×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Lord of Lords Ryu Knight: Adeu's Legend (OAV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Adeu's Legend
Haō Taikei Ryū Knight: Adeu Legend (Japanese)
覇王大系リューナイト アデュー・レジェンド (Japanese)
Genres: adventure, fantasy
Themes: mecha
User Ratings: 18 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 1 vote (?:1)
 Good: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Decent: 5 votes (sub:5)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 79 users, rank: #5622 (of 9520)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.500 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.2134, rank: #5629 (of 9639)
Weighted mean: 6.359 (Decent+), rank: #6077 (of 9639) (seen all: 6.53 / seen some: 5.83)
Bayesian estimate: 6.849 (Good), rank: #3950 (of 7236)
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 1994-07-21 to 1995-09-25
Opening Theme:
"Kaze no Tsubasa" (風の翼; Wing of Wind) by Hitomi Mieno
Ending Theme:
"Point 1" by Yumiko Takahashi
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masashi Ikeda
Series Composition: Katsuyuki Sumisawa
Original creator:
Hajime Yatate
Takehiko Itō
Original Character Design: Takehiko Itō
Character Design: Kazuhiro Soeta
Animation Director: Kazuhiro Soeta
Mechanical design: Kazunori Nakazawa

Key Animation:
Hidetsugu Itō (ep 6)
Masahito Yamashita (ep 3)
Masami Goto (ep 6)
Nobutake Ito (ep 9)
Tadashi Hiramatsu (ep 3)
Ai Orikasa as
Hyunt
Rom
Akiko Yajima as Paffy Pafuricia
Chie Satō as Boy (ep 5)
Eken Mine as
Blacksmith (ep 1)
Slayer priest (ep 13)
Hiro Yuuki as Adeu Warsam
Hiroshi Naka as Judge (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Oshida as
Air Tribe A (ep 9)
Flying Tribe (ep 10)
Old Man (ep 7)
Villager (ep 3)
Hisako Kyouda as Surname (ep 1)
Ichirō Nagai as
Gargilz (ep 12)
Nagy (eps 4, 11)
Ikuya Sawaki as
Lew Paladin (ep 13)
Rouki (ep 1)
Junichi Sugawara as Man B (ep 6)
Jūrōta Kosugi as Mizuki
Kae Araki as Witch B (ep 1)
Kazuhiko Inoue as Larsa (ep 13)
Keiko Han as Maria (ep 13)
Ken Narita as Stoke (eps 9-11)
Kenyuu Horiuchi as
Swan (ep 1)
White Knight Swan (ep 13)
Koji Tobe as Knight A
Kōzō Shioya as Demon Parent (ep 5)
Kumiko Watanabe as Boy (ep 3)
Kyoko Minami as Squirrel (ep 3)
Kyousei Tsukui as Man A (ep 6)
Masaru Ikeda as Elight (eps 9-11)
Maya Okamoto as Kirio (ep 6)
Mika Doi as Mel (ep 13)
Mitsuaki Madono as Swordsman (ep 5)
Nobuyuki Furuta as Bandit Head (ep 3)
Omi Minami as
priestess
Witch A (ep 1)
Osamu Saka as Burner King (ep 2)
Ryūzō Ishino as Legendary Knight (ep 1)
Sakiko Tamagawa as Malto
Satoshi Tanahashi as Knight B (ep 13)
Shunsuke Takamiya as Entourage (ep 2)
Takashi Matsuo as Father of the Store (ep 3)
Takashi Nagasako as Air Tribe B (ep 9)
Takehito Koyasu as
Dyuuma
Ikuzusu
Takizo Ishino as Legendary Knight
Tomohiro Nishimura as Sarutobi
Toshihiko Nakajima as Solid Swordsman (ep 2)
Yasuhiro Takato as Knight B (ep 1)
Yūichi Nagashima as Mayor (ep 5)
Yumiko Nakanishi as
Boy (ep 6)
Old Woman (ep 7)
Yuri Shiratori as Girl (ep 3)
Japanese companies
Distributor: Bandai Visual
Finish Animation: MI
Key Animation:
Seoul Dub (ep 9)
Studio Dub (ep 9)
Studio Giants (eps 2, 5, 7, 10)
Photography: Asahi Production
Production: Sunrise
Production Cooperation: Ashi Productions (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10-12
)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology