Kizumongatari Part 3: Reiketsu (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kizumonogatari - Partie 3 : Sang glacial (French)
Kizumonogatari III: Reiketsu-hen (Japanese)
傷物語〈Ⅲ冷血篇〉 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: The plot starts right where Kizumonogatari II ends. Koyomi Araragi and Meme Oshino finally gather all the body pieces for Kiss-shot Acerola-orion Heart-under-blade. Now is time for Araragi to return to human asking Kiss-shot to fulfill her promise. But before doing so, both have some time together so Kiss-shot can speak about herself and her past as well as her first servant. However, little knows Araragi about the ultimate consequences of his actions, and once he realizes, a battle of epic proportions will start between two souls united by destiny.
User Ratings: 89 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 12 votes (sub:11, raw:1)
 Excellent: 36 votes (sub:32, dub:2, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 26 votes (sub:22, raw:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 9 votes (sub:6, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 125 users, rank: #3764 (of 7171)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.360 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.3429, rank: #223 (of 7186)
Weighted mean: 8.319 (Very good+), rank: #216 (of 7186) (seen all: 8.32)
Bayesian estimate: 8.217 (Very good+), rank: #190 (of 5426)
Vintage: 2017-01-06
Premiere date:
2017-01-06 (Japan)
Ending Theme:
"étoile et toi [édition le blanc]" by Clémentine & Ainhoa
Review:
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Akiyuki Simbo
Director: Tatsuya Oishi
Storyboard: Tatsuya Oishi
Original creator: NisiOisin
Original Character Design: VOfan
Art Director: Hisaharu Iijima
Chief Animation Director:
Hideyuki Morioka
Hiroki Yamamura
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
Director of Photography: Michiya Katou
Art Setting: Nobuyuki Takeuchi
Assistant Key Animation Director:
Masaaki Takiyama
Takumi Yokota
Background Art:
Ai Yamamoto (Ryubido)
Erika Iizuka (Ryubido)
Kazuaki Itō (Ryubido)
Keiko Nakayama (Ryubido)
Kenta Ohshima (Ryubido)
Yuka Yamauchi (Ryubido)
CG Producer: Tomomi Yoshino
CG Production Assistant: Hisatomo Kido
CG Production Manager:
Mayu Inukai
Stephanie Komara
Color design: Jin Hibino
Digital Cinema Mastering:
Mitsuhiro Yabe (Cine La Pista)
Naoka Tamura (Cine La Pista)
Digital Matte Artist: Kazuki Higashiji
Distribution Manager:
Katsuhiro Takei
Yoshihiro Furusawa
Editing: Rie Matsubara
Editing Assistant:
Akane Shiraishi (Seyama Editing Room)
Hiromi Sasaki (Seyama Editing Room)
Ending Theme Production Assistant:
Nobuya Higuchi
Rumi Kawai
In-Between Animation:
Ai Nonaka (A-Line)
Akiyoshi Fukunaga (Nakamura Production)
Anri Ikumi (Diomedea)
Asami Satoishi (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio)
Atsumi Ichimura (A-Line)
Aya Inubushi (A-Line)
Aya Miyajima (Studio Live)
Aya Takada (White Fox Izukogen Studio)
Ayaka Koide (Diomedea)
Ayaka Miyamoto (Khara)
Ayaka Tachikawa (White Fox Izukogen Studio)
Ayaka Yamamoto (IngresA)
Ayasa Ueda (IngresA)
Ayumi Moriyama (Diomedea)
Chihiro Senoo (A-Line)
Emi Sato (Asahi Production)
Erika Kawakami (Anitus Kobe)
Erika Maehara
Erina Nakano (Asahi Production)
Etsuko Kimura (Asahi Production)
Fumi Ishihara
Haruka Ikushima (White Fox Izukogen Studio)
Haruka Itou (A-Line)
Haruka Uota (Nakamura Production)
Haruna Shinonome (P.A. Works)
Hiroki Kamomiya (White Fox Izukogen Studio)
Hiroki Koga (Nakamura Production)
Hiromi Masuko
Hiroto Nagata
Honami Takeuchi (Madhouse)
Izumi Hara (White Fox)
Jun Nakamura (White Fox)
Junko Kai (Madhouse)
Kae Ozawa (Studio Live)
Kaho Katsuya
Kana Tosaoka (Diomedea)
Kanako Suda (Asahi Production)
Kaori Ohara (Asahi Production)
Kaori Okitsu (8-Bit)
Kazuki Kawada
Keiko Abu
Keiko Fujii (Madhouse)
Kengo Sunohara (Khara)
Kimikazu Saito (White Fox Izukogen Studio)
Kiyomi Ishiwata (Studio Live)
Kōhei Kobayashi (Silver Link)
Kōhei Yamamoto (Madhouse)
Koiko Torinoumi (White Fox Izukogen Studio)
Mai Oku (Anitus Kobe)
Manami Kawakami (P.A. Works)
Marie Tomizuka (Diomedea)
Marina Kobayashi (Asahi Production)
Masako Saegusa (P.A. Works)
Masayasu Horiuchi (IngresA)
Mi Hwa Jung (Graphinica Digital Animation Dept.)
Miho Ayabe
Mika Kato (Diomedea)
Miki Nishio (Anitus Kobe)
Miki Watanabe (Asahi Production)
Miwako Masuki (White Fox Izukogen Studio)
Miyuki Iwakura (IngresA)
Miyuki Nakagawa (Studio Gimlet)
Miyuki Sugawara (Diomedea)
Mizue Ogawa
Mizuki Kamomiya (White Fox Izukogen Studio)
Moe Ogawa (Anitus Kobe)
Moeko Mitsuki
Momoko Matsushita (Diomedea)
Morihito Ishii (Diomedea)
Nae Nishikimi (P.A. Works)
Nagisa Sekiguchi
Nana Kunimitsu (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio)
Naomi Nakahara (Anitus Kobe)
Nobuhide Kariya (Khara)
Nozomu Kamata (Nakamura Production)
Rintarō Hayashi (White Fox Izukogen Studio)
Rui Xing Zheng (Animation Planet)
Ryōta Miyasaka (Graphinica Digital Animation Dept.)
Ryuuji Iwabuchi (Nakamura Production)
Sachiko Furuta (P.A. Works)
Saeko Takahashi (P.A. Works)
Saki Fujita (Diomedea)
Sakika Suzuki (Madhouse)
Saori Hagita (Madhouse)
Sara Sakoe (IngresA)
Sentaro Yagino (Silver Link)
Shihomi Nara (Nakamura Production)
Shin Kimata (Silver Link)
Shin Kodama (Nakamura Production)
Shinichi Nagata (Anitus Kobe)
Shinya Fujita (Diomedea)
Shogo Ono (White Fox Izukogen Studio)
Shōta Taniguchi (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio)
Shotaro Tamenaga (P.A. Works)
Takashi Fujiura (Silver Link)
Takashi Ogawa (White Fox Izukogen Studio)
Takeshi Tominaga (Diomedea)
Takuma Kimura (IngresA)
Takumi Hashimoto (Nakamura Production)
Takumi Takatsuma (White Fox)
Takuya Suezawa (IngresA)
Taro Thomas Hepp (Diomedea)
Tōko Miyaji (White Fox Izukogen Studio)
Tomohiro Koga (White Fox Izukogen Studio)
Tomomi Takada (P.A. Works)
Tōru Takano (Asahi Production)
Tsubasa Sato (Anitus Kobe)
Wei Ni Huang (Asahi Production)
Yasuku Nagasawa (Diomedea)
Yasunobu Minami (Madhouse)
Yasushi Tokuda (Khara)
Yi Yang Huan (Animation Planet)
Yoshie Satō (8-Bit)
Yuan Li Li (Asahi Production)
Yui Ōsone (IngresA)
Yuka Saitō (Anitus Kobe)
Yūka Taguchi (P.A. Works)
Yuki Miyazawa (Diomedea)
Yukiaki Hagiwara (Actas)
Yukika Kimura (Diomedea)
Yukimasa Inakubo (Madhouse)
Yukino Yasui (Diomedea)
Yuko Miyazaki (A-Line)
Yūko Takahashi
Yuri Chiba (Asahi Production)
Yuri Fujinaka (Madhouse)
Yusuke Matsui (Nakamura Production)
Yūsuke Ogura (White Fox)
Yūsuke Osawa (A-Line)
Yuusuke Takahashi (Diomedea)
In-Between Check:
Mizue Ogawa
Yu Kitamura
Lead Compositor: Kanna Iida
Logo Design:
Akira Saito (Veia)
Miyuki Yamaguchi (Veia)
Yayoi Kaneda (Veia)
Modeling Coordinator:
Jing Lei Huang
Mitsunari Miyake
Music Performance:
Hideyo Takakuwa (flute)
Kaori Nishina (chorus)
Masato Matsuda (piano)
Shū Ōhigashi (horn)
Shun Ito (horn)
Takanori Takahashi (horn)
Takeshi Muramoto (horn)
Yu Manabe Strings (strings)
Music producer: Shinji Yamauchi
Music Production Assistant:
Ken Nanba
Ryuuichi Takada
Yuri Misumi
Old Kizumonogatari: Hajime Ueda
Online Editor:
Jin Hon'ami (Sony PCL)
Moe Suzuki (Sony PCL)
Paint:
Aki Sakuma (Asahi Production)
Chihiro Ōno ([email protected])
Fumi Ishihara (Asahi Production)
Hiromi Sato (Asahi Production)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle)
Hitomi Murase (Studio Elle)
Izumi Takizawa ([email protected])
Kaho Nakano (Studio Elle)
Kanako Satō ([email protected])
Mana Kuriki (Studio Elle)
Mi Hwa Jung (Graphinica Digital Animation Dept.)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle)
Naoto Kondou (Studio Elle)
Nene Murata ([email protected])
Rei Okada (Asahi Production)
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle)
Ryōta Miyasaka (Graphinica Digital Animation Dept.)
Suzuka Chiba (Studio Elle)
Tomomi Kimura (Studio Elle)
Yasuko Watanabe ([email protected])
Yukari Hashimoto (Studio Elle)
Yuko Kawakami ([email protected])
Yume Yamaga (Asahi Production)
Yuruna Fujiwara (Studio Elle)
Photography:
Akio Hayashi (PRA)
Atsushi Kanō (PRA)
Daichi Iseki (MADBOX)
Daisuke Nakayama (MADBOX)
Harukuni Morikawa (Studio Elle)
Hiroaki Yabe (Studio Khara Digital Dept.)
Hironobu Hatanaka (MADBOX)
Jumi Lee (Studio Khara Digital Dept.)
Kanade Hirahashi (PRA)
Kanna Iida (Cyclone Graphics)
Kazuki Urabayashi (Studio Khara Digital Dept.)
Kazuya Matsumoto (PRA)
Kimiya Nobukawa (PRA)
Kōji Tsuchiya ([email protected])
Manabu Kobayashi (Studio Khara Digital Dept.)
Mayu Inukai (Cyclone Graphics)
Nanae Hirabayashi (Studio Khara Digital Dept.)
Naoki Etō ([email protected])
Rei Egami ([email protected])
Serina Hidaka (MADBOX)
Susumu Ikeda (Studio Elle)
Takahiro Okumura (MADBOX)
Takayuki Aizu ([email protected])
Takuya Nishida (Studio Elle)
Tetsuya Nishimura (Studio Elle)
Toyonori Yamada (Studio Khara Digital Dept.)
Yoshihiro Kajiwara (Studio Elle)
Yoshiko Oka ([email protected])
Yuusaku Murakami (Studio Elle)
Planning Assistant:
Akira Nagai (Kodansha)
Eri Hayashi (MAXPOWER Publishing)
Haruya Ishiwata (Kodansha)
Hiromi Kurishiro (Kodansha)
Kenji Kadoya (Kodansha)
Mariko Yajima (Kodansha)
Production Advancement: Kazumasa Amitani
Production Assistant:
Kōji Matsumura
Teruhisa Ōmitsu
Production Committee:
Aiko Maruoka (Kodansha)
Akinobu Kimura (Kodansha)
Azusa Naitō (Aniplex)
Hiroshi Wakao (SHAFT)
Kaoruko Yamazaki (Kodansha)
Kazuko Yamamoto (Aniplex)
Keiko Nobuoka (Aniplex)
Kōji Inagaki (Kodansha)
Kumi Shimizu (Kodansha)
Madoka Motoki (Aniplex)
Manabu Takahashi (Aniplex)
Natsuko Kubota (SHAFT)
Ren Morita (Kodansha)
Shino Yasuda (Aniplex)
Shoichi Kobayashi (Aniplex)
Takahito Maeda (Kodansha)
Tomonori Ochikoshi (Aniplex)
Tomoyuki Nakayama (Aniplex)
Tōru Sugama (Kodansha)
Wataru Onoki (Aniplex)
Production Desk: Reo Honjōya
Production producer:
Kōsuke Matsunaga
Takuo Yukinaga
ProTools Operator: Keiji Kondo (SIGN SOUND LLC)
Publicity Design:
Erika Araki
Hiroyuki Orihara
Publicity Producer:
Tomoko Takano
Yuma Takahashi
Recording: Yasushi Nagura
Recording Assistant: Mika Kamemoto
Scene Setup Artist: Hikari Uematsu
Screenplay Composition:
Akiyuki Simbo
Fuyashi Tou
Screenplay Production:
Muneo Nakamoto
Yukito Kizawa
Setting Manager: Maho Nishibe
Setting Production: Hisashi Sugawara
Sound Effects: Hidemi Tanaka
Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama
Special Photography Assistant: Katsuhiko Takayama
Studio Coordinator:
Hideki Ito
Tomomi Takemura
Theme Song Arrangement: Ryuuichi Takada (ED)
Theme Song Composition: Satoru Kousaki (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: meg rock (ED)
Theme Song Mixing: Keiji Kondo (SIGN SOUND LLC)
Theme Song Performance:
Ainhoa (ED)
Clémentine (ED)
Theme Song Recording: Keiji Kondo (SIGN SOUND LLC)
VFX Supervisor: Michiya Katou
Web Production Assistant:
Asuka Takizawa (amanaIJIGEN)
Daiki Kobayashi (Hakuhodo)
Eiichi Tanikawa (Hakuhodo)
Iisa Saadati (Hakuhodo)
Kazuaki Kuribayashi (Hakuhodo)
Keita Togawa (Hakuhodo)
Kiyoyuki Amano (Kayak)
Manami Ōshiro (amanaIJIGEN)
Shin Fujisawa (Kayak)
Shota Kojima (Hakuhodo)
Toshitaka Shinoda (amanaIJIGEN)
Yūya Takatsu (Hakuhodo)
Hiroshi Kamiya as Koyomi Araragi

Maaya Sakamoto as Kissshot Acerolaorion Heartunderblade
Takahiro Sakurai as Meme Oshino
Yui Horie as Tsubasa Hanekawa
Japanese companies
Animation Production: SHAFT
Background Art: Ryūbidō
CG Production: Cyclone Graphics inc
Digital Cinema Mastering: Cine La Pista
Editing Assistance: Seyama Editing Room
Logo Design: Veia
Music Mixing Studio: Sign Sound Studio
Music Production: Aniplex
Music Recording Studio: Sound City
Online Editing: Sony PCL
Photography Assistance: Ryūsei
Planning Assistance:
Kodansha
MAXPOWER Publishing
Recording Studio:
studio2001:
studio2010:
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
Theme Song Recording: Sign Sound
Trailer Production: Q-Tec
Visual Effects: [email protected]
Web Production Assistance:
amanaIJIGEN
Hakuhodo Inc.
Kayak, Inc.
French cast
French staff
Translation: Stéphane Lapie

Subtitle Editor: Richard Kaczmarek
(none)
French companies
Broadcaster: Grand Rex (21 January 2017)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


Loading next article...