7SEEDS (ONA 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Plot Summary: Ryo and Ango are banished from the community for their actions and Team Summer A's remaining members also condemn them and choose to stay. Meanwhile, Hana has survived but is lost and on her own. Ryo and Ango come across Summer B and hesitantly join their group.
User Ratings: 25 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 14 votes (sub:10, dub:4)
 Good: 2 votes (sub:1, dub:1)
 Decent: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: 3 votes (dub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 27 users, rank: #6306 (of 8002)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 6.640 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.8521, rank: #4239 (of 8077)
Weighted mean: 6.776 (Good−), rank: #3734 (of 8077) (seen all: 6.78)
Bayesian estimate: 7.012 (Good), rank: #2665 (of 6140)
Vintage: 2020-03-26
Ending Theme:
"Synchro" by Cider Girl
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese companies
Original creator: Yumi Tamura

Key Animation:
Akira Takeuchi (ep 17)
Junko Matsushita (ep 17)
Kei Sakai (eps 15, 21)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 13)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 20)
SNIPES (ED; ep 17)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (OP)
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (ep 13)
Akatsuki (OP)
BAE SUNG Animation (ep 16)
FAI (ep 13)
Giga Production (eps 15, 23)
HEBARAKI (ep 17)
HUAYI (ep 16)
J&K Corporation (ep 17)
Jumondo (ep 13)
Jumondo Seoul (ep 18)
MK Seoul (eps 20, 23-24)
Snow Light Staff (ep 13)
Studio EverGreen (4 episodes
eps 15, 20-21, 24
)

Studio Gram (ep 13)
Studio Lings (ep 13)
Studio Massket (ep 15)
TAP (ep 21)
White Line (eps 13, 24)
3D Graphics: Type ZERO
Animation Direction:
Jumondo Seoul (ep 18)
Studio EverGreen (eps 15, 21)
Studio Massket (ep 15)
TAP (ep 21)
Animation Production:
GONZO
Studio KAI
Animation Production Cooperation:
Frontier Engine (eps 15, 21)
Jumondo (ep 18)
Art Management: Makaria (OP; 4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 22, 24
)

Backgrounds:
E-cho (4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 20, 23
)

MK Seoul (4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 19, 21
)

Studio Suuuu (OP; 4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 22, 24
)

Editing Studio: Imagica
Finish Animation:
Akatsuki (OP; ep 23)
BAE SUNG Animation (eps 16, 23)
E-cho (eps 17, 23)
Giga Production (eps 15, 23)
HUAYI (eps 16, 23)
J&K Corporation (ep 17)
Jumondo (eps 16, 18-19)
MK Seoul (ED; 7 episodes
eps 14, 17, 19-20, 22-24
)

Studio Elle (ep 13)
Studio EverGreen (4 episodes
eps 15, 20-21, 24
)

Studio Massket (ep 15)
TAP (6 episodes
eps 16-17, 21-24
)

White Line (ep 24)
In-Between Animation:
A-Real (ep 13)
Akatsuki (OP; ep 23)
BAE SUNG Animation (eps 16, 23)
E-cho (eps 17, 23)
FAI (ep 13)
Giga Production (eps 15, 23)
Grain (ep 13)
HEBARAKI (ep 13)
HUAYI (eps 16, 23)
J&K Corporation (ep 17)
Jumondo (4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 18-19
)

MK Seoul (ED; 8 episodes
eps 13-14, 17, 19-20, 22-24
)

Studio Comet (ep 19)
Studio Elle (ep 13)
Studio EverGreen (5 episodes
eps 13, 15, 20-21, 24
)

Studio Gram (ep 13)
Studio Lings (ep 13)
Studio Massket (ep 15)
TAP (7 episodes
eps 13, 16-17, 21-24
)

White Line (ep 24)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Key Animation:
Giga Production (ep 15)
HEBARAKI (eps 13, 17, 23)
Jumondo Seoul (ep 18 solo)
MK Seoul (ep 14)
Studio EverGreen (ep 21)
TAP (eps 13, 24)
Photography: Raretrick
Photography Assistance:
E-cho (eps 17, 22-23)
Jumondo (10 episodes
eps 13-14, 16-20, 22-24
)

Japanese cast
Jun Fukuyama as Arashi Aota
Nao Tōyama as Natsu Iwashimizu

Kana Asumi as Matsuri Tendō
Katsuyuki Konishi as Semimaru Asai
Kensho Ono as Ango
Yōko Hikasa as Hana Sugurono
Yoko Soumi as Botan Saotome

Akira Ishida as Chimaki Yamori
Aoi Yūki as Hotaru Kusakuri
Haruka Chisuga as Koruri
Junko Minagawa as Nijiko
Kazuhiko Inoue as Kaname Mozunoto
Mamiko Noto as Chisa Taiami
Mayumi Asano as Ran Shishigaki
Nozomu Sasaki as Takahiro Aramaki
Shizuka Itou as Fujiko Amacha
Yu Shimamura as Ayu
English staff
English cast
Director: Kyle Jones
Translation: Ian Fagen
Producer: Joey Goubeaud

Adaptation: Kyle Jones
Business & Legal Affairs: Griffin Vance
Production Coordination: Paul Mericle
Re-Recording Mixing: Ricardo Contreras
Recording engineer:
David Lascoe
Ricardo Contreras
Alejandro Saab as Arashi Aota
Jad Saxton as Natsu Iwashimizu

Adam Gibbs as Ryô
Amber Lee Connors as Hana Sugurono
Andrew Love as Ango
Chaney Moore as Matsuri Tendō
David Wald as Kaname Mozunoto
Morgan Berry as Botan Saotome
Scott Gibbs as Semimaru Asai

Antonio Lasanta as Ukai
Benjamin McLaughlin as Gengoro
Blake Shepard as Ryuusei
Brittney Karbowski as Koruri
Bryson Baugus as Sakuya
Caitlynn French as Hotaru Kusakuri
Carli Mosier as Nijiko
Cat Thomas as Hibari
Christine Auten as Ship Intercom
Clint Bickham as Chimaki Yamori
Elissa Cuellar as Fujiko Amacha
Jack Ivy as Karita
Jay Hickman as Tsunomata
John Gremillion as Takashi
Josh Grelle as Mark
Josh Morrison as Akiwo
Justin Doran as Takahiro Aramaki
Lisa Villegas as Chisa Taiami
Maggie Flecknoe as Kurumi
Margaret McDonald as Momotaro
Marty Fleck as Ship Captain
Melissa Molano as Akane
Mike Haimoto as Haru
Olivia Swasey as Ran Shishigaki
Shannon Emerick as Shigeru
English companies
Dubbing Studio: Sentai Studios
Internet Streaming: Netflix
French staff
French cast
Lisa Caruso as Natsu Iwashimizu
Yoann Sover as Arashi Aota

Adrien Larmande as Semimaru Asai
Corinne Wellong as Botan Saotome
Fily Keita as Matsuri Tendô
Marie Millet as Hana Sugurono
Pascal Nowak as Ryô

Alice Orsat as Koruri
Barbara Kelsch as Ran Shishigaki
Claire Baradat as Fujiko Amacha
Gilles Morvan as Kaname Mozunoto
Grégory Laisné as Takahiro Aramaki
Laëtitia Lefebvre as Nijiko
Lila Lacombe as Hotaru Kusakuri
Marianne Leroux as Chisa Taiami
Philippe Dumond as Takashi Sugurono
Pierre-François Pistorio as Capitaine du navire
Thierry D'Armor as Chimaki Yamori
French companies
Dubbing: BTI Studios
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Ramón Hernández (Spain dub)
Translation: Roger Peña (Spain dub)
ADR Script: Roger Peña (Spain dub)

Account Manager: Cristina Carretero (Spain dub)
ADR Engineer:
Clàudia Gaset (Spain dub; eps 7-9)
Edmon Porcuna (Spain dub; eps 10-12)
Oriol Nadal (Spain dub; eps 1-6)
Mix Engineer:
Carles Roy (Spain dub; eps 7, 12)
Clàudia Gaset (Spain dub; eps 3-6)
Francesc Nadal (Spain dub; eps 8-9)
Gabriel Gutiérrez (Spain dub; eps 10-11)
Óscar Góngora (Spain dub; eps 1-2)
Production Assistant: Laia Collado (Spain dub)
Subtitle Translation: Pablo Alonso Menlle (Netflix; Spain)
Elena Barra as Natsu Iwashimizu (Spain dub)
Masumi Mutsuda as Arashi Aota (Spain dub)

Aleix Estadella as Semimaru Asai (Spain dub)
César Martínez Esparza as Ryo (Spain dub)
Gerard Clos as Ango (Spain dub)
Lourdes Fabrés as Matsuri Tendo (Spain dub)
Neus Sendra as Botan Saotome (Spain dub)
Núria Trifol as Hana Sugurono (Spain dub)

Aina Hernández as Ayu (Spain dub)
Albert Trifol Segarra as Chimaki Yamori (Spain dub)
Diana De Guzmán as Koruri (Spain dub)
Elisabet Bargalló as Shigeru (Spain dub)
Eva Lluch as Fujiko Amacha (Spain dub)
Ferrán Carnicero as Takahiro Aramaki (Spain dub)
Frank Gálvez as Akiwo Haza (Spain dub)
Juan José Valero as Mozu (Spain dub)
Lara Ullod as Nijiko (Spain dub)
Marta Ullod as Chisa Taiami (Spain dub)
Ramon Canals as Takashi Sugurono (Spain dub)
Roger Isasi-Isasmendi as Haru Yukima (Spain dub)
Sara Gómez as
Hotaru Kusakuri (Spain dub)
Ran Shishigaki (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
ADR Production: BTI Studios
Dubbing Studio: Deluxe 103 (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Matthias Müntefering
Assistant producer:
Linnea Magnusson
Wolfram Döbler
Production manager: Jan Tzschichhold
Recording engineer: Frederic Janz
Sound Mixing Engineer: Casimir von Oettingen
Jennifer Weiß as Natsu Iwashimizu
Nicolas Rathod as Arashi Aota

Anne Patricia Nilles as Botan Saotome
Jenny Maria Meyer as Hana Sugurono
Julian Mau as Semimaru Asai
Paul-Lino Krenz as Ango
Victoria Frenz as Matsuri Tendou

Alexander Gaida as Mark Ibaraki
Alexander Kiersch as Hazuki Karita
Aliana Schmitz as Hotaru Kusakuri
Amelie Plaas-Link as Fujiko Amacha
Artur Weimann as Ukai
Bastian Sierich as Kaname Mozunoto
Bianca Warnek as Ran Shishigaki
Carolin Brunk as Hibari Niigusa
Christian Holdt as Ryuusei Ogiwara
Daniela Molina as Chisa Taiami
Dennis Sandmann as Mansaku Tsunomata
Jörg Pintsch as Takashi Sugurono
Julita Witt as Kurumi Shikano
Lasse Dreyer as Takahiro Aramaki
Lukas Müntefering as Momotarou Nobi
Marc Dresander as Chimaki Yamori
Nico Stank as Ban
Nils Nelleßen as Akiwo Haza
Philipp Stiegemann as Sakuya Yamaki
Rafael Albert as Gengorou
Ramona Abraham as Akane Nashimoto
Roland Hemmo as Ship Captain
Ronja Peters as Nijiko
Sascha Werginz as Haru Yukima
Till Flechtner as Shigeru
Yamuna Kemmerling as Koruri

German companies
Dubbing: RRP Media
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Germany)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Netflix 
Netflix
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Hannah Buttel
Translation: Paulo Noriega

Creative Dubbing Supervisor: Bruno Mello (uncredited; Netflix)
Production manager: Luis Felipe Bretz
Sound Mixing: Gustavo Daragona
Subtitling: Francisco de Oliveira
Flávia Saddy as Natsu Iwashimizu
Marcos Souza as Arashi Aota

Ana Lúcia Menezes as Matsuri Tendo
Fernanda Fernandes as Botan Saotome
Gustavo Pereira as Semimaru Asai
Ingo Lyrio as Ryo
Pamella Rodrigues as Hana Sugurono

Alexandre Drummond as Mark Ibaraki
Arthur Salerno as Shigeru
Bruna Laynes as Hibari Niigusa
Carina Eiras as Ayu
Christiane Monteiro as Chisa Taiami
Eduardo Drummond as Sakuya Yamaki
Felipe Drummond as Takahiro Aramaki
Fernando Lopes as Akiwo Haza
Gabriela Medeiros as Miho Sugurono
Guilherme Briggs as Kaname Mozunoto
Hannah Buttel as Kurumi Shikano
João Capelli as Ryusei Ogiwara
José Leonardo as Hazuki Karita
Marcelo Garcia as Gengoro
Marcelo Sandryni as Takashi Sugurono
Márcio Simões as Capitão do navio (eps 19-20)
Mariana Torres as Nijiko
Matheus Périssé as Haru Yukima
Priscila Amorim as Akane Nashimoto
Raphaela Santoro as Hotaru Kusakuri
Renan Freitas as Mansaku Tsunomata
Sabrina Miragaia as Ran Shishigaki
Sylvia Salustti as Fujiko Amacha
Victor Hugo Fernandes as Momotaro Nobi
Yan Gesteira as Chimaki Yamori
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: BTI Studios
Dubbing Studio: MG Estúdios
Internet Streaming: Netflix

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology