Bloom Into You (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©2018 NAKATANI NIO/KADOKAWA CORPORATION/Bloom Into You PARTNERS


Alternative title:
Yagate Kimi ni Naru (Japanese)
やがて君になる (Japanese)
Genres: romance
Themes: yuri
Plot Summary: Yū has always loved shōjo manga and awaits the day she gets a love confession that sends her heart aflutter with bubbles and blushes, and yet when a junior high classmate confesses his feelings to her, she feels nothing. Disappointed and confused, Yū enters high school still unsure how to respond. That's when Yū sees the beautiful student council president Nanami turn down a suitor with such maturity that she's inspired to ask her for help. But then the next person to confess to Yū is Nanami herself. (from manga)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2018-10-05
Opening Theme:
"Kimi ni Furete" (君にふれて) by Riko Azuna
Ending Theme:
"hectopascal" by Yūki Takada and Minako Kotobuki
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Makoto Katō
Series Composition: Jukki Hanada
Script: Jukki Hanada
Storyboard:
Chizuko Kusakabe (ep 7)
Ei Aoki (ep 6)
Hiroki Hayashi (eps 5, 9-10)
Jun Nakai (ep 4)
Makoto Katō (OP, ED; eps 1-3)
Shuu Watanabe (ep 2)
Yoshitaka Iwata (ep 8)
Episode Director:
Geisei Morita (eps 3, 8)
Hayato Sakai (ep 7)
Kouhei Hatano (ep 5)
Makoto Katō (ep 1)
Masatoyo Takada (eps 4, 9)
Shuu Watanabe (eps 2, 6, 10)
Unit Director: Makoto Katō (OP, ED)
Original creator: Nio Nakatani
Character Design: Hiroaki Gohda
Art Director: Kouki Nagayoshi
Chief Animation Director: Hiroaki Gohda
Animation Director:
Atsushi Kashiwa (ep 5)
Chika Ohashi (ep 9)
Chizuko Kusakabe (ep 7)
Hiroaki Gohda (eps 1, 9)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 8)
Isamu Suzuki (eps 4, 10)
Kanna Hirayama (ep 5)
Kyoko Yufu (ep 5)
Manabu Nii (ep 6)
Masako Matsumoto (ep 3)
Rika Kato (eps 8, 10)
Ryuichi Makino (eps 2, 9)
Sachiko Muroyama (ep 5)
Tomoki Nakano (ep 7)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Cgi Director: Mitsutaka Iguchi
Director of Photography: Tomonori Katō (加藤友宜)
Animation Director Cooperation:
Aoi Yamamoto (ep 4)
Chika Ohashi (ep 1)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 5)
Isamu Suzuki (ep 8)
Kenji Terao (ep 5)
Kōji Furuya (ep 10)
Koji Maruoka (ep 10)
Mariko Goto (ep 5)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 5)
Animation producer: Toshiyuki Nagano
Color design: Mariko Shinohara
Editing: Shouta Uyama
Music Director: Hanako Miura
Music producer: Gō Wakabayashi
Sound Effects: Tsutomu Ueno
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hideyuki Daichi Suzuki (OP)
Masatomi Waki (ED; Arte Refact)
Theme Song Composition:
Bonjour Suzuki (OP)
Yuki Honda (ED; Arte Refact)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Bonjour Suzuki (OP)
Kanata Nakamura (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Minako Kotobuki (ED)
Riko Azuna (OP)
Yūki Takada (ED)
Minako Kotobuki as Tōko Nanami
Yūki Takada as Yū Koito

Ai Kayano as Sayaka Saeki
Konomi Kohara as Koyomi Kanō
Mai Nakahara as Riko Hakozaki
Mikako Komatsu as Rei Koito
Nanako Mori as Miyako Kodama
Sho Nogami as Suguru Dōjima
Taichi Ichikawa as Seiji Maki
Yuka Terasaki as Akari Hyūga

Aoi Koga as Female student (ep 8)
Ayaka Nanase as Female student (ep 1)
Gakuto Kajiwara as
Junior high classmate (ep 1)
Male student (ep 4)
Gen Sato as Male student (eps 2, 4)
Genki Muro as Baseball club boy (ep 2)
Harumi Sakurai as Midori Igarashi (eps 2-3, 7, 10)
Hinata Tadokoro as Male teacher (ep 8)
Hironori Saitō as Host (ep 7)
Ikuji Nose as Yū's father (eps 3, 5)
Jun Kasama as Teacher (eps 1, 5-6)
Junichi Yanagita as Male student (ep 4)
Juri Kimura as Shiori Sakuragi (ep 5)
Kazumasa Nakamura as Relative (ep 6)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Tomoyuki Ichigaya (ep 10)
Kengo Kawanishi as Hiro-kun (eps 5, 8)
Kōichi Sōma as Teacher (eps 2, 6)
Kozue Saitō as Relative (ep 6)
Kyō Yaoya as Yū's grandmother (ep 3)
Mariko Higashiuchi as Natsuki Sonomura (eps 3, 10)
Miho Okasaki as Announcer (ep 9)
Mika Kanda as Tōko's mother (ep 10)
Minami Shinoda as Female student (ep 4)
Momoe Kishimoto as Relative (ep 6)
Ryōsuke Kozuka as
Basketball club senpai (ep 8)
Student (ep 3)
Ryōta Suzuki as Kuze (eps 1, 4)
Satsumi Matsuda as Seiji Maki (elementary school; ep 4)
Sayaka Senbongi as Senpai (eps 7-8)
Sayumi Suzushiro as Serizawa (ep 9)
Shima Asakawa as Relative (ep 6)
Shinei Ueki as Male student (ep 4)
Shinnosuke Ogami as Tōko's father (ep 10)
Shō Karino as Male student (ep 9)
Takaki Ōtomari as Teacher (eps 7, 9)
Teppei Uenishi as Student (ep 3)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Teacher (ep 2)
Yoko Imaizumi as Yū's mother (eps 3, 5, 10)
Yujiro Kakuda as Newspaper club boy (ep 2)
Yuka Nukui as Female student (ep 1)
Yūki Ishikari as Male student (ep 1)
Yuko Iida as Female student (ep 4)
Yuna Yoshino as Aika Yoshida (eps 2-3, 5, 10)
Japanese companies
Animation Check:
acca effe (ep 8)
Snowdrop (ep 7)
Animation Production: TROYCA
Art Setting: H・E・D WORKS (ep 2)
Digital Animation/Finish: TROYCA
Digital Animation/Finish Cooperation:
Asahi Production (ep 5)
Big Owl (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-9
)

Gantaku (eps 1-5, 8-9)
Giga Production (ep 1)
GK Sales (eps 1, 4)
Nakamura Production (ep 4)
office fuu (ep 4)
R.I.C (eps 1-2)
Revival (eps 1, 5)
Seven Seas (ep 1)
SMX (ep 3)
Studio Elle (eps 5, 8)
Studio Lings (ep 4)
xenron (ep 2)
Xuyang Animation (eps 1, 3, 5)
In-Between Animation:
acca effe (ep 8)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ep 7)
OLM (ep 7)
Snowdrop (ep 7)
xenron (ep 7)
Key Animation:
GK Sales (ep 9)
Snowdrop (ep 7)
Music Production: Kadokawa
Photography: TROYCA
Production Cooperation:
acca effe (eps 3, 8)
PINE JAM (ep 5)
Snowdrop (ep 7)
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: David Wald
Translation:
Ian Fagen (ep 5-)
Jennifer Challenger
ADR Script: Marissa Lenti
Executive producer: John Ledford

Assistant ADR Director:
Joey Goubeaud (ep 6)
Marissa Lenti (ep 5-)
Audio Engineer:
Brent Marshall (eps 1-2, 5-6)
Matt Wittmeyer (eps 6-7)
Patrick Marrero
Mixing: Brent Marshall
Subtitling: Jordan Hemann
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
Luci Christian as Touko Nanami
Tia Ballard as Yuu Koito

Amber Lee Connors as Akari Hyuga
Brittney Karbowski as Koyomi Kano
Christina Kelly as Miyako Kodama (ep 7)
Clint Bickham as Seiji Maki
Greg Cote as Suguru Dojima
Marissa Lenti as Rei Koito
Patricia Duran as Riko Hakozaki
Samantha Stevens as Miyako Kodama (ep 2)
Shanae'a Moore as Sayaka Saeki

Adam Gibbs as Kuze (eps 1, 4)
David Harbold as Teacher (ep 5)
Jay Hickman as Yuu's Father (eps 3, 5)
Juliet Simmons as Shiori Sakuragi (ep 5)
Marcy Bannor as Yuu's Grandma (ep 3)
Margaret McDonald as Natsuki Sonomura (ep 3)
Natalie Jones as Aika Yoshida (eps 2-3)
Olivia Swasey as Midori Igarashi (eps 2-3, 7)
Scott Gibbs as Hiro (ep 5)
Susan Koozin as Yuu's Mother (eps 3, 5)

Alexandra Bedford (eps 1, 4)
Christina Kelly (eps 1, 4)
Crystal Ruiz (ep 4)
David Harbold (eps 4, 6)
David Wald (eps 1-2, 6)
Hannah Trum (ep 2)
Jennifer Challenger (eps 1, 3)
Jessica Portillo (eps 2, 4)
Joel McCray (eps 1-4, 7)
Kyle Jones (ep 2)
Natalie Jones (ep 4)
Ned Gayle (eps 1-2, 4, 7)
Patrick Marrero (eps 1-4)
Shannon Reed (eps 1-2)
Susan Koozin (ep 6)
English companies
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Latin America and Spain)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Brazil and Portugal)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology