×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Beyblade Burst Sparking (ONA)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Beyblade Burst Super King (Japanese)
Beyblade Burst Surge
ベイブレードバースト 超王 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: None
Running time: 12 minutes
Episode titles: We have 7
Vintage:
2020-04-03
2021-02-20 (U.S.; Disney XD)
Opening Theme:
"Sparking Revolution" by Aska Tsuchiya・Naoki Endo
"We Got the Spin" by Konrad OldMoney and Zeboria Peters [English Version]
Ending Theme:
"Sparking Revolution (Instrumental)" by Daichi Mizobuchi
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Katsuhito Akiyama
Director: Jin Gu Oh
Series Composition: Hideki Sonoda
Script: Hideki Sonoda
Storyboard: Hanako Ueda (ED1-2; eps 25, 52)
Episode Director: Hanako Ueda (eps 25, 52)
Original creator: Hiro Morita
Character Design: Toshiaki Ōhashi
Animation Director:
Hanako Ueda (ep 8)
Momoko Makiuchi (eps 1-2)
William Lee (ep 8)

2nd Key Animation: Zheng Yang Wang (eps 1-2)
Assistant Animation Director: Hanako Ueda (eps 14, 25)
Key Animation:
Hanako Ueda (OP, ED1-2; 4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 25, 52
)

Kōki Fujimoto (OP)
Momoko Makiuchi (eps 1-2)
William Lee (OP; 7 episodes
eps 8, 25-26, 31, 35, 48, 52
)

Haruka Tomatsu as Hikaru Asahi
Natsumi Fujiwara as Hyūga Asahi

Fumihiro Okabayashi as Rantarō Kiyama
Junya Enoki as Shū Kurenai
Kaito Ishikawa as Lean Walhalla
Marina Inoue as Valt Aoi
Megumi Han as Drum Kōryū
Romi Park as Rui Shirasakijō
Ryoko Shiraishi as Free De La Hoya
Takuma Terashima as Sisco Carlisle
Tomoko Ikeda as Aiga Akaba

Kokoro Nanami as Blader Boy
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation: R.I.C (ep 7)
Animation Production: OLM
Finish Animation: R.I.C (ep 7)
In-Between Animation: R.I.C (ep 7)
Original Creator: Takara Tomy
Production: ADK Emotions
English staff
English cast
Music: Todd Bryanton
Translation: Rika Takahashi (eps 11-26)
ADR Script: Ryan Raydarke

Associate producer: Mio Moroe
Audio Operations Supervisor: Rayner Tham
Casting Director: Mami Okada
Co-executive producer: Eric P. Sherman
Co-Producer: Mami Okada
Dialogue Editing:
April Machado (eps 3-4)
Ben Harrington (eps 13, 19)
Brandon Schuster (eps 15-16)
James Scullion (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 9-11
)

Jonathan Jay Brannen (eps 19-20)
Jun Umeda (eps 2, 4, 8)
Kenneth Thompson (eps 14, 23)
Matthew Wollenman (eps 21-22, 25)
Ricardo Watson (6 episodes
eps 6, 12, 17-18, 24, 26
)

Engineering Assistant:
Heidi Hoffman (eps 1-14)
Isaac Caldas (eps 17-26)
Ismael Yanez (eps 15-26)
John Shieh (eps 1-22, 25-26)
Jonathan Jay Brannen (eps 1-18)
Keeley Pierson (eps 15-26)
Nicholas Radomski (eps 1-14)
Executive Music Producer:
Michael Kurtz (Opening Theme)
Tara Finegan
Graphics Editing:
Camille Ruley
Luke Stone
Music Business Affairs:
Monique Kairouz
Monique Kairquz 
Music producer: Michael Kurtz
Music Production Assistant: Timothy Aoki
Production Coordination:
Jessi Ruiz (eps 21-26)
Jocelyn Huang
Kristina James (eps 1-8)
Liam Doherty
Mizuki Araki (eps 1-20)
Robert G. Mah (eps 9-26)
Production manager:
Jessica Peace (eps 9-26)
Risa Koitabashi (eps 1-12)
Re-Recording Mixing: Michael Brooks
Recording engineer:
Brandon Schuster (eps 3-4, 13-14)
James Scullion (eps 1-2, 9-10)
John Shieh (eps 23-24)
Jonathan Jay Brannen (6 episodes
eps 19-20, 23-26
)

Jun Umeda (eps 11-12)
Kareem Tucker (eps 3-8, 11-14)
Matthew Wollenman (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 11-14, 21-24
)

Nicholas Radomski (eps 9-10, 15-18)
Patrick Rodman (CAS; eps 9-10)
Ricardo Watson (eps 9-12)
Senior Production Manager: AJ Gam
Sound Editor:
Eric Raichelson
Maverick Yadao (eps 5-26)
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman (CAS)
Spotting:
Breaugh Olson (eps 11-26)
Ian Haimer (eps 1-10)
Theme Song Composition: Konrad OldMoney (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Konrad OldMoney (OP)
Zeboria Peters (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Konrad OldMoney (OP)
Zeboria Peters (OP; Vocals)
Theme Song Producer: Konrad OldMoney (OP)
Video Editing:
Camille Ruley
Luke Stone
Voice Direction:
Laura Stahl (eps 9-10)
Scott Page-Pagter (eps 17-18)
Tony Oliver
Jade Dennis as Hikaru Hizashi
Ryan Bartley as Hyuga Hizashi

Alan Lee as Shu Kurenai
Brandon Winckler as Lui Shirosagi
Daman Mills as Lain Valhalla
Derek Stephen Prince as Ranjiro Kiyama
Erika Harlacher as
Dante Koryu
Drum Koryu 
Kevin K. Gomez as Rantaro Kiyama
Khoi Dao as Free De La Hoya
Kimlinh Tran as Valt Aoi
Laura Stahl as Aiger Akabane
Mark Whitten as
Silas Karlisle
Sisco Karlisle 

Alan Lee as Spryzen
Amber Connor as Chuck
Armen Taylor as Dragon (4 episodes
eps 9-10, 13, 20
)
Daman Mills as Lucius
Derek Stephen Prince as Roktavor (5 episodes
eps 9-10, 12-13, 20
)
DW McCann as
Gunta Hanami (17 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 11, 15-26
)

Señor Hanami (eps 5-6, 12-14)
Howard Wang as Wakiya Murasaki
Jalen K. Cassell as
Achilles
Cleaning Robot (ep 13)
Jennifer Losi as
Food Monster (ep 4)
Nekota Hashiru 
Terumi Hizashi
Kaiji Tang as
Narration
Noboru Hizashi
Referee (18 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 12-17, 19-26
)
Kevin K. Gomez as Roktavor (eps 21, 24-25)
Kimlinh Tran as Valtryek (ep 16)
Lisa Reimold as
Harry
Reina
Morgan Berry as Bel Daizora (next episode preview; ep 26)
Rich Brown as
Helios
Valtryek (ep 14)
YongYea as Hyperion
English companies
Broadcaster:
9Go! (Australia)
Disney XD (USA)
Disney XD Canada
TA-DAA! (Malaysia)
Teletoon (Canada)
Dubbing Studio: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Internet Streaming: YouTube
Mastering: Bang Zoom! Entertainment (Bang Zoom! Studios)
Music Production:
Cutting Edge
Music.Film
Production Overview: ADK Emotions NY Inc.
Production Subsidy: J-LOD
Video Assembly: Bang Zoom! Entertainment (Bang Zoom! Studios)
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Tooniverse
Korean cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
(none)
Arthur Dubois as Hikaru Hizashi
Audrey D'Hulstere as Hyuga Hizashi

Brieuc Lemaire as Lain Valhalla
Emilie Guillaume as Valt Aoi
French companies
Broadcaster:
Canal J (France)
Gulli (France)
Teletoon (Quebec)
Production Subsidy: J-LOD
Spanish cast
Spanish staff
ADR Director: Jaime Roca (Spain dub)
Translation: Óscar López (Spain dub)
ADR Script: Jaime Roca (Spain dub)

Production manager: Gabriela Garay (Latin America)
Theme Song Performance: Miguel Antelo (Spain dub)
Adrián Mier as Hyuga Hizashi (Spain dub)
Rodrigo Domar as Hikaru Hizashi (Spain dub)

Ángel Luis Martínez as Aiger Akabane (Spain dub)
Edson Ferrero as Lain Valhalla (Spain dub)
Enrique Carmena as Rantaro Kiyama (Spain dub)
Francisco Javier Cruz as Free De La Hoya (Spain dub)
Gago Montesinos as Dante Koryu (Spain dub)
Iván Bastidas as Shu Kurenai (Latin America)
Javier Abengózar as Shu Kurenai (Spain dub)
José Carabias as Lui Shirosagi (Spain dub)
Juan Francisco Lamata as Ranjiro Kiyama (Spain dub)
Roberto Rodríguez as Valt Aoi (Spain dub)
Vicenç Miralles as Silas Karlisle (Spain dub)

Alvaro Lopez as Romeo (Spain dub)
Antonio Cremades as Gunta Hanami (Spain dub)
Elena Rey as Nekota (Spain dub)
Ignacio López Echeverría as Wakiya Murasaki (Spain dub)
Juanqui Manrique as Guy (Spain dub)
María del Olmo as Reina (Spain dub)
Marta Almazán as Chuck (Spain dub)
Néstor Moreno as
Narrator (Spain dub)
Noboru Hizashi (Spain dub)
Yolanda Portillo as Terumi Hizashi (Spain dub)

Alvaro Lopez (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
ADR Production: Iyuno-SDI Group Mexico (Latin America)
Broadcaster: Boing (Spain)
Dubbing Studio:
Candiani Dubbing Studios (Latin America)
SDI Media Spain
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Production Subsidy: J-LOD
German staff
German cast
(none)
Tim Schwarzmaier as Hikaru Hizashi
Vincent Borko as Hyuga Hizashi

Ben Hadad as Aiger Akabane
Constantin von Jascheroff as Lui Shirosagi
Dirk Petrick as Free De La Hoya
Fabian Kluckert as Shu Kurenai
Julian Tennstedt as Rantaro Kiyama
Nicolas Rathod as Lain Valhalla
Philip Süß as Dante Koryu
Sebastian Fitzner as Valt Aoi
Sebastian Kluckert as Silas Karlisle

Armin Schlagwein as Ranjiro Kiyama
Bettina Kenney as Terumi Hizashi
Christian Zeiger as Wakiya Murasaki
Dirk Stollberg as Chuck
Julia Bautz as
Harry
Reina
Paul-Lino Krenz as Hashiru Nekota
Roman Wolko as Noboru
Steven Merting as Señor Hanami
Sven Brieger as Narrator

German companies
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Translation: Jorge Henrique Carrilho (Portugal)
(none)
Portuguese companies
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology