News
North American Stream List: June 18-24

posted on by Daryl Bunao
Samurai Girls, Needless, Chobits, Linebarrels, We, Without Wings, Tsubasa, FLCL, Monster, C, Neuro, Origin, Vandread

The Anime Network
animenetwork
Simulcast Schedule
Sunday Maria Holic Alive (10:00 p.m. PST)
The Anime Network added the following streaming anime:

TheAnimeNetwork.com

  • Allison & Lillia ep. 11
  • Angel Beats! ep. 4
  • Clannad After Story ep. 8 (dub)
  • Guin Saga ep. 12
  • Samurai Girls ep. 1 (dub)
  • Maria Holic Alive ep. 12
  • Shin Koihime Muso ep. 9
  • You're Under Arrest: Full Throttle ep. 6

YouTube.com/AnimeNetwork

  • Needless



Crunchyroll
crunchyroll
Simulcast Schedule
Sunday Kaasan - Mom's Life (2:00 a.m. PST)
Astarotte's Toy (9:00 a.m. PST)
Monday Gintama (2:30 a.m. PST)
The World God Only Knows S2 (11:00 a.m. PST)
Battle Girls - Time Paradox (11:30 a.m. PST)
Tuesday Bleach (2:30 a.m. PST)
Wednesday Blue Exorcist (10 a.m. PST)
Saint Seiya: THe Lost Canvas (12:00 p.m.)
Thursday SKET Dance (2:30 a.m. PST)
Naruto Shippuden (4:00 a.m. PST)
A Bridge to the Starry Skies (10:30 a.m. PST)
Friday Gosick (10:00 a.m. PST)
World's Greatest First Love (10:35 a.m. PST)
Cardfight! Vanguard (4:30 p.m. PST)
Fairy Tail (7:00 p.m. PST)
Saturday Hanasaku Iroha (7:30 a.m. PST)
Deadman Wonderland (10:30 a.m. PST)
Beelzebub (4:00 p.m. PST)
My Ordinary Life (9:00 p.m. PST)
Crunchyroll has the following streaming:

  • Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi ep. 12
  • We, Without Wings ep. 12
  • Gosick ep. 23
  • A Bridge to the Starry Skies ep. 11
  • Naruto Shippuden ep. 217
  • SKET Dance ep . 12
  • Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas ep. 22
  • Blue Exorcist ep. 10
  • Steins;Gate ep. 12
  • Bleach ep. 327
  • Battle Girls - Time Paradox ep. 12
  • Tono to Issho ep. 12
  • The World God Only Knows ep. 11
  • Gintama ep. 213
  • Astarotte's Toy ep. 11
  • Hanasaku Iroha ep. 12
  • Kaasan - Mom's Life ep. 103
  • My Ordinary Life ep. 12
  • Beelzebub ep. 22
  • Deadman Wonderland ep. 10
  • Fairy Tail ep. 84
  • Cardfight Vanguard ep. 23



Funimation
funimation
Simulcast Schedule
Tuesday Aria the Scarlet Ammo (11:00 a.m. EST)
Wednesday Toriko
Thursday [C] - Control (12:45 p.m. EST)
Saturday One Piece (10:00 p.m. EST)
Funimation has added the following episodes:

FUNimation.com

  • One Piece ep. 204 (sub and dub)
  • One Piece ep. 502 (sub)
  • [C] - Control ep. 10 (sub)
  • Toriko ep. 11 (sub)
  • Aria the Scarlet Ammo ep. 10 (sub)
  • Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 ep. 5-6 (sub)
  • Chobits ep. 1-2 (sub)
  • Fairy Tail ep. 3-4 (sub)
  • Gungrave ep. 11-12 (sub)
  • Kenichi The Mightiest Disciple ep. 33-34 (sub)
  • Linebarrels of Iron ep. 13-24 (dub)
  • Linebarrels of Iron OVA ep. 1-2 (sub and dub)
  • Slayers: NEXT ep. 51-52 (sub)
  • Slayers: Try ep. 73-74 (sub)
  • Shin chan ep. 60 (dub)
  • We, Without Wings ep. 1-2 (sub)
  • Tsubasa RESERVoir: Tokyo Revelations OVA ep 1-5 (dub)
  • FLCL ep. 1-6 (sub and dub)

YouTube.com/FUNimation

  • Aria the Scarlet Ammo ep. 10 (sub)
  • [C] - Control ep. 10(sub)
  • We, Without Wings ep. 1-2 (sub)

Viz Media
Viz Media
Simulcast Schedule
Wednesday Blue Exorcist
Sunday Tiger and Bunny
Viz Media has added the following episodes:

  • Bleach ep. 181, 326 (sub)
  • Naruto Shippuden ep. 216 (sub)
  • One Piece ep. 205, 503 (sub)
  • Blue Exorcist ep. 1-2 (sub)
  • Cross Game ep. 10 (sub)
  • Full Moon ep. 24-25 (sub)
  • Mar ep. 48-49 (sub)
  • Neuro: Supernatural Detective ep. 23 (sub)
  • Tiger & Bunny ep. 12 (sub)
  • Reborn! ep. 16-20 (sub)



Netflix has added the following episodes:

  • Monster



Anime News Network has added the following episodes:

  • Aria: The Scarlet Ammo ep. 9
  • Bleach ep. 181, 326 (sub)
  • Blue Exorcist ep. 3, 10 (sub)
  • Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 ep. 5-6 (sub)
  • C - Control ep. 1-3, 9-10 (sub)
  • Chobits ep. 1-2 (sub)
  • Fairy Tail ep. 3-4 (sub)
  • Full Moon wo Sagashite ep. 10-11, 24-25 (sub)
  • Gungrave ep. 11-12 (sub)
  • Initial D: First Stage 5-26 (dub)
  • Kenichi The Mightiest Disciple ep. 9-20, 33-34 (sub)
  • MAR ep. 48-49 (sub)
  • Nanaka 6/17 ep. 12 (dub)
  • Naruto Shippuden ep. 216 (sub)
  • Neuro ep. 1-3 (sub)
  • One Piece ep. 180, 205 (sub and dub)
  • One Piece ep. 205-503 (sub)
  • Orgin: Spirits of the Past ep. 1 (dub)
  • Save Me! Lollipop ep. 3-13 (sub)
  • Slayers Next ep. 25-26 (sub)
  • Slayers Try ep. 21-22 (sub)
  • Sonic X ep. 76-77 (sub)
  • Tiger & Bunny ep. 12 (sub)
  • Toriko ep. 10-11 (sub)
  • Vandread ep. 1-13 (dub)
  • Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's 106-108 (dub)
  • Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's ep. 59 (sub)

discuss this in the forum (3 posts) |
bookmark/share with:

News homepage / archives