×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Osamu KATŌ

加藤 治
Family name (in kanji): 加藤
Given name (in kanji):
Birth name: Yoshitoshi (吉敏) Katō (加藤)
Date of birth: 1936-01-01
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Date of death: 2017-12-18
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 70 kg
Bust-Waist-Hip: 100-91-106 cm
Hobbies:
Dance
Golf
Non-anime roles:
Don Whitehorse in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
21 Emon (TV) as Koikeras Chung-Hoon
21 Emon: Uchū e Irasshai! (movie) as Hotel Galaxy Manager
(The) Adventures of Pinocchio (TV) as The Serpent
(The) Adventures of Tom Sawyer (TV); Snake Oil Peddler
Animation Kikō Marco Polo no Bōken (TV); Kazakh Elder (ep 19)
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV); Hazegar (ep 41)
Ashita no Eleven-tachi (special) as Coach
Ashita no Joe (TV) as Commissioner (ep 30); Wolf Kinken
Ashita no Joe 2 (movie)
Ashita no Joe 2 (TV) as Ohtaka
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) as Capone (ep 3); Professor (ep 51); Rancher (ep 40)
B.B (OAV); Itome (ep 3)
(The) Brave Frog (TV)
Captain Future (TV); Julius Gunn (eps 9-12); Lucas Brewer (eps 1-4); Sylvanus Quale (eps 1-4)
Captain Future Kareinaru Taiyokei Race (special) as Ka Kardak
Case Closed (TV) as Hisaemon Yaguchi (ep 539); Mr. Nakamura (eps 104-105); Yoshihito Kureko (eps 338-339)
Casshan (TV) as Sagrey
Charlotte (TV 1977) as Garcon
Choriki Robo Galatt (TV) as Todo
City Hunter (TV) as Garcia (ep 5); Hakusan (ep 29); Kouenji (ep 45)
Cyborg 009 (TV 2/1979) as Dr. Arthur D. Kent (ep 12); Dr. Galton (ep 5)
Dasshu Kappei (TV) as Principal
Decision (TV)
Devilman (TV) as Dagon (ep 17)
Dino Mech Gaiking (TV 1/1976) as General Asimov; Yamagatake
Document Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (movie) as Heshi Carmel
Don Dracula (TV) as Hunter A (ep 7)
Doraemon (TV 1/1973) as Mr. Ganari (1st); Suneo's Father (2nd)
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Animal Planet (movie 1-11) as Director
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Steel Troops (movie 1-07) as Jude's Computer
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Tin Labyrinth (movie 1-14) as Negirin General
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Diary on the Creation of the World (movie 1-16) as King's Brother
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Dorabian Nights (movie 1-12) as Kashimu
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Great Adventure into the Underworld (movie 1-05) as Demon A
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's the Legend of the Sun King (movie 1-21) as Corporal
ESPer Mami (TV)
Fables of the Green Forest (TV) as Jimmy
Galaxy Express 999 (movie)
Galaxy Express 999: Can You Live Like a Warrior? (special) as Bandit Boss
Gatchaman (TV)
Gatchaman Fighter (TV)
Gatchaman The Movie
Ginga Hyōryū Vifam (TV) as Rod Gants
God Mazinger (TV) as Dorado
Great Mazinger (TV) as Dr. Hamakawa (ep 46); Duke Gorgon; Mycenaes; Nuke; Pastor
Great Mazinger tai Getter Robo (movie) as Nuke
Grimm's Fairy Tales (TV)
Gyakuten Ippatsu-man (TV)
Hajime Ningen Gyatoruz (TV)
Hana no Ko Lunlun (TV)
Hashire Melos! (movie) as Elder Gérōn
Huckleberry Finn Monogatari (TV) as Turner
Kaizoku Ōji (TV) as Octopus
Karate Master (TV) as Jō Igarashi (eps 19-30); Nanbu President (eps 2-3)
Kashi no Ki Mokku (TV)
Katry, the Cow Girl (TV) as Devil (ep 32)
Kiko Senki Dragonar (TV) as Gun Jem
Kore ga UFO da! Soratobu Enban (movie) as Capt. Lawrence Coyne
Kotetsu Zieg (TV) as Mimashi; Pancho; Ryuuma Teiou
Kōya no Shōnen Isamu (TV) as Old Wingate
Kumamiko - Girl meets Bear (TV) as Hashida (ep 7)
Lady Georgie (TV) as Fur trader (ep 22)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Wagner (ep 14)
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Al Cabane (ep 69); Al Camone (ep 61); Dr. Victor Frankenstein XV (ep 120); Nidaemon (ep 131); Tiger (ep 32)
Lupin III: Part III (TV) as Chin Youei (ep 21)
Lupin the 3rd (TV) as Kids' Lunch (ep 6)
Maya the Bee (TV)
Mazinger Z (TV) as Dr. Watson (eps 86-87); Duke Gorgon; Gonta (ep 30); Jūzō Kabuto (ep 91)
Mazinger Z tai Ankoku Daishōgun (movie); Duke Gorgon; Mammothdon; Orpy; Raigorn
Meiken Jolie (TV)
Miyuki (TV) as Uncle (ep 34)
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Conscon (Original Edition)
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Duke Dermail
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Robert Gomez
(The) Mouse and His Child (movie) as Iggy
Mr. Pen Pen (special)
Muteki Kōjin Daitarn 3 (TV) as Dekadan
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Kuruga
Nagagutsu o Haita Neko 80 Nichikan Sekai Isshū (movie) as Newspaper Director
Oishinbo (TV) as Seiichi Tomii
One-Million Year Trip: Bander Book (special) as Cyclops
(The) Perrine Story (TV)
Pokopon no Yukai na Saiyūki (movie) as Silver Horn
Pollyanna (TV) as Store owner
Pom Poko (movie) as Hayashi-san
(The) Rose of Versailles (TV) as Rétaux
Sangokushi II: Amakakeru Otokotachi (special) as General
Sherlock Hound (TV)
Shin Tetsujin 28 (TV 1980) as Mr. Cordon (ep 37)
Shōnen Tokugawa Ieyasu (TV) as Sessai Taigen
Silent Service (special) as Tokuji Numata
Soreike! Anpanman (TV)
Soreike! Anpanman: Kirakiraboshi no namida (movie) as Doronko Maou
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as Vaiken (ep 1)
Space Pirate Captain Harlock (TV) as Captain Yamanaka (ep 17)
Sugata Sanshiro (special) as Saburō Monma
Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (TV) as Heshi
Tensai Bakabon (TV)
Teppei (TV)
Tico and Friends (TV) as Guldo
Tiger Mask (TV) as Seiji Sakaguchi (substitute)
Time Bokan (TV) as captain (ep 2); elder (ep 5)
Time Patrol-Tai Otasukeman (TV)
Tonari no Tamageta-kun (TV) as Gorilla
Treasure Island (movie) as Job Anderson
Treasure Island (TV) as Job Anderson
Ultra B (TV) as Daikichi Kabayama
(The) Ultraman (TV) as Zamias
Umi no Triton (TV); Mypes
Wansa-kun (TV) as Bull
(The) Wonderful Wizard of Oz (TV); Soldier with the Whiskers
Yasuji no Pornorama - Yatchimae!! (movie)
Yattodetaman (TV)
(The) Yearling (TV) as Mill
Zendarman (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none