AMAZING STRANGER (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Amazing Stranger 1/6
Chōkadō Girl 1/6 (Japanese)
Over Drive Girl 1/6
超可動ガール1/6 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Nona is a bishōjo character figure that the young male otaku office worker Haruto bought and she suddenly comes to life, and begins moving and talking on her own.
User Ratings: 45 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Good: 11 votes (sub:9, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 12 votes (sub:11, raw:1)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 114 users, rank: #4212 (of 8114)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.044 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.5628, rank: #5839 (of 8194)
Weighted mean: 5.912 (Decent), rank: #6254 (of 8194) (seen all: 6.09 / won't finish: 3.39)
Bayesian estimate: 6.247 (Decent+), rank: #4948 (of 6193)
Running time: 13 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2019-04-06
Opening Theme:
"Soreyuke! Koigokoro" by AŌP
Ending Theme:
"ONE" by Haruka Tōjō
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Keitaro Motonaga
Series Composition: Chabo Higurashi
Script:
Chabo Higurashi (eps 1-6, 10-12)
Mao Emura (eps 7-10)
Storyboard:
Keitaro Motonaga (ep 1)
Ken'ichi Kuhara (eps 4, 9)
Masakatsu Iijima (eps 3, 8)
Shinichi Tōkairin (eps 5-6, 11-12)
Takashi Iida (eps 2, 7, 10)
Episode Director:
Hideki Hirose (ep 4)
Hotaka Kuramoto (eps 9-10)
Norihiko Nagahama (7 episodes
eps 3, 5-8, 11-12
)

Takashi Yabe (eps 1-2)
Yasuhiro Geshi (eps 7-8)
Original creator: Öyster
Character Design: Hidekazu Ebina
Art Director: Keiko Goto
Chief Animation Director:
Hidekazu Yamana (1-2,4)
Masahiko Matsuo (eps 5-12)
Animation Director:
Hidekazu Yamana (OP)
Hiroyuki Moriguchi (eps 1-2)
Masayuki Fujita (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Masumi Hattori (eps 5, 7-8)
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 4)
Takaaki Sonoda (ep 11)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (eps 1-2)
Sound Director: Nobuyuki Abe

2D Work:
Tomoko Iwasawa (Studio A-CAT; eps 1-12)
Toshiko Takeuchi (Studio A-CAT; eps 4-5)
2nd Key Animation:
Dan Yi Jing (ep 1)
Nanami Tanaka (ep 8)
Yuuichi Kondo (eps 1, 3, 6-12)
Yuuichi Namiki (eps 1-2)
3D Animation:
Asuka Ishibashi (UWAN Pictures; eps 2, 6-7, 10)
Fūta Sugaya (Studio A-CAT; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Hibiki Yoshida (Aura Studio; eps 2, 6-7, 10)
Hideki Ishii (Aura Studio; eps 2, 6-7, 10)
Hidenori Hayashi (Hayashi Digital Construction; eps 6-7, 10)
Keisuke Takahashi (Studio A-CAT; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Kōhei Kawaguchi (Studio A-CAT; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Kyō Yamashita (David Production CG Dept.; ep 7)
Mai Nakazono (David Production CG Dept.; ep 7)
Masaya Shimizu (David Production CG Dept.; eps 7, 10)
Nana Watanabe (UWAN Pictures; eps 2, 6-7, 10)
Natsuki Horimoto (David Production CG Dept.; eps 7, 10)
Norimitsu Hirosawa (Aura Studio; eps 2, 6-7, 10)
Saya Fukase (UWAN Pictures; eps 2, 6-7, 10)
Shunpei Ikoma (Studio A-CAT; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Takahiro Higashi (Hayashi Digital Construction; eps 6-7, 10)
Takahiro Sōda (Studio A-CAT; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Takashi Yoshioka (Hayashi Digital Construction; eps 6, 10)
Takayuki Okumura (David Production CG Dept.; eps 7, 10)
Tomotaka Aoki (Aura Studio; eps 2, 6-7, 10)
Yūya Mori (David Production CG Dept.; eps 7, 10)
3D Modeling:
Takayuki Honma (Studio A-CAT; eps 1-12)
Yūsuke Noda (Studio A-CAT; eps 1-12)
3D Modeling Cooperation:
Daiki Kobayashi (Samurai Pictures; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3-8, 10-12
)

Kazumasa Hayashi (Samurai Pictures; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3-8, 10-12
)

Mikiko Suwa (Samurai Pictures; eps 5, 10-12)
Noboru Inami (Samurai Pictures; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11-12
)

Susumu Yanagida (Samurai Pictures; eps 5, 10-12)
Yuna Masuno (Samurai Pictures; eps 3, 10)
Yuriko Tsukada (Samurai Pictures; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5-8, 10-12
)

Background Art:
Ami Nagata (Studio Tulip; ep 9)
Aoi Kanzaki (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 5)
Asami Sugawara (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 10)
Ayako Habu (Studio Tulip; ep 9)
Chiari Nishina (Studio Tulip; eps 5, 10)
Chihiro Ido (Studio Tulip; ep 9)
Chihiro Kubo (Studio Tulip; ep 5)
Daisuke Negishi (Studio Tulip; eps 5, 12)
Daisuke Suzuki (Studio Tulip; ep 12)
Daisuke Tōkai (Studio Tulip; ep 5)
Fumiya Taniguchi (Studio Tulip; ep 5)
Kana Satō (Studio Tulip; ep 9)
Katsuhisa Takiguchi (Studio Tulip; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 11-12
)

Maika Hosoda (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Manabu Kato (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 5)
Masahiro Kama (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 9)
Megumi Yamamoto (Studio Tulip; eps 7-8)
Mikihiro Harabe (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 9)
Miyuki Ishigaki (Studio Tulip; ep 9)
Naoki Ohya (Studio Tulip; eps 5, 10)
Reiya Hiraoka (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 5)
Rong He (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Ryo Kobayashi (Studio Tulip; eps 5, 10)
Ryōsuke Sakaida (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 10)
Tomonari Suzuki (Studio Tulip; OP; eps 3, 9)
Tomoyasu Hosoi (Studio Tulip; ep 5)
Wan Xing Wang (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Xiao Miao Li (Studio Tulip; ep 10)
Xing Zi Li (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Yūta Toyosaki (Studio Tulip; ep 10)
Ze Chen Yang (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 5)
Zhe Xing (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 5)
Color Coordination:
Chisato Shioda (ep 4)
Keiko Goto (eps 1-2, 9-10)
Koji Usui (eps 5-6)
Miyuki Yoshioka (5 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 11-12
)

Finish Animation:
Chisato Shioda (ep 4)
Eri Mitsuda (ep 4)
In-Between Animation:
Asuka Itou (ep 4)
Kana Makihara (OP)
In-Between Check:
Asuka Itou (ep 4)
Kana Makihara (OP)
Rebecca Yasukawa (eps 1-2)
Key Animation:
Atsushi Sato (5 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Aya Nasuno (ep 3)
Haruo Ogawara (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-8, 10-12
)

Hironari Asao (ep 11)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Kondou (ep 4)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 1)
Junko Yoshigai (ep 1)
Kana Makihara (ep 5)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (ep 4)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 1)
Kazuyo Tominaga (eps 3, 8)
Kenichi Matsuura (ep 4)
Kenta Tsujimoto (ep 12)
Kōji Kase (ep 3)
Kumiko Kawahara (eps 6-7)
Kumiko Kitano (ep 4)
Maki Fujita (ep 5)
Mari Asada (ep 1)
Masahiko Matsuo (eps 5, 8, 10-11)
Masato Okada (ep 12)
Masumi Hattori (eps 5, 10)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 1)
Nozomu Kuwashima (eps 3, 7)
Reo Takada (ep 3)
Rūko Teratani (ep 3)
Sachiyo Takada (ep 12)
Sayaka Sugawara (OP; ep 5)
Tadashi Shimizu (eps 6-7, 11)
Taiki Etō (ep 12)
Takaaki Sonoda (5 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 11-12
)

Takenori Tsukuma (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Takeo Yoshioka (ep 4)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 1)
Tatsuo Nakajima (ep 5)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 5)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 7)
Yuri Kajiwara (ep 8)
Yuuichi Kondo (ep 5)
Online Editor: Yūdai Uchida (eps 1-12)
Photography:
Kodai Okuyama (Inaho; eps 1-12)
Shūhei Shiono (Inaho; eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Motoki Fukayama (eps 1-2)
Toyotarō Nakagawa (ep 4)
Ukyo Fuse (eps 3, 5-12)
Theme Song Performance:
AŌP (OP)
Haruka Tōjō (ED)
Kengo Kawanishi as Seijirō Kanmuri
Risae Matsuda as Mikoto Bōida
Sora Tokui as Kusabi
Yū Sasahara as Rū Hitoma

M.A.O as Subaru Amanohara
Misa Fukamachi as Rindō
Sayaka Senbongi as Belenore
Suzuna Kinoshita as Nona 
Wataru Hatano as Haruto Bōida 
Japanese companies
2D Works: Studio A-Cat
2nd Key Animation:
APPP (ep 8)
Art Base Bam (eps 11-12)
Be Loop (ep 8)
Rising Force (eps 11-12)
Studio Giants (eps 8, 11-12)
Studio Gimlet (ep 8)
Studio μ (eps 8, 11-12)
3d Animation:
Aura Studio (eps 2, 6-7, 10)
David Production (eps 7, 10)
Hayashi Digital Construction (eps 6-7, 10)
Studio A-Cat (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

UWAN Pictures (eps 2, 6-7, 10)
3D Modeling: Studio A-Cat (eps 1-12)
3D Modeling Cooperation: Samurai Pictures (10 episodes
eps 1, 3-8, 10-12
)

Animation Production: Studio A-Cat
Backgrounds: Studio Tulip
Color Coordination: Studio A-Cat (OP)
Finish Animation:
D-COLORS (ep 4)
East Fish Studio (eps 1-2)
Studio A-Cat (OP)
Studio Targe (eps 5-6)
Studio μ (eps 3, 5-12)
Triple A (ep 4)
In-Between Animation:
East Fish Studio (eps 1-2)
Studio μ (eps 3, 5-12)
Triple A (ep 4)
In-between Check: Studio A-Cat (eps 3, 5-12)
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (eps 8-9)
East Fish Studio (ep 2)
Photography:
Inaho (eps 1-12)
Studio A-Cat (OP,ED)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: AnimeOnegai (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: AnimeOnegai (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology