×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the new ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Joe ZIEJA

Date of birth: XXXX-01-16
Hometown: Burbank, CA (residence), Sparta, NJ (hometown)
Skills & Abilities:
Former Air Force Captain
Writer
E-mail: voice@joezieja.com
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Incredibles 2"
Additional Voices in "Marvel Ultimate Alliance 3: The Black Order" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Persona 5 Strikers" (VG)
Additional Voices in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel" (PC version) (VG)
Claude von Riegan in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses" (VG)
Cobra B.A.T.S., Sci-Fi and Dusty in "G.I. Joe: Operation Blackout" (VG)
Fox McCloud in "Star Fox Zero: The Battle Begins"
Full Band in "Ace Combat 7: Skies Unknown" (VG)
Gavin in "Mr. Love: Queen's Choice" (otome game)
Infinity in "Phantom Breaker: Omnia" (VG)
IT President in "Persona 5" (VG)
Jamke, Canas and Claude von Riegan in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Kurt Vander in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel III" (VG)
Kurt Vander in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel IV" (VG)
Notes in "Daemon X Machina" (VG)
Reda, Wright and Huey in "Phantasy Star Online 2" (VG)
Rowen in "Shadowverse" (VG)
Silver in "Pokémon Masters" (VG)
Solon, Chiago, Hongswan, Others in "SaGa Scarlet Grace: Ambitions" (VG)
Zill in "Bad Luck Jack" (Animated short)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV) as Otto
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV 2) as Otto
B: The Beginning (ONA) as Lily's Brother
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga (TV) as Konekomaru's Father (eps 5-6)
Cells at Work! (TV) as Bacillus Cereus (ep 11)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA); Kūsuke Saiki
Durarara!!×2 Ketsu (TV) as Saika Zombie
Fate/Apocrypha (TV) as Rider of Red
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA); National Guardsman (ep 5); Operator (eps 1, 3)
God Eater (TV)
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE (TV) as Calico
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE Season 2 (TV) as Calico; Chambre
Heroes ~Legend of Battle Disks~ (TV)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Bloster  (5 episodes
eps 103-104, 114, 118, 136
)
; Coburn (ep 101); Go Champion (ep 102); Shark (ep 101)
Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge (movie) as Omokage
Ingress (TV) as Tegawa
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Battle in Egypt Arc (TV) as Zenyatta (eps 26-27)
Kakegurui (TV 2); Fanboy (ep 9); Ibara Obami; Student (ep 5)
Katsugeki: Touken Ranbu (TV) as Hizamaru
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Liza Enza (eps 41-45)
Ni no Kuni (movie) as Castle Guard Thomas
Occultic;Nine (TV) as Kosaki
One Punch Man (TV 2); Butterfly DX; Roach Awakening; Saturn Man
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Croute; Flint (ep 10); Salvadore Rossini (eps 12-13)
Skip Beat! (TV) as Nakazawa (eps 2-3, 5)
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA) as Robber
Transformers: War for Cybertron Trilogy - Earthrise (ONA) as Bumblebee
Transformers: War for Cybertron Trilogy: Siege (ONA) as Bumblebee
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none