogami (5 episodes
eps 32, 38, 44, 50-51
)

Shōko Ogiwara (ep 65)
Shouta Yoshida (ep 70)
Shunryō Yamamura (eps 54, 57, 60)
Sou Katou (eps 4, 10, 51)
Takayoshi Nagata (ep 70)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 60, 65, 71)
Takuya Tokuda (eps 3, 51)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (ED3,5; 14 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 19, 25, 31, 37, 43, 51-52, 56-57, 64, 76
)

Tomomi Kakutani (7 episodes
eps 46, 53, 57, 59, 64, 69, 76
)

Tomomi Shimazaki (ep 65)
Tomoyuki Sugano (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 51, 57
)

Toru Yoshida (eps 29, 57)
Toshihisa Kaiya (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 51, 57
)

Tsukasa Sorimachi (eps 73, 75)
Tsuyoshi Ichiki (eps 9, 41, 57)
Wakako Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 66, 73, 75-76
)

Wakana Yamashina (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 51, 57
)

Xiao Hua Zhou (ep 67)
Xiao Lin Zhu (ep 67)
Yasuko Sakuma (eps 46, 56-57)
Yi Jun Lin (ep 61)
Yoshiaki Yanagida (ep 22)
Yoshie Matsumoto (5 episodes
eps 56-57, 66, 73, 75
)

Yoshihiro Maeda (eps 29, 57)
Yoshiko Saitō (5 episodes
eps 35, 41, 47, 51, 57
)

Yoshio Usuda (eps 54, 57, 60)
Yuka Aono (OP,ED1-2,4,64)
Yuki Nishioka (ep 1)
Yukie Suzuki (eps 28, 57)
Yuko Ikuno (ep 30)
Yuuji Kokai (4 episodes
eps 16, 26, 51, 57
)

Mechanical design: Keita Hattori
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director: Kanemori Yasuda
Director of Photography: Noriyuki Murakami
Executive producer:
Hiroyuki Eto (eps 52-76)
Masanori Yumiya
Nobumasa Sawabe
Takashi Hirano (eps 27-76)
Takuya Yokoyama
Tetsuo Gensho (eps 1-25)
Yuko Shimamura (eps 1-51)
2nd Key Animation:
Akane Nishikiba (eps 2, 16)
Akio Kitahara (ep 5)
Ami Nagata (ep 1)
Aoi Matsunaga (eps 16, 26)
Asami Nakatani (ep 20)
Asami Ōta (eps 20, 22)
Atsumi Ichimura (ep 71)
Aya Aso (ep 16)
Ayame Enomoto (ep 23)
Daiki Nishihara (ep 70)
Emiri Kondō (ep 31)
Erina Nakaguchi (ep 1)
Fumika Hasegawa (ep 5)
Fūta Noda (eps 2, 16, 35)
Gyeong Min Gang (ep 72)
Hanako Egami (eps 1, 52)
Haruka Haseda (eps 22, 28, 31)
Haruna Kumaki (ep 23)
Hidechika Midorikawa (ep 34)
Hiroya Sawaguchi (B.S.P.; ep 5)
Hitomi Tsukui (ep 34)
Hye Min Kim (ep 71)
Hyeon Mi Lee (ep 72)
In Seop Choi (ep 72)
Kanako Seki (eps 17, 32, 50)
Kaori Nakamura (ep 15)
Keita Watabe (ep 35)
Ken Kazamatsuri (eps 2, 35)
Kohei Takahashi (ep 2)
Kōsaku Taniguchi (ep 5)
Madoka Kattō (eps 59, 76)
Mami Saitoh (ep 23)
Mari Kobayashi (ep 2)
Mari Mori (ep 25)
Mariko Imamura (eps 2, 16)
Masayuki Katou (ep 26)
Mayû Takizawa (eps 16, 26)
Mayumi Dokite (ep 34)
Mayumi Kusunoki (ep 1)
Megumi Satou (ep 70)
Mihoko Ogawa (ep 76)
Misaki Kurita (A-Real; ep 26)
Mitsuyo Mori (ep 23)
Nan Hee Yoo (ep 12)
Naomi Ogiue (eps 59, 76)
Naoto Kaneda (ep 35)
Narumi Kohama (B.S.P.; ep 5)
Nene Suzuki (ep 35)
Rai Cobos (ep 23)
Reiko Okamura (ep 12)
Rie Mukai (4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 26, 35
)

Rin Ichikawa (A-Real; ep 26)
Rio Enomoto (ep 2)
Risa Arai (ep 16)
Risa Tanaka (ED3)
Runa Fukuda (eps 8, 15)
Ryō Tanaka (ep 25)
Saki Nishihara (ep 59)
Satoshi Ohashi (ep 25)
Seon Hui Lim (ep 72)
Shō Hamada (ep 12)
Su Ryeon Shin (ep 72)
Taeko Igo (eps 28, 34)
Teruyuki Nakayama (ep 16)
Tokushō Takahashi (ep 22)
Tomonori Mine (ep 16)
Tomoyo Hata (eps 3, 8, 15)
Yasuko Sakuma (ep 69)
Ye Ung Heo (ep 50)
Yoshie Kinoshita (A-Real; ep 26)
Yoshiharu Takayama (eps 8, 15)
Yoshinori Higuchi (4 episodes
eps 16, 26, 35, 41
)

Yui Miyashita (ep 1)
Yui Tsuchida (eps 2, 16, 35)
Yuki Miyamoto (ED3)
Yuriko Tanaka (eps 16, 41)
Yuta Ito (ep 16)
Yuuichi Nakajima (ED3)
Yuuji Kokai (eps 16, 26)
3D Composite:
Mayumi Kaneko (eps 22-76)
Ryosuke Nishiyama (eps 31-33)
Animation producer:
Hajime Yamanoi
Shouji Oota
Shunichiro Miura (eps 53-76)
Tatsuya Yamaguchi (eps 1-52)
Assistant Animation Director:
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 50)
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 7)
Ippei Masui (ep 23)
Kae Anzai (ep 50)
Keiko Yamamoto (ep 50)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 50)
Assistant Director:
Daigo Yamagishi (eps 1-52)
Daiki Katō (eps 65-67)
Hiroki Itai (eps 53-64)
Assistant Director of Photography: Hikaru Yamamoku
Assistant Episode Director:
Daiki Katō (eps 53-55)
Seung Deok Kim (ep 72)
Associate producer: Yūsuke Nei
Background Art:
Dae Hwan Kim (Namu Animation; 73 episodes
eps 1-50, 52-56, 58-70, 72-76
)

Hae Ki Lee (Namu Animation; 25 episodes
eps 2-16 even, 20-44 even, 48, 50, 52-53
)

Jun Pil Hwang (Namu Animation; 73 episodes
eps 1-50, 52-56, 58-70, 72-76
)

Kyung Hwan Song (Namu Animation; 74 episodes
eps 1-50, 52-56, 58-76
)

Toru Koga (Studio Uni; eps 1-56, 58-76)
Yun Mo Lee (Namu Animation; 25 episodes
eps 2-16 even, 20-44 even, 48, 50, 52-53
)

Background Modeling Design: Xiao Xia Wang (Studio51; ep 63)
CG Animation:
Emi Kumano (OP,ED1)
Kanemori Yasuda (OP,ED2; 5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 14, 18, 25
)

Mayumi Kaneko (OP)
Ryō Kunoki (OP,ED3-5; 60 episodes
eps 8-10, 13-15, 18, 21, 23-50, 52-56, 58-76
)

Ryō Matsumoto (OP; ep 76)
Santa Nakahara (ep 1)
Shin'ichi Nakao (OP; eps 65-76)
Takayuki Okumura (ED2; 18 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 12-13, 16-17, 19, 21, 23-25, 27-28, 30, 32-33
)

Yūma Chiba (OP,ED2-5; 63 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 11, 13-14, 17-19, 21, 23-50, 52-56, 58-76
)

Yuusuke Takita (OP,ED1-5; 67 episodes
eps 1-6, 9, 12-15, 17-19, 21, 23-50, 52-56, 58-76
)

CG Animation Assistant:
Akinori Kitaguchi (Arect; ep 8)
Asami Horiuchi (AstroBros.; 5 episodes
eps 10, 15, 25-26, 31
)

Desta Primarti (Gevo Entertainment; 11 episodes
eps 7, 14, 19, 27, 32, 37, 41, 60-61, 63, 74
)

Eiji Kobayashi (*Artz; eps 1, 6-7)
Gang Cheng (Studio51; 9 episodes
eps 6, 12, 21, 28, 35, 42, 44, 69, 76
)

Hao Zhang (Studio51; 4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 69, 76
)

Hiromichi Ōkubo (AstroBros.; ep 10)
Hong Zhang (CGCG Studio; ep 15)
Hui Ling Yang (Studio51; 12 episodes
eps 6, 21, 28, 35, 42, 44, 49, 54, 58, 62, 69, 76
)

Jeffrey Kordius (Gevo Entertainment; 10 episodes
eps 7, 14, 19, 27, 32, 37, 41, 60-61, 63
)

Kazuhiro Ishikawa (CGCG Studio; ep 15)
Kazuma Yuasa (Studio Linto; eps 11, 18)
Keiichi Isozaki (*Artz; eps 7, 49)
Kōsuke Takada (Studio Linto; eps 11, 18)
Masataka Nonaka (Astro Bros.; 6 episodes
eps 10, 15, 25-26, 31, 47
)

Mina Shimizu (SMZ; 15 episodes
eps 5, 9, 17, 23, 30, 34, 39-40, 45, 52, 56, 64, 67, 73, 75
)

Minoru Narita (Arect; 9 episodes
eps 3, 8-9, 16, 22, 29, 36-37, 43
)

Mutsumi Terauchi (Arect; 5 episodes
eps 16, 22, 29, 36-37
)

Naoki Matsumoto (CGCG Studio; ep 15)
Norimitsu Hirosawa (Aura Studio; 10 episodes
eps 13, 20, 24, 33, 40, 48, 55-56, 64, 74
)

Raúl Carvajal Soriano (AstroBros.; ep 10)
Ryou Kimura (Iz; eps 1, 7)
Ryou Sasaki (AstroBros.; 8 episodes
eps 10, 15, 25-26, 31, 40, 47, 49
)

Shan Shan Jiao (SMZ; 12 episodes
eps 9, 17, 23, 39-40, 45, 52, 56, 64, 67, 73, 75
)

Shōta Tamada (CGCG Studio; ep 15)
Shōta Ueno (CGCG Studio; ep 15)
Shōtarō Koike (Iz; eps 1, 7)
Shuji Uno (Arect; 8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 22, 29, 36-37, 43
)

Takaya Hiraki (*Artz; ep 7)
Takayoshi Kumagai (Aura Studio; 10 episodes
eps 13, 20, 24, 33, 40, 48, 55-56, 64, 74
)

Takayuki Hayakawa (Studio51; 4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 21, 28
)

Takayuki Minato (AstroBros.; ep 10)
Tianshu Zhao (Studio51; 5 episodes
eps 12, 21, 28, 42, 44
)

Tomohide Shimura (AstroBros.; 6 episodes
eps 10, 15, 25-26, 31, 40
)

Tomotaka Aoki (Aura Studio; 12 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 20, 24, 33, 40, 48, 55-56, 64, 74
)

Tomoya Nishiguchi (Astro Bros.; 7 episodes
eps 10, 15, 25-26, 31, 40, 47
)

Toshiya Tanaka (CGCG Studio; ep 15)
Tsunemi Akiyama (Gevo Entertainment; 11 episodes
eps 7, 14, 19, 27, 32, 37, 41, 60-61, 63, 74
)

Wei Huang (Studio51; 7 episodes
eps 6, 12, 42, 44, 49, 54, 58
)

Wen Xing Lu (Studio51; eps 64, 69, 76)
William Tanuarto (Gevo Entertainment; 11 episodes
eps 7, 14, 19, 27, 32, 37, 41, 60-61, 63, 74
)

Xiao Xia Wang (Studio51; 14 episodes
eps 6, 12, 21, 28, 35, 42, 44, 49, 54, 58, 62, 64, 69, 76
)

Yasuhiko Takahashi (Astro Bros.; eps 10, 31)
Yasutoshi Ito (*Artz; 6 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 12-13, 20
)

Yoshinori Terashima (CGCG Studio; ep 15)
Yuka Usuda (Studio Linto; eps 11, 18)
Yuki Omori (Studio Linto; eps 11, 18-19)
Yūta Kawagoe (Aura Studio; eps 7, 13)
Yūta Mamiya (Peace; ep 11)
CG Animation Producer: Tomoyasu Sakakibara (eps 1-6)
CG Background Design: Nozomi Kudo
CG Background Modeling: Nozomi Kudo
CG Background Modeling Assistance:
Hideki Kuraku (GEMBA; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 25-27, 39, 45-46, 66
)

Ken Takano (GEMBA; eps 1-2, 25)
Kotaro Arai (GEMBA; eps 1-2, 25)
Ryō Watanabe (GEMBA; eps 1-2, 25)
Ryosuke Kimura (GEMBA; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 25-27, 39, 45-46, 66
)

Ryou Kimura (GEMBA; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 25-27, 39, 45-46, 66
)

Taiga Kudō (GEMBA; eps 1-2, 25)
Yūji Tsuyuki (GEMBA; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 25-27, 39, 45-46, 66
)

CG Production Advancement:
Kazuto Kitamura (eps 6-7, 9)
Yuji Kadono (32 episodes
eps 2-5, 8, 10-12, 14-48 even, 54, 60, 63, 69, 72, 75
)

Co-Producer:
Mayu Maeda
Shōta Itō
Shōta Kajita (eps 1-19)
Suguru Yokota (eps 20-76)
Tsuyoshi Harihara (eps 1-51)
Color Coordination:
Aki Watanabe (Studio Toys; eps 1, 37)
Akihiro Nakagawa (4 episodes
eps 55, 62, 68, 74
)

Akiko Shibata (ep 28)
Asako Ohashi (eps 3, 8, 15)
Aya Matsubayashi (ep 7)
Ayaka Nishida (4 episodes
eps 58, 63, 67, 72
)

Erika Hozumi (eps 40, 49)
Eriko Murata (ep 22)
Fumiko Ishiguro (ep 10)
Fuyuto Muraguchi (eps 26, 47)
Kayoko Ōno (10 episodes
eps 46, 53, 56, 59, 64, 66, 69, 73, 75-76
)

Kazumi Hasegawa (OP; eps 6, 19)
Kimiko Ookura (ep 4)
Masaaki Hino (13 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48
)

Mio Hanada (ep 29)
Miyuki Kibata (ep 65)
Natsuki Nagatani (Hornets; ep 70)
Risa Nakamura (eps 16, 35, 41)
Tomoko Yamazaki (ep 61)
Yoko Maemura (ep 34)
Yoshiko Takiguchi (7 episodes
eps 9, 13, 20, 25, 31, 43, 52
)

Yoshitaka Katō (eps 54, 60, 71)
Youko Watanabe (ep 2)
Yuka Nakamura (6 episodes
eps 17, 23, 32, 38, 44, 50
)

Yukiko Tadano (eps 5, 12)
Color design: Eriko Murata
Editing: Hideki Okita
Effects Animation: Satoshi Sakai (17 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 12-13, 26, 31, 34, 37, 41, 47-48, 71-73, 75
)

Finish Animation:
Aya Matsubayashi (ep 7)
Chiharu Abe (eps 40, 49)
Chizuru Takahashi (eps 40, 49)
Emi Yokote (11 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42
)

Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Hitomi Murase (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Ikuya Watanabe (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Kana Aizawa (13 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48
)

Kazuki Kaiga (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Keiko Shibasaki (eps 40, 49)
Mariko Suzuki (12 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45
)

Mayumi Sawame (13 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48
)

Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Miyo Tsukahara (13 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48
)

Miyuki Watanabe (ep 61)
Motoko Ito (eps 40, 49)
Risa Nakamura (A-Real; ep 16)
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Ryūsuke Araki (ep 67)
Satoko Suzuki (Rising Force; 4 episodes
eps 55, 62, 68, 74
)

Tomomi Kimura (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Tomomi Sakurai (13 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48
)

Yoko Maemura (ep 34)
Yoshiko Takiguchi (4 episodes
eps 25, 31, 43, 52
)

Yoshiko Yamada (eps 40, 49)
Yuka Nakamura (ep 23)
Yukari Hashimoto (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Yūki Yanagitani (eps 40, 49)
Yukiko Tadano (ep 12)
Yukiko Toida (Studio Toys; ep 6)
Yurie Matsuura (Rising Force; 4 episodes
eps 55, 62, 68, 74
)

Yūto Ōeda (Studio Elle; ep 12)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Takagi (7 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13, 20, 22, 25, 31
)

Ao Shen (Rising Force; ep 55)
Asami Ōta (eps 1, 9, 22)
Atsumi Ichimura (eps 54, 60)
Azusa Nishimura (eps 54, 60)
Chiharu Hara (Xebec; ep 43)
Chihiro Senoo (eps 54, 60)
Hidechika Midorikawa (eps 28, 34)
Jia Xuan Wang (Xebec; ep 43)
Kaoru Suzaki (Rising Force; eps 55, 62)
Keisuke Yoshida (Rising Force; eps 55, 62)
Kenta Fukushima (eps 3, 8, 15)
Koutarou Tsuchida (Rising Force; eps 55, 62)
Maiko Morimoto (Rising Force; eps 55, 62)
Mieryou Hirase (Rising Force; ep 55)
Miharu Takahashi (Rising Force; eps 55, 62)
Mitsuko Arasawa (9 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13, 20, 22, 25, 31, 37, 52
)

Moeko Mitsuki (ep 12)
Natsumi Inoue (ep 70)
Noa Yoshida (Xebec; ep 43)
Sae Ozawa (ep 61)
Saki Nishihara (ep 53)
Soji Nezu (8 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21, 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Tetsuo Hara (7 episodes
eps 13, 19, 25, 31, 37, 43, 52
)

Tomoyo Hata (eps 3, 8, 15)
Xiao Yang Chen (Xebec; ep 43)
Yūki Sone (eps 40, 49)
Yūsuke Ozawa (eps 54, 60)
In-Between Check:
Akiko Higaki (ep 29)
Chie Nagano (ep 4)
Chiori Haneda (ep 70)
Haruka Itou (ep 54)
Haruna Kumaki (ep 32)
Hidechika Midorikawa (eps 28, 34)
Kae Ozawa (eps 54, 60, 71)
Kana Ineo (4 episodes
eps 58, 63, 67, 72
)

Karen Nishiyama (eps 23, 38)
Keisuke Yoshida (eps 62, 74)
Koutarou Tsuchida (eps 62, 74)
Maiko Morimoto (eps 55, 68)
Manami Ishiguro (ep 10)
Miharu Takahashi (eps 55, 68)
Moeko Mitsuki (eps 5, 12)
Nozomi Tanaka (eps 40, 49)
Rie Mukai (7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 16, 26, 35, 41, 47
)

Saki Nishihara (ep 53)
Soji Nezu (13 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48
)

Tatsuji Narita (ep 61)
Tetsuo Hara (11 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13, 19-20, 22, 25, 31, 37, 43, 52
)

Tomoyo Hata (eps 3, 8, 15)
Ye Ung Heo (4 episodes
eps 17, 38, 44, 50
)

Key Animation:
Ai Kato (5 episodes
eps 11, 18, 21, 24, 48
)

Ai Yonemitsu (eps 1, 3, 6)
Aika Satō (8 episodes
eps 9, 13, 19, 22, 25, 29, 31, 34
)

Airi Ishikawa (eps 28, 34)
Akari Abe (7 episodes
eps 9, 13, 19, 22, 25, 29, 31
)

Akiko Higaki (ep 29)
Akiko Mori (9 episodes
eps 46, 53, 56, 64, 66, 69, 73, 75-76
)

Akiko Taniguchi (ep 1)
Akio Kitahara (eps 5, 12)
Akira Wakabayashi (ep 34)
Akira Watanabe (ep 50)
Ako Nakazawa (eps 40, 49)
Ami Nagata (OP,ED2; 7 episodes
eps 6, 13, 20, 25, 31, 37, 43
)

Aoi Matsunaga (ep 26)
Asami Ōta (ED2)
Asumi Yoshikura (eps 17, 32)
Atsumi Ichimura (eps 54, 60)
Atsumi Koganemaru (eps 28, 34)
Atsushi Komatsu (eps 22, 60)
Aya Aso (eps 16, 35)
Aya Yamaguchi (ep 32)
Ayako Sakamoto (Rising Force; 4 episodes
eps 55, 62, 68, 74
)

Ayako Sone (ep 60)
Ayano Shimizu (eps 6, 9, 43)
Ayumi Ogawa (eps 3, 8, 15)
Beom Seok Hong (eps 34, 54, 60)
Bu Gun Yun (ep 71)
Chang Lee (ep 72)
Chie Nagano (Studio Comet; eps 4, 10, 20)
Chiemi Kishi (12 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 45, 48
)

Daiji Iwanaga (ep 5)
Daiki Matsuura (ep 54)
Daisuke Mizuguchi (eps 54, 60)
Emi Kojima (ep 32)
Emiko Endo (OP)
Eri Sano (ep 34)
Eri Yūki (eps 28, 34)
Fumie Nakanishi (ep 70)
Fusae Sato (eps 17, 38, 50)
Gen Sato (ep 1)
Haruka Hirosawa (ep 29)
Haruka Itou (eps 54, 60)
Haruka Matsunae (ep 52)
Haruki Miura (eps 7, 28)
Haruyo Arihara (ep 12)
Hidechika Midorikawa (ep 28)
Hideki Shibuya (ep 12)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 2)
Hiroaki Hanawa (ep 3)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (6 episodes
eps 17, 23, 32, 38, 44, 50
)

Hiroki Saito (eps 17, 32, 50)
Hiromi Daimi (ep 5)
Hiromi Funatsu (ep 12)
Hiromi Niioka (ep 8)
Hiromu Matsumoto (ep 8)
Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 61)
Hiroyoshi Takenaga (10 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 33, 39, 45, 48
)

Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 61)
Hiroyuki Kobashi (ep 46)
Hiroyuki Negishi (ep 2)
Hitoshi Morikawa (eps 55, 62, 68)
Ho Se Lee (ep 72)
Hotaka Hashimoto (eps 54, 60)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 54)
Ji Hui Jung (ep 72)
Jian Zhou (ep 67)
Joo Hyun Lee (ep 67)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 72)
Junko Funatsuka (9 episodes
eps 53, 59, 64-66, 69, 73, 75-76
)

Junko Matsushita (ep 44)
Kae Ozawa (eps 60, 71)
Kanako Inoue (eps 55, 62)
Kanako Ono (ep 56)
Kanako Tsuji (OP)
Kaori Endō (eps 40, 49)
Kaori Yūma (eps 6, 9, 43)
Karen Nishiyama (ep 50)
Katsuya Yamamoto (ep 71)
Katsuya Yoshii (ep 2)
Kazuaki Imai (ep 20)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 5)
Kazuhiko Udagawa (ep 7)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (eps 55, 62)
Kazuhiro Ono (eps 28, 34)
Kazuhiro Sakakura (eps 28, 34)
Kazuko Shibata (5 episodes
eps 6, 9, 43, 52-53
)

Kazuma Nakao (ep 61)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 12)
Kazuri Koike (eps 8, 15)
Keiichi Ichikawa (ep 52)
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 60)
Keisuke Yoshida (Rising Force; ep 74)
Keita Watabe (eps 35, 41)
Kenichi Nagai (ep 66)
Kensuke Abe (Rising Force; 4 episodes
eps 55, 62, 68, 74
)

Kiyotaka Iida (eps 4, 10)
Kohei Takahashi (Art Base Bam; ep 35)
Kouji Matsuyama (eps 2, 26)
Koutarou Tsuchida (Rising Force; ep 74)
Kumi Suzuki (ED5; 7 episodes
eps 46, 53, 59, 64, 69, 73, 75
)

Kumiko Kakoi (eps 23, 38, 50)
Kumiko Kasuga (7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 15, 17, 23, 38, 44
)

Kumiko Kitano (eps 54, 60, 71)
Kyoko Yamane (Rising Force; 4 episodes
eps 55, 62, 68, 74
)

Madoka Kattō (ep 56)
Mai Shen (Rising Force; 4 episodes
eps 55, 62, 68, 74
)

Maki Fujita (ep 34)
Mami Furutoku (Rising Force; 4 episodes
eps 55, 62, 68, 74
)

Manami Ishiguro (eps 4, 10)
Mari Mori (10 episodes
eps 6, 9, 13, 19, 22, 25, 31, 37, 43, 52
)

Masahiro Kase (eps 16, 26, 41)
Masaji Takeda (ep 70)
Masao Suwa (eps 4, 10)
Masato Ikeda (eps 54, 60, 71)
Masato Nishikawa (eps 54, 60)
Masaya Fujimori (ep 22)
Masaya Ichikawa (ep 23)
Masayasu Yoshida (eps 55, 62)
Masayuki Katou (eps 26, 35, 47)
Masayuki Sekine (OP)
Masayuki Yagi (Studio Comet; eps 4, 10, 20)
Masumi Hattori (ep 70)
Mayû Takizawa (eps 2, 5)
Mayumi Dokite (ep 28)
Mayumi Watanabe (eps 53, 56)
Michiko Ishida (ep 5)
Mieko Mitsuhashi (ep 56)
Miharu Takahashi (Rising Force; ep 74)
Mihiro Yamaguchi (ep 63)
Mihoko Ogawa (5 episodes
eps 53, 56, 59, 64, 69
)

Mika Iemura (13 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48
)

Miki Kurihara (ep 20)
Minefumi Harada (eps 3, 8, 15)
Mitsuki Kosaka (ep 50)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (Studio Comet; 6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 20, 37, 43, 52
)

Mitsuyuki Mutsuzaki (ep 1)
Miwako Masuki (Studio Silver; ep 2)
Miyoko Yanagino (ep 1)
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 70)
Miyuki Nakayama (eps 59, 69, 76)
Moeko Mitsuki (ep 12)
Motoki Yagi (ep 5)
Nami Hayashi (eps 65, 76)
Naomi Ogiue (eps 56, 69)
Naomi Shitara (ep 3)
Natsuko Ube (eps 1, 6, 9)
Nobuaki Yoshida (ep 66)
Nobuhiro Kashiwaki (ep 70)
Nobumichi Kawamura (ep 65)
Noriko Hatta (ep 38)
Osamu Ohkubo (eps 3, 8, 15)
Reiko Okamura (ep 12)
Reiko Saito (ep 34)
Rie Mukai (6 episodes
eps 2, 16, 26, 35, 41, 47
)

Rie Nishino (OP)
Rika Kanetaka (4 episodes
eps 17, 23, 44, 50
)

Rika Mishima (ep 34)
Rikiya Okano (eps 5, 12)
Risa Tanaka (eps 6, 9)
Rui Kondou (eps 3, 8)
Ryō Tanaka (7 episodes
eps 20, 22, 25, 31, 37, 43, 52
)

Ryōko Fujikawa (eps 4, 10)
Ryoko Sugiura (ep 31)
Ryozo Sugiyama (ep 69)
Saki Nishihara (eps 66, 76)
San Kim (ep 71)
Saori Hasenuma (eps 3, 8, 15)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 12)
Satoshi Ohashi (10 episodes
eps 6, 9, 13, 19, 22, 25, 31, 37, 43, 52
)

Satoshi Sakai (ep 22)
Sayuri Ehara (Rising Force; eps 55, 74)
Setsuko Unno (4 episodes
eps 17, 23, 38, 50
)

Shigeru Kato (6 episodes
eps 27, 30, 33, 39, 42, 45
)

Shinichi Iimura (ep 23)
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 23)
Shinji Yamamoto (ep 5)
Shinobu Yoshida (eps 41, 47)
Shinya Kameyama (eps 5, 12)
Shiori Nakasone (ep 56)
Shō Hamada (ep 12)
Shōhei Nishijima (ep 13)
Shoichiro Nishimi (ep 34)
Shūjirō Ami (ep 46)
Soji Nezu (9 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 24, 27, 36, 39, 42, 45
)

Song Guo (Rising Force; ep 68)
Sōta Shigefuji (4 episodes
eps 46, 53, 59, 66
)

Sou Katou (Studio Comet; eps 4, 10, 20)
Sumio Watanabe (ep 5)
Takashi Ajiri (eps 3, 8, 15)
Takayoshi Nagata (ep 70)
Takehiko Kageyama (8 episodes
eps 56, 59, 64-66, 73, 75-76
)

Takurō Naka (ep 34)
Takuya Tokuda (ep 3)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 76)
Teruko Kato (ep 1)
Tetsuo Hara (ep 20)
Tetsuya Kobayashi (ED2; 9 episodes
eps 6, 9, 13, 19, 25, 31, 37, 43, 52
)

Tetsuya Tsukamoto (5 episodes
eps 53, 64, 66, 73, 75
)

Tomoaki Satō (Rising Force; eps 62, 68, 74)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (ED2-3,5; 7 episodes
eps 1, 13, 25, 28, 31, 52, 76
)

Tomoko Kitagawa (eps 73, 75)
Tomoko Kusuki (ep 22)
Tomomi Kakutani (eps 46, 59)
Tomomi Morishita (eps 3, 8, 15)
Tomomi Ueda (eps 54, 60)
Tomonori Mine (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 16, 26, 41
)

Toru Yoshida (eps 29, 35)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 2-3, 8, 15)
Toshihisa Kaiya (ep 2)
Toshiyuki Anzai (ep 20)
Tsuyoshi Ichiki (OP; eps 6, 9)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (eps 26, 35)
Wakana Yamashina (eps 3, 8, 15)
Ya Qi Chen (ep 61)
Yasuhiro Endo (ep 1)
Yasuhiro Fujita (eps 4, 10)
Yasuko Sakuma (eps 53, 56)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 70)
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 60)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (ep 61)
Yayoi Komiyama (eps 40, 49)
Yayoi Yoshikawa (OP)
Yayoi Yūdō (8 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 24, 33, 36, 42, 48
)

Yeong Hui Choi (ep 72)
Yi Jun Lin (ep 61)
Yōko Nagashima (ep 1)
Yoshiaki Kubokawa (10 episodes
eps 46, 53, 56, 59, 65-66, 69, 73, 75-76
)

Yoshiaki Okumura (ep 65)
Yoshiaki Tomita (4 episodes
eps 54, 60, 65, 71
)

Yoshiaki Wada (eps 40, 49)
Yoshiaki Yanagida (ep 22)
Yoshie Matsumoto (5 episodes
eps 53, 59, 64, 73, 75
)

Yoshiharu Takayama (eps 8, 15)
Yoshihiro Tanaka (eps 1, 3, 8, 15)
Yoshihisa Sato (eps 5, 12)
Yoshimi Imagawa (4 episodes
eps 17, 23, 38, 50
)

Yoshinori Fujii (eps 40, 49)
Yoshinori Higuchi (7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 16, 26, 35, 41, 47
)

Yoshinori Yumoto (ep 28)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 35, 47)
Yoshitaka Yashima (ep 71)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (eps 32, 38, 50)
Yosuke Yabumoto (eps 1, 52)
Young Soon Shin (ep 69)
Yuji Kikuta (ep 71)
Yuka Aono (ED4; ep 64)
Yuka Shiga (eps 40, 49)
Yukari Furumura (eps 73, 75)
Yuki Masuda (ep 59)
Yuki Miyamoto (OP)
Yuki Nishioka (OP,ED; ep 1)
Yuki Takano (ep 10)
Yukie Suzuki (ep 28)
Yukiko Shimizu (eps 73, 75)
Yukimasa Shijō (eps 22, 37)
Yumi Sudarehata (ep 12)
Yuriko Tanaka (6 episodes
eps 2, 16, 26, 35, 41, 47
)

Yūsuke Ozawa (ep 60)
Yūsuke Teraguchi (10 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 36, 42, 48
)

Yuta Ito (6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 16, 26, 41, 47
)

Yuu Kaneshiro (eps 2, 35, 47)
Yuuichi Nakajima (OP)
Yuuji Kokai (eps 16, 26)
Yuuta Takanami (eps 54, 60)
Yuya Kishi (6 episodes
eps 17, 23, 34, 38, 44, 50
)

Zhen Zhen Wang (ep 61)
Zheng Tian Pan (4 episodes
eps 17, 23, 38, 50
)

Modeling:
Ryō Matsumoto (47 episodes
eps 27-50, 52-56, 58-75
)

Yūya Hatano (19 episodes
eps 1-16, 18, 27, 35
)

Modeling Assistance:
Makoto Suda (Digital Works Entertainment; eps 1-7)
Minh Quoc Pham (Digital Works Entertainment; eps 1-7)
Takeshi Iemura (Ego Pixels; 45 episodes
eps 3-4, 8, 10, 12-13, 15-16, 22, 28-29, 34-40, 42-50, 52-56, 58-64, 66-69, 72, 76
)

Yasutaka Nozawa (Digital Works Entertainment; eps 1-7)
Overseas Sales:
Daniel Horiguchi
Hiroe Hirai (eps 47-67)
Jun Fukai (eps 1-31)
Mahoko Takanari (eps 32-60)
Masataka Katagiri (eps 22-76)
Yuko Ikeda (eps 1-46)
Photography:
Chiyuki Kojima (Asahi Production; 10 episodes
eps 5-6, 10-15, 23-24
)

Daiki Sugiyama (Asahi Production; eps 5, 8-12)
Hideki Chiba (Asahi Production; eps 5, 8, 10-11)
Hikaru Yamamoku (Asahi Production; eps 71-76)
Hiroki Takano (Asahi Production; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 15, 25-27, 33
)

Hitomi Watanabe (Asahi Production; eps 20-22)
Kazumi Yokoo (Asahi Production; eps 26-27)
Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production; eps 5-6)
Kenta Hayashi (Asahi Production; ep 5)
Kōki Fujiwara (Asahi Production; eps 1-76)
Kwang-Jun Kim (Asahi Production; eps 25-27)
Lu An Ke (Asahi Production; eps 17, 20-22)
Maki Yamaguchi (Asahi Production; eps 1-76)
Mayuko Fukazawa (Asahi Production; eps 71-76)
Mutsuki Aoki (Asahi Production; ep 33)
Naho Hasegawa (Asahi Production; ep 5)
Nazuna Okamura (Asahi Production; eps 3-5)
Noriyuki Murakami (Asahi Production; eps 9-76)
Ryō Iijima (Asahi Production; eps 1-2)
Saori Kezuka (Asahi Production; ep 23)
Seung Goo Choi (Asahi Production; eps 3-5)
Shiho Imaizumi (Asahi Production; eps 2, 23)
Shōta Harada (Asahi Production; eps 5-6, 8-11)
Shōta Kodera (Asahi Production; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8-9, 29
)

Takashi Ōde (Asahi Production; eps 5, 8)
Takumi Arai (Asahi Production; ep 33)
Yū Ueshima (Asahi Production; eps 8, 10-11)
Yuki Teramoto (Asahi Production; eps 20-22)
Yūta Katayama (Asahi Production; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 15, 23, 26-27
)

Photography Assistant:
Momoko Naka (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; ep 3)
Runa Yamamori (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; ep 3)
Takahiro Itou (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; ep 4)
Yoshiki Shibuya (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; ep 3)
Yūsuke Hasebe (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; ep 3)
Production Advancement:
Akari Yamamoto (eps 64, 73)
Akira Matsuo (eps 40, 49)
Atsuyuki Sugano (ep 1)
Ayaka Nagasawa (eps 2, 7)
Daichi Suzuki (ep 63)
Daiki Onizawa (ep 44)
Haruna Ishii (eps 56, 66, 75)
Hirokazu Sakamoto (4 episodes
eps 55, 62, 68, 74
)

Hisato Shimojū (eps 9, 20)
Kōta Hashiguchi (ep 61)
Kouki Uchinomiya (ep 32)
Masanori Hatakeyama (ep 29)
Masanori Ogawa (eps 51, 57)
Masazumi Ichikawa (eps 3, 8, 15)
Ruigo Ikeda (BNP; ep 22)
Seiya Yamada (ep 29)
Seung Deok Kim (ep 72)
Shinnosuke Itō (ep 28)
Takahiro Ōya (ep 70)
Takuto Harada (ep 58)
Tomoya Ishikawa (7 episodes
eps 11, 18, 24, 30, 36, 42, 48
)

Yoshikazu Yamada (6 episodes
eps 14, 21, 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Yoshiki Wada (4 episodes
eps 16, 35, 41, 47
)

Yuji Kadono (eps 51, 57)
Yuka Ogura (eps 6, 43, 52)
Yuki Kusakabe (4 episodes
eps 17, 23, 38, 50
)

Production Advancement Assistance: Yoshiki Wada (ep 2)
Production Supervision:
Jun Nasuda (eps 1-13)
Masakazu Kubo
Mitomu Asai
Sai Haraguchi
Satoru Nakano
Takashi Hirano (eps 14-25)
Yûji Yoshida (eps 26-76)
Publishing: Yusuke Numajiri (Terebi-kun)
Recording: Hideyuki Hachisuga (Aoi Studio)
Recording Assistant: Tadashi Shimada (Aoi Studio)
Sound Effects: Yasunori Ogata
Sound Production Desk: Kyoko Shimamura
Sound Production Manager:
Akiko Hiradate (eps 1-51)
Yuka Taira (eps 52-76)
Special Effects: Misato Kuramochi
Sub-Character Design: Kanako Ono (eps 54-56, 58-76)
Technical Support:
Masaaki Yoshizawa
Naoki Kondo (eps 1-14, 18-19)
Shin'ya Matsuura
Timing Photography:
Bao Lu Yang (eps 1-4, 9-27)
Chi You Zhou (eps 1-4, 9-27)
Jing Zhao (eps 1-4, 9-27)
Seiron Yasui (eps 1-4, 9-27)
Tomoaki Makitera (eps 1-4, 9-27)
Ayane Sakura as Hayato Hayasugi

Akeno Watanabe as Suzaku
Ayana Taketatsu as Azusa Ueda
Bonji Jimbo as Shinca Gear
Daisuke Namikawa as Kirin
Eri Gouda as
Gin Itsutsubashi
Jō Itsutsubashi
Eriko Matsui as Rei Ōzora
Hikaru Midorikawa as Shinpei Izumi
Kei Shindou as Seiryū
Kenji Yamauchi as Sōgyoku
Kiyotaka Furushima as Akagi Honjō
Kōichi Yamadera as Subaru Azuma
Manami Numakura as Akita Oga
Maxwell Powers as Genbu
Megumi Ogata as Shinji Ikari
Mitsuhiro Ichiki as Takatora Kirishima
Nanami Yoshimura as Shinobu Tsukiyama
Rie Murakawa as Tsuranuki Daimonyama
Risa Shimizu as Sakura Hayasugi
Ryota Ohsaka as Ryūji Kiyosu
Saki Fujita as Miku Hatsune
Sora Amamiya as Futaba Mihara
Tomokazu Sugita as Hokuto Hayasugi
Toshiki Masuda as Kairen
Wakana Kingyo as Haruka Hayasugi
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Byakko
Yūji Ueda as
Doctor Iza/Isaburō Yatsushiro
Shashot
Yumi Hino as Tatsumi Kiyosu

Ami Naitō as Young Ryūji
Aya Suzaki as Inaho (ep 14)
Ayaka Shimizu as Pedestrian (ep 17)
Azu Sakura as Schoolgirl A (ep 2)
Chika Shimamura as
Instructor (ep 30)
Kyoto Branch Female Instructor (ep 23)
Fumihiko Tachiki as Narrator (ep 57)
Fumiya Yazaki as Akatsuki Ogura
Haruka Shamoto as
Kenroku Daimonyama
Schoolgirl C (ep 2)
Student (ep 6)
Haruno Inoue as Nasuno (ep 14)
Hiroaki Okuda as
Guide Teacher (ep 37)
Official (ep 15)
Hisashi Izumi as Akita's Grandfather (ep 32)
Junko Iwao as
Hikari Horaki
Kodama Horaki
Nozomi Horaki
Kazumasa Fukagawa as Nichirin Kirishima (ep 35)
Keisuke Hamaoka as Construction Worker (ep 6)
Kengo Tsujii as Yakumo Kurashiki
Kiyohito Yoshikai as Executive (ep 2)
Kōhei Amasaki as Daiya "Megane" Oyama (ep 8)
Kotono Mitsuishi as Misato Katsuragi (ep 31)
Kousuke Takaguchi as Lens Plant Head (ep 17)
Kunpei Sakamoto as
Squad Leader (ep 1)
Staff (ep 53)
Mami Fujita as Haruna Takasaki
Masaaki Ihara as
Chief (ep 58)
Furious Flame (ep 8)
Mantle Eater (ep 22)
Nagato Yamaguchi
Railway Fan (ep 12)
Staff (ep 53)
Station Attendant (ep 5)
Megumi Hayashibara as Rei Ayanami
Miho Masaka as Momiji Oga (ep 29)
Mitsuru Ogata as Izumo Kurashiki
Miyuki Kobori as Kagari Daimonyama
Naomi Maruyama as
Inori Nagaoka
Old Lady (eps 11, 21)
Wife (ep 37)
Natsuki Aono as Schoolgirl B (ep 2)
Nodoka Hasegawa as Hibiki Mishima
Noriaki Kanze as Daiya "Megane" Oyama
Reiji Nakagawa as In-Car Announcer (Nakagawake)
Rie Takahashi as Misuzu Daimonyama
Ryōta Iwasaki as
Construction Worker (ep 6)
Doctor (ep 18)
Kitchen Knife Shop Employee (ep 34)
Lens Plant Employee (ep 17)
Operator (ep 4)
Rail Loader
Researcher (ep 24)
Samurai (ep 30)
Station Announcer (ep 42)
Suruga Hamamatsu
Worker (ep 6)
Ryota Ohsaka as Chikuma Kiyosu (ep 58)
Saki Endō as Midori Kurume
Shinnosuke Musashi as Kaisei Akashi
Shinnosuke Ogami as Worker (ep 1)
Shōhei Komatsu as Townsperson (ep 8)
Shuhei Matsuda as
Citizen (ep 39)
Construction Worker (ep 6)
Official (ep 15)
Takahiro Sumi as
Construction Worker (ep 6)
Husband (ep 37)
Takanori Hoshino as Rindō Hashima
Takaya Hashi as Sōya Ōnuma
Tatsunori Tsujimoto as Tatsunori Tsujimoto (BOYS AND MEN; ep 48)
Tomomi Kawamura as Attendant (ep 42)
Toshiyuki Hara as Railway Fan (ep 12)
Tsuyoshi Nakagawa as In-Car Announcer (Nakagawake)
Wakana Kingyo as
Announcer (ep 15)
Citizen (ep 39)
Information Clerk (ep 42)
Minori Sanjō
Miyako (ep 14)
Nagisa Sendai
Schoolgirl (ep 43)
Student (ep 6)
Suica Penguin (ep 60)
You Kitazawa as Kintoki Odawara
Yuka Adachi as Chiaki Tsukiyama (ep 29)
Yuko Miyamura as Asuka Langley Sohryu
Yurianne Eve as Nurse (eps 14, 19)
Yuuka Hirose as Kaede Kiyosu
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
4tune (eps 62, 68, 74)
A-Real (5 episodes
eps 16, 26, 35, 41, 47
)

Art Base Bam (ep 23)
B.S.P (ep 5)
Big Owl (eps 23, 38)
Hadashi Pro (eps 8, 15)
J&K Corporation (ep 61)
J-Cube (eps 23, 50)
Jumondo (7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 15, 59, 67, 76
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 71)
Reboot (ep 71)
Seven Seas (ep 70)
Studio Elle (ep 70)
Studio Lings (ep 5)
Studio Massket (eps 20, 71)
Studio μ (eps 3, 15)
Triple A (ep 7)
Animation Cooperation: Ajiado
Animation Director: Jumondo (eps 58, 63, 72)
Animation Production: OLM
Animation Production Cooperation: Bandai Namco Pictures (ep 34)
Background Art:
Namu Animation (74 episodes
eps 1-50, 52-56, 58-76
)

Studio Uni (eps 1-56, 58-76)
CG Animation Assistance:
*Artz (6 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 12-13, 20
)

Arect (9 episodes
eps 3, 8-9, 16, 22, 29, 36-37, 43
)

AstroBros. Inc (8 episodes
eps 10, 15, 25-26, 31, 40, 47, 49
)

Aura Studio (12 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 20, 24, 33, 40, 48, 55-56, 64, 74
)

CGCG Studio Inc. (ep 15)
Studio51 (14 episodes
eps 6, 12, 21, 28, 35, 42, 44, 49, 54, 58, 62, 64, 69, 76
)

Color Coordination:
HORNETS (ep 70)
Studio Toys (ep 37)
Finish Animation:
4tune (4 episodes
eps 55, 62, 68, 74
)

A-Real (5 episodes
eps 16, 26, 35, 41, 47
)

Ark Creation Saigon (eps 40, 49)
B.S.P (eps 2, 5, 12)
Big Owl (5 episodes
eps 23, 32, 38, 44, 50
)

DEFA (ep 70)
Hiwa (eps 3, 8, 15)
J&K Corporation (13 episodes
eps 1, 9, 12-13, 17, 19-20, 22, 25, 31, 37, 52, 61
)

J-Cube (6 episodes
eps 17, 23, 32, 38, 44, 50
)

J.C. Staff (ep 34)
Jumondo (19 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 15, 46, 53, 56, 58-59, 63-67, 69, 72-73, 75-76
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 54, 60, 71)
Wuxi Maliang Animation (10 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 19-20, 25, 31, 37, 43, 52
)

Reboot (ep 34)
Revival (eps 28, 71)
Rising Force (4 episodes
eps 55, 62, 68, 74
)

Seven Seas (ep 70)
Studio Elle (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 9-10, 12-13, 34
)

Studio Massket (eps 4, 10)
Studio Targe (ep 3)
Studio Toys (30 episodes
eps 1-26, 28-30, 37
)

Taekwan Anime (eps 9, 34)
Toei Animation Philippines (4 episodes
eps 12, 24, 30, 48
)

Triple A (4 episodes
eps 2, 28-29, 34
)

WONWOO animation (ep 4)
xenron (eps 2, 28)
YABES (6 episodes
eps 17, 23, 32, 38, 44, 50
)

In-Between Animation:
4tune (4 episodes
eps 55, 62, 68, 74
)

A-Real (5 episodes
eps 16, 26, 35, 41, 47
)

Big Owl (5 episodes
eps 23, 32, 38, 44, 50
)

B.S.P (eps 2, 5, 12)
CONNECT (ep 34)
digicrafts (ep 15)
EMT Squared (ep 7)
J&K Corporation (12 episodes
eps 1, 9, 12-13, 17, 19-20, 25, 31, 37, 52, 61
)

J-Cube (6 episodes
eps 17, 23, 32, 38, 44, 50
)

Jumondo (19 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 15, 46, 53, 56, 58-59, 63-67, 69, 72-73, 75-76
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 54, 60, 71)
Wuxi Maliang Animation (10 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 19-20, 25, 31, 37, 43, 52
)

Nakamura Production (ep 34)
Nakamura Production 5st (ep 54)
PINE JAM (ep 7)
Reboot (ep 34)
Revival (eps 28, 71)
Rising Force (eps 55, 62)
Seven Seas (ep 70)
Snow Light Staff (ep 34)
Studio Dove (eps 40, 49)
Studio Elle (ep 7)
Studio Gimlet (ep 34)
Studio Massket (eps 4, 10)
Taekwan Anime (ep 9)
Toei Animation Philippines (14 episodes
eps 11-12, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48
)

Triple A (4 episodes
eps 2, 28-29, 34
)

WONWOO animation (ep 4)
Xebec (ep 43)
xenron (eps 2, 28)
YABES (6 episodes
eps 17, 23, 32, 38, 44, 50
)

In-between Check:
Jumondo (eps 56, 59, 64)
Studio Dove (eps 40, 49)
SynergySP (ep 46)
Key Animation:
4tune (ep 68)
A-Real (ep 26)
Art Base Bam (10 episodes
eps 2, 16, 26, 35, 41, 44, 47, 54, 69, 76
)

Big Owl (ep 44)
J-Cube (4 episodes
eps 17, 32, 38, 44
)

Jumondo (eps 29, 63)
Jumondo Seoul (eps 58, 67)
K-Production (eps 54, 60)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 54)
Nakamura Production 5st (eps 54, 60)
Rising Force (4 episodes
eps 55, 62, 68, 74
)

Studio Comet (ep 20)
Silver (ep 2)
Studio μ (ep 15)
YABES (5 episodes
eps 23, 32, 38, 44, 50
)

Modeling Assistance:
Digital Works Entertainment (eps 1-14)
Ego Pixels (44 episodes
eps 3-4, 8, 10, 12-13, 15-16, 22, 28-29, 34-40, 42-50, 52-56, 58-64, 66-67, 69, 72, 76
)

Music Cooperation: Nichion
Music Production: Face Music Publishing
Photography: Asahi Production
Photography Assistance:
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (eps 3-4)
PT.Kreasi Studio Ubud (61 episodes
eps 4, 12, 14-25, 28-50, 52-56, 58-76
)

Production Cooperation:
Ekura Animal (eps 3, 8, 15)
Production GoodBook (eps 2, 7, 16)
Magic Bus (6 episodes
eps 17, 23, 32, 38, 44, 50
)

Nomad (eps 5, 12)
Studio Add (13 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48
)

Studio Comet (eps 4, 10)
Publishing: Terebi-kun
Sound Production: Techno Sound

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology