Tetsujin 28-go FX (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© Hikari Production • TMS


Alternative title:
Chō Dendō Robot Tetsujin 28-go FX (Japanese)
Iron Man 28 FX
رعد العملاق FX (Arabic)
超電動ロボ 鉄人28号FX (Japanese)
鉄人28号FX (Japanese)
Themes: mecha, super robot
Objectionable content: Mild
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 47
Episode titles: We have 47
Vintage: 1992-04-05 to 1993-03-30
Opening Theme:
"Future Hero" (フューチャー・ヒーロー) by Hiro Nagasawa
#2: "Future Hero" (フューチャー・ヒーロー) by Satoko Shimizu (eps 25-47)
Ending Theme:
"Bokura wa Bōkensha" (僕らは冒険者) by 金田探偵事務所
"Get Your Dream" by ???
#1: "Bokura wa Boukensha" (僕らは冒険者) by Kaneda Tantei Jimusho
#2: "GET YOUR DREAM" by Satoko Shimizu
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Tetsuo Imazawa
Series Composition: Hideki Sonoda
Screenplay:
Fumihiko Shimo (10 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 16, 21, 25, 28, 35, 40, 46
)

Hideki Sonoda (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10-11, 22, 24, 46
)

Hiroshi Minamino (eps 42, 47)
Isao Shizuya (6 episodes
eps 14, 19, 26, 30, 34, 43
)

Nobuaki Kishima (9 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 15, 20, 29, 32, 36, 41
)

Ryoe Tsukimura (7 episodes
eps 5, 9, 17, 23, 27, 33, 39
)

Satoru Nishizono (4 episodes
eps 18, 31, 37, 44
)

Toshimichi Okawa (eps 38, 45)
Storyboard:
Atsuhiko Sugita (ep 32)
Hajime Kamegaki (eps 23, 37)
Hiroshi Aoyama (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 12, 16
)

Junji Nishimura (eps 14, 17)
Kazu Yokoda (ep 20)
Keitaro Motonaga (eps 29, 44)
Masahiko Ohkura (ep 7)
Masakatsu Iijima (7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 21, 28, 34, 41
)

Masashi Abe (ep 31)
Raisen Hanyū (ep 35)
Setsuo Takase (ep 22)
Susumu Nishizawa (7 episodes
eps 6, 18, 25, 27, 36, 38, 45
)

Taichi Nakayama (ep 40)
Tetsuo Imazawa (8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10-11, 19, 24, 42, 47
)

Yasuchika Nagaoka (eps 4, 26, 33)
Yasunori Urata (ep 15)
Yumekichi Minatoya (4 episodes
eps 30, 39, 43, 46
)

Episode Director:
Hajime Kamegaki (eps 23, 37)
Hiroshi Aoyama (eps 9, 12, 16)
Keitaro Motonaga (11 episodes
eps 2, 5, 11, 19, 24, 29, 32, 36, 42, 44, 47
)

Masahiko Ohkura (ep 7)
Masakatsu Iijima (7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 21, 28, 34, 41
)

Masashi Abe (ep 31)
Raisen Hanyū (ep 35)
Setsuo Takase (eps 14, 17, 22)
Susumu Nishizawa (5 episodes
eps 6, 18, 27, 38, 45
)

Taichi Nakayama (4 episodes
eps 15, 25, 30, 40
)

Tetsuo Imazawa (ep 1)
Yasuchika Nagaoka (6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 20, 26, 33, 46
)

Yasuhiro Matsumura (ep 39)
Music: Hiroaki Kondo
Original creator: Mitsuteru Yokoyama
Character Design: Hideyuki Motohashi
Art Director: Hiroyuki Mitsumoto
Animation Director:
Hideyuki Motohashi (37 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-26, 28-30, 36-38, 40-42, 44-47
)

Keisuke Watabe (eps 14-16)
Masahiko Yoda (eps 4, 8)
Satoru Minowa (5 episodes
eps 27, 31, 35, 39, 43
)

Mechanical design: Gorou Murata
Sound Director: Nobuhiro Komatsu
Director of Photography: Takashi Nomura
Producer:
Jin Totani (NTV; eps 1-24)
Mikihiro Iwata (Tokyo Movie Shinsha)
Toru Horikoshi (NTV)
Yuko Sagawa (Asatsu)

Background Art:
Eiichiro Goto (24 episodes
eps 2-9, 11-13, 15-16, 19-21, 25, 27, 29-31, 34-35, 39
)

Etsuko Nakashouji (6 episodes
eps 1, 17, 24, 33, 42, 47
)

Hiroyuki Hasegawa (4 episodes
eps 1, 33, 42, 47
)

Satoru Kuwabara (ep 1)
Color Coordination:
Madoka Hirayama (ep 40)
Michiaki Nakano (ep 6)
Reiko Hirayama (32 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11-13, 15-16, 18-21, 23-26, 29-30, 32-33, 36-38, 42, 44, 46-47
)

Ryōko Tago (ep 10)
Shinnosuke Sato (4 episodes
eps 27, 34, 41, 45
)

Shōgo Nishimura (5 episodes
eps 28, 31, 35, 39, 43
)

Takeshi Mochida (eps 14, 17, 22)
Design: Atsuhiko Sugita (Studio OX)
Editing: Kazuko Takahashi
Ending Animation: Yasuchika Nagaoka (eps 29-47)
In-Between Animation:
Atsushi Fujimoto (eps 12, 20)
Futoshi Ōnami (42 episodes
eps 1-13, 15-30, 32-34, 36-38, 40-42, 44-47
)

Harumi Murakami (eps 1-13, 15-26)
Izumi Masui (eps 2-6)
Katsuhisa Yamamoto (ep 1)
Kayoko Satō (5 episodes
eps 7, 13, 21, 27, 29
)

Kazunori Fujiwara (ep 1)
Kōichi Takai (4 episodes
eps 11, 19, 26, 30
)

Kunihiko Kimura (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 23, 28
)

Shinichi Yoshida (ep 1)
Shinya Ojiri (eps 14, 17, 22)
Takahiro Nawa (4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 24-25
)

Yasutaka Yoshida (eps 1, 6)
Yoshiko Terada (eps 8, 15, 23)
Key Animation:
Akihisa Maeda (eps 14, 17, 22)
Akiko Nishio (ep 3)
Akio Sakai (ep 21)
Atsushi Matoba (8 episodes
eps 20, 25, 29, 33, 37, 41-42, 45
)

Atsushi Shigeta (19 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 10, 12, 15, 19-21, 23, 25, 28, 30, 33-34, 41, 44, 46
)

Chiharu Sato (ep 46)
Eiji Suzuki (eps 28-29)
Emiko Momose (eps 14, 17, 22)
Genichi Murakami (ep 39)
Hideki Araki (5 episodes
eps 23, 27, 30, 40, 45
)

Hiromi Yokoyama (ep 21)
Hiroshi Kubo (4 episodes
eps 31, 35, 39, 43
)

Hiroya Iijima (eps 4, 21)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 39)
Hisao Muramatsu (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13, 16, 43
)

Isao Sugimoto (ep 43)
Katsuhisa Yamamoto (eps 6, 9, 16)
Kazuhiro Itakura (Nakamura Production; 8 episodes
eps 26, 28, 32, 36, 41, 44-46
)

Kazuyuki Ikai (16 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 13, 15, 19, 23, 27, 32-33, 37, 41, 44, 46
)

Keiichi Ichikawa (16 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9, 11-13, 16, 21, 25, 28, 30, 33, 37, 41-42, 45
)

Keiichirō Okamoto (eps 22, 40, 43)
Keisuke Watabe (13 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 13, 19, 23, 32-33, 37, 41, 44, 46
)

Keisuke Watanabe
Kenji Okuyama
Madoka Hirayama (16 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 13, 16, 20, 23, 25, 28-29, 32-33, 36, 40, 44, 47
)

Makoto Bessho (ep 11)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 29)
Manami Hattori (eps 17, 22)
Mariko Aoki (ep 2)
Masahito Yamashita (eps 23, 28)
Masakatsu Sasaki
Masaki Hosoyama (eps 1-2, 4, 43)
Masanori Shino (14 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9, 11, 19, 23, 26, 28, 30, 33, 36, 41, 44, 46
)

Masao Ookubo (ep 25)
Masatoshi Fukuyama (ep 26)
Masaya Sasaki (eps 35, 39)
Masayuki Takagi (ep 4)
Megumi Kadonosono (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 12, 16
)

Naotoshi Shida (5 episodes
eps 15, 19-21, 23
)

Norifumi Okuyama (20 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10-13, 16, 19-20, 23, 25, 28, 30, 33-34, 40, 42, 45
)

Osamu Nabeshima (ep 2)
Ryô Koyama (ep 21)
Satoshi Shigeta (4 episodes
eps 11, 14, 17, 22
)

Seiji Muta (25 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10-11, 13, 15-16, 19-20, 23-24, 26, 28-30, 33-34, 37, 40, 42-44, 46
)

Setsuko Nobuzane (ep 4)
Seung Cheol Ko (ep 21)
Shigeki Awai (7 episodes
eps 25, 29, 32, 34, 40, 44-45
)

Soichiro Matsuda (ep 45)
Susumu Nishizawa (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-12 even, 18, 27, 38, 45
)

Takeyuki Yanase (eps 6-7, 44)
Takuro Shinbo (Nakamura Production; 6 episodes
eps 26, 28, 32, 36, 41, 46
)

Tetsuya Yanagisawa (eps 14, 17, 22)
Toshiko Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 31, 35, 39, 43
)

Toshirō Teramoto (ep 16)
Yasushi Shibue (ep 20)
Yasuyuki Tada (eps 2, 5)
Yoshio Usuda (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11-12, 16, 21
)

Yukio Okano (eps 31, 35, 39)
Yuriko Nagaya (15 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8, 13, 15, 19, 23, 27, 32-33, 37, 41, 44, 46
)

Literature Manager: Fumikazu Matsumoto
Mechanical animation Director:
Hajime Kamegaki (42 episodes
eps 1-26, 28-30, 32-34, 36-38, 40-42, 44-47
)

Keisuke Watabe (39 episodes
eps 1, 5-26, 28-30, 32-34, 36-38, 40-42, 44-47
)

Satoru Minowa (5 episodes
eps 27, 31, 35, 39, 43
)

Opening Animation: Keisuke Watabe (eps 29-47)
Photography:
Akemi Sasaki (15 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45
)

Atsuko Ito (15 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45
)

Chikayo Hayase (16 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40, 43, 46
)

Chô Nemoto (15 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45
)

Hajime Hasegawa (16 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40, 43, 46
)

Hiroshi Kanai (16 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44, 47
)

Hitoshi Nishiyama (15 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45
)

Hitoshi Shirao (16 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40, 43, 46
)

Issei Ichinozuka (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20
)

Kenichi Kobayashi (15 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45
)

Kiyoe Miyagawa (12 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44, 47
)

Kyoko Osaki (16 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40, 43, 46
)

Manabu Kobayashi (16 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40, 43, 46
)

Mika Sakai (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23
)

Takahisa Ogawa (16 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44, 47
)

Production Advancement:
Akira Matsumoto (8 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 20, 26, 32, 38, 45
)

Housei Suzuki (eps 14, 17, 22)
Masato Sato (eps 31, 39, 43)
Masayuki Nishimura (9 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 18, 23, 29, 34, 41, 47
)

Ryusuke Aoki (6 episodes
eps 10, 16, 24, 28, 36, 42
)

Ryuuichi Okamura (eps 1, 6)
Takeo Yamaguchi (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 15, 21
)

Toshimitsu Himeno (ep 2)
Yoichi Ozaki (eps 12, 19, 25)
Production manager: Toshimitsu Himeno (eps 1-24, 30-47)
Recording Adjustment: Nobuhiro Shibata
Sound Effects: Masakazu Yokoyama
Special Effects:
Takefumi Saito (eps 17, 22)
Toyohiko Sakakibara (eps 35, 39, 43)
Yoshimi Hayashi (42 episodes
eps 1-16, 18-21, 23-34, 36-38, 40-42, 44-47
)

Theme Song Performance:
Hiro Nagasawa (OP)
Satoko Shimizu (OP, ED)
Titles: Toshiko Tagami
Ai Orikasa as Yoko
Akiko Hiramatsu as Shiori
Eiko Yamada as Shotaro
Etsuko Kozakura as Futaba
Ginzo Matsuo as Elvis brothers
Hideyuki Tanaka as Shotaro
Hiromi Tsuru as Michelle (ep 38)
Kan Tokumaru as Butler
Kei Tomiyama as Doctor Mouse (ep 36)
Keiichi Nanba as Zolrick
Kenichi Ono as Devil Hitou
Kotono Mitsuishi as Ranfa
Megumi Hayashibara as Shinya Kikuchi
Michie Tomizawa as Fuu Meishing
Mika Doi as Liza
Osamu Kobayashi as Dr. Branch
Shigezou Sasaoka as Fuhrer Zone
Takeshi Kusao as Saburo Natsuki
Tamio Ohki as Dr. Miller
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Franken
Wakana Yamazaki as Francois
Wataru Takagi as Ikamu
Yasuo Muramatsu as Bulmond
Yumi Touma as Lisa (ep 45)
Yūsuke Numata as Masato Kaneda

Japanese companies
Animation Production: Tokyo Movie Shinsha
Ending Animation: Telecom Animation Film (eps 1-28)
Film Developing: Tokyo Laboratory
Finish Animation:
Anime World Osaka (42 episodes
eps 1-13, 15-16, 18-21, 23-34, 36-38, 40-47
)

Hanwool (eps 14, 17, 22)
Magma Production (eps 14, 17, 22)
Mizo Planning (14 episodes
eps 2, 32-34, 36-38, 40-42, 44-47
)

Sendai Animation (ep 43)
Seoul Kids (4 episodes
eps 31, 35, 39, 43
)

St. Need (eps 14, 17, 22)
Studio DEEN (eps 14, 17, 22)
Studio μ (ep 39)
In-Between Animation:
Anime World Osaka (35 episodes
eps 7-13, 15-16, 18-21, 23-30, 32-34, 36-38, 40-47
)

Hanwool (eps 14, 17, 22)
Magma Production (eps 14, 17, 22)
Mizo Planning (15 episodes
eps 2-3, 32-34, 36-38, 40-42, 44-47
)

Mu Film, Ltd. (eps 4-6)
Nakamura Production (12 episodes
eps 32, 34, 36-38, 40-42, 44-47
)

Project Team Muu
Sendai Animation (ep 43)
Seoul Kids (4 episodes
eps 31, 35, 39, 43
)

St. Need (ep 14)
Studio DEEN (eps 14, 17, 22)
Studio μ
Studio Z5 (42 episodes
eps 1-13, 15-30, 32-34, 36-38, 40-42, 44-47
)

Studio μ (ep 39)
Key Animation:
Nakamura Production (4 episodes
eps 26, 32, 36, 41
)

Studio Boomerang (ep 45)
Studio Mark (ep 21)
Mechanical Design: Studio OX
Opening Animation: Studio Z5 (eps 1-28)
Photography: TMS Photo
Production Cooperation:
Studio DEEN
Tokyo Kids
Recording Studio: Apu Meguro Studio
Sound Production: Audio Planning U

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology