×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

TenPuru (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Temple
TenPuru: No one can live on loneliness
てんぷる (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Akemitsu Akegami was always told by his father that "no one can live alone"...but he's sure determined. After all, his father sure wasn't saying it with the best intentions, and Akemitsu has no desire to become like that creep. But when a chance encounter with a young woman leaves him with thoughts that are all too impure, he decides to do what he must—become a Buddhist monk and renounce worldly ways. But the temple he decides to devote himself to...is full of women. (from manga)
User Ratings: 92 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 7 votes (dub:3, sub:3, raw:1)
 Excellent: 15 votes (sub:15)
 Very good: 19 votes (sub:18, dub:1)
 Good: 21 votes (sub:15, dub:5, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 14 votes (sub:12, dub:2)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:2)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 189 users, rank: #3943 (of 9581)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.043 (Good), std. dev.: 1.9556, rank: #3518 (of 9703)
Weighted mean: 7.064 (Good), rank: #3261 (of 9703) (seen all: 7.25 / won't finish: 3.02)
Bayesian estimate: 7.119 (Good), rank: #2850 (of 7286)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2023-07-08
Opening Theme:
"Bonnou Paradise" (煩悩☆パラダイス) by Aimi
Ending Theme:
"Oidemase! Mikazuki-dera" (おいでませ!三日月寺) by Yuzuki [Aimi], Tsukuyo [Yū Serizawa], Kurage [Nanami Yamashita], Mia [Madoka Asahina], Kagura [Sumire Uesaka]
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kazuomi Koga
Series Composition: Yōhei Kashii
Script:
Chabo Higurashi (6 episodes
eps 2, 5-7, 10-11
)

Yōhei Kashii (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8-9, 12
)

Storyboard:
Eiji Suganuma (eps 3, 7)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (OP)
Kazuomi Koga (eps 1, 4, 12)
Kentaro Iino (eps 10-11)
Mashami Watanabe (ED1-3)
Satoshi Nakagawa (eps 5, 9)
Taichi Atarashi (ep 6)
Takaaki Ishiyama (ep 2)
Yūichi Abe (ep 8)
Episode Director:
Kazuomi Koga (eps 1, 4, 12)
Kentaro Iino (eps 6, 10)
Mitsutaka Noshitani (eps 3, 7, 11)
Satoshi Nakagawa (eps 5, 9)
Tomonori Mine (ep 2)
Yūichi Abe (ep 8)
Unit Director:
Hiroyuki Kanbe (OP)
Mashami Watanabe (ED1-3)
Original creator: Kimitake Yoshioka
Character Design: Masato Katsumata
Art Director:
Toshihiko Kojima (Plantago Games; eps 1-12)
Chief Animation Director:
Akira Koshiishi (ep 2)
Masato Katsumata (eps 1, 12)
Minori Homura (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 8, 10-12
)

Nagisa Takahashi (eps 3, 5, 9, 11)
Nobuhide Hayashi (ep 2)
Animation Director:
Ayako Karatani (ep 6)
Beat (OP; eps 7, 9-11)
Chuan Wang (Studio Sentsuru; eps 9, 11)
Fumio Fukushima (ep 10)
Guang Long (ep 6)
Hideaki Yokoi (ep 6)
Hyeon Suk Min (eps 7, 9, 11)
Jong Man Lee (eps 5, 7, 9)
Jung Pil Lee (ep 3)
Kazuma Uike (eps 3, 9)
Kazuyuki Fujita (ep 10)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 10)
Kiyotaka Takezawa (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-7, 12
)

Kuan Wang (Studio Paper Cranes; ep 12)
Kuhaku (Studio Paper Cranes; ep 12)
Maki Fukui (ep 2)
Masayoshi Nishida (eps 2, 10)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 6)
Min Hui (eps 4, 6, 12)
Minori Homura (OP; ep 1)
Minoru Ezaki (eps 2, 6, 10)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (eps 2, 4, 12)
Miyako Nishida (ep 5)
Myung Gye Seung (ep 11)
Nagisa Takahashi (ED1-3; eps 1-2, 7)
Naoaki Hōjō (eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Noriyuki Fukuda (8 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Ryō Iwasaki (eps 3, 9)
Sachiko Sugimoto (eps 3, 7, 11)
Seong Jin Ho (eps 3, 11)
Shu Qiang Tang (Studio Paper Cranes; ep 12)
Taisei Sonoda (eps 3, 9)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 2)
Tomonori Mine (eps 2-3, 6)
Toshie Kawamura (ep 3)
Won Hoe Kim (ep 8)
Yasuhiro Tomita (eps 10-11)
Yu Mi Shin (ep 3)
Yūdai Suzuki (eps 2, 10)
Yue Xin (eps 4, 12)
Yūki Nagata (ep 2)
Yūko Hineno (eps 6, 8)
Sound Director: Nobuyuki Abe
Director of Photography:
Kazuto Horikawa (Seven; eps 1-12)
2D Work:
Noriko Shimizu (Albatross Designworks; eps 9, 11)
Takeshi Asō (Albatross Designworks; OP for eps. 3, 5-12; eps 1-12)
Yako Yonekura (Albatross Designworks; eps 7-9)
Yuki Parker (Albatross Designworks; OP for eps. 3, 5-12; eps 7-8, 11-12)
Yumika Sakagawa (Albatross Designworks; OP for eps. 3, 5-12; eps 6, 9, 12)
2nd Key Animation:
Ango (Studio Paper Cranes; ep 12)
Atsumi Ichimura (ep 2)
Byung Gon Jeon (eps 9, 11)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 2)
Chisaki Yamashita (eps 2, 10)
Daichi Tsukano (eps 2, 4, 6)
Feng Ye (ep 6)
Haruna Morikawa (Gekko; eps 2-10 even)
Hinata Ishida (Studio Toy Box; ep 10)
Hiromi Yoshida (eps 2-8 even)
Honoka Yūki (Gekko; OP; ED1, 3; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Hyo Jung An (ep 7)
Jae Hoon Choi (eps 7, 9, 11)
Jie Huang (ep 4)
Jong Im Kim (J-CUBE Animation; eps 3-11 odd)
Kanade Koide (Studio Toy Box; ep 10)
Kazushi Matsumoto (ep 1)
Kazuyoshi Shimai (ED3; eps 2, 12)
Kei Goda (ep 12)
Kentarō Nezu (ep 6)
Kiyotaka Takezawa (ep 4)
Kong Heng (Studio Paper Cranes; ep 12)
Marin Inai (ep 1)
Masayuki Ishihori (eps 2, 8)
Mayu Nakamura (ep 2)
Ming Zhong (Studio Sentsuru; OP; ep 12)
Myung Gye Seung (eps 7, 9, 11)
Onokyan (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10
)

Qian Hu (Studio Sentsuru; OP)
Qing Li (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 2)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 2)
Riraku Yamazaki (eps 3-9 odd)
Risa Furukawa (eps 6, 12)
Ritsu Horii (ep 6)
Ryuhei Sada (OP; eps 2, 6, 12)
Ryūsuke Morita (ep 1)
Sakura Matsuzaka (eps 2, 8, 10)
Satoru Ōike (eps 6, 10)
Satoshi Tōno (ep 4)
Seon Young Roh (J-CUBE Animation; eps 3-11 odd)
Seori Murayama (eps 2, 6)
Shingo Kaneda (eps 6, 12)
Si A (Studio Paper Cranes; ep 12)
Si Xiao (Studio Sentsuru; OP; eps 10, 12)
Taisei Mitani (Studio Toy Box; ep 10)
Tatsuki Sone (ep 6)
Tomoe Okuyama (eps 3-9 odd)
Tomohiro Kametani (eps 2, 4, 10)
Xian Hu (Studio Sentsuru; eps 10, 12)
Xiong (Studio Sentsuru; OP; eps 10, 12)
Yang Yang Wu (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 2, 4, 6)
Ye Qiu (Studio Paper Cranes; ep 12)
Yū Katō (ep 6)
Yu Mi Shin (J-CUBE Animation; eps 3-11 odd)
Yuan Fang (Studio Sentsuru; OP; ep 12)
Yui Itsukaichi (eps 2-12 even)
Yuka Katabuchi (eps 1, 4, 12)
Yuka Sagishima (ep 6)
Yūnosuke Iki (eps 4, 10)
Yūri Matsumoto (ep 1)
Yūya Kurihara (ep 1)
Animation producer: Minoru Hirata
Art Board:
Chika Ishida (Gekko; eps 2-4)
Hei Cang (eps 1, 7-8)
Kana Arai (eps 1, 6-8, 12)
Kun Yong Kar (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-10
)

Rina Kijima (Gekko; eps 2-4)
Sang Toan (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Art Setting: Hei Cang (eps 6, 10)
Assistant Art Director:
Hei Cang (9 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Kana Arai (eps 1-5, 7-11)
Kun Yong Kar (eps 5-6, 12)
Miki Mukōda (eps 1-6)
Associate producer:
Isao Hidaka
Masato Suzuki
Background Art:
Ako Hiwatashi (GK Sales; eps 3, 6, 10)
Anh Ngoc (GK Sales; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Chika Ishida (Gekko; eps 2-4)
Haruki Saitō (GK Sales; eps 1-12)
Kayoko Imazeki (GK Sales; eps 2, 9)
Kyōsuke Yamahiro (GK Sales; eps 1-3, 7-9)
Masami Saito (GK Sales; eps 6, 9-12)
Phung Ngan (GK Sales; eps 3, 9)
Phuong Thanh (GK Sales; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 10, 12
)

Rina Kijima (Gekko; eps 2-4)
Ryōsuke Horii (GK Sales; eps 7-8)
Sang Toan (GK Sales; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Taichi Matsunaga (GK Sales; ep 11)
Takafumi Morita (GK Sales; ep 5)
Takeo Orikasa (GK Sales; eps 5, 11)
Thao Pham (GK Sales; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Thu Anh (GK Sales; eps 3, 9)
Tram Nguyen (GK Sales; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Tran Doan (GK Sales; eps 3, 9)
Vy Tuong (GK Sales; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Yūta Kasai (GK Sales; eps 4, 12)
Character Supervision:
Masato Katsumata (eps 2-6, 8, 10)
Takekazu Segawa (eps 2-8, 10)
Color design: Yui Nagaoka
Color Design Assistant: Sakiko Soga (eps 3-12)
Color setting:
Erika Tanabe (R.I.C.; ep 6)
Fuyuto Muraguchi (Rocket Vision; eps 7, 11)
Maki Yamamoto (eps 3-11 odd)
Marin Abiko (R.I.C.; eps 2, 8)
Miho Muraguchi (Rocket Vision; eps 7, 11)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 3-11 odd)
Yui Nagaoka (OP; ED1-3; eps 1, 10)
Yumi Toriyama (R.I.C.; eps 4, 12)
Editing:
Naoki Watanabe (Jay Film)
Foley: Saki Anpo
In-Between Animation:
Daichi Tsukano (8 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Haruna Morikawa (Gekko; 9 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-7, 9-12
)

Hiromi Yoshida (ep 6)
Honoka Yūki (Gekko; 7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 10-12
)

Hye Young Cho (J-CUBE Animation; eps 3-11 odd)
Mari Miyagi (Gekko; eps 10-12)
Satoru Ōike (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9-12
)

Seori Murayama (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-7, 10, 12
)

Soo In Park (J-CUBE Animation; eps 3-11 odd)
Sung Ju Kim (J-CUBE Animation; eps 3-11 odd)
Tomoe Okuyama (eps 3-11 odd)
Warabimochi (ep 12)
Wei Liu (J-CUBE Animation; eps 3-11 odd)
In-Between Check:
Eun Sook Kil (eps 3-11 odd)
Hiroshi Kameyama (eps 3-11 odd)
Yūki Nagata (OP; ED1-3; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even
)

Key Animation:
36.5℃ (eps 4, 12)
Ai Yamazaki (ep 8)
Akihito Aoki (OP)
Akimi Nishikawa (ep 5)
Akira Koremoto (ED1)
Atsumi Ichimura (ep 6)
Ayaka Kondō (ep 4)
Chae Gil Lim (ep 7)
Chie Ōtsuki (OP)
Fumio Fukushima (eps 1-2, 6, 10)
Gaiya Imada (ep 6)
Geon Ha Park (J-CUBE Animation; ep 11)
Giovani Brogli (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Haruka Watanabe (ep 4)
Hideaki Yokoi (OP; ED3; eps 2, 6, 10)
Hiromi Fukumoto (ep 5)
Hiromi Yoshida (ED1)
Hiroshi Iino (eps 4, 12)
Hiroshi Kohara (eps 3, 5, 9)
Hiroshi Oikawa (eps 4, 12)
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 1-2, 12)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (OP)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 1-2)
Jae Kyung Lee (J-CUBE Animation; eps 3-9 odd)
Jin-Kwang Kim (eps 7, 11)
Jong Man Lee (J-CUBE Animation; eps 3, 5, 7)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 1, 8)
Kanami Nakao (eps 3, 7)
Kasumi Higuchi (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 8)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 2)
Kazuma Uike (eps 3, 9)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 1)
Kazuo Ohara (eps 4, 6)
Kazushi Matsumoto (eps 8, 12)
Kazuyoshi Shimai (ED1; ep 10)
Kazuyuki Fujita (OP)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 10)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 10)
Kiyomi Yamashita (eps 3, 5, 9)
Kou Kitakaze (Studio Toy Box; eps 10, 12)
Kumiko Kakoi (eps 1, 8)
Maiko Onishi (eps 3, 11)
Maki Fukui (OP)
Makiyo Kojima (ep 5)
Makoto Nanjo (ep 12)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 6)
Manami Itō (eps 3, 5, 7, 11)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 2)
Masahiro Kase (ep 2)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 3)
Masami Abe (OP)
Masao Takeda (ep 12)
Masatsugu Takeda (ep 4)
Masayoshi Nishida (ep 6)
Mayu Nakamura (ep 4)
Mayumi Yamamoto (eps 1, 8, 12)
Megumi Kadonosono (OP)
Michio Satō (ep 2)
Minori Homura (ep 1)
Minoru Samekawa (eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Mitsuki Kosaka (eps 2, 8, 12)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 4)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 4)
Nana Tanaka (ED1-2; eps 1, 8, 12)
Nanami Nishiguchi (ep 8)
Naoaki Hōjō (eps 3, 7, 9)
Naomi Okita (ED1)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 4)
Reo Takada (ep 4)
Rieko Akasaka (eps 1, 6, 8, 12)
Rika Kanetaka (eps 1, 8)
Ryō Iwasaki (eps 3, 9)
Ryōta Tamura (ep 2)
Sachiko Sugimoto (eps 3, 7, 11)
Sang Jin Lee (J-CUBE Animation; ep 5)
Seong Jin Ho (J-CUBE Animation; eps 3, 5)
Shiho Tamai (ep 4)
Shizuko Minami (ep 8)
Suguru Iijima (ep 4)
Sun Young Sung (J-CUBE Animation; eps 7, 9)
Sung Il Kim (ep 11)
Taisei Sonoda (eps 3, 5)
Takahiro Toyomasu (ep 6)
Takaya Kitahara (Studio Toy Box; ep 10)
Takeo Yoshioka (ep 12)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 2)
Tatsuya Oka (OP)
Teruo Takahashi (ep 6)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 4)
Tetsuya Tsukamoto (ep 5)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (eps 4, 10, 12)
Tomohiro Kametani (eps 6, 12)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 10)
Tomoko Satō (ED1)
Tomonori Mine (OP; ED3)
Tomoyuki Ōshita (ep 7)
Toshie Kawamura (ep 3)
Toshiharu Sugie (OP)
Warabimochi (OP; eps 1, 6)
Won Hoe Kim (ep 1)
Yasunori Aoki (eps 3, 5)
Yasunori Matsuki (eps 3, 5)
Yasuyuki Suzuki (ep 12)
Yeo Jin Byeon (J-CUBE Animation; ep 11)
Yong Sang Kwon (ep 9)
Yoon-Joung Kim (ep 9)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 12)
Yoshito Matsunaga (ep 5)
Young Guk Kim (J-CUBE Animation; eps 3-9 odd)
Yu Bang Song (ep 9)
Yui Itsukaichi (ep 1)
Yuka Kudō (OP)
Yuki Hirose (eps 4, 6, 12)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 2)
Yūko Hineno (ep 2)
Yumiko Ishii (ep 4)
Yuri Kajiwara (eps 1-2, 8)
Yūsuke Shibata (ep 1)
Yuu Tanaka (ep 1)
Logo Design: Yuki Yoshida (growerDESIGN)
Music Director: Hiroshi Yamashita
Online Editor:
Kazuki Taniguchi (Sony PCL; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Kōsuke Yoshihara (Sony PCL; ep 7)
Ryotaro Tate (Sony PCL; eps 1-12)
Original Work Assistant:
Akira Kanai (Afternoon Editorial Dept.)
Yūsuke Kido (Afternoon Editorial Dept.)
Paint:
Daichi Tsukano (ep 7)
Eun Sook Kil (J-CUBE Animation; eps 3-11 odd)
Gen Hai (J-CUBE Animation; eps 3-11 odd)
Haruna Morikawa (Gekko; ep 7)
Hee Sook Kim (J-CUBE Animation; eps 3-11 odd)
Honoka Yūki (Gekko; ep 7)
Hwa Ryong Kim (J-CUBE Animation; eps 3-11 odd)
Hye Sook Jung (J-CUBE Animation; eps 3-11 odd)
Rei Satō (R.I.C.; eps 1, 6, 8)
Ryōta Ishida (R.I.C.; eps 1, 4, 8)
Sang Soon Byun (J-CUBE Animation; eps 3-11 odd)
Satoru Ōike (ep 7)
Seon-Ju Lee (J-CUBE Animation; eps 3-11 odd)
Seori Murayama (ep 7)
So Hee Hyun (J-CUBE Animation; eps 3-11 odd)
Sung Soo Jang (J-CUBE Animation; eps 3-11 odd)
Tae-Hyun Kim (J-CUBE Animation; eps 3-11 odd)
Thi Thuy Ngoc Bui (J-CUBE Animation; eps 3-11 odd)
Yū Itō (R.I.C.; eps 4, 8)
Yūko Ninomiya (R.I.C.; eps 6, 8)
Paint Check:
Erika Tanabe (R.I.C.; ep 6)
Fuyuto Muraguchi (Rocket Vision; eps 7, 11)
Maki Yamamoto (eps 3-11 odd)
Marin Abiko (R.I.C.; eps 2, 8)
Miho Muraguchi (Rocket Vision; eps 7, 11)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 3-11 odd)
Yui Nagaoka (OP; ED1-3; eps 1, 10)
Yumi Toriyama (R.I.C.; eps 4, 12)
Photography:
Atsushi Tamura (Gekko; eps 8-9, 12)
Kōhei Ogawa (Gekko; eps 8-9, 12)
Kyoko-san (Seven; OP; ED1-3; eps 1-12)
Masaya Sakano (Gekko; eps 8-9, 12)
Naoya Sakaba (Gekko; eps 8-9, 12)
Riku Hirata (Gekko; eps 8-9, 12)
Satoki Kobayashi (Seven; OP; ED1-3; eps 1-12)
Taichi Nishikawa (Gekko; eps 9, 12)
Tsuyoshi Ono (Seven; OP; ED1-3; eps 1-12)
Preview Animation: Kiyotaka Takezawa (eps 3-11)
Production Advancement:
Hiromichi Aiba (eps 2, 10)
Hiroshi Kudo (eps 3, 7, 11)
Rina Nakamura (ep 6)
Sa Cheol Oh (eps 5, 9)
Taishō Tanaka (eps 1, 4, 12)
Yoshirō Hirata (OP)
Yūdai Tsuchida (ED1-3)
Yūki Ōtani (ED1-3)
Yūsei Terada (eps 1, 8)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Kentaro Iino (ED1-3)
Yoshirō Hirata (ED1-3)
Production Cooperation:
Hideo Shimazaki (Quaras)
Shigenobu Satō (Quaras)
Yūto Itagaki (Quaras)
Production Supervision:
Toyotarō Nakagawa (ep 1)
Yoshirō Hirata (eps 1-12)
Production Supervision Assistant: Yūsei Terada (eps 2-12)
Publicity Producer: Kazuhira Nishida
PV Production: Yūki Takahashi (Kitakaze to Taiyo)
Recording Adjustment: Shunpei Takeuchi
Sales Promotion:
Hajime Yūki
Natsuko Moro
Setting Production: Junji Nagabe
Sound Effects: Junichiro Suzuki
Sound Production Manager: Yurie Onuma
Special Effects: Fuyuto Muraguchi (Rocket Vision; eps 6, 12)
Studio Coordinator:
Tomoki Takemura (Sony PCL; eps 1-12)
Yasuhisa Obata (Sony PCL; eps 1-12)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Takt Mori (ED2)
TECHNOBOYS PULCRAFT GREEN-FUND (ED3)
Tokiwa Hironaka (OP)
Yuki Sakai (ED1)
Theme Song Assistant: Daisuke Kangawa (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
BOUNCEBACK (Blue Bird's Nest; OP)
Takt Mori (ED2)
TECHNOBOYS PULCRAFT GREEN-FUND (ED3)
Yuki Sakai (ED1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aimi (OP)
Hiroaki Kudō (ED1-2)
TECHNOBOYS PULCRAFT GREEN-FUND (ED3)
Theme Song Performance:
Aimi (OP; ED1-2)
Madoka Asahina (ED1, 3)
Nanami Yamashita (ED1-2)
Sumire Uesaka (ED1, 3)
Yū Serizawa (ED1-2)
Visual Licensing:
Aika Ōno
Shohei Yokota
Aimi as Yuzuki Aoba
Masayuki Akasaka as Akemitsu Akagami

Chika Anzai as Nyagosuke
Madoka Asahina as Mia Christoph
Nanami Yamashita as Kurage Aoba
Sumire Uesaka as Kagura Baldwin
Yū Serizawa as Tsukuyo Aoba

Aina Aiba as Yō Tendo (ep 10)
Ayasa Itō as Asahi Tendo (ep 10)
Chiharu as Mari Tsukishita (eps 7-8)
Haruka Kitagaito as Track club coach (ep 1)
Hiroki Yasumoto as Male friend (ep 1)
Jun Fukuyama as Hoan Kijo (eps 4, 6-7, 11)
Kana Asumi as Tsukina Aoba (eps 4, 12)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Male friend (ep 1)
Keisuke Kimura as Monk (ep 4)
Kōhei Mitoma as Parishioner (ep 10)
Manaka Iwami as Mia's classmate (ep 3)
Mariko Miyase as Station announcer (ep 4)
Marina Kusunoki as Akemitsu Akagami (young)
Mikoi Sasaki as Mahiru Tendo (ep 10)
Minoru Hirata as
Manager (ep 8)
Priest (ep 9)
Miyu Kubota as Mana Tsukishita (ep 5)
Saki Fujita as Mia's mother (eps 3, 9)
Shinji Kawada as Harukaze Akagami (ep 1)
Shōhei Tokiwa as Police officer (ep 2)
Suzuna Kinoshita as Clerk (ep 11)
Takahiro Kageyama as Store manager (ep 1)
Takahisa Sasaki as Monk (ep 7)
Takeru Mishina as Schoolboy (ep 5)
Takumi Miyazawa as Schoolboy (ep 5)
Yūki Takada as Mia's classmate (ep 3)
Yūki Wakai as Yūki Kana (ep 5)
Japanese companies
2D Works: Albatross Designworks (OP for eps. 3, 5-12; eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Advance Shakujii (ep 1)
Dogwood (eps 2, 4)
East Fish Studio (eps 4, 12)
Gekkō (OP; ED1, 3; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Grain (eps 2, 4)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 2)
Nakamura Production (ep 10)
R.I.C (eps 2, 4, 10)
Seed (eps 3-9 odd)
Shadow Media (ep 4)
studio daisy (ep 1)
Studio Gimlet (ep 10)
Studio Lings (eps 6, 12)
Studio Massket (eps 2, 4)
Studio Paper Cranes (ep 12)
Studio Sentsuru (OP; ep 10)
Studio Toybox (ep 10)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 6)
White Line (ep 1)
Animation Direction:
Grain (eps 2, 4, 12)
Hikage Kobo (ep 8)
RadPlus (ep 6)
Studio Paper Cranes (ep 12)
Studio Sentsuru (eps 9, 11)
Animation Production: Gekkō
Art Board: Gekkō (eps 2-4)
Art Direction: Plantago Games (eps 1-12)
Background Art:
Gekkō (eps 2-4)
GK Sales (OP; ED1-3; eps 1-12)
Plantago Games (OP; ED1-3)
Color Setting: Rocket Vision (eps 7, 11)
Costume Design: SSP
Editing Studio: Jay Film
In-Between Animation:
Alliance (eps 6-7, 9, 11)
Gekkō (9 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-7, 9-12
)

Grain (eps 1-2, 4, 12)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 6)
J-Cube Animation (eps 3-11 odd)
Mabus Animation (eps 7, 9, 11)
R.I.C (OP; ED1-3; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even
)

RadPlus (ep 6)
Seed (eps 3-11 odd)
Shadow Media (eps 1, 6, 8)
Studio Gram (eps 4, 12)
Key Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 12)
Grain (ep 10)
Hikage Kobo (ep 8)
SAS (eps 6, 10)
Studio Toybox (eps 10, 12)
Logo Design: growerDESIGN
Music Production: King Records
Music Production Assistance: Precious tone
Official HP Production: Essentia
Online Editing: Sony PCL (eps 1-12)
Paint:
Alliance (eps 6-7, 9, 11)
Asahi Production (ep 12)
Gekkō (ep 7)
Grain (eps 1-2, 4, 12)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 6)
J-Cube Animation (eps 3-11 odd)
Mabus Animation (eps 7, 9, 11)
R.I.C (OP; ED1-3; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even
)

RadPlus (ep 6)
Seed (eps 3-11 odd)
Shadow Media (eps 1, 4)
Studio Gimlet (eps 3, 5, 7)
Studio Gram (eps 4, 12)
Paint Check: Rocket Vision (eps 7, 11)
Photography:
Gekkō (eps 8-9, 12)
Seven (uncredited; OP; ED1-3; eps 1-12)
Production Assistance: Grass (eps 3-11 odd)
Production Cooperation: Quaras
Prop Design: SSP
Publicity Design: LUCK'A
PV Production: Kitakaze to Taiyo
Recording Studio: Studio Inspire
Sound Production: On-Lead
special effects: Rocket Vision (eps 6, 12)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Mike McFarland
ADR Script:
Ben Phillips
Matthew Greenbaum (ep 5)

ADR Engineer: Victor Acosta
ADR Prep: Christian Thorsen
Assistant ADR Engineer: Katie Saltkill
Assistant producer: Zach Bolton
Mix Engineer: Gino Palencia
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Crunchyroll)
Bradley Gareth as Akemitsu Akagami
Kelly Greenshield as Yuzuki Aoba

Celeste Perez as Kagura Baldwin
Marianne Bray as Mia Christoph
Molly Zhang as Tsukuyo Aoba
Monica Rial as Nyagosuke
Morgan Lea as Kurage Aoba

Bree Han as Mari Tsukishita
Kent Williams as Harukaze Akagami (ep 1)
Kristen McGuire as Yuki
Monica Rial as Akemitsu Akagami (young)
Natalie Van Sistine as High Priest Aoba
Veronica Laux as Mana Tsukishita

Uku Leili (ep 5)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Proofreading: Stéphanie Noardo (ep 9)
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (French-speaking countries)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
German cast
German staff
Translation: Richy Dick
(none)
German companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (German-speaking countries)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Arabic-speaking countries)
Arabic cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Stremaing: Crunchyroll (Russian-speakign countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology