Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© TSUKIANI.


Alternative title:
Somos doce (Spanish)
ツキウタ。THE ANIMATION (Japanese)
12 con ritmo (Spanish)
Themes: idols
Plot Summary: Six Gravity and Procellarum are two rival male idol groups who happen to live in the same dorm. Six Gravity is made up of young men who represent the months of December to May, while Procellarum’s members represent June to November. Follow the daily lives of these twelve young men as they deal with the stresses of idol-hood, school, and living together.
User Ratings: 23 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: -
 Good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Decent: 6 votes (sub:6)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 46 users, rank: #6072 (of 8790)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.696 (Decent−), std. dev.: 1.8518, rank: #7264 (of 8913)
Weighted mean: 5.514 (Decent−), rank: #7581 (of 8913) (seen all: 5.81 / seen some: 3.00 / won't finish: 3.53)
Bayesian estimate: 6.191 (Decent+), rank: #5543 (of 6772)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2016-07-06
Opening Theme:
"GRAVITIC-LOVE" by Six Gravity
"LOLV -Lots of Love-" by Procellarum
Ending Theme:
#1: "stella~きんぴか上昇気分~" by Yuuki Kaji (ep 1)
#2: "initium~始告永輪~" by Kousuke Toriumi (ep 2)
#3: "amor~溢れだすおもいから~" by Toshiki Masuda (ep 3)
#4: "ver~歌詠島の声~" by Tomoaki Maeno (ep 4)
#5: "cerasus~桜並木に導かれて~" by Yoshimasa Hosoya (ep 5)
#6: "caelum~未来~" by KENN (ep 6)
#7: "pluvia~嘘と温もり~" by Shouta Aoi (ep 7)
#8: "mare~君と綴る航海日誌~" by Wataru Hatano (ep 8)
#9: "sol~Happy!Phew!~" by Tetsuya Kakihara (ep 9)
#10: "nox~風のレコード~" by Takashi Kondou (ep 10)
#11: "athletic ~Never Ending Challenge!!~" by Kensho Ono (ep 11)
#12: "albion~ふたりだけの白~" by Ryouhei Kimura (ep 12)
#13: "Tsuki no Uta" by Six Gravity & Procellarum (ep 13)
Insert song:
"albion~Futari Dake Shiro~" (albion~ふたりだけの白~) by Ryouhei Kimura (ep 13)
"amor~Afure dasu Omoi kara~" (amor~溢れだすおもいから~) by Toshiki Masuda (ep 13)
"athletic ~Never Ending Challenge!!~" by Kensho Ono (ep 13)
"caelum~Mirai~" (caelum~未来~) by KENN (ep 13)
"cerasus~Sakura Namiki ni Michibikarete~" (cerasus~桜並木に導かれて~) by Yoshimasa Hosoya (ep 13)
"initium~Shikou Hyouron~" (initium~始告永輪~) by Kousuke Toriumi (ep 13)
"mare~Kimi to Tsuzuru Koukai Nisshi" (mare~君と綴る航海日誌~) by Wataru Hatano (ep 13)
"nox~Kaze no Record" (nox~風のレコード~) by Takashi Kondou (ep 13)
"pluvia~Uso to Nukumori~" (pluvia~嘘と温もり~) by Shouta Aoi (ep 13)
"sol~Happy!Phew!~" (sol~Happy!Phew!~) by Tetsuya Kakihara (ep 13)
"stella~Kinpika Joushou Kibun~" (stella~きんぴか上昇気分~) by Yuuki Kaji (ep 13)
"ver~Utayomidori no Koe~" (ver~歌詠島の声~) by Tomoaki Maeno (ep 13)
Links: We have 1
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION - The Complete Series [Essentials] (Sub.Blu-ray) 2018-10-23 (from $15.01)
    Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION - The Complete Series (Sub.Blu-ray + DVD) 2017-09-05 (from $15.00)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Itsuro Kawasaki
Series Composition: Itsuro Kawasaki
Script:
Itsuro Kawasaki (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 10, 13
)

Sayaka Harada (7 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Storyboard:
Fumie Muroi (ep 11)
Hirofumi Koiwai (eps 7, 12)
Hitoyuki Matsui (ep 8)
Itsuro Kawasaki (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 9-10, 13
)

Junya Koshiba (ep 4)
Episode Director:
Hye Jin Seo (eps 2, 9)
Itsuro Kawasaki (eps 1, 13)
Masayuki Matsumoto (eps 4, 8)
Moroji Doke (ep 9)
Norihiko Nagahama (ep 12)
Sonomi Sugimura (ep 6)
Taiji Kawanishi (eps 3, 7, 11)
Toshihiro Maeya (ep 5)
Yoshito Hata (ep 10)
Original creator: Fujiwara (MOVIC)
Original Character Design: Jiku
Character Design: Yukiko Ban
Animation Director:
Hyung Sik Shin (6 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9-10, 12
)

Yohko Ariizumi (ep 2)
Cgi Director: Emiko Nishida (Dandelion Animation Studio)

CG Animation:
Ayaka Sasaki (Dandelion Animation Studio)
Kōhei Itō (Dandelion Animation Studio)
Ryuichi Saito (Dandelion Animation Studio)
Takehiro Fukui (Dandelion Animation Studio)
Tomoe Aoyagi (Dandelion Animation Studio)
Yuka Matsushima (Dandelion Animation Studio)
CG Composite:
Anri Inoue (Dandelion Animation Studio)
Haruka Tsuji (Dandelion Animation Studio)
Reiko Takamatsu (Dandelion Animation Studio)
Tōru Hayashida (Dandelion Animation Studio)
CG Lead Animator: Kazuki Matsui (Dandelion Animation Studio)
CG Lead Compositor: Saki Kawaguchi (Dandelion Animation Studio)
CG Lead Modeler:
Shoko Kanaya (Dandelion Animation Studio)
Yuki Sato (Dandelion Animation Studio)
CG Line Producer: Shunji Sakai (Dandelion Animation Studio)
CG Modeling: Masatoshi Ito (Dandelion Animation Studio)
CG Producer: Kazuhiro Nishikawa (Dandelion Animation Studio)
CG Production Manager: Manabu Takayama (Dandelion Animation Studio)
CG Scene Design: Hidemitsu Masui (Dandelion Animation Studio; Fullmoon Festival)
CG Technical Artist:
Hiroto Nishitani (Dandelion Animation Studio)
Kazunobu Takayama (Dandelion Animation Studio)
Kota Ishibashi (Dandelion Animation Studio)
Naoki Yamanaka (Dandelion Animation Studio)
Peng Lu (Dandelion Animation Studio)
Takahiro Tsunekawa (Dandelion Animation Studio)
CG Technical Director: Kosuke Tomioka (Dandelion Animation Studio)
In-Between Animation:
Mun Gil Park (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 11)
Yoon Seo Kim (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 11)
Key Animation:
Ayako Ōki (eps 9, 13)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 6)
Yohko Ariizumi (eps 1, 8, 13)
Planning:
Kazumichi Ueda (Pierrot)
Shingo Kunieda (MOVIC)
Theme Song Performance:
Kenn (OP; as Six Gravity)
Kensho Ono (OP; as Procellarum)
Kousuke Toriumi (OP; as Six Gravity)
Ryohei Kimura (OP; as Procellarum)
Shōta Aoi (OP; as Procellarum)
Takashi Kondo (OP; as Procellarum)
Tetsuya Kakihara (OP; as Procellarum)
Tomoaki Maeno (OP; as Six Gravity)
Toshiki Masuda (OP; as Six Gravity)
Wataru Hatano (OP; as Procellarum)
Yoshimasa Hosoya (OP; as Six Gravity)
Yuuki Kaji (OP; as Six Gravity)
Kenn as Aoi Satsuki
Kensho Ono as Iku Kannazuki
Kousuke Toriumi as Hajime Mutsuki
Masahiro Yamanaka as Kanade Tsukishiro
Ryohei Kimura as Shun Shimotsuki
Shōta Aoi as Rui Minazuki
Takashi Kondo as Yoru Nagatsuki
Tetsuya Kakihara as Yō Hazuki
Tomoaki Maeno as Haru Yayoi
Toshiki Masuda as Koi Kisaragi
Wataru Hatano as Kai Fuzuki
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Hiroshi Kurotsuki
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Arata Uzuki
Yuuki Kaji as Kakeru Shiwasu

Ai Nonaka as Chisa Togawa (ep 8)
Asami Imai as Yuki Hanazono (ep 8)
Asuka Yūki as Animation Clerk (ep 3)
Chisa Kimura as Girl (ep 11)
Daigo Kaneko as
Animation Store Manager (ep 3)
Director (ep 5)
Daiki Abe as Lighting Staff (ep 5)
Eishin Fudemura as Twink Enemy (ep 10)
Eriko Matsui as Shunpei (eps 1, 12)
Hayato Horiuchi as Reporter A (ep 4)
Hiromi Igarashi as Girl Spirit (ep 5)
Hisako Kanemoto as Kurisu Hijiri (ep 8)
Ippei Matsuoka as Main Character (ep 10)
Junta Terashima as Taichi Matsunaga (ep 9)
Junya Komatsu as Staff (ep 10)
Kaori Fukuhara as Akane Asagiri (ep 8)
Kazuharu Ara as Classmate (ep 9)
Keisuke Furuhata as Director (ep 10)
Kenta Sasa as
Captain (ep 10)
Narrator (ep 7)
Kiyohiro Yamaguchi as Reporter B (ep 4)
Kōsuke Echigoya as Director (eps 4, 11)
Mako as Ai Kisaragi (ep 8)
Manami Tanaka as Yō Hazuki (child; ep 9)
Masayuki Hirai as Animation Clerk (ep 3)
Memu Tachibana as Girl (ep 11)
Misato Aoyagi as Customer (ep 3)
Miyuki Satou as Yoru Nagatsuki (child; ep 9)
Nao Shiraki as Female Announcement (ep 2)
Rina Satou as Yuno Terase (ep 8)
Rumi Okubo as Hina Momosaki (ep 8)
Ryo Katayama as Staff (ep 12)
Ryō Kikuchi as Staff (ep 11)
Sarah Emi Bridcutt as Shunpei's Sister (eps 1, 12)
Shizuka Ishigami as Mizuki Himekawa (ep 8)
Shoichiro Oomi as Classmate (ep 9)
Sumire Uesaka as Tsubaki Tendouin (ep 8)
Taichi Ichikawa as Class Committee (ep 9)
Taisei Nishino as Staff (ep 11)
Takashi Narumi as Director (ep 8)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Yuzuru Mikazuki
Tatsuya Tokutake as Friend (ep 9)
Tomoyo Kurosawa as Reina Ichisaki (ep 8)
Yōhei Azakami as Male Announcement (ep 2)
Yōjirō Itokawa as Staff (ep 11)
Yūji Kameyama as Voice Staff (ep 5)
Yuka Ōtsubo as Matsuri Motomiya (ep 8)
Yuka Shinoda as Grandmother (ep 3)
Yuki Yamada as Program Narration (eps 1-2)
Yūko Okui as Girl (ep 3)
Yumi Uchiyama as Wakaba Yuuki (ep 8)
Japanese companies
English staff
English companies
Translation: Nita Lieu

Subtitler: Jonathan Castleman
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Daisuki (Expired 09/19/17 JST 11:00)
FUNimation Entertainment
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Broadcaster: J-One
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
French cast
(none)
Spanish companies
Spanish staff
Executive producer:
José Luis Puertas (Yowu Entertainment; Jonu Media)
Distributor: Jonu Media (Spain, 2018)
Internet Streaming:
Filmin (Spain)
Jonu Play (Spain)
Vimeo (Spain)
Licensed by: Yowu Entertainment (Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
Translation: Diana Hesse
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Internet Streaming: Anime on Demand
German cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology