O Maidens in Your Savage Season (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Araburu Kisetsu no Otome-domo yo (Japanese)
荒ぶる季節の乙女どもよ。 (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, romance
Themes: ecchi, sex
Objectionable content: Intense 
Plot Summary: The girls in a high school literature club do a little icebreaker to get to know each other: answering the question, "What's one thing you want to do before you die," One of the girls blurts out, "Sex." Little do they know, the whirlwind unleashed by that word pushes each of these girls, with different backgrounds and personalities, onto their own clumsy, funny, painful, and emotional paths toward adulthood. (from manga)
User Ratings: 143 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 9 votes (sub:5, raw:2, others:2
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 28 votes (sub:26, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 38 votes (sub:34, dub:2, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 41 votes (sub:35, dub:4, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 11 votes (sub:10, dub:1)
 So-so: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 324 users, rank: #2555 (of 8053)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.448 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.6201, rank: #1733 (of 8130)
Weighted mean: 7.477 (Good+), rank: #1477 (of 8130) (seen all: 7.55 / seen some: 8.00 / won't finish: 5.26)
Bayesian estimate: 7.479 (Good+), rank: #1233 (of 6168)
Vintage: 2019-07-05
Opening Theme:
"Otome Domo yo." (乙女どもよ。) by CHiCO with HoneyWorks
Ending Theme:
"Yume Cinderella" (ユメシンデレラ) by Momo Asakura
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Composition: Mari Okada
Script: Mari Okada (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Masahiro Ando (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Miyana Okita (ep 6)
Namimi Sanjo (ep 4)
Nobutaka Yoda (10GAUGE; OP)
Takashi Kumazen (ep 10)
Takurō Tsukada (ED; eps 1, 8)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Kurose (ep 6)
Hayato Sakai (ep 9)
Hotaka Kuramoto (ep 8)
Kooji Kobayashi (ep 11)
Masahiro Ando (ep 12)
Miki Sakaibara (eps 7, 12)
Shige Fukase (ep 5)
Shota Hamada (ep 4)
Takashi Kumazen (eps 3, 10)
Takurō Tsukada (eps 1, 4, 12)
Toru Yoshida (ep 2)
Unit Director: Takurō Tsukada (ED)
Music: Moe Hyūga
Original creator:
Mari Okada
Nao Emoto
Character Design: Kaori Ishii
Chief Animation Director: Kaori Ishii
Animation Director:
Kaori Ishii (OP; ED; ep 12)
Kazutoshi Inoue (ep 12)
Kazuya Komiyama (eps 6, 12)
Masayuki Fujita (eps 11-12)
Michinori Shiga (ep 5)
Nanako Ninomiya (eps 5, 7, 11-12)
Sae Ōba (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12
)

Shiori Kudo (ep 7)
Souichirou Sako (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10-11
)

Takashi Kumazen (ep 12)
Takeshi Osame (eps 3, 7, 12)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (ep 12)
Tomoki Nakano (eps 2, 9)
Yōko Fukushima (eps 3, 7, 11)
Yuki Nakano (eps 4, 8)
Yukiko Okada (eps 6, 11)
3D Director: Kazuto Furuya (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 9-12
)

Sound Director: Fumiyuki Go
Director of Photography: Yuuichirou Nagata
2D Work:
Ai Muraino (Twin Engine Digital Studio; eps 7-12)
Hikaru Fukuda (Twin Engine Digital Studio; eps 7-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Ayumi Ito (ep 6)
Chiharu Yamakawa (ep 5)
Chinami Kudou (ep 4)
Hiromi Niwa (ep 5)
Ikue Yoshima (eps 10-12)
Kaori Ishii (eps 7, 11-12)
Kaoru Tanimoto (ep 5)
Kayoko Kuno (ep 4)
Kazutoshi Inoue (ep 11)
Kazuya Komiyama (eps 6, 12)
Kentarō Nezu (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 12
)

Konomi Satō (ep 7)
Kunoko Akiyama (ep 8)
Michiko Asada (ep 3)
Miki Sakaibara (eps 3, 7, 12)
Minh Hien Nguyen (ep 9)
Minoru Morita (ep 6)
Quyen Chi Nguyen (ep 9)
Ryōsuke Kugenuma (ep 12)
Shiori Kudo (ep 4)
Souichirou Sako (eps 10, 12)
Thi Lanh Ngoc Nguyen (ep 9)
Thi Nguyet Aynh Nguyen (ep 9)
Tomoka Yamazaki (ep 3)
Van Aynh Pham (ep 9)
Vu Hoan Lanh Nguyen (ep 9)
Yi Yang Dan (ep 7)
Yōko Fukushima (6 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 10-12
)

Yuki Nakano (ep 4)
Yukiko Okada (eps 6, 11-12)
Yumi Yogi (M.S.J. Musashino Production; eps 10, 12)
Yuuko Sato (ep 11)
3DCGI Animator: Seiji Aragane (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 9-12
)

3DCGI Producer:
Adil Tahir (eps 3-5, 9-12)
Hiroyuki Watabe (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 9-12
)

3DLO:
Daiki Nishioka (Stage Hand; ep 11)
Daisuke Yamaguchi (Stage Hand; eps 1-3, 11)
Nao Mori (Stage Hand; eps 1-12)
Yūki Sawai (Stage Hand; ep 8)
3DLO Director:
Hiromitsu Saitou (Studio BACU; eps 6-12)
Tomoko Tonuma (Studio BACU; eps 1-5)
3DLO Modeling: Daisuke Yamaguchi (Stage Hand)
Animation Coordination: Yūsuke Maruyama
Animation producer: Noritomo Yonai
Art Setting:
Nariyuki Ogi (eps 5-12)
Yoko Nakao
Yuriko Imose
Assistant Animation Director:
Atsushi Itou (ep 10)
Daichi Nakajima (eps 10-11)
Kaori Ishii (eps 10-11)
Kazutoshi Inoue (eps 8, 11)
Konomi Satō (ep 7)
Mariko Aoki (eps 4, 11)
Masahiro Suwa (ep 11)
Masayuki Fujita (eps 5-8, 10)
Michiko Asada (ep 12)
Michinori Shiga (ep 7)
Mika Takazawa (eps 8, 11)
Nanako Ninomiya (eps 6, 8, 10)
Sae Ōba (eps 6, 11)
Shiori Kudo (eps 4, 10-12)
Souichirou Sako (eps 7, 12)
Takashi Kumazen (ep 10)
Yōko Fukushima (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Yoko Sugita (ep 10)
Yuki Nakano (eps 6-7, 11)
Yukiko Okada (eps 7-8, 12)
Yuuko Sato (eps 10-11)
Assistant Art Director:
Mia Yūki (eps 1-9)
Midori Aikawa
Ryōsuke Kawai (eps 10-12)
Assistant Director of Photography: Hikaru Yamamoku
Assistant Production Manager:
Hiroki Kashimoto (ep 8)
Keiji Maehara (ep 7)
Saki Yamaguchi (eps 1-2)
Yūki Sakurada (ep 5)
Associate producer:
Taiki Kakizaki
Takuya Matsumoto
Background Art:
Ai Kōmyōin (Quun Plant; eps 1-12)
Aya Danbayashi (Quun Plant; ep 6)
Hiroko Usui (Quun Plant; eps 1-12)
Khoa Le (Manga Co., Ltd.; eps 1-12)
Koto Tanihata (Quun Plant; eps 3-12)
Mika Akatsuka (Quun Plant; eps 3-12)
Miki Miura (Quun Plant; eps 3-12)
Mio Kawauchi (Quun Plant; eps 1-12)
Misato Shiokawa (Quun Plant; eps 1-12)
Naoko Nakagawa (Quun Plant; eps 1-12)
Natsuko Nozawa (Quun Plant; eps 1-12)
Ngoc Nguyen (Manga Co., Ltd.; eps 1-12)
Rie Onodera (Quun Plant; eps 1-12)
Rinako Toyoda (Quun Plant; eps 8-12)
Ryōsuke Kawai (Quun Plant; eps 6-9)
Sachiko Otsuji (Quun Plant; eps 1-12)
Satomi Kiryū (Quun Plant; eps 3-12)
Shino Tanaka (Quun Plant; eps 1-12)
Takamasa Nakakuki (OP; ED)
Takayo Naitō (Quun Plant; eps 1-12)
Tetsuya Kusama (Quun Plant; eps 1-12)
Thoa My (Manga Co., Ltd.; eps 1-12)
Vy Yen (Manga Co., Ltd.; eps 1-12)
Yen Van (Manga Co., Ltd.; eps 1-12)
Yoko Nakao (OP; ED)
Yoshiyuki Shikano (Mukuo Studio; ep 11)
Yurie Ishidaka (Quun Plant; eps 1-12)
Color design: Tomoko Yamazaki
Color setting:
Aki Watanabe (ep 5)
Akihiro Nakagawa (Rising Force; eps 8, 11)
Ayumi Yuo (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Gen Horiuchi (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Michino Fujiwara (eps 2, 9)
Nozomi Andô (ep 2)
Tomoko Yamazaki (OP; ED; eps 1, 6)
Yasuko Katayama (Typhoon Graphics; eps 4, 10)
Yurie Matsuura (Rising Force; ep 7)
Color Setting Assistant: Mayu Saito (ep 11)
Distribution:
Rina Takahashi (eps 2-12)
Sachiko Nemoto
Editing: Ayumu Takahashi
HD Editing:
Ikuyo Fujita (TMS Photo)
Kazuki Kosuda (TMS Photo; eps 1-3, 11)
Shiori Kurata (TMS Photo; eps 4-10)
HD Editing Production Manager: Yuko Ōno
In-Between Animation:
Ai Hontani (Snowdrop; eps 2, 9)
Akihiko Ota (eps 1, 3-4)
Fumiaki Fukuoka (Snowdrop; eps 2, 9)
Haruka Kinoshita (ep 4)
Hiroaki Kurihara (Snowdrop; eps 2, 9)
Hiromi Masuko (ep 3)
Hiromi Takada (Snowdrop; ep 9)
Ikue Yoshima (Lay-duce; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8, 10-12
)

Jing Jing Wu (Lay-duce; OP; ED; eps 4-6, 8, 12)
Kanae Aoki (ep 1)
Kaori Ishii (ep 12)
Keiko Abu (eps 1, 3)
Keiko Oyama (ep 4)
Kōhei Kugishima (Snowdrop; ep 9)
Kōki Andō (Snowdrop; eps 2, 9)
Manami Katayama (Snowdrop; ep 2)
Manami Morishita (Snowdrop; ep 2)
Manami Motoki (Snowdrop; eps 2, 9)
Miki Tsujimura (ep 4)
Naomi Saeki (Snowdrop; ep 2)
Natsuko Harano (Snowdrop; eps 2, 9)
Otoshi Mori (Snowdrop; ep 9)
Sayaka Takahashi (Lay-duce; OP; ED; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8, 12
)

Seiru Sasagawa (Lay-duce; OP; ED; eps 4-6, 8, 12)
Shiori Hiraiwa (Lay-duce; eps 8, 12)
Shōhei Kuroiwa (Snowdrop; eps 2, 9)
Takashi Kumazen (ep 3)
In-Between Check:
Ai Hontani (eps 2, 9)
Atsumi Sakai (eps 7, 11)
Hiromi Masuko (eps 3, 8)
Hiromi Takada (eps 2, 9)
Ikue Yoshima (OP; ED; eps 1, 6)
Keiko Oyama (eps 4, 10)
Naoyuki Yagi (ep 5)
In-Between Check Chief: Ikue Yoshima (eps 1-12)
Insert Song Arrangement: HoneyWorks ("Koibito Tsunagi;" ep. 8)
Insert Song Composition:
HoneyWorks ("Koibito Tsunagi;" ep. 8)
Masatoshi Mashima ("TRAIN-TRAIN" ep. 1; "Chain Gang" ep. 10)
TOPPI ("Omae no Matagura;" ep. 4)
ZERRY ("Omae no Matagura;" ep. 4)
Insert Song Lyrics:
HoneyWorks ("Koibito Tsunagi;" ep. 8)
Masatoshi Mashima ("TRAIN-TRAIN" ep. 1; "Chain Gang" ep. 10)
TOPPI ("Omae no Matagura;" ep. 4)
ZERRY ("Omae no Matagura;" ep. 4)
Insert Song Performance:
CHICO with Honeyworks ("Koibito Tsunagi;" ep. 8)
THE BLUE HEARTS ("TRAIN-TRAIN" ep. 1; "Chain Gang" ep. 10)
THE TIMERS ("Omae no Matagura;" ep. 4)
Key Animation:
Ai Hontani (Snowdrop; eps 2, 9)
Aika Kawasaki (ep 6)
Akane Imada (ep 12)
Akiko Seki (ep 7)
Akira Sato (ep 3)
Asami Hayakawa (ep 5)
Atsushi Itou (ep 10)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (eps 4, 8)
Ayaka Yamamoto (ep 6)
Ayako Kakiuchi (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-8, 11
)

Ayumi Ito (ep 12)
Chika Kanai (ep 12)
Chinami Kudou (ep 4)
Chizuko Kusakabe (Snowdrop; ED; eps 2, 9)
Daigo Furufuku (eps 1, 11)
Daiki Ōta (ep 1)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 6)
Emi Hirano (ep 1)
Erika Okada (eps 1, 7)
Etsuko Minami (ep 4)
Fumiyo Kimura (ep 8)
Gen Sato (ep 8)
Hanako Kikuchi (Debris Sapporo; ep 11)
Haruko Ichihara (ep 11)
Harumi Kakuda (eps 5, 10)
Hayato Sakai (Snowdrop; ep 2)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 11)
Hiroaki Kurihara (Snowdrop; eps 2, 9)
Hiroe Sawada (ep 5)
Hiroki Abe (ep 7)
Hiromi Niwa (OP)
Hiromi Takada (Snowdrop; eps 2, 9)
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 3)
Hiroshi Kawashima (ED; ep 12)
Hiroshi Yakou (ED)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 4)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 5)
Hitomi Satō (ep 1)
Hitomi Urata (ep 7)
Hitoshi Morikawa (eps 1, 10)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (eps 6, 11)
Jun Fujiwara (ep 8)
Junichi Saito (ep 8)
Kanako Inoue (ep 5)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 1, 11-12)
Kanami Nagai (ep 11)
Kanoko Sakurai (eps 7, 10)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 6)
Kaori Ishii (OP)
Kaori Saito (ep 3)
Kaori Yamada (eps 4, 8)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 8)
Kayoko Kuno (eps 4, 8)
Kazuaki Imoto (eps 10, 12)
Kazuhiro Oki (ep 12)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 10, 12)
Kazuya Komiyama (eps 5, 12)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 7, 10)
Kenichi Umemoto (eps 4, 8)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 8)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 11)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 3)
Kohei Takahashi (eps 6, 10-11)
Kōhei Tokuoka (ep 12)
Kōichi Takai (ep 7)
Kōki Andō (Snowdrop; eps 2, 9)
Kōki Sugawara (ep 6)
Kouichi Sugitani (ep 1)
Kousei Kudo (ep 7)
Machi Ichihara (ep 4)
Maki Fujita (ep 10)
Maki Sawai (ep 11)
Mamiko Nakanishi (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 10
)

Manami Morishita (Snowdrop; eps 2, 9)
Maria Ichino (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 10, 12
)

Mariko Aoki (ep 8)
Masahiro Suwa (ep 11)
Masaru Oshiro (ED)
Masashi Wakayama (ep 10)
Matsuko Taka (ep 5)
Michiko Asada (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Miharu Takahashi (ep 11)
Miho Matsuura (ep 1)
Mika Saitou (ep 6)
Mika Takazawa (eps 4, 8, 12)
Miki Sakaibara (eps 3, 12)
Minoru Morita (ep 6)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (ep 10)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 6)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 3)
Nao Takano (ep 7)
Naoko Ikeuchi (ep 1)
Naoko Ozawa (eps 1, 4, 11)
Naomi Saeki (Snowdrop; eps 2, 9)
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 11)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 7)
Risa Suzuki (ep 3)
Ryoko Amisaki (ED; ep 1)
Ryuunosuke Murakami (ep 3)
Sachiko Sugimoto (ep 10)
Sae Ōba (OP; ep 3)
Sara Sakoe (eps 6, 12)
Satoshi Fujioka (ep 10)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 12)
Shi Ming Fu (ep 6)
Shihomi Matsubayashi (Snowdrop; eps 2, 9)
Shinichi Wada (ep 7)
Shinsuke Kasahara (ep 11)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 6)
Shiori Kudo (ep 5)
Shōhei Kuroiwa (Snowdrop; eps 2, 9)
Shōhei Nishijima (ep 1)
Shōhei Sakai (ep 10)
Shoichiro Nishimi (5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 10, 12
)

Shou Omachi (ep 12)
Shun Marui (ep 5)
Souichirou Sako (OP; ED; eps 1, 3)
Takashi Kumazen (eps 3, 10)
Takashi Yoshiyama (eps 3, 7)
Takehiro Nakayama (eps 3, 7)
Takeshi Osame (ep 3)
Takuma Kimura (eps 6, 12)
Takuma Komata (eps 1, 10)
Tamako Miyanishi (ED)
Tatsuro Nagai (ep 12)
Tetsuro Aoki (ep 3)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 6)
Tomohiro Kamitani (eps 7, 10)
Tomoki Nakano (Snowdrop; eps 2, 9)
Tomomi Noda (ep 1)
Tomosato Hosokawa (ep 11)
Toshiyuki Satō (ep 12)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (eps 4, 8)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 4)
Yasunori Aoki (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (eps 4, 8)
Yōko Fukushima (eps 3-5, 12)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 5, 10)
Yoko Ono (ep 10)
Yoko Sugita (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12
)

Yoshitaka Sato (eps 4, 8)
Yosuke Kobashi (ep 10)
Yui Ushio (ep 8)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 10)
Yūichirō Yamada (ep 10)
Yuka Suzuki (eps 4, 12)
Yūki Kitajima (Rising Force; ep 1)
Yuki Nakano (OP; eps 1, 3-4)
Yuki Yabuta (ep 5)
Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 6)
Yukiko Okada (ep 5)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 11)
Yūko Hineno (eps 4, 8)
Yuuki Yamashita (ep 1)
Zhen Yu Guan (ep 8)
Licensing: Hui Xuan Gu
Merchandization:
Eriko Ōkushi (eps 2-12)
Sōichirō Naitō (eps 2-12)
Monitor Graphics: Ryōhei Matsuda
Opening Director: Nobutaka Yoda (10GAUGE; OP)
Overseas Sales Manager:
Jun Xiao
Zhan Hao Zhang
Paint:
Akino Higa (FINE COLORs; ep 2)
Ami Hayashi (FINE COLORs; eps 2, 9)
Arisa Komatsu (FINE COLORs; eps 2, 9)
Azusa Sunagawa (FINE COLORs; ep 2)
Fumiaki Fukuoka (Snowdrop; eps 2, 9)
Gen Horiuchi (ep 3)
Mai Kabatani (FINE COLORs; eps 2, 9)
Makoto Iguchi (ep 5)
Manami Morishita (Snowdrop; ep 2)
Manami Motoki (Snowdrop; ep 2)
Mayu Saito (eps 4-12)
Michino Fujiwara (FINE COLORs; ep 2)
Natsuko Harano (Snowdrop; ep 2)
Nodoka Murayoshi (FINE COLORs; eps 2, 9)
Nozomi Andô (FINE COLORs; ep 2)
Rie Takahashi (eps 1, 5-6)
Sakie Suzuki (FINE COLORs; ep 2)
Shōhei Kuroiwa (Snowdrop; ep 9)
Takako Ito (ep 4)
Takashi Kumazen (ep 3)
Tomoko Koyama (FINE COLORs; ep 2)
Tomoko Yamazaki (eps 5, 12)
Paint Check:
Aki Watanabe (ep 5)
Akihiro Nakagawa (Rising Force; eps 8, 11)
Ayumi Yuo (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Gen Horiuchi (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Michino Fujiwara (eps 2, 9)
Nozomi Andô (ep 2)
Tomoko Yamazaki (OP; ED; eps 1, 6)
Yasuko Katayama (Typhoon Graphics; eps 4, 10)
Yurie Matsuura (Rising Force; ep 7)
Paint Check Assistant:
Mayu Saito (eps 6-7, 11-12)
Rie Takahashi (ep 6)
Yukiko Hida (ep 5)
Photography:
Akihiro Hamada (10GAUGE; OP)
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE; OP)
Chiyuki Kojima (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production; eps 8-10)
Daiki Fujita (Asahi Production; eps 3-4)
Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE; OP)
Hikaru Yamamoku (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Hiroki Takano (Asahi Production; eps 8, 10)
Iori Ogawa (Asahi Production; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 10
)

Kaori Izumi (10GAUGE; OP)
Kazumi Yokoo (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production; ep 3)
Kōki Fujiwara (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Kwang-Jun Kim (Asahi Production; ep 8)
Lu An Ke (Asahi Production; ep 7)
Maki Yamaguchi (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Masatoshi Goake (Asahi Production; eps 4, 7)
Mayuko Fukazawa (Asahi Production; eps 3-4, 6-9)
Minako Maeda (Asahi Production; eps 3-4, 6-10)
Misako Ōtsu (Asahi Production; eps 4, 7)
Mutsuki Aoki (Asahi Production; eps 9-10)
Naoki Ishikawa (Asahi Production; ep 3)
Seung Goo Choi (Asahi Production; ep 10)
Shigenori Toyooka (Asahi Production; ep 8)
Takumi Arai (Asahi Production; ep 3)
Yū Akiyama (Asahi Production; ep 4)
Yūta Katayama (Asahi Production; ep 8)
Yuuichirou Nagata (Asahi Production; ED; eps 1-12)
Planning Assistant:
Hirotoshi Kurita (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Kazushi Suzuki
Makoto Fujii (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Naoto Kayama (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Production: Shunsuke Saito
Production Administration: Hokuto Imai
Production Affairs: Kaori Hamamura
Production Assistant:
Hiroki Tanasaki (eps 10-12)
Yūki Sakurada (eps 6-12)
Production Desk: Takanari Arita
Production Desk Assistant: Yasunari Muraoka
Production manager:
Chihiro Kitagawa (ep 12)
Hiroki Kashimoto (ep 11)
Hiroki Ogawa (eps 3, 7)
Hiroki Tanasaki (ep 5)
Hisao Fukuya (eps 2, 9)
Kazuki Nishitani (eps 4, 8)
Keiji Maehara (ep 10)
Michiko Takahisa (10GAUGE; OP)
Saki Yamaguchi (eps 6, 12)
Yu Yamada (ep 1)
Publicity Assistant:
Norio Takahashi
Yasunori Shintani
Publicity Producer: Yoshiki Maeda
Sales Promotion:
Kahoko Yagasa (eps 2-12)
Kiyoshi Matsumoto (eps 2-12)
Setting Production: Takanari Arita
Sound Editor: Kai Yamauchi
Sound Effects: Kaori Yamada
Sound Mixing: Masahito Miyamoto
Sound Production Manager:
Minami Kikuchi
Yūsuke Watanabe
Special Effects: Arisa Satō
Studio Advertising: Akito Segawa
System Management: Noriyuki Muraki
Theme Song Arrangement: HoneyWorks (OP; ED)
Theme Song Assistant: Noriko Morita (Sony Music Entertainment)
Theme Song Composition: HoneyWorks (OP; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: HoneyWorks (OP; ED)
Theme Song Performance:
CHICO with Honeyworks (OP)
Momo Asakura (ED)
Title Logo Design: Kaori Kuroki
Trailer Production: Takeshi Emoto
VFX:
Akihiro Hamada (10GAUGE; OP)
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE; OP)
Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE; OP)
Kaori Izumi (10GAUGE; OP)
Chika Anzai as Niina Sugawara
Hiyori Kono as Kazusa Onodera
Momo Asakura as Momoko Sudō
Shimba Tsuchiya as Izumi Norimoto
Sumire Uesaka as Rika Sonezaki
Tomoyo Kurosawa as Hitoha Hongō

Haruka Tomatsu as Sonoe Jūjō
Jun Fukuyama as Tomoaki Yamagishi
Natsuki Hanae as Satoshi Sugimoto
Shunsuke Sakuya as Hisashi Saegusa
Yūya Hirose as Shun Amagiri

Haruka Jin'ya as Male student (ep 1)
Kento Hama as Male student (ep 1)
Mei Shibata as Izumi Norimoto (child)
Misa Ishii as
Female editor (ep 6)
Sonezaki's mother (ep 11)
Teacher (ep 3)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Yamagishi's father (eps 6-7)
Nozomi Mikajiri as Sonezaki's grandmother (ep 11)
Rika Kinugawa as Female student (eps 6-8)
Ryoka Yuzuki as Kazusa's mother
Shun Horie as Male student (eps 4, 6)
Takahiro Yamaguchi as
Male student (eps 1, 4)
Saiki (ep 2)
Teacher (ep 3)
Wakana Kowaka as Yamagishi's mother (eps 6-7)
Yoshino Aoyama as Female student (ep 4)
Yūki Inoue as
Employee (ep 3)
Male student (eps 6-8)
Yuko Kaida as Izumi's mother
Yuu Wakabayashi as
Employee (ep 3)
Izumi's father (eps 5, 7)
Teacher (ep 1)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki (7 episodes
eps 3, 6-8, 10-12
)

AXsiZ (eps 1, 3)
Be Loop (ep 3)
Bibury Animation Studio (eps 1, 3-6)
Jumondo (ep 1)
Kyushu Animation (eps 1, 3, 8)
M.S.J Musashino Production
MM.Studio (ep 9)
M.S.J Musashino Production (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 10-12
)

Nakamura Production (ep 3)
Phoenix Animation (ep 9)
Reboot (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 10
)

Sakura Create (ep 3)
Studio Gram (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-8, 11-12
)

TAP (ep 8)
Triple A (eps 11-12)
WHITE FOX (eps 1, 3-4, 6-8)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 9)
xenron (ep 9)
3DCGI:
Asahi Production (uncredited)
3DLO: Stagehand
3DLO Direction: Studio BACU
3DLO Modeling: Stagehand
Animation Production: Lay-duce
Animation Production Assistance: Snowdrop (eps 2, 9)
Background Art:
GK Sales (eps 10-12)
Manga Co., Ltd. (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Mukuo Studio (ep 11)
Quun Plant (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Color Setting:
Rising Force (eps 7-8, 11)
Studio Elle (eps 3, 12)
Typhoon Graphics (ep 10)
Editing Studio: Jay Film
Eyecatch Production: 10GAUGE
Game Assistance:
CAPCOM (Street Fighter V Arcade; ep 10)
Taito (Street Fighter V Arcade; ep 10)
HD Editing: TMS Photo (T.D.B.)
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki (7 episodes
eps 3, 6-8, 10-12
)

Bibury Animation Studio (ep 3)
ENGI (eps 1-2, 5-6)
Grain (ep 3)
Jumondo (eps 1, 3)
Lay-duce (8 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8, 10-12
)

LIDEN FILMS (ep 4)
M.S.J Musashino Production
MM.Studio (ep 9)
M.S.J Musashino Production (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 10-12
)

Nakamura Production (eps 3-4, 8)
Nakamura Production 1st (ep 1)
Phoenix Animation (eps 2, 9)
PINE JAM (eps 3-4)
Reboot (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10, 12
)

Seven Seas (ep 5)
Snowdrop (eps 2, 9)
Studio Elle (eps 3, 5, 12)
Studio Gimlet (ep 4)
Studio Gram (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Sunshine Corporation (ep 3)
TAP (ep 8)
Triple A (OP; ED)
Wao World (ep 3)
xenron (eps 2, 9)
Insert Song Production:
Baby's Songs ("Omae no Matagura;" ep. 4)
Gingham Music Publishers Inc. ("Chain Gang;" ep. 10)
Music Rain ("Koibito Tsunagi;" ep. 8)
Tri-M ("TRAIN-TRAIN;" ep. 1)
Key Animation:
Debris Sapporo (ep 11)
Rising Force (ep 1)
Seigasha (ep 6)
Seven Seas (ep 5)
Snowdrop (ED; eps 2, 9)
TAP (ep 11)
Triple A (ep 5)
Line Test:
4tune (ep 3)
Asahi Production (eps 1-2)
Asura Film (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-8, 10, 12
)

Bibury Animation Studio (eps 3, 5, 7, 10)
Magic Bus (ep 7)
Triple A (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9, 11
)

Opening Direction: 10GAUGE
Paint:
A-1 Pictures (ep 4)
Akatsuki (7 episodes
eps 3, 6-8, 10-12
)

Asahi Production (ep 8)
ENGI (eps 1, 5-6)
FINE COLORs (eps 2, 9)
Grain (ep 3)
Jumondo (ep 1)
MM.Studio (eps 2, 9)
M.S.J Musashino Production (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Phoenix Animation (eps 2, 9)
Reboot (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10, 12
)

Revoroot (ep 4)
Seven Seas (ep 5)
SILVER LINK. (eps 1, 4, 8)
Snowdrop (eps 2, 9)
Studio Elle (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8, 12
)

Studio Gram (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

TAP (ep 8)
Triple A (OP; ED; eps 5, 11-12)
xenron (eps 2, 9)
Xuyang Animation (ep 3)
Paint Check:
Rising Force (eps 7-8, 11)
Studio Elle (eps 3, 12)
Typhoon Graphics (ep 10)
Photography:
10GAUGE (OP)
Asahi Production (ED; eps 1-12)
Photography Assistance: PT.Kreasi Studio Ubud (eps 1-12)
Preview Production: 10GAUGE
Recording Studio: HALF H·P STUDIO
Script Production: Sankosha
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Theme Song Assistance: Sony Music Entertainment
Theme Song Production: Music Rain (OP; ED)
Title Logo Design: Bay Bridge Studio
VFX: 10GAUGE (OP)
Web Assistance: Trident Works
English staff
English cast
Avery Smithhart as Rika Sonezaki
Blake Jackson as Izumi Norimoto
Brittney Karbowski as Kazusa Onodera
Elissa Cuellar as Hitoha Hongō
Juliet Simmons as Momoko Sudō
Natalie Rial as Niina Sugawara

Alicia Beard as Sonoe Jūjō
Cat Thomas as Takeyama
Chaney Moore as Asada
Christina Kelly as Kayama
Gabriel Regojo as Shun Amagiri
Gareth West as Tomoaki Yamagishi
Leraldo Anzaldua as Satoshi Sugimoto
Maggie Flecknoe as Fujimoto
Shelby Blocker as Tomita
Wesley Whitson as Hisashi Saegusa

Allison Sumrall as Izumi’s mother
Jay Hickman as Principal
Joanne Bonasso as Kazusa’s mother
John Swasey as Izumi’s father (eps 5, 7)
Kyle Jones as Kazusa’s father
Mark Mendelsohn as Vice Principal
Tyler Galindo as Editor

English companies
Distributor: MVM (UK and Ireland)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (except Australia)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Italian speaking countries)
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology