Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion the Animation (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Shinkalion (Japanese)
新幹線変形ロボ シンカリオン THE ANIMATION (Japanese)
Genres: science fiction
Themes: mecha, trains
Plot Summary: Hayato Hayasugi, the train-loving son of a train museum curator, accidentally stumbles into his dad's secret research lab one day. Inside he finds the E5 bullet train. As soon as he enters, he hears an announcement that a mysterious enemy, the Bachigami, is attacking the city of New Saitama. Luckily, with the touch of his father's Shinca card, the bullet train he's in transforms into a mighty robot — the Shinkalion E5 Hayabusa. Hayato and other children will serve as conductors to pilot the Shinkalion. The children must work together with the adults of the "Shinkansen Ultra Evolution Institute" (SUEI) to defeat a monster that looks like a jet black bullet train.
Vintage: 2018-01-06
Opening Theme:
"Shinka Riron" (進化理論; Evolution Theory) by BOYS AND MEN
Ending Theme:
#1: "Go One Step Ahead" by Keisuke Murakami
#2: "I WANNA BE WITH YOU" by TETSUYA
Insert song:
"Zankoku na Tenshi no Thesis" (残酷な天使のテーゼ; "A Cruel Angel's Thesis") by Yoko Takahashi (ep 17)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takahiro Ikezoe
Series Composition: Kento Shimoyama
Script:
Keiichirō Ōchi (4 episodes
eps 17, 23, 30-31
)

Kenichi Yamashita (8 episodes
eps 7, 10, 15-16, 21-22, 27, 33
)

Kento Shimoyama (20 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-13, 18-19, 24, 28-29, 34-37
)

Shuichi Kamiyama (5 episodes
eps 14, 20, 25-26, 32
)

Storyboard:
Daigo Yamagishi (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 9, 12, 19, 28, 31, 37
)

Koichi Ohata (18 episodes
eps 4-9, 12-13, 15-16, 20, 22, 25-26, 31-32, 34, 37
)

Kyōhei Suzuki (ep 4)
Masaya Fujimori (OP)
Osamu Tadokoro (5 episodes
eps 6, 13, 20, 26, 32
)

Rei Nakahara (ep 25)
Takahide Ogata (9 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36
)

Takahiro Ikezoe (ED2; eps 1, 3)
Takuma Suzuki (ep 5)
Toru Yoshida (eps 7, 16)
Yoshitaka Koyama (ep 8)
Yuu Kou (5 episodes
eps 10, 17, 23, 29, 35
)

Yuuki Ukai (5 episodes
eps 10, 17, 23, 29, 35
)

Episode Director:
Akira Kato (ep 20)
Chikayo Kondō (ep 17)
Chikayo Nakamura (eps 23, 32)
Hiroki Negishi (ep 1)
Kyōhei Suzuki (ep 4)
Mamoru Enomoto (ep 34)
Shinya Sadamitsu (eps 29, 35)
Shunsuke Machitani (ep 28)
Sumito Sasaki (ep 6)
Takahide Ogata (9 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36
)

Takuma Suzuki (eps 5, 12)
Tomonori Mine (eps 2, 16, 26)
Toshiyuki Sone (7 episodes
eps 7, 9, 13, 19, 25, 31, 37
)

Yoshitaka Koyama (eps 3, 8, 15)
Yoshito Hata (eps 10, 22)
Unit Director: Daigo Yamagishi (OP, ED2)
Character Design: Yuka Aono
Art Director: Toru Koga
Chief Animation Director:
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (ep 16)
Tsuyoshi Ichiki (13 episodes
eps 12, 15-17, 20-21, 23-24, 28-34 even, 35
)

Yuka Aono (ep 21)
Yuki Nishioka (eps 5, 7-8, 11)
Animation Director:
Ai Kato (6 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27
)

Akihito Aoki (ep 5)
Akiko Higaki (ep 29)
Daichi Nakajima (ep 35)
Hideyuki Funakoshi (ep 22)
Hiromi Niioka (ep 8)
Hiroyoshi Takenaga (7 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 33
)

Hiroyuki Negishi (ep 29)
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 29)
Ichiro Ogawa (eps 15, 20)
Kazuhiro Sakakura (ep 34)
Keiko Yamamoto (ep 32)
Masahiro Kase (ep 29)
Masatsune Noguchi (ep 15)
Minefumi Harada (ep 8)
Osamu Ohkubo (ep 8)
Shigeru Kato (eps 30, 33, 36)
Shinichi Suzuki (eps 17, 23)
Shinya Nogami (ep 32)
Sou Katou (eps 4, 10)
Takuya Tokuda (ep 3)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 19, 25, 31, 37
)

Tomoyuki Sugano (eps 5, 12)
Toru Yoshida (ep 29)
Toshihisa Kaiya (eps 2, 7)
Tsuyoshi Ichiki (ep 9)
Wakana Yamashina (eps 3, 8)
Yoshiaki Yanagida (ep 22)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 29)
Yoshiko Saitō (ep 35)
Yuka Aono (OP,ED1-2)
Yuki Nishioka (ep 1)
Yukie Suzuki (ep 28)
Yuko Ikuno (ep 30)
Yuuji Kokai (eps 16, 26)
Mechanical design: Keita Hattori
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Noriyuki Murakami
2nd Key Animation:
Akane Nishikiba (eps 2, 16)
Akio Kitahara (ep 5)
Ami Nagata (ep 1)
Aoi Matsunaga (eps 16, 26)
Asami Nakatani (ep 20)
Asami Ōta (eps 20, 22)
Aya Aso (ep 16)
Ayame Enomoto (ep 23)
Emiri Kondō (ep 31)
Erina Nakaguchi (ep 1)
Fumika Hasegawa (ep 5)
Fūta Noda (eps 2, 16, 35)
Hanako Egami (ep 1)
Haruka Haseda (eps 22, 28, 31)
Haruna Kumaki (ep 23)
Hidechika Midorikawa (ep 34)
Hiroya Sawaguchi (B.S.P.; ep 5)
Hitomi Tsukui (ep 34)
Kanako Seki (eps 17, 32)
Kaori Nakamura (ep 15)
Keita Watabe (ep 35)
Ken Kazamatsuri (eps 2, 35)
Kohei Takahashi (ep 2)
Kōsaku Taniguchi (ep 5)
Mari Kobayashi (ep 2)
Mari Mori (ep 25)
Mariko Imamura (eps 2, 16)
Masayuki Katou (ep 26)
Mayû Takizawa (eps 16, 26)
Mayumi Dokite (ep 34)
Mayumi Kusunoki (ep 1)
Misaki Kurita (A-Real; ep 26)
Mitsuyo Mori (ep 23)
Nan Hee Yoo (ep 12)
Naoto Kaneda (ep 35)
Narumi Kohama (B.S.P.; ep 5)
Nene Suzuki (ep 35)
Rai Cobos (ep 23)
Reiko Okamura (ep 12)
Rie Mukai (4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 26, 35
)

Rin Ichikawa (A-Real; ep 26)
Rio Enomoto (ep 2)
Risa Arai (ep 16)
Runa Fukuda (eps 8, 15)
Ryō Tanaka (ep 25)
Satoshi Ohashi (ep 25)
Shō Hamada (ep 12)
Taeko Igo (eps 28, 34)
Teruyuki Nakayama (ep 16)
Tokushō Takahashi (ep 22)
Tomonori Mine (ep 16)
Tomoyo Hata (eps 3, 8, 15)
Yoshiharu Takayama (eps 8, 15)
Yoshinori Higuchi (eps 16, 26, 35)
Yui Miyashita (ep 1)
Yui Tsuchida (eps 2, 16, 35)
Yuriko Tanaka (ep 16)
Yuta Ito (ep 16)
Yuuji Kokai (eps 16, 26)
Animation producer:
Shouji Oota
Tatsuya Yamaguchi
Assistant Animation Director:
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 7)
Ippei Masui (ep 23)
Assistant Director of Photography: Hikaru Yamamoku
Background Art:
Dae Hwan Kim (Namu Animation; eps 1-37)
Hae Ki Lee (Namu Animation; 17 episodes
eps 2-16 even, 20-36 even
)

Jun Pil Hwang (Namu Animation; eps 1-37)
Kyung Hwan Song (Namu Animation; eps 1-37)
Toru Koga (Studio Uni; eps 1-37)
Yun Mo Lee (Namu Animation; 17 episodes
eps 2-16 even, 20-36 even
)

CG Animation Producer: Tomoyasu Sakakibara
Color Coordination:
Aki Watanabe (Studio Toys; eps 1, 37)
Akiko Shibata (ep 28)
Asako Ohashi (eps 3, 8, 15)
Aya Matsubayashi (ep 7)
Eriko Murata (ep 22)
Fumiko Ishiguro (ep 10)
Fuyuto Muraguchi (ep 26)
Kazumi Hasegawa (OP; eps 6, 19)
Kimiko Ookura (ep 4)
Masaaki Hino (9 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36
)

Mio Hanada (ep 29)
Risa Nakamura (eps 16, 35)
Yoko Maemura (ep 34)
Yoshiko Takiguchi (5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 20, 25, 31
)

Youko Watanabe (ep 2)
Yuka Nakamura (eps 17, 23, 32)
Yukiko Tadano (eps 5, 12)
Color design: Eriko Murata
Editing: Hideki Okita
Finish Animation:
Aya Matsubayashi (ep 7)
Emi Yokote (9 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36
)

Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Hitomi Murase (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Ikuya Watanabe (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Kana Aizawa (9 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36
)

Kazuki Kaiga (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Mariko Suzuki (9 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36
)

Mayumi Sawame (9 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36
)

Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Miyo Tsukahara (9 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36
)

Risa Nakamura (A-Real; ep 16)
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Tomomi Kimura (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Tomomi Sakurai (9 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36
)

Yoko Maemura (ep 34)
Yoshiko Takiguchi (eps 25, 31)
Yuka Nakamura (ep 23)
Yukari Hashimoto (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Yukiko Tadano (ep 12)
Yukiko Toida (Studio Toys; ep 6)
Yūto Ōeda (Studio Elle; ep 12)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Takagi (7 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13, 20, 22, 25, 31
)

Asami Ōta (eps 1, 9, 22)
Hidechika Midorikawa (eps 28, 34)
Kenta Fukushima (eps 3, 8, 15)
Mitsuko Arasawa (8 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13, 20, 22, 25, 31, 37
)

Moeko Mitsuki (ep 12)
Soji Nezu (6 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21, 27, 33
)

Tetsuo Hara (5 episodes
eps 13, 19, 25, 31, 37
)

Tomoyo Hata (eps 3, 8, 15)
In-Between Check:
Akiko Higaki (ep 29)
Chie Nagano (ep 4)
Haruna Kumaki (ep 32)
Hidechika Midorikawa (eps 28, 34)
Karen Nishiyama (ep 23)
Manami Ishiguro (ep 10)
Moeko Mitsuki (eps 5, 12)
Rie Mukai (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 16, 26, 35
)

Soji Nezu (9 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36
)

Tetsuo Hara (9 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13, 19-20, 22, 25, 31, 37
)

Tomoyo Hata (eps 3, 8, 15)
Ye Ung Heo (ep 17)
Key Animation:
Ai Kato (4 episodes
eps 11, 18, 21, 24
)

Ai Yonemitsu (eps 1, 3, 6)
Aika Satō (8 episodes
eps 9, 13, 19, 22, 25, 29, 31, 34
)

Airi Ishikawa (eps 28, 34)
Akari Abe (7 episodes
eps 9, 13, 19, 22, 25, 29, 31
)

Akiko Higaki (ep 29)
Akiko Taniguchi (ep 1)
Akio Kitahara (eps 5, 12)
Akira Wakabayashi (ep 34)
Ami Nagata (OP,ED2; 6 episodes
eps 6, 13, 20, 25, 31, 37
)

Aoi Matsunaga (ep 26)
Asami Ōta (ED2)
Asumi Yoshikura (eps 17, 32)
Atsumi Koganemaru (eps 28, 34)
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 22)
Aya Aso (eps 16, 35)
Aya Yamaguchi (ep 32)
Ayano Shimizu (eps 6, 9)
Ayumi Ogawa (eps 3, 8, 15)
Beom Seok Hong (ep 34)
Chie Nagano (Studio Comet; eps 4, 10, 20)
Chiemi Kishi (9 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36
)

Daiji Iwanaga (ep 5)
Emi Kojima (ep 32)
Emiko Endo (OP)
Eri Sano (ep 34)
Eri Yūki (eps 28, 34)
Fusae Sato (ep 17)
Gen Sato (ep 1)
Haruka Hirosawa (ep 29)
Haruki Miura (eps 7, 28)
Haruyo Arihara (ep 12)
Hidechika Midorikawa (ep 28)
Hideki Shibuya (ep 12)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 2)
Hiroaki Hanawa (ep 3)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (eps 17, 23, 32)
Hiroki Saito (eps 17, 32)
Hiromi Daimi (ep 5)
Hiromi Funatsu (ep 12)
Hiromi Niioka (ep 8)
Hiromu Matsumoto (ep 8)
Hiroyoshi Takenaga (7 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 33
)

Hiroyuki Negishi (ep 2)
Kanako Tsuji (OP)
Kaori Yūma (eps 6, 9)
Katsuya Yoshii (ep 2)
Kazuaki Imai (ep 20)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 5)
Kazuhiko Udagawa (ep 7)
Kazuhiro Ono (eps 28, 34)
Kazuhiro Sakakura (eps 28, 34)
Kazuko Shibata (eps 6, 9)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 12)
Kazuri Koike (eps 8, 15)
Keita Watabe (ep 35)
Kiyotaka Iida (eps 4, 10)
Kohei Takahashi (Art Base Bam; ep 35)
Kouji Matsuyama (eps 2, 26)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 23)
Kumiko Kasuga (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 15, 17, 23
)

Maki Fujita (ep 34)
Manami Ishiguro (eps 4, 10)
Mari Mori (8 episodes
eps 6, 9, 13, 19, 22, 25, 31, 37
)

Masahiro Kase (eps 16, 26)
Masao Suwa (eps 4, 10)
Masaya Fujimori (ep 22)
Masaya Ichikawa (ep 23)
Masayuki Katou (eps 26, 35)
Masayuki Sekine (OP)
Masayuki Yagi (Studio Comet; eps 4, 10, 20)
Mayû Takizawa (eps 2, 5)
Mayumi Dokite (ep 28)
Michiko Ishida (ep 5)
Mika Iemura (9 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36
)

Miki Kurihara (ep 20)
Minefumi Harada (eps 3, 8, 15)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (Studio Comet; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 20, 37
)

Mitsuyuki Mutsuzaki (ep 1)
Miwako Masuki (Studio Silver; ep 2)
Miyoko Yanagino (ep 1)
Moeko Mitsuki (ep 12)
Motoki Yagi (ep 5)
Naomi Shitara (ep 3)
Natsuko Ube (eps 1, 6, 9)
Osamu Ohkubo (eps 3, 8, 15)
Reiko Okamura (ep 12)
Reiko Saito (ep 34)
Rie Mukai (4 episodes
eps 2, 16, 26, 35
)

Rie Nishino (OP)
Rika Kanetaka (eps 17, 23)
Rika Mishima (ep 34)
Rikiya Okano (eps 5, 12)
Risa Tanaka (eps 6, 9)
Rui Kondou (eps 3, 8)
Ryō Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 20, 22, 25, 31, 37
)

Ryōko Fujikawa (eps 4, 10)
Ryoko Sugiura (ep 31)
Saori Hasenuma (eps 3, 8, 15)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 12)
Satoshi Ohashi (8 episodes
eps 6, 9, 13, 19, 22, 25, 31, 37
)

Satoshi Sakai (ep 22)
Setsuko Umino (eps 17, 23)
Shigeru Kato (eps 27, 30, 33)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 23)
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 23)
Shinji Yamamoto (ep 5)
Shinya Kameyama (eps 5, 12)
Shō Hamada (ep 12)
Shōhei Nishijima (ep 13)
Shoichiro Nishimi (ep 34)
Soji Nezu (6 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 24, 27, 36
)

Sou Katou (Studio Comet; eps 4, 10, 20)
Sumio Watanabe (ep 5)
Takashi Ajiri (eps 3, 8, 15)
Takurō Naka (ep 34)
Takuya Tokuda (ep 3)
Teruko Kato (ep 1)
Tetsuo Hara (ep 20)
Tetsuya Kobayashi (ED2; 7 episodes
eps 6, 9, 13, 19, 25, 31, 37
)

Tomokatsu Nagasaku (ED2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 13, 25, 28, 31
)

Tomoko Kusuki (ep 22)
Tomomi Morishita (eps 3, 8, 15)
Tomonori Mine (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 16, 26
)

Toru Yoshida (eps 29, 35)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 2-3, 8, 15)
Toshihisa Kaiya (ep 2)
Toshiyuki Anzai (ep 20)
Tsuyoshi Ichiki (OP; eps 6, 9)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (eps 26, 35)
Wakana Yamashina (eps 3, 8, 15)
Yasuhiro Endo (ep 1)
Yasuhiro Fujita (eps 4, 10)
Yayoi Yoshikawa (OP)
Yayoi Yūdō (6 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 24, 33, 36
)

Yōko Nagashima (ep 1)
Yoshiaki Yanagida (ep 22)
Yoshiharu Takayama (eps 8, 15)
Yoshihiro Tanaka (eps 1, 3, 8, 15)
Yoshihisa Sato (eps 5, 12)
Yoshimi Imagawa (eps 17, 23)
Yoshinori Higuchi (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 16, 26, 35
)

Yoshinori Yumoto (ep 28)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 35)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (ep 32)
Yosuke Yabumoto (ep 1)
Yuki Miyamoto (OP)
Yuki Nishioka (OP,ED; ep 1)
Yuki Takano (ep 10)
Yukie Suzuki (ep 28)
Yukimasa Shijō (eps 22, 37)
Yumi Sudarehata (ep 12)
Yuriko Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 2, 16, 26, 35
)

Yūsuke Teraguchi (8 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 36
)

Yuta Ito (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 16, 26
)

Yuu Kaneshiro (eps 2, 35)
Yuuichi Nakajima (OP)
Yuuji Kokai (eps 16, 26)
Yuya Kishi (eps 17, 23, 34)
Zheng Tian Pan (eps 17, 23)
Photography:
Daiki Sugiyama (Asahi Production; eps 5, 8-12)
Hideki Chiba (Asahi Production; eps 5, 8, 10-11)
Hiroki Takano (Asahi Production; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 15, 25-27, 33
)

Hitomi Watanabe (Asahi Production; eps 20-22)
Kazumi Yokoo (Asahi Production; eps 26-27)
Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production; eps 5-6)
Kenta Hayashi (Asahi Production; ep 5)
Kōki Fujiwara (Asahi Production; eps 1-37)
Kwang-Jun Kim (Asahi Production; eps 25-27)
Lu An Ke (Asahi Production; 5 episodes
eps 17, 20-22, 25
)

Maki Yamaguchi (Asahi Production; eps 1-37)
Mutsuki Aoki (Asahi Production; ep 33)
Naho Hasegawa (Asahi Production; ep 5)
Nazuna Okamura (Asahi Production; eps 3-5)
Nobuyuki Murakami (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Noriyuki Murakami (Asahi Production; eps 9-11, 13-37)
Ryou Iijima (Asahi Production; eps 1-2)
Saori Kezuka (Asahi Production; ep 23)
Sheng Qiu Cui (Asahi Production; eps 3-5)
Shiho Imaizumi (Asahi Production; eps 2, 23)
Shōta Harada (Asahi Production; eps 5-6, 8-11)
Shōta Kodera (Asahi Production; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8-9, 29
)

Takashi Ōde (Asahi Production; eps 5, 8)
Takumi Arai (Asahi Production; ep 33)
Yū Ueshima (Asahi Production; eps 8, 10-11)
Yuki Teramoto (Asahi Production; eps 20-22)
Yūta Katayama (Asahi Production; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 15, 23, 26-27
)

Sound Effects: Yasunori Ogata
Special Effects: Misato Kuramochi
Ayane Sakura as Hayato Hayasugi

Akeno Watanabe as Suzaku
Ayana Taketatsu as Azusa Ueda
Eriko Matsui as Rei Ōzora
Hikaru Midorikawa as Shinpei Izumi
Kei Shindou as Seiryū
Manami Numakura as Akita Oga
Maxwell Powers as Genbu
Megumi Ogata as Shinji Ikari
Nanami Yoshimura as Shinobu Tsukiyama
Rie Murakawa as Tsuranuki Daimonyama
Risa Shimizu as Sakura Hayasugi
Ryota Ohsaka as Ryūji Kiyosu
Saki Fujita as Miku Hatsune
Sora Amamiya as Futaba Mihara
Tomokazu Sugita as Hokuto Hayasugi
Wakana Kingyo as Haruka Hayasugi
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Byakko
Yūji Ueda as Shashot

Junko Iwao as
Hikari Horaki
Kodama Horaki
Nozomi Horaki
Megumi Hayashibara as Rei Ayanami
Yuko Miyamura as Asuka Langley Sohryu
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (eps 16, 26, 35)
Art Base Bam (ep 23)
B.S.P (ep 5)
Big Owl (ep 23)
Hadashi Pro (eps 8, 15)
J-Cube (ep 23)
Jumondo (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 15
)

Studio Lings (ep 5)
Studio Massket (ep 20)
Studio μ (eps 3, 15)
Triple A (ep 7)
Animation Cooperation: Ajiado
Animation Production: OLM
Animation Production Cooperation: Bandai Namco Pictures (ep 34)
Background Art:
Namu Animation (eps 1-37)
Studio Uni (eps 1-37)
Color Coordination: Studio Toys (ep 37)
Finish Animation:
A-Real (eps 16, 26, 35)
B.S.P (eps 2, 5, 12)
Big Owl (eps 23, 32)
Hiwa (eps 3, 8, 15)
J&K Corporation (11 episodes
eps 1, 9, 12-13, 17, 19-20, 22, 25, 31, 37
)

J-Cube (eps 17, 23, 32)
J.C. Staff (ep 34)
Jumondo (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 15
)

Maliang Animation (8 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 19-20, 25, 31, 37
)

Reboot (ep 34)
Revival (ep 28)
Studio Elle (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 9-10, 12-13, 34
)

Studio Massket (eps 4, 10)
Studio Targe (ep 3)
Studio Toys (30 episodes
eps 1-26, 28-30, 37
)

Taekwan Anime (eps 9, 34)
Toei Animation Philippines (eps 12, 24, 30)
Triple A (4 episodes
eps 2, 28-29, 34
)

WONWOO animation (ep 4)
xenron (eps 2, 28)
YABES (eps 17, 23, 32)
In-Between Animation:
A-Real (eps 16, 26, 35)
Big Owl (eps 23, 32)
B.S.P (eps 2, 5, 12)
CONNECT (ep 34)
digicrafts (ep 15)
EMT Squared (ep 7)
J&K Corporation (10 episodes
eps 1, 9, 12-13, 17, 19-20, 25, 31, 37
)

J-Cube (eps 17, 23, 32)
Jumondo (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 15
)

Maliang Animation (8 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 19-20, 25, 31, 37
)

Nakamura Production (ep 34)
PINE JAM (ep 7)
Reboot (ep 34)
Revival (ep 28)
Snow Light Staff (ep 34)
Studio Elle (ep 7)
Studio Gimlet (ep 34)
Studio Massket (eps 4, 10)
Taekwan Anime (ep 9)
Toei Animation Philippines (10 episodes
eps 11-12, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36
)

Triple A (4 episodes
eps 2, 28-29, 34
)

WONWOO animation (ep 4)
xenron (eps 2, 28)
YABES (eps 17, 23, 32)
Key Animation:
A-Real (ep 26)
Art Base Bam (4 episodes
eps 2, 16, 26, 35
)

J-Cube (eps 17, 32)
Jumondo (ep 29)
Studio Comet (ep 20)
Studio Silver (ep 2)
Studio μ (ep 15)
YABES (eps 23, 32)
Photography: Asahi Production
Production Cooperation: GoodBook (eps 2, 7, 16)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology