Bloom Into You (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©2018 NAKATANI NIO/KADOKAWA CORPORATION/Bloom Into You PARTNERS


Alternative title:
Yagate Kimi ni Naru (Japanese)
やがて君になる (Japanese)
Genres: drama, romance
Themes: yuri
Plot Summary: Yū has always loved shōjo manga and awaits the day she gets a love confession that sends her heart aflutter with bubbles and blushes, and yet when a junior high classmate confesses his feelings to her, she feels nothing. Disappointed and confused, Yū enters high school still unsure how to respond. That's when Yū sees the beautiful student council president Nanami turn down a suitor with such maturity that she's inspired to ask her for help. But then the next person to confess to Yū is Nanami herself. (from manga)
User Ratings: 238 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 50 votes (sub:46, dub:3, raw:1)
 Excellent: 106 votes (sub:95, dub:9, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 50 votes (sub:45, dub:5)
 Good: 18 votes (sub:17, dub:1)
 Decent: 9 votes (sub:7, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Not really good: 1 vote (others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 284 users, rank: #2674 (of 7627)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.647 (Excellent−), std. dev.: 1.1456, rank: #108 (of 7649)
Weighted mean: 8.590 (Excellent−), rank: #103 (of 7649) (seen all: 8.63 / seen some: 5.00 / won't finish: 5.91)
Bayesian estimate: 8.534 (Excellent−), rank: #58 (of 5778)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2018-10-05
Opening Theme:
"Kimi ni Furete" (君にふれて) by Riko Azuna
Ending Theme:
"hectopascal" by Yūki Takada and Minako Kotobuki
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Makoto Katō
Series Composition: Jukki Hanada
Script:
Jukki Hanada (eps 1-13)
Storyboard:
Chizuko Kusakabe (ep 7)
Ei Aoki (ep 6)
Hiroki Hayashi (eps 5, 9-10)
Jun Nakai (eps 4, 12)
Makoto Katō (OP, ED; eps 1-3, 13)
Shuu Watanabe (ep 2)
Yoshitaka Iwata (eps 8, 11)
Episode Director:
Geisei Morita (eps 3, 8)
Hayato Sakai (ep 7)
Kana Kawana (ep 11)
Kouhei Hatano (ep 5)
Makoto Katō (eps 1, 13)
Masatoyo Takada (eps 4, 9)
Shuu Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 12
)

Unit Director: Makoto Katō (OP, ED)
Original creator: Nio Nakatani
Character Design: Hiroaki Gohda
Art Director: Kouki Nagayoshi
Chief Animation Director:
Chika Ohashi (eps 5-6, 10-11)
Chizuko Kusakabe (ep 7)
Hiroaki Gohda (9 episodes
eps 3-6, 8, 10-13
)

Isamu Suzuki (eps 5-6, 8, 11)
Kazuya Morimae (ep 12)
Masako Matsumoto (ep 5)
Michio Satō (ep 12)
Ryuichi Makino (eps 5, 12)
Animation Director:
Atsushi Kashiwa (ep 5)
Chika Ohashi (ED; eps 9, 13)
Chizuko Kusakabe (ep 7)
Hamuto Natsuno (ep 11)
Hiroaki Gohda (OP; ED; eps 1, 9)
Hiroaki Ikeda (eps 8, 11)
Isamu Suzuki (eps 4, 10, 13)
Kanna Hirayama (ep 5)
Kyoko Yufu (ep 5)
Manabu Nii (ep 6)
Masako Matsumoto (ep 3)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 11)
Michio Satō (サトウミチオ; ep 13)
Rika Kato (eps 8, 10, 12)
Ryuichi Makino (eps 2, 9, 13)
Sachiko Muroyama (ep 5)
Tomoki Nakano (ep 7)
Yukiko Iwata (ep 11)
Yurika Tsushima (ep 11)
Art design: Masahiro Sato (H・E・D WORKS)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Cgi Director: Mitsutaka Iguchi
Director of Photography: Tomoyoshi Katō
2nd Key Animation:
Chihiro Hanamura (TROYCA; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 10, 13
)

Chika Ohashi (OP; ep 6)
coge (eps 6, 9)
Hirokazu Ōuchi (SILVER LINK.; ep 5)
Hiromi Daimi (Nomad; eps 5-6)
Jin Nakazono (Felix Film; eps 11-12)
Kana Tosaoka (ep 5)
Kanami Nagai (ep 5)
Kaoru Tanimoto (ep 11)
Kazutaka Ema (ep 13)
Kimio Abe (ep 10)
Kōhei Kobayashi (SILVER LINK.; eps 4-6, 8-9)
Kōji Furuya (ep 12)
LAZZ (ep 11)
Maiko Tanigami (ep 9)
Mariko Goto (ep 5)
Mayumi Ogawa (TROYCA; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 11-13
)

Minami Murayama (ep 4)
Minta (ep 11)
Mitsuhiro Nishida (TROYCA; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Miyuki Kawano (ep 6)
Miyuki Mori (ep 10)
Miyuki Moroishi (TROYCA; 5 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Nanoka Matsunaga (TROYCA; eps 4-6, 9)
Naohisa Kuroda (TROYCA; eps 5, 9-10, 12)
Prasearth Thongkhum (ep 11)
Rika Ōtsu (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Ryo Igarashi (SILVER LINK.; eps 4-6, 8-9)
Ryūshi Tokunaga (ep 13)
Saeko Takahashi (ep 13)
Sentarō Yanagino (SILVER LINK.; eps 4-6, 8-9)
Shigeru Takahashi (ep 11)
Shin Kimata (SILVER LINK.; eps 4-6, 8-9)
Shinobu Yoshida (ep 11)
Shiori Nagata (ep 11)
Shōhei Kuroiwa (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Shoko Naoki (6 episodes
eps 4-6, 8-9, 11
)

Takashi Fujiura (SILVER LINK.; eps 4-6, 8-9)
Tomohiro Yamamoto (eps 6, 9)
Tomoko Terashima (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 12-13
)

Tsukiho Yamamoto (SILVER LINK.; eps 4-6, 8)
Yoshihisa Sato (Nomad; ep 5)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 5)
Yūdai Iino (ep 5)
Yukiko Iwata (ep 11)
Yumika Ichimura (ep 4)
Yuriko Yamashita (ep 11)
Yuuki Koyama (ep 11)
3D Assistant: Nobuyuki Shiogama (ep 13)
3D Layout Assistant:
Ryōtarō Ogawa (SILVER LINK; eps 9, 12)
Shin Kuribayashi (SILVER LINK; eps 9, 11-12)
Shun Tsuchida (SILVER LINK; eps 9, 11-12)
Tsutomu Ogasawara (SILVER LINK; ep 9)
Yōhei Hirata (SILVER LINK; ep 9)
3D Mob Animation:
Ryōtarō Ogawa (SILVER LINK; ep 9)
Shin Kuribayashi (SILVER LINK; ep 9)
Shun Tsuchida (SILVER LINK; ep 9)
Tsutomu Ogasawara (SILVER LINK; ep 9)
Yōhei Hirata (SILVER LINK; ep 9)
3D Modeling Assistant: Mikio Ōkubo
3D Work: Aoi Magome (OP)
Animation producer: Toshiyuki Nagano
Assistant Animation Director:
Aoi Yamamoto (ep 4)
Chika Ohashi (ep 1)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 5)
Kenji Terao (l-a-unch・BOX; ep 5)
Kōji Furuya (eps 10, 12-13)
Koji Maruoka (ep 10)
Mariko Goto (ep 5)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 5)
Masami Inomata (ep 13)
Miyuki Moroishi (ep 8)
Sachiko Sugimoto (ep 11)
Seiji Hagiwara (ep 11)
Takuma Shimizu (ep 11)
Yue Chun Wang (ep 11)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 11)
Background Art:
Ai Chau Tran (White Line; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 9-10, 13
)

Akira Itō (Studio ARA; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9-10, 13
)

Chiaki Tsukahara (H・E・D WORKS; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8, 11-12
)

Dae Hee Lee (White Line; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 9-10, 13
)

Eiji Takahashi (H・E・D WORKS; eps 8, 11-12)
Hiroko Murai (H・E・D WORKS; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8, 11-12
)

Hiromi Sakahigashi (H・E・D WORKS; ep 3)
Ju Seon Cha (White Line; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 9-10, 13
)

Kaoru Chiba (H・E・D WORKS; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8, 11-12
)

Mayuka Ota (H・E・D WORKS; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8, 11-12
)

Mirai Iida (H・E・D WORKS; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8, 11-12
)

Miwa Suzuki (H・E・D WORKS; eps 3-4, 8, 12)
Natsuko Tsutsumiya (H・E・D WORKS; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8, 11-12
)

Rumi Matsumoto (H・E・D WORKS; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8, 11-12
)

Sanpō Itō (Studio ARA; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 9-10, 13
)

Shota Suzuki (H・E・D WORKS; ep 12)
Sung Hyung Pack (White Line; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 9-10, 13
)

Takemi Matsuda (Studio ARA; eps 7, 9-10, 13)
Thanh Trung Nguyen (White Line; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 9-10, 13
)

Thi Hien Nguyen (White Line; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 9-10, 13
)

Thi Le Huyen Vo (White Line; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 9-10, 13
)

Thi Nang Le (White Line; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 9-10, 13
)

Thi Ngoc Vuong Pham (White Line; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 9-10, 13
)

Thi Thuy Linh Nguyen (White Line; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 9-10, 13
)

Thi Truong Nguyen (White Line; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 9-10, 13
)

Yasufumi Wada (H・E・D WORKS; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8, 11-12
)

Yuka Shiga (H・E・D WORKS; eps 5, 8, 11-12)
Clothing Setting:
Chika Ohashi (eps 10-13)
Masako Matsumoto (eps 11-13)
Color design: Mariko Shinohara
Color setting:
Aya Ouchi (eps 3, 8)
Kōji Sakagami (ep 5)
Mariko Shinohara (OP; ED; ep 1)
Miyu Yamamoto (eps 4, 6, 9, 13)
Nozomi Andô (FINE COLORs; eps 7, 11)
Tomomi Hashimoto (eps 2, 10, 12)
Digital In-between Animation:
Chihiro Hanamura (TROYCA; OP; ED; eps 1-2)
Kōsuke Shindō (TROYCA; 7 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Maki Ueyama (TROYCA; OP; ED; 11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Mana Horinishi (TROYCA; OP; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8-9, 12-13
)

Mikako Uchimura (TROYCA; OP; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8-9, 12-13
)

Misato Matsuda (TROYCA; OP; ED; 11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Namie Akiba (TROYCA; OP; ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 12-13
)

Nanami Ishii (TROYCA; OP; ED; 11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Shūichi Kobayashi (TROYCA; OP; ED; 11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Yoko Saito (TROYCA; OP; ED; 11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Yusuke Miyamoto (TROYCA; 8 episodes
eps 4-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Digital Paint:
Chihiro Hanamura (TROYCA; OP; ED; eps 1-2)
Kōsuke Shindō (TROYCA; 7 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Maki Ueyama (TROYCA; OP; ED; 11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Mana Horinishi (TROYCA; OP; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8-9, 12-13
)

Mikako Uchimura (TROYCA; OP; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8-9, 12-13
)

Misato Matsuda (TROYCA; OP; ED; 11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Namie Akiba (TROYCA; OP; ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 12-13
)

Nanami Ishii (TROYCA; OP; ED; 11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Shūichi Kobayashi (TROYCA; OP; ED; 11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Yoko Saito (TROYCA; OP; ED; 11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Yusuke Miyamoto (TROYCA; 8 episodes
eps 4-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Editing: Shota Migiyama
Image Board:
Makoto Katō (ED)
Mariko Shinohara (ED)
In-Between Animation:
Airi Sakai (Pine Jam; ep 5)
Alex Amin Ayie (OLM Asia; ep 7)
Elizabeth Fariz Hazim (OLM Asia; ep 7)
Fumiaki Fukuoka (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Hao Dong Li (4tune; ep 7)
Harumi Miyamoto (acce effe; eps 3, 8)
Hayato Sakai (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Hidaya Jasmeen (OLM Asia; ep 7)
Hiroaki Kurihara (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Hiromi Takada (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Jason Joey (OLM Asia; ep 7)
John Lim (OLM Asia; ep 7)
Kana Tosaoka (Pine Jam; ep 5)
Kana Yamamoto (acce effe; eps 3, 8)
Kōki Andō (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Kokoro Ikarashi (Pine Jam; ep 5)
Kōsuke Shindō (TROYCA; ep 11)
Kurumi Kishida (Pine Jam; ep 5)
Maho Toyoshima (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 7)
Maki Ueyama (TROYCA; ep 11)
Mana Horinishi (TROYCA; ep 11)
Manami Morishita (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Mao Mukhlis (OLM Asia; ep 7)
Masanori Saeki (4tune; ep 7)
Mikako Uchimura (TROYCA; ep 11)
Misato Matsuda (TROYCA; ep 11)
Namie Akiba (TROYCA; ep 11)
Nanami Ishii (TROYCA; ep 11)
Naomi Saeki (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Natsuko Harano (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Nene Nimura (acce effe; eps 3, 8)
Nurfirdaus Pan Qatrunnada (OLM Asia; ep 7)
Rachael Rafidah (OLM Asia; ep 7)
Raihah Zulfaisal (OLM Asia; ep 7)
Rika Ōtsu (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Riko Matsuo (acce effe; eps 3, 8)
Shiho Nakazawa (Pine Jam; ep 5)
Shiina Motoyashiki (Pine Jam; ep 5)
Shin Katō (Pine Jam; ep 5)
Shōgo Sakurazawa (OLM Asia; ep 7)
Shōhei Kuroiwa (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Shūichi Kobayashi (TROYCA; ep 11)
Shuta Sato (Pine Jam; ep 5)
Takuto Noguchi (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Tomoki Nakano (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Xiao Dong Xia (4tune; ep 7)
Yoko Saito (TROYCA; ep 11)
Yue Ren (4tune; ep 7)
Yukina Orii (acce effe; eps 3, 8)
Yusuke Miyamoto (TROYCA; ep 11)
In-Between Check:
Ai Hontani (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Kana Tosaoka (ep 5)
Masaki Moriya (ep 11)
Naomi Saeki (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Riko Matsuo (acaa effe; eps 3, 8)
Yukina Orii (acca effe; eps 3, 8)
Yusuke Miyamoto (OP; ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9-10, 13
)

In-Episode 2nd Key Animation: Mitsuhiro Nishida (ep 3)
In-Episode Copyright:
Chika Ohashi (eps 1-2, 5, 10)
Isamu Suzuki (ep 3)
Mariko Shinohara (eps 1-3, 5, 10)
Masako Matsumoto (ep 1)
midori (ep 1)
Mitsuhiro Nishida (ep 3)
In-Episode Key Animation:
Chika Ohashi (eps 1-2, 5, 10)
Isamu Suzuki (ep 3)
Masako Matsumoto (ep 1)
In-Episode Paint:
Mariko Shinohara (eps 1-3, 5, 10)
midori (ep 1)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Mashirō Shirakami ("Suki, Igai no Kotoba de"; ep 13)
Takashi Hamada ("rise"; ep 9)
Insert Song Composition:
Mashirō Shirakami ("Suki, Igai no Kotoba de"; ep 13)
Takashi Hamada ("rise"; ep 9)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Mashirō Shirakami ("Suki, Igai no Kotoba de"; ep 13)
Riko Azuna ("rise"; ep 9)
RUCCA ("rise"; ep 9)
Insert Song Performance:
Minako Kotobuki ("Suki, Igai no Kotoba de"; ep 13)
Riko Azuna ("rise"; ep 9)
Yūki Takada ("Suki, Igai no Kotoba de"; ep 13)
Key Animation:
Ai Hontani (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Ai Nakanishi (eps 2, 10)
Aki Kumada (eps 2, 10)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 5)
Aoi Yamamoto (eps 9, 12-13)
Chika Ohashi (eps 1-2, 4)
Chinami Shibata (ep 5)
Daiki Katō (ep 5)
Etsuko Minami (ep 2)
Hajime Nakagawa (eps 2, 4, 6, 9)
Hamuto Natsuno (ep 11)
Haruka Haseda (ep 5)
Hayato Sakai (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Hidenobu Takahashi (eps 1-2, 10, 13)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 5)
Hina Kobayashi (ep 10)
Hiroaki Ikeda (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 13
)

Hiroaki Kurihara (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Hiromi Takada (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Hiroo Nagano (ep 5)
Hirotaka Ozawa (ep 11)
Isamu Suzuki (eps 1, 4, 10)
Jun Nakai (OP)
Kana Kawana (ep 11)
Kanami Nagai (ep 10)
Kanna Hirayama (ep 5)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 5)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 3, 8)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 10)
Kazutaka Ema (eps 2, 12)
Keita Togashi (eps 6, 9, 12)
Kiho Suzuki (ep 11)
Kimio Abe (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 12-13
)

Kiyomi Torii (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Kōichi Takai (ep 5)
Kōji Furuya (ep 13)
Koji Maruoka (ep 13)
Kōki Andō (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Kyoko Yufu (ep 5)
Maiko Ebisawa (ep 5)
Maiko Tanigami (ep 12)
Makoto Bessho (ep 13)
Manabu Nii (eps 2, 4, 6)
Manami Morishita (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Masahiro Yoshizaki (eps 4, 9)
Masako Matsumoto (eps 1, 3)
Masami Inomata (ep 13)
Masaru Sakairi (ep 5)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 11)
Mayumi Ogawa (eps 6, 10)
Midori Nakamura (ep 5)
Miho Sasaki (ep 5)
Mika Kobayashi (ep 9)
Minami Murayama (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 12-13
)

Mitsuhiro Nishida (eps 4, 10, 12)
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (ep 5)
Miyuki Abe (ep 8)
Miyuki Kawano (ep 12)
Miyuki Mori (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 12-13
)

Miyuki Moroishi (eps 4, 10, 12)
Momo Yamamoto (eps 3, 8)
Nami Hayashi (eps 2, 10)
Nanoka Matsunaga (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 11-13
)

Naohisa Kuroda (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Naoko Hayashi (eps 4, 9)
Naomi Saeki (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Natsuo Kawamura (eps 9, 13)
Norifumi Okuno (eps 3, 8)
Norimasa Kaniya (eps 1-2, 9, 13)
Rika Kato (eps 1-2, 6, 8)
Riko Matsuo (eps 3, 8)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 5, 9)
Ryota Obana (ep 11)
Ryuichi Makino (eps 1-2, 4, 9)
Ryūshi Tokunaga (eps 1, 6, 10)
Sachiko Sugimoto (ep 13)
Sakura Takayama (ep 3)
Saori Hosoda (ep 4)
Satoshi Harayama (eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Sawako Shigematsu (eps 2, 10)
Sayoko Murai (ep 9)
Shihomi Matsubayashi (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 5)
Shoko Naoki (eps 12-13)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 4)
Taeko Oda (ep 4)
Taiyō Yanagisawa (ep 10)
Takafumi Hoshikawa (ep 13)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 1, 12)
Takayuki Gotan (ep 2)
Takumi Shibata (ep 11)
Takuya Miyahara (ep 4)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 5)
Tomohiro Yamamoto (eps 11-13)
Tomoki Nakano (Snowdrop; ED; eps 7, 13)
Tomoko Terashima (ep 9)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 12)
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 3)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9, 13
)

Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 5)
Yoshiko Minamihara (eps 3, 10)
Yoshimi Iwata (eps 6, 12)
Yōsuke Noda (ep 11)
Yue Chun Wang (ep 11)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 10)
Yuki Toda (eps 2, 4)
Yukiko Busa (eps 12-13)
Yukiko Iwata (ep 11)
Yukiko Mori (ep 12)
Yukina Orii (eps 3, 8)
Yūma Suzuki (ep 5)
Yūri Ichinose (ep 9)
Yuri Kajiwara (ep 1)
Yurika Konuma (ep 4)
Yurika Tsushima (ep 11)
Yūsuke Banjōya (ep 2)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 11)
Licensing Manager: Nobuko Sato
Music Director: Hanako Miura
Music producer: Gō Wakabayashi
Official Site Production: Takeshi Furuuchi (WEB SMITH)
Online Editor:
Kasumi Shibata (IMAGICA Lab.)
Keigo Fukuda (IMAGICA Lab.)
Paint:
Akino Higa (FINE COLORs; eps 7, 11)
Arisa Komatsu (FINE COLORs; eps 7, 11)
Azusa Sunagawa (FINE COLORs; eps 7, 11)
Chihiro Irie (FINE COLORs; eps 7, 11)
Daisuke Yoshizawa (ep 11)
Fumiaki Fukuoka (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Hiromi Takada (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Kaori Inoue (FINE COLORs; eps 7, 11)
Kōki Andō (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Mai Kabatani (FINE COLORs; eps 7, 11)
Manami Morishita (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Mariko Shinohara (TROYCA; ep 5)
Michino Fujiwara (FINE COLORs; eps 7, 11)
Nao Horiuchi (FINE COLORs; eps 7, 11)
Naomi Saeki (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Natsuko Harano (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Nozomi Andô (FINE COLORs; eps 7, 11)
Rika Ōtsu (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Sakie Suzuki (FINE COLORs; eps 7, 11)
Shōhei Kuroiwa (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Takuto Noguchi (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Tomoki Nakano (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Tomoko Koyama (FINE COLORs; ep 7)
Tomomi Hashimoto (TROYCA; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 10-12
)

Tomoyoshi Matsuda (TROYCA; OP; ED; eps 1, 3-6, 8-13)
Paint Check:
Aya Ouchi (eps 3, 8)
Kōji Sakagami (ep 5)
Mariko Shinohara (OP; ED; eps 1, 13)
Miyu Yamamoto (eps 4, 6, 9, 13)
Nozomi Andô (FINE COLORs; eps 7, 11)
Tomomi Hashimoto (6 episodes
eps 2, 8-10, 12-13
)

Paint Check Assistant: Tomomi Hashimoto (ep 4)
Photography:
Aoi Magome (TROYCA; eps 1-13)
Asami Kawai (TROYCA; eps 1-13)
Hiroto Nakao (TROYCA; eps 1-13)
Hitomi Satō (TROYCA; eps 1-13)
Ryosuke Tsuda (TROYCA; OP; eps 4, 13)
Ryūji Hirakawa (TROYCA; OP; ED; eps 1-13)
Tomoyoshi Katō (TROYCA; OP; ED; eps 1-13)
Yūichi Eguchi (TROYCA; eps 1-13)
Yume Sasaki (TROYCA; eps 1-13)
Photography Assistant:
Asami Hasegawa (Studio BACU; eps 8-9, 11-13)
Asuka Saitō (Studio BACU; eps 11, 13)
Moemi Hashimoto (Studio BACU; eps 11, 13)
Planning Assistant:
Eiji Nakanishi (Monthly "Comic Dengeki Daio" Editorial Dept.)
Hiroshi Anan (Dengeki Bunko Editorial Dept.)
Kenji Mine (Monthly "Comic Dengeki Daio" Editorial Dept.)
Rui Sugihira
Ryuhei Watabe
Shō Tanaka
Plug-In Assistant: Hirohisa Kitamura (SILVER LINK.)
Production Advancement:
Hajime Yoshioka (eps 4, 9, 13)
Hisao Fukuya (ep 7)
Masakiyo Inoue (eps 1, 6, 12)
Masao Abe (ep 11)
Motoki Nakanishi (ep 5)
Naoto Kasahara (OP; ED)
Yoshiyuki Kawahara (eps 3, 8)
Yusuke Kamata (eps 2, 10, 13)
Production Affairs: Sanae Tomura (eps 2-13)
Production Desk: Shigehisa Okamura
Prop Design: Kazutaka Ema
Publicity Producer: Keiichi Takizawa
Recording Adjustment: Nobuhiro Negishi
Recording Assistant: Fumihiko Ootera
Sound Effects: Tsutomu Ueno
Sound Production Manager: Kaori Miyamoto
Special Effects:
Asami Kawai (ep 1)
Ayuko Harada (OP; eps 2-13)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hideyuki Daichi Suzuki (OP)
Masatomi Waki (ED; Arte Refact)
Theme Song Composition:
Bonjour Suzuki (OP)
Yuki Honda (ED; Arte Refact)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Bonjour Suzuki (OP)
Kanata Nakamura (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Minako Kotobuki (ED)
Riko Azuna (OP)
Yūki Takada (ED)
Minako Kotobuki as Tōko Nanami
Yūki Takada as Yū Koito

Ai Kayano as Sayaka Saeki
Konomi Kohara as Koyomi Kanō
Mai Nakahara as Riko Hakozaki
Mikako Komatsu as Rei Koito
Nanako Mori as Miyako Kodama
Sho Nogami as Suguru Dōjima
Taichi Ichikawa as Seiji Maki
Yuka Terasaki as Akari Hyūga

Aoi Koga as Female student (ep 8)
Ayaka Nanase as Female student (ep 1)
Gakuto Kajiwara as
Junior high classmate (ep 1)
Male student (ep 4)
Gen Sato as Male student (eps 2, 4)
Genki Muro as Baseball club boy (ep 2)
Harumi Sakurai as Midori Igarashi (eps 2-3, 7, 10)
Hinata Tadokoro as Male teacher (ep 8)
Hironori Saitō as Host (ep 7)
Ikuji Nose as Yū's father (eps 3, 5)
Ikumi Hasegawa as Female staff (ep 13)
Jun Kasama as Teacher (eps 1, 5-6)
Junichi Yanagita as Male student (ep 4)
Juri Kimura as Shiori Sakuragi (ep 5)
Kazumasa Nakamura as Relative (ep 6)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Tomoyuki Ichigaya (eps 10-12)
Kengo Kawanishi as Hiro-kun (eps 5, 8)
Kōichi Sōma as Teacher (eps 2, 6)
Kozue Saitō as Relative (ep 6)
Kyō Yaoya as Yū's grandmother (ep 3)
Mariko Higashiuchi as Natsuki Sonomura (eps 3, 10)
Miho Okasaki as Announcer (ep 9)
Mika Kanda as Tōko's mother (eps 10, 13)
Minami Shinoda as Female student (ep 4)
Momoe Kishimoto as Relative (ep 6)
Natsuki Miwa as Female staff (ep 13)
Ryōsuke Kozuka as
Basketball club senpai (eps 8-9)
Student (ep 3)
Ryōta Suzuki as Kuze (eps 1, 4)
Satsumi Matsuda as Seiji Maki (elementary school; ep 4)
Sayaka Senbongi as Senpai (eps 7-8)
Sayumi Suzushiro as Serizawa (eps 9, 11)
Shima Asakawa as Relative (ep 6)
Shinei Ueki as Male student (ep 4)
Shinnosuke Ogami as Tōko's father (ep 10)
Shō Karino as Male student (ep 9)
Takaki Ōtomari as Teacher (eps 7, 9)
Teppei Uenishi as Student (ep 3)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Teacher (ep 2)
Yoko Imaizumi as Yū's mother (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 12
)
Yujiro Kakuda as Newspaper club boy (ep 2)
Yuka Nukui as
Female staff (ep 13)
Female student (ep 1)
Yūki Ishikari as Male student (ep 1)
Yuko Iida as Female student (ep 4)
Yuna Yoshino as Aika Yoshida (eps 2-3, 5, 10)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
acca effe (eps 9-10, 13)
Big Owl (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 9, 12-13
)

Felix Film (eps 10-12)
Gantaku Animation (eps 4, 10)
GK Sales (ep 4)
Millimeter Animation Studio (ep 11)
Nakamura Production (eps 4, 9)
Nomad (eps 5-6)
Phoenix Animation (ep 11)
SILVER LINK. (eps 4-6, 8-9)
Snowdrop (ep 7)
Studio Lings (ep 4)
TROYCA (eps 5-6, 9, 11)
xenron (eps 8-12)
3D Layout Assistance: SILVER LINK. (eps 9, 11-12)
3D Mob Animation: SILVER LINK. (ep 9)
Animation Direction: l-a-unch・BOX (ep 5)
Animation Production: TROYCA
Art Design: H・E・D WORKS
Background Art:
H・E・D WORKS (6 episodes
eps 3-5, 8, 11-12
)

Studio ARA (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9-10, 13
)

White Line (6 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 9-10, 13
)

Color Setting: FINE COLORs (ep 11)
Digital In-between Animation: TROYCA (11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Digital Paint: TROYCA (11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Font Assistance: Font Works
In-Between Animation:
4tune (ep 7)
acca effe (ep 8)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ep 7)
Millimeter Animation Studio (ep 11)
OLM Asia (ep 7)
Phoenix Animation (ep 11)
Snowdrop (ep 7)
TROYCA (ep 11)
xenron (eps 7, 11)
In-Between Animation Assistance:
Asahi Production (ep 5)
Big Owl (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

ENGI (ep 4)
Gantaku Animation (11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Giga Production (ep 1)
GK Sales (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 13
)

Nakamura Production (ep 4)
office fuu (ep 4)
Revival (eps 1, 5)
R.I.C (eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Seven Seas (eps 1, 9, 13)
SILVER LINK. (ep 12)
SMX (ep 3)
Studio CL (eps 9, 13)
Studio Elle (eps 5, 8)
Studio Lings (ep 4)
xenron (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Xuyang Animation (eps 1, 3, 5-6)
In-between Check:
acca effe (ep 8)
Snowdrop (ep 7)
Key Animation:
GK Sales (ep 9)
Snowdrop (ED; ep 7)
Logo Design: BALCOLONY.
Materials Assistance: Yakushiji Temple (ep 13)
Music Production: Kadokawa
Official Site Production:
BALCOLONY.
WEB SMITH
Paint:
Creators in Pack Jakarta (ep 7)
FINE COLORs (eps 7, 11)
Millimeter Animation Studio (ep 11)
Phoenix Animation (ep 11)
Snowdrop (ep 7)
Studio Elle (ep 3)
TROYCA (eps 1, 3-6)
xenron (ep 11)
Paint Assistance:
Asahi Production (ep 5)
Big Owl (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

ENGI (ep 4)
Gantaku Animation (11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Giga Production (ep 1)
GK Sales (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 13
)

Nakamura Production (ep 4)
office fuu (ep 4)
Revival (eps 1, 5)
R.I.C (eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Seven Seas (eps 1, 9, 13)
SILVER LINK. (ep 12)
SMX (ep 3)
Studio CL (eps 9, 13)
Studio Elle (eps 5, 8)
Studio Lings (ep 4)
xenron (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Xuyang Animation (eps 1, 3, 5-6)
Paint Check: FINE COLORs (ep 11)
Photography:
TROYCA (eps 1-13)
Photography Assistance: Studio BACU (eps 7-9, 11, 13)
Planning Assistance: Dengeki Bunko (Dengeki Bunko Editorial Dept. & Monthly "Comic Dengeki Daio" Editorial Dept.)
Plug-in Assistance:
.Too
bry-ful
PSOFT
SILVER LINK.
Production Assistance:
acca effe (eps 3, 8)
PINE JAM (ep 5)
Snowdrop (ep 7)
Studio Lings (ep 11)
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Video Editing: IMAGICA Lab.
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: David Wald
Translation:
Ian Fagen (eps 5-13)
Jennifer Challenger
ADR Script: Marissa Lenti
Executive producer: John Ledford

Assistant ADR Director:
Joey Goubeaud (ep 6)
Marissa Lenti (eps 5-11)
Audio Engineer:
Brent Marshall (eps 1-2, 5-6, 8)
Matt Wittmeyer (eps 6-11)
Patrick Marrero
Mixing: Brent Marshall
Subtitling: Jordan Hemann
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
Luci Christian as Touko Nanami
Tia Ballard as Yuu Koito

Amber Lee Connors as Akari Hyuga
Brittney Karbowski as Koyomi Kano
Christina Kelly as Miyako Kodama (eps 7, 9-11, 13)
Clint Bickham as Seiji Maki
Greg Cote as Suguru Dojima
Marissa Lenti as Rei Koito
Patricia Duran as Riko Hakozaki
Samantha Stevens as Miyako Kodama (ep 2)
Shanae'a Moore as Sayaka Saeki

Adam Gibbs as Kuze (eps 1, 4)
Blake Shepard as Tomoyuki Ichigaya (eps 11-12)
Chaney Moore as Serizawa (ep 9)
David Harbold as Teacher (ep 5)
Jay Hickman as Yuu's Father (eps 3, 5)
John Swasey as Touko's Father (ep 10)
Juliet Simmons as Shiori Sakuragi (ep 5)
Marcy Bannor as Yuu's Grandma (ep 3)
Margaret McDonald as Natsuki Sonomura (ep 3)
Natalie Jones as Aika Yoshida (eps 2-3, 10)
Olivia Swasey as Midori Igarashi (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9-10
)
Scott Gibbs as Hiro (eps 5, 8)
Shelley Calene-Black as Touko's Mother (eps 10, 13)
Susan Koozin as Yuu's Mother (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 12
)

Alexandra Bedford (eps 1, 4, 8)
Christina Kelly (eps 1, 4)
Crystal Ruiz (eps 4, 13)
David Harbold (eps 4, 6)
David Wald (eps 1-2, 6, 9)
Hannah Trum (eps 2, 9, 13)
Jennifer Challenger (eps 1, 3, 8)
Jessica Portillo (eps 2, 4, 13)
Joel McCray (eps 1-4, 7-9)
Katelyn Barr (ep 8)
Kyle Jones (ep 2)
Natalie Jones (ep 4)
Ned Gayle (eps 1-2, 4, 7-9)
Patrick Marrero (eps 1-4, 9)
Samantha Stevens (eps 4, 8, 13)
Shannon Reed (eps 1-2, 8)
Susan Koozin (ep 6)
English companies
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios
French staff
French cast
Translation: Kevin Stocker (ADN)
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Latin America and Spain)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Brazil and Portugal)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology