×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the new ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Koi Koi Seven (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
こいこい7 (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, romance
Plot Summary: Tanaka Tetsuro is excited at getting a full scholarship at a new high school, far away from his family. What he does not know is that he will be the only boy in an all girl school, and that there is a girl head-over-heels in love with him, waiting for his arrival. But his special friendship with the very cute and dynamic Asuka also causes him to get into a lot of trouble with the powerful student council leadership, as they are at open war with Asuka and her five friends, a group of super amazon warriors called the Koi Koi Seven.
User Ratings: 201 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Excellent: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Very good: 21 votes (sub:17, dub:3, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 43 votes (sub:40, dub:3)
 Decent: 37 votes (sub:33, dub:3, raw:1)
 So-so: 20 votes (sub:18, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 19 votes (sub:18, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 21 votes (sub:15, raw:1, dub:1, others:4
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Awful: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 10 votes (sub:8, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 553 users, rank: #1872 (of 8360)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.249 (So-so+), std. dev.: 2.3873, rank: #7485 (of 8451)
Weighted mean: 5.157 (So-so), rank: #7594 (of 8451) (seen all: 5.62 / seen some: 4.85 / won't finish: 3.00)
Bayesian estimate: 5.289 (So-so+), rank: #6165 (of 6353)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2005-04-03 to 2005-06-26
Opening Theme:
#1: "Super Love" by Koi Koi 7
Ending Theme:
#1: "Miracle" by Upper Slope
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Koi Koi Seven - The Complete Series (Sub.DVD) 2016-09-27

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshitaka Fujimoto
Series Composition: Tamotsu Mizukoshi
Script:
Aya Yashiro (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9-11
)

Tamotsu Mizukoshi (7 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8, 12-13
)

Storyboard:
Dai Nemuro (eps 2, 9)
Hiroshi Komada (ep 3)
Kenichi Yatagai (eps 6, 11)
Nao Maita (ep 5)
Shu Sorata (ep 7)
Tetsuya Hayasaka (OP, ED)
Toru Sasado (ep 4)
Toshiyuki Kato (ep 10)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (eps 1, 8, 12-13)
Episode Director:
Hazuki Mizumoto (ep 3)
Kazuhiro Yoneda (eps 2, 6)
Masayuki Matsumoto (eps 7, 10)
Nobuharu Kamanaka (eps 4, 9, 13)
Takashi Kimura (ep 11)
Yoshinori Odaka (ep 5)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (eps 1, 8, 12)
Unit Director: Yoshitaka Fujimoto (OP, ED)
Original Work: Morishige
Character Design: Koji Watanabe
Art Director:
Emi Suzuki (IMAGE ROOM Jiro)
Chief Animation Director: Masafumi Yamamoto
Animation Director:
Kenji Kuroyanagi (ep 8)
Koji Watanabe (eps 1, 12)
Masafumi Yamamoto (eps 3, 13)
Masahiro Okamura (eps 2, 6, 11)
Masaki Kudō (ep 4)
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 7)
Sawako Yamamoto (ep 5)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 10)
Tadashi Shida (OP)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 9)
Mechanical design: Takahiro Yamada (OP)
Sound Director: Kouichi Iizuka
Director of Photography:
Mitsuru Sugiura (Raretrick)
Producer:
Hiroshi Iwakawa
Saburo Omiya (Trinet Entertainment)
Shuuji Kojima
Tetsuya Hayasaka (Trinet Entertainment)

Assistant producer: Yuko Sakai
Background Art:
Eun Ju Han (ART-MAX; eps 2-12 even)
Fumiko Takahashi (IMAGE ROOM Jiro; eps 1-13 odd)
Gyung Sook Jung (ART-MAX; eps 2-12 even)
Han Sun Geun (ART-MAX; eps 2-12 even)
Hong Lim Lee (ART-MAX; eps 2-12 even)
Kunio Kaneshima (IMAGE ROOM Jiro; eps 1-13 odd)
Kyoung Hoon Lee (ART-MAX; eps 2-12 even)
Masaru Sotoya (IMAGE ROOM Jiro; eps 1-13 odd)
Mi Sun Kim (ART-MAX; eps 2-12 even)
Mi-Kyung Kim (ART-MAX; eps 2-12 even)
Noriko Ooishi (IMAGE ROOM Jiro; eps 1-13 odd)
Sang Yeun Park (ART-MAX; eps 2-12 even)
Color Check:
Hiroshi Tanihata (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Mikiko Tsuji (eps 1, 3)
Yukari Abiko (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10, 13
)

Yukiharu Obata (eps 2, 6, 11)
Yukiko Totsuka (eps 4, 9)
Color design: Shuichi Satou
Color setting:
Hiroshi Tanihata (eps 5, 8, 12)
Shuichi Satou (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10, 13
)

Yukiharu Obata (eps 2, 6, 11)
Yukiko Totsuka (eps 4, 9)
Digital Manager: Masami Hamada
Editing: Jun Takuma (Actas Editing Room)
Editing Assistant: Ayako Nakagawa
Finish Animation:
Bo Ram Lee (Hyoin Animation; eps 4, 9)
Bok Tae Jung (Hyoin Animation; ep 9)
Dong Hee Lee (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 6, 11)
Eun Mi Shin (Hyoin Animation; ep 9)
Eun-Ei Kim (HEE WON ENTERTAINMENT; eps 12-13)
He Ryoung Park (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 6, 11)
Hee-Sun Choi (Hyoin Animation; eps 4, 9)
Hung-Sun Yu (Hyoin Animation; ep 4)
Hwa-Young Lee (HEE WON ENTERTAINMENT; eps 12-13)
Hwa-Yun Lee (Hyoin Animation; ep 9)
Hye Jung Kim (Sung San Production; eps 12-13)
Ja Young Kim (HEE WON ENTERTAINMENT; eps 12-13)
Jang Chul Soon (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 6, 11)
Ji Ae Lee (Hyoin Animation; ep 9)
Jung A Na (HEE WON ENTERTAINMENT; eps 12-13)
Jung-Hae Lim (HEE WON ENTERTAINMENT; eps 12-13)
Kazuyoshi Maie (Studio Gash; ep 2)
Koji Ueno (Studio Gash; ep 2)
Kyoung Aae Jeong (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 6, 11)
Kyoung Hwa Kim (Sung San Production; eps 12-13)
Maiko Tanaka (Studio Flag; ep 13)
Mami Taneyama (Studio Gash; ep 2)
Masami Hamada (Studio Flag; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 10, 12-13
)

Mee Deak Gark (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 6, 11)
Mutsumi Sakamoto (Studio Gash; ep 2)
Na Young Kim (Sung San Production; eps 12-13)
Nam Hee Lee (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 6, 11)
Nanako Morooka (Studio Gash; ep 2)
Se-Rin Joung (Hyoin Animation; ep 9)
Seoung-Ho Ha (Hyoin Animation; ep 9)
Song Hee Baek (Hyoin Animation; eps 4, 9)
Soon-Jung Kim (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 6, 11)
Yasue Mizoguchi (Studio Gash; ep 2)
Yean-Suk Lee (Sung San Production; eps 12-13)
Young Ju Jang (Hyoin Animation; ep 9)
Young Mi Lee (Hyoin Animation; ep 9)
Young-Jin Lee (Sung San Production; eps 12-13)
Yukari Abiko (Studio Flag; eps 8, 12)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash; ep 2)
In-Between Animation:
Byong-Soo Kim (Hyoin Animation; ep 9)
Byung Hee Yun (Hyoin Animation; ep 9)
Erika Yamauchi (Mark; ep 10)
Eun Hee Jung (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 6, 11)
Eun Jung Go (HEE WON ENTERTAINMENT; ep 13)
Eun Jung Jung (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 6, 11)
Eun-Ah Park (HEE WON ENTERTAINMENT; eps 3, 7, 10)
Eun-Jung Kim (HEE WON ENTERTAINMENT; ep 7)
Ga Young Han (Hyoin Animation; ep 9)
Gi Nam Kim (Sung San Production; ep 1)
Gi-Bun Sung (Hyoin Animation; eps 4, 9)
Gyeong Jin Bang (Sung San Production; eps 12-13)
Hee Jin Ji (HEE WON ENTERTAINMENT; eps 12-13)
Hee-Yun Nam (Sung San Production; eps 10, 12-13)
Heo Gi Dong (Sung San Production; ep 1)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (Studio Flag; 8 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Hyang Sook Kim (Sung San Production; eps 12-13)
Hye Sun Bang (Hyoin Animation; eps 4, 9)
Hye Sun Kook (HEE WON ENTERTAINMENT; ep 1)
Il Bae Kim (Sung San Production; ep 1)
In-Hee Park (Sung San Production; ep 1)
In-Hoi Ha (HEE WON ENTERTAINMENT; eps 12-13)
Jee Young Park (HEE WON ENTERTAINMENT; 4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12
)

Ji Hye Kim (HEE WON ENTERTAINMENT; ep 3)
Ji Young Jung (Hyoin Animation; ep 4)
Ji-Eun Sin (HEE WON ENTERTAINMENT; ep 10)
Jung Hoon Kim (HEE WON ENTERTAINMENT; ep 1)
Jung Hwa Jo (HEE WON ENTERTAINMENT; ep 1)
Kim So Yeon (HEE WON ENTERTAINMENT; ep 1)
Kyung Eae Min (HEE WON ENTERTAINMENT; eps 7, 13)
Kyung Hee Min (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 6, 11)
Mi Hyang Kim (Sung San Production; eps 10, 12-13)
Mi Kyung Lee (HEE WON ENTERTAINMENT; HEE WON ENTERTAINMENT; 4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 13
)

Mi Ok Ham (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 6, 11)
Mi-Sook Jang (Hyoin Animation; ep 9)
Moon Suk Kim (Sung San Production; eps 10, 12-13)
Noriko Yoshida (Mark; ep 10)
Sang Guk Kim (HEE WON ENTERTAINMENT; ep 1)
Soo Jeong Lee (Hyoin Animation; ep 9)
Soon Yeol Choi (HEE WON ENTERTAINMENT; ep 1)
Su Jin Choi (Hyoin Animation; ep 9)
Su Jin Han (Sung San Production; ep 1)
Sun Yeun Yun (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 6, 11)
Sun-Mi Joo (Sung San Production; eps 10, 12-13)
Sung Goo Kang (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 6, 11)
Takefumi Fukuyama (Studio Gash; ep 2)
Yong-Sook Shin (Hyoin Animation; ep 9)
Yoo Joung Lim (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 6, 11)
Young Yoo (Sung San Production; eps 10, 12-13)
Young-Joo Lim (HEE WON ENTERTAINMENT; eps 10, 12)
Yun Hee Choi (Hyoin Animation; ep 4)
Yung Min Choi (Hyoin Animation; ep 9)
In-Between Check:
Hiroyuki Saitou (eps 2, 6, 11)
Nobuharu Ishido (eps 4, 9)
Noriko Hatta (8 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Insert Song Arrangement: Bunichi Takenaka (Mirai Heart, lost days; eps 6-8)
Insert Song Composition:
Masaru Kishii (Mirai Heart; ep 6)
summy (lost days; eps 7-8)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Kumiko Fukushi (Mirai Heart; ep 6)
Maki Iwasa (lost days; eps 7-8)
Insert Song Performance:
Ayako Ito (Mirai Heart; ep 6)
Nana Mizuki (lost days; eps 7-8)
Key Animation:
Ai Saito (Tatsunoko Production; ep 3)
Akiko Kumada (eps 1, 7, 12)
Akira Inoue (Angle; ep 12)
Ani Katō (eps 4, 9)
Atsuko Takahashi (eps 2, 6, 11)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 10)
Ayako Tsukaya (Studio Wanpack; ep 13)
Byung Pill Park (Sung San Production; eps 5, 8, 12-13)
Byung-Cheul Choun (Sung San Production; eps 5, 8, 12-13)
Byung-Kil Yang (Sung San Production; eps 5, 8, 12-13)
Chang Gun Jin (HEE WON ENTERTAINMENT; ep 5)
Daifuku Suginami (eps 8, 12)
Daisuke Niitsuma (Tatsunoko Production; ep 3)
Dong Hoon Lee (HEE WON ENTERTAINMENT; eps 8, 10, 12)
Eiichi Tokura (eps 4, 9)
Emi Inoue (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Emi Nakano (Tatsunoko Production; ep 3)
Eun-Ah Park (HEE WON ENTERTAINMENT; ep 7)
Eun-Jung Kim (HEE WON ENTERTAINMENT; ep 7)
Ga Jin Lee (ep 2)
Gyu Tak Jung (HEE WON ENTERTAINMENT; eps 8, 10, 12)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 12)
Hideki Tokoi (ep 6)
Hideyuki Hamada (eps 4, 9)
Hirofumi Onodera (eps 4, 9)
Hiroki Moritomo (Studio Mark; eps 2, 6)
Hiroshi Kosuga (eps 3, 7, 10)
Hiroyo Yamamoto (Studio Gimlet; eps 5, 8)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 3)
Hung Suk Ju (eps 2, 6, 11)
Hye Sun Kook (HEE WON ENTERTAINMENT; eps 3, 5)
Jae Ho Lee (HEE WON ENTERTAINMENT; ep 5)
Jae Hwan Lee (HEE WON ENTERTAINMENT; ep 10)
Jee Young Park (HEE WON ENTERTAINMENT; ep 7)
Jiro Kagaya (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Jong-Myung Kim (eps 2, 6, 11)
Ju Youn Mun (eps 6, 11)
Jung Hoon Kim (HEE WON ENTERTAINMENT; ep 3)
Jung-Phil Lee (eps 6, 11)
Kaori Ikeda (Angle; ep 12)
Katsuzo Hirata (ep 11)
Kazuhiko Sudo (eps 3, 7, 10)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (Anime R; eps 3, 10)
Keiichirou Honjou (Studio Mark; ep 12)
Keisuke Goto (Tatsunoko Production; ep 3)
Keita Hagio (Studio Gimlet; ep 1)
Kenichi Nagai (eps 4, 9)
Kenji Kuroyanagi (OP; ep 8)
Kenji Shinomi (eps 4, 9)
Koichi Nakaya (Studio Mu/Wanpack; eps 1, 13)
Koji Watanabe (ED)
Kotomi Maeda (eps 6, 11)
Kouhei Hatano (Tatsunoko Production; ep 3)
Kouichi Sakamoto (eps 2, 6)
Kouichi Shimoda (Studio Wanpack; eps 1, 13)
Kyung Eae Min (HEE WON ENTERTAINMENT; ep 7)
Kyung Nam Ko (ep 6)
Makoto Nozaki (ep 2)
Manao Miyazaki (Anime R; ep 3)
Masaaki Sugawara (ep 2)
Masafumi Yamamoto (ep 1)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 11)
Masahiro Toriumi (eps 4, 9)
Masaki Kudō (eps 4, 9)
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 7)
Mayumi Okamoto (Studio Mu; ep 1)
Mi Kyung Lee (HEE WON ENTERTAINMENT; ep 7)
Miki Kamada (eps 3, 7, 10)
Motoki Yagi (eps 7, 10)
Munetaka Abe (OP)
Myeong Geun Kim (HEE WON ENTERTAINMENT; eps 8, 12)
Naoki Aisaka (ep 13)
Nobuaki Yoshida (eps 4, 9)
Rie Fujiwara (Studio Mu; ep 1)
Rika Kato (Studio Gimlet; ep 1)
Sang Guk Kim (HEE WON ENTERTAINMENT; eps 3, 5)
Satoshi Tanaka (ep 11)
Sayaka Hitomi (Angle; ep 12)
Se-Kwan Choi (ep 6)
Seung Ki Huh (eps 2, 6)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 6, 11)
Shin Jae Ick (ep 6)
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 2)
Shinichiro Minami (OP)
Shinji Morimoto (eps 5, 8, 12)
Shinsuke Yanagi (eps 2, 6)
Shiro Shibata (ep 2)
Shōta Ihata (ep 6)
Shou Sugai (Tatsunoko Production; ep 3)
Soji Ninomiya (ep 11)
Soo Hyeon Kwak (Sung San Production; eps 5, 8, 12-13)
Soon An Jung (eps 6, 11)
Soon Yeol Choi (HEE WON ENTERTAINMENT; ep 3)
Tadashi Shida (eps 1, 13)
Tae Sung Won (eps 2, 6)
Taiichiro Kohara (Last House; ep 12)
Takeshi Miyamoto (Studio Mu; ep 1)
Takumi Koyama (eps 2, 11)
Tensho Sato (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Tomoki Ogawa (Anime R; ep 3)
Tomomi Shimoda (ep 3)
Tomoyuki Kojima (Tatsunoko Production; ep 3)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (Studio Gimlet; eps 1, 5, 8, 13)
Tsunenaka Nozaki (ep 10)
Tsuyoshi Sakai (Last House; ep 12)
Wakanako Shigeta (eps 7, 10)
Wan Ik Jo (Sung San Production; eps 5, 8, 12-13)
Wataru Hasegawa (Studio Mark; ep 12)
Woo Sang Yoon (eps 6, 11)
Yasue Ohno (ep 6)
Yasuyoshi Kaneko (ep 9)
Yi Sung Kim (HEE WON ENTERTAINMENT; 4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 12
)

Yoko Iizuka (eps 4, 9)
Yoon Suk Hue (eps 2, 6, 11)
Yoshie Kawamura (eps 7, 10)
Yoshihiro Nagamori (OP)
Yoshihiro Nishikawa (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Yoshihiro Watanabe (ep 2)
Yoshinobu Ando (OP)
Young Duk Kim (ep 2)
Young Guk Kim (HEE WON ENTERTAINMENT; eps 8, 10, 12)
Young-Rae Cho (eps 2, 6, 11)
Yuji Nakao (ep 4)
Yuji Tanaka (Last House; ep 12)
Yukie Akitani (ep 4)
Yukie Suzuki (eps 6, 11)
Yuri Inoguchi (ep 11)
Yuusuke Tanaka (eps 6, 11)
Music producer: Yasushi Miura
Photography:
Junichi Kakinuma (Raretrick)
Kazuaki Ota (Raretrick)
Naoyuki Ohba (Raretrick)
Nobuhiro Kawakami (Raretrick)
Shigeki Asakawa (Raretrick)
Takashi Tanahashi (Raretrick)
Tetsuji Higuchi (Raretrick)
Yasuhiko Abe (Raretrick)
Yukie Ooyagi (Raretrick)
Planning:
Hiroshi Iwakawa (Trinet Entertainment)
Shuuji Kojima (Trinet Entertainment)
Production:
Fukashi Kojima (Nippon Columbia)
Fumiaki Furuya (Nippan)
Masahiro Kataoka (Trinet Entertainment)
Masayuki Miyashita (Trinet Entertainment)
Production Advancement:
Akinori Ōyama (ep 13)
Hideaki Kobayashi (eps 4, 9)
Kōichi Nishiyama (eps 1, 13)
Kouji Kobayashi (eps 2, 6, 11)
Mitsuki Watanabe (eps 4, 9)
Satoshi Takahashi (eps 5, 8, 12)
Takayuki Suzuki (eps 3, 7, 10)
Production Desk:
Katsuhiko Nozawa (ep 2)
Takahiro Uruma
Publicity Manager:
Eiko Torikai
Masashi Murakami
Publicity Producer: Shuuji Kojima (eps 2-13)
Rights Manager: Satoru Negishi
Sound Effects: Yasuyuki Konno
Sound Manager: Haruo Sato
Sound Mixing: Hiroyuki Shibue
Sound Mixing Assistant: Tsuyoshi Kato
Special Effects:
Kei Takenaka (8 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Yukiharu Obata (eps 2, 6, 11)
Yukiko Totsuka (ep 9)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Bunichi Takenaka (OP)
Tetsuya Takahashi (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Kenji Hayashida (OP)
Tetsuya Takahashi (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Megumi Oka (ED)
Mirin Yoshioka (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Akiko Kawase (OP 1)
Ayako Ito (OP 1)
Kimiko Koyama (OP 1)
Saori Goto (OP 1)
Upper Slope (ED 1)
Yuko Gibu (OP 1)
Yuuna Inamura (OP 1)
Video Editing: Kazuya Takahashi (Omnibus Japan)
Akiko Kawase as Miyabi Tsukuyomi
Ayako Ito as Sakuya Kazamatsuri
Kimiko Koyama as Hifumi Inokai
Saori Goto as Yayoi Asuka
Yuko Gibu as Akiwo Suzuka
Yuuki Tai as Tetsurou Tanaka
Yuuna Inamura as Otome Chono

Mitsuru Miyamoto as Tetsuro's Father
Nana Mizuki as Yayoi Asuka (Celonius 28)

Akiko Kimura as Worie Kano
Kana Masaki as Yoko Suidobashi
Kazunori Fukaya as Boy (ep 5)
Kousuke Takaguchi as Council Member (ep 12)
Kouta Suzuki as Boy (ep 5)
Kumi Sakuma as Sho (eps 12-13)
Miho Miyagawa as Subaru Satou
Miyu Matsuki as Isuzu Yamada
Norio Wakamoto as Headmaster
Rumi Abe as Kazuko Iidabashi
Ruri Asano as
Nurse (ep 2)
Raku (eps 12-13)
Saki Nakajima as Hekusokazura no Kimi
Satomi Hanamura as Female Student
Takurou Nakakuni as
Kinky Monster (ep 3)
Miya's Father (ep 11)
Tsubasa Otomiya as Miya Higashikazuno
Tsuyoshi Aoki as
Council Member (ep 12)
Miya's Driver (ep 4)
Yoshimi Ninomiya as Chuko Asakusabashi
Yuka Okada as Female Student (ep 7)
Japanese companies
Backgrounds:
Art Max (eps 2-12 even)
Image Room Jiro (eps 1-13 odd)
Comic Serialized In: Champion RED (Akita Shoten)
Editing: Actas
Finish Animation:
Frontline (eps 2, 6, 11)
HeeWon Entertainment (8 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Hyoin Entertainment (eps 4, 9)
Kyung Kang ANIA (eps 2, 6, 11)
Madhouse (eps 2, 6, 11)
Office Take Off (eps 4, 9)
Phoenix Animation (6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8, 12
)

Studio Elle (ep 12)
Studio Gash (eps 2, 6, 11)
Sung San Production (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10, 12-13
)

In-Between Animation:
Daume (ep 2)
Frontline (eps 2, 6, 11)
HeeWon Entertainment (8 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Hyoin Entertainment (eps 4, 9)
Kyung Kang ANIA (eps 2, 6, 11)
Madhouse (eps 2, 6, 11)
Office Take Off (eps 4, 9)
Phoenix Animation (7 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8, 12-13
)

Studio Gash (eps 2, 11)
Studio Mark (ep 10)
Sung San Production (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Tokyo Animation Center (ep 12)
Wao World (ep 2)
Studio Wombat (ep 6)
Key Animation:
Angle (ep 12)
Anime R (ep 3)
Frontline (ep 11)
HeeWon Entertainment (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Hyoin Entertainment (eps 4, 9)
Kyung Kang ANIA (eps 2, 6, 11)
Last House (ep 12)
Madhouse (eps 2, 6, 11)
Studio Gimlet (eps 1, 5, 8, 13)
Studio Mark (ep 12)
Studio Mu (eps 1, 13)
Studio Wanpack (eps 7, 13)
Sung San Production (eps 5, 8, 12-13)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 3)
Logo Design: VOLARE inc.
Music Production: Music Wagon
Photography: Raretrick
Production Cooperation:
Office Take Off (eps 4, 9)
REMIC (eps 2, 6, 11)
Publicity Cooperation: Big Shot
Recording Studio: AMG Studio
Sound Production: Trinet Entertainment
English companies
English staff
Subtitle Preparation: Roman Stuart (Discotek)
English cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Neil Tolentino
Assistant Dubbing Director: Irene Tolentino
Christian Velarde as Tetsurou Tanaka
Irene Tolentino as Sakuya Kazamatsuri
Irish Labay as
Hifumi Inokai
Isuzu Yamada
Yoko Suidobashi
Katherine Masilungan as
Otome Chono
Yayoi Asuka (Celonius 28)
Kathyin Masilungan as
Akiwo Suzuka
Subaru Satou
Leah Abella as
Kazuko Iidabashi
Miyabi Tsukuyomi
Margo Borgona as Miya Higashikazuno
Pinky Rebucas as
Chuko Asakusabashi
Hekusokazura no Kimi
Worie Cano
Yayoi Asuka
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: HERO TV

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology