Remake Our Life! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Boku-tachi no Remake (Japanese)
ぼくたちのリメイク (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Kyōya Hashiba is an unsuccessful game director. His company goes bankrupt, and he ends up returning to his parents' home. He lies in bed thinking about the successful creators of his generation. When he opens his eyes, Kyōya finds that he has gone back in time 10 years to when he started college. He has an opportunity to remake his life, starting as an arts college student. He now lives in a four-person coed share house. Kyōya has the chance to spend his formative years with creators he knows will be famous in the future, but things might not turn out as he expected.
User Ratings: 281 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 14 votes (sub:13, raw:1)
 Excellent: 27 votes (sub:27)
 Very good: 48 votes (sub:47, raw:1)
 Good: 70 votes (sub:68, others:2
1 Polish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 53 votes (sub:51, dub:2)
 So-so: 27 votes (sub:26, dub:1)
 Not really good: 20 votes (sub:19, dub:1)
 Weak: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 421 users, rank: #2289 (of 8791)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.545 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.9692, rank: #5048 (of 8913)
Weighted mean: 6.461 (Decent+), rank: #5243 (of 8913) (seen all: 6.62 / seen some: 6.13 / won't finish: 4.73)
Bayesian estimate: 6.503 (Good−), rank: #4760 (of 6772)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2021-07-03
Opening Theme:
"Koko kara Saki wa Uta ni Naranai" (From Here On In It Remains Unsung) by Poppin' Party
Ending Theme:
"Kanōsei" (Possibility) by Argonavis
Insert song:
"God knows..." by Nanako Kogure (Aimi) (ep 5)
Trivia: We have 2
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tomoki Kobayashi
Series Composition: Nachi Kio
Script:
Nachi Kio (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Takayo Ikami (eps 3-9 odd, 10)
Storyboard:
Goichi Iwahata (OP)
Katsuyuki Kodera (eps 4, 9)
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (ep 8)
Minoru Ohara (eps 6, 10-11)
Moyō Ichimatsu (ED)
Royden B (ep 12)
Shota Imai (ep 5)
Shūhei Matsushita (ep 7)
Tomoki Kobayashi (eps 1-3)
Episode Director:
Chihaya Tanaka (ep 3)
Nao Miyoshi (ep 11)
Shinichi Tatsuta (eps 4, 6, 9)
Shōhei Yamanaka (eps 1, 8)
Shota Imai (eps 1, 10)
Shūhei Matsushita (ep 7)
Taichi Yoshizawa (eps 5, 10)
Tatsuya Sasaki (ep 2)
Tomoki Kobayashi (ep 12)
Yoshimichi Hirai (ep 5)
Unit Director:
Moyō Ichimatsu (ED)
Soji Ninomiya (OP)
Original creator: Nachi Kio
Original Character Design: Eretto
Character Design: Kōsuke Kawamura
Art Director:
Mikihiro Harabe (eps 3, 6, 8)
Norifumi Nakamura
Chief Animation Director:
Ayaka Hozumi (ep 9)
Feng Cheng Hu (eps 3, 5, 10)
Kōsuke Kawamura
Kuniaki Masuda
Motoaki Satou
Sumie Kinoshita (ep 9)
Animation Director:
Atsushi Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9, 11
)

Ayaka Tsujikami (ep 1)
Ayumi Kurokawa (ep 11)
Chihaya Tanaka (ep 2)
Hisashi Kawashima (6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 10, 12
)

Hitoshi Kamata (ep 2)
Kazuaki Imoto (eps 7-8)
Keita Shimizu (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Koji Maruoka (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 12
)

Kōsuke Kawamura (OP)
Kuniaki Masuda (ep 1)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 2)
Masakazu Yamazaki (eps 1, 7, 9, 12)
Motoaki Satou (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8
)

Moyō Ichimatsu (ED)
Nobuhide Hayashi (ep 1)
Pei Qi Peng (ep 2)
Ryōtarō Akao (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Ryuunosuke Murakami (eps 10, 12)
Saki Yanagawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 11
)

Saori Hosoda (eps 5, 8, 12)
Satsuki Tamura (ep 11)
Shao Lei Li (ep 8)
Shinichi Tatsuta (ep 11)
Shizuka Satō (ep 7)
Takashi Ueno (ep 10)
Takeo Shudou (ep 12)
Tomohiro Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 1-11 odd)
Wan Qian Xie (ep 2)
Xin Hua Hang (ep 7)
Ying Tan He (ep 11)
Yūko Kanai (ep 7)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 2)
Yun Liu Liu (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 12
)

Yuuji Hakamada (ep 3)
Zhi Peng Wu (ep 5)
3D Director: Kōhei Ogawa (Marco; eps 1-12)
Sound Director: Ryousuke Naya
Director of Photography: Fumi Nanba
2D Work: Saori Kawase
2nd Key Animation:
A Bai Lao (eps 8, 12)
Armand Arellano (World Anime Networks; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 12
)

Asuka Ōta (feel.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 10
)

Atsushi Yamamoto (eps 2, 10)
Aya Kokonoe (eps 1, 5, 10)
Ayaka Tsujikami (feel.; eps 1, 4)
Carlo Porpor (World Anime Networks; eps 7-8, 10-12)
Chen Chen (ep 4)
Chiharu Kataoka (eps 5, 10)
Christian Pujalte (World Anime Networks; eps 7-8, 10-12)
Dayle Domingo (World Anime Networks; eps 1, 4, 7-8)
Elijah Ragas (World Anime Networks; eps 1, 8)
Emilio Morales (World Anime Networks; eps 6, 8, 10)
Feng Liu (ep 2)
Gerald Muya (World Anime Networks; eps 1-2, 4)
Hazuki Shimojima (feel.; eps 10-12)
Issei Akino (eps 1, 8, 10-12)
Jhonabelle Lagarde (World Anime Networks; eps 8, 10-12)
Kaichi Baba (ep 3)
Kazuki Kikuchi (feel.; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Keiko Matsumoto (ep 3)
Kevin Figuracion (World Anime Networks; eps 5-8, 10-12)
Kohei Mikoshi (eps 1, 3, 5, 10)
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 2)
Kunpei Morisada (ep 10)
Lance Fonacier (World Anime Networks; eps 1, 7-8)
Lowie Vera (World Anime Networks; eps 8, 10-12)
Madoka Kondō (ep 5)
Mai Toriyama (feel.; eps 2-6, 12)
Makoto Nanjo (ep 6)
Michael Natividad (World Anime Networks; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Miyuki Tatsufuji (feel.; eps 6, 10)
Momuta Suzaki (ep 6)
Naho Satō (eps 3, 5-8, 11)
Nanami Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 10-11
)

Nanase Katagiri (feel.; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8, 12
)

Rayven Lagotao (World Anime Networks; eps 2, 7-8, 12)
Rhea Jacintos (World Anime Networks; eps 7-8, 10-11)
Rika Masuda (eps 6, 9)
Rina Miyamoto (ep 4)
Riraku Yamazaki (eps 1, 8, 10)
Riri Honma (feel.; OP,ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10
)

Ryō Uehara (feel.; eps 5, 7)
Ryōma Hasegawa (eps 1, 3-4, 6)
Saki Inoue (ep 12)
Saki Nishijima (ep 5)
Sakuya Abe (ep 5)
Saori Tagashira (feel.; ED; eps 1, 3, 9, 12)
Shi Ming Fu (ep 2)
Shion Putuangreni Yamada (ep 4)
Shiori Inada (feel.; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Shizuka Satō (ep 3)
Shunsuke Itai (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10-11
)

Tetsuya Yoshimoto (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Tomoe Sugawara (ep 10)
Tomohiro Yamamoto (eps 10-12)
Xin Zhe Su (ep 1)
Yasuhira Kanno (eps 3-5)
Yoshimura (ep 7)
Yū Fujii (feel.; eps 9-10)
Yuka Katabuchi (eps 1, 3, 10)
Yuka Miyajima (ep 3)
Yūka Satō (eps 4-5, 12)
Yukina Yamamoto (ep 10)
Yumi Tsutsui (eps 8, 10-11)
Yūna Miyata (eps 5-8)
Yuri Pinzon (World Anime Networks; 7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-10, 12
)

3D Animation:
Shunsuke Shibata (Marco; ep 4)
Yōhei Hirata (Marco; ep 4)
3D Layout:
Koki Matsumoto (Digital Motion; eps 1-12)
Michihiro Tsuboi (Digital Motion; eps 1-12)
Shunsuke Shibata (Marco; eps 3, 5-12)
Ukyo Fuse (Marco; eps 8-10)
Yōhei Hirata (Marco; eps 3, 5-10, 12)
Yuma Ikeda (Marco; eps 1-2, 5-10)
Yūta Uchida (Marco; eps 5-10)
3D Layout Production Advancement: Yuichiro Yasui (eps 1-12)
3D Modeling:
Keito Morita (Digital Motion; eps 1-12)
Kōta Fukazawa (Digital Motion; eps 1-12)
Yūsaku Fujino (Digital Motion; eps 1-12)
3D Production: Teru Hinata (Marco; eps 8-12)
Accessory Setting:
Saki Yanagawa
Shinichi Tatsuta
Animation producer: Makoto Takigasaki
Assistant Animation Director:
Atsushi Yamamoto (eps 1-2)
Ayaka Hozumi (feel.; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Ayaka Tsujikami (feel.; OP; eps 2-12)
Hisashi Kawashima (ep 4)
Keita Shimizu (feel.; ep 5)
Koji Maruoka (eps 2-3)
Masakazu Yamazaki (ep 4)
Motoaki Satou (eps 2, 10)
Ryōtarō Akao (ep 8)
Saki Yanagawa (feel.; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Saori Tagashira (feel.; eps 5, 7-8, 10)
Satsuki Tamura (ep 8)
Shinichi Tatsuta (feel.; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-8, 10, 12
)

Tomohiro Yamamoto (eps 1-2, 8)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 10)
Yū Fujii (ep 8)
Yūko Kanai (feel.; eps 2-6, 8, 10)
Assistant Director: Shōhei Yamanaka (eps 1-7)
Assistant Director of Photography: Kaneko Fujimaki
Assistant producer: Ayaka Ikegame
Background Art:
Ai Kimura (Studio Naya; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Akimi Hirakawa (Marvy Jack; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Ayami Yoshida (Studio Naya; ep 1)
Bo Hong Zheng (Children's Playground Creative; eps 3, 6, 8, 10)
Bo Rong Chen (Children's Playground Creative; eps 3, 6, 8)
Cai Jie Huang (Children's Playground Creative; eps 3, 6, 8, 10)
Chigusa Yokoyama (Studio Naya; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Daiki Isobe (Studio Naya; eps 11-12)
Eun Jeong Kim (NAMU Animation; eps 3, 6, 8)
Ginga Kawai (Children's Playground Entertainment; eps 3, 6, 8, 10)
Gyu Hwan Song (NAMU Animaion; eps 3, 6, 8)
Hao Wen Chen (Children's Playground Creative; eps 3, 6, 8, 10)
Hiromi Kamiyama (Studio Naya; eps 1-2, 5, 12)
Jae Un Kim (NAMU Animation; eps 3, 6, 8)
Jin Xun Tu (Children's Playground Creative; eps 3, 6, 8)
Jun Cheng Chen (Children's Playground Creative; ep 10)
Kana Sugiura (Studio Naya; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Kang Ho Seo (NAMU Animation; eps 3, 6, 8)
Kazuki Ikeda (Studio Naya; eps 1-2, 7, 12)
Manami Kobayashi (Studio Naya; ep 12)
Manami Masuda (Studio Naya; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 12
)

Mikihiro Harabe (ep 10)
Mitoyo Watanabe (Studio Naya; ep 12)
Miyoko Kobayashi (Studio Naya; ep 1)
Mizue Shōuchi (Studio Naya; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Norifumi Nakamura (Studio Naya; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 9, 11
)

Ren You Zhang (Children's Playground Creative; eps 3, 6, 8, 10)
Ruo Jun Xu (Children's Playground Creative; eps 3, 6, 8, 10)
Senjin Akahori (Studio Naya; eps 1, 9)
Seong Jae Choi (NAMU Animation; eps 3, 6, 8)
Shota Suzuki (Studio Naya; eps 1, 12)
Taijiro Nagata (Children's Playground Entertainment; eps 3, 6, 8, 10)
Takumi Honma (Studio Naya; eps 1, 5, 11-12)
Toshihide Inoue (Children's Playground Entertainment; eps 3, 6, 8, 10)
Xi Yan Lu (Children's Playground Creative; eps 3, 6, 8, 10)
Xiu Mei Hong (Children's Playground Creative; eps 3, 6, 8)
Ze Chen Yang (Children's Playground Entertainment; ep 10)
Zhen Huan Song (Qiqihar Zhenhuan; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Color Coordination:
Aya Watanabe (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Ayumi Yuo (ep 2)
Mai Ueda (Assez Finaud Fabric.; OP,ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 10
)

Rie Iijima (ep 2)
Ryou Kimura (ep 2)
Color setting: Sari Tagawa
Costume Setting:
Ayaka Hozumi
Yū Fujii
Digital Manager: Yasunao Kondo
Distribution Supervisor: Yan Yan Luo
Finish Animation:
Aya Watanabe (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 1, 3-6, 8-12)
Carlo Porpor (World Anime Networks; eps 1, 4)
Ismael Barte (World Anime Networks; eps 1, 4)
Kevin Figuracion (World Anime Networks; ep 1)
Lowie Vera (World Anime Networks; ep 4)
Mai Ueda (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Miho Kuribayashi (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 1, 3-12)
Rhea Jacintos (World Anime Networks; ep 4)
Yui Amari (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 1, 3-12)
Finish Check:
Aya Watanabe (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Ayumi Yuo (ep 2)
Mai Ueda (Assez Finaud Fabric.; OP,ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 10
)

Rie Iijima (ep 2)
Ryou Kimura (ep 2)
Illustration Cooperation:
Aya Yamamoto (ep 12)
Ayaka Hozumi (eps 10-11)
Riri Honma (ep 10)
Yū Fujii (eps 8-9, 12)
Yūko Kanai (ep 12)
In-Between Animation:
Asuka Jinbo (feel.; ep 1)
Asuka Ōta (feel.; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Carlo Porpor (World Anime Networks; eps 1-2, 4)
Chiho Ando (feel.; eps 1-12)
Chisato Utsumi (feel.; eps 1-12)
Christian Pujalte (World Anime Networks; ep 4)
Hazuki Shimojima (feel.; eps 1-11)
Ismael Barte (World Anime Networks; eps 1-2, 4)
Kevin Figuracion (World Anime Networks; eps 1-2, 4)
Lowie Vera (World Anime Networks; ep 4)
Masumi Kawamura (feel.; eps 1-12)
Miyuki Tatsufuji (feel.; eps 1-12)
Moe Okamura (feel.; ep 1)
Moemi Saitō (feel.; eps 7-12)
Mutsumi Sano (feel.; eps 1-12)
Rhea Jacintos (World Anime Networks; ep 4)
Ryō Uehara (feel.; eps 1-5, 7)
Sei Sakamoto (feel.; eps 7-12)
Si Yan Huang (feel.; eps 1-12)
Xing Rui Fan (feel.; eps 7-12)
Yui Murashima (feel.; eps 1-12)
Yūki Matsumura (feel.; eps 7-12)
In-Between Check:
Aren Ichinose (ep 2)
Asuka Ōta (feel.; OP,ED; ep 2)
Chiho Ando (feel.; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11
)

Miyuki Tatsufuji (feel.; eps 1-3, 7, 9)
Mutsumi Sano (feel.; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Insert Song Performance: Aimi (ep 5)
Key Animation:
Armand Arellano (World Anime Networks; eps 4, 6, 9, 11)
Atsushi Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 11
)

Aya Nagumo (eps 1, 3)
Ayaka Hozumi (feel.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 9, 11
)

Ayaka Tsujikami (feel.; ep 4)
Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 10)
Chen Jun Jiang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 2)
Da Kuang (eps 7, 10)
Dayle Domingo (World Anime Networks; eps 4, 6, 9, 11)
Eiichirō Furuyama (ep 10)
Elijah Ragas (World Anime Networks; eps 4, 6, 9, 11)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 2, 7, 10)
Emilio Morales (World Anime Networks; eps 9, 11)
Eri Mizukami (OP)
Futafusa (ep 2)
Gerald Muya (World Anime Networks; eps 4, 6, 9, 11)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 8)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 5)
Hiroki Abe (ep 2)
Jomark Marcelo (World Anime Networks; eps 4, 6)
Kazuaki Imoto (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8, 10-11
)

Kazuki Kikuchi (feel.; eps 4-7, 9-11)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Kazunori Ozawa (ep 5)
Kazuya Takahashi (ep 1)
Ke Yi Jin (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 2)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 2-3, 7, 10)
Keiko Matsumoto (ep 12)
Keita Shimizu (feel.; OP; eps 1, 4)
Kohei Takahashi (ep 2)
Kōichi Takai (eps 3, 8)
Koji Maruoka (ep 1)
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 2)
Kōta Sera (OP)
Kousei Kudo (ep 5)
Kumiko Kakoi (eps 4-5, 8)
Lance Fonacier (World Anime Networks; eps 4, 6, 9, 11)
Lie Jun Yang (OP)
Mai Toriyama (feel.; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Maki Fujita (eps 3, 7, 10)
Makiko Hayase (ep 4)
Masaharu Morinaka (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12
)

Masahiro Okamura (eps 10, 12)
Masataka Kawai (OP)
Masato Okada (ep 5)
Masayuki Katou (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Michael Natividad (World Anime Networks; eps 4, 6, 9, 11)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 12)
Miyuki Katayama (ep 1)
Mizuki Furiya (eps 1, 6)
Motoaki Satou (eps 1, 6, 8)
Moyō Ichimatsu (ED)
Nanase Katagiri (feel.; eps 5-11 odd)
Nobuhide Hayashi (ep 1)
Nobuo Takahashi (eps 3, 5, 8, 12)
Qiang Tang (ep 8)
Rayven Lagotao (World Anime Networks; eps 4, 6, 9, 11)
Rika Kanetaka (eps 8, 10)
Riri Honma (feel.; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Ryoko Kawamura (eps 5, 10)
Ryōtarō Akao (eps 3, 7)
Saeko Oofuji (eps 10, 12)
Saki Yanagawa (feel.; eps 4, 6)
Sakuya Abe (ep 8)
Saori Nakashiki (OP)
Saori Tagashira (feel.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 9, 11
)

Satoru Kimura (ep 7)
Satsuki Tamura (ep 12)
Setsuko Unno (ep 7)
Shi Ming Fu (ep 2)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 5)
Shinichi Tatsuta (feel.; ep 1)
Shintaro Suzuki (eps 5, 8, 12)
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 5, 8)
Shiori Inada (feel.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Shōhei Yamanaka (ep 8)
Shōta Yoshida (ep 10)
Shuji Maruyama (OP)
Sumie Kinoshita (OP)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 5)
Takashi Yasui (ep 12)
Takayuki Sugiura (eps 7, 10)
Takuma Komata (eps 7, 10)
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 11)
Takuya Miyahara (OP)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 2)
Tina (eps 7, 12)
Tomohiro Yamamoto (eps 1-3)
Tomokazu Gunji (eps 5, 8)
Tomoko Hamanaka (eps 1, 5)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 2)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 7)
Tsuyoshi Konakawa (ep 1)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 2)
werkbau (ep 5)
William Lee (ED)
Xue Wen Xu (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 2)
Yoko Komaki (eps 3, 5, 10)
Yoshiaki Mizuno (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10, 12
)

Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 8)
Yoshitaka Nagata (ep 2)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 2)
Yū Fujii (feel.; eps 6, 9, 11-12)
Yui Ushinohama (ep 6)
Yuichi Kurosawa (eps 3, 5, 8)
Yuji Gotou (ep 2)
Yukiko Miyamoto (eps 8, 12)
Yūko Kanai (feel.; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 8)
Yuri Pinzon (World Anime Networks; ep 11)
Yūsuke Kawabe (ep 5)
Yuuji Hakamada (eps 5, 12)
Yuya Kishi (ep 8)
Zhi Peng Wu (ep 7)
Line Producer: Yōichirō Uesaka
Logo Design: Nachi Kio (KOMEWORKS)
Music Director:
Eiichirō Takeda (ARIA Entertainment)
Tae Nakamura (Bushiroad Music)
Music producer: Junpei Fujita (Elements Garden)
Online Editor:
Ikuya Hirano (IMAGICA)
Rie Imayoshi (IMAGICA)
Overseas Sales:
Shu Wan Yang
Wei Ling Lin
Photography:
Atsuko Shibata (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 1-12)
Daiki Shimada (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 1-12)
Fumi Nanba (OP,ED)
Kanae Ouchi (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 1-12)
Rieko Koike (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 2-3, 12)
Takumi Kobayashi (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 1-12)
Yoshiaki Kayaba (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 1-12)
Yōsuke Shibuya (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 1-12)
Photography Manager: Atsuko Okui
Production Advancement:
Chika Kidokoro (OP,ED; ep 1)
Haruka Tagawa (eps 5, 10)
Hikaru Saiki (ep 8)
Hinako Inou (ep 10)
Hiromichi Shinozaki (eps 4, 6, 9)
Yuki Masumoto (ep 12)
Yūma Seto (ep 2)
Production Advancement Assistance: Chika Kidokoro (eps 7, 9-10)
Production Desk: Yuki Masumoto
Production producer: Hidemasa Morioka
Recording Adjustment: Tomonari Tokuhisa
Recording Assistant: Jun Oohigashi
Sales Promotion:
Ming Fang Yu
Xue Bao
Setting Production: Kenjirō Irei
Sound Production Manager: Kana Uzawa
Special Effects: Takatoshi Abe
Theme Song Performance:
Aimi (OP; as a member of Poppin' Party)
Argonavis (ED)
Masahiro Itou (ED; as a member of Argonavis)
Poppin' Party (OP)
Aoi Koga as Aki Shino
Masahiro Itou as Kyōya Hashiba

Aimi as Nanako Kogure
Haruki Ishiya as Tsurayuki Rokuonji
Nao Tōyama as Eiko Kawasegawa
Naomi Ōzora as Keiko Tomioka

Atsushi Tamaru as Takashi Kiryū
Chinatsu Akasaki as Sayuri Jisshoji (eps 6-7)
Fukushi Ochiai as Mikio Sugimoto
Hazuki Tanda as Miyoko Hashiba
Hidenori Takahashi as Genkirō Hikawa
Hikaru Iida as
Moderator (ep 3)
Narumi Ohashi (ep 5)
Kōhei Yanagi as Jun Kishida (eps 10-11)
Kōsuke Kobayashi as President (ep 1)
Manaka Iwami as Miki Morishita (eps 9-11)
Mitsuru Ogata as Professor (ep 1)
Miyuki Sawashiro as Kanō
Rie Takahashi as Ayaka Minori (eps 9-12)
Riho Sugiyama as Student (ep 3)
Rina Honnizumi as Maki Hashiba (eps 8-10, 12)
Sae Ootsuka as Yurika Hiyama
Shinya Takahashi as President (eps 9-11)
Shō Okumura as Yamashina (ep 6)
Takako Tanaka as Sumipyon (ep 1)
Yoshiki Nakajima as Shō Kakihara

Chado Horii (ep 11)
Hikaru Iida (eps 6, 10)
Kazuya Saji (ep 8)
Kouji Seki (ep 11)
Mika Kanda (ep 1)
Mitsuki Nakae (ep 1)
Rei Matsuzaki (ep 1)
Riho Sugiyama (ep 1)
Shō Okumura (eps 1, 7)
Shōya Ishige (ep 1)
Taito Ban (ep 1)
Tasuku Kida (ep 10)
Yōhei Matsuoka (ep 11)
Yu Kawada (eps 1, 5)
Yūki Inoue (ep 11)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 2)
Studio Angle (ep 3)
Art Base Bam (ep 2)
diomedéa (eps 1, 5)
feel. (eps 1-3)
Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 1, 5)
Jumondo (ep 1)
Jūmonji (ep 1)
Lapin Track (ep 2)
Line Farm (eps 1, 5)
Mouse (ep 5)
Nakamura Production (ep 5)
NAMU PLUS (eps 2-3, 5)
PRA (ep 1)
Rising Force (ep 1)
Studio Gimlet (eps 1, 3, 5)
Studio Hibari (eps 1, 3)
Studio Lings (eps 1, 4)
Studio Massket (eps 3, 5)
Studio μ (ep 5)
Sunrise Beyond Fukuoka Studio (ep 4)
WHITE FOX (ep 2)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 1, 3-4)
World Anime Networks (eps 1-4)
Animation Production: feel.
Assistant Animation Direction: feel. (eps 2, 5)
Color Check: Assez Finaud Fabric. (ep 1)
Color Key: Assez Finaud Fabric. (ep 1)
Editing Studio: Assez Finaud Fabric.
In-between Check: feel. (ep 2)
Key Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 2)
ECO (ep 1)
feel. (eps 1, 4-5)
Studio Massket (ep 1)
World Anime Networks (ep 4)
Photography: Assez Finaud Fabric.
Recording Studio:
Procen Studio
Studio T&T (eps 1-2)
Sound Production: Studio Mausu
English cast
English staff
Editing: Alicia Ashby (subtitles)
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Translation: Angélique Mariet (Subtitles)
(none)
French companies
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology