Ed PAUL

Birth name: Ted Lewis
Non-anime roles:
Gabriel Celeste in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG)
Gandar in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG)
Loki in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG)
Mallen in "Iron Man: Extremis" (motion comic)
Suo in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG)
Ultimate Ninja in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles"
News: Show:
Kare Kano Dub List (Mar 27, 2002)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
G.I. Joe Sigma Six (U.S. TV) as Torch
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) as Isamu Amami
Genshiken (OAV) as Manabu Kuchiki
Genshiken 2 (TV) as Manabu Kuchiki
Geobreeders: Breakthrough (OAV)
Giant Robo (OAV) as Kalho (NYAV Post dub); Kusama (NYAV Post dub); Shutsu (NYAV Post dub)
(The) Gokusen (TV) as Tenkai 2; Teruo "Kuma" Kumai
His and Her Circumstances (TV) as Toshiharu Shibahime
Ikki Tousen: Dragon Destiny (TV) as Koukin Shuuyu
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (OAV) as Lt. Gates; Lt. Harold Katori; Officer (ep 8)
Jewel BEM Hunter Lime (OAV) as Bass
Jungle Emperor Leo (movie 1997) as Ham Egg
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) as Es Cargoon ; King Dedede 
Madara (OAV) as Madara
Now and Then, Here and There (TV) as Shuzo "Shu" Matsutani
Ping Pong Club (TV) as Clerk; Ishii; Kobayashi; Kojiuro; Kota; Mr. Uehara; Principal; Sawada; Student
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Coordinator (ep 78); Daniel (ep 160); Giovanni (eps 80-191); Roman (ep 76); Thieves (ep 115)
Pokémon (TV) as Andreas (ep 168); Eusine; Fiorello Cappuccino (ep 52); Giovanni (Season 2-5); Jenaro (ep 219); Koji (ep 141); Mandi (ep 75); Potter (ep 68); Ship Captain (ep 274); Stadium Announcer; Toku (ep 156); Tracey Sketchit
Pokemon 2000 - The Movie; Tracey Sketchit
Pokemon 3 - The Movie as Skyler; Tracey Sketchit
Pokemon 4Ever (movie); Tracey Sketchit
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Announcer; Aqua Grunt (ep 83); Carlos (ep 114); Crawdaunt; Gengar; Giovanni; Haunter (TAJ dub; archive); Juggler (ep 79); Magma Grunt (eps 2, 27, 36); Mr. Stone; Snorlax (eps 88-133); Tracey Sketchit; Trick Master; Yaohei (ep 68)
Pokémon Chronicles (TV); Giovanni; Jubei (ep 12); Tracey Sketchit
Pokemon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie) ; Announcer
Pokémon XY & Z (TV) as Giovanni
Pokémon: Black and White (TV); Giovanni; Juniper's Assistant
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Giovanni; Juniper's Assistant
Pokemon: Mewtwo Returns (special) as Giovanni
Pokemon: The First Movie; Corey; Giovanni; Male Scientist
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as King Etoh
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as Mitsuru Tsuwabuki (eps 14-39)
(The) Slayers Next (TV) as Rudo Balzac (ep 16); Zangulus
Sonic X (TV) as Mr. Thorndyke; The President
Tamagotchi the Movie as Papamametchi
Ultimate Muscle (TV)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Alister; Gozaburo Kaiba (ep 190); Ryo Bakura (eps 199-224); Thief King Bakura; Yami Bakura (eps 199-224)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 3D: Bonds Beyond Time (movie) as Jack Atlas
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Chumley Huffington (eps 1-50); Howard X Miller (ep 72)
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie (U.S.); Croquet
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none