Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
[ related to Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000), related to Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
遊☆戯☆王ゼアル (Japanese)
Themes: card games, monsters
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: The story takes place in the distant future and focuses on a boy named Yuma Tsukumo, the number one bad boy at his school. Something unexpected happens when Ryoga challenges him to a Duel as the mysterious ghost of Astral appears before them, a new legend begins.
User Ratings: 39 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Good: 10 votes (sub:6, dub:3, edit.dub:1)
 Decent: 8 votes (dub:5, sub:3)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Bad: 5 votes (dub:3, sub:2)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (dub:2, sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 173 users, rank: #2780 (of 5921)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 4.974 (So-so), std. dev.: 2.8328, rank: #5455 (of 5914)
Weighted mean: 4.754 (So-so−), rank: #5553 (of 5914) (seen all: 5.87 / seen some: 5.70 / won't finish: 2.64)
Bayesian estimate: 5.409 (So-so+), rank: #4283 (of 4463)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 74
Episode titles: We have 73
Vintage:
2011-04-11 to 2012-09-24
2012-06-09 (Italy - K2)
2013-07-22 (Philippines, ABS-CBN Team Animazing)
2013-10-25 (Philippines, Hero - League of Heroes)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Masterpiece" by mihimaru GT (eps 1-25)
#1: "Take a Chance" by Micheal Brody (eps 1-74)
#2: "BRAVING!" by KANAN (eps 26-49)
#3: "Soul Drive (魂ドライブ Tamashī Doraibu)" by Color Bottle (eps 50-74)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Boku QUEST" by Golden Bomber (eps 1-25)
#2: "Setsubō no Furījia (切望のフリージア; Freesia of Longing)" by DaizyStripper (eps 26-49)
#3: "Wild Child" by Moumoon (eps 50-74)
Links: We have 2
News: Show:
Weekly Wrapup 31/5 - 5/6 (Jun 6, 2011)
Other article: Show:
Answerman - Credit Hogs (Sep 20, 2013)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Satoshi Kuwahara
Series Composition: Shin Yoshida
Script:
Kenichi Yamashita (5 episodes
eps 17-18, 30, 39, 46
)

Shin Yoshida (30 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 10, 13-14, 19, 22-26, 31, 33, 42-43, 47-49, 55-56, 65-67, 69-71
)

Toshimitsu Takeuchi (ep 28)
Tsutomu Kamishiro (14 episodes
eps 27, 35-36, 41, 45, 51-53, 57-58, 60-62, 68
)

Yasuyuki Suzuki (13 episodes
eps 9, 15-16, 21, 32, 40, 44, 50, 54, 63-64, 72-73
)

Yukinori Fukushima (9 episodes
eps 5-6, 11-12, 20, 29, 37-38, 59
)

Storyboard:
Fumihiro Yoshimura (eps 4, 19)
Goro Taniguchi (eps 3, 9)
Hideki Hosokawa (6 episodes
eps 7, 14, 27, 34, 41, 72
)

Hiroki Harada (OP 1; OP3)
Hisaya Takabayashi (ep 46)
Kenji Seto (ep 29)
Kimiharu Mutou (ep 45)
Kiyoshi Egami (eps 15, 21)
Masahiro Takada (ep 38)
Masami Shimoda (eps 54, 60)
Naoyuki Kuzuya (eps 20, 30)
Noche Yagi (11 episodes
eps 16, 24, 32, 37, 42, 47, 51, 57, 63, 67, 73
)

Noriyoshi Nakamura (eps 59, 64, 69)
Satoshi Kuwahara (OP2; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 8-9, 13, 22, 25, 40, 49, 55, 62, 68
)

Seiji Iseda (POLYG; ED1-3)
Shougo Kawamoto (ep 12)
Tsukasa Sunaga (28 episodes
eps 5-6, 10-11, 17-18, 23, 26, 28, 31, 33, 35-36, 39, 41, 43-44, 48, 50, 52-53, 56, 58, 61, 65-66, 70-71
)

Wataru Nakagawa (ep 12)
Episode Director:
Fujiaki Asari (ep 16)
Hideki Hosokawa (eps 7, 14)
Hironobu Aoyagi (eps 46, 56)
Kazuhide Kondo (ep 3)
Keiichiro Mochizuki (9 episodes
eps 11, 18, 26, 35, 44, 50, 57, 65, 73
)

Keiya Saitō (ep 72)
Kenji Seto (eps 20, 29)
Kimiharu Mutou (9 episodes
eps 10, 17, 24-25, 34, 42, 49, 58, 64
)

Koichiro Kuroda (ep 67)
Lee Kan Min (eps 63, 70)
Masahiro Mukai (eps 1-2)
Masahiro Takada (ep 38)
Shigetaka Ikeda (ep 60)
Shin'ichi Masaki (eps 21, 31)
Takeyuki Yanase (4 episodes
eps 45, 53, 61, 69
)

Takuo Suzuki (ep 8)
Tetsuaki Matsuda (18 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 12, 15, 19, 22, 28, 30, 33, 36, 39, 43, 47, 51, 55, 59, 66
)

Wataru Nakagawa (10 episodes
eps 5, 13, 23, 32, 37, 40, 48, 54, 62, 71
)

Yoshinobu Tokumoto (eps 27, 41, 52)
Unit Director:
Hiroki Harada (OP1)
Kimiharu Mutou (OP 2-3)
Seiji Iseda (POLYG; ED1-3)
Music: Conisch
Original creator: Kazuki Takahashi
Original Character Design: Kazuki Takahashi
Character Design: Hiroki Harada
Art Director: Satoshi Shibata
Animation Director:
Akemi Yokota (ED 1-3; 7 episodes
eps 13, 20, 29, 38, 46, 56, 64
)

Gil Bo Noh (13 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 12, 15, 22, 28, 30, 36, 43, 51, 59, 66
)

Hajime Yoshida (ep 14)
Hiroki Harada (OP 1; OP 2-3)
Jae Hyung Kim (4 episodes
eps 12, 19, 28, 33
)

Jo Tanaka (ep 7)
Kazumi Kobayashi (eps 60, 68)
Kazunori Aoki (eps 5, 13, 32)
Kazunori Takahashi (9 episodes
eps 11, 18, 26, 35, 44, 50, 57, 65, 73
)

Keita Saito (5 episodes
eps 8, 16, 37, 48, 71
)

Ken'ichi Hara (8 episodes
eps 10, 17, 24, 34, 42, 49, 58, 67
)

Kim Hye-Jung (5 episodes
eps 39, 47, 55, 63, 70
)

Michinosuke Nakamura (ep 2)
Mitsuru Soma (ep 72)
Momoko Makiuchi (6 episodes
eps 21, 31, 45, 53, 61, 69
)

Satooshi Shishikura (ep 3)
Shigeru Chiba (ep 40)
Shinji Seya (ep 1)
Shuji Maruyama (ep 25)
Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 40)
Tatsushi Namikaze (eps 27, 41, 52)
Toshiyuki Sakai (ep 3)
Toyoaki Fukushima (ep 14)
Zhan Dong Chen (eps 16, 23)
Mechanical design: Mitsuru Owa
Sound Director: Yūki Matsuoka
Cgi Director: Kazunori Tomita
Director of Photography: Kenji Akazawa
Producer:
Ryou Sasaki (TV Tokyo)
Teruaki Sanematsu

Animation producer: Daisuke Furuya
Assistant Animation Director:
Kazunori Aoki (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 16, 37, 62
)

Keita Saito (eps 2, 5, 32)
Michinosuke Nakamura (eps 1, 5, 8, 62)
Miyuki Katayama (ep 1)
Shinji Seya (eps 2, 5)
Takashi Shinohara (eps 16, 54)
Wataru Nakagawa (eps 1, 16)
Background Art:
Emiko Ishiguro (Studio Uni)
Hiroyuki Nemoto (Art Team Convoy)
Kimiko Kubo (Art Team Convoy)
Mayumi Okabe (Art Team Convoy)
Nobuaki Mihara (Studio Uni)
Ryōko Murakami (Studio Uni)
Takashi Nakamura (ED 1-3)
Toru Koga (Studio Uni)
Yuuya Kusumoto (Art Team Convoy)
Casting Assistant: Ai Niinuma (Nelke Planning)
CG Producer: Futoshi Nagata
Color design: Ayami Minowa
Duel Layout: Masahiro Hikokubo
Editing: Masafumi Kajino
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Ikemure
Arifumi Kunimatsu (G&G Direction)
Ayano Sugai
Ayumi Ichinose
Azumi Kuniyoshi (Anmation Planet)
Bin Wang Pan
Bing Yan Hua (Xing Yue Animation)
Cheng Yi Bin
Chiaya Furukawa
Chie Nishijima
Chung Suk Go (Mighty Max Movie)
Ding Fu Liu (Xing Yue Animation)
Eun Jeong Han (Mighty Max Movie)
Fumi Ōsuga (G&G Direction)
Hiromi Kurosawa
Hu Dai (Xing Yue Animation)
Huan Huang
Iku Yamazaki (Animation Planet)
Ji Song Zang
Jie Hang
Jin-Ki Kim (Mighty Max Movie)
Jō Endō
Joo Ri Lee (Mighty Max Movie)
Juan Gao
Junko Inoguchi
Keiko Kitamura (G&G Direction)
Kōji Togashi
Kwan Woo Lee (Mighty Max Movie)
Kyōhei Kusama (Anmation Planet)
Li Wang
Lie Min Ma
Ma Sheng Ying
Mai Takazawa
Masateru Yoshimura (Tezuka Production)
Mi Youn Park (Mighty Max Movie)
Mikie Matsuyama
Min Li (Xing Yue Animation)
Min Chao Zhao
Min Hang Ge
Ming Ming Zhao
Myung A Jo (Mighty Max Movie)
Naoki Fuchigami
Naomi Takaoka
Naomichi Yamaguchi
Natsuki Tsuda
Nori Nakasone
Qiang Han
Qin Xia Wei
Ruo Nan Zhang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
San Dong Cao
Seung Hyun Yun (Mighty Max Movie)
Shou Sen Li
Shu Mei Gun
Takashi Okamura (Tezuka Production)
Takeshi Hirayama
Tin Mei Feng
Wang Xiong Wu
Xia Qing
Xiao Juan Yang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Xuan Zhang
Yan Kun Yang
Yan Ting Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Yi Chen
Yi Cheng
Yi Fan Wan
Yong Pan Wan
Yoshiya Matsumaru
Yoshiyuki Hijikata (G&G Direction)
Yu Dong Wang
Yu-ri Park (Mighty Max Movie)
Yūko Ehara
Yun Mi Cho (Mighty Max Movie)
Yuuta Nakasone (Anmation Planet)
Zhao Jun Liu (Xing Yue Animation)
Zhao Xia Zhang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Zhou Yan Qiang
Key Animation:
Akemi Yokota (OP3; ED 1-3)
Aki Yamauchi (ep 72)
Akihiko Ota (ep 60)
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 38)
Akiko Mori (ep 7)
Akiko Nakata (ED 2-3)
Akiko Nakayama (ep 52)
Akiko Toyoda (OP 2-3)
Akio Ujie (ep 29)
Akira Wakabayashi (ep 7)
Akito Dobashi (OP 1-2)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 13)
Ami Mizorogi (ep 1)
Ani Katō (ep 72)
Aoi Yoshii (ep 27)
Asami Imamura (ep 3)
Asami Sodeyama (ep 72)
Asuka Shimizu (ep 56)
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 3)
Aya Yamaguchi (ep 7)
Ayano Ueshima (ep 27)
Ayu Okano (ep 21)
Ayumi Hasegawa (ep 14)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (ep 10)
Byung Chul Jun (ep 4)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 29)
Chikae Kuwahara (ep 7)
Chiyuki Tanaka (ep 24)
Chuji Nakajima (ep 58)
Chuuichi Iguchi (ep 20)
Daiji Kamei (ep 52)
Daiki Handa (ep 41)
Daiki Harada (OP 2-3; ep 2)
Daiki Matsuura (ep 27)
Daisuke Nakajima (ep 38)
Daizō Iwanaga (ep 56)
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 7)
Eiichi Tokukura (ep 14)
Eikō Aoyagi (ep 14)
Eri Kojima (ep 3)
Eri Nagata (ep 10)
Etsuko Yokoyama (ep 21)
Fūka Harada (ep 27)
Fumi Kajiki (ep 60)
Fumiaki Kouta (OP 1)
Fumiko Kon (ep 31)
Gil Bo Noh (OP 2-3; ep 4)
Hajime Yoshida (ep 14)
Han Sung-Hui (ep 55)
Haruhiko Noda (ep 10)
Haruka Satou (ep 21)
Haruna Katsu (ep 49)
Hatsue Koizumi (OP 1-3)
Hideaki Matsuoka (eps 1-2)
Hidekazu Ebina (ED3)
Hidenori Miyahara (ep 13)
Hikaru Kodama (ep 72)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 72)
Hiroaki Iwata (ep 72)
Hirofumi Onodera (ep 14)
Hiroki Harada (OP 2-3)
Hiroki Kishi (ep 52)
Hiromi Nakayama (ep 10)
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 3)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 56)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (OP3)
Hiroshi Uchida (ep 13)
Hirotaka Katō (ep 20)
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 7)
Hisateru Manabe (ep 27)
Hisatoshi Motoki (ep 32)
Itaru Eguchi (ep 21)
Jae Gyeong Lee (ep 55)
Jae Hyun Cho (ep 4)
Ji Hee Jung (ep 4)
Ju Seok Kim (ep 55)
Jun Jong-Min (ep 4)
Junnosuke Kawaguchi (ep 20)
Junpei Ogawa (OP 1-3)
Junpei Tachinaka (ep 7)
Kaito Senkōji (ep 7)
Kanade Watanabe (ep 1)
Katsuki Aoshima (ep 32)
Katsuki Hiroe (OP2)
Kayoko Suzuki (ep 32)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 7)
Kazumi Kobayashi (ep 27)
Kazunori Aoki (OP2; ep 2)
Kazunori Takahashi (ep 3)
Kazuyuki Doshita (ep 37)
Kazuyuki Hirakawa (ep 7)
Kazuyuki Kobayashi (ep 20)
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 72)
Keiko Fukumoto (ep 7)
Keiko Kitamura (ep 57)
Keiko Yamamoto (ep 52)
Keisei Noguchi (ep 10)
Keita Saito (ep 1)
Keizo Yamaminami (ep 2)
Ken Mochizuki (ep 20)
Ken Takahashi (ep 10)
Ken'ichi Hara (OP 1-3)
Kenji Aoyagi (ep 27)
Kenji Kondo (ep 3)
Kentarō Kikuchi (ep 52)
Kim Hye-Jung (ep 4)
Kimiharu Mutou (OP1)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 53)
Kohei Yanagida (ep 7)
Kouichi Sugitani (OP 1-3)
Kumiko Takayanagi (ep 1)
Kunio Takahide (ep 60)
Kyōhei Kusama (ep 61)
Kyoko Niimura (ep 7)
Madoka Suwa (ep 3)
Maiko Murase (OP3; ED 1-2)
Maki Fujita (ep 29)
Manami Tatsuno (ep 37)
Manao Torii (ep 48)
Mari Toyokawa (ep 27)
Marie Ino (ep 20)
Mariko Aoki (ep 7)
Masaaki Yamano (ep 2)
Masakuni Kaneko (ep 17)
Masao Ohashi (ep 32)
Masao Suwa (ep 14)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 27)
Masato Kato (ep 3)
Masayuki Nomoto (ep 38)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 27)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 7)
Megumi Satou (ep 21)
Michiko Noda (ep 2)
Michiko Tomoda (ep 61)
Michinosuke Nakamura (OP2)
Michio Satô (ep 3)
Mie Ōishi (eps 1-2)
Mie Yagasaki (ep 20)
Mihoko Ōkawa (ep 72)
Miki Kaneko (ep 20)
Miki Nakatani (ep 41)
Miki Nonaka (ep 60)
Minoru Morita (ep 14)
Mitsuaki Yoshida (OP2)
Mitsuo Shindo (ep 40)
Mitsuru Honma (ep 72)
Mitsuru Nakata (ep 2)
Miyuki Katayama (ep 13)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 7)
Moe Sasaki (ep 38)
Momoko Makiuchi (OP3)
Momoko Yamada (ep 1)
Motoki Yagi (ep 32)
Nana Miura (ep 13)
Nanae Yonemoto (ep 32)
Naomi Okita (ep 7)
Naoyoshi Kusaka (ep 38)
Nobuo Iino (ep 27)
Nobuyasu Murakami (ep 27)
Noriko Hatta (ep 24)
Noriko Itou (ep 72)
Nozomi Ōnuki (ep 27)
Nozomi Sakamoto (ep 27)
Rie Furutani (ep 27)
Rie Ogasawara (ep 27)
Rina Oota (ep 21)
Rui Kondou (ep 3)
Ryōta Kuratani (ep 52)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 32)
Saki Kawamura (ep 27)
Satooshi Shishikura (ep 3)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 60)
Sayaka Tauchi (ED2)
Se Hyung Ryu (ep 55)
Seiji Handa (OP1)
Seo Seong Jong (ep 55)
Seok In Lee (ep 4)
Shigeki Sato (ep 52)
Shingo Adachi (OP 1, 3)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 7)
Shinichi Wada (ep 3)
Shinpei Koikawa (ep 21)
Shinya Itō (ep 60)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 27)
Shiori Nakasone (ep 60)
Shouko Hagiwara (ep 7)
Shōzō Katsura (ep 27)
Shuji Maruyama (OP 2-3)
Shūjirō Ami (ep 35)
Shunsuke Masuda (ep 3)
Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 40)
Sono Kato (ED 2-3)
Su Hyun Kim (ep 55)
Sun Young Seong (ep 55)
Sung Min Nam (ep 55)
Tadashi Sakazaki (OP1)
Takahiro Ogino (ep 60)
Takao Ozone (ep 56)
Takashi Furuike (ep 20)
Takashi Shinohara (ep 1)
Takato Fukuyama (ep 29)
Takayuki Kitagawa (ep 72)
Takehiro Hamatsu (OP2)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 53)
Taro Ikegami (OP3)
Tatsushi Namikaze (ep 21)
Tetsuaki Matsuda (ep 12)
Tetsuya Sato (ep 14)
Tomoe Morishita (ep 27)
Tomohiro Furukawa (OP 1-2)
Tomohiro Matsumaru (ep 13)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 2)
Tomoko Koyama (ep 3)
Tomoko Kusunoki (ep 27)
Tomoko Sugimoto (ep 56)
Tomoyuki Kinoshita (ep 60)
Toru Yoshida (OP 1-2)
Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 13)
Toshiyuki Anzai (ep 1)
Toshiyuki Komaru (ep 72)
Toyoaki Nakajima (ep 3)
Tsukasa Fukuda (ep 2)
Tsuyoshi Moride (ep 7)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 3)
Wataru Nakagawa (ep 2)
Yasuhide Maruyama (ep 21)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 13)
Yasuyuki Tada (ep 58)
Yayoi Komine (ep 52)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 60)
Yoko Tsubaki (ep 31)
Yoo Yong-Jun (ep 72)
Yoritada Shigesa (ep 3)
Yoshiaki Kubokawa (ep 72)
Yoshie Matsumoto (ep 72)
Yoshifumi Terai (ep 3)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 13)
Yoshihito Naitō (ep 72)
Yoshiki Hirai (ep 52)
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 7)
Yoshiko Takemoto (ep 41)
Yoshimi Katsumata (ep 46)
Yoshiyuki Hijikata (ep 3)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 61)
Young-Hee Choi (ep 4)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 24)
Yuho Tsukino (OP 1-2)
Yui Matsumoto (ep 21)
Yuichi Hirano (ep 14)
Yuichi Kikuchi (ep 27)
Yuichi Nakazawa (OP1)
Yūichirō Fujimoto (ep 1)
Yuji Gotou (ep 56)
Yuji Nakao (ep 14)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 72)
Yukari Kizaki (ep 27)
Yuki Iwai (ep 21)
Yūki Ushiro (ep 13)
Yūki Washio (ep 60)
Yukie Harada (ep 7)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 10)
Yukiyoshi Shikiji (OP1)
Yuko Fujii (ep 2)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (OP 1-2)
Yumi Kajiki (ep 20)
Yumie Wada (ep 2)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 27)
Yuri Takahashi (ep 54)
Yuri Takasaki (ep 37)
Yūsuke Okuno (eps 1-2)
Yuuji Kokai (ep 21)
Yuuko Watabe (ED3)
Yuusuke Shibasaki (ep 38)
Yuuta Takanami (ep 60)
Yuya Kawamura (OP 2-3)
Yuya Kishi (ep 38)
Main Character Design: Hirotoshi Takaya
Monster Design: Seiji Handa
Paint:
Gwihee Kim (Mighty Max Movie)
Hee Jung Cho (Mighty Max Movie)
Hyo Jin An (Mighty Max Movie)
Hyung Gook Yun (Mighty Max Movie)
Jeong Gyoon Han (Mighty Max Movie)
Ji Hyun Hong (Mighty Max Movie)
Naomi Kaneko (G&G Direction)
Soon Guem Noh (Mighty Max Movie)
Sunmi Kim (Mighty Max Movie)
Wei Ma (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Xiao Yun Jiang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Xiaofang Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Yu Ran Kim (Mighty Max Movie)
Yumi Aburaya (Tezuka Production)
Zenghai Liu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Zhihua Zhang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Planning:
Masanori Miyake
Yukio Kawasaki (TV Tokyo)
Production Advancement:
Dae-Joong Kim (ep 4)
Ga Young Han (ep 4)
Hiroaki Kuroda (ep 10)
Hiroshi Tanaka (ep 72)
Ken Kiyota (ep 60)
Kenta Ueuchi (ep 7)
Masakazu Takahashi (ep 21)
Motohiro Abe (ep 61)
Naoki Kotani (ep 20)
Ryūta Yamamoto (ep 4)
Tadasuke Yoshida (ep 3)
Takayuki Tachibe (eps 1-2)
Prop Design: Mitsuru Owa
Special Effects: Masato Yokoi
Theme Song Performance: moumoon (ED3)
Miyu Irino as Astral
Tasuku Hatanaka as Yūma Tsukumo

Aki Kanada as Tokunosuke Omoteura
Ikuko Tani as Haru Tsukumo
Juurouta Kosugi as Mr. Heartland
Kouki Uchiyama as Kaito Tenjō
Makoto Shimada as Tetsuo Takeda
Mikako Komatsu as Kotori Mizuki
Nami Miyahara as Akari Tsukumo
Shinji Ogawa as Dr. Faker
Taishi Murata as Takashi Todoroki
Tomoaki Maeno as Orbital 7(robot)
Toshiki Masuda as Ryōga Kamishiro
Yūichi Iguchi as Fūya Okudaira
Yuko Sanpei as Haruto Tenjō

Anri Katsu as Fallguys Wolf
Daichi Endō as
Garcia Panther
Kazu Kunitachi
Tournament Helper(ep 12)
Daisuke Hirakawa as
Charlie McCoy
Durbe
Daisuke Kerii as Rikuō(eps 11-7412)
Daisuke Kirii as Rikuō(eps 11-12)
Eri Miyajima as Mirai Tsukumo
Gô Shinomiya as Gauche
Hajime Iijima as Nosferatu Nakajima
Ichirō Mikami as Kazuma Tsukumo
Kana Oomuro as
III(Young)
Rio Kamishiro
Sei
Tokunosuke's Friend B(ep 6)
Kaori Nazuka as The Drawer of Childhood
Kaori Yamagata as Fuya's Mother
Kazuhiko Inoue as Voice of the Door
Keiko Katsukura as Yone(Kotori's grandmother)
Keisuke Ishida as Chukichi
Ken Narita as Jin
Kenji Fukuda as Kaiō(eps 11-7412)
Kenji Nomura as Housaku Yasai
Kuniko Ishijima as
Mayumi
Reporter(ep 13)
Saichi
Yuya Tsukune
Kyouko Chikiri as Tetsuo Takeda(Young)
Kyousuke Ikeda as III(Tron Family)
Manabu Sakamaki as
Criminal(ep 13)
Hide Kunitachi
Mika Itou as Child Yūma
Mitsuki Saiga as Kakeru Kunitachi
Miyu Irino as Number 96: Dark Mist
Motoko Kumai as Shobee Yuatsu(ep 28)
Nozomi Kojyo as IV(Young)
Rei Mochizuki as Anna Kozuki
Sachi Kokuryu as Tron
Saya Horigome as Tokunosuke's Friend(ep 6)
Shizuka Okohira as Tetsumi(Tetsuo's mother)
Shoichiro Akaboshi as Rokujūrō
Shouma Yamamoto as
V(Tron Family)
Yamikawa
Sumire Morohoshi as Dog-chan
Takuto Doujou as Fallguys Jackal
Takuya Eguchi as Syuta Hayami
Tomoaki Maeno as Ukyou Kitano
Yasuaki Takumi as
Fallguys Coyote
Taiichi(classmate)
Yasuhiko Nemoto as Bryon Archlight
Yoshimasa Hosoya as IV(Tron Family)
Yu Kobayashi as Cathy
Yuko Sanpei as Obomi(robot)
Yumi Fukamizu as Droit
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Voice(ep 8)
Yuuki Fujiwara as Ginji(ep 11)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: GALLOP
Key Animation:
Angle (ep 1)
Dogakobo (ep 1)
Dr. Movie (ep 40)
Eagle Nest (ep 48)
GALLOP
Hanil Animation (ep 40)
ingresA (ep 48)
Nakamura Production (ep 1)
SHAFT (ep 1)
Studio Liberty (ep 48)
Sunrise Animation Studio (ep 1)
YABES (ep 40)
Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: Marvelous Entertainment
Paint: Jumondo
Photography: GALLOP
Production:
NAS
Shueisha
TV Tokyo
Production Assistance:
Animation Planet (6 episodes
eps 21, 31, 45, 53, 61, 69
)

G&G Direction (10 episodes
eps 3, 11, 18, 26, 35, 44, 50, 57, 65, 73
)

LandQ Studios (ep 72)
MAP (5 episodes
eps 27, 41, 52, 60, 68
)

Mighty Max Movie (20 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 12, 15, 19, 22, 28, 30, 33, 36, 39, 43, 47, 51, 55, 59, 63, 66, 70
)

SynergySP (eps 7, 14)
Tezuka Productions (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 13, 16, 23, 32, 37, 40, 48, 54, 62, 71
)

Sound Production Assistance: Jinnan Studio
English cast
English staff
Executive producer: Michael Goldstein (4Kids Entertainment)
Eli Jay as Yuma Tsukumo
Marc Thompson as Astral

Bella Hudson as
Cathy Catherine
Hart Tenjo
Darren Dunstan as Mr. K
Eileen Stevens as Tori Meadows
Gary Mack as Ryoga Kamishiro(Shark)
Jason Griffith as Caswell
Kathryn Cahill as Haru Tsukumo
Marc Thompson as Kite Tenjo
Matt Hoverman as Flip
Rebecca Soler as Kari Tsukumo
Sean Schemmel as Bronk Stone
Veronica Taylor as Mira
Wayne Grayson as Nelson Andrews

Adam Baldwin as Kazuma Tsukumo
Darren Dunstan as Mr. Heartland
Eric Stuart as Scorch
Grey DeLisle as Mirai Tsukumo 
Karen Neill as Mrs. Andrews
Sam Riegal as Chills
Suzy Myers as Anna Kaboom(ep 29)

English companies
Licensed by:
4Kids Entertainment (expired)
Konami (2012)
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Doh-hyeong Nam as Fuya Okudaira
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
(none)
Alexandre Crépet as Yuma Tsukumo
David Manet as Astral

Claire Tefnin as Tori Meadows
Dominique Wagner as Kari Tsulumo
Gregory Praet as Bronk Stone
Mélanie Dermont as Hart Tenjo , Cathy Cathrine
Nicolas Matthys as Shark
Pierre Lognay as Kite Tenjo
Romain Barbieux as Mr.Kay(Robot Poubelle)
Sébastien Hebrant as Nelson
Stéphane Pelzer as Caswell

Bruno Borsu as Cameron Klix
Elsa Poisot as Lilibot
Emmanuel Liénart as Dr.Faker
Erwin Grunspan as Scorch
Franck Daquin as Kazuma Tsukumo
Karim Barras as Quinton Chilis
Laurent Vernin as Mr.Heartland
Mathieu Moreau as Rosco
Maxime Donnay as !trey
Steve Briesen as Fortuno , Nistro
Thibaut Delmotte as Striker
Tony Beck as Orbital 7, Quattro

French companies
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Ricardo Mendez
Translation: Arturo Cataño

Dialogue Editing: Bernardo Méndez
Mix Engineer: Bernardo Méndez
Musical Adaptation: Luis Leonardo Suárez
Recording engineer: Bernardo Méndez
Arturo Castañeda as Nelson Andrews
Arturo Cataño as Reginald Kastle/Shark
Arturo Mercado as Dr. Faker
Berenice Vega as Kari Tsukumo
Carlos Iñigo as Caswell
Ernesto Lezama as Flip
Jesus Barrero as Mr. Heartland
Jocelyn Robles as Cathy Catherine
Luis Daniel Ramirez as Kite Tenjo
Manuel Campuzano as Sr. Kay
Miguel Angel Ruiz as Yuma Tsukumo
Octavio Rojas as Kazuma Tsukumo
Ricardo Mendez as
Astral
Inserts Lecture
Romina Marroquín Payró as Tori Meadows

Abraham Vega as Bronk Stone
Carlo Vázquez as Quattro
Daniel Lacy as Orbital 7
Enrique Cervantes as Fortuno
Erick Jamel as Chills
Jaime Vega as Roku
Salvador Reyes as Scorch

Alan García as Hart Tenjo
Ana Patricia Anides as Sra. Andrews
Angeles Bravo as Haru Tsukumo
Eduardo Garza as Vetrix
Emmanuel Bernal as
Spencer
Weasel

Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Cadena Tres (Mexico)
ETC...TV (Chile)
Distributor: Televix
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Graziano Galoforo
Executive producer: Mariagrazia Boccardo

Synchronization: Stefano Di Modugno
Theme Song Lyrics: Francesco Albanese
Theme Song Performance: Mirko Albanese
Transcription: Antonella Elli
Video Post-Production: Gabriella Marchini
Federico Zanandrea as Astral
Renato Novara as Yuma Tsukumo

Claudio Moneta as Quattro
Davide Garbolino as Reginald "Shark" Castle
Diego Sabre as Mr. Kay
Federica Valenti as Hart Tenjo
Giuliana Atepi as Kari Tsukumo
Luca Bottale as Bronk Stone
Luca Sandri as Quinton
Marco Balzarotti as Dr. Faker
Monica Bonetto as Flip
Paolo Sesana as Mr. Heartland
Patrizia Mottola as
Cathy Catherine
Vetrix
Renata Bertolas as Haru Tsukumo
Ruggero Andreozzi as Kite Tenjo
Sabrina Bonfitto as Tori Meadows
Simone Lupinacci as Nelson Andrews
Stefano Pozzi as Caswell

Andrea Oldani as Shobee Yuatsu
Arianna Talamona as Anna Kaboom
Daniela Fava as Mira Tsukumo
Fabrizio Valezano as Spencer
Marco Balzarotti as Kazuma Tsukumo
Patrizio Prata as Neestro
Pietro Ubaldi as Tombo Tillbitty
Serena Clerici as Dog-chan
Tania de Domenico as Dextra
Italian companies
ADR Production: Merak Film
Broadcaster:
K-2
K2 (from 9 July 2012)
Super 3 (from 9 July 2012)
German staff
German cast
Jan Panczak as Yuma Tsukumo
Rainer Fritzsche as Astral

Andi Krösing as Flip
Anja Mentzendorff as Dextra
Ann Vielhaben as Kari Tsukumo
Arne Stephan as Quattro
Christian Zeiger as Caswell
Denise Gorzelanny as Haru Tsukumo
Dirk Stollberg as Hart Tenjo
Florian Hoffmann as Quinton
Heide Domanowski as Mrs. Andrews
Jesco Wirthgen as Reginald "Shark" Kastle
Jill Böttcher as Cathy Catherine
Marco Wittorf as Nistro
Nick Forsberg as Bronk Stone
Nico Sablik as Kite Tenjo
Ricardo Richter as Nelson Andrews
Sebastian Jacob as Mr. Heartland
Tanja Schmitz as Tori Meadows
Thomas Schmuckert as Mr. Heartland
Tobias Lelle as Dr. Faker

Amadeus Strobl as Striker
Carsten Otto as Cody Callus
Daniel Johannes as Orbital 7
Heide Ihlenfeld as Rio Kastle
Jeffrey Wipprecht as Cameron Clix
Sarah Tkotsch as Pip
Shanti Chakraborty as Anna Kaboom
German companies
Broadcaster: RTL II
Dubbing: RRP Media
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Evelyn MATUTINA Guerrero

Channel Head: Marjorie Neri-Estacio (Hero)
Channel Producer: Diana Jean S. Hernandez (Hero)
Tagalog companies
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology