Bomberman Bidaman Bakugaiden (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©1998 HUDSON SOFT/TAKARA


Alternative title:
B.B-Daman Bakugaiden
Bomber Man & Bidaman Bakugaiden (Japanese)
Bomber Man & Marbleman's Explosive Side Story
بيدا بول (Arabic)
구슬동자 (Korean)
Bビーダマン 爆外伝 (Japanese)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 48
Episode titles: We have 48
Vintage: 1998-02-07 to 1999-01-31
Opening Theme:
#1: "Kitto Ashita wa hareru kara" By Michiko kawaii (eps 1-34)
#2: "GO GO! Bakugaiden" By Maki rinko (eps 34-48)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Piece of sky" by Maiko Yoshikawa (eps 1-13)
#2: "Kimi Gaite Boku Gaite Bakugaiden (You see i see Bakugaiden.)" By Maki Rinko (eps 14-36)
#3: "Tomodachi ga Takaramono ( Friends are treasures.)" By Maki rinko (eps 37-48)
Links: We have 1
News: Show:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Nobuaki Nakanishi
Series Composition: Tatsuhiko Urahata
Script:
Daisuke Aranishi (ep 39)
Hideo Takayashiki (ep 17)
Seishi Minakami (23 episodes
eps 3-6, 9-10, 13-14, 16, 18-19, 21-22, 24, 26, 31, 36, 38, 41-42, 44-45, 48
)

Shoji Yonemura (eps 1-2)
Takao Nitta (eps 7-8, 11-12)
Tomoyasu Okubo (10 episodes
eps 15, 20, 23, 25, 27, 37, 40, 43, 46-47
)

Toshiki Inoue (6 episodes
eps 29-30, 32-35
)

Tsutomu Kaneko (ep 28)
Storyboard:
Akira Shigino (eps 3, 13)
Hiroshi Aoyama (ep 28)
Kou Matsuo (5 episodes
eps 8, 18, 23, 33, 38
)

Nobuaki Nakanishi (eps 1-2, 5, 48)
Noriyoshi Nakamura (8 episodes
eps 9, 14, 19, 24, 29, 34, 39, 44
)

Shigeru Yamazaki
Shin'ichi Masaki (7 episodes
eps 11, 16, 26, 31, 36, 41, 46
)

Sunao Katabuchi (ep 6)
Toshio Hirata (ep 4)
Yasuo Iwamoto (8 episodes
eps 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45
)

Yorimichi Nakano (eps 17, 27)
Yukio Okano (ep 7)
Yukio Okazaki (eps 12, 32, 43)
Yuu Kou (ep 21)
Episode Director:
Kou Matsuo (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 13, 18, 23, 33, 38
)

Masahiko Mizoguchi (ep 28)
Nobuaki Nakanishi (ep 48)
Noriyoshi Nakamura (9 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 24, 29, 34, 39, 44
)

Shin'ichi Masaki (9 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 21, 26, 31, 36, 41, 46
)

Takafumi Hoshikawa (ep 2)
Yasuo Iwamoto (9 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45
)

Yorimichi Nakano (eps 7, 17, 27)
Yukio Okazaki (eps 22, 32, 43)
Character Design: Koji Sugiura
Art Director: Hidetoshi Kaneko
Animation Director:
Akira Takeuchi (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18
)

Daijirou Sakamoto (ep 28)
Junko Abe (9 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 21, 26, 31, 36, 41, 46
)

Kazuhiko Ishii (6 episodes
eps 17, 27, 32, 37, 42, 47
)

Kazuo Watanabe (eps 7, 12)
Miho Nakata (eps 33, 48)
Noboru Takahashi (9 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45
)

Toshi Shishikura (ep 43)
Toshiya Niidome (eps 23, 38)
Yoshiharu Ashino (ep 1)
Yoshihiro Nagamori (9 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 24, 29, 34, 39, 44
)

Mecha design: Koji Sugiura
Director of Photography: Hitoshi Yamaguchi
Background Art:
Chul-Kyu Kim (D.R Movie; eps 12, 30)
Doo Sung Ha (D.R Movie; ep 30)
Emiko Koizumi (Atelier BWCA; 15 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11, 14, 17, 21, 25, 29, 33, 36, 38, 44, 47-48
)

Gap-Hee Jeong (D.R Movie; ep 30)
Heon Jin Choi (D.R Movie; eps 18, 22, 26)
Hideaki Kudo (Studio Wyeth; ep 20)
Hideyuki Ueno (Studio Wyeth; eps 24, 28)
Hiroaki Sasaki (eps 35, 40, 45)
Hiroki Matsumoto (Atelier BWCA; 18 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 13, 15, 19, 23, 27, 31-34, 37, 39, 42, 46, 48
)

Hitoshi Nagasaki (Studio Wyeth; ep 16)
Hye Nam Lee (Studio Wyeth; eps 16, 20)
Hyung-Sun Han (D.R Movie; eps 18, 22, 26)
Jae-Yol Song (D.R Movie; ep 30)
Je-Hee Ko (D.R Movie; ep 26)
Jeong Ah Park (D.R Movie; eps 18, 22, 26)
Jeong-Hee Kim (D.R Movie; ep 12)
Jong Im Park (D.R Movie; eps 12, 30)
Junko Ina (ep 45)
Kazuko Katsui (Atelier BWCA; 16 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 13, 15, 19, 23, 27, 32-33, 36, 38, 41, 43, 46, 48
)

Kikuyo Yano (eps 35, 40, 45)
Kiyohiro Iwasaki (Tezuka Production; ep 4)
Kumiko Nagashima (Atelier BWCA; 15 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 14, 17, 21, 25, 29, 33, 36, 38, 41, 43, 46, 48
)

Masako Nagata (Atelier BWCA; 4 episodes
eps 35, 40, 42, 45
)

Masami Saito (Tezuka Production; ep 4)
Masashi Kurihara (Atelier BWCA; 15 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 14, 17, 21, 25, 29, 33, 36, 39, 42, 44, 47-48
)

Masato Shibata (Tezuka Production; ep 4)
Masayuki Kaneko (Atelier BWCA; 9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8-9, 13, 15, 21, 25, 29
)

Masumi Nishikawa (Atelier BWCA; 23 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 11, 14, 17, 19, 21, 25, 29, 32-34, 36-39, 42-44, 46, 48
)

Mayumi Okada (Atelier BWCA; 9 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 11, 17, 19, 23, 27
)

Michiko Taniguchi (Studio Wyeth; eps 16, 20)
Midori Igarashi (Atelier BWCA; 7 episodes
eps 32, 34, 38, 41, 43, 46, 48
)

Mio Isshiki (Studio Wyeth; eps 16, 20)
Miyuki Fujii (Atelier BWCA; 11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-9, 13, 15, 19, 23, 27, 31
)

Noboru Yoshida (Atelier BWCA; eps 42, 45)
Norihiko Yokomatsu (Studio Wyeth; eps 24, 28)
Noriko Kaneko (Atelier BWCA; 10 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8-9, 13, 15, 17, 21, 25, 29
)

Noriko Ohashi (Tezuka Production; ep 4)
Og Chul Shin (D.R Movie; eps 18, 22)
Oh Hyun Jung (D.R Movie; eps 18, 22, 26)
Rae Hyung Kim (D.R Movie; ep 12)
Rieko Ohiwa (Studio Wyeth; eps 16, 20)
Sawako Takagi (Studio Wyeth; eps 16, 20)
Sayaka Hirahara (eps 35, 45)
Seong-Hee Kang (D.R Movie; eps 12, 30)
Seung Chan Kang (D.R Movie; ep 30)
Shigenori Takada (Studio Wyeth; eps 24, 28)
Shinji Azuma (Tezuka Production; ep 4)
Shinobu Takahashi (Studio Wyeth; eps 24, 28)
Takafumi Nishima (Studio Wyeth; ep 16)
Takanobu Sugano (Tezuka Production; ep 4)
Takuya Iida (Atelier BWCA; 18 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 13, 15, 19, 23, 27, 31-32, 34, 37, 41, 43, 46, 48
)

Tetsuhiko Nagashima (Tezuka Production; ep 4)
Tomoe Ishihara (eps 35, 40, 45)
Tomoyuki Shimizu (Studio Wyeth; eps 24, 28)
Toshiyuki Yoshimura (Atelier BWCA; 22 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 11, 14, 17, 21, 23, 27, 29, 31-34, 37, 39, 41-42, 44, 47-48
)

Yasunari Usuda (Atelier BWCA; 16 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8-9, 13, 15, 19, 23, 27, 32, 36, 38, 41, 43, 47-48
)

Yoshikazu Fukutome (eps 35, 45)
Yuichiro Nakajima (Atelier BWCA; 15 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8-9, 14, 17, 21, 25, 29, 37, 39, 42, 44, 47-48
)

Yuka Okamoto (Atelier BWCA; 20 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 11, 14, 19, 23, 25, 27, 31-34, 37, 39, 42, 44, 47-48
)

Yūko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth; eps 16, 20)
Color design: Ritsuko Utagawa
Key Animation:
Akiko Nishio (ep 2)
Akiko Ohshima (ep 8)
Akiko Suzuki (eps 37, 42, 47)
Akiko Tanada (ep 14)
Akira Kikuchi (ep 44)
Asami Makiuchi (ep 28)
Ayumi Namiki (ep 24)
Chie Uratani (9 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 13, 18, 23, 26, 33, 38
)

Chikako Oka (eps 27, 42)
Chiyoko Takahashi (7 episodes
eps 7, 17, 22, 27, 32, 37, 42
)

Dai Matsubara (eps 25, 30)
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 44)
Eiichi Tokura (ep 28)
Emi Sugai (10 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11, 16, 21, 23, 31, 36, 41, 48
)

Fuminori Kawamura (ep 7)
Fumitoshi Oizaki (9 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 24, 29, 34, 39, 44
)

Hajime Yoshida (eps 34, 39)
Harumi Miura (ep 44)
Hideaki Matsuoka (10 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11, 16, 21, 26, 31, 36, 41, 48
)

Hideyuki Hamada (ep 28)
Hirofumi Masuda (ep 18)
Hiromi Yokoyama (9 episodes
eps 7, 12, 17, 22, 27, 32, 37, 42, 47
)

Hiromu Okada (eps 24, 29, 44)
Hiroshi Mimata (4 episodes
eps 20, 25, 34, 39
)

Hiroshi Takaguchi (5 episodes
eps 14, 19, 29, 34, 44
)

Hitomi Kakubari (eps 8, 16)
Isamu Imakake (ep 2)
Junichi Kigawa (ep 6)
Junichi Yokoyama (ep 39)
Junji Kobayashi (ep 6)
Kaoru Yokota (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19
)

Katsuya Yamada (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 43, 46, 48
)

Katsuyuki Tamura (eps 33, 38)
Kayo Sakazume (eps 6, 8)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 7, 12)
Kazuko Hirota (ep 17)
Kazuko Shibata (5 episodes
eps 11, 13, 16, 21, 26
)

Kazuo Hayashi (eps 22, 32, 47)
Kazuyuki Toshida (9 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45
)

Kimiaki Nagumo (ep 2)
Kimiko Tamai (9 episodes
eps 7, 12, 17, 22, 27, 32, 37, 42, 47
)

Koichi Konno (9 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 24, 29, 34, 39, 44
)

Koji Kumasaki (eps 6, 13)
Koji Sugiura (ep 21)
Konomi Noguchi (9 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45
)

Kuniko Hamano (8 episodes
eps 8, 13, 18, 23, 26, 31, 38, 46
)

Kunio Takahide (eps 36, 41, 48)
Kyoko Kametani (eps 11, 16)
Makiko Shinohara (ep 19)
Makiko Suzuki (eps 11, 16, 21)
Makoto Sawazaki (eps 23, 33, 38)
Mari Nakatani (eps 4, 9)
Mariko Matsuo (4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 21, 26
)

Masaharu Morinaka (15 episodes
eps 5, 10, 12, 15, 17, 20, 22, 25, 30, 32, 35, 40, 42, 45, 47
)

Masahiko Sasaki (7 episodes
eps 8, 33, 36, 41, 43, 46, 48
)

Masahiro Emoto (4 episodes
eps 11, 23, 46, 48
)

Masahiro Shigemoto (eps 10, 15, 20)
Masaki Yoshimura (ep 6)
Masanobu Fujioka (eps 5, 10, 15)
Masato Tamagawa (11 episodes
eps 16, 18, 21, 23, 26, 31, 33, 38, 41, 46, 48
)

Masatoshi Fukuyama (eps 39, 44)
Megumi Mimoto (ep 29)
Michinori Chiba (7 episodes
eps 11, 16, 26, 33, 36, 41, 48
)

Michinori Shirato (6 episodes
eps 22, 27, 32, 37, 42, 47
)

Miho Nakata (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 38, 41
)

Motoki Yagi (5 episodes
eps 12, 17, 22, 32, 42
)

Motoo Sato (8 episodes
eps 7, 12, 17, 22, 27, 32, 37, 42
)

Noboru Takahashi (eps 1, 5, 10)
Nobuko Shinohara (6 episodes
eps 35, 39-40, 43-45
)

Nobuo Horii (4 episodes
eps 33, 38, 41, 46
)

Norio Kaneko (eps 4, 24, 29)
Noriyuki Nakajima (ep 39)
Noriyuki Nakano (ep 34)
Osamu Motoyama (ep 21)
Osamu Nuita (eps 30, 35)
Ryō Tanaka (ep 2)
Ryōtarō Akao (ep 2)
Satomi Kitahara (eps 34, 39, 44)
Sayuri Sugitou (eps 34, 39)
Seiji Okada (eps 25, 43)
Shinichi Murooka (ep 43)
Shinnosuke Kon (ep 22)
Sumiko Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 14, 19, 24, 29
)

Taeko Oda (7 episodes
eps 14, 19, 24, 29, 34, 39, 44
)

Takayuki Inagaki (ep 10)
Tamaki Kanbe (ep 39)
Tamami Yamada (4 episodes
eps 11, 16, 21, 26
)

Tatsuo Yamada (ep 2)
Teruko Takeshima (7 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 40, 43, 45
)

Terumi Muto (eps 2, 7)
Tomoko Hirota (eps 7, 27)
Toshiki Yamazaki (ep 8)
Toshiya Niidome (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18, 31, 33, 38, 48
)

Toyoaki Nakajima (ep 43)
Tsuyoshi Sasamoto (7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18, 23, 33, 38
)

Utako Yamazaki (ep 8)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 2)
Yōko Nagashima (8 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 24, 29, 39, 44
)

Yoko Sakurai (9 episodes
eps 9, 12, 17, 22, 32, 37, 42, 44, 47
)

Yoshihiro Matsumoto (10 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40, 43, 45
)

Yoshihiro Nagamori (8 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 24, 29, 34, 44
)

Yoshimi Imagawa (9 episodes
eps 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40, 43, 45
)

Yoshimi Tanaka (ep 8)
Yoshitaka Katō (ep 13)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 34)
Yoshitaka Yasuda (eps 12, 17)
Yoshiteru Kobayashi (ep 5)
Youko Horii (7 episodes
eps 5, 10, 20, 25, 30, 43, 45
)

Yū Katō (7 episodes
eps 11, 18, 23, 31, 36, 38, 48
)

Yuichi Kurosawa (ep 2)
Yuichiro Araki (ep 28)
Yuji Hosogoe (ep 26)
Yuji Nakao (ep 28)
Yukie Sakō (ep 34)
Yuuji Kokai (ep 17)
Recording: Riyo Yamada
Sound Effects: Toru Noguchi
Etsuko Kozakura as Aobon
Hideyuki Hori as Tiger
Hirohiko Kakegawa as Doctor Shadow
Hiroko Konishi as Pinkbon
Hiroshi Ohtake as Professorbon
Hirotaka Suzuoki as Shigokibon
Houko Kuwashima as Shirobon
Issei Miyazaki as Mizuirobon
Jūrōta Kosugi as Konbon (eps 1-2)
Kappei Yamaguchi as Midoribon (ep 2)
Kazuhiko Inoue as Sasuraibon (ep 16)
Keiichi Sonobe as
Ceres
Ponycorn
Kenichi Ogata as Rou B-da
Kunihiko Yasui as
Draken,Richbon
Hiryu
Kyousei Tsukui as Dr. Graybon
Mitsuaki Madono as Kiirobon
Nobutoshi Canna as
Dark Prince
Jack
Noriko Ohara as Daguo-baba
Rei Sakuma as Akabon
Rica Matsumoto as Shiringe
Ryūzaburō Ōtomo as Dark Emperor
Satsuki Yukino as Shonenbon (39)
Takehiro Murozono as Pallas
Takehito Koyasu as Momitebon
Takeo Kawada as Angelbon (eps 37-38)
Tesshō Genda as Goldenbon/Darkbon
Tomohiro Nishimura as Dr. Crusher
Tomoko Kawakami as Rui-rui
Toshihiko Seki as Kurobon
Wataru Takagi as Dark shinobi (ep 8)
Yousuke Akimoto as Sildork
Yūichi Nagashima as Jibon,Kazemaru,Orengebon
Yuko Sasamoto as Tango
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Madhouse
Backgrounds:
Atelier BWCA (34 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11, 13-15, 17-31 odd, 32-34, 36-39, 41-44, 46-48
)

DR Movie (19 episodes
eps 12, 18, 22, 26, 30-34, 36-41, 43-44, 46-47
)

Studio Wyeth (4 episodes
eps 16, 20, 24, 28
)

Tezuka Productions (ep 4)
Film Developing: Tokyo Laboratory
Finish Check: Studio Elle
Key Animation: HeeWon Entertainment
Music Production: Columbia Music Entertainment
Recording Studio: Tokyo TV Center
Sound Effects: Anime Sound Production
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
Titles: Maki Production
Korean cast
Korean staff
(none)
Lee Seonho as White Bomb
Lee Yeongran as Blue Bomb

Choi Byeongsang as Salssari (Momite) Bomb
Gu-Han Gang as Black Bomb
Il Kim as Green Bomb
Ji-Hun Park as Gray Bomb
Mi-Suk Jeong as Red Bomb
O Inseong as Yellow Bomb

Ji Miae as Pink Bomb
Min Eungsik as Navy Blue Bomber
Seung-Jun Kim as Dark Prince
Korean companies
(none)
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
Assistant Director: Mayada Auda (Part 2)
Composed & Arranged: Tariq Al-Arabi Tourgane
General Supervision: Mannaa Hijazi
Montage: Samer Abu Hamad
Preparation: Ammar Shikh Gabr
Revision:
Ahmad Nattoof (Part 1 / Part 2)
Haitham Ghara (Part 2)
Shafik Bitar (Part 1)
Sound & Mixage:
Ahmad Farraj (Part 2)
Nadim Sulaiman (Part 1)
Supervision: Maamoon Al-Rifai
Theme Recording:
Abi Sukkar (Part 2)
Samir Kusibati (Part 1)
Theme Song Lyrics: Shafik Bitar
Arabic companies
Broadcaster: Spacetoon
Distributor: Animation International (Mahr Al-Hajj Weiss)
Dubbing:
Al Zahra Centre - VENUS (Syria)
Production: Animation International (Mahr Al-Hajj Weiss)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Bernie Malejana
Angelo Crisolo as
Kurobon
Professor Graybon
Anthony Malejana as White Bomb
Archie de Leon as Black bomb (Kurobon)
Christian Alvear as Aobon (GMA Dub & QTV Dub)
Christopher Carlo Caling as Yellow Bomb, Dark Emperor
Hazel Hernan as Blue Bomb
James Cueco as Docdandy (GMA Dub & QTV Dub)
Owen Caling as Princess Red Bomb (Akabon)
Roxanne Manato as Princess Akabon (GMA Dub & QTV Dub)
Steven Bontogon as Shirobon (GMA Dub & QTV Dub)
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
HERO TV
QTV Channel 11 (Official)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology