Owarimonogatari (specials)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
終物語 (Japanese)
User Ratings: 61 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Excellent: 26 votes (sub:22, dub:2, raw:2)
 Very good: 17 votes (sub:16, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 8 votes (sub:7, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 So-so: -
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 94 users, rank: #4091 (of 7104)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.492 (Very good+), std. dev.: 0.9855, rank: #153 (of 7116)
Weighted mean: 8.502 (Excellent−), rank: #117 (of 7116) (seen all: 8.50)
Bayesian estimate: 8.329 (Very good+), rank: #129 (of 5369)
Episode titles: We have 3
Vintage: 2017-08-12
Official website:
Review:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Akiyuki Simbo
Director: Tomoyuki Itamura
Series Composition:
Akiyuki Simbo
Fuyashi Tou
Script:
Muneo Nakamoto (eps 1-3)
Yukito Kizawa (eps 1-3)
Storyboard:
Hiroko Kazui (ep 2 Part 1)
Kei Ajiki (ep 2 Part 2)
Mie Ōishi (ep 3 Part 1)
Tomoko Hiramuki (ep 3 Part 2)
Tomoyuki Itamura (ep. 3 Part 3; ep 1 Parts 1-2)
URA (OP for ep. 3)
Unit Director:
Akiko Nakano (ep 2 Part 1)
Takashi Asami (ep 3 Part 1)
Tetsuya Miyanishi (ep 3 Part 2)
Tomoyuki Itamura (ep. 2 Part 2; ep. 3 Part 3; ep 1 Part 1)
URA (OP for ep. 3)
Yoshiyuki Kaneko (ep 1 Part 2)
Music: Kei Haneoka
Original creator: NisiOisin
Original Character Design:
Kinako ("Bishonen Tantei-dan;" ep. 3)
VOfan
Character Design: Akio Watanabe
Art Director: Ken Naito
Chief Animation Director:
Akio Watanabe
Kana Miyai
Taisuke Iwasaki
Animation Director:
Akiko Nakano (ep 2 Part 1)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 3 Part 3)
Hitoshi Miyajima (ep. 2 Part 2; ep. 3 Part 3; ep 1 Part 2)
Junya Sato (ep. 2 Part 2; ep. 3 Parts 2-3; ep 1 Parts 1-2)
Kanta Suzuki (ep 1 Part 2)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 3 Part 1)
Miki Takahashi (ep. 2 Part 2; ep. 3 Part 3; ep 1 Part 2)
Shōta Tsukuyama (ep. 3 Parts 1-2; ep 1 Part 1)
Taeko Oda (ep 2 Part 1)
Taisuke Iwasaki (OP for ep. 1)
Tōru Akiba (ep. 2 Part 2; ep. 3 Parts 1-3; ep 1 Parts 1-2)
Tsukasa Sakurai (ep. 3 Parts 1-2; ep 1 Part 2)
Tsutomu Matsuura (ep 3 Part 2)
Yoshio Kosakai (ep. 3 Parts 1-2; ep 1 Part 2)
Yukino Nakamata (ep 3 Part 3)
3D Director: Kenji Maruo (eps 1-3)
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
Director of Photography: Rei Egami
2nd Key Animation:
Asami Ueno (ep 3)
Atori Ozawa (ep 3)
Aya Tajima (eps 1-3)
Emiko Tomonaga (eps 1-2)
Eriko Arita (eps 1-3)
Hiromi Arai (eps 1-3)
Kasumi Sasaki (eps 1-2)
Kayoko Kuno (eps 1-2)
Kotaro Okazaki (ep 3)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 3)
Naoaki Shibuta (eps 1-3)
Ryouko Suzuki (eps 1-2)
Yōichirō Katayama (eps 1-2)
Yuzumi Enosawa (eps 1-2)
3D CG: Kenji Maruo (OP for ep. 3)
3DCG Design Works:
Masahiro Kurahara (eps 1-3)
Motoi Sakai (eps 1-3)
3DCG Manager: Hisato Shima (eps 1-3)
Art Assistant: Mayu Naito (eps 1-2)
Art Setting: Morihito Ohara
Assistant Art Director:
Makoto Ōta (eps 1-3)
Yukiko Ashino (eps 1-3)
Assistant producer:
Hanako Yamashita (eps 1-3)
Yuki Katsuta (eps 1-3)
Associate producer:
Akiko Yodo (eps 1-3)
Kozue Kananiwa (eps 1-3)
Tatsuya Ishikawa (eps 1-3)
Background Art:
Agnes Ellen (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Ah Young Cho (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Akihiro Kimura (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Allison Die (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Aoi Kanzaki (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Ayano Yagi (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Ayu Hirayama (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Azusa Sugawara (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Bao Chong Wang (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Cheng Cheng Zhu (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Cheng Jie Ma (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Chiari Nishina (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Chihiro Kubo (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Da Lu Ding (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Daisuke Negishi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Daisuke Suzuki (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Eiji Kashikawa (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Gyu Hwan Song (BSP; ep 3)
Haruka Taira (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Hikaru Itsumi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Hitomi Ogawa (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Hitomi Satō (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Hyun Su Kim (BSP; ep 3)
Ji Hye Youn (BSP; ep 3)
Jia Hui Lin (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Jun Hee Heo (BSP; ep 3)
Katsuhisa Takiguchi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Kyung Seok Park (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Lin Ge (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Manabu Kato (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Masako Takahashi (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Miki Wakabayashi (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Mina Demura (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Ping Xue (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Reiya Hiraoka (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Ryo Kobayashi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Ryōsuke Sakaida (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Saina Cisse (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Sayumi Nasu (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Sayuri Tanaka (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Su Ping Yu (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Sung Dae Yong (BSP; ep 3)
Takuma Mochizuki (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Tomoya Hirakawa (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Tomoyasu Hosoi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Wasswat Lilar Chinabeth (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Xu Hai Yang (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Youhei Anazawa (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Yu Shen Wang (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Zhe Xing (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Zheng Jie Ye (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Background Art Assistant:
Ah Young Cho (eps 1-2)
Ayano Yagi (eps 1-2)
Ayu Hirayama (eps 1-2)
Hitomi Ogawa (eps 1-2)
Hitomi Satō (eps 1-2)
Masako Takahashi (eps 1-2)
Mina Demura (eps 1-2)
Saina Cisse (eps 1-2)
Sayumi Nasu (eps 1-2)
Color setting:
Chihiro Ōno (eps 1-2)
Kensuke Katsu (eps 1-2)
Michiko Kado (eps 1-3)
Tomoe Takatani (eps 1-3)
Yasuko Watanabe (OP for eps. 1, 3; eps 1-2)
Yuko Kawakami (eps 1-2)
Dance Motion: Machi Minase (OP for ep. 1)
Editing: Rie Matsubara
Editing Assistant:
Akane Shiraishi (eps 1-3)
Hiromi Sasaki (eps 1-3)
Wakana Murata (eps 1-3)
Ending Animation:
Hajime Ueda (ep 2)
Takayuki Aizu (ep 2)
In-Between Animation:
Hiromi Arai (eps 1-3)
Hiroto Nagata (eps 1-3)
Kaho Katsuya (eps 1-3)
Kazuki Kawada (eps 1-3)
Koharu Kondō (eps 1-3)
Nagisa Sekiguchi (eps 1-3)
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (eps 1-2)
Aki Komori (eps 1-2)
Akiko Nakano (Studio Toki; eps 1-2)
Asami Ueno (eps 1-3)
Aya Tajima (eps 1-2)
Etsuo Nakashiro (eps 1-3)
Fumie Muroi (OP for ep. 1)
Hiroaki Ikeda (Studio Wanpack; eps 1-3)
Hiroaki Takagi (Studio Wanpack; eps 1-2)
Hitoshi Miyajima (OP for eps. 1, 3)
Junya Sato (OP for ep. 1; eps 1-3)
Kana Miyai (Studio Wanpack; eps 1-3)
Kanako Baba (Studio Wanpack; eps 1-3)
Kanari Yamada (Studio Wanpack; eps 1-3)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (OP for ep. 3; eps 1-2)
Kazuki Hasunuma (Studio Toki; eps 1-2)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 3)
Kei Ajiki (OP for ep. 1; eps 1-3)
Keiichirou Honjou (ep 3)
Kenta Fujimaki (ep 3)
Kenta Yokoya (OP for ep. 1; eps 1-2)
Kotaro Okazaki (ep 3)
Mai Iwata (Studio Toki; eps 1-2)
Makiko Hayase (Studio Wanpack; eps 1-2)
Masanobu Ishiyama (ep 3)
Mayumi Funakoshi (Studio Wanpack; eps 1-3)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 3)
Miho Ayabe (eps 1-3)
Miho Hanada (ep 3)
Miho Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 3)
Miki Takahashi (Studio Wanpack; eps 1-3)
Mirai Kuma (Studio Wanpack; eps 1-3)
Misa Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; eps 1-2)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 3)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 3)
Reika Hoshino (Studio Wanpack; eps 1-2)
Ryuhei Sada (Studio Toki; eps 1-2)
Ryūta Ura (ep 3)
Satoshi Aoki (OP for ep 3; eps 1-3)
Shinya Nogami (eps 1-3)
Shōta Tsukuyama (eps 1-3)
Shunsuke Nakashige (Studio Wanpack; ep 3)
Sorami Yamazaki (ep 3)
Taisuke Iwasaki (OP for ep. 1; eps 1-2)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 1-3)
Tomoko Kitagawa (Studio Wanpack; eps 1-2)
Tomoya Atsumi (OP for eps. 1, 3; eps 1-3)
Tōru Akiba (OP for ep. 3)
William Lee (Studio Toki; eps 1-2)
Yasushi Tokuda (eps 1-3)
Yasuyuki Shimizu (ep 3)
Yoshio Kosakai (eps 1-3)
Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 1-3)
Youichi Ishikawa (eps 1-3)
Youko Kuboyama (eps 1-3)
Yui Ushinohama (Studio Wanpack; eps 1-3)
Yuka Koichi (OP for ep. 3; eps 1-3)
Yuki Tsugihashi (Studio Wanpack; eps 1-3)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 3)
Yukino Nakamata (Studio Wanpack; eps 1-3)
Yuri Hanazawa (Studio Wanpack; eps 1-2)
Yuuko Kobori (ep 3)
Yuzuha Komura (Studio Wanpack; eps 1-3)
Main Animator:
Hitoshi Miyajima (eps 1-3)
Kanta Suzuki (eps 1-3)
Tōru Akiba (eps 1-3)
Manga Illustration:
Ema Toyama ("Kimi to Nadekko!;" ep. 3)
Suzuka Oda ("Bishonen Tantei-dan;" ep. 3)
Music producer: Shinji Yamauchi (ep 1)
Paint Check:
Chihiro Ōno (eps 1-2)
Kensuke Katsu (eps 1-2)
Michiko Kado (eps 1-3)
Tomoe Takatani (eps 1-3)
Yasuko Watanabe (OP for eps. 1, 3; eps 1-2)
Yuko Kawakami (eps 1-2)
Photography:
Akihiro Itou (LARX Entertainment; ep 3)
Harukuni Morikawa (Studio Elle; eps 1-3)
Jun'ichi Ōkubo (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; ep 3)
Kasumi Tōgō (Chitpune; eps 1-2)
Kenta Abe (LARX Entertainment; ep 3)
Kiyoshi Yamamoto (Chitpune; eps 1-2)
Kōji Tsuchiya ([email protected]; eps 1-3)
Mayuko Koike (Chitpune; eps 1-2)
Midori Yoshino (Chitpune; eps 1-2)
Momoko Naka (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; ep 3)
Nachi Suzuki (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; ep 3)
Naoki Etō ([email protected]; eps 1-3)
Riku Shikata (Chitpune; eps 1-2)
Runa Yamamori (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; ep 3)
Satoko Nakamura (LARX Entertainment; ep 3)
Shōgo Higami (Chitpune; eps 1-2)
Susumu Ikeda (Studio Elle; eps 1-3)
Taisuke Tegawa (LARX Entertainment; ep 3)
Takahiro Itou (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; ep 3)
Takayuki Aizu ([email protected]; eps 1-3)
Takuya Nishida (Studio Elle; eps 1-3)
Tatsuya Nomura (LARX Entertainment; ep 3)
Tetsuya Nishimura (Studio Elle; eps 1-3)
Tomoyuki Ishiyama (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; ep 3)
URA (OP for ep. 3)
Yasuhiro Asaki (Chitpune; eps 1-2)
Yoshihiro Kajiwara (Studio Elle; eps 1-3)
Yoshiki Shibuya (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; ep 3)
Yoshiko Oka ([email protected]; eps 1-3)
Yūsuke Hasebe (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; ep 3)
Yuujirou Yamane (Inaho; ep 3)
Yuusaku Murakami (Studio Elle; eps 1-3)
Planning Assistant:
Akira Nagai (Kodansha BOX; eps 1-3)
Eri Hayashi (MAXPOWER Publishing; eps 1-3)
Haruya Ishiwata (Kodansha BOX; eps 1-3)
Kenji Kadoya (Kodansha BOX; eps 1-3)
Mariko Yajima (Kodansha BOX; eps 1-3)
Naofumi Tomaru (Kodansha BOX; eps 1-3)
Ren Morita (Kodansha BOX; eps 1-3)
Shigenobu Satō (Quaras; eps 1-3)
Yuki Tsukioka (Quaras; eps 1-3)
Production Advancement:
Daiki Takeuchi (eps 1-3)
Kazuki Takeshita (eps 1-3)
Mayu Ōta (ep 3)
Production Cooperation: Tomoyo Ueji (MOVIC; eps 1-3)
Production Desk: Yuya Matsukawa (eps 1-3)
Production producer: Kazuteru Sōmiya (eps 1-3)
Promotion Assistant:
Kaoru Oofuchi (eps 1-3)
Shigeyuki Uchiki (eps 1-3)
Publicity: Miho Ōtsuki (eps 1-3)
Publicity Producer: Kazuya Aikawa (eps 1-3)
Recording: Yasushi Nagura (eps 1-3)
Recording Assistant: Mika Kamemoto (eps 1-3)
Setting Manager: Maho Nishibe (eps 1-3)
Setting Production: Kozue Arai (eps 1-3)
Sound Effects: Hidemi Tanaka (eps 1-3)
Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama (eps 1-3)
Sponsor Background Illustration:
Akio Watanabe (ep 3)
VOfan (eps 1-2)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Atsushi Yuasa (ED for eps. 2-3)
Mito (OP for eps. 1, 3)
Satoru Kousaki (OP for ep. 1)
Theme Song Composition:
Mito (OP for eps. 1, 3)
Satoru Kousaki (OP for ep. 1)
Tomoyuki Ogawa (ED for ep. 2-3)
Theme Song Lyrics:
meg rock (OP for eps. 1, 3)
Tomoyuki Ogawa (ED for eps. 2-3)
Theme Song Performance:
ClariS (ED for eps. 2-3)
Emiri Katō (OP for ep. 1)
Kaori Mizuhashi (OP for ep. 3)
Video Editing:
Jin Hon'ami (Sony PCL; eps 1-3)
Moe Suzuki (Sony PCL; eps 1-2)
Ryotaro Date (Sony PCL; eps 1-3)
Visual Coordinator: Toshitaka Kanda (OP for ep. 1)
Visual Effects: Kenji Maruo
Web Production:
Emi Kii (eps 1-3)
Yūsaku Fukada (eps 1-3)
Hiroshi Kamiya as Koyomi Araragi

Chiwa Saito as Hitagi Senjōgahara (eps 1-3)
Emiri Katō as Mayoi Hachikuji (eps 1-3)
Eri Kitamura as Karen Araragi (ep 3)
Kana Hanazawa as Nadeko Sengoku (ep 3)
Kaori Mizuhashi as Ōgi Oshino (eps 1-3)
Maaya Sakamoto as Shinobu Oshino (eps 1-3)
Saori Hayami as Yotsugi Ononoki (eps 1-3)
Satsuki Yukino as Izuko Gaen (eps 1-3)
Takahiro Sakurai as Meme Oshino (ep 3)
Takehito Koyasu as Tadatsuru Teori (eps 1-2)
Yui Horie as Tsubasa Hanekawa (ep 3)
Yuka Iguchi as Tsukihi Araragi (eps 1-3)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Angle (eps 1-2)
animocaramel (eps 1-3)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 1-3)
Banshanmen Animation (eps 1-3)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (eps 1-2)
Mouse (eps 1-2)
Reboot (eps 1-3)
Studio Toki (eps 1-2)
Studio Wanpack (eps 1-3)
Sung San (eps 1-2)
Animation Production: SHAFT
Background Art:
BSP (ep 3)
Echo (ep 3)
Golden Bell (ep 3)
Studio Tulip (eps 1-3)
Background Art Assistance:
Echo (eps 1-2)
Golden Bell (eps 1-2)
Editing: Seyama Editing Room (eps 1-3)
In-Between Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (ep 3)
Asahi Production (eps 1-3)
Banshanmen Animation (eps 1-3)
Changzhou Kajia Dongman (eps 1-2)
diomedea (ep 3)
J-Box (ep 3)
Reboot (eps 1-3)
VISTA (eps 1-3)
Key Animation:
Studio Toki (eps 1-2)
Studio Wanpack (eps 1-3)
Sung San (eps 1-2)
Literature Assistance: WriteWorks
Music Production: Aniplex
Paint:
Asahi Production (eps 1-2)
Banshanmen Animation (eps 1-3)
Changzhou Kajia Dongman (eps 1-2)
J-Box (ep 3)
Reboot (eps 1-3)
VISTA (eps 1-3)
Planning Assistance:
Kodansha
MAXPOWER Publishing
Quaras
Production Cooperation: MOVIC
Recording Studio: studio2010: (eps 1-3)
Sound Production: Rakuonsha (eps 1-3)
Video Editing: Sony PCL (eps 1-3)
French cast
French staff
Translation: Stéphane Lapie
(none)
French companies
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology