×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Healer Girl (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ヒーラー・ガール (Japanese)
Genres: magic
Themes: medical, music, work life
Plot Summary: Those that use "voice medicine," the ability to heal injuries and cure illnesses with song, are called "healers." There are three apprentice healers working at the Karasuma Voice Treatment Center. Kana Fujii, an energetic girl who sets the tone, the strong-willed lady Reimi Itsushiro, and Hibiki Morishima who is caring but firm. These three first year high school girls are training after school to become full-fledged Healers. With the addition of Sonia Yanagi, a returnee who is a certified C-level healer, the girls are singing songs of healing as they work towards their dreams.
User Ratings: 25 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (raw:1, sub:1)
 Excellent: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 8 votes (sub:7, raw:1)
 Good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Decent: 7 votes (sub:6, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: -
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 165 users, rank: #3888 (of 8809)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.320 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.6424, rank: #2289 (of 8927)
Weighted mean: 7.162 (Good), rank: #2646 (of 8927) (seen all: 7.45 / won't finish: 4.25)
Bayesian estimate: 7.274 (Good+), rank: #2032 (of 6727)
Vintage: 2022-04-04
Opening Theme:
"Feel You, Heal You" by Healer Girls
Ending Theme:
"Believe like Singing" by Healer Girls
Insert song:
"Ari no Mama no Kimi ni" (ありのままのきみに) by Chihaya Yoshitake (ep 6)
"Chiisana Koe, Ookina Sekai" (ちいさな声、おおきな世界) by Ayahi Takagaki, Carin Isobe and Chihaya Yoshitake (ep 2)
"Chiisana Koe, Ookina Sekai" (ちいさな声、おおきな世界) by Carin Isobe (ep 12)
"Feel You, Heal You" by Ayahi Takagaki, Carin Isobe, Marina Horiuchi, Akane Kumada and Chihaya Yoshitake (ep 12)
"Halloween Shopping" (ハロウィーン・ショッピング) by Carin Isobe, Marina Horiuchi and Akane Kumada (ep 10)
"Hoshi to Hotaro" (星と蛍) by Ayahi Takagaki, Carin Isobe, Marina Horiuchi and Akane Kumada (ep 9)
"Hoshi to Hotaro" (星と蛍) by Carin Isobe, Marina Horiuchi and Akane Kumada (ep 3)
"Iyashi no Uta" (いやしのうた) by Carin Isobe, Marina Horiuchi and Akane Kumada (ep 11)
"Kasaneyō, Uta wo" (かさねよう、歌を) by Carin Isobe (ep 1)
"Manabi Tamae" (まなびたまえ) by Ayahi Takagaki, Hisako Toujou, Carin Isobe, Marina Horiuchi and Akane Kumada (ep 3)
"Mirai no Tobira wo Hiraite" (未来の扉をひらいて) by Carin Isobe, Marina Horiuchi and Akane Kumada (ep 4)
"Nesting Birds" by Marina Horiuchi (ep 8)
"Resonance" by Carin Isobe, Marina Horiuchi, Akane Kumada and Chihaya Yoshitake (ep 7)
"Run! Run! Run!" by Carin Isobe, Marina Horiuchi, Akane Kumada and Chihaya Yoshitake (ep 3)
"Sleep tight, Sweet dreams" by Chihaya Yoshitake (ep 6)
"SONG FOR LIFE" by Ayahi Takagaki, Carin Isobe, Marina Horiuchi and Akane Kumada (ep 9)
"Suteki na Omotenashi" (すてきなおもてなし) by Marina Horiuchi (ep 8)
"Waratteru Kimi ni" (笑ってる君に) by Ayahi Takagaki (ep 1)
"Watashi no Yume no Wake" (わたしのゆめのわけ) by Carin Isobe, Marina Horiuchi and Akane Kumada (ep 1)
"Yama ni wa Suteki na Mono ga Aru~Teppen Made Noborou" (山には素敵なものがある〜てっぺんまで登ろう) by Ayahi Takagaki and Akane Kumada (eps 10-11)
"Yama ni wa Suteki na Mono ga Aru~Teppen Made Noborou~Hoshi to Hotaro" (山には素敵なものがある〜てっぺんまで登ろう〜星と蛍) by Carin Isobe, Marina Horiuchi, Akane Kumada, Minami Tanaka, Aya Yamane, Hiyori Kouno, Natsumi Hioka and Maki Kawase (ep 5)
"Yawaraka na Oto no Naka de" (やわらかな音のなかで) by Ayahi Takagaki, Carin Isobe, Marina Horiuchi and Akane Kumada (ep 12)
"Yawaraka na Oto no Naka de" (やわらかな音のなかで) by Carin Isobe (ep 1)
"Yawaraka na Oto no Naka de" (やわらかな音のなかで) by Carin Isobe, Marina Horiuchi and Akane Kumada (ep 2)
"You can choose everything" by Ayahi Takagaki, Carin Isobe, Marina Horiuchi, Akane Kumada, Chihaya Yoshitake and Satomi Obata (ep 10)
"Yume no Ori" (夢の檻) by Marina Horiuchi (ep 8)
Reviews: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yasuhiro Irie
Series Composition: Noboru Kimura
Script: Noboru Kimura
Storyboard:
Takuya Miyahara (ED)
Yasuhiro Irie (OP; eps 1-12)
Episode Director:
Masanori Takahashi (ep 8)
Motoki Nakanishi (ep 6)
Ryouki Kamitsubo (ep 9)
Shigehisa Iida (ep 11)
Takuma Suzuki (eps 10, 12)
Yasuhiro Irie (eps 1-5, 7)
Unit Director:
Takuya Miyahara (ED)
Yasuhiro Irie (OP)
Character Design: Yukie Akiya
Art Director: Sō Senoo (Studio Easter)
Chief Animation Director:
Hisako Tsurukubo (eps 3, 10, 12)
Keiko Katou (eps 9, 12)
Ken Mukaigawara (ep 12)
Yukie Akiya (eps 2-3, 6, 12)
Animation Director:
Akihito Aoki (ep 12)
Atsushi Aono (ep 7)
Etsushi Mori (ep 12)
Hina Kobayashi (ep 11)
Hiroaki Kurihara (OP; Snowdrop)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 12)
Hisako Tsurukubo (ep 1)
Hitoshi Kamata (eps 9, 11-12)
Hyun-Joo Song (ep 12)
Hyung Joon Mubon (ep 12)
Jouji Yanase (ep 10)
Junko Matsushita (eps 11-12)
Kazuhiko Kawauchi (ep 11)
Kazuya Saitō (eps 9, 11-12)
Keiko Katou (ep 11)
Ken Mukaigawara (eps 8, 10)
Kiikun (ep 6)
Kousei Kudo (ep 12)
Kyu Uchida (ep 10)
Miho Daidouji (ep 11)
Shiho Tanaka (ep 3)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 11)
Tadahito Kiyosawa (ep 12)
Tomoyuki Kameda (ep 10)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 11)
Tsuyoshi Iida (eps 4, 9)
Ye Sung Lee (ep 12)
Yukie Akiya (ep 1)
Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 10)
Yūsuke Yaegashi (ep 10)
Art design: Jyu Ishiguchi
3D Director: Kōhei Ogawa (Marco)
Sound Director: Fumiyuki Go
Director of Photography: Yuusaku Murakami (Studio Elle)
Key Animation Director: Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 2)
2nd Key Animation:
Akitoshi Yoshino (eps 7, 12)
Chiharu Tasaka (6 episodes
eps 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

Da Young Hong (ep 7)
Eira Ooshimizu (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 12
)

Eun Ju Park (ep 7)
Hisako Tsurukubo (ep 7)
Hisao Matsueda (eps 1, 7)
Hye Soo Kim (ep 7)
Jun Sakurai (eps 3, 12)
Kana Hayashi (ep 7)
Kazuki Yoshida (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9, 11
)

Kazumasa Ishikawa (eps 1, 3)
Kenta Nagahashi (ep 5)
Kohei Mikoshi (eps 1-7 odd)
Kousei Kudo (ep 12)
Kwan Woo Kim (ep 7)
Makoto Hara (ep 5)
Misao Abe (eps 1, 7)
Nijiho Yoshimura (eps 7, 9)
Norimasa Kanitani (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Rina Miura (eps 1, 5, 7, 9)
Ryōma Hasegawa (eps 7, 10)
Ryūnosuke Kamida (eps 7, 9)
Seiya Takashima (eps 5, 9)
Shi Jie Zhu (ep 5)
Shogo Morishita (ep 7)
Sora Ishizuka (ep 12)
Tadahito Kiyosawa (ep 12)
Taku Hoshino (ep 5)
Tenya Sato (ep 5)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 3)
Yoshika Ikeda (ep 7)
Yu Yuan Liu (ep 7)
Yui Miyakawa (ep 7)
Yūsuke Yaegashi (ep 1)
3D Design:
Chun Li Mei (eps 1-12)
Shunsuke Shibata (eps 1-12)
Yōhei Hirata (eps 1-12)
Yuma Ikeda (eps 1-12)
3D Production: Teru Hinata
Animation: Takuya Miyahara (ED)
Art Supervision: Junichi Higashi (Studio Easter)
Assistant Animation Director:
Hisako Tsurukubo (ep 7)
Ken Mukaigawara (eps 3, 11)
Miho Daidouji (ep 3)
Yukie Akiya (ep 11)
Assistant producer: Yūsaku Asami
Associate producer: Haruhito Nakayoshi
Background Art:
Akiko Manabe (Studio Easter; eps 1-11 odd)
Feng Yu Ji (Studio Easter; eps 2-12 even)
Hayato Nakamura (Studio Easter; eps 2-12 even)
Hiromi Shirahase (Studio Easter; eps 2-12 even)
Hiroyuki Kudo (Studio Easter; eps 1-11 odd)
Jin Sakuma (Studio Easter; eps 2-12 even)
Junko Shimizu (Studio Easter; eps 2-12 even)
Kaori Hoshiba (Studio Easter; eps 2-12 even)
Kōhei Imai (Studio Easter; eps 2-12 even)
Mari Ishikawa (Studio Easter; eps 1-11 odd)
Mari Sawatani (Studio Easter; eps 1-11 odd)
Masahiro Abe (Studio Easter; eps 2-12 even)
Meng Long Yang (Studio Easter; eps 1-11 odd)
Miku Koura (Studio Easter; eps 1-11 odd)
Mine Kizu (Studio Easter; eps 2-12 even)
Miyuki Shimura (Studio Easter; eps 1-11 odd)
Momoyo Iwata (Studio Easter; eps 1-11 odd)
Noriko Kataoka (Studio Easter; eps 2-12 even)
Rie Sonehara (Studio Easter; eps 1-11 odd)
Sachie Kitazume (Studio Easter; eps 2-12 even)
Satoshi Makioka (Studio Easter; eps 1-11 odd)
Shintarō Akiyama (Studio Easter; eps 2-12 even)
Shinya Tanaka (Studio Easter; eps 1-11 odd)
Yōko Atsumi (Studio Easter; eps 1-11 odd)
Chief Producer: Atsushi Yukawa
Color Coordination:
Kazuya Otani (ep 5)
Koji Usui (eps 1, 8-9)
Maki Tanaka (ED; eps 4, 10, 12)
Maki Yamamoto (OP; eps 2, 7, 11)
Masao Ōba (ep 6)
Ryōta Katsuta (OP; eps 2, 7, 11)
Yukie Noguchi (ep 3)
Color design: Rie Katō
Editing: Gō Sadamatsu
Finish Animation:
A Jin Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 1-12)
Akiyuki Hatanaka (Studio Targe; eps 1-2, 6, 8-9)
Eun Jung Lee (DR MOVIE; 8 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9-12
)

Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe; eps 1-2, 6, 8-9)
Jin-Hee Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 1-12)
Ju Hyun Jung (DR MOVIE; eps 1-12)
Jung Ah Lim (DR MOVIE; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Kyoung Hwa Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 1-12)
Masao Ōba (ep 6)
Min Ju Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Min Kyoung Kwon (DR MOVIE; 8 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9-12
)

Min One Kim (DR MOVIE; 8 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9-12
)

Min-Lee Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 1-12)
Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe; eps 1-2, 6, 8-9)
Ok Hee Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 1-5, 7-12)
One Jung Park (DR MOVIE; eps 1-12)
Ryusuke Minami (Studio Targe; eps 1-2, 6, 8-9)
Se Na Park (DR MOVIE; eps 1-12)
So Ri Choi (DR MOVIE; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Su Young Jung (DR MOVIE; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Sung Kyung Hwang (DR MOVIE; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Young Hye Yoo (DR MOVIE; eps 1-12)
Yu Jin Jo (DR MOVIE; 8 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9-12
)

Finish Animation Manager:
Kwan Woo Kim (eps 1-12)
Seong Ho Moon (eps 1-12)
Graphic Art: Hirofumi Araki
In-Between Animation:
Bo Kyoung Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 1-12)
Chae Won Cho (DR MOVIE; eps 1-12)
Chul-Ho Jang (DR MOVIE; eps 1-12)
Da Young Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 3, 6)
Eun Bin Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 3, 6)
Eun Ju Choi (DR MOVIE; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Eun-Ju Yoon (DR MOVIE; eps 1-12)
Hae Jin Jeon (DR MOVIE; eps 1-12)
Hee Deok Jang (DR MOVIE; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9-10, 12
)

Hong Yi Min (DR MOVIE; eps 1-12)
Hyun Ju Park (DR MOVIE; eps 1-12)
Jin Gong (DR MOVIE; eps 1-12)
Jin Ju Ko (DR MOVIE; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Ju Ri Jung (DR MOVIE; eps 1-12)
Kazuki Yoshida (ep 2)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 1-12)
Makoto Bōyashiki (ep 1)
Mi Kyoung An (DR MOVIE; eps 1-12)
Mi Na Choi (DR MOVIE; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Mi Ok Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Min Kyoung Yi (DR MOVIE; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9-10, 12
)

Misato Nozoe (ep 1)
Seon Hye Jang (DR MOVIE; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Seon Mi Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 1-12)
So-Young Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 1-12)
Tomoya Kitagawa (ep 2)
Toshinori Unetani (ep 1)
Young Ju Son (DR MOVIE; eps 1-12)
Young Won Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 3, 6)
Young-Jin Heo (DR MOVIE; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Yu Jin Lee (DR MOVIE; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9-10, 12
)

In-between Animation Manager:
Kwan Woo Kim (eps 1-12)
Seong Ho Moon (eps 1-12)
In-Between Check:
Chiharu Tasaka (ED; eps 3-6, 9)
Kazuki Yoshida (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8, 12
)

Sora Ishizuka (eps 4, 10-11)
Tomoya Kitagawa (eps 1, 5, 7)
Insert Song Arrangement: Ryō Takahashi
Insert Song Composition: Ryō Takahashi
Insert Song Lyrics: Yohei Matsui
Layout Animation Director: Ken Mukaigawara (ep 2)
Mechanical animation Director:
Jyu Ishiguchi (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9-10
)

Miki Matsuda (eps 1, 5, 10-12)
Music producer: Yōichi Sekine (Lantis)
Photography:
Harukuni Morikawa (Studio Elle; eps 1-12)
Shōgo Hanashiro (Studio Elle; eps 1-12)
Susumu Ikeda (Studio Elle; eps 1-12)
Takuya Nishida (Studio Elle; eps 1-12)
Tetsuya Nishimura (Studio Elle; eps 1-12)
Ung Gyo Jeong (Studio Elle; eps 1-11)
Yuusaku Murakami (Studio Elle; OP,ED; eps 1-12)
Production manager:
Kunio Fujii (OP,ED; eps 1-4, 6, 8)
Zhuo Jian Mai (eps 5, 7)
Prop Design: Ryou Akizuki
Recording Adjustment: Tomonari Tokuhisa
Recording Assistant:
Emi Andō
Mai Yasuda
Retouch:
Kazuki Yoshida (ep 7)
Ken Mukaigawara (ep 8)
Makoto Bōyashiki (eps 1, 3-5, 7-12)
Misato Nozoe (eps 1, 3-5, 7-12)
Tsuyoshi Iida (ep 4)
Sound Effects: Yuji Furuya (Swara Pro)
Sound Production Manager:
Kazuki Kuwabara
Rie Tanaka
Theme Song Arrangement: Ryō Takahashi (OP/ED)
Theme Song Composition: Ryō Takahashi (OP/ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Yohei Matsui (OP/ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Akane Kumada (as Healer Girls; OP; ED)
Carin Isobe (as Healer Girls; OP; ED)
Chihaya Yoshitake (as Healer Girls; OP; ED)
Marina Horiuchi (as Healer Girls; OP; ED)
Video Editing Manager:
Mami Ogawa
Teru Ogawa
Akane Kumada as Hibiki Morishima
Carin Isobe as Kana Fujii
Chihaya Yoshitake as Sonia Yanagi
Marina Horiuchi as Reimi Itsushiro

Ayahi Takagaki as Ria Karasuma
Hisako Tōjō as Shōko Nagisa
Miyu Takagi as Shinobu Honosaka
Yumiri Hanamori as Aoi Torino

Akira Kuwabara as Grandmother (eps 1, 9)
Arisa Sakuraba as Reimi's Mother (ep 8)
Aya Yamane as
Classmate (eps 6-7)
Takeshi Morishima (eps 5, 10)
Ayaka Nanase as Classmate (eps 2, 6-7)
Ayaka Shimizu as Hospital People (ep 4)
Daiki Kobayashi as
Student (ep 7)
Student Organization Officer (ep 6)
Fūka Izumi as Children (eps 1-2)
Fumiya Tanaka as Doctor (ep 12)
Gentoku Kumazawa as People of the Neighborhood Association (ep 3)
Hana Sato as Kumiko Morishima (eps 5, 10)
Harumi Sakurai as Mizore Ando (eps 4, 9, 12)
Haruna Kuramoto as Audience (ep 7)
Hinata Satō as Girl (ep 12)
Hiroki Maeda as Patient (ep 1)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Katsuya Morishima (eps 5, 10)
Hitomi Shogawa as Patient (ep 2)
Hiyori Kono as
President (eps 6-7)
Yasushi Morishima (eps 3, 5, 10)
Ikumi Hasegawa as Pregnant Woman (ep 2)
Ivan Shibata as Doctor (ep 12)
Junichi Yanagita as Kinnosuke (eps 1-3, 9, 12)
Kaori Nakamura as Old Woman (eps 6-7)
Kazuki Ura as Vice-president (ep 7)
Kei Kinjo as Audience (ep 7)
Keisuke Hamaoka as People of the Neighborhood Association (ep 3)
Kenji Roa as Doctor (ep 12)
Kenta Niikura as Audience (ep 7)
Kenta Sasa as Ichiro Noda (ep 9)
Kōichi Sōma as Patient (ep 6)
Mai Murakami as Audience (ep 7)
Maki Kawase as
Classmate (eps 2, 6-7)
Mayumi Morishima (eps 3, 5)
Makoto Koichi as Children (ep 6)
Manami Tanaka as Abigail (ep 12)
Mari Hino as Announcer (ep 3)
Masaya Wada as Audience (ep 7)
Mei Shibata as Children (eps 1, 5, 7)
Mika Doi as Shinobu's Grandmother (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9-10, 12
)
Minami Tanaka as Yoshinori Morishima (eps 5, 10)
Misa Ishii as Aoi's Mother (ep 8)
Misaki Watanabe as Mother (eps 6-7)
Misato Matsuoka as
Children (eps 1-2, 5)
Student (ep 7)
Momo Ishibashi as Children (ep 6)
Motoki Sakuma as Shiro Kitasato (eps 4, 9)
Nana Hamasaki as Children (ep 6)
Nanako Mori as Kana's Mother (ep 9)
Naoko Komatsu as Hospital People (ep 4)
Natsuki Miwa as Yano sensei (ep 5)
Natsumi Hioka as
Classmate (eps 2, 6-7)
Haruna Morishima (eps 3, 5)
Reigo Yamaguchi as City hall staff (ep 5)
Risae Matsuda as Children (ep 2)
Ryōko Maekawa as
Children (ep 6)
Student (ep 7)
Satomi Amano as Yui (eps 1, 4, 10)
Serina Machiyama as Audience (ep 7)
Shinya Takahashi as Hospital People (ep 4)
Shōta Yamamoto as Foreign Instructor (ep 8)
Taito Ban as Audience (ep 7)
Takayuki Ishii as Audience (ep 10)
Takumi Motoi as Audience (ep 7)
Takushi Fujikawa as People of the Neighborhood Association (ep 3)
Tomohiro Ōno as Student (ep 7)
Tomoko Ikeda as Hannah (ep 12)
Tomoyo Takayanagi as Children (eps 1-2)
Toshiki Iwasawa as Kenji Nibeyama (eps 4, 9)
Wataru Katō as Audience (ep 10)
Yū Sasahara as Children (ep 2)
Yui Nikaidō as Doctor (ep 12)
Yuka Nukui as Hospital People (ep 4)
Yūki Ishikari as Reimi's Father (ep 8)
Yūki Itō as Audience (ep 7)
Yuko Iida as Children (eps 6-7)
Yuri Usui as Audience (ep 7)
Yurina Amami as Children (ep 2)
Japanese companies
3DCGI: Marco
Animation Direction: Snowdrop (OP)
Animation Production: Studio 3Hz
Background Art: Studio Easter
Line Test: DR Movie
Music Production: Lantis
Photography: Studio Elle
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Sound Effects: Swara Pro
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
English cast
English staff
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Crunchyroll)
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Proofreading: Stéphanie Noardo
(none)
French companies
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology