×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

My Happy Marriage (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Moje szczęśliwe małżeństwo (Polish)
Watashi no Shiawase na Kekkon (Japanese)
わたしの幸せな結婚 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Miyo Saimori is the eldest daughter of the noble Saimori family, but as the un-Gifted daughter of her father's despised first wife, she's treated like a servant by her stepmother and half-sister. When escape comes in the form of being offered in marriage to the infamously cold Kiyoka Kudou, Miyo barely has enough left in her to hope, assuming that because she lacks Spirit-Sight she'll be rejected and die on the streets as her parents intended. But contrary to everyone's expectations, Miyo is not universally loathed, and her betrothal offers her the most precious chance of all: to learn to stop hating herself. (from manga!)
Watch My Happy Marriage on: NetflixNetflix, Netflix basic with AdsNetflix basic with Ads, JustWatch
User Ratings: 123 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 7 votes (sub:4, dub:1, raw:1, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
 Excellent: 26 votes (sub:22, dub:4)
 Very good: 37 votes (sub:24, dub:9, ?:1, others:3
1 Polish dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 33 votes (sub:25, dub:7, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
 Decent: 13 votes (sub:11, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 336 users, rank: #2791 (of 9611)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.610 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.4121, rank: #1478 (of 9745)
Weighted mean: 7.617 (Very good−), rank: #1331 (of 9745) (seen all: 7.70 / seen some: 6.67 / won't finish: 4.49)
Bayesian estimate: 7.603 (Very good−), rank: #1070 (of 7314)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2023-07-05
Opening Theme:
"Anata no Soba ni." (貴方の側に。) by Riria.
Ending Theme:
"Vita Philosophica" (ヰタ・フィロソフィカ) by Kashitarō Itō
Links: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takehiro Kubota
Script:
Ami Satō (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11
)

Momoka Toyoda (eps 4, 7)
Takahito Ōnishi (5 episodes
eps 2, 6-12 even
)

Storyboard:
Ayaka Tsuji (ED)
Keisuke Hiroe (OP)
Masatsugu Arakawa (ep 3)
Masayuki Kojima (eps 5, 7)
Takahiro Kawanami (ep 10)
Takao Abo (eps 2, 4, 8, 12)
Takehiro Kubota (eps 1, 10, 12)
Takushi Koide (ep 6)
Tomohiko Ito (ep 11)
Yuka Kuroda (ep 10)
Yuki Koike (ep 9)
Episode Director:
Kōji Furukuwa (eps 3-4, 8)
Masayuki Kojima (ep 5)
Sotaro Shimizu (ep 7)
Takehiro Kubota (eps 1, 12)
Takushi Koide (eps 6, 11)
Teppei Taketani (ep 2)
Yuki Kanazawa (ENGI; ep 10)
Yuki Koike (ep 9)
Unit Director:
Ayaka Tsuji (ED)
Keisuke Hiroe (OP)
Music: Evan Call
Original creator: Akumi Agitogi
Original Character Design: Tsukiho Tsukioka
Character Design: Shōko Yasuda
Art Director: Emi Katanosaka (Inspired)
Chief Animation Director:
Nobuyuki Itō (eps 2, 4-12)
Shōko Yasuda (eps 1, 3-5, 7-12)
Animation Director:
Akiko Matsuo (ep 3)
Akio Watanabe (Frontwing; ep 10)
Arisa Yoshii (ENGI; eps 8, 10)
Asahi Hagiwara (EN.studio; eps 8, 10)
Asami Gouda (ep 2)
Asuka Watanabe (ep 7)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (ep 11)
Azusa Kitahara (eps 6-7)
Chihiro Takahashi (eps 1, 4)
Chikage Maeda (Kinema Citrus; ep 4)
Chisato Kawaguchi (ep 12)
Eri Akiyama (ENGI; eps 8, 10)
Ga Young Park (Studio Jemi; ep 5)
Guo Fu Yang (ep 8)
Haruka Sagawa (ep 12)
Hatsuhi Yoshitake (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 5, 11)
Hikaru Sato (eps 2-3, 6, 12) 
Hiroaki Kurihara (ep 12)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 6)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 4-5, 7-8)
Hoang My Linh Dang (ep 9)
Ji Won Baek (ep 9)
Jian Zhou (Animore; ep 4)
Kamiki Ise (ep 8)
Kaori Higuchi (eps 1, 3)
Katsuki Yokoyama (ENGI; eps 8, 10)
Kazuko Nakayama (eps 3, 7)
Kōji Ogawa (ep 4)
Kousuke Kawazura (P.A. Works; ep 4)
Kyōka Sakonjū (ep 4)
LAZZ (ep 4)
Mana Kudō (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 8, 11)
Masatoshi Tsuji (OP)
Min Jae Lee (ep 9)
Mitsuhiro Iida (eps 4, 8)
Nanako Ninomiya (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-8, 10
)

Natsue Chibayama (ep 5)
Nobuyuki Itō (ep 2)
Rie Ōmori (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 10
)

Rika Ōtsu (eps 6, 12)
Sachiko Ōhashi (eps 4, 7-8)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (eps 2, 5, 7)
Shigeki Awai (ep 8)
Shihoki Watanabe (eps 6, 12)
Shiori Tani (ED; eps 6, 12)
Shōko Yasuda (ep 1)
Sun Hee Im (ep 9)
Thi Thu Trang Nguyen (ep 9)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (ep 11)
Tsukiho Yamamoto (ep 11)
Tsutomu Ōno (ep 10)
Xiao Chuan Zhao (Animore; eps 4, 7)
Yōko Kadokura (eps 3, 7)
Yu Okagaki (ep 12)
Yuika Aoto (ENGI; eps 8, 10)
Yumi Sudarehata (ep 10)
Zhi Feng Zhu (ep 8)
3D Director: Yuushi Koshida (Studio Pomelo)
Sound Director: Kisuke Koizumi
Director of Photography: Tsunetaka Ema
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Igarashi (ep 11)
Ai Nonaka (ep 6)
Ai Tomohiro (Gift-o'-Animation; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 10
)

Ai Naomi Yuge (Tatsunoko Production; eps 10, 12)
Akiho Matsui (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 1-5, 8, 10)
Akina Felice Tanaka (eps 3, 5)
Akira Teramoto (ep 12)
Anya Rise (100studio; eps 3, 5)
Aoi Shimizu (Gift-o'-Animation; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 8, 10-11
)

Aone Uchida (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 2, 11)
Asu Minato (eps 2, 6)
Aya Takahashi (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 1-3, 5, 7)
Ayaka Shiro (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 1-5, 7-11)
Ayano Shimizu (ENGI; ep 7)
Ayano Toyohiro (Gift-o'-Animation/Kinema Citrus; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 11
)

Ayumi Tada (eps 2, 7)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (ep 1)
Cat Loan Trieu Le (GIANTY; eps 7, 10)
Chang Qian (ep 6)
Chihiro Takahashi (Kinema Citrus; eps 3, 7-8)
Chikage Maeda (Kinema Citrus; OP; eps 5, 7-8, 12)
Chisaki Yamashita (ep 12)
Cong Chanh Dinh (Studio Jemi; ep 9)
Daiki (ep 6)
Daiki Yamashita (100studio; ep 5)
Eun Bi Kim (Studio Jemi; ep 9)
Fujisaki (eps 7, 11)
Fumie Sasaki (eps 2, 5, 7)
Ha Kieu Trang Dao (GIANTY; eps 7, 10)
Haruki Onishi (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 1-5, 7-11)
Harumasa Satō (Kinema Citrus; eps 7-12)
Hideaki Mikami (Xenron; ep 12)
Hikaru Hayashi (Tatsunoko Production; ep 5)
Hiroto Nishizawa (OP)
Hitomi Minamidate (eps 10, 12)
Hitomi Miura (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 1, 10)
Honami Saitō (Gift-o'-Animation; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10
)

Hong Gang Wang (Xuyang Animation; eps 7, 10)
Hotaru Kawase (Kinema Citrus; ep 1)
Hyun Mi Lee (Studio Jemi; eps 5, 9)
Ittaku Koshou (eps 3, 5)
Ji Won Choi (Studio Jemi; ep 9)
Kaho Kurita (eps 6, 12)
Kai Nishida (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 7-8)
Kaichi Baba (ep 10)
Kana Hamada (eps 8, 12)
Kata Enbun (eps 11-12)
Kayoko Oshita (ep 2)
Keita Maruyama (ROLL2; ep 10)
Keong Yeon Kim (Studio Jemi; ep 5)
Kiroka Konosaki (ep 3)
Kiwami Noguchi (ep 12)
Kiyoka Kawazoe (Kyushu Animation; eps 1, 5)
Kōki Takahashi (C-Station; ep 12)
Kouko Torinoumi (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 1, 10)
Kōyō Nishizawa (ROLL2; ep 10)
Kyōhei Sugiyama (ep 6)
Kyōka Sakonjū (7 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Kyōko Takahata (Kinema Citrus; eps 7-9, 11)
Maho Tanimoto (Graphinica; ep 5)
Maho Toyoshima (ep 7)
Maki Toyoda (ep 1)
Makoto Nanjo (eps 6-7, 12)
Mare Sekikawa (Studio Lings; ep 1)
Masahiro Ishida (Xenron; ep 12)
Masato Katsuyoshi (Studio Lings; ep 1)
Masumi Kinoshita (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 1-5, 7-11)
Mayuko Kamoda (C-Station; ep 12)
Meng Jiao Zhao (Xuyang Animation; eps 7, 10)
Meri Usami (Xenron; ep 12)
Miharu Ōkishi (Gift-o'-Animation; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Miki Matsudo (Graphinica; ep 5)
Misaki Hamada (Studio Lings; eps 5, 10)
Mitsuhiro Iida (ep 12)
Miu Itō (Xenron; ep 12)
Mizuki Watabe (Xenron; ep 12)
Moeno Watanabe (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 1-5, 7-11)
mud pie (ep 3)
My Quyunh Phung (GIANTY; eps 7, 10)
Na-Ra Lee (Studio Jemi; ep 9)
Nana Hashimoto (ep 6)
Nana Kanmera (Studio Lings; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 10, 12
)

Naohiro Takahashi (Graphinica; ep 5)
Naomi Tsuruta (eps 6, 12)
Ngoc Bich Nguyen (Studio Jemi; ep 9)
Nobuyuki Hiramatsu (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 1, 10)
Rika Koike (eps 3, 5)
Rintarō Seki (Graphinica; ep 5)
Rio Ishizuka (eps 8, 10)
Riri Honma (Kinema Citrus; eps 7-8, 12)
Risa Furukawa (BUGFILMS; ep 10)
Ritsu Horii (eps 6, 12)
Rumi Takahashi (Gift-o'-Animation; 8 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-11
)

Ryoichi Miyawaki (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 1)
Ryōta Yamane (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 1-3, 5, 7-8)
Sachiko Ōhashi (ep 12)
Sae Ōtani (ep 6)
Sanae Sugiyama (Kyushu Animation; eps 1, 6)
Shinobu Hachimae (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 4, 8-11)
Sōtarō Niimi (ep 12)
Su-Yeon Kim (Studio Jemi; ep 9)
Suzuna Kusumoto (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 4, 8-11)
Taisei Wakui (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 4, 10-11)
Takaharu Kajio (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 1, 10)
Takamaru Fujita (100studio; eps 3, 5)
Takeshi Baba (ep 7)
Takuya Nemoto (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 1-2, 5, 7)
Tamao Takano (eps 7, 11)
Tao Atoyama (eps 6, 12)
TEN (Gift-o'-Animation; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10
)

Thi Ha My Luu (GIANTY; eps 7, 10)
Thi Ngoc Dieu Nguyen (Studio Jemi; ep 9)
Thi Thuy An Duong (Studio Jemi; ep 9)
Tomoya Suzuki (ep 6)
Tomoya Yamaguchi (ep 6)
Tran Trung Hieu Do (GIANTY; eps 7, 10)
Wan Keun Oh (Studio Jemi; eps 5, 9)
Xuan Tai Bui (GIANTY; eps 7, 10)
Yayoi Gotou (ep 11)
Yi Lu (Xuyang Animation; eps 7, 10)
Yi Chen Wang (Xuyang Animation; eps 7, 10)
Yōko Higashijima (Pioneer Production; ep 10)
Yoon Ju Lee (Studio Jemi; ep 9)
Yoshiko Toyama (Studio Lings; eps 5, 10)
Yoshiteru Seguchi (ep 1)
Yōsuke Asano (Studio Lings; eps 5, 10)
Yui Yokoyama (eps 6, 12)
Yuka Fujino (Studio Lings; ep 1)
Yuka Natsubori (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 4, 8-11)
Yuka Ōya (ep 1)
Yuki Mizukami (Gift-o'-Animation; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Yuki Muraosa (ep 12)
Yūki Shin (Kyushu Animation; eps 1, 5, 10)
Yumi Sudarehata (ep 10)
Yūnosuke Iki (ep 12)
Yuri Hanazawa (ep 10)
Yuri Kamada (Tatsunoko Production; ep 5)
Yūtarō Takahashi (Kinema Citrus; eps 7, 11-12)
Yuzucha Kobayashi (ep 2)
3D Animation:
Chikayo Takeda (Studio Pomelo; OP; eps 1-12)
Hayato Nishino (Studio Pomelo; eps 1-12)
3DCG Modeling: Kazuma Uchida (OP; eps 1-12)
Art Advisor: Osamu Masuyama
Assistant Animation Director:
Akiho Matsui (ep 4)
Azusa Kitahara (ep 12)
Huan Ge (ep 7)
Mitsuhiro Iida (ep 10)
Reina Kawasaki (ep 12)
Shihoki Watanabe (ep 9)
Yi Yang Dan (ep 10)
Yōko Kadokura (ep 5)
Yuki Muraosa (eps 5, 7)
Assistant Art Director: Asaki Nakamura (Inspired; eps 4, 7-11)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Ga Young Park (ep 9)
Assistant Director of Photography: Honami Ōta
Assistant Episode Director:
Asuka Ōkubo (ep 2)
Harumasa Satō (ep 2)
Background Art:
An Duc (PEEC Animation; eps 5-6)
Asaki Nakamura (Inspired; OP; eps 1-3, 5-6)
Chun Ri Rong (Inspired; eps 1-3, 5-6)
Emi Katanosaka (Inspired; OP)
Hang Mai (PEEC Animation; ep 11)
Hang Nguyen (PEEC Animation; ep 4)
Maya Koiguchi (Inspired; eps 3-12)
Mizuki Sekitō (Inspired; ep 6)
Rieko Itai (Inspired; eps 10, 12)
Riku Satō (Inspired; eps 1-3)
Sa Kim (PEEC Animation; ep 11)
Sachiko Nishiguchi (Inspired; eps 1-3, 5-6)
Satoru Hirayanagi (Art Studio Zao; ED)
Shōichirō Murakami (Inspired; eps 1-3, 5)
Shuto Miwa (Inspired; ep 11)
Sumire Matsumoto (Inspired; eps 3, 6, 11)
Tatsuya Kaneko (Inspired; eps 11-12)
TealTree (Inspired; eps 4, 8, 11-12)
Teru Sekiguchi (Inspired; ep 1)
Thanh Ngoc (PEEC Animation; eps 5-6)
Thuoc Bien (PEEC Animation; eps 4, 7-10, 12)
Thy Hoang (PEEC Animation; eps 4-12)
Trang Doan (PEEC Animation; eps 9-10, 12)
Trang Linh (PEEC Animation; eps 5-12)
Trinh Tu (PEEC Animation; ep 4)
Tuan Quoc (PEEC Animation; eps 7-8)
Yūki Nobe (Inspired; eps 1-3, 5, 7-8)
Yūsuke Nishikimi (Inspired; eps 3-7, 11)
Color Coordination:
Anna Okamatsu (OP,ED)
Eri Yoshiki (Anitus Kobe; ep 7)
Hikari Komiya (ep 11)
Mai Matsumoto (eps 3, 5-6)
Mikako Chizaki (ep 8)
Miyao Yamashita (eps 2, 5, 9, 12)
Tomoko Saitō (eps 1, 10)
Yuuko Satou (ep 4)
Color design: Anna Okamatsu
Effects Supervision: Satoshi Sakai (ep 12)
Episode Direction Supervisor: Takao Abo (ep 2)
Finish Animation:
Aika Tokio (Anitus Kobe; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 12
)

Anh Tu Le (Studio Jemi; eps 5, 9)
Anna Okamatsu (Kinema Citrus; OP,ED; eps 1-2, 6)
Byeong Ae Lee (Studio Bus; eps 1-12)
Daiki Sugiyama (Studio Hibari; ep 3)
Daisuke Kudō (Studio Hibari; ep 3)
Eri Yoshiki (Anitus Kobe; OP,ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Eun Kyung Kim (Studio BUS; eps 1-12)
Hong Truc Hoang (Studio Jemi; eps 5, 9)
Huu Khanh Huyen Le (Studio Jemi; eps 5, 9)
Jeong-Hui Kim (Studio BUS; eps 1-12)
Jong Ah Na (Studio BUS; eps 1-12)
Mai Matsumoto (Kinema Citrus; eps 1-3, 5)
Mi Yun Kim (Studio BUS; eps 1-12)
Mio Takekawa (Studio Hibari; eps 3, 6)
Miyao Yamashita (Kinema Citrus; eps 2, 11-12)
Miyuki Sunako (CygamesPictures; ep 1)
Naoya Imamura (Studio Hibari; ep 3)
Reiya Honda (Anitus Kobe; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 12
)

Sung Hee Baek (Studio BUS; eps 1-12)
Suzune Hayashi (Studio Hibari; ep 3)
Tae Hee Kim (Studio BUS; eps 1-12)
Takuya Hasegawa (Anitus Kobe; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Thi Thanh Tam Huynh (Studio Jemi; eps 5, 9)
Yōhei Nishiwaki (Anitus Kobe; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 12
)

Yu Ja Song (Studio BUS; eps 1-3)
Yu Mi Song (Studio BUS; eps 1-8)
Yuka Watanabe (Kinema Citrus; OP,ED; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Yun Mi Kim (Studio BUS; eps 1-12)
Finish Check Assistance:
Bo Ram Lee (Studio Jemi; eps 5, 9)
Hyo Yoon Baek (Studio Jemi; eps 5, 9)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Nhu Tran (Studio Jemi; eps 5, 9)
Aoi Higuchi (Kinema Citrus; OP; eps 1-7, 9, 12)
Asahi Manba (Kinema Citrus; OP; eps 1-3, 5-7)
Atsuno Sugawara (Kinema Citrus; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Aya Takahashi (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 1-2)
Aya Ugajin (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 2-3, 6)
Ayano Toyohiro (Kinema Citrus; eps 1-2)
Beom Ki Kim (Studio BUS; eps 1-3, 5-7)
Chi Trung Ha (Studio Jemi; eps 5, 9)
Cong Chanh Dinh (Studio Jemi; eps 5, 9)
Goo Bin Kwon (Studio BUS; eps 1-12)
Gyu Jin Kang (Studio BUS; ep 1)
Ha Quoc Thai Vo (Studio Jemi; eps 5, 9)
Harumasa Satō (Kinema Citrus; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 12
)

Hong Yi Min (Studio BUS; eps 1-12)
Hotaru Kawase (Kinema Citrus; eps 1-2)
Hyo Sil Choi (Studio BUS; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 9-10, 12
)

Ji Hee Lim (Studio BUS; eps 1-2)
Ji-Hee Lee (Studio BUS; ep 6)
Jin Chul Park (Studio BUS; eps 5-6)
Kaito Ihara (Trigger; ep 12)
Kanae Hamada (Gift-o'-Animation; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 11-12
)

Kazuya Nokuo (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 2-3, 6, 12)
Keito Suzuki (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 3-4, 6, 12)
Khac Phuc Nguyen (Studio Jemi; eps 5, 9)
Khang Lan Vy Nguyen (Studio Jemi; eps 5, 9)
Kyung Ae Min (Studio BUS; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Kyung Jun Min (Studio BUS; eps 10, 12)
Kyung Seok Park (Studio BUS; eps 1-8, 10, 12)
Mai Iwata (Kinema Citrus; eps 1-7, 11-12)
Mayu Nakamura (Kinema Citrus; OP; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Min Ho Bae (Studio BUS; ep 4)
Misa Watanabe (Kinema Citrus; eps 2, 5)
Miyū Hayase (Kinema Citrus; eps 1-6, 12)
Mizuki Hori (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 3, 6, 12)
On Nuri Park (Studio BUS; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10-12
)

Que Phuong Chau (Studio Jemi; eps 5, 9)
Ryō Miura (Studio Colorido team Yamahitsuji; ep 6)
Ryōta Yamane (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 2)
Ryūnosuke Kamida (Trigger; ep 12)
Soo In Min (Studio BUS; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Sun Mi Shin (Studio BUS; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Takuma Ōiwa (Kinema Citrus; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Thi Hue Nguyen (Studio Jemi; eps 5, 9)
Thi Thanh Thuy Nguyen (Studio Jemi; eps 5, 9)
Thi Thu Thao Nguyen (Studio Jemi; eps 5, 9)
Thi Tuong Vy Nguyen (Studio Jemi; eps 5, 9)
Thi Tuyet Nga Nguyen (Studio Jemi; eps 5, 9)
Thien Khoi Tran (Studio Jemi; eps 5, 9)
Thu Huong Le (Studio Jemi; eps 5, 9)
Tuan Anh Vu (Studio Jemi; eps 5, 9)
Yasuko Tada (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 3)
Yoshiko Hioki (Studio Colorido team Yamahitsuji; ep 6)
Yu Jin Lee (Studio BUS; eps 3, 5-7)
Yuma Ichioka (Trigger; ep 12)
Yun Young Jang (Studio BUS; eps 1-12)
Yūtarō Takahashi (Kinema Citrus; OP,ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 11
)

In-Between Check:
Akira Nishimura (ep 10)
Atsuno Sugawara (eps 8-9, 11)
Harumasa Satō (ep 6)
Kaiki Honda (ep 10)
Mai Iwata (eps 3-4, 7)
Misa Watanabe (ep 2)
Takuma Ōiwa (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10-12
)

Wei Ni Huang (ep 10)
Yūtarō Takahashi (ED; ep 2)
In-Between Check Assistance:
Kyung Ae Min (Studio BUS; eps 1-12)
Su Hyun Kim (Studio BUS; eps 5, 9)
Key Animation:
Aiden Guo (ep 11)
Airi Tsuyuki (ep 1)
Aito Ōhashi (OP; ep 12)
Akiko Seki (ep 9)
Akiko Toyoda (OP)
Akimi Nishikawa (ENGI; ep 10)
Akira Teramoto (eps 2, 9, 11)
Akira Wakabayashi (ep 4)
Arisa Yoshii (ENGI; ep 10)
Asuka Watanabe (ep 12)
Asumi Ozawa (ENGI; ep 10)
Atsushi Kasano (ep 4)
Ayaka Kondō (eps 2, 11)
Ayaka Tsuji (ED)
Ayako Kakiuchi (eps 2, 6-7, 11)
Ayano Shimizu (ENGI; ep 10)
Ayumi Takeuchi (ENGI; ep 10)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (ep 7)
Azusa Kitahara (eps 2, 6, 12)
Berkant Dumlu (eps 6, 9)
Chavdar Yordanov (eps 6, 9, 12)
Chiaki Abe (ep 12)
Chiharu Yamakawa (eps 7, 11)
Chihiro Shibusawa (eps 2, 7)
Chihiro Takahashi (Kinema Citrus; eps 1-2)
Chikage Maeda (Kinema Citrus; eps 1, 3, 6, 10)
Chisato Kawaguchi (OP)
Chreest (ep 9)
Da Chen Mei (ep 7)
Dana Shuhara (ep 12)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 10)
Emiko Nakano (eps 5, 8)
Emiri Sugiyama (ENGI; ep 10)
Eri Kimura (ENGI; ep 10)
Eriko Arita (ep 3)
Eriko Haga (OP)
Fumio Nishitani (OP)
Gao Cheng Lin (ENGI; ep 10)
Hao Che (ep 7)
Harumasa Satō (ep 2)
Heisuke Inumejuku (ep 11)
Hidetoshi Namura (eps 3, 5)
Hikaru Takanashi (eps 5, 8, 10)
Hiroaki Kurihara (OP)
Hiromi Funatsu (ep 5)
Hironori Sawada (eps 5, 8)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 6)
Hiroo Nagano (OP)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 1)
Hiroshi Yoneda (eps 3, 10)
Hiroto Nishizawa (OP; eps 6-7, 11-12)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 4)
Hisako Shimozuma (ep 12)
Hissei Aoi (AtoriE; ep 12)
Hitomi Kotani (ep 4)
Hotaru Kawase (Kinema Citrus; OP; eps 6, 9, 11-12)
In Sun Jung (ep 6)
Isamu Fukushima (eps 6, 12)
Isao Sugimoto (eps 6, 12)
Jhyg Castillejos (eps 9, 12)
Jia Hong Lin (ep 6)
Jing Lin (ep 7)
Junko Matsushita (eps 2, 7)
Junko Yoshigai (eps 1, 4-5)
Jura (eps 6, 12)
Juria Yamamoto (eps 2, 6)
Kaito Shimizu (ep 1)
Kamiki Ise (ep 4)
Kanae Hatakeyama (eps 6, 9, 12)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 8)
Kaori Higuchi (ep 1)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 4)
Katsuya Yoshii (ep 6)
Kazufumi Takano (ep 4)
Kazuki Kuramoto (ep 12)
Ke Wei Lin (ep 2)
Keiichirō Honjō (ep 6)
Keiko Motoya (eps 2, 7)
Keisuke Hiroe (OP)
Keita Nagahara (OP)
Kensuke Gomachi (ep 4)
Kibidango 14-gō (eps 6, 12)
Kiyoka Kawazoe (ep 10)
Kōhei Tokuoka (OP)
Kōichi Takai (ep 4)
Kumiko Kakoi (eps 3-4)
Kunihiko Kimura (eps 2, 7, 11)
Kyōka Sakonjū (ep 11)
Kyoko Chika (ep 12)
Li Lin Zhao (ep 9)
Lin Xiao (ep 12)
Mai Sugita (ep 6)
Maki Sawai (eps 1, 5, 9)
Maki Toyoda (ep 7)
Mana Kudō (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 7)
Manabu Imura (ep 5)
Manami Saitō (ENGI; ep 10)
Mariko Nakagawa (ep 7)
Mariko Yamamoto (ep 12)
Masumi Kōketsu (ep 6)
Michio Satō (ep 10)
Mieko Seki (ep 3)
Mika Tomiya (ep 6)
Miki Urashima (eps 1, 5)
Mikirō Shiiba (eps 2, 11)
Misa Shibata (ep 10)
Misa Suzuki (eps 1-7 odd, 8)
Mitsuhiro Iida (eps 1, 4, 10)
Mitsuki Nitta (ep 9)
Mizuki Takahashi (ep 12)
Momoko Tanaka (ENGI; ep 10)
Monkuso (ep 9)
Nagisa Fukunaga (ep 9)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 1)
Nanami Hakoda (ep 9)
Nao Takano (ep 2)
Nerimono (AtoriE; ep 12)
Nobuhiro Arai (OP)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (eps 2, 7, 9, 11)
Nobutaka Masuda (eps 6, 12)
Pin Qiao Zeng (ep 9)
Reina Kawasaki (ep 12)
Rie Ōmori (eps 2-3)
Rika Ōtsu (ep 6)
Rio Ishizuka (ep 5)
Riri Honma (Kinema Citrus; ep 10)
Ryotaro Iyo (ep 9)
Ryūki Hashimoto (ENGI; ep 10)
Sachiko Ōhashi (ep 4)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ep 10)
Sahori Uchida (ep 1)
Saori Yonezawa (OP)
Satoshi Fujioka (eps 6, 9, 12)
Satoshi Hattori (OP)
Satoshi Sakai (eps 6, 12)
Sennin Yatsunami (eps 6, 12)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 2)
Shihoki Watanabe (eps 9, 12)
Shinpei Wada (OP)
Shiori Tani (ED)
Shizuku Ishii (ep 12)
Shōji Endō (ep 8)
Shunpei Mochizuki (ep 6)
Shunsuke Takarai (OP)
Shuntarō Yamada (eps 6, 12)
Sōichi Honda (ep 5)
Song Lin Yao (ep 6)
Sotaro Shimizu (eps 2, 5, 7)
Tadashi Oppata (ep 10)
Takao Abo (ep 2)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 2, 7)
Takayuki Sugiura (Animore; eps 7, 11)
Takehiro Kubota (ep 12)
Takeo Yoshioka (ep 2)
Takeshi Baba (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Taku Hoshino (ep 6)
Takushi Koide (Kinema Citrus; OP; ep 10)
Takuya Nishimichi (eps 6, 9)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 2)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (OP)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 4)
Tomoya Suzuki (eps 2, 7)
Tōru Yoshida (ep 2)
Toshiharu Kudō (eps 3-5, 8)
Tsukiho Yamamoto (ep 7)
Tsukino Murakami (ep 9)
Wataru Ami (ep 8)
Wen Sheng Li (ep 9)
Yang He (eps 3, 8)
Yani Yang (ep 7)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 4)
Yōko Kadokura (eps 1, 3, 5)
Yoko Komaki (eps 3, 5, 8)
Yoshihiro Sono (eps 1, 8)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 4)
Yoshinori Hishinuma (Kinema Citrus; eps 1, 11)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 4)
Yu Kitaguchi (ep 6)
Yuan Li Li (ENGI; ep 10)
Yuichi Hirano (OP; ep 12)
Yuika Aoto (ENGI; ep 10)
Yūji Gotō (ep 4)
Yūji Hakamada (eps 1, 4-5)
Yuka Kuroda (OP; eps 10, 12)
Yuka Ōya (ep 8)
Yuki Chika (ep 6)
Yuki Muraosa (eps 4-5)
Yukiko Kawamoto (ep 2)
Yūnosuke Iki (eps 3, 5, 8)
Kimono Design: HALKA
Music Supervision: Takahiro Ikeda
Photography:
Ja Hyun Jang (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
Miho Ikeda (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
Yūki Koshida (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
Yuuichi Takayama (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Jun Isogai (ep 10)
Mika Tanaka (eps 2, 7, 11)
Mizuki Ishikawa (eps 4, 9)
Shoki Ishikawa (OP,ED; eps 6, 9, 12)
Shōtarō Sakai (eps 3, 8)
Takahiro Saitō (eps 5, 10)
Yasushi Ichikawa (eps 1, 5)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Daisuke Suzuki (Asahi Production; ep 10)
Eijirō Saitō (Asahi Production; ep 10)
Hyuck-sang Kwon (ep 9)
Kazuya Shimodaira (Asahi Production; ep 10)
Masataka Ōnishi (Asahi Production; ep 10)
Miyu Inoue (eps 4, 8)
Momoka Ino (Asahi Production; ep 10)
Shōtarō Sakai (ep 4)
Yusuke Muranaka (Asahi Production; ep 10)
Prop Animation Director: Takeshi Takakura (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 10
)

Script Development Assistant: Koji Morimoto
Setting: Takao Abo
Special Effects:
Ayaka Iida (Satelight; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4-9, 11-12
)

Tarō Kaguchi (Studio Hibari; eps 3, 7)
Supervision: Takao Abo
Theme Song Arrangement: Kei Kawano (ED)
Theme Song Composition: Kashitarō Itō (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Kashitarō Itō (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Kashitarō Itō (ED)
Riria. (OP)
Kaito Ishikawa as Kiyoka Kudō
Reina Ueda as Miyo Saimori

Akira Ishida as Takaihito
Ayane Sakura as Kaya Saimori
Hiro Shimono as Yoshito Godō
Hiroshi Yanaka as Shinichi Saimori
Houko Kuwashima as Yurie
Kana Ueda as Kanoko Saimori
Kenta Miyake as Masashi Ookaito
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Minoru Tatsuishi
Kōtarō Nishiyama as Kōji Tatsuishi
Ryōhei Kimura as Arata Tsuruki
Toshinari Fukamachi as Kazushi Tatsuishi
Yōko Hikasa as Hazuki Kudō

Chikako Sugimura as Saimori family servant (ep 3)
Hayato Fujii as Exorcist (ep 7)
Hazuki Ogino as Saimori family servant (ep 1)
Hiroshi Kōsaka as Iwashimizu (eps 3, 8-9)
Kaede Yuasa as Arata (young; ep 10)
Kazuki Miyagi as Exorcist (ep 7)
Kazuki Yoshida as Exorcist (ep 7)
Kentarō Takano as Driver (ep 5)
Kohsuke Tanabe as Special Anti-Grotesquerie Unit member (ep 5)
Kousei Hirota as Yoshirou Usuba (eps 8, 10-11)
Kouseki Kogure as Exorcist (ep 7)
Mamiko Noto as Hana Kanao (eps 2, 4)
Miyari Nemoto as Saimori family servant (ep 1)
Noriko Hidaka as Sumi Usuba (eps 4, 11)
Saki Kaneko as Head maid (ep 1)
Satoru Ito as Exorcist (ep 7)
Shōhei Kajikawa as Special Anti-Grotesquerie Unit member (ep 2)
Takayuki Sugō as Emperor (eps 6, 10)
Tamie Kubota as Keiko (eps 3, 5)
Wakana Kowaka as Saimori family servant (eps 1-2)
Yū Akiba as Special Anti-Grotesquerie Unit member (ep 2)

Akira Sekine (ep 4)
Hayato Fujii (ep 11)
Hiroki Maeda (ep 11)
Kazuki Miyagi (ep 11)
Kazuki Yoshida (ep 11)
Kōichi Sōma (ep 9)
Kōsuke Okamoto (ep 10)
Kouseki Kogure (ep 11)
Mayuko Kazama (ep 8)
Satoru Ito (ep 11)
Japanese companies
3DCGI: Studio Pomelo
Animation Direction:
Animore (ep 4)
P.A Works (ep 4)
Animation Production: Kinema Citrus
Background Art: Inspired
Finish Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (ep 1)
Asahi Production (ep 1)
CygamesPictures (ep 1)
Iris Media (ep 1)
Kinema Citrus (ep 1)
Studio BUS (ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 1)
Gift-o’-Animation (ep 1)
Iris Media (ep 1)
Kinema Citrus (ep 1)
Studio BUS (ep 1)
Key Animation: Kinema Citrus (ep 1)
Music Production: MIRACLE BUS
Photography: T2 Studio
Photography Direction: T2 Studio
Sound Production: Glovision
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Tia Ballard
ADR Script: Caitlyn Elizabeth

Assistant Director: Eugene Young
Dubbing Assistant: Ryan McCabe
Dubbing Casting Lead: Rachel Slotky
Editing: Hannah Pfeiffer
Production Assistant: Abbey Veffer
Production Supervision: George Valko
Project Manager: Anthony Amaya Lopez
Recordist: Josh Caulder
Studio Management: Nicholas Tucker
Subtitle Translation: Ikuko Ohno
Damien Haas as Kiyoka Kudo
Miranda Parkin as Miyo Saimori

Cedric Williams as Yoshito Godo
Erica Schroeder as Kanoko Saimori
Felecia Angelle as Hazuki Kudo
Karen Huie as Yurie
Lizzie Freeman as Kaya Saimori
Michael Lorz as Koji Tatsuishi
Richard Tatum as Shinichi Saimori

Jenn Wong as Keiko
Joe Hernandez as Masashi Ookaito
Juliet Peldon as Young Miyo
Kayleigh McKee as Takaihito
Lila Peldon as Young Kaya
Mela Lee as Hana Kanao
Mick Wingert as Minoru Tatsuishi
Mike Pollock as Yoshiro Tsuruki
Miranda Parkin as Sumi Usuba
Richard Tatum as Emperor
Ryan Colt Levy as
Arata Tsuruki
Kazushi Tatsuishi
Steven Allerick as Iwashimizu

English companies
Dubbing Studio: Iyuno-SDI Group
Internet Streaming: Netflix
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Grégory Laisné

Adaptation: Joffrey Grosdidier
Mixing: William Amsler
Sound Engineer: William Amsler
Supervision: Alexis Hebras
Cindy Lemineur as Miyo Saimori
Gilduin Tissier as Kiyoka Kudo

Anne Plumet as Yurie
Anouck Hautbois as Kaya Saimori
Benjamin Bollen as Takaihito
Florent Chako as Yoshito Godō
Laurence Bréheret as Kanoko Saimori
Nadine Girard as Hazuki Kudô
Patrick Bonnel as Minoru Tatsuishi
Sébastien Baulain as Arata Tsuruki
Stéphane Bazin as Shinichi Saimori
Victor Niverd as Koji Tatsuishi
Vincent Bonnasseau as Masashi Okaito
Vincent De Bouard as Kazushi Tatsuishi

Emmanuel Karsen as Iwashimizu
Nicolas Justamon as Yoshiro Tsuruki
Sophie Planet as Sumi Usuba
Sydney Taieb as Shinichi Saimori (jeune)

French companies
Dubbing: TitraFilm
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Alexa Navarro as Miyo Saimori
Rafael Escalante as Kiyoka Kudo

Erika Langarica as Kaya Saimori
Isabel Martiñon as Yurie
Sarah Souza as Kanoko Saimori
Tommy Rojas as Koji Tatsuishi
Ulises Maynardo as Minoru Tatsuishi
Victor Delgado as Shinichi Saimori

Sofia Baltazar as Young Miyo
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: New Art Dub (Latin America)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
German staff
German cast
(none)
Laura Maire as Miyo Saimori
Patrick Roche as Kiyoka Kudo

Andreas Borcherding as Minoru Tatsuishi
Farina Brock as Kaya Saimori
Maximilian Belle as Koji Tatsuishi
Mio Lechenmayr as Yoshito Godo
Sonja Reichelt as Kanoko Saimori
Stefan Lehnen as Shinichi Saimori

Dana Geissler as Head Housekeeper
Katharina von Daake as Hana Kanao
Mia Duraković as Young Miyo
German companies
Dubbing Studio: Iyuno Media Germany GmbH
Polish staff
Polish cast
Dubbing Director: Zuzanna Galia

Dialogues: Barbara Jelińska
Editing:
Jonatan Jargieło (eps 4, 9-11)
Krzysztof Włodarski (eps 1-3, 5-6)
Przemysław Bajurski (eps 7-8)
Project Coordination: Aleksandra Hynek
Justyna Bojczuk as Miyo Saimori
Michał Klawiter as Kiyoka Kudo

Aleksander Sosiński as Kazushi Tatsuishi
Andrzej Chudy as Minoru Tatsuishi
Anna Sztejner as Kanoko Saimori
Artur Dziurman as General Okaito
Bartosz Wesołowski as Koji Tatsuishi
Bożena Furczyk as Yurie
Damian Kulec as Yoshito Godo
Maciej Zuchowicz as Takaihito
Marta Dylewska as Hazuki Kudo
Mateusz Kwiecień as Arata Tsuruki
Ryszard Olesinski as Yoshiro Tsuruki
Tomasz Traczyński as Schinichi Saimori
Weronika Lukaszewska as Kaya Saimori

Agata Harat as Servant
Anna Wodzyńska as Servant A (ep 1)
Barbara Domagała as Young Miyo
Brygida Turowska as Keiko
Daria Domitrz as Servant D (ep 1)
Dominika Sell as Hana (eps 2, 4)
Jacek Kopczynski as Soldier (ep 11)
Jan Aleksandrowicz as
Attendant (ep 10)
Man (ep 9)
Julia Kołakowska as Sumi Usuba
Kamil Pruban as Monk (ep 12)
Klementyna Umer as Head Housekeeper (ep 1)
Lukasz Talik as Soldier B (ep 2)
Marianna Kłos as Young Kaya
Marta Markowicz as Servant B (ep 1)
Mateusz Kwiecień as Ghosts (ep 5)
Michał Głowacki as Soldier A (ep 2)
Paweł Kubat as Soldier
Stefan Knothe as Old Usuba (ep 11)
Szymon Kuśmider as Emperor (eps 6, 10, 12)
Waldemar Barwiński as Iwashimizu (informant; eps 3, 8-9)
Polish companies
Dubbing Studio: Iyuno Poland
Internet Streaming: Netflix

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology